13TH TO 17TH JULY 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT

AT MSAMBWENI

CAUSE LIST FROM 13TH JULY TO 17TH JULY 2020

CRIMINAL CASES ON MONDAY/JUMATATU 13TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON. SANDRA OGOT - SRM IN OPEN COURT 1 AT 9.00 AM/ SAA TATU ASUBUHI

ITEM NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

   

MENTION

 

TR 51/20

REP

VS

TSUMA NJORE

 

TR 54/20

REP

VS

KIBWANA MWASUYA

 

TR 70/20

REP

VS

AHMED MASUDI SWALEHE

 

CR 114/19

REP

VS

NYALE NYAWA JEFA

 

S.O 23/20

REP

VS

JUMA BORA MTSINZA

 

CR 23/20

REP

VS

KHASIM BAKARI

 

CR 80/20

REP

VS

JANE SEEMA

BENSON NZIOKA

 

CR 108/20

REP

VS

MASUDI ABDALLAH

 

CR 109/20

REP

VS

LUBANDO MAJELE

 

CR 110//20

REP

VS

JOSPHAT JUMA

 

CR 111/20

REP

VS

MESUMBI JEREMIAH KIMEU

 

CR 141/20

REP

VS

OMAR LUTI ATHUMANI

 

CR 175/20

REP

VS

AHMED MASUDI SWALEHE

 

CR 187/20

REP

VS

MWALEWA JEFA

 

CR 194/20

REP

VS

LUVANDE MANGALE & 3 OTH.

 

P&C 15/20

REP

VS

CICILIA NYAMVULA EZEKIEL

HEARING

 

CR 225/19

REP

VS

LOICE NGALA MCHIMBA

 

CR 38/20

REP

VS

NDEME CHOMBO MZUNGU

 

CR 70/20

REP

VS

PURITY KANYUA MUTHEE

 

CR 93/20

REP

VS

PETER KOMBO MDZOMBA

DATED AT MSAMBWENI THIS 8TH DAY OF JULY,2020 `

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

MSAMBWENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT

AT MSAMBWENI

CAUSE LIST FROM 13TH JULY TO 17TH JULY 2020

CRIMINAL CASES ON TUESDAY/JUMANNE 14TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON. SANDRA OGOT - SRM IN OPEN COURT 1 AT 9.00 AM/ SAA TATU ASUBUHI

ITEM NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

   

MENTION

 

S.O 18/19

REP

VS

ISAAC MWAHANJE MUNGA

 

S.O 23/19

REP

VS

MOHAMED SAID NGOZI

 

S.O 50/19

REP

VS

RAJABU DUNDA DZOMBO

 

CR 62/19

REP

VS

NZARA NDURYA MIJUMA

NYAVULA MWEJENDA SAUM

5.

CR 97/19

REP

VS

NDURIYA MBOVU

6.

CR 181/19

REP

VS

SULEIMAN RAPANDO ASAKANI

7.

CR 260/19

REP

VS

JOHN NGUMBAU

BENSON KIMEU ISAAC

8.

S.O 4/20

REP

VS

EMMANUEL DZOMBA SENGEZA

9.

S.O 9/20

REP

VS

HAMIRI HAMISI

10.

CR 176/20

REP

VS

LEONARD MAYAO

11.

CR 115/20

REP

VS

HASSAN RAJAB

12.

CR 198/20

REP

VS

TITUS MUTUSE WAMBUA

FRESH HEARING

1.

S.O 46/19

REP

VS

JUMA SHEE MWABAMBI

2.

CR 6/20

REP

VS

GIDEON BAYA NYAWA

MTUMWA BAYA NYAWA

3.

TR 29/20

REP

VS

KHASIM JUNGWA

PART HEARDS

1.

S.O 16/19

REP

VS

BAKARI JUMA

DATED AT MSAMBWENI THIS 8TH DAY OF JULY,2020 `

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

MSAMBWENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT

AT MSAMBWENI

VIRTUAL CAUSE LIST

PRISON MENTIONS ON WEDNESDAY/JUMATANO 15TH JULY, 2020 BEFORE HON. SANDRA OGOT AT 9.OOAM

ITEM NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

   

MENTION

 

S.O 39/19

REP

VS

ALEX NYAWA TSUMA

 

CR 14/20

REP

VS

MASILA BRIAN MWENDO

 

S.O 54/19

REP

VS

MWINYIHAJI MBARAKA

 

S.O 27/19

REP

VS

NJAMA ALI BOGA

 

S.O 6/20

REP

VS

IBRAHIM ABDALLAH MZUNGU

 

S.O 8/20

REP

VS

RAMA NYAWA

 

S.O 29/20

REP

VS

CHIDUNGA DZOMBO

 

S.O 30/20

REP

VS

PHILIP KYALO KIOKO

 

CR 113/20

REP

VS

MWAMUNGA CHIMERA MWAMUNGA

 

CR 52/19

REP

VS

MOHAMED RASHID MUSA

 

S.O 32/19

REP

VS

NYAWA CHAKA GOMBEKO

 

CR 77/20

REP

VS

TERESIA WAMBOI WANJA

 

S.O 28/20

REP

VS

PETER CHAO NDUDA

         
         

MENTIONS IN COURT ON WEDNESDAY/JUMATANO 15TH JULY, 2020 BEFORE HON. SANDRA OGOT

ITEM NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

   

MENTION

1.

TR 56/20

REP

VS

ALEX KYALO NZUKI

2.

TR 55/20

REP

VS

KALU NZOLE

3.

CR 144/20

REP

VS

ALEX KYALO NZUKI

4.

CR 145/20

REP

VS

KALU NZOLE

5.

S.O 35/20

REP

VS

ABDALLAH KOMBO

6.

S.O 35/19

REP

VS

MWACHIZI MWERO KIWALA

7.

P&C 31/20

REP

VS

MARIAMU HAMISI

HEARING

1.

CR 224/19

REP

VS

MAAMUNI TOPU NASUHA

DATED AT MSAMBWENI THIS 8TH DAY OF JULY,2020 `

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

MSAMBWENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT

AT MSAMBWENI

CAUSE LIST FROM 13TH JULY TO 17TH JULY 2020

CIVIL CASES ON THURSDAY/ALHAMISI 16TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON. SANDRA OGOT - SRM IN OPEN COURT 1 AT 9.00 AM/ SAA TATU ASUBUHI

ITEM NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

   

MENTION

 

CC 13/20

MESAIDI J. MWAMBUYU

c/o IKANDA & CO. ADV

VS

VALJI KESR RAMJI

c/o ISAAC ONYANGO & CO. ADV

 

CC 15/20

MWANASHA H. MWANJIND

c/o IKANDA & CO. ADV

VS

PETER OMONDI OGUTU

PRE-TRIAL

 

CC 37/20

MBARAKA S. MBWANA

c/o AKEDI & OLALO ADV

VS

NASORO BAKARI & ANO.

c/o KAIRU & McCourt Adv

HEARING

 

CHC 1/19

GEOFREY WEKESA

c/o KISIWA KOJA ADV

VS

FAUZIA MUMBUA SWALEH

c/o KHALID SALIM & CO. ADV

MENTIONS & HEARINGS IN COURT ON THURSDAY/ALHAMISI 16TH JULY, 2020 BEFORE HON. SANDRA OGOT

ITEM NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

   

MENTION

 

CR 37/20

REP

VS

MUGUMI MDALU

 

P&C 3/19

REP

VS

WINFRED WANZA DAVID

 

P&C 30/19

REP

VS

MWANASITI BAKARI

HEARING

 

CR 47/20

REP

VS

NGUTA KAMANZA RUMBA

 

CR 33/20

REP

VS

ALEX MAKAU MUTUKO

DATED AT MSAMBWENI THIS 8TH DAY OF JULY,2020 `

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

MSAMBWENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT

AT MSAMBWENI

CAUSE LIST FROM 13TH JULY TO 17TH JULY 2020

CRIMINAL CASES ON FRIDAY/IJUMAA 17TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON. SANDRA OGOT - SRM IN OPEN COURT 1 AT 9.00 AM/ SAA TATU ASUBUHI

ITEM NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

   

MENTION

1.

CR 123/19

REP

VS

BINTI HAMISI

2.

CR 189/19

REP

VS

SILVESTER MAUNDU

3.

CR 242/19

REP

VS

ZAWADI MWATUMBI ALFANI

4.

CR 199/20

REP

VS

MUNGA NG’OMBE

5.

CR 201/20

REP

VS

GUNDA KHAMIS

JUMA HASSAN

6.

CR 203/20

REP

VS

BAKARI ATHUMAN OMAR

7.

CR 204/20

REP

VS

MWANZIJE MNANGA MASUDI

8.

CR 205/20

REP

VS

MUOKI NDAMBUKI

9.

CR 206/20

REP

VS

MWANASITI HUSSEIN

10.

P&C 33/20

REP

VS

ESTHER NGAO

11.

P&C 29/20

REP

VS

RUTH NTHAMO MWEDO

HEARING

1.

CR 34/20

REP

VS

RAI NDORO NYAWA

DATED AT MSAMBWENI THIS 8TH DAY OF JULY,2020 `

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

MSAMBWENI