29th July to 2nd August 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT KERICHO

CAUSELIST FOR

29TH JULY -2ND AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. JUDGE –MONICA MBARU

COURT ASSISTANT – ROBI LUCY

29TH JULY 2019 AT 900HRS

MENTION

1. ELRC 92/16 ELPHA JOHN VS COUNTY GOVT OF TURKANA

[PARTY] [PARTY]

2. ELRC 66/ 18 REFLE TOM MONGARE VS THE NATIONAL GOVT CDF

BOARD

[ORINA ADV] [MUNYAO ADV]

3. ELRC 94/18 KILELSON MUTAI VS GOVERNOR COUNTY OF BOMET

[K.N MUTAI ADV] [M/S CHELULE ADV]

4. ELRC 111/18 RICHARD KIMUTAI VS COUNTY GOVT OF BOMET

[CHELULE ADV] [OSCAR ADV]

5. JR 1B/19 REPUBLIC VS NYAMIRA COUNTY GOVT

[NYACHIRO ADV] [PARTY]

HEARING

1. ELRC 7/19 STANLEY N MAGETO VS KISII COUNTY ASSEMBLY

[MEROKA ADV] [PARTY]

2. ELRC 69/18 KIPKURUI LANGAT VS LITEIN TEA FACTORY

[M/S KOECH ADV] [M/S BETT ADV]

3. ELRC 60/18 JOHN KIMNYI VS UMBRO KENYA

[M/S KALYA ADV] [M/S KAMAU ADV]

4. ELRC 106/18 BANKING INSURECE VS PATNAS SOCIETY LTD

[PARTY] [PARTY]

30TH JULY 2019 AT 900 HRS

MENTION

1. ELRC 29/19 MICHAEL ONSONGO VS AJIWA SHAMJI LTD

[MOTANYA ADV] [NYAMURONGI ADV]

2. ELRC 45/19 THOMAS KIMELI VS CHOPPIES ENTERPRISE

[M/S KOECH ADV] [PARTY]

3. ELRC 27/19 KUDHEIHA VS KAPLONG HOSPITAL B.O.M

[PARTY] [KURGAT ADV]

4. ELRC 26/19 KUDHEIHA VS ST.AUGUSTINE SEC. SCH.

KANDEGE B.O.M

[PARTY] [KOKO ADV]

5. ELRC 31/19 THOMAS BONDENI VS VS UNILEVER TEA LTD

[MITEY ADV] [PARTY]

6. ELRC 36/19 PHASCALLY NGENO VS KAPKOROS TEA FACTORY

[MELL ADV] [PARTY]

7. ELRC 10/19 DR. PETERSON GUTO VS KISII UNIVERSITY

[PARTY] [PARTY]

8. ELRC 16/19 KENYA CHEMICAL VS RAI CEMENT LTD

[PARTY] [PARTY]

HEARING

1. ELRC 25/19 KUDHEIHA VS TENWEK HOSPITAL B.O.M

[PARTY] [M/S BETT & ADV]

2. ELRC 20/19 BENJAMIN MAUNDU VS TELCOM KENYA LTD

[E.M ORINA ADV] [PARTY]

31ST JULY 2019 AT 900 HRS

MENTION

1. ELRC 42/19 ALFRED SIGEI VS UNILEVER TEA (K) LTD

[ONESMUS ADV] [PARTY]

2. ELRC 78/19 DR. ARTHUR KIPRONO VS THE COUNTY GOVT KCO

[OGUTU ADV] [PARTY]

3. APPEAL 1/19 MERCANTILE LTD VS SAMWEL OOGA

[OGUTU ADV] [PARTY]

4. APPEAL 4/19 MERCANTILE LTD VS ROBERT ORINA

[L.G MENEZES ADV]VS [M/S BETT ADV]

5. MISC APP. 3/18 RICHARD ONGERI VS JAMES FINLAYS

[M/S KIBICHIY ADV] [M/S GEKONG’A ADV]

6. ELRC 4/19 KPAWU VS UNILEVEE K. LTD

[PARTY] [MURIMI ADV]

7. ELRC 148/16 DANIEL LOTENI VS MASTERMIND LTD

[M/S SANG ADV] [MUCHIRI ADV]

APPLIATION

1. ELRC 54/17 WILLY KIPROTICH VS KENYA TEA DEVELOPMENT

AUTHORITY [K.T.D.A]

[MIGIRO ADV] [PARTY]

2. PET. 10/17 CHARLES BARONGO VS COUNTY GOVT OF KISII

[SIELE SIGIRA ADV] [PARTY]

HEARINGS

1ST AUGUST 2019 AT 900 HRS

2ND AUGUST 2019 AT 900 HRS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT

KERICHO

Cc.

1. Hon Judge 2. The Registrar Employment & Labour Relations Court.

3. Kenya Law Reports 4. Advocates 5. Notice Board

PREPARED BY; Robi

S

MENTIONS

1. ELRC 29/19 MICHAEL ONSONGO VS AJIWA SHAMJI LTD

[MOTANYA ADV] [PARTY]

2. ELRC 45/19 THOMAS KIMELI VS CHOPPIES ENTERPRISE LTD [M/S KOECH ADV] [PARTY]

HEARINGS.

1.

31ST JULY 2019 900HRS

MENTIONS

1. ELRC 42/19 ALFRED SIGEI UNILEVER VS UNILEVER TEA(K) LTD

TEA (K) LTD

[ONESMUS ADV] [KAPLAN ADV]

2.

HEARINGS

1. ELRC 54/17 WILLY KIPROTICH VS KENYA TEA DEVELOPMENT

AUTHORITY [K.D.T.A]

[MIGIRO ADV] [ATIENO ADV]

1ST AUGUST 2019 900HRS

MENTIONS

HEARINGS

1.

2ND AUGUST 2019 900HRS

MENTIONS

HEARINGS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT

KERICHO

Cc.

1. Hon Judge 2. The Registrar Employment & Labour Relations Court.

3. Kenya Law Reports 4. Advocates 5. Notice Board

PREPAR ED BY; ROBI