ADDDENDUM FOR 20 NOVEMBER 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 275/2016 David Ndigirigi Vs. Aguthi Enterprises

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC 137/2019 Joe N. Mwathi & Co Adv. Vs. Rose Muthoni Ndegwa

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA SDR. AND HON. D. ORAGO DR. WILL NOT BE SITTING ON 21ST AND 22ND OF NOVEMBER 2019 AS THEY WILL BE AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES. ALL MATTERS COMING UP ON THE SAID DATES WILL BE MENTIONED ON MONDAY 25TH NOVEMBER 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES.

18TH TO 22ND NOVEMBER 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 18 NOVEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 410/2007 Kibungei Arap Kogo Vs Mary Njeri Gitiba

2. ELC 1012/2015 Kenya Livestock Research Organization Versus Attorney General

3. ELC 1071/2016 Carey Investment Limited Vs Sino Hydro Engineering Co. Ltd

4. ELC 495/2017 Anthony Oboi Vs Kenya Airports Authority

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 508/2018 Kenya Medical Supplies Authority (kemsa) Vs Kenya Airports Authority

6. ELC 535/2018 Naomi Njambi Kimanga Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

7. ELC 536/2018 Naomi Njambi Kimanga Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

8. ELC 48/2019 Elite Earth Movers Limited Vs The Kenya Airports Authority

9. ELC MISC 246/2017 Taibjee And Bhalla Advocates VS Limuru Hills Limited

10. ELC MISC 248/2017 Taibjee And Bhalla Advocates Vs Limuru Hills Limited

11. ELC MISC 249/2017

12. ELC MISC 256/2017 Taibjee And Bhalla Advocates Vs Limuru Hills Limited

13. ELC MISC 257/2017 Taibjee And Bhalla Advocates Versus Limuru Hills Limited

14. ELC MISC 258/2017

15. ELC MISC 259/2017 Taibjee And Bhalla Advocates Llp Vs Kiritkumar Kanabar

16. ELC 1302/2014 Austin Richard Gathogo Versus Edward Allan Robinson

18. ELC 183/2019 Mr.sisto Tutaa Mwambia Vs Embakasi Ranching Company

MENTION

19. ELC APPL 65/2015 Peter Ogolla Vs Zahala Said Ahmed

20. ELC 584/2017 Neno Evangelism Centre Vs Oliver Seki

21. ELC JR 84/2018 Joseph Musyoki Noka Vs Chief Land Registrar

22. ELC 357/2011 Alfred Kariuki Kiliuau Vs Stanley Charlea Muchiri

23. ELC 308/2015 Peter Sakala Versus Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

24. ELC 900/2014 Ravi Dutt Prinja Versus Kotni Ramasakara Rao

DIRECTIONS

25. ELC JR 17/2019 Kenya Medical Supplies Authority Vs The National Land Commission

26. ELC 78/2019 Mary Wanene Kang'ethe Vs Estate Of Paul Kang'ethe Waruhiu

27. ELC 367/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Ulmus Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 18 NOVEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 663/2013 Samow Edin Osman Versus Minister Of State For Provincial Administration

RULING

2. ELC 1319/2016 Bapa Investment Limited Vs Nairobi Crankshaft Centre Limited

3. ELC 450/2009 Jane W Gakungu Versus Michael M Gakungu

HEARING

4. ELC 220/2012 Tom O.k\'opere T/a K\'opere And Co Adv Versus Sis Dominic Savio Akoth

5. ELC PET/6/2019 Karaini Investment Limited Vs National Land Commission

6. ELC 1524/2016 Nazmudin Habib Kassam Kurji Vs Frank Logistics Limited And 9 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. ELC/229/2019 Macharia Njuguna Vs Mwihike Farmers Company Limited

8. ELC/281/2019 Jayantilal Kachra Shah Vs Elijah Mputhia Irura

9. ELC MISC/221/2018 Consumers Federation Of Kenya And Transglobal Cargo Centre Ltd Vs National Environment Management Authority And Swissport Kenya Limited

10. ELC APPL/4/2019 Mary Ndila Mulu Vs Tabitha Muthoka

MENTION

11. ELC (OS)/42/2019 Moses Gicheru Ngome Vs Joreth Limited

12. ELC 721/2013 Push Enterprises Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authority

13. ELC MISC/21/2015 Koceyo And Co.adv Vs Nairobi City County

14. ELC 90/2015 Wambui Kihara Mburu -vs- David Wahuga Kuboriga And Another

15. ELC/738/2017 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Velos Enterprises Limited

16. ELC MISC/107/2018 Fredrick Matu Magondu Vs Gerald T. Kanyingi

17. ELC 1060/2016 Gitere Kahura Investments Vs Kenya Planters Cooperative Union Limited

18. ELC MISC/211/2018 Kenya Airports Authourity Vs Enrica Forno

19. ELC MISC/81/2018 Bomas Of Kenya Limited Vs The National Land Commission

20. ELC 1189/2014 John Harrison Kinyanjui Vs Joreth Limited And Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

21. ELC/773/2013 Esther Muthoni Sospeter Vs Embakasi Ranching Farmers Co. Ltd & 11

22. ELC 2267/2007 Beatrice Wambui Muturi Vs Libumbala Kwatembah And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 18 NOVEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/705/2017 Flying Doctors Society Society Of Africa Vs African Medical And Research Foundation (amref)

2. ELC 1095/2016 Grace Muthoni Githegi And Another Vs Loise Nduta Mbugua

3. ELC 988/2014 Robert Ng\'anga\' Marubu Versus Another Versus Julius Mboya Munyora

4. ELC 736/2013 David Matheri Wariunge Versus Joreth Limited And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 368/2015 Githunguri Njiru Farm (1966) Limited Vs Nairobi City County & 174 Others

6. ELC PET/90/2018 Muthithi Investments Company Vs The Nairobi City County Government

7. ELC MISC/35/2019 Joseph Wambugu Kibe Vs Titus Ngila

8. ELC/311/2018 Alvin Kamande Njenga Vs Esther Njeri Njenga

9. ELC MISC/156/2019 Beatrice Hannah Njeri Matimu Vs Mary Wanjiru Kinuthia

MENTION

10. ELC/1286/2014 Heartlands Holdings Limited Vs Abdirahiman Muhumed Abdi

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC/62/2019 Mohamed Suleiman Warsame Vs Adan Nura Abass

12. ELC 382/2015 James Kamau Mwaura Vs Mary Njeri And Another

13. ELC/67/2019 Mary Wanjiku Njogu Vs Grace Mumbua T/a Waruku Primary School

14. ELC 370/2010 John Wanduri Njoroge Vs Ester Wangui Ngugi And Another

15. ELC 98/2010 Simon Kihohia Nderitu And Others Vs Abdi Sheikh Ahmed And Others

16. ELC 579/2015 Peter Eliud Mutua Maundu Vs Heartland Holdings Ltd & 6 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC/385/2013 Rose Wanjiru Nganga Vs Tabitha Njeri Kamau

18. ELC 351/2016 Kabogo Tharao & Olambo Munyala & Co. Versus Patrick Omondo

19. ELC MISC/276/2016 Margaret Wanjiru Onyimbo Vs Maina Chege

20. ELC MISC/341/2016 Ronkoine Ole Nchoki Vs The County Land Registrar, Kajiado

21. ELC/494/2016 Monica Muthoni Gairu Vs Irene Muthoni Ndenderu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 18 NOVEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 739/2014 Simon Ndungu Ndiritu Vs Helicopter Of Christ Church Thro; Thomas Wahome & 2 Others

2. ELC PET/52/2019 Christine Nyambura Githii And National Lands Commision Vs Kenya Airports Authority And Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing And Urban Development And 2 Others

3. ELC MISC/210/2018 Joseph Karanja Vs Leonard Njenga Nganga

4. ELC 237/2015 Joseph Kimani Vs. Andrew Ndegwa

5. MISC 285/2015 Green Valley Market Ltd Vs. Nimo Ahmed Abdi

6. MISC 292/2015 Maina Irungu Vs. Martin Njuguna

7. ELC. 233/2015 Jane Kamau Vs. Jackson Njoroge

8. MISC. 286/2015 Bernard Ndungu Vs. Joice Wanjiru

9. MCKS. 224/2015 Francis Oyuru Vs. Winfred Mueni

10. MISC. 220/2015 Joseph Kamuna Vs. Daniel Kangethe

11. MISC. 284/2015 Titus Kimanzi Vs.

12. ELC. 224/2015 Geogrey Kimani Vs. County Government Of Nairobi

13. ELC. 351/2019 James Onyango Vs. Aggrey Taikosh

14. ELC 236/2015 Issaac Mutahi Vs. Paul Kimani

15. ELC. 223/2015 Peter Muchina Vs. Francis Kabue

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

16. ELC MISC/115/2019 Mamicha And Co. Advocates Vs Spire Bank Limited

17. ELC MISC/114/2019 Mamicha And Co. Advocates Vs Spire Bank Limited

18. ELC MISC 172/2016 Mwaniki Gitau And Co Advocates -vs- John Kangara And 4 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 18 NOVEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/177/2015 Riverbank Plaza Limited Vs Nairobi City County

2. ELC (OS)/178/2015 Ranbir Singh Chane Vs Bronke Steel Fabricators Limited

3. ELC MISC/157/2015 Joseph Barrage Wanjui Vs

4. ELC MISC 159/2015 World Doc Computers Ltd Versus The Registered Trustees

5. ELC MISC 160/2015 Stephen Irungu Vs Stephen Micheni Ndei Kiraithi & Another

6. ELC/161/2015 Henfrey Njeru Kamunde Vs Kimanko Mataiyia Dukuny And Julius Kimanko

7. ELC. 220/2015 Geoffrey Mwirikia Vs. Bernadette Wambui

8. ELC. 215/2015 Nanasha Quarry Project Vs. Kenya Wildlife Services

9. ELC. 228/2015 Lucy Nyawira Vs. Nairobi City County

10. ELC. 216/2015 S. Guru Vs. County Government Of Nairobi

11. ELC. 361/2019 Leonard Munyua Vs. Valley Creek Ltd

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

12. ELC 259/2017 Gladys Wairimu Njenga Versus Peter Njuguna And Equity Bank Of Kenya And Antique Auctioneers

13. ELC 1480/2016 Ngamau Kibiru Ngamau Vs Philip Mburu Njenga And 3 Others

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

14. ELC/575/2014 Joseph Miro Kamau Vs Regina Kuria And Another

15. ELC APPL/1/2019 Westlands Hotel Limited Vs The Director General - Nema And Vivo Energy Kenya

16. ELC MISC/226/2018 Paul Wangome Kanyi And Others Vs Elizabeth Wambui Ngugi

17. ELC APPL/55/2018 Embu Gaturi Housing Coop Society Vs George Thuo T/a Paramount Cafe

18. ELC/1/2019 Maureen Doreen Kaari Vs Equity Bank Of Kenya Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 NOVEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 462/2011 Naftaly Ruthi Kinyua Versus Patrick Thuita Gachure

2. ELC 1396/2016 Charity Njiru Vs Simon Mwangi Njoroge

3. ELC 1672/2001 Mai Mahiu Kijabe/longonot Co Vs Ayub Mugo Njoroge

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC APPL 73/2018 Geoffrey Karongo Vs Geoffrey Njuguna Munga

5. ELC 309/2016 Western Seed Company Ltd Versus Absalom Ngalo

6. ELC JR 90/2018 Julius Kiplagat Kitur Vs Chief Land Registrar And Hon. Attorney General Of Kenya

7. ELC JR 48/2019 Charles Joseph Maina Thuo Vs Jane Nyambura Thuo

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC 665/2017 Riverside Security Services Limited Vs Ranalo Foods Limited And Another

9. ELC PET 40/2019 Ilays Trading & Transporters Company Limited Vs Cabinet Secretary To The National Treasury As Trustees For Our Lady Of Mercy Secondary School

10. ELC APPL 93/2015 Moses Njuguna And Fredrick Muigai Vs Peter Gichie Gikera

MENTION

11. ELC 1562/2014 Joseph Nganga And 10 Others Versus Original Wapenda Afya Bidii Housing

12. ELC JR 17/2017 Block Seven Developers Ltd Vs Chief Land Registrar

13. ELC (OS) 222/2015 Martha Njeri Mbene Versus The Statutory Manager,united Insurance Co.ltd

14. ELC 1263/2015 Eunice Wairimu Muturi Vs Daniel Mwangi

15. ELC (OS) 232/2015 John Kamau Munga Vs Zacharia Nyauncho Nyakoe

16. ELC194/2019 Patrick Musimba Limited Vs China Railway No. 10 Engineering Group Co. Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 NOVEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM; JUDGMENT

1. ELC APPL/17/2019 Hitesh Manubhai Patel Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

2. ELC APPL/16/2019 Pabari Harikrishna Premji Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

3. ELC 299/2010 Martha Wambui Kinyua Vs Beatrice Wanjiru Kambo Board Of Trusteees And

HEARING

4. ELC/1478/2013 Peter Kinyua Miano Vs Stephen Mochu Miru

5. ELC 205/2010 Naftal Olwanyo Masara And Another Vs Town Clerk City Council Of Nairobi

6. ELC APPL/3/2018 Rahab Wanjiru Kiarie Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. ELC MISC 24/2008 Dunsan Construction Ltd Vs S.m Munikah

8. ELC APPL/41/2018 Marion Wanjiku Vs Kenneth N. Kamau

9. ELC/118/2019 Abdullahi Mohamed Sheikh Vs Eshmael Afanda Yedah

10. ELC/342/2019 Youth Limited And Youth Development Vs Yusuf Haji & 3 Others

11. ELC APPL/41/2017 Shade M,anufacturers And Hotel Ltd Vs Serah Mweru Matuu And Others

12. ELC PET/26/2019 Maria Wangui Nderi Vs Abdi Hussein Hassan And Continental Developers

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC/115/2013 Ishmael Kagunyi Thande Vs John Gichuki Elijah And Eunice Wangari

14. ELC 344/2009 Kipruto Kandie Vs Motoni West Villas

15. ELC MISC/70/2019 Daniel Kamande And Julius Gatete Vs Lydia Wambui Ng'ang'a

16. ELC 928/2015 Juliana Wanjiku David & 2 Others Vs Kabage Richu Gathecha

17. ELC/702/2017 African Banking Corporation Limited Vs Rattan Lall Mehta And 6 Others

18. ELC APPL/43/2018 Jeremiah Gakuru Nganga Vs Brown Inziani Shagwira

19. ELC APPL 89/2016 Josephine Waruguru Njuguna Vs Peter Njuguna Mutiria

20. ELC JR/71/2018 Francis Mungai Vs The Chief Land Registrar

21. ELC 224/2016 Biege Investments Limited Versus Chief Land Registrar And 2 Others

22. ELC APPL 22/2017 Electrical Marketing(wholesale Ltd) Vs The Nairobi City Council And 2

23. ELC/140/2014 Stephen Mochu Miru Vs Peter Kinyua Miano

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

24. ELC 425/2013 Miriam Wangari Waitara Versus Ellen Wambui Mugane And Anor

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 NOVEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/649/2016 Gitathuru Kariobangi Company Ltd Vs Maxwel Ochar & 6 Others

2. ELC 368/2016 Vincent Mumia Osundwa And Another Vs Victoria Chao Koitie And 2 Others

3. ELC 175/2010 Kimeo Stores Versus Kari Agricultural Research Institute And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 666/2015 Daniel Njenga Njuguna Vs Housing Finance & 2 Others

5. ELC MISC/98/2017 Wetangula , Adan & Co. Advocate Vs Juliana Muthoni Kitololo And Austin

6. ELC 167/2010 John Patrick Machira Vs Hezekiel Wainaina

7. ELC 78/2016 Kenya Electricity Transmissions Company Limited Versus Agnes Ntoye And

MENTION

8. ELC/545/2018 Roseball Wangui Engman Vs Ever Town Company Limited

9. ELC/1440/2013 Amos Wangeera Njoroge Vs Serah Wamuyu Muriuki

10. ELC/533/2018 Nextgen Office Suites Limited Vs Nakumatt Holdings Limited

11. ELC/24/2019 Elizabeth Wairimu Vs Jamii Bora Bank Limited

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 286/2016 Ambassador Ng\'ethe Njoroge -vs-sigimo Enterprises Limited And Others

13. ELC 696/2014 Peter Xavier Indindi Vs Ken Ngondi Jairo Atenya Asitiba

14. ELC 219/2014 Veronica Kerubo Kamanda Vs Benson Riitho Muriithi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/581/2014 Agricultural Finance Corporation Vs Land an d Control Board Of Loitokitok

16. ELC/902/2016 Boniface Malombe Vs County Government Of Kitui

17. ELC PET/31/2018 Nancy Wairimu Gitau Vs

18. ELC/517/2016 Purity Muringi Vs James Naikota Tapasian And Ilmanem Group Ranch

02:30 PM; JUDGMENT

19. ELC 444/2017 Stephen Kahugu Kinyanjui And 2 Others Vs Johnson Kigundu And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

20. ELC/457/2018 Gabriel Kethi Gathumbi Vs Ngamau Mungai Muigai And Chief Land

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 NOVEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC APPL 9/2016 Endomart Holding Limited Versus The Ticket Company Limited

2. ELC MISC/99/2019 Kipyator Kibet & Associates Advocates Vs John Kipkorir Ayabei

3. ELC 329/2014 Charles Gathari Kaniaru Vs Francis N Muroki

4. ELC 546/2008 Route Three Co Ltd & Another Vs Nairobi City Council & Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/247/2019 Paul Mabwa Asila Vs Nairobi City County

6. ELC MISC 225/2016 Kimani Richu And Associates Advocates Vs Centurion Holdings Limited

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

7. ELC/104/2019 Mohamed Yusuf Soroya Vs Bernard Muriithi Gathura

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

8. ELC MISC/126/2019 Nyaaanga And Mugisha Advocates Vs Furaha Eugenes

MENTION

9. ELC/317/2015 Anna Seda Achieng Vs John Michuki Linyiru And Michael Ouko Seda And 1 Others

10. ELC/319/2015 The Registered Trustees Of Sheikh Zayed Bin Sultan Al Nahyan Vs Railways Pension Scheme Registered Trustees And Nairobi City County

11. ELC MISC/316/2015 Kairu Mbuthia Kiingati Ndirandu T/a Kairu Mbuthia And Kiingati Advocates Vs Joseph Mwangi Wachiuri

12. ELC MISC/319/2015 Macharia Nderitu T/a Macharia Nderitu And Co. Advocates Vs Sarah Kajuju Matiri

13. ELC 320/2015 Eunice Wanjiru Mungai Vs Thomas Mungai Gicheru

14. ELC/341/2019 Kasaine Ole Seleka Vs Daniel Kiria Lenturesh

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC 595/2011 Alshabai Hassa T/a Setlack Two Thousand Versus Jaswinder Bhabra

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 NOVEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC (OS)/300/2015 Kenneth Ajode Omolo Vs Raska Investments Limited

2. ELC MISC/238/2015 Phillip Muoka And Co. Advocates Vs Rumit Gala

3. ELC 20/2009 Geoffrey Njeru Reuben Mukatha Versus Roselyne Dola Ouko And 4 Others

4. ELC MISC/213/2014 Joseph Kamau Ndegwa Vs Samuel Kagai And Barclays Bank Of Kenya Limited

5. ELC MISC/215/2014 Joseph Kamau Ndegwa Vs Samuel Kagai And Barclays Bank Of Kenya Limited

6. ELC MISC/55/2018 Koceyo & Co. Advocate Vs Nairobi City County

7. ELC MISC/86/2016 Shapley Barret And Company Advocates Vs George Lynskey

8. ELC/516/2018 Samuel Maina Mwaura Vs Peter Ngugi Kimani

9. ELC 178/2011 James Kiarie Gatumbi Versus Ityu Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 213/2009 Boniface Nthenge And 6 Others Versus Kenya Airports Authority

2. ELC 1058/2016 Jemimah Nyambura Njuguna Vs Joseph Mwaniki Kiaraho

3. ELC 524/2008 Kenya Anti Corruption Commission Versus Irene Muthoni Mwaura

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 486/2010 Mary Wangui Muthoga Vs Samuel Ndungu Chege

5. ELC APPL 64/2019 Henderica Nyongesa Nyangweso Vs Republic

6. ELC 279/2019 Ibrahim Farooq Mungai Vs Raymond Kibet Basuben

7. ELC 840/2016 United States International University -vs- Maestro Connections Health Systems Limited

MENTION

8. ELC 42/2015 Edward Kamau Wairi Vs Chief Land Registrar

9. ELC 671/2017 Welvin Investment Limited Vs Joachim Mwandale Okea

10. ELC (OS) 256/2017 Pardeep Singh Ghatahora Versus Exotic Crafts Limited And Kcb Bank Kenya Limited

11. ELC 553/2015 Peter Karanja Kamau Versus Mutinda Mutisya Kyule

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 73/2018 Pampa Grill Limited VS North Lake Limited And Buena Bizz Limited

13. ELC 498/2016 Edwin Kipngeno Rono Vs Leawin Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC MISC 113/2016 Pauline Njoki Kahura Vs

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/87/2019 John Kamau Vs Officer In Charge Of Station Kamukunji Police Station

2. ELC 283/2015 Naftaly Kahare Muchahi Versus Geoffery Katsole And Nairobi City Council

JUDGMENT

3. ELC/300/2013 Gatei Wa Nganda Vs Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

HEARING

4. ELC 1039/2012 Esther Mukai Vs City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC JR/83/2018 Warren Enterprises Ltd Vs The City County Of Nairobi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 276/2011 Elizabeth Wanjiru Kamau And Another Vs James Mubia Gitundu And Another

7. ELC MISC/180/2019 Hurlingham Grocers Limited Vs Apa Insurance Limited

8. ELC JR/28/2019 Alice Muthoni Chege Vs The National Land Commission

9. ELC MISC 54/2015 Ratemo Oira & Co Adv Vs Magereza Savings & Credit Cooperative

10. ELCPET/58/2019 Peter A Mutemi Vs County Government Of Nairobi

11. ELC 1252/2013 Philip Jalango -vs- Ryan Properties Limited

12. ELC 348/2008 Rift Valley Machinery Services Limited Vs Agro Complex (k) Limited And 5

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC JR/19/2019 John Kilolo Mangeli Vs The National Land Commission

14. ELC/89/2013 Robert Muriithi Ndegwa Vs Dandora Jua Kali Association

15. ELC/542/2018 Martin Njue Muriuki Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

16. ELC/369/2018 Julius Keru Njoroge Vs Silas Mwangi

17. ELC 368/2009 Trevor Leonard And 2 Others Versus Hassan Hamed And Another

18. ELC/199/2012 Mary Luisa Wanjiku Wanyee Vs Sharon Louisa Wanyee

19. ELC 40/2012 Njoroge Mugo Chege Vs Stephen Mungania Mugwika

20. ELC/387/2018 Town Villas Limited And Jim Wangome Vs City Council Of Nairobi

21. ELC/113/2019 Lucy Wambui Kariuki Vs Samson Njoroge Kimani And Dorcas Mwara

22. ELC PET/20/2019 Kenexim Services Limited Vs The National Land Commission

23. ELC/697/2017 Mount Kennya Investment Ltd Vs Allan Ngethe Gaitho And Anor

24. ELC 65/2017 Joel Munyoki Munene Versus Agnes Kagure Kariuki And 2 Others

25. ELC/1045/2012 Quadco Forty Seven Limited Vs The Attorney General

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

26. ELC/1092/2013 Mwihoko Housing Company Ltd Vs Mboi-i-kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/727/2017 Ayub Njenga Wainaina And Another Vs John Edward Ngure And 6 Others

2. ELC 603/2017 Charles Victor Okumu And Another Vs Chandra Shah And 2 Others

3. ELC 192/2012 Edith Wangari Gitata Vs Athi Water Services Board

4. ELC 514/2008 Solly Mbogo Versus John Mugeni Gitau

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/147/2019 Kenneth Kipkurui Mibei Vs Elizabeth Kilele And Fedrick Kiptonui Kilele

6. ELC/244/2019 Jerald Lee Cooper And Board Of Management Of Dr. B.t. Cooper Umnited Methodist Education Centre Vs Patanisho Educational Centre Limited

7. ELC 798/2012 Marion Wanjiru Njoroge Versus Margaret Wambui Njau

8. ELC APPL/72/2019 Stephen Gitonga Mbaabu T/a S.g.mbaabu Advocates Vs National Fund For Disabled Of Kenya And Joseph Gikonyo T/a Garam Investments

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC 2120/2007 Aloys K. Chepkwony Vs Charles Onkwani Nyangito & Others

10. ELC/146/2019 James Kihara Waweru And Dr. Michael Ikua Muiga Vs Kenya National Highways Authority And Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing And Urban Development

11. ELC 1374/2005 Isaac Gachie Njogoro Versus Peter Ndungu Mirugi,city Council,attorney General And Commissioner Of Lands

12. ELC 2156/2007 Scorpion Properties Limited Vs P.i Mody And Another

13. ELC/342/2011 Rockville Junior Academy Limited Vs Kipkemboi Rop And The Hon. Attorney General

14. ELC/85/2019 Eric Mugambi Vs Patrick Kinoti Nkanata

15. ELC/359/2018 The Board Of Management Of Dr. Ribeiro Parklands School Vs The Board Of Management Of Jamhuri High School

16. ELC 776/2016 Ann Ngina Mutisya Versus Sammy Ngugi Ngina

MENTION

17. ELC/245/2018 Deepak Harakchand Dodhia Vs Anmol Ltd And Superfit Steelcon Ltd

18. ELC/1275/2016 Geofrey Mungai |thiongo Vs The National Environmental Management Authority

19. ELC MISC/17/2013 Peter Njoroge Ndungu Vs Damaris Wanjiku Nduati And Another

20. ELC JR/25/2019 Francis Kirima M'ikunyua And Peter Kibe Mutiga And 1 Others Vs The Cabinet Secretary For Lands And The County Government Of Nairobi And 1 Others

21. ELC 359/2004 Shepherd Catering Limited Versus Nairobi Holdings Ltd. &othrs

22. ELC 2156/2007 Scorpion Properties Limited Vs P.i Mody And Another

23. ELC/727/2017 Ayub Njenga Wainaina And Another Vs John Edward Ngure And 6 Others

02:30 PM

RULING

24. ELC/764/2017 Ajit Singh Riyat & Amardeep Singh Riyat Vs Roof Top Forty Holding Ltd , Nema & Nairobi City County

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC/1219/2015 Kibuwa Leasing And Management Limited Vs Jadala Investments Ltd And

2. ELC PET 36/2017 Tom Rading Kuyoh Vs Joshua Nyiera

3. ELC MISC/102/2019 Pro. Tom Ojienda & Associates Vs Renewvia Energy Kenya Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC MISC/185/2019 Prof Tom Ojienda Advocates Vs National Land Commission

5. ELC MISC/143/2019 Otieno Okeyo And Co. Advocates Vs Jagjit Singh Liddar

6. ELC MISC/112/2019 Munene Wambugu Vs Nanak Hospital Management Services Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. ELC 1408/2016 Margaret Wangari Njeri Vs Grace Wambui And Another

MENTION

8. ELC 2123/2007 Joseph Kimani And Another Vs Salome Muthoni And Margaret Mumbi Kiuna

9. ELC (OS)/578/2010 Landlords Limited Vs Waymax Company Limited And Mfi Office Solutions

10. ELC 453/2015 Bishop John Njuki Kariuki And Others Vs Bishop Joseph Moilo And 3

11. ELC 867/2015 Hellen Jane Achieng\' Odegi -vs- Kenya Commercial Bank

12. ELC 875/2015 Rose Ran Versus Donald Norrie

13. ELC (OS)/235/2015 The Grove Limited Vs The Runda Association And The County Government Of Nairobi

14. ELC 188/2015 Airport View Housing Limited Vs National Land Commission And 4 Others

15. ELC MISC/16/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

16. ELC/137/2015 The Property Development And Management Company(pdm) Kenya Limited Vs Bernard Kasema T/a Millionaire Associates And Cyrus Kamau Methu And 1 Others

17. ELC/385/2015 Mavuti Muange Nthei Vs The Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Lands And Housing And The Honorable Attorney General And 1 Others

DIRECTIONS

18. ELC/32/2018 Maj-chemie Limited Vs Josephine Nyambutu Kinuthia & Serah Wairimu Kamau And Patrick Kori Kinuthia And 1 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/292/2019 Peninah Karuta And John Njaria Mutunga Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited And The Chief Land Registrar And 2 Others

2. ELC/293/2019 Paul Kiingati Gatiu Vs Susan Nduta Kimani

3. ELC/256/2019 Anne Mumbi Waiguru Vs Kihingo Village (waridi Gardens) Limited

4. ELC 1034/2016 Charles Ndichu Mwaura Versus John Muchoki Kagwe

5. ELC/544/2014 Lawrence Maoni Okeyo And Wallace Kinyua And 1 Others Vs Hon. George Theuri And Hon. Kingsley Odida And 1 Others

6. ELC/547/2014 Tiffany Criticos Vs Nicola Kim Mathews And Mark Jenkins And 1 Others

7. ELC/289/2018 Samuel Mwatha Kangethe And Mary Kangethe Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority And National Land Commission

8. ELC 1635/2016 Ali Mohammed Bereki Versus Njamba Mwenesei Investment Lt

9. ELC APPL/72/2019 Stephen Gitonga Mbaabu T/a S.g.mbaabu Advocates Vs National Fund For Disabled Of Kenya And Joseph Gikonyo T/a Garam Investments

10. ELCC/354/2019 Miriam Khilji Vs Ezekiel Karanja Ndune

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

11. ELC 488/2017 Christopher Muturi And 22 Others Vs Josagara Academy Limited And Another

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

12. ELC 342/2013 Aberdare Investment Limited Versus Paul Nyanjui Kamoche And 34 Others

13. ELC (OS)/122/2019 Jane Wanjiku Tumbo Vs Miriam Wanjiku Tumbo

14. ELC (OS)/43/2019 Elizabeth Njoki Kariuki And George Macheho Mungai And 1 Others Vs Libey Njoki Munene And Rosemary Nyambura Karanja

15. ELC (OS)/124/2019 Skyview Properties Limited Vs Triple A Capital Limited And Land Registrar, Nairobi

16. ELC/127/2019 Bishop Joshua Mulinge And Pastor Morrison Kareithi Mwangi Vs Peter Juma Kuria Mwangi And Erdemann Properties Limited And 3 Others

17. ELC 395/2017 Umoja 111 Central Company Limited Vs John Njenga

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 21 NOVEMBER 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 213/2009 Boniface Nthenge Versus Kenya Airports Authority

2. ELC 607/2016 Patrick Ndoli Sakwa Versus Edward O Ndege

3. ELC 524/2008 Kenya Anti Corruption Commission Versus Irene Muthoni Mwaura

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC JR 36/2019 Angela Wamola Vs Nairobi City County

MENTION

5. ELC 252/2003 Bemis Ltd Vs Archidiocese Of Nairobi Kenya Registered Trustees

6. ELC 1181/2013 Cephar Ondieki Rogena Vs Jane Njoroge & Another

7. ELC 993/2013 John Kipkemboi Kilel Versus W.e Tilley(muthaiga) Ltd

8. ELC 1288/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti Versus Kenya Wildlife Service(kws)

02:30 PM

JUDGMENTS AND RULINGS

9. ELC 2234/2001 Hasham Laiji Properties Limited Vs Sigilain Limited

10. ELC 200/2008 Dipa Pulling Versus Juchan Investements Ltd

11. ELC 732/2015 Virginia Wangui Nguu Vs Stephen Kamau Kaluki

12. ELC 725/2003 Santaben Ramniklal Parmar Versus Beatrice Waruguru

13. ELC 251/2018 Francis Amulioto Hosea Sakwa Vs Mukhtar Abshir And Hibo Group Limited

14. ELC MISC 34/2019 Karuku Njau Vs Kabiru Muiruri

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 21 NOVEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 704/2011 Edco Africa Ltd & Dr. Mwaniki Dinguri Nick Vs Boniface Ndege Kirigia & 2

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC (OS)/219/2019 Daniel Kimeu Muhia Vs Beige Investments Limited And Martin Mugi

3. ELC APPL/73/2019 Sophia Moraa Bironga Vs David Waweru Ndungu And Gladys Njeri Maina

4. ELCA/86/2019 Abdille Abdsiaziz Sabriye Vs Nairobi City County

5. ELC 1/2011 Kida Traders Co. Ltd Versus Supplies And Services Ltd And 3 Others

6. ELC PET/17/2018 Joab Kamau Njoroge Vs Nationa Land Commisin

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC 68/2015 Anne Murambi Vs John Munyao Nyamu And Another

8. ELC 609/2017 Angela Kageni Vs Susan Adhiambo Odongo And Another

9. ELC APPL/37/2019 Chai Housing Cooperative Society Ltd Vs Henry Mwangi Muchuku

10. ELC 235/2017 Christine Muthoni Kiama Versus The Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Interior And Co Ordination Of National Government And 2 Others

11. ELC/502/2011 Aaron Tafari Ouko And Rosalyn Dola Ouko Vs John Mworia

12. ELC 154/2010 Geoffrey Thiongo Kamau Vs Francis Njoroge Mwaniki

13. ELC 525/2015 African Orthodox Church Of Kenya & Another Vs Orthodox Arhbishopric Of Kenya & Another

14. ELC/466/2013 Ruth Njeri Gathungu Vs Elizabeth Njuhi Gathungu

15. ELC/69/2013 James Thendu Gitau Vs Peter Ng\'ang\'a Muchiri

16. ELC 468/2017 Charles Paul Kaloki (c/o Mathenge Wambugu And Co.advocates Vs Ann Mumbi Hinga

17. ELC/250/2019 Farmers Trust Limited Vs The Registered Trustees Of The Agricultural Society Of Kenya

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC MISC/131/2018 Lynx Pharmacy Ltd Vs Vivo Energy Kenya Ltd

19. ELC/125/2014 Dorice Anavuhrah Rotich Vs Harrison Mbatia And Hirram Macharia

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 21 NOVEMBER 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 111/2017 Kingsize Co-operative Savings Versus Aviation Enterprises Limited And 5

2. ELC 281/2012 Stephen Kimani Vs Embakasi Ranching

3. ELC/192/2016 Wangechi Njoroge Vs Kiambaa Kawainda Company Ltd And Alice Njeri

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 152/2013 Boniface Gikuya Njeru Versus Frank Bob Muigai

5. ELC JR 20/2017 Black Trap Products Limited Vs The Chief Land Registrar And Another

6. ELC/715/2017 Ga Life Assurance Limited Vs St.elizabeth Academy Karen Ltd

7. ELC 375/2017 Ismail Rahimtullah Trustees Registered And Another Vs The Joint Administrators Spencon Kenya Ltd And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC APPL/35/2019 Mercy Minne Wanjiku Vs City Council Of Nairobi

9. ELC MISC/53/2019 Ernest Njuguna Mwangi Vs Harrison Kabiru Mugo

10. ELC/179/2016 Caleb Ambogo Vs Couples Super Chama Group &5 Others

11. ELC/138/2019 George Kuria Mwaura Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited And Lucy

12. ELC PET 15/2017 Postel Housing Co-operative Society Limited And Exclusives Estates Limited Versus Telcom Kenya Limited And Aftraco Limited

MENTION

13. ELC/437/2010 Leonard Mutula Mweke Versus Edward Mutula And 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/1282/2013 Dan-ray Technical Services Limited Vs Joan Wairimu Thiong\'o And 2

15. ELC/1251/2013 Peter Njenga Mwangi Vs Michael Kiarie

16. ELC/1300/2013 Esther Wanjiku Mungai Vs Peter Mbugua Kibiku

17. ELC APPL/21/2014 Mwangangi Kilango Vs Kiruru Muriuki

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

18. ELC/506/2018 Jagdishchandra Ambalal Patel Vs Kantibhai Mahijibhai Patel And Bulakhibhai Ambalal Patel

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 21 NOVEMBER 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/362/2014 Ondabu And Co. Advocates Vs Aberdare Investments Limited

2. ELC MISC/361/2014 Ondabu And Co. Advocates Vs Aberdare Investments Ltd

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC MISC/177/2019 George Kithi T/a Kithi And Co. Adv Vs Carneval Village Apartments

MENTION

4. ELC MISC/28/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai Vs Golf Links Ltd

5. ELC MISC/29/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai And Co Adv Vs Golf Links Ltd

6. ELC MISC/27/2018 Anthony Thuo Vs Golf Links Ltd And Anor

7. ELC MISC/26/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai And Co Adv Vs Golf Links Ltd And Anor

8. ELC MISC/8/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Vs Vishit Talwar

9. ELC MISC/184/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Vs Golf Fairways Limited

10. ELC MISC/183/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Versus Golf Fairways Limited

11. ELC/605/2014 Parkside Medical Centre Vs Nairobi City County

12. ELC/707/2014 Tracey Investment Limited Vs Hansley Investment Limited

13. ELC/795/2014 Peter Kanini Njuguna Vs Maji Mazuri Centres International And Daniel Wambua

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 21 NOVEMBER 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 620/2014 Roy Mutua Kivusyu & Another Vs Nairobi City Council

2. ELC 812/2015 Andrews Apartments Versus Ninety Four East Church Properties Ltd And Another

3. ELC 337/2017 Julius Wainaina Mira Versus Eunice Njeri And 2 Others

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

4. ELC/605/2015 Limon Investment Limited And Limon Enterprises Vs Samuel Mutagen Michuki And Patty Evans

5. ELC/133/2018 Wasso Trading Co. Ltd Vs Roadspring Investments Ltd

6. ELC/419/2014 The Office Bearers And Officials Of Light Christian Ministries

7. ELC 42/2016 Githunguri Constituency Ranching Co. Ltd Vs Henry Wainaina Kihoro

8. ELC/139/2018 Lucy Ngugi Kagai Vs Joseph Njuguna Kariuki

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

9. ELC MISC/237/2017 D.w Muyundo And Assc Advc

10. ELC (OS) 1558/2016Jackson Mutua Vs Lucy Mwihaki

11. ELC MISC/18/2018 Francis Muriuki Vs Charles George Gichimu

12. ELC/247/2015 Paul Kimani Githiomi Vs Kamuto Investment Company Limited And Benjamin Gachagua Nyaga And 3 Others

13. ELC MISC/187/2019 Muchiri Gachara And Thimba Advocates Vs Rohon Benson Benhard

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 1248/2015 Mumbi Guandai Vs Sammy Njogu Muriu & Another

MENTION

15. ELC/327/2018 Corporate Insurance Company Limited Vs Hurlingham Park Limited

16. ELC MISC/36/2018 Ochoki And Ochoki Advocates Vs Simandi Investments Limited

17. ELC APPL/50/2019 Amos Kaheri Ndehi And Mary Njeri Ndehi Vs The County Government Of Nairobi And Shadrack Orero Adhouch

18. ELC 987/2016 Wilken Telecommunication Ltd Vs Kenya Airports Authority

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 21 NOVEMBER 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC 234/2015 Odera Obara And Co. Advo Vs Equip Agencies And Others

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA SDR. AND HON. D. ORAGO DR. WILL NOT BE SITTING ON 21ST AND 22ND OF NOVEMBER 2019 AS THEY WILL BE AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES. ALL MATTERS COMING UP ON THE SAID DATES WILL BE MENTIONED ON MONDAY 25TH NOVEMBER 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES.