ADDENDUM FOR 13 DECEMBER 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 320/2008 Mwauco Limited Versus Simon Ole Konte,tarash Ene

2. ELC 54/2009 Kardag Limited & Ano. Vs City Millers & Others

3. ELC 1/2011 Kida Traders Co. Ltd Versus Supplies And Services Ltd And 3 Others

4. ELC 712/2011 Livingstone Wahome Vs Rumers Investments

5. ELC/1064/2012 Njeri Mary Karumbo Vs Phyllis Wangwe

6. ELC 663/2013 Samow Edin Osman Versus Minister Of State For Provincial Administration

7. ELC 962/2013 James Ndegwa Thuku Vs Joreth Limited & Another

8. ELC/300/2013 Gatei Wa Nganda Vs Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

9. ELC 462/2016 Lawrence Mukora Miniu Versus Philip Ngige Kangethe And 4 Others

10. ELC 264/2016 Boniface Karanja Mwangi & 2 Others Vs Ntikya Enterprises Ltd

11. ELC 37/2017 Adrian Kamotho Njenga Versus The Council Of County Governors

12. ELC/239/2018 Alexander Anthony Vs Joseph Kariha Wahiu And Thumbi Kamau

13. ELC/499/2018 Merlin Management Limited Vs National Social Security Fund Board Of

14. ELC APPL/17/2019 Hitesh Manubhai Patel Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

15. ELC/12/2019 Catherine Wamuyu Ng'ang'a Vs Kabete Dam Limited And Pinnacle Projects

16. ELC APPL/16/2019 Pabari Harikrishna Premji Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

17. ELC/33/2019 Punita Jayant Acharya Vs Afapack Enterprises Limited

18. ELC APPL/4/2019 Mary Ndila Mulu Vs Tabitha Muthoka

RULING

19. ELC 135/2010 Leah Atieno Adhola Vs City Council Of Nairobi

20. ELC 596/2012 Winners Delight Ltd Versus James Ndegwa Thuku

21. ELC 1252/2013 Philip Jalango -vs- Ryan Properties Limited

22. ELC 1132/2015 David Njihi Mbugua & Another Vs Monicah Wanjiru Mbugua & Another

23. ELC APPL/52/2017 Margaret Waithira Njari Vs John Njari Kagunyi

24. ELC MISC/87/2019 John Kamau T/a Maragi Electronics Vs Officer In Charge Of Station Kamukunji Police Station

25. ELC/118/2019 Abdullahi Mohamed Sheikh Vs Eshmael Afanda Yedah And African Inland Church(pastor Munde)

26. ELC 908/2012 Murphy Chemicals E.a Ltd Vs Hasbah Co Ltd & 7 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

12:00 PM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 103/2017 Cyrus Mwaura Njenga Versus Salyviah Thuo

9TH TO 11TH DECEMBER 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 09 DECEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 627/2009 Anthony Nyamu And Others Versus Attorney General

2. ELC 258/2016 J.m Kimani T/a Renco Car Identity Versus Parliament Service Commission

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 547/2010 Jose Julia Rosario D\'souza Versus Leo Investments Limited

4. ELC 365/2014 Ravji Karsani Sanghani Vs Peter Gakunu

5. ELC 155/2016 Eunice Wairimu Muturi Vs Cyrus Nyori Mbugua

SUBMISSIONS

6. ELC MISC 664/2013 Ibrahim Khalif Mohamed Vs Minister of Internal Security

7. ELC 1028/2015 Apex Steel Limited Versus National Land Commission

MENTION

8. ELC 176/2007 K.a.c.c.versus John Kinyua

9. ELC 515/2013 Julia Odhiambo Versus Andrew H.omondi

10. ELC 1632/2016 George Ambogo Mariita Versus Joyce Wairimu Mbugua

11. ELC MISC 236/2017 Commrcial Bank Of Africa Limited Vs National Land Commission

12. ELC APPL 28/2019 Abdalla Mohammed Vs Joseph Kangethe Mbugua

13. ELC APPL 3/2019 Johnstone Ndege Vs Joseph Kangethe Mbugua

14. ELC 371/2019 Alton Homes Limited Vs Davis Nathan Chelogoi

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 739/2011 Samuel Mutahi Kuria Versus Jacinta Wangari

16. ELC PET 777/2014 Sadik Abdullahi Dol Vs The Municipal Council Of Garissa

17. ELC 1480/2016 Ngamau Kibiru Ngamau Vs Philip Mburu Njenga

18. ELC 134/2019 Anne M. Wambaa Vs City County Of Nairobi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC 1024/2013 Simon Njii Mwangi Vs Andrew Sammy Musyoki

20. ELC 1397/2014 Peter Karanja Magwa Vs Araphaxard Karagu Kinyanjui

20. ELC APPL 42/2018 Ali Mohammed Ibrahim Vs Muigai Agencies Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 09 DECEMBER 2019

OBAGA, J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 321/2011 Michael Muturi Karanja Versus Roselyn Dila Ouko And Anor

2. ELC 139/2013 Njuwangu Holdings Ltd Versus Langata Kpa Nairobi West Trading Co. Ltd

3. ELC 48/2016 Bahati Development Co.ltd Versus Moses Kamau Ndungu

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 15/2012 Esther Kituyi Versus Easy Properties Ltd

5. ELC 170/2014 Joseph Mwangi Thiga Vs Peter Mungai Mwangi

6. ELC 821/2015 John Maina Gichuri Vs Paul Githi Kigunda

7. ELC APPL/38/2019 Pauline Jane Njerenga Vs Kahawa Sukari Limited And David P. Owuor

MENTION

8. ELC/742/2017 Mathini Githatu And 5 Others Vs Waweru Kihara And 9 Others

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC 607/2011 George Stephen Muhoro Versus Catherine Wanjiku And Others

10. ELC 1438/2014 Monolta Ltd Versus Gichuhi Ndirangu Macharia

11. ELC 731/2015 Luke Charles And Anor Versus Geoffrey Gakuu And Anor

12. ELC PET/18/2019 Ali Vsif Vs Nairobi City County

11:00 AM

SUBMISSIONS

13. ELC/331/2019 Angela Musimba And Stephen Githinji Vs Fred Rabongo And Mary Akatchs

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 09 DECEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 108/2017 The Registered Trustees Of The Sisters Of Mercy(kenya) Versus Sanlam Life Assurance Ltd(formerly Pan Africa Life Assurance Ltd) And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC 120/2013 Jackson Muiruri Nguthi & Others Vs Moses Ndungu Mungai & Others

3. ELC 634/2017 Mungai Ngaruiya And 8 Others Vs Maha Properties Ltd

4. ELC 490/2017 John Ngang\'a Kibe Vs Rebecca Muthoni Kiama And Others

5. ELC JR/45/2017 Equilab Technologies Limited

6. ELC JR/2/2019 Republic Vs The Chief Land Registrar

7. ELC/163/2019 Peter Kamau Munene Vs Winfred Wambui Gichuru

MENTION

8. ELC/345/2008 Jane Njoki Ngatia Vs Simon Kinyanjui Kaguru

9. ELC/25/2014 Julius Muthamia Vs Mary Gacheri Mbaya And Eric Mburugu Mbaya

10. ELC 136/2014 Moses Wamuti Kinuthia Versus John Njau Kimani

11. ELC 147/2017 Phoebe Mueni Ithau And Others Versus Nairobi City County

12. ELC/51/2018 Naomi Mutio Nzoka Vs William Kumuren Chirchir Chepkut

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC PET/22/2019 Peter Njuguna Wangunyu And Charles Mukoma Chiira Vs Kenya Power & Lighting Company

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/354/2016 Ujala Motors Vs Dorcas Wangari Macharia

15. ELC APPL/63/2016 Mary Wambui Ngigi Vs The Hon. Attorney General

16. ELC 447/2017 National Land Commission Vs Macharia Muchigi And 6 Others

02:30 PM

RULING

17. ELC MISC/179/2018 George Kyaka And Dr. John Jared Oduor Vs Harrison Chege Kariuki And Watamu Tours And Travels Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 09 DECEMBER 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 686/2011 Praful Kumar Lakhani Vs Stephen Ndirangu Waweru

2. ELC 703/2012 Francis Maina Kamau Vs City Council Nairobi

3. ELC 126/2014 Joseph Kang\'ethe K. Versus Ngai S/o Ngai

4. ELC 116/2016 Miriam Njoki Versus Godfrey Gatundu

5. ELC 282/2016 Jane Njeri Kaburungo Versus Rose Wanjiru Karatu And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC MISC/138/2016 Stanley Njuguna Mmbuguya Vs George Kamatu

7. ELC 725/2016 Habiba Nyambura Abdullahi Vs Sheikh Abdullahi Mohamed

8. ELC 823/2016 Isaiah Waweru Ngumi Vs David Njung\'e Mungai And 2 Others

MENTION

9. ELC 666/2009 Keneth Kimani Muriuki Vs James Chege Njuguna

10. ELC/496/2013 Joseph Ndichu Muigai Vs James Ndungu Muigai

11. ELC 1049/2014 Regina Mweru Njuku Versus Jane Wandia And 2 Others

12. ELC 549/2015 Mary Goretty Akinyoi Onyango Vs Dominic Gathecha Kinyanjui And Another

13. ELC 52/2015 General H. W. Njoroge Versus William Njoroge Mbote

14. ELC 284/2017 Mekan East Africa Limited Vs Akshrap Holdings Limited

15. ELC/446/2018 Michael Mbugua Wanyoike Vs Next Gen Office Suites Ltd

16. ELC PET/57/2018 Amos Otieno Nandy Vs Chief Land Registrar And Paul Gathitu

17. ELC PET/34/2018 Pauline Wanjiru Mubia Vs Attorney General

18. ELC/534/2018 Kayser Investment Limited Vs Bamburi Special Products Limited

19. ELC PET/46/2019 Central Organization Of Trade Union Vs The Principal Secretary, Ministry Of Lands & Physical Planning & 4 Others

20. ELC/231/2019 Surhdev S. Lally Vs Esther Murugi Mathenge

21. ELC/133/2019 Sitarani H. S Luthra Vs Sukhdev Singh Laly

22. ELC (OS)/123/2019 Julius Peter Migwi Gichimu Vs Saul Chemos Tuka

DIRECTIONS

23. ELC 182/2010 Scolastica Ruguru Vs Olkejuado County Council

24. ELC/1290/2013 Joan Oneka And 2 Others Vs Gituamba Stones Limited

25. ELC 752/2015 Jiwa Shamji Ltd Versus Kenya National Highways Authority And Another

26. ELC 636/2015 John Njogu Mbaru And Others Versus Jane Wangui

27. ELC 1149/2016 Miriam Wairimu & Another Vs Simon Kiuna & 5 Others

28. ELC MISC/120/2018 Lucy Kamau Vs Nairobi City County

29. ELC PET/35/2018 Elizabeth Wairimu Kamau Vs Attorney General

30. ELC/2/2019 Abercorn Villas Ltd Vs County Government Of Nairobi

31. ELCPET/63/2019 Kediye Jeylani Ali Vs County Government Of Nairobi City

32. ELC JR/50/2019 Republic Vs The Chairman, Rent Restriction Tribunal And The Hon.AG

33. ELC PET/39/2019 James Kembi Gitura Vs National Land Commission

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 09 DECEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA (SDR) WILL BE AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTY FROM 9TH DECEMBER 2019 TO 11TH DECEMBER 2019. ALL MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. D. ORAGO (DR) FOR DIRECTIONS. MATTER COMING UP FOR DELIVERY OF RULING ON THE 10TH AND 12TH DECEMBER 2019 SHALL BE MENTIONED ON 16TH DECEMBER 2019 FOR DIRECTIONS

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 09 DECEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC MISC 5/2013 Joseph Gitau Githongo Versus District Land Registrar Thika

2. ELC APPL/55/2017 John Ngugi Ngigi Vs Danson Njoroge Murata

3. ELC MISC/192/2018 Laser Eye Centre Limited Vs Pbm Nominees Limited

4. ELC MISC/207/2018 M. Mutinda And Associates Advocates Vs Reenvelle Amandah Obongo

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

5. ELC 784/2014 Rhoda Wambui Mathare Vs Wandai Samuel Karugo And Another

6. ELC 1103/2015 Benard Okiya Musuku Vs Kenneth Kimiti Njabai

7. ELC 541/2017 Benjamin Mutua Masaku Vs Emma Mwongela Mwema

8. ELC/168/2018 Osman Tahir Sheikh And Nomad Energy Limited Vs

9. ELC/4/2019 Elijah Sekah Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

MENTION

10. ELC 678/2014 Martin Said Kilonzo Vs Njuma Martini James & Another

11. ELC/1230/2016 Jackline Wanjiru Muiruri Vs Jean Claude Adzalla

12. ELC 1034/2016 Charles Ndichu Mwaura Versus John Muchoki Kagwe

13. ELC/526/2018 Christina Njoki Njenga Vs Izaak Mwangi

14. ELC APPL/63/2018 Cyrus Mogaka Mokaya Vs Mary Njeri Kagio

15. ELC PET/81/2018 Joackim Okessa Mwandale Vs Nairobi City County And Thabiti Finance Co. Ltd( In Liquidation)

16. ELC/491/2018 Joseph Nyamamba Vs Insignia Group Limited And Kenya Commercial Bank Limited And 1 Others

17. ELC. 110/2009 John Karuga Vs. Violet Wanja

DIRECTIONS

18. ELC MISC/94/2019 Andrew And Steve Advocates Vs Paragon Electronics Limited

19. ELC MISC/95/2019 Andrew And Steve Advocate Vs Paragon Electronics Limited

20. ELC MISC/96/2019 Andrew And Steve Advocates Vs Paragon Electronics Limited

21. ELCMISC/197/2019 Benson Ndumu T/a Ndumu Kimani And Co. Advo. Vs Awad Auto Ltd

22. ELC 567/2017 Eunice Wangari Kagunyi Vs Jerry Ochieng Okumu Nd 2 Others

23. ELC/414/2013 Esther Wakarura And Others Vs Teresiah Wagathoni Waruige And Others

24. ELC/1270/2015 Grace M. Githegi And Samuel Githegi Vs Kencom Homes Sacco Limited

25. ELC/1273/2015 Yashon Omondi Okoth Vs Stephen Wanyoike

26. ELC 1391/2016 Harambee Children Therapy Centre-kinderhilfsprojecte Vs Kenya Railways Corporation and Another

27. ELC MISC/163/2018 Dennis K.n And Ben Musundi And Co. Advo. Vs Parminder Singh Manku

28. ELC APPL/77/2019 Kangethe Kiarie Vs Wilson Ngumi Kiratu

29. ELC APPL/74/2019 Philip Kipkorir Sambu Vs Bridget Nyambura Wandeto

30. ELC (OS)/423/2011 James Rugu Muya Vs Moses Njuguna Kiberenge

31. ELC (OS)/1294/2014Boniface Nganga Gathigi Vs Daniel Mbugua Mali And John Wambu

32. ELC (OS)/1271/2015Samson Keengu Nyamweya Vs Credit Bank Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 10 DECEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 627/2009 Anthony Nyamu And Others Versus Attorney General And Others

2. ELC 831/2014 Kenya Church Of Christ Trustees -vs- Wilmose Kiplagat And 2 Others

3. ELC 1081/2015 Lariak Properties Limited Vs Susan Wanjiru Gitau And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 418/2016 Peter Ng\'ang\'a Kamande Versus Mary Waithera And Another

5. ELC 875/2016 Rachel Njoki Nielsen Vs Ahmed Mohamed Abdi And 4 Others

6. ELCC/376/2019 China Home-in (kenya) Co. Ltd Vs Nairobi City Water & Sewerage Company Limited And Charity Kemama

7. ELC 568/2015 Tinga Traders Ltd Vs. Patrobas Owino

MENTION

7. ELC 38/2006 City Council Of Nairobi Versus Simon Kimondo Mubea

8. ELC 113/2010 Teleposta Pension Scheme Vs City Council Of Nairobi

9. ELC 349/2013 Pan Africa Insurance Holding Limited Vs Albert Alexander Aggrey Ekirapa

10. ELC 863/2015 Bishop Joseph Moilo And 2 Others Vs Bishop John Njuki Kariuki

11. ELC 1146/2015 John Chomba Versus Inspector General Of Police

12. ELC PET 852/2016 Edward Thiongo Wachira Vs Washington Nderitu Komu And Others

13. ELC PET/33/2018 Edward Thiongo Wachira Vs

14. ELC.PET 10/2018 Moco Africe Ltd Vs. The Hon Attorney General

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 1042/2015 Justus Kimau Musyimi And Another Vs James Kabau Muriuki And Another

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/583/2014 Phylis Muthoni Siameto Vs Thome Farmers No. 5 Limited

16. ELC MISC 199/2015 Kamau Kahwai Versus Martinus Mureithi K.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 10 DECEMBER 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1264/2015 Kulwant Singh Chadha Vs Kenya Airports Authority And 2 Others

2. ELC/245/2016 Wilfred Kariuki Nganga Vs The Hon. Attorney General

3. ELC (OS) 487/2012 David Matheri Waruingi And 9 Others Vs Joreth Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 617/2011 David Mburu Wakaimba Versus Chief Land Registrar

5. ELC 69/2015 Samuel Njeru Muthi And 4 Others Versus Zamina Ltd And 2 Others

6. ELC 632/2017 Virginia Wamuhu Kamiti Vs Lydia Nyambura Mahinda And 4 Others

7. ELC/17/2018 Raphael Kiruthi Kinuthia Vs Ibrahim Abdi And Daniel Ndungu

SUBMISSIONS

8. ELC APPL 10/2017 Intercountries Importers And Exporters Ltd Versus Total Security Ltd

MENTION

9. ELC 311/2012 Amos Wamweya Warui And Another Vs Hon. Elias Maina Mbau And Others

10. ELC 1487/2013 Solomon Waweru Kiratu Vs Paul Mukuria Nguku

11. ELC PET/74/2013 Isaac Wanjohi Vs Attorney General & Ethics & Anti-corruption Commission

12. ELC 420/2014 Constatine George Sphikas Versus Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion

13. ELC 919/2015 Catherine Wangari Maraguri Versus Monicah Katunga Kasinga

14. ELC PET/54/2018 Manasseh Ndungu Mwangi Vs Kiplagat Chebii And Lino Alphonso

15. ELC APPL/62/2018 Gichora Gachanja Ngari Vs Orkridhe Investment Ltd

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC 132/2015 Soy Developers Limited Vs Kenagri Products Limited And 3 Others

17. ELC 418/2017 Francis Kiririu Ndegwa & Ano. Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd & Ano.

18. ELC 187/2017 Kamuthi Housing Cooperative Society Ltd Versus Hon Amos Mbuthi Mukami

19. ELC/115/2019 Francis Theuri Kanyi Vs Margaret Nyambura Theuri

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 10 DECEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 177/2010 John Roki Waithaka Vs Katram Ltd

2. ELC 1115/2014 Homes Universal Limited & Another Vs Francis John Wanyange & 3 Others

3. ELC 1118/2015 Tamrock Investements Ltd Versus Registrar Of Titles And 2 Others

4. ELC 103/2017 Cyrus Mwaura Njenga Versus Salyviah Thuo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 475/2015 Luke Ouko Odhiambo Versus Waithaka Mwangi

6. ELC JR/78/2018 Moses Nthirima Vs Water Resources Authority

7. ELC/84/2019 Highway Dynamics Ltd Vs Delamere Flats Ltd

8. ELC PET/37/2019 Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd Vs The Ministry Of Lands And Physical Planning

9. ELC/240/2019 Embakasi Ranching Vs Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Lands And Physical Planning

MENTION

10. ELC 160/2001 Willy Bubba Versus Ntinayian Saunyilila And Anor

11. ELC 181/2017 Intra Africa Assurance Ltd Versus Susan Moraa Onuong\'a

13. ELC PET/39/2017 Charles Midigo & Eight Others Vs Kenya National Highway Authority

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC/2228/2007 Catherine Nyambura Vs Peter Shikhule And Pauline Wahome

15. ELC 153/2011 Fep Holdings Ltd Versus Tossy Prepatory School Ltd And Anor

16. ELC/325/2014 Mary Waruguru Nayaga Vs Mahiira Housing Company

17. ELC MISC/355/2014 Diocese Of Ngong Vs Missionary Congregation Of The Evangelizing Sisters Of Mary

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC MISC/321/2014 Joseph Kairu Kuria Vs Michael Mukundi Ngugi

19. ELC/356/2014 Kimuyu Kilonzo Maingi Vs Mutisya Kimuyu And Muthiani Kimuyu

20. ELC MISC/300/2014 James Mbugua Kiiru Vs Kennedy Kariuki Munyua & Armstrong Kasuku

21. ELC/37/2014 Dukes Investment Limited Vs Aryan Limited And Haren Kumar Mandavia

02:30 PM; JUDGMENT22. ELC/295/2012 Stephen Njonge Kiruri Vs Michael Waweru Mbugua And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 10 DECEMBER 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 166/2012 Maria Njeri Kariuki Versus Mary Wambui Kanyingi Nd 3 Others

2. ELC 191/2012 Lucy Gathoni Ng'ang'a Vs Stanley Ng'ang'a Thairu And Another

3. ELC 355/2013 Somken Limited Versus Kabuto Contractors Ltd

4. ELC 454/2013 Kigwe Limited Versus Violet Wachuka Ngugi And Others

5. ELC/902/2013 Stephen Wanjohi Njoroge Vs Lillian Wamaitha Kamau

6. ELC 542/2017 Kirpal Singh Chana & Others Vs Byant Singh Sehmi.

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. ELC 1066/2013 John Karuga Wahinga Versus Attorney General And 4 Others

8. ELC MISC/138/2019 Republic Vs The Chairman, Rent Restriction Tribunal

SUBMISSIONS

9. ELC APPL 37/2014 Ufundi Saving & Credit Co-op Society Ltd Vs Francis Gitari Ndirangu

10. ELC PET/46/2018 Everline S. Ngulamu Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority & The Hon. AG

MENTION

11. ELC 2418/1985 Makuyu Mihango Self Help Group -vs- Francis Wanjohi And 4 Others

12. ELC 13/2008 Vincent Mukoko Vs Abdirahman Abdinoor And Another

13. ELC 112/2008 Westlands Triangle Properties Ltd Vs Westlands Sundries Ltd & 2 Others

14. ELC 553/2011 Elijah Kipngeno Arap Bii Vs National Bank Of Kenya Limited

15. ELC/1127/2013 Teresia Njeri Mwangi Vs Paul Mwangi

16. ELC 741/2014 Simon Kimani Vs Geofrey Kimani Gathigi And Another

17. ELC 80/2015 Guy Spencer Elms Versus Agnes Kariuki Kagure

18. ELC 1120/2016 John Irungu Huma Vs Rafiki Micro-finance Limited

19. ELC APPL 47/2016 Ali Aidid Abdi Versus Solomon Abdi Ali

20. ELC/531/2018 Faduma Mohamed Vs Abdul Rahman Yusuf Omar

DIRECTIONS

21. ELC 1517/1998 Job Okura Oyugi And 2 Others Versus Timdar Said Sherman And 2 Others

22. ELC 459/2012 Josephine Egwa Mbela -vs- Elizabeth Wanjiku Muchira And Another

23. ELC 223/2013 Pan Africa Insurance Holdings Ltd Vs Dickson Ngatia Gachuche

24. ELC 761/2014 Carolyne Atieno Odula Vs Ignatius Obongo Odhiambo

25. ELC 439/2014 Buruburu Farmers Co.ltd Vs Nairobi City County And National Land Commission

26. ELC MISC/238/2014 Stephen Ragui Kariuki Vs Rahab Wairimu

27. ELC PET 1488/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti Vs Afrison Export Import Ltd And 5 Others

28. ELC APPL 18/2016 Koskey & Masese Adv Vs Board Of Trustees Nssf (landlord) & Another

29. ELC 325/2016 Nur Yunis Ali Versus Joseph Mugenda Kuria

30. ELC APPL/5/2016 Equip Agencies Limited Vs Phoenix Properties Limited

31. ELC PET/5/2018 Kilimani Project Foundation Vs B Concepts Limited T/a B Club Nairobi

32. ELC MISC/125/2018 Peter Gachie Kinuthia Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Company Limited

33. ELC/222/2019 Susan Wanjiku Kamau Vs Coral Properties Limited

34. ELC/299/2019 Wilfred Gakuya Waweru Vs Peter Kamau Munene

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

35. ELC/922/2012 Alice Wanjiru Njenga Vs Mavoloni Co.ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 10TH DECEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA (SDR) WILL BE AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTY FROM 9TH DECEMBER 2019 TO 11TH DECEMBER 2019. ALL MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. D. ORAGO (DR) FOR DIRECTIONS. MATTER COMING UP FOR DELIVERY OF RULING ON THE 10TH AND 12TH DECEMBER 2019 SHALL BE MENTIONED ON 16TH DECEMBER 2019 FOR DIRECTIONS

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 10 DECEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC/125/2009 Richmond Mwangi Vs Lee Mwathi Kimani

2. ELC/741/2013 Western Seed Company Limited Vs Mary Wanjiru Kariuki

3. ELC 1065/2015 Lucy Wairimu Kibera Vs Anthony Kimani

4. ELC 640/2017 Tej Sehmi Vs Mohamed Weli Hassan

5. ELC/135/2019 Francis Mwangangi Vs Nairobi Water And Sewerage Company

6. ELC 450/2016 Mehisa Enterprises Ltd Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

7. ELC 409/2017 Anthony Moses Njehu Vs Kenpol Services Limited And 5 Others

MENTION

8. ELC/1046/2012 Godfrey Njuki And Joyce Vincencia Njeru Vs David Kimiti Kasirimo

9. ELC 1540/2013 The Registered Trustees Of Christ Versus John Abuko Dianga And 2 Others

10. ELC 143/2014 George Gichu Versus Issaack Magirori

11. ELC 585/2014 John Kuria Wairire Versus Family Bank Limited

12. ELC JR/374/2015 John Njeru Vs Directorate Of Criminal Investigations And DPP

13. ELC/389/2015 Abdi Hassan Abdi And Daara Abdi Dakawe Vs Ali Noor Abdi

14. ELC/376/2015 Jane Aurelia Balera Vs Susan Kabuiya Kairu And Nairobi City County

15. ELC/397/2015 Jessy Ngotiek Vs Joyce Ngotiek And The Land Registrar, Kajiado South

16. ELC/362/2015 Mary Nyokabi Murira Vs Zacharia Gichiri Kariuki

17. ELC MISC/398/2015 Pine Oak Limited Vs Registrar Of Companies

18. ELC/413/2015 Gabriel Nyamu Ngundi Vs The Government Of Makueni County

19. ELC/361/2015 Julius Irungu Kimani And Eunice Wairimu Mwangi And 2 Others Vs

20. ELC 913/2016 Rachl Njoki Nielsen Vs Peninah Wanjiku Mwangi And 2 Others

21. ELC/166/2019 Nazir Sevany Vs Mohinder Kaur

DIRECTIONS

22. ELC MISC/128/2015 Meenye And Kirima Advocates Vs George Ngure Chira

23. ELC MISC/167/2019 Lja Associates Vs The Estate Of Reynold Mwangi Kinyanjui

24. ELC 738/2013 Parmjit Kaur Alias Mandeep Kaur Vs Artar Singh Suri

25. ELC/27/2014 Regina Gertrude Njogu And Another Vs Gaming International Kenya Limited

26. ELC MISC/357/2014 Chege Kariuki And Associates Vs Ann Wanjiru Njau

27. ELC 348/2015 Mary Mbaika Mwangi & Others Vs Catherine Wangui Mwangi & Another

28. ELC/350/2015 Mount Parklane Limited Vs Print Avenue Limited

29. ELC 357/2015 Kamau Waiganjo Kinge Versus Lucy Nduta

30. ELC/360/2015 Rose Mary Njeri Seth Kiregue Vs Michael Kimani Njoroge

31. ELC/359/2015 The Registered Trustees Of Pentecostal Evangelistic Fellowship Of Africa Vs Githunguri Constituency Ranching Company Limited

32. ELC/358/2015 Gregory Wambua Mutunga Vs Gabriel Mureithi And Rev. Mark Onunda

33. ELC/349/2015 Susan Njeri Mbugua Vs Simon Ndungu And Maureen Wambui Kaberi

34. ELC MISC/381/2015 Singh Gitau Advocates Vs Jemma Alexandra Cowie Nyagah

35. ELCMISC/220/2015 Joseph Kamuna Ngoru Vs Daniel Kang'ethe Ngoru And Wanjiru Ngoru

36. ELC 1135/2016 Jane Mary Awero Adhiambo Vs Ambrose Rachier, Otieno Amollo, And Jotham Arwa All T/a Rachier And Amollo Advocates And Others

37. ELC 307/2017 Dr Rev Humphrey Irungu Vs The City County Of Nairobi And Another

38. ELCC/405/2017 (thika) Peter Kabui Wairegi Vs Maina Mwaura

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1403/2007 Tulip Properties Limited Vs Mohammed Noor

2. ELC 1553/2013 Francis Kiongo Muturi Vs Huteshi Morjoria

3. ELC 253/2016 Silipet Properties Ltd And Anor Veersus Chege Mwaura And Anor

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/551/2009 Kenya Anti Corruption Commission Vs Gemini Properties Limited

5. ELC/201/2010 Fredrick Nyakagwa Osoro Vs Hezron Mogere

6. ELC 935/2012 Sato Properties Limited Vs The County Government Of Nairobi

7. ELC/568/2015 Tinga Traders Limited Vs Patrobas Owino

8. ELC 125/2015 Peris Wanjiru Kibera Versus Janet Wambui Kibera

MENTION

9. ELC 471/2013 Terra Fluer Limited Vs Kenya Cuttings Limited

10. ELC 453/2015 Bishop John Njuki Kariuki And Others Vs Bishop Joseph Moilo And 3 Others

11. ELC 766/2016 Francis Nyaga Njeru Vs China Road And Bridge Corporation Kenya

12. ELC 1103/2016 Taj Mall Limited Versus China Road Bridge Corporation

13. ELC 280/2016 Mumbu Holdings Ltd Vs Nssf & Another

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 1454/2007 Pefa Vs John Muriri & 9 Others

15. ELC 54/2013 Khalid Yamin Khan Versus Equity Bank Limited

16. ELC PET/10/2018 Moco Africa Limited Vs The Honourable Attorney General r

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC 1311/2016 Dr. Mark Matunga And 8 Others Vs Cabinet Secretary, Ministry Of Transport & Infrastructure Development And 4 Others

18. ELC 777/2016 Michael Kimani Versus George Kimani Gitau

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 317/2011 Hallen Wanjiru Mwangi Vs The Administrator To The Estate Of Jason Ouko

2. ELC 285/2017 Pamela Nyandiko Vs Jonathan Kituna Nzioka And 3 Others

3. ELC/694/2017 Irene Maitha Mbogo Vs Edward Ngigi Muigai

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 159/2017 Margaret Wairimu Magugu Vs Karura Investment Ltd And Others

5. ELC/521/2018 Mokope Ole Tapasian Vs Land Registrar,kajiado District & Commissioner Of Lands

MENTION

6. ELC 376/2009 Bilha Wanjiku Ndung\'u Vs Kuria Goro

7. ELC 137/2012 Teresia Kagure Kagitu Vs Peter Mutua Musee

8. ELC/680/2012 George Mutua Kiema Vs Joseph Mwaura Ngugi And Anor

9. ELC 852/2015 Samuel Muiruri Irungu Vs Peter Kamau Kimatu

10. ELC 1394/2016 Jaswant Harilal Chudasama Vs Shashikant Harilal Chudasama

11. ELC 426/2016 Michael Muturi Karanja Vs Paul Kimaninjoroge

12. ELC/295/2019 Rev. Fr. Theodros Yego Vs Father Nicholas Mukoma Gachege

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 739/2007 Salim Awadh Vs The Registered Trustees Of Teleposta Pension Scheme

14. ELC/1321/2013 Maria Lwande Vs The Registered Trustees Teleposta Pention Scheme

15. ELC 1486/2014 Simon Gatheca Mwangi Vs Embakasi Ranching Co Ltd

16. ELC (OS)/116/2018 Murigu Ventures Limited Vs Cannon Aluminum Fabricators Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC/355/2014 Lucky Summer Estate Limited Vs William Otieno

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

18. ELC 374/2017 Mr Sang 11 Vs Peter Von Saaf

19. ELC 132/2017 Joseph Muturi Mugu Vs Jospeh Peter Njoroge And One Interested Party

RULING

20. ELC 473/2017 Rajni Patel Vs Ikono Investments Limited And 2 Others

21. ELC/528/2018 Economic Cooperative Society Limited Vs Majeed M. Jasho

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 5/2008 K.a.c.c. Vs Wilson Gachunja

2. ELC/992/2015 Peter Xavier Indindi Ojiambo Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd

3. ELC 494/2017 Njiru Ageria Development Ltd Vs Joseph Murayi Lubanga And 8 Others

4. ELC/737/2017 Dan Onyango Odour Vs Jacqueline Christine Adhiambo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 381/2017 Marcella Omwenga Vs Kwame Investments Ltd And 5 Others

6. ELC PET/35/2019 Chickoo Investments Limited Vs National Land Commission

7. ELC (OS)/318/2015 Delta Plaints Management Co. Ltd Vs St. Bakhita Day Care And Kindergaten

8. ELC (OS) 43/2017 Moses Ochieng Amollo Vs Helaine Ayalo Obado

9. ELC (OS)/199/2019 Benjamin Nyakundi Opande Vs Naomi Wanjiru Mukundi

MENTION

10. ELC 766/2013 Reverend Francis W. Nyoro Vs Ruth Nduta Wanguyu

11. ELC 149/2015 Johnson Mwaniki Murage Versus Johnson Nyaga Kibira

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC JR/27/2019 Republic Vs National Land Commission And The Chief Land Registrar

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

13. ELC/286/2013 Meridian Manufacturing Ltd Vs Joseph Muthama Macharia

14. ELC/295/2013 Patrick Mwangi And James Gichaiya Vs National Irrigation Board

15. ELC/282/2013 Festus Wanjohi Vs Joseph Thogoro And Lucky Summer Estate Co. Ltd

16. ELC/284/2013 Grace Wanjiru Chege Vs Charity Wangari

17. ELC MISC/311/2014 Bank Of Baroda (k) Ltd Vs Kamdev Enterprises Ltd

18. ELC/314/2014 Nancy Waitherero Vs Philip Meleji Shankah And Isabellah Gesare Peter

19. ELC/308/2014 Stephen Njoroge Muigai Vs Wambui Mungai And William Karomo Mungai

20. ELC/334/2014 Samson Mwangi Ikinya Vs Paragon Property Consultants Ltd

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

21. ELC 719/2014 Rachael Muhadia Versus Margaret Wangari Nwaniki

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 686/2011 Praful Kumar Lakhani Vs Stephen Ndirangu Waweru

2. ELC 341/2013 Naomi Wangui Kuria And Another Versus Harrison Karanja And Another

3. ELC 30/2014 Mohamed Ali Guleed Versus Olad Abdikhaliq And 2 Others

4. ELC/1050/2015 James Kariamburi Vs Okoa Development Company Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 436/2016 Purity Njoki Mwangi Vs John Mwangi Matindi And 2 Others

6. ELC APPL/75/2019 Palazzo Restaurant Vs Rasco Ventures Ltd & Okuku Agencies Auctioneers

7. ELC APPL/61/2019 Mohammed Adan Issak Vs Chris Ndolo Mutuku

SUBMISSIONS

8. ELC/396/2018 Ruel Ngatia Ndonye Vs Jane Wanjiru Kamau And Janet Thomo Gichuru

MENTION

9. ELC 1571/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Versus Gigiri Court Ltd

10. ELC MISC 279/2013 Osero & Co Adv Vs Easy Properties Ltd

11. ELC MISC 268/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai Vs Cannon Assurance Limited

12. ELC MISC/458/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai Vs Cannon Assurance Ltd

13. ELC MISC 270/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai Vs Cannon Assurance Limited

14. ELC 1171/2014 Muiruri Waweru Versus Samuel Mwangi Thuita And Another

15. ELC 482/2014 Embakasi Housing Company Ltd Vs The Chief Registrar Ministry Of Lands

16. ELC MISC 67/2016 Mwangangi Mutula Mutua T/a Harleys Girls Versus Equity Bank Ltd.

17. ELC JR/28/2018 Republic Vs The County Sectreytary, Nairobi City County Chief Officer, Finance/county Treasure, Nairobi City County

18. ELC/37/2019 Hassan Musa Hassan Vs South-end Properties Ltd

DIRECTIONS

19. ELC/511/2012 Sarah Nyambura Vs Laban Ngigi And Embakasi Ranching Company

20. ELC 393/2014 Joseph Gacheru Kariuki Vs Huruma Ngei Self Help Group And 3 Others

21. ELC 72/2016 Rukia Ali Safia Sheikh Versus Town Administration

22. ELC 1398/2016 Nzamba Kavili Vs Kcb Bank Kenya Limited

23. ELCC/387/2019 Uzima Press Limited Vs Ashraf Savani And Madatali Suburali Chatur

24. ELC/300/2019 Peter Wanjohi Vs Felix Maingi Ngui And Robert Kilonzo

25. ELC (OS)/107/2016 Kinjunje Gardens Ltd Vs Commercial Bank Of Africa Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

26. ELC 916/2013 Masters Kenya Ltd Vs Desert Runners Services Kenya Ltd And 3 Others

JUDGMENT

27. ELC 936/2007 James Macharia Gachugu Versus Joseph Karanja Gitau

28. ELC 545/2012 Belgo Holdings Ltd Versus Kura & Ministries Road

29. ELC 814/2012 Sarah Wanjiru Wainaina Vs Edward Wainaina

30. ELC 250/2015 Stanley Gachomoh Kariuki Vs Steve Njoka & Another

31. ELC 43/2015 Frasier Wanjiku Gachunu Vs Daniel Ngugi Gachunu

RULING

32. ELC (OS) 16/2011 The Davis Motor Coop Vs Marshals E.a Ltd

33. ELC APPL 4/2013 Aveco Limited Versus John Joseph Ndungu Mweiga And Anor

34. ELC 231/2013 Halima Mohammed Abdike And 4 Others Vs Peter Kinyajui And Others

35. ELC 408/2017 Sarah Nyawira Richard Vs Dinesh Kamji Kotedia

36. ELC APPL/31/2018 Stephen Maina Karuu Vs Marion Wambui Mungai

37. ELC/354/2018 Abdikadir Ali Ibrahim Vs Samuel Wanjihia And Caroline Wairimu Wanjihia

38. ELC APPL/1/2018 Daniel Kahara Wakigo Vs Salome Wangui Chege

39. ELC/290/2019 Greenbelt Warehouse Limited Vs Abdullahi Mohamed Shiekh

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA (SDR) WILL BE AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTY FROM 9TH DECEMBER 2019 TO 11TH DECEMBER 2019. ALL MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. D. ORAGO (DR) FOR DIRECTIONS. MATTER COMING UP FOR DELIVERY OF RULING ON THE 10TH AND 12TH DECEMBER 2019 SHALL BE MENTIONED ON 16TH DECEMBER 2019 FOR DIRECTIONS

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC/450/2015 George Kamau Waithiru Vs Edward Mbekelu And Charity Mgenyi Mbekelu

2. ELC MISC/32/2018 Ransley Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Priscilla Mary Ransley

3. ELC MISC/82/2019 Philip Muoka And Co. Advocates Vs Jayjay Holdings Limited

4. ELC MISC/63/2019 Muchoki Kangatta Njenga And Co. Advocates Vs Onesmus Tuti Kimani

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

5. ELC APPL/23/2018 Ladado Limited Vs Lucy Waithera Kimanga

6. ELC/10/2018 Eleandro L.o Okello And 4 Others Vs John Kipkorir Ayabei And 2 Others

7. ELC/475/2018 Dr. John Nduba Vs Director Of Surveys And Edward Elijah Mwenda

MENTION

8. ELC 1412/2013 Mount Pleasant Ltd Versus John Kimely Birech

9. ELC/240/2014 Mary Wanjiru Kingara Vs Esther Wambui Kingara

10. ELC/439/2015 Ngong Butchers Coop Society Ltd Vs Patrick Kabue Muchene

11. ELC/540/2015 Joseph Maina Kangere Vs Samuel Karanja Kangere

12. ELC PET/520/2015 The Market Plaza Limited Vs The National Land Commission

13. ELC/427/2015 Jacinta Wanjiru Ndichu Vs Francis Mugambi And National Youth Service

14. ELC/444/2015 Alice Wahu Kuria Vs Michael Ngugi Mbugua

15. ELC/521/2015 Charles Wambugu Gitonga Vs Bakhresa Grain Milling (k) Ltd

16. ELC APPL/423/2015 Crownie Seven Ventures Holdings Ltd Vs Zipporah Wambui Njenga

17. ELC/539/2018 David I. Wanjohi Vs Mas Construction Limited

18. ELC/52/2019 Andrew Ngaitho Kairu Vs Susan Njoki Waweru

19. ELC (OS)/531/2015 Francis Tanui Vs The Chairman, National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS

20. ELC MISC/153/2015 Ali And Co. Advocates Vs Hassan Abdul Hafeth Zubeid

21. ELC 440/2015 Catherine Moraa Nyamato Vs Kitisuru Country Villas And Three Others

22. ELC MISC/151/2015 Ali And Co. Advocates Vs Dubai Bank Kenya Limited

23. ELC MISC/154/2015 Ali And Company Advocate Vs Dubai Bank Limited

24. ELC 428/2012 Lilian Muthoni Njoroge Versus Nelson Mathu Njoroge And Another

25. ELC/125/2019 Crystal Height Management Company Limited Vs Rama Homes Limited

26. ELC 840/2012 James Ngara Mukiri & Another Vs Josephine Wangari Mukiri

27. ELC/387/2015 Shetishoe Ene Mason Kasua Vs Ripei Ene Mason Kasua

28. ELC/438/2015 County Home Developers Limited Vs Regina Njoki Kimaara

29. ELC/437/2015 Titus Kiprotich Korir Vs Robert Hugh Foster And Francis John Foster

30. ELC/434/2015 Margaret Wamaitha Njoroge Vs Ngaru Githiore And Francis Kariuki

31. ELC/190/2015 Myta Development Limited Vs Hon Charity Ngilu, Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Lands Housing And Urban Development And Chief Lands Registrar And 1 Others

32. ELC/355/2015 Abdullahi Choke And Charles Wanyoike Vs Furquan Chacha Mwita

33. ELC 614/2016 Edward Njuguna Kang\'eth\'e Vs Joel Kiema Mutinda And Others

32. ELC MISC 4/2016 Emily Mwende Waita Versus Ventures Holdings Ltd

33. ELC/209/2019 General Properties Limited Vs Saika Two Estate Developers Limited