ADDENDUM THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 1ST AUGUST 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

10.00 AM

DIRECTIONS

1. ELC 1225/2013 Kifaru Investments Ltd &another Vs Kihingo Village Ltd

11:00 AM

DIRECTIONS

2. ELC APPL/52/2019 Joan Jane Awuor Ocholla And Nairobi City County Government Vs Landmerk International Properties Ltd And Glad Tidings Crusade

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 01 AUGUST 2019

BARASA, I. N. (DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 625/2014 Peter Karanja Vs. Mirriam Kinyuru

2. ELC. 429/2012 Nancy Wairimu Vs. Lucia Wanjiku

29TH JULY TO 2ND AUGUST 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 JULY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

11:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 679/2006 Julie Nyawira Mathenge Vs Kenya School Of Government & Others

2. ELC 526/2015 Gad Githengu Wainaina Versus George Mbugua Wainaina

3. ELC 1270/2016 Samuel Mucomba Kinuthia And Another Vs Nairobi City County

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/644/2017 Gerald Mbagha Mwaviswa Vs Nairobi City County And Another

5. ELC 899/2015 Jane Waithera Njoroge Versus Evanson Karanja Thiani

6. ELC JR/34/2019 Joyjoa Clearing & Forwarding Limited And Ralisha Investments Limited And 1 Others Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Others

MENTION

7. ELC/362/2018 Augusta Wangeci And Chief Lands Registrar Nairobi Vs Ana Carmen Perez And Roysambu Housing Cooperative Society

8. ELC 443/2003 Lucky Summer Estate Vs Kariuki Gatheka

9. ELC 718/2014 Martin Monoru Thiongo Versus Anne Wangui Wallace And 2 Others

10. ELC 1332/2007 Zachary Kariuki Muraguri Vs Pastor Rari And 12 Others

11. ELC (OS) 17/2017 Samuel Githuka Njenga And 2 Others Versus Naleye Enterprises Limited And Another

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 881/2015 Alois S.k Kalea Vs Attorney General

13. ELC 445/2011 Joseph Murungu Versus Jeremiah Gitau

14. ELC 17/2017 Samwel Githuka Vs Naleye Enterprises Limited

15. ELC/175/2019 Diana Muchiri Vs Lydia Wariara Njenga And Maria Wanjira Njenga

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC 2121/2007 Susan Nyawira Versus James Kingau Mungai And 3 Interested Parties

17. ELC/752/2017 Lydia Wanjiku Mathenge Vs Benard Momanyi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 JULY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

08:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/741/2013 Western Seed Company Limited Vs Mary Wanjiru Kariuki

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

2. ELC 410/2000 Maria Wamaitha Nyamuri And Another Vs Joseph Njoroge Njunge

RULING

3. ELC PET/22/2018 James Kiongi Mwaura And Jeremy Kiongi Mwaura Vs The Cabinet Secretary For Environment And Forestry And The National Land Commission

4. ELC/237/2010 Peter Thuu Karanjaversuskigathi Wamagata And Others

5. ELC APPL/13/2019 Trellborg K Limited Vs Car For Care Ltd

HEARING

6. ELC 6603/1992 Njenga Ngari And Others Versus Mutirithia Wa Andu Company Ltd

7. ELC 1125/2016 Monica Atieno Kayongo Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

8. ELC/242/2019 Wanjiku Mugane And Samson Kamau And 1 Others Vs The Director General , National Environment Management Authority And Alliance Concrete Limited

9. ELC 330/2015 Bathawab Investments Limited Versus Hassan Ahmed And 2 Others

10. ELC PET/52/2018 Samora Machel Sikalieh Vs National Environment Management Authority And Afrigo Development Co. Ltd

11. ELC/412/2018 Peter Mujunga Gathuru Vs Harun Osoro Nyamboki And Nesco Services Limited

12. ELC 54/2009 Kardag Limited & Ano. Vs City Millers & Others

13. ELC (OS) 232/2017 Jackson Majinga Vilili And 4 Others Versus Royal Nairobi Golf Club

14. ELC 462/2016 Lawrence Mukora Miniu Versus Philip Ngige Kangethe And 4 Others

MENTION

15. ELC 163/2017 Florence Wairimu Mbugua And Another Versus Timber Manufacturers And Dealers Limited

16. ELC 407/2017 Kafia Mohamed Mohamud Versus Abdullahi Yussuf Hassan

17. ELC JR/83/2018 Warren Enterprises Ltd Vs The City County Of Nairobi

18. ELC JR/80/2018 Sceneries Limited And Samuel Kamau Macharia Vs National Land Commission

19. ELC JR/24/2019 Philemon Murugi Vs The Tribunal Chairman, Business Premises Rent Tribunal

20. ELC MISC 11/2017 Peter Kariuki Macharia Vs Grace Wanjiru Macharia

21. ELC/736/2017 Christine Ruguru And 3 Others Vs John Waira Karuga And 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

22. ELC MISC/50/2014 Kioko Kivilu Vs Attorney General

23. ELC 227/2017 Christopher Mwangi Kioi Versus Nairobi City Council

24. ELC 371/2013 William Thendi Maina Vs Samuel Muiruri Kamondo

25. ELC/371/2012 Leebarn Builders Limited Vs Kenya Bankers Savings And Credit Co-operative Society

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 JULY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 190/2010 Peter Xavier Indindi Ojiambo Versus The Attorney General

2. ELC 21/2012 Thome Dynamic Versus Joseph Wambua Nzioki

3. ELC 112/2017 The Seventh Day Adventist Church Ltd Versus David Njoroge Kairu And 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 91/2010 Francis Ngugi Mburu Vs Zucchini Holdings Ltd

5. ELC MISC/80/2018 Benard Kiongo Njau And 6 Others Vs County Government Of Nairobi And 2

6. ELC 348/2009 Njuki Githuku Versus Waweru Muiruri Stephen

7. ELC 5/2008 K.a.c.c. Vs Wilson Gachunja

8. ELC 431/2008 Edward Michar Kibe And 4 Others Vs Bernard Kungu Maina And 4 Others

MENTION

9. ELC MISC 295/2016 Njuguna, Kihara & Kiai Advocates Vs Kiambu Murutani Company Limited

10. ELC/340/2016 Kuria Greens Limited Vs Republic Of Kenya And Commissioner Of Lands

11. ELC/637/2012 Julius Kamande Vs Frank Mburu Njoroge And 2 Others

12. ELC/554/2017 National Housing Corporation Vs Ayub Mureithi Ikahu

13. ELC 924/2012 David Kipkemboi V Commissioner Of Lands And 3 Others

14. ELC 1007/2016 Dixons Electronics Limited Vs Pbm Nominees Limited

15. ELC 762/2000 Peninah Murugi Njenga Vs Edith Waithira Muiruri & Another

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC 506/2013 Samuel Mathu Versus Githunguri Diary Farmers Group Soceity Ltd

17. ELC 643/2010 Joseph Kahonge Kinoru Vs The Attorney General & Ano.

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC MISC/147/2016 Timothy Kanaga Mucheru Vs Erastus Nyangaya

19. ELC 232/2011 Kenya Police Staff Sacco Society Ltd Vs Ruaraka Housing Estate Ltd & 12

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

20. ELC 1029/2016 Francis Thuo Wanyoike Versus Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 JULY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 754/2012 Crest Properties Ltd Versus First Quantum Holdings Ltd

2. ELC 1819/2007 Abigael Bonareri Omwenga Versus Joseph Njagi Kanake

3. ELC 371/2015 John Njoroge Mburu Versus Waithera Njunge Kongo

4. ELC 1218/2013 Inderjit Singh Hanspal Versus Davinder Hanspal

SUBMISSIONS

21. ELC PET/82/2018 Gatma Holdings Ltd Vs National Land Commission

MENTION

5. ELC/45/2015 Beth Nyokabi Gaikia Vs Gaikia Kimani Kiarie And Susan Kabura Kiramba

6. ELC 800/2013 Nelly Wanja Njihia Versus Daniel Ndungu Nyutu

7. ELC/330/2018 Fredrick Nzioka Musilu Vs Kennedy Ochieng Kimita

8. ELC 812/2012 Mimosa Investments Ltd Vs Tom Onyango

9. ELC APPL/30/2019 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Nginyo Investments Limited

10. ELC/483/2018 Kediye Jeylani Ali Vs County Government Of Nairobi City

11. ELC 645/1998 Anne Muthoni Wambara Versus Nairobi City Council

12. ELC 708/2014 Peter Ndukutho And Others Vs Lydia Wangondu And Another

13. ELC 1172/2016 Mwihike Farmers Company Limited Vs Francis Kaigua Karitu

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC/520/2018 Mountain Mall Limited Vs Mohammed Ali Motha

15. ELC/90/2016 Hebatullah Investment Limited Vs Simon Ngigi Gitau

16. ELC 509/2012 Paul Mwaura Mwangi Vs Stephen Kameri

17. ELC/215/2019 Ali Ngoroi Vs Garun Investment Ltd And Alif Homes Limited Parklands

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC/69/2014 David Joseph Gichuhi Gichamba Vs Joseph Ndungu Kamau

19. ELC/67/2014 Paul Kamau Kaniu Vs Samuel Wairagu And John Kamau

20. ELC MISC/69/2014 Charles John Thamanga Vs Leah Sipanko Wariungi

11:00 AM

HEARING

22. ELC 741/2014 Simon Kimani Vs Geofrey Kimani Gathigi And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 JULY 2019

BARASA, I. N. (DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. ELC (OS) 658/2014 Wab Housing Co-operative Society Ltd Vs Mathu Kimingi And Another

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

2. ELC 482/2009 Albert Kanake Kariuki Versus Winnie Karimi Njuguna

3. ELC MISC/18/2018 Francis Muriuki Vs Charles George Gichimu

4. ELC 1077/2015 Estend Limited Versus Ben Njau Kayai

5. ELC 935/2012 Sato Properties Limited Versus The County Government Of Nairobi And 3 Others

6. ELC/246/2014 Edward Kimondola Kinyutu Vs Bank Of Baroda (kenya) Ltd

MENTION

7. ELC/654/2014 Wilson Lesinko Ole Nkiyaa Vs Nashipae Ene Kangangir & Another

8. ELC 183/2011 Amcon Construction Ltd Vs Zara Properties Ltd, Chief Land Registrar, Commissioner Of Lands And The Hon Attorney General

9. ELC/3962/1985 Stanley Mathu Ngene And William Muchai Ngene And 1 Others Vs Solomon Kiriga Ngene

10. ELC/121/2018 Willy Odira Vs Joel Ouko And Moses Nyankuru Bosire And 1 Others

11. ELC/668/2014 Homeland Management Limited Vs Kenya Commercial Bank & Another

12. ELC/659/2014 Wilfred Mepukori Pere Vs Magnate Ventures Limited

13. ELC/656/2014 Kisoloki Syuki Vs Kongo Kithikii & Another

14. ELC/685/2014 Miriam Wanjiku Vs Solomon Ndibui Ngechu

15. ELC/689/2014 Ruth Muthoni Munyao Vs Chege Wainaina & Another

16. ELC MISC/107/2019 Teresia Njeri Kinyari Vs Justus Nguku Githaiga And Leah Gathoni Kinyari And 2 Others

17. ELC MISC/136/2016 Charles Gitonga Vs Lungalunga Petroleum Ltd

18. ELC/558/2014 Halima Dafara Gole Vs David Kamari

19. ELC/328/2014 Zakayo Kimani Maina & Another Vs Matilu Mwau

20. ELC/333/2014 John Mokua Wachichi Vs Lawi K. ,angu

21. ELC/660/2014 Judith Seleiyau Melita Vs Tupenta Nkunyaalai & Another

22. ELC 1265/2015 Charity Wanjira Ngari Vs David Ringera

23. ELC PET/551/2014 Julius Munyao Kimeu And Peter Koiko Kimeu And 4 Others Vs The Chief Lands Registrar And The Cabinet Secretary In Charge Of Lands

24. ELC/605/2014 Parkside Medical Centre Vs Nairobi City County

25. ELC/553/2014 Hellen Wangui Muigai Vs Waroma Investments Limited

26. ELC 765/2015 Meshack Masese Obae Vs Anthony Gichuru & Another

27. ELC/1204/2013 Geoffrey Kuria And Jackson Macharia Vs Rev. Mark Anariko Omunda

28. ELC/92/2015 Zamina Limited Vs Samuel Njeru M'uthi And Peter Kimulwo

29. ELC 556/2014 Jackosn Mwanza Olodo Versus Mary Wanjiku Karanja

30. ELC 839/2014 Dorica Miroyo And Others Vs Wairimu Kinyanjui

31. ELC 201/2017 Monicah Wanjiku Thuo Vs Patricia Wanjiku

32. ELC 1432/2016 Grace Muthoni Githegi Vs Samuel Githegi Mbugua

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 JULY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 378/2015 James Kamau Mutura Versus Daniel Mbugua And 4 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC 304/2013 Prof. Kivuto Ndeti Vs Idan Ndida Mutheki And Others

3. ELC PET/89/2018 Umoja 111 Central Company Ltd Vs Nairobi City County Government And Director Of Survey

4. ELC 260/2016 Noahs Sapati Ole Mpamae Versus Absolute Organic Agro Products Ltd And Anor

MENTION

5. ELC PET/70/2018 Steel Stone Kenya Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authority

6. ELC 7/2012 Benson Ritho Versus George Ngugi

7. ELC/430/2013 Jacinta Nyawira Kingi Vs Benson Ritho Muriithi

8. ELC PET/32/2018 Maureen Ochieng And Andrew Mbau Vs Nairobi City County Government And Bishop Arthur Kitonga

9. ELC PET/69/2018 Kandia Fresh Produce Suppliers Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authority And Hon.attorney General

10. ELC PET/68/2018 Ram Singh & Grandsons Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authority

11. ELC 1039/2016 Victor Mutabari Mbaaru Versus Sammy Wagura Karanja And Anor

12. ELC 140/2011 James Kamau Mutuura Vs Daniel Mbugua & 4 Others

13. ELC PET/71/2018 Isaac Ondieki Lumumba Vs Kenya Airports Authority

14. ELC 336/2016 James Kamau Mutuura Versus Daniel Mbugua And Others

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC APPL/48/2018 Venus Metal Developers Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

16. ELC 159/2007 Priscilla Wamaitha Kamau & 2 Others Vs Francis Kiarie Waweru & Another

17. ELC 1400/2013 Prudenzio Ncholas Gaitara Vs Patrick Kariuki Muiruri & 2 Others

18. ELC. 25/2019 Peter Kiarie Vs. Peter Kahura Gitere

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC 995/2015 Dorcas Mwari Versus Hon. Boniface Kinoti Gitobu, Mp And Another

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC/259/2012 Olympic Trading Company Limited Vs Said Mohamed

2. ELC 898/2015 Gospel Evangelistic Church Of Kenya Vs Buruburu Riverside Shg & 2 Others

3. ELC 1198/2007 Afrison Export Import Ltd And Another Versus Pastor John K.nduati

4. ELC 73/2017 Rosebella Iranmwenya Mirieh Versus Mwangi Ngugi

5. ELC/592/2010 Grace Wairimu Sorora Vs Chaka Ltd And 4 Others

6. ELC/120/2019 Kentexas Limited Vs Miraflores Apartment Limited

7. ELC 1126/2015 Patrick Chege Githuka Vs Peter Maina Kanene And Others

8. ELC 840/2016 United States International University -vs- Maestro Connections Health Systems Limited

9. ELC/114/2019 Patel Ravji Lalji & Another Vs Tom Owiny

10. ELC/563/2015 Nexic Company Limited Vs The Board Of Trustees Nssf

11. ELC 405/2016 Julius Kipkoech Ronoh Versus Francis Kaigua Karitu

12. ELC/509/2016 Joseph Wathoa Kigwe Vs Mahiga Limited

13. ELC APPL 3/2013 Jonathan Karanja Mararo And Others Vs Joseph Njuguna

14. ELC 443/2010 Joan Njoki Vs Lucy Wambui

15. ELC (OS)/190/2018 Andrew Omandi Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 JULY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 403/2009 Anne Wambui Githuri Versus Makfam Investements Ltd And Others

2. ELC 226/2016 Masto Holding Limited Versus Judith Wanjiru Njenga

HEARING

3. ELC/239/2018 Alexander Anthony Wahiu And Samuel Mwai Vs Joseph Kariha Wahiu And Thumbi Kamau

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1468/2013 Sanjeet K. Shah And Another Vs Sadrudin T.m Govani

5. ELC 276/2011 Elizabeth Wanjiru Kamau And Another Vs James Mubia Gitundu And

6. ELC 412/2010 Andrew Gatu Gichia Vs Mandugu Holdings Co. Ltd And Others

7. ELC MISC/1/2019 Sarah Aleyo Kilaha Vs James Gathirimu T/a Royale Club Karen

8. ELC 311/2011 Dr.charles Maranga And10 Others Versus Roselyn Dola Ouko And 2 Others

9. ELC 713/2012 Tomojak Ltd Vs Nicholas Mwangi

10. ELC 270/2017 Paul James Savage Versus Les Belles Sauvages Limited(in Liquidation)

11. ELC 37/2017 Adrian Kamotho Njenga Versus The Council Of County Governors

MENTION

12. ELC 1589/2014 Kenya Medical Association Housing Co-operative Society

13. ELC/128/2018 Twictor Investments Ltd Vs National Land Commission

14. ELC 917/2005 Patricia Wairimu Kungu Vs Kenya Commercial Bank

15. ELC/182/2019 Patricia Kameri Mbote Vs William Njoroge Mbote

16. ELC 339/2017 Anderson Kogi Waweru Versus Liulu Nyawira Oguda A

17. ELC 1097/2016 Joseph Karanja Wamugi Vs Alice Wanjiku Kariuki

18. ELC (OS)/349/2007 David Cururu Wangunyu Vs Serah Njambi Kahuhu And Mary Nyambura

19. ELC. 982/2016 Johnson Mwangi Vs. David Kimani

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

20. ELC APPL 80/2016 Elsie Ridge Limited Vs The Director General, National Environment Management Authority (nema) And Another

21. ELC 1351/2014 Joel Mburu Elijah Mbari Versus Mentor 2013 Ltd

22. ELC/1506/2013 Peter Kariuki Waweru Vs Kiambu Government And Anor

23. ELC 397/2016 Joseph Mwangi Versus Ruth Waguta Muguinia

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 JULY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/158/2019 Issack Abdullahi Ibrahim Vs County Government Of Nairobi And Ethics

2. ELC 598/2012 Godfrey Maina Mwangi Versus Wilson Maina Nephat And 2 Others

3. ELC 620/2017 Thomas Wanyoike Vs Mbakasi Ranching Company Limited And Another

4. ELC/23/2018 George Kuria Mwaura Vs Chief Land Registrar

5. ELC 130/2012 Simon Kapaiku Versus Gladys Wangui

6. ELC (OS) 598/2012 Teresiah Wamaitha Waweru Versus Raphael Kariuki Muturu And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. ELC/56/2019 Ethics & Anti-corruption Commission Vs Zablon Mabea Agwata And

8. ELC 939/2016 Joseph Cheptoo Versus National Social Security Funds And 2 Others

9. ELC/6/2019 Nirmar Kaur Sian Vs Prithvipal Singh Sian And Chief Land Registrar Nairobi

10. ELC/635/2011 Robert Kibatha Huho Vs James Kabunga

MENTION

11. ELC/669/2017 Dr. Onsomu Onchonga Vs Forty Place Limited

12. ELC/36/2018 Dhanoa Manvir Singh Vs Kile Development Limited

13. ELC/125/2018 Fredrick Kirima Kamau Vs Crispus Mwenda

14. ELC/184/2018 Pbm Nominees Limited Vs Dixons Electronics Limited

15. ELC/652/2017 Mwambi Investments Ltd Vs Lucy Wambui And Others

16. ELC 203/2009 Thomas Gatura Gathu Versus Joreth Limited And 2 Others

17. ELC JR/51/2017 Placid View Properties Limited Vs National Lands Commission And Another

DIRECTIONS

18. ELC 381/2017 Marcella Omwenga Vs Kwame Investments Ltd And 5 Others

19. ELC/460/2018 Kanorero River Farm Limited Vs National Government Constituencies Development Fund Board

20. ELC 248/2019 Kcb Ltd Vs. George Muiruri

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

21. ELC/73/2016 Philip Julius Makokha Opwora Vs Munikah Samson Masaba Advocate

22. ELC (OS)/659/2012 Mary Wanjiku Makumi Vs Mwaura Manja

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

23. ELC 633/2010 Lilavanti R. Raja Vs The Commisssioner Of Lands

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 JULY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 114/2013 Praful-chandra Bharanah Shah Versus Shurishchandra Shah

2. ELC 203/2015 Rose Kanana Muthuri Vs Erdermann Property Limited

3. ELC 160/2009 Japheth Kilonzo Kasanga Versus Joshua Mwiti Miriti And 3 Others

4. ELC 1334/2006 Kenya Anti-corruption Commision Vs Walk Limited & 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/150/2019 Mageeta Investments Limited Vs A.a Nasir And The Chief Lands Registrar And 1 Others

6. ELC APPL/21/2019 Parkwood Investments Limited Vs National Environment Management Authority

SUBMISSIONS

7. ELC 960/2016 Silas Mugeria And Another Vs John Mwangi King\'ori And Another

MENTION

8. ELC/1552/2013 Masari Oasis Limited And Surjit Singh Sohal And 2 Others Vs T.t.m Aswani

9. ELC/1114/2013 Elizabeth Wacu Mungai Vs Kiraton Investments Limited

10. ELC 396/2008 Martha Wangari Vs Salome Wambui

11. ELC/1113/2013 Mercy Njeri Kiuna Vs Jorally Industries And Cllr. Josphat Kiragu Waichahi

12. ELC 262/2013 Pius Tembo Mangoli Reverend Vs Joash Ombima Senelwa And Another

13. ELC/1550/2013 Albanus Mwendwa Mbaluka Vs Mutua Nguli

14. ELC 325/2015 Ruth Gathoni Njaga And Anor Versus Geoffrey Njuguna Wanjohi

15. ELC 1162/2014 John Foro Njenga Vs Francis Kamande Wanjiru

16. ELC 288/2013 Charles Munene Gatimu And Another Vs Ernest Omwenga And 12 Others

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC 792/2015 Golden Lion Estate Company Limited Versus James Onunga , Frank Logistics Limited And 3 Others

17. ELC/527/2018 Millicent Seda Vs Teleposta Pension Scheme Registered Trustees

18. ELC 677/2016 Mohinder Singh Bamrah Vs Iqbal Singh Ghale And 2 Others

19. ELC 58/2014 Lydia Muthoni Gacharia Vs Dorothy Wanjiru Ndungu And Another

20. ELC 1405/2014 Francis Githoge Karugu And 21 Others Vs City Council Of Nairobi City County And Another

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

21. ELC APPL/32/2016 Daniel Caleb Kinuthia Battai Vs Isaiah Waweru Ngumi And Elizabeth Waweru Ngumi

12:00 PM

DIRECTIONS

23. ELC 1225/2013 Kifaru Investments Ltd &another Vs Kihingo Village Ltd

01:30 PM

SUBMISSIONS

24. ELC PET/15/2019 Latta S. Chandaria Vs Nairobi City County

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 JULY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/11/2019 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

2. ELC 606/2016 Eng. John Okuna Ogango Vs Dolores N. Collins

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC/368/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Fidla Almasi Limited

4. ELC 693/2015 James Kiarie Kamau Vs Margaret Waithara Kinuthia And 4 Others

5. ELC 218/2017 Ali Elmi Abdi Versus Nairobi County Government

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

6. ELC MISC/192/2018 Laser Eye Centre Limited Vs Pbm Nominees Limited

7. ELC 546/2008 Route Three Co Ltd & Another Vs Nairobi City Council & Another

8. ELC APPL/45/2015 Munyaka Kuna Co Ltd Vs East Africa Produce Co Ltd

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

9. ELC 1180/2013 Kiyogo Co. Ltd Versus Peter Ngure Kimingi

10. ELC/48/2018 Jacinta Nduta Vs Grace Wairimu Machua And Rosemary Kamau

11. ELC (OS) 44/2015 Ernest Wachira Kinuthia And 5 Others Versus Embakasi Ranching Co.ltd

12. ELC MISC/5/2019 Ataka, Kimori & Okoth Advocates Vs Topaz Network Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

13. ELC 243/2017 Julius Arinaitwe Versus Balbir Singh Kalsi And 2 Others

14. ELC 1389/2004 Southdowns Developers Limited Vs Haithar Haji Abdi And Another

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

15. ELC 301/2013 Gatei Wa Nganda Vs Kamiti Farmer Company & 6 Others

MENTION

16. ELC MISC 8/2017 Joe N. Mwanthi Co.adv Versus Martin Ngugi Mwania

17. ELC/489/2014 Gulf Inter Trading Limited And Another Vs Total Kenya Limited And Another

18. ELC/493/2016 Leposo Suakei Vs Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed

19. ELC/405/2014 Patrick Mwenda Gitonga And Grace Njeri Karanja Vs Veronica Wanja Njuguna

20. ELC APPL/41/2019 Apa Insurance Limited Vs Chopstix Limited And Burger Chef Limited

21. ELC/715/2014 Kahuho Road Ltd & 5 Others Vs Nairobi City Council & Another

22. ELC/683/2014 Dhirajlal J. Shah And Rajesh J. Shah Vs Vijay Amritlal Shethia

23. ELC/671/2014 David Kingau Njoroge Vs John Githu Muthua

24. ELC/676/2014 Rock City Limited Vs Patrick Karanja Ngugi

25. ELC/677/2014 Ellena Njeri Muriuki Vs Captain Peter Kihara

26. ELC/672/2014 Catherine Wangari Kariuki Vs James Kimandi

27. ELC 1314/2016 Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Limited Vs Wardpa Holdings Limited And 6 Others

28. ELC/720/2014 Lucy Fidelis Wanjiku Mwangi Vs Virginia Wangui Maina & Another

29. ELC/306/2014 Coast Development Authority Vs Chester House Limited

30. ELC/478/2000 Kamau Kamunjuru Nyaga Vs Miarage Farmers Ltd

31. ELC/104/2019 Mohamed Yusuf Soroya Vs Bernard Muriithi Gathura

32. ELC/693/2014 Joseph Waithaka Kahara Vs Eunice Waweru & 2 Others

33. ELC/717/2014 Njuguna Kwereka Vs Manguya Lusuli & Two Others

34. ELC/704/2014 Paul Munene Mwangi Vs Paul Wathika Nyota

35. ELC/698/2014 Stage View Limited Vs Mavuno General Hardware

36. ELC/707/2014 Tracey Investment Limited Vs Hansley Investment Limited

37. ELC MISC/109/2019 Rebecca Ndanu Munguti Vs Archer Dramond Morgan Limited

38. ELC MISC/102/2019 Pro. Tom Ojienda & Associates Vs Renewvia Energy Kenya Limited

39. ELC APPL/85/2016 Board Of Trustees Kist Vs Nicholas Kinyua And Eunice Ireri

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 JULY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC JR/26/2019 Lucy Kagai Vs Kibera Chief Magistrates Court

2. ELC APPL/8/2018 Francis Njenga Gichuhi Vs Monica Nchuke

3. ELC 230/2010 Charles Nyakundi Versus City Council Of Nairobi And Another

HEARING

4. ELC 205/2010 Naftal Olwanyo Masara And Another Vs Town Clerk City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC 192/2015 Church Of Christ Ministries Vs P.e.f.a & 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 1000/2013 Aveco Ltd Vs County Of Nairobi & 3 Others

7. ELC/184/2019 Francis Kiiru Charagu Vs Benjamin Mwangi Ndungu

8. ELC 253/2010 Charles K.muriithi Versus Kamiti Farmers Co.ltd And 4 Others

9. ELC APPL 22/2017 Electrical Marketing(wholesale Ltd) Vs The Nairobi City Council And 2

10. ELC APPL/14/2019 Patrick Githinji Mwangi Vs Stephen Maina Kimanga & Others

11. ELC PET/42/2018 Manoj K. Shah Vs Embakasi Youth Jua Kali Self Help Group

12. ELC MISC/71/2018 Biren Amritlal Shah Vs The National Land Commission

MENTION

13. ELC APPL/6/2015 Fred Kazundu Dindi Vs Simon Mwangi

14. ELC APPL/23/2018 Ladado Limited Vs Lucy Waithera Kimanga

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 539/2017 Grace Chepchirchir Lelei Bichii Vs Joan Onyango Olendo And Another

16. ELC 704/2011 Edco Africa Ltd & Dr. Mwaniki Dinguri Nick Vs Boniface Ndege Kirigia & 2

17. ELC/1011/2013 Abdirashid Abdullahi Hussein Vs Salesio N. Kamwara

18. ELC/243/2018 Karim H. Shariff Vs Joem Consultants Limited And Emmanuel Okello

19. ELC/477/2018 Rachuonyo Enterprises Limited Vs The Principal Secretary, Ministry Of Lands & Physical Planning

20. ELC APPL/68/2018 J.h Productions Ltd Vs Mary Katanu Kameme

21. ELC JR/67/2018 Ganshyam Deshabai Patel Vs The Kenya Airports Authority

22. PET. 38/2019 Peter Sakala Vs. Embakasi Ranching Co Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 JULY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 737/2012 Paul Ngugi Mbute Vs Milka Wanjiru Njuguna And 2 Others

2. ELC/1202/2013 Samuel Kuria Ndungu Vs Paul Kimani

3. ELC 655/2016 Mbo-i-kamiti Farmers Company Limited Vs Theta Grove Limited

SUBMISSIONS

4. ELC 924/2014 Swisscom Logistics Ltd Versus Paul Nakuchi Ereng

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 547/2015 Jenkins Mochana & Others Vs Marahi Holdings Ltd & Another

6. ELC/532/2015 James Edward Mburu Njoroge Vs Alice Wangui Kanja

7. ELC/24/2019 Elizabeth Wairimu Vs Jamii Bora Bank Limited

8. ELC/130/2019 Sohail Regency Management Company Vs Deja Vu T/a Coco Glam Nail & Tipsy Corner

MENTION

9. ELC MISC/23/2018 Okoth And Company Advocates Vs Mount Kenya University

10. ELC 809/2016 Peter Ngigi Kigira Vs Fredrick Nganga Kigira

11. ELC. 108/2010 Coffee Board of Kenya Vs. Sotua Development Co. Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

11. ELC/200/2016 Philip Kimatu Vs Isaiah Kalama

12. ELC 1001/2016 Samuel Mureithi Kioni And Lucas Ndungu Kariuki

13. ELC 170/2016 Kiboch Murei Gakuru Vs Nairobi County Government And Another

14. ELC (OS) 612/2011 Rebecca Muthoni Kiama And 2 Others Versus Mary Wanjiru Ndegwa And Another

12:00 PM

JUDGMENT

15. ELC MISC/10/2018 Teresiah Wairimu Kirima (as Administrator Of The Estate Of G. K. Kirima (dcd) Vs The Chairman Rent Restriction Tribunal Nairobi And The Hon. Attorney General And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 JULY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1075/2013 Eng Samuel Kiguru & Another Vs Bernard Karuru & 2 Others

2. ELC 330/2008 John Njenga Kimani Versus Francis Mbogo And Susan Kanunthu Mbogo

3. ELC 1218/2013 Inderjit Singh Hanspal Versus Davinder Hanspal

4. ELC 594/2010 Jane Njeri Kibutha Vs Penninah Wambui Kinuthia

5. ELC 713/2016 Mohammed Abdi Osman Versus The National Land Commission

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC MISC 1300/2002Busuru Richard Mark Vs B. A Omuse T/a Afro Anglo Invest Ltd

MENTION

7. ELC 440/2011 Synergy Industrial Credit Limited Versus Cape Holdings Limited

8. ELC/503/2018 Fewa Ventures Limitedt/a Cyndir Restaurant Vs Nextgen Office Suites Ltd And Nextgen Management Ltd And 1 Others

9. ELC/61/2018 Samuel Mbugua Mwangi Vs Buffet Park Limited

10. ELC 362/2017 China Wuyi Company Limited Vs Belgo Holdings Limited

11. ELC 992/2013 John Daniel Munyao Versus Nicodemus Migira

12. ELC 218/2012 Peter C. Gatoto Versus Stephen Karanja Gatoto

13. ELC 410/2012 Peter Njunge Francis Njoroge Vs The Trustee Royal Priesthood Church Ongata Rongai And Another

14. ELC 138/2014 Wachira Bernard And Anor Versus Kihara Kangethe And Anor

15. ELC 1323/2013 Abdelhafid Tchoketch Versus Mercy Nyambura Kanyara

16. ELC/101/2019 Wycliff Odhiambo Ombago & Another Vs Makina Crescent Residents Association & 21 Others

DIRECTIONS

17. ELC 46/2016 Joseph Gakau Mbugua Vs Mathew Ndonga Kabau

18. ELC/31/2013 Mary Watiri Kirumba Vs Rose Nyokabi Ndungu

19. ELC/144/2018 Joyce Wambui Mbau And Esther Nyambura Kibe Vs Redeemed Gospel Church Of Kenya

20. ELC 76/2010 Titus Gethi Ndegwa Versus James Njoroge Githu And Another

21. ELC 97/2013 William Koipitat Mayon Versus Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi

22. ELC 170/2011 James Juma Kimuyu Vs City Council Of Nairobi

23. ELC/40/2016 Susan Wangui Kinyanjui Versus County Land Registrar Machakos

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

24. ELC/236/2013 Ppaul Nganga Nyaga Vs Dipti Bhatt

JUDGMENT

Commission And 18 Others

25. ELC 1308/2016 Florence Njoki Ndungu Vs Marurui Farmers Co. Ltd

26. ELC 531/2013 Daudi Samuel Sumba And Another Vs Pentonville Holdings Limited

12:00 PM

DIRECTIONS

27. ELC APPL/52/2019 Joan Jane Awuor Ocholla And Nairobi City County Government Vs Landmerk International Properties Ltd And Glad Tidings Crusade

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 JULY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/355/2016 Masore Nyang'au & Co. Advocates Vs Kensalt &services Ltd

2. ELC MISC 3/2017 Odera Obar And Company Advocates Vs Jet Properties And Apartment Limited

3. ELC 320/2014 Peter Maina Kingori Vs Osman Abdi Guled

4. ELC MISC 320/2014 Munikah And Co. Advocates Vs Church Of God In East Africa

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC 168/2009 Franklin Kamathi Kamau Versus Tercy Investements Ltd

6. ELC MISC/105/2019 Prof. Tom Ojienda And Associates Vs Kellico Limited

7. ELC/291/2018 Furaha Eugenes Vs Jomo Kenyatta University Of Agriculture And Technology

8. ELC MISC/82/2019 Philip Muoka And Co. Advocates Vs Jayjay Holdings Limited

9. ELC MISC 38/2014 S.m Kibira T/a Muteithia Kibira Advocates Versus Prodigy Properties Ltd

10. ELC 614/1998 Mathati United Traders & Farmers Company Ltd Vs Wambui Maina & 22 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

11. ELC 496/2016 Gidraf Maina Chege And Ndege And Company Advocates Vs Joseph Njoroge Njenga.

12. ELC 329/2014 Charles Gathari Kaniaru Vs Francis N Muroki

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

13. ELC/317/2018 Dipenkumar Mavani And Elizabethy Nzani Wachira Vs Sultan Palace Development Limited And China Jiangxi International Kenya Limited

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

14. ELC/518/2018 Mary Njambi And Stella Waithera Njoroge Vs Nairobi City County Government

15. ELC 879/2013 Talent Academy Ltd Vs Kenya National Highway Authority

16. ELC 120/2013 Jackson Muiruri Nguthi & Others Vs Moses Ndungu Mungai & Others

DIRECTIONS

17. ELC 288/2011 Kent Libise And Another Versus Cirkon Trust Co. Ltd And Others

18. ELC 1364/2014 Esther Nyawira Mucunu Versus John Mwangi Kariuki

MENTION

19. ELC 839/2012 Teresia Mukeli Kisuli Versus Kenneth Mwanzia Musembi

20. ELC 1264/2005 John Kingaru Gachiri & Ano Vs Furncon Ltd

21. ELC PET/699/2014 Judith Leonida Khamasi And William Manyonyi Khamasi And 2 Others Vs Crystal Motors (k) Limited And Kirima Mwenda And 1 Others

22. ELC 722/2012 Tiras Karanja Ngatha Vs Silas Gachugu Ngugi And Another

23. ELC 1285/2013 Kariuki Kamau Vs Nancy Wanjiru Gicheru & 3 Others

24. ELC/702/2014 Madatali Saburali Vs Sukuma Wiki Company Limited

25. ELC/703/2014 Bonventure David Ngula Vs Ndonga Thuku

26. ELC/754/2014 Christopher Mwangi Kioi Vs Nairobi City County And Hashim Kamau Athman And 1 Others

27. ELC/539/2014 Martin Karue Njogu Vs Francisca Wanjiku Kanyi And Nairobi City County

28. ELC MISC/274/2014 Mulwa And Mulwa Advocates Vs Nzuki Kimonyi And Kiiti Nindi

29. ELC 2364/2007 Sukhdev Singh Sidhu Versus Kuldip Singh & Haminder Kaur

30. ELC 1264/2013 Fredrick Kathanzu Kavuthi Vs Al-halee Investments Limited And 6 Other Interested Parties

31. ELC 1051/2014 Francis Muchangi Vs Lucky Summer Estate Ltd & Ano.

32. ELC PET/724/2014 Doron Weber Vs Reality Brokers Limited And Upperhill Medical Centre Limited

33. ELC/540/2018 Stephen Maranga Obegi Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

34. ELC/726/2014 Bernard Kinyua Gachie Vs County Government Of Kiambu And County Secretary, County Government Of Kiambu

35. ELC/725/2014 Monica Muthoni Mwangi Vs Nzau Mwalimu Nzau And Francis Kirima And 3 Others

36. ELC/721/2014 Hiram Kiarie Kamau Vs Kiarie Mwaura

37. ELC/729/2019 Emmanuel Kuria Gathoni Vs Constituency Development Fund Board

38. ELC/745/2014 Johnson Nyaga Kibira Vs Essar Telecom Kenya Limited

39. ELC APPL/26/2019 John Edward Osok Vs Rosemarie Abidha Mulo And Ainea Victor Osok And 1 Others

40. ELC APPL/31/2019 Concept Holdings Limited Vs Azalea Holdings Limited

41. ELC MISC/97/2019 Mwangi Wambugu And Co. Advocates Vs William Wagura Nderitu

42. ELC MISC/103/2019 Toner Holdings Limited Vs Naseem Noor Butt

43. ELC (OS)/235/2018 Francis Musau Kaleli Vs Tilao Limited And James Cheruiyot Arap Koske

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 01 AUGUST 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/158/2018 Anne Munene And Co. Advocates Vs Tranquility Development Limited

2. ELC MISC/130/2018 Arimi Kimathia And Co. Advocates Vs Maria Lilian O. Ouya

3. ELC 198/2013 Nebange Limited Vs The Ag And Others

4. ELC MISC/45/2013 Gachie Mwanza & Company Advocates Vs Davetronic Company Limited And Onesmus Muiruri Muthee

5. ELC MISC 481/2014 Mbigi Njuguna & Co . Advocates Vs Kenya National Highways Authority

6. ELC/935/2015 Joseph Kang'ethe Mbuguaversusabdalla Mohammed And 2 Others

7. ELC MISC/65/2018 Ransley Mcvicker & Shaw Advocates Vs Blackstone Properties Limited

8. ELC MISC/15/2018 Kamau Kinga And Co. Advocates Vs Beatrice Njoki Kiguoya

9. ELC 554/2014 Joseph Kithinji Gitonga Vs Kiogora Mutai

SITE VISIT

10. ELC PET 23/2017 Daniel Mwangi Gathu Vs County Government Of Nairobi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

11. ELC 268/2016 Julius Njoroge Githinji Vs James Kiragu & Another

12. ELC 311/2016 Alexander Waweru & 2 Others Vs The National Overseer General Secretary

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

13. ELC/709/2017 Ruth Kagendo Kaibunga Vs Nathan Mwiti Kamwara

14. ELC/10/2018 Eleandro L.o Okello And 4 Others Vs John Kipkorir Ayabei And 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC 1584/2016 Catherine Munjiru Kamau And 2 Others Versus Samuel Mwangi Thuita And 8 Others

16. ELC/89/2008 Grace Wambui Wachira Vs Laura Nyambura Kiboro And 3 Others

17. ELC (OS) 186/2016 Hiram Bere Kinuthia Versus Multi Track Venture Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

18. ELC MISC 172/2016 Mwaniki Gitau And Co Advocates -vs- John Kangara And 4 Others

19. ELC APPL 9/2016 Endomart Holding Limited Versus The Ticket Company Limited

20. ELC MISC/50/2019 Ester Gloria Mwihaki Bell Vs Abib And Associates Advocates

21. ELC MISC/51/2019 Esther Gloria Mwihaki Bell Vs Abib And Associates Advocates

MENTION

22. ELC MISC/161/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Kewal Contractors Limited

23. ELC 724/2015 John Karuga Vs Peter Muniu Wairimu

24. ELC/1262/2014 Keziah Nyambura Bochi Vs Grace Ngathatho

25. ELC MISC/166/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku And Baljinder Kaur Manku

26. ELC MISC/164/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Singh Manku

27. ELC/524/2018 Isaac Ngari Wanjohi Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Co. Ltd

28. ELC 1361/2014 Leonard Gitau Kirocho Versus Francis Irungu Njoroge

29. ELC/1393/2016 Grace Anyango Obuya Vs Kenneth Chijioke Chikezie

30. ELC/63/2018 Davis Ngati And Joseph Yuda And 1 Others Vs Eliphaz Mutinda Mutie And Andrew Mbithi

31. ELC 1445/2014 Gigi Motors Limited Vs Nyanja Holdings Limited And Others

32. ELC 219/2017 Josephine Muthoni Njeri Versus Joash Kengere

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 02 AUGUST 2019

BARASA, I. N. (DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC PET/24/2019 Peter Kimani Wanjohi Vs National Environmental Management Authority

2. ELC 322/2017 Ventures Fresh Global Agencies Limited Vs Jairo Ashitifa Atenya

DIRECTIONS

3. ELC/26/2019 Jacob Zakaria Werunga Vs Ministry Of Agriculture, Livestock, Fisheries And Irrigation