ADDENDUM WEDNESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

02:30 AM

RULING

1. ELC. 667/2017 Dr. Onsomu Onchonga Vs. Forty Place Limited

25TH TO 28TH NOVEMBER 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 25 NOVEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 970/2016 R.j.f Kenya Ltd Vs Peter Njuguna Ngugi, Lincoln Ngugi Njuguna

2. ELC 642/2013 Grace Mugure Githuku Vs Margaret Njoki Njuguna

3. ELC 1540/2016 George Mwangi Bernard Kaggiah Ad Anor Versus Rtf Kenya Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC JR/49/2018 Republic Vs The National Land Commission

5. ELC 1211/2013 Herbert J. Shiruma Vs Nssf Board Of Trustees

6. ELC/1003/2005 Marion Gathoni Maria Vs Francis Murithi Mundia

MENTION

7. ELC 595/2017 Kampala International University Vs Francis Njeru

8. ELC MISC/176/2018 Dakawou Transport Limited Vs Multi-sectoral Committee On Unsafe Structures And National Land Commission

9. ELC 757/2016 Hingbury Properties Limited Vs Nairobi City County

10. ELC (OS)/424/2015 Gladys Wanjeri Gachoka And Another Versus David Murimi Babaryu

11. ELC 537/2015 Joseph Kiarie Muthiora Vs Chief Land Registrar & 6 Others

12. ELCC/348/2019 David Kimani Gicharu Vs Peter Mburu Burugu And Jumchem Healthcare Limited And 1 Others

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC MISC/175/2018 Milicon\'s Limited Vs Multi-sectoral Committee On Unsafe Structures And National Land Commission

14. ELC APPL 16/2015 Director General Nema Versus African Network For Animal Welfare And 4 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/456/2013 Bishop Arthur Kitonga And Bishop Paul Mutua And 1 Others Vs

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 25 NOVEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 501/2010 Sukhdevsingh Lalu Vs Gerald Richard

HEARING

2. ELC APPL/52/2017 Margaret Waithira Njari Vs John Njari Kagunyi

3. ELC 1530/2016 Pyarali Gulamhussein Nanji And 3 Others Vs Francis Njihia And 4 Others

4. ELC 195/2017 Andrew Mwangi Kimani Vs Langata Reality Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC MISC/56/2019 Bebadis Company Limited Vs Jaspal Nyotta

6. ELC/166/2019 Nazir Sevany Vs Mohinder Kaur

7. ELCPET/59/2019 Donholm Phase 5f Welfare Association Vs Ruth Watare Githinji And Continental Developers Limited And 1 Others

8. ELC 596/2012 Winners Delight Ltd Versus James Ndegwa Thuku

SUBMISSIONS

9. ELC 462/2016 Lawrence Mukora Miniu Versus Philip Ngige Kangethe And 4 Others

10. ELC 143/2017 Erick Mwenda Kanyuuru Versus Charles Mwiti Mugambi And 3 Others

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC (OS)/75/2019 Peter Kinuthia Mwaniki And Peter Njogu Turuga Vs Humphrey Githaiga

12. ELC 96/2016 Caroline Owino And 8 Others Vs National Housing Corporation(nhc)

13. ELC 83/2016 Sidcup Enterprises Ltd. Vs John Serewa Kaurai & 2 Others

14. ELC 294/2011 Eunice Wairimu And Anor Versus Ruth Nyambura

15. ELC 462/2012 James Mukuria Njoroge Vs Joseph Muraya And Others

16. ELC MISC/52/2019 Joseph Mwangi Wanjohi Vs Bob N. Michuki

17. ELC PET 7/2017 Castle Rock Gardens Management Ltd Vs Attorney General

18. ELC 949/2014 Jacob Chege Drive Neighbours Association And Another Vs The Daughters Of St. Ann

19. ELC JR/80/2018 Sceneries Limited Vs National Land Commission

20. ELC 284/2015 Archdiocese Of Nairobi Registered Trustees Vs Muringa Company Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 25 NOVEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 3/2008 Mark Oduor Versus Julius Wanjau

2. ELC 893/2012 Simon Muema Vs Eunice Wangui Gitutuma

3. ELC 1329/2013 Paul Ng\'ang\'a Mbuthia Versus Anastaciah Wariara Wagichengo

4. ELC 881/2016 Kithi & Co.advocates Vs Wardpa Holdings Ltd

5. ELC 801/2014 James Bress Muthee Versus Richard Kipchirchir Too

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 263/2017 Charles Wainaina F. Mungai Versus Muchoki Mwangi And Kingee Mwangi

7. ELC/855/2012 Nixon Mwai Kamiti Versus Lydia Waithera Muchiri And Another

8. ELC/669/2017 Dr. Onsomu Onchonga Vs Forty Place Limited

MENTION

9. ELC 1142/2016 Sunchan Investments Limited Vs Dipa Pulling

10. ELC 511/2011 Pauline Wanjiru Vs Christopher Kamau

11. ELC 364/2016 Scoller Katunge Mwangi Vs Joyce Wanjiku Ngugi & Another

12. ELC 626/2016 Geoffrey Kirita Rigitha And Anor Versus Simon Mwai Wainaina And Others

13. ELC 417/2011 Jebichi Florence Maswan Versus Catherine Kanyiri

14. ELC/1244/2013 Benson Oyule Toya Vs Albanus Muhindi And Anor

15. ELC 1027/2016 James Gachui Kinge Vs Ruaraka Sabuni Development Co. Ltd And 3 Others

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC 616/2005 Philsler Wangeci Thuku Vs Githunguri Ranching Co Ltd & Another

17. ELC/58/2016 Victor Gathiru Vs Presbyterian Foundation

18. ELC/576/2009 Catherine Njeri Macharia Vs Macharia Kagio

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC (OS)/933/2012 Japheth Galagati Shamalla Vs Stella Sharaf Shamalla

20. ELC/1185/2013 George Kangethe Vs Pan African Life Insurance Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 25 NOVEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 1548/2016 James Ndaga Ogola Versus Peninah Atieno Ogola

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

2. ELC APPL 81/2015 John Maina Versus Njoki Mwangi

3. ELC 1288/2007 John Ndungu Versus Charles G. Muchochi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

4. ELC MISC/71/2013 Sophie Cherono And Co. Advocates Vs Stephen Kipkemei Kipkebut

MENTION

5. ELC MISC 287/2016 Nyiha Mukoma & Company Advocates Vs John Mark Ole Leteipan And Another

6. ELC MISC 288/2016 Nyiha Mukoma & Company Advocates Versus John Mark Ole Leteipan And Another

7. ELC MISC 289/2016 Nyiha Mukoma &company Advocates Vs John Mark Ole Leteipan And Another

8. ELC APPL/58/2019 A. H. Adams Investment Limited Vs Television Sales And Rental Limited

9. ELC/271/2018 Jane Mwikali Makau Vs Ann Mumbi Hinga

10. ELC 368/2013 Nancy Waithera Muturi Vs Noah Mulwa

11. ELC MISC 91/2017 Muri Mwaniki And Wamiti Advocates Vs George Gichuki Githua

12. ELC/249/2019 Jaswant Harilal Chudasama Vs Shashikant Harilal Chudasama

13. ELC APPL/55/2019 Adere And Co. Advocates Vs Karuna Properties Limited

14. ELC 724/2015 John Karuga Vs Peter Muniu Wairimu

15. ELC/540/2018 Stephen Maranga Obegi Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

16. ELC PET/55/2018 Mater Central Mariakani Residents Association Vs The National Land Commission

17. ELC 1248/2015 Mumbi Gundai Vs. Sammy Njogu Muriu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 25 NOVEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 360/2017 Ethics And Anti Corruption Commission Vs Julius Keru Njoroge And 3 Others

2. ELC/84/2018 Ethics And Anti-corruption Commission Vs Sosik Limited And Sammy Silas Komen Mwaita And 1 Others

3. ELC/349/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Adrian Dearing

4. ELC/154/2019 Azim Taibjee And Madhav Bhalla Vs Harish Kumar Bhagwandas Kanabar

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC MISC 336/2014 Kemboy And Co.advocates Versus Brick Investements

6. ELC 13/2009 Neptune Credit Management Ltd And Another Versus Dr. Jigisha Sailesh Jani And Another

7. ELC 253/2011 Mary Ngendo Ngugi And Another Vs Samuel Ngugi Muiruri

8. ELC MISC/182/2019 Wasuna And Co. Advocates Vs City Council Of Nairobi

MENTION

9. ELC/1499/2013 Sidhi Ivestments Limited Vs Uchumi Supermarkets Ltd And Another

10. ELC/78/2018 Jackie Njeru Mugo Vs Loftin Kinyua Mwirichia And Anor

11. ELC PET/43/2017 Bajit Sokhi And Anor Vs Cabinet Secretary Lands

12. ELC/843/2014 Kirrinkol Ole Kurraru Vs George Ngure Kariuki & 3 Others

13. ELC/227/2018 Dorcas Matoke Vs Attorney General And Minisry Of Lands And 1 Others

14. ELC/296/2019 Becon Holdings Limited And General Adjusters Kenya Limited And 1 Others Vs Applewood Investments Limited

15. ELC 167/2015 Samwel Njeru M\'uthi Versus Immaculate Cheptum Chepkonga

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 64/2015 Simon George Obosi Vs Sophie Kabon Langat

2. ELC 678/2016 Takeover Investments Co.ltd Versus Oscar Otieno And 16 Others

3. ELC 575/2008 Peter Githinji And Others Vs Kioi Githinji And Others

4. ELC/68/2019 Mary Mutinda Kilonzo And Gladys Muendi Kingoo Vs John Ngalyuka

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 1266/2004 Machakos. Njango Chege & Ano Vs Lawrence W. Muiruri

MENTION

6. ELC APPL 37/2015 Grace Muthoni Mahindi(suing As Personal Representative Of The Estate Ofjackson Mahindi Gitomba) -vs- Andrew Kimani And 2 Others

7. ELC 544/2016 David Wangonya Kuria Versus Molyn Credit Ltd And 3 Others

8. ELC 1067/2015 Wambui Mami Mume & Another Vs Michael Kironji & Another

9. ELC 1380/2016 Dorcas Wamaitha Munuthe And 3 Others Vs Kagunda Kairu And Another

10. ELC 1384/2014 Patrick Gathitu Kariuki Vs Hottensiah Wambui Hinga

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 1538/2014 Nyeri Teachers Investment Co Ltd Vs Solio Ranch Co Ltd & Another

12. ELC 232/2013 Chemvest Ltd And Anor Versus Kahozi Nyembo Theophile And Anor

13. ELC APPL/82/2019 Gina Din Kariuki Vs Joseph Nyagah And Joseph Kahoho

14. ELCA/84/2019 Multiple Hauliers (ea) Limited Vs Hume Pipes & Concrete Products Co. Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC 1377/2016 Robert Kinuthia Vs Fikah Acres Limited And Another Interested Party

16. ELC APPL/42/2017 George Kadu Titi Vs Kijiji Management Limite

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 696/2016 Nicholas Kilatya Vs Joel Mbaruka & Ohers

HEARING

2. ELC/314/2011 Peter Mwaura Muchiri Vs David Wairegi Kiarie And Joseph Ngugi Kiarie

3. ELC 469/2016 Kenafric Bakery Limited Verus The National Land Commission

4. ELC 1538/2013 Flash Audio Systems Ltd Vs Mbesa Ltd & Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 135/2010 Leah Atieno Adhola Vs City Council Of Nairobi

6. ELC 149/2007 Esther Nyambura Ngotho -vs- Harbans Singh Birdi And Others

7. ELC 253/2012 Lucy Nyambura Peter Versus Dorcas Wanjiru And 2 Others

8. ELC/18/2019 Lucie Nduku Mwangangi Vs Kahawa Sukari Limited

SUBMISSIONS

9. ELC/499/2018 Merlin Management Limited Vs National Social Security Fund Board Of Trustees

MENTION

10. ELC/739/2017 Mount Kenya University Vs G.h Tanna And Sons (holdings) Ltd

11. ELC 350/2017 Charles Ray Coulston And 2 Others Vs Henry Kiarie Waweru And Another

12. ELC 1715/2007 Joseph Gitahi Vs Pioneer Holdings

13. ELC/770/2017 Captain Musa Hassan Bulhan Vs Eastern & Southern African Trade Development Bank

14. ELC MISC/75/2019 Wakati Limited Vs Tiriki Electronics Limited

15. ELC JR/67/2018 Ganshyam Deshabai Patel Vs The Kenya Airports Authority

16. ELC 400/2009 Nathif Jama Adam Versus Kenya Power And Lightining Company Ltd

17. ELC/486/2018 James Karanja Vs Kenya Railways Corporation Ltd

18. ELC MISC/172/2018 Winnie Mukolwe And Julia Kiriria And 1 Others Vs Chief Land Registrar

19. ELC (OS)/170/2018 Esther Muringo Wahome Vs Afrison Export Limited And Huelands Limited

20. ELC/21/2019 Andrew Karanja Ndaba Vs Pasadena Systems Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

21. ELC MISC/103/2014 Stunner Travel Limited Vs Mohammed Yusuf

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 468/2014 Kaluki Kamau Vs Madhusudan Nagindas Parmar And Another

2. ELC/240/2018 Samson Kandie Vs Joel Kamau Kibe And Esther Wambura Muturi

3. ELC 413/2016 Maryann Waceke Kaberere Vs Grace Wanjiku Kiroma

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/2228/2007 Catherine Nyambura Vs Peter Shikhule And Pauline Wahome

5. ELC 527/2007 Alex Njogu Vs City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

MENTION

6. ELC APPL 85/2015 Ndung\'u Thiongo Versus Michael Gichuhi Muiru

7. ELC 574/2017 Lalit Baba Kana And Another Vs Director Of Survey And 2 Others

8. ELC 327/2012 Dedan Gichuhi Gachure Vs Gachure Gichuhi

9. ELC 1531/2007 David Ongosi Vs Musa Muma

10. ELC/755/2017 Rael Nyaboke Nyambane Vs Peter Mwangi

11. ELC 388/2017 Mugui Macharia Mungai And Another Vs Cheska Agencies Limited

12. ELC/252/2018 Victor Mungai Kamunge And Anor Vs The Registered Trustees Africa Gospel Church And 2 Others

13. ELC/620/2012 Mohammed Valji Vs Highbury Properties Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC MISC 357/2016 Simon Gachagua Wachira Versus Nancy Njeri Gitongo And 3 Others

15. ELC MISC 356/2016 Samuel Njuguna Gatuthu Versus Lilian Oliri

16. ELC 1224/2016 Jenniffer Mumbi Mpesha Vs Ambient Development Limited And Another

17. ELC 379/2016 Rahab Mugire Kirui Vs Elizabeth Wainaina T/a Mwaketa Enterprises

18. ELC/1160/2013 Mwangi Wairagu Vs The Board Of Trustees National Social Security Fund

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

19. ELC 637/2016 John Mburu Wandia Versus Elizabeth Wahu Muturi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/142/2019 Hamilton Harrison And Mathews Advocates Vs Kenya Planters Cooperative Union Limited

2. ELC MISC/89/2019 Musyoka Murambi And Associates Advocates Vs Kenneth J. Kamau Ngigi

3. ELC PET 36/2017 Tom Rading Kuyoh Vs Joshua Nyiera

4. ELC MISC/102/2019 Pro. Tom Ojienda & Associates Vs Renewvia Energy Kenya Limited

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

5. ELC 882/2015 John Mwangi Macharia Vs Richard Odiek Ayusa And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 251/2017 Consolata Nanjala Namulekwa Versus Silverio Singoro And George Maina

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

7. ELC MISC/247/2015 Anthony M. Nyamu & Others Vs Joe Murage And Attorney General

8. ELC 560/2014 Patrick Karige Munge Vs Raphael Arc Michael Munge

MENTION

9. ELC 287/2017 Salome Wanjiru Kahiro Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

10. ELC 311/2016 Alexander Waweru & 2 Others Vs The National Overseer General Secretary

11. ELC 1180/2013 Kiyogo Co. Ltd Versus Peter Ngure Kimingi

12. ELC 339/2017 Anderson Kogi Versus Liulu Nyawira Oguda And The Hon Attorney General

13. ELC APPL/41/2019 Apa Insurance Limited Vs Chopstix Limited And Burger Chef Limited

14. ELC/266/2019 Premier Daffodil Limited Vs Kenya Ports Authority

15. ELC/247/2019 Paul Mabwa Asila Vs Nairobi City County

16. ELC/426/2018 Summermount Holdings Limited Vs Nairobi City County

17. ELC/736/2017 Christine Ruguru And 3 Others Vs John Waira Karuga And 2 Others

18. ELC/270/2019 George Kihia Gacheru And Agnes Wanja Nderu Vs Kiarie Babu

19. ELC 1396/2014 Jeremy Mark Jack Versus Kenya Forest Service

20. ELC 774/2015 John Muriithi And 17 Others Versus Hon. George Nyanja

21. ELC 396/2014 Babubhai M Shah Vs M & M Science Ltd

22. ELC/705/2017 Flying Doctors Society Vs African Medical And Research Foundation (amref)

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 1411/2007 Chuma Fabricators Ltd Versus Alcon Holdings Limited

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC/439/2018 Dairy Systems And Services Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authority And The Chief Lands Registrar

3. ELC 330/2015 Bathawab Investments Limited Versus Hassan Ahmed And 2 Others

4. ELC/423/2018 Festus Ngowa Shauri And Harry Kiritu Githae Vs Khadija Kuria

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC MISC/50/2019 Ester Gloria Mwihaki Bell Vs Abib And Associates Advocates

6. ELC MISC/51/2019 Esther Gloria Mwihaki Bell Vs Abib And Associates Advocates

7. ELC MISC/81/2019 Lee Mwathi Kimani Vs Board Of Trustees, Nssf

SUBMISSIONS

8. ELC 693/2015 James Kiarie Kamau Vs Margaret Waithara Kinuthia And 4 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

9. ELC 218/2017 Ali Elmi Abdi Versus Nairobi County Government

MENTION

10. ELC/423/2014 Milton Mugambi Imanyara Vs Bekya Floriculture Limited And Yaacov Maimom And 2 Others

11. ELC APPL/67/2018 Kemri Paints Ltd And Adan Osman Godana Vs First Community Bank Ltd And Antique Auctions Agencies

12. ELC/756/2014 Justus Mutunga Kathike Vs Jeremiah Mulinge Kioka

13. ELC PET 15/2017 Postel Housing Co-operative Society Limited And Exclusives Estates Limited Versus Telcom Kenya Limited And Aftraco Limited

14. ELC/297/2019 Safe Cargo Limited Vs Embakasi Properties Limited

15. ELC/486/2011 Peter Njuguna Gachie Vs Alice Kemunto Ondieki And Another

16. ELC/64/2019 David Ngugi Waweru Vs Buruburu Farmers Company Limited

17. ELC 555/2011 Mary Nyambura Macharia Vs Nairobi City Council

18. ELC 996/2014 Joseph Kahura Kaniaru And Kmr And Ballast Vs Samwel Kimondo Theuri

19. ELC 369/2010 Cephas Osoro & 3 Others Vs Prof. K Maitha & Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 354/2012 City Council Of Nairobi Vs Moris Njuguna Mwirigi

2. ELC/1062/2016 Abdul Aziz Aleem Vs Qin Minxue-jiwen Leng And Another

3. ELC 316/2016 Mohammed Anwar Vs Mohamed Ashraf And Another

4. ELC MISC 52/2017 Koki Mbulu And Co.adv Versus Jiteshshah And 2 Others

5. ELC 1062/2015 Presbyterian Foundation Versus The Principle Secretary Ministry Of Interior

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC/50/2019 Stom Investments Limited Vs Wilfred Mwangi And Chief Land Registrar

7. ELC/433/2013 Peter N. Kimani Vs Nyumbalink Ltd And James N. Muchiri

MENTION

8. ELC 632/2015 Kariuki Thagichu Vs James Kinyanjui Thagichu

9. ELC 1507/2016 Intercountries Importers And Exporters Limited Vs Kepha Ojuka(chairman) And 2 Others

10. ELC/94/2018 Exclusive Investment Company And Julius Wanyoike Mburu Vs Rotary Center Limited

11. ELC JR/72/2018 Sayani Investments Limited Vs The National Land Commission

12. ELC 633/2011 Miraflores Apartment Ltd Versus Kaleb Akwera Alias Caleb Habilson Akwera

13. ELC/114/2019 Patel Ravji Lalji & Another Vs Tom Owiny

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC JR 35/2017 Prof. Kihumbu Thairu Vs National Land Commission And Another

15. ELC APPL/58/2017 Great Residence Tours & Accomodation Limited Vs Melbrimo Investment Company Limited

16. ELC APPL/47/2017 Joshua Walter Anyango Ogutu T/a Anyango & Co. Advocates -vs- Barclays Pensions Service Limited

17. ELC MISC 73/2014 Muri Mwaniki And Wamiti Advocates Vs William Gatuhi Murathe

18. ELCC/357/2019 John Ndung'u Mbugua Vs Kinde Properties Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC/37/2018 Terersia Mumbua Vs Nairobi City County

20. ELC/286/2014 John Mutitu Ngacha Vs Ntiyo Ole Nteiya

21. ELC/289/2014 Nancy Mumbi Gaciuri Vs Maurice Emboto And Grace Gathoni Gakuo

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC/12/2019 Catherine Wamuyu Ng'ang'a And Joshua N. Chege Vs Kabete Dam Limited And Pinnacle Projects Limited

2. ELC/239/2018 Alexander Anthony Wahiu And Samuel Mwai Vs Joseph Kariha Wahiu And Thumbi Kamau

HEARING

3. ELC 576/2017 Satish Jagdish Pandya Vs Registrar Of Lands, Nairobi And Others

SUBMISSIONS

4. ELC 712/2011 Livingstone Wahome Vs Rumers Investments

5. ELC/1064/2012 Njeri Mary Karumbo Vs Phyllis Wangwe

MENTION

6. ELC/749/2017 Lake Oil Limited Vs Voi Systems Limited And Regent Auctioneers

7. ELC/231/2019 Surhdev S. Lally Vs Esther Murugi Mathenge

8. ELC 23/2012 Manan Jayendra Chunibhat Versus Jitende Kumar Patel

9. ELC/128/2018 Twictor Investments Ltd Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Others

10. ELC/55/2018 Westlands General Stores Properties Limited Vs Utonga Ngeta Utonga Ltd And John Robert Ang\'awa Omamo And 1 Others

11. ELC 2267/2007 Beatrice Wambui Vs. Libumbala Kwatemba And Ano

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

12. ELC MISC/289/2014 Margaret Wanjiru Gitau Vs Henry Kimani Mwithiga And Kanyonga Mukono

13. ELC/285/2014 Simon Kabui Waruru Vs Transhaul Company Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1157/2016 Michael Njenga Versus Rajmuk Investments Limited And 3 Others

2. ELC 306/2012 Verandel Court Mlimited Vs Jqairo Kinyua Kinyuru And Another

3. ELC 159/2014 Adan Intalo Ali Versus Bhimiji Ramji Halai

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 2012/1999 Simon Kimondo Mubea -vs- Rita S. Waudo

5. ELC 846/2016 Patrick Njoroge Rungaruro -vs- Patrick Ndungu And 2 Others

6. ELC MISC/109/2019 Rebecca Ndanu Munguti Vs Archer Dramond Morgan Limited

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC/165/2019 Stella Achieng Odembo Vs Lucy Wanjiru Mwenje Gacheru And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Others

MENTION

8. ELC 981/2016 David Wanyoike Njuguna Versus Margaret Wambui Njoroge

9. ELC 157/2013 Lincoln Maina Kabage Vs Jane Onyambu And Another

10. ELC 409/2009 Eunice Wanjiru Mwangi & 3 Others Vs Joseph Stephenson Mwangi Kibe & Ano.

11. ELC 300/2004 Newton Wanjala & 12 Others Vs Joseph Siro Musioma & 3 Others

12. ELC 38/2011 Njenga Wanyoike Vs Annah Frida Karani

13. ELC/962/2012 Bernard Wandurwa Muraya Vs James Simpson Saka

14. ELC APPL/22/2014 Iman Ibrahim Ali Vs Yussuf Maalim Hussein

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/291/2014 Umoja Jua Kali Self Help Group Vs John Kamura Mungai And Dickson Maina

16. ELC MISC/276/2014 Aldermen Limited Vs Ramji Shah And Gudka Subhash Meghji

17. ELC/202/2015 Ramesh Meganlal Thakkar Vs Ringsview Apartments Management Limited

18. ELC/1539/2014 Lucy Njeri Vs Zipporah Kimani And Dews Traders

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 531/2013 Daudi Samuel Sumba And Another Vs Pentonville Holdings Limited

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC (OS)/422/2018 Julius Peter Migwi Gichimu Vs Sterling Developers Limited

3. ELC/271/2019 Samwel Kamaitha Muriuki Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC APPL/2/2019 Asumpter Wangari Vs Bonaventure Mwangi Njoga

5. ELC MISC/145/2019 Okong'o Wandago And Co. Advocates Vs Allgate Limited

MENTION

6. ELC/512/2011 Benard Ondieli Moseti & 4 Others Vs Chengdu Guangling Kenya Company Limited

7. ELC/1350/2014 Rockville Junior Academy Limited Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Company Limited

8. ELC/244/2014 Kiragu Waichachi School Limited And Another Vs George Watembeya & 3 Others

9. ELC 245/2011 Nyoike Njenga Hinga Vs Hon John M.n. Mututho

10. ELC/180/2015 Adei Abdi & Another Vs Wajir Quarry Limited & 3 Others

11. ELC/205/2009 Patrick Njuguna Waweru Vs Patrick Njuguna Francis & Others

12. ELC 1121/2015 Spencon Kenya Limited Versus Sureshanora Dadubhai Patel

13. ELC/127/2015 Angwenyi Samuel Aunga & 2 Others Vs I & M Bank Limited

14. ELC/247/2011 Kent Galvan Grantham Vs Jonathan Grantham

15. ELC/440/2016 Fairview Estate Limited Vs Ann Wangari Kirima

16. ELC. 419/2015 Lydiah Wambui Vs. Waiganjo Mukuha

17. ELC. 385/2011 Lucy Chepkemoi Vs. Serma Enterprises

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 340/2011 Diasta Investement Ltd Versus Nilesh Doan Kara Shah

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC/219/2018 Arthur David Oduor Onyango And Deborah Anyango Onyango Vs Daniel Njuguna Njinjiri

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC MISC/183/2019 Muiruri & Wachira Advocates Vs Nicola Farms Limited

MENTION

4. ELC/973/2014 John Kamau Munga Vs Sarwan Singh Sokhi & 3 Others

5. ELC/1018/2012 Lennah Wanjiku Mbiyu & Another Vs Eddah Wanjiru Mbiyu

6. ELC/219/2015 Jambo Holdings Limited Vs Double Clean Limited & 6 Others

7. ELC/837/2015 Joseph Mbiyu Njenga Vs Edward Muroki Mbiyu

8. ELC/741/2015 Keziah Wanjiku Nganga Vs Patrick Kamau Nganga

9. ELC/56/2013 George Kamondia Kimunya & Another Vs Mwathe Mwenjeku

10. ELC/12/2014 Neptune Credit Management Limited Vs Invesco Insurance Company Limited

11. ELC/1216/2014 The Registered Trustees Of The African Independent Pentagon Church Of Africa Vs Arch Bishop Amos Mathenge Kabuthu & Another

12. ELC/395/2011 Josephine Njeri Gakami Vs The Chief Lands Registrar And The Hon. Attorney General

13. ELC 1313/2016 Nelly Mwihaki Mwangi And 2 Others Vs Estate Of Andrew Rugano Waweru (deceased) And 3 Others

14. ELC 2081/2007 Linah Nyokabi Ngatia Vs Charles Mwaniki

15. ELC PET/23/2018 Cyrus Mwangi Ithagi Vs The Member Of County Assembly Mowlem Ward (mca) Embakasi West Constituency And The Office Of The Interior And Coordination Of The National Government

16. ELCA/90/2019 Muktar Dubow Vs Shamsa Haji Ismail And Abdifatah Ismail

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1486/2013 Paul Waweru Ngige Vs Pius Kindi Maingi

2. ELC 1028/2012 Peter Kamau Kimani And 2 Others Vs Nyakinyua Investments Limited And 2 Others

3. ELC 870/2003 M. A. Oseko And Others -vs- Maria Ouya

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/509/2018 Tulsi Construction Limited Vs Riverside Place Limited

5. ELC/13/2019 Alice Wangari Rukwaro Vs Patrick Kangethe Njuguna

6. PET. 61/2019 Hon. Fatuma Dullo And Other Vs. C.S Ministry Of Lands And Others

MENTION

6. ELC 971/2015 Joyce Njoki Mburu Vs David Mburu Mararo

7. ELC/1159/2000 Michael Muohi Vs Lukas Kimeu

8. ELC 1147/2015 Emrose Academy Ltd Versus Director Of Surveys And 3 Others

9. ELC/695/2005 Embrose Academy Ltd Vs Catholic Archdiocese Of Nairobi And Anne Njeri

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 1581/2016 Kingorani Investments Limited Vs Sigma Limited And 9 Others

11. ELC PET 13/2016 Machakos. Janet Ngina Nzuki Versus The National Land Commission And 3 Others

02:30 PM

RULING

12. ELC/48/2007 Kenya Aids Ngo Cowsortium And Anor Vs Andrew Ouko And Anor

13. ELC 627/2013 Muugu Kuria Vs Clerk Kiambu County Council

JUDGMENT

14. ELC 170/2008 Lawrence Mukiri Mungai Vs Attorney General And 5 Others

15. ELC 732/2015 Virginia Wangui Nguu Vs Stephen Kamau Kaluki

16. ELC 725/2003 Santaben Ramniklal Parmar Versus Beatrice Waruguru

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 37/2017 Adrian Kamotho Njenga Versus The Council Of County Governors

2. ELC/33/2019 Punita Jayant Acharya Vs Afapack Enterprises Limited

HEARING

3. ELC APPL/37/2017 Milliam Muthoni Muthami Vs Nicholas Keli Muange

4. ELC/184/2019 Francis Kiiru Charagu Vs Benjamin Mwangi Ndungu

5. ELC 104/2017 Embakasi Village Jua Kali Association Versus Microtech Accessories Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC/10/2018 Eleandro L.o Okello And 4 Others Vs John Kipkorir Ayabei And 2 Others

7. ELC APPL/14/2019 Patrick Githinji Mwangi Vs Stephen Maina Kimanga & Others

8. ELC 579/2009 Jennifer Wangari Kamau Vs The City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

9. ELCC/364/2019 Josephine Beatrice Gathoni Gatabaki Vs Muga Developers Limited And Peter Kiarie Muraya And 2 Others

10. ELC 347/2009 Yellow Horse Investements Ltd Versus Nduchi Company Ltd

11. ELC 962/2013 James Ndegwa Thuku Vs Joreth Limited & Another

MENTION

12. ELC 1097/2016 Joseph Karanja Wamugi Vs Alice Wanjiku Kariuki

13. ELC MISC/191/2019 Right End Properties Limited Vs Uzima Press Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC APPL/6/2015 Fred Kazundu Dindi Vs Simon Mwangi

15. ELC/877/2013 Guy Robin And Betty Robin Vs Manju Patel

16. ELC MISC/93/2015 John Kimani Nganga Vs Mugure Gichuki

17. ELC MISC/89/2014 Pauline Njoki Njuguna Vs Samuel Kiunga

18. ELC MISC/82/2014 David Nganga Vs Hannah Gathoni Gichuri

19. ELC/84/2014 Paul Kariuki Kiragu Vs Samuel Kimani Mwai

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 96/2012 Deogratius Kwoba Versus Patrick Okumu

2. ELC 1453/2007 Kplc Versus Isaac Gachaga

3. ELC/275/2015 Hesbon Macharia Waithaka And Anor Vs Embakasi Ranching Co Ltd

4. ELC 667/2013 Reuben Opile Vs. Linet Adhiambo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 483/2013 Daniel Kipkogei Rono Versus James Kariuki Ng\'ang\'a

5. ELC 766/2016 Francis Nyaga Njeru Vs China Road And Bridge Corporation Kenya

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC 556/2010 Rosemary Wanjiku Munyua Vs Joseph Maina

7. ELC 800/2014 Emrose Academy Ltd Versus Joseph Kamande And 2 Others

MENTION

8. ELC/95/2018 Lower Hill Apartment Limited Vs Gravity Exporters Limited And The Commissioner For Domestic Tax And 1 Others

9. ELC/1177/2015 Capri Construction Company Limited Vs William Nyaega Orina And 2 Others

10. ELC 389/2012 James Kimunyu Gathare Versus Viddelia Muthoni Ndungu And Anor

11. ELC (OS) 125/2017 Golf Range Ltd Vs Registered Trustees Of National Olympic Committee & Others

12. ELC/809/2013 Cecilia Wagio Kinuthia Vs

13. ELC 350/2012 Tim Mwai And Others Vs Extra Mile Limited

14. ELC MISC/49/2018 Ensi Investments Limited Vs Vinya Wa Aka Group And Vinya Wa Aka Investment Co. Ltd And 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC 880/2016 Kithi & Co. Advocates Vs Ndonga Ltd & Another

16. ELC/371/2016 Joyce Wanjiru Kimemia Vs Green Planet Africa Ltd

17. ELC 360/2016 Beasley Hius Ltd Vs Crispus Muriuki Gikunja & 3 Others

18. ELC/965/2012 Elijah Bosire Ochoti Vs Bonaya Bakata Argamo

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

19. ELC 225/2015 Green Garden School Limited Vs Turgudha Communications &2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/1260/2015 Patrick Kaniaru Igiria Vs Elizabeth Njeri Mbatia

2. ELC 922/2004 Evans Njoroge Mungai And 6 Others Versus Peter John Kariba Gitahi And Anor

3. ELC/748/2014 Jane Wairimu Mwangi & Another Vs Nichola Okwacho Juma & Others

4. ELC/1460/2014 Susan Wanjiku Mwangi Vs Leah Wambui Ngugi

5. ELC 2484/1994 Francis Wakahiu Theuri Versus Monica Njeri

6. ELC/267/2019 James Arthur Mbogo Vs Anthony Kuraru Mwangi And Chief Lands Registrar, Nairobi

7. ELC 1084/2016 Margaret Mukami Macharia Versus Jesse Maina Gitau

8. ELC APPL/12/2015 Jacob Kibwage Vs African Network For Animal Welfare

9. ELC/196/2019 Amos Kaheri Ndehi Vs Samuel Ndungu Muiruri And County Land Registrar, Nairobi

10. ELC APPL/34/2019 Hon. Robert Mbatia And Nairobi City County Vs The National Environment Tribunal And Betty Mbugua And 101 Others

RULING

11. ELC 514/2012 Victor Mose Birundu Versus Peter Manyuru And Nssf

12. ELC APPL/48/2016 Gachanja Muhoro & Sons Limited Vs Martin Nganga Kamau

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

13. ELC 39/2011 Fredrick Kamau Simon Vs City Council Of Nairobi & 3 Others

14. ELC MISC/60/2018 Kimani Kahiro Ass. Adv Vs Mbo-i-kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

15. ELC 646/2014 Ashmi Investement Limited Versus Riakina Limited And Another

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC MISC/34/2014 Musyoka Wambua And Katiku Advocates Vs The Board Of Trustees Catholic Archdiocese Of Nairobi

17. ELC 1074/2015 Andrew Mwangi T/v Mariani Auto Nuesery Versus Leonard Njoroge Kariuki

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 33/2016 Stanley Mwangi Ndenge And 3 Others Versus Nairobi City Council

2. ELC/982/2016 Johnson Mwangi Macharia Vs David Kimani Muhoi

3. ELC 1545/2016 Josphat Mwangi Kihuro Versus Joshua Njira Mwangi And Another

MENTION

4. ELC APPL/43/2019 Moses Ireri Njaria Vs Rose Kangethe

5. ELC/409/2014 Bepco Parts (k) Limited Vs Dunga Properties Limited

6. ELC (OS)/343/2015 Nicholas Mobry Omondi Vs Jeremy Watkins Pitchford And Robert William Milvan Watson

7. ELC/1269/2015 Grace Muthoni Githegi And Samuel Githegi Mbugua Vs Board Of Management, Kasarani P.c.e.a Primary School

8. ELC/1266/2015 Josphat Muiruri Kihanya & 4 Others Vs Eliud Gachoki Kathutwa & Another

9. ELC/1302/2013 Kenneth Kimari Gitere Vs Paul Wambua Mutuku And Others

10. ELC 266/2017 Kenya Church Of Christ Versus Joseph Karumbi Keingati And 5 Others

11. ELC. 371/2019 Alton Homes Ltd Vs. David Chelugoi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC. 1062/2016 Abdul Aziz Aleem Vs. Qin Mixxue-Jiwen Leng and others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

11:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 499/2018 Merlin Management Ltd Vs. NSSF

HEARNG OF APPLICATION

2. ELC. 2267/2007 Beatrice Wambui Muturi Vs. Beatrice Kwatemba

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. LADY JUSTICE K. BOR WILL START COURT AT 11.AM DUE TO UNAVOIDABLE CIRCUMSTANCES. SORRY FOR ANY INCONVENIENCE CAUSED.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/362/2014 Ondabu And Co. Advocates Vs Aberdare Investments Limited

2. ELC MISC/361/2014 Ondabu And Co. Advocates Vs Aberdare Investments Ltd

MENTION

3. ELC CA 37/2019 Chai Housing Co-Op Vs. Henry Mwangi

4. ELC. 1288/2007 John Nndungu Vs. Charles Muchocha