15th to 18th July

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 15 JULY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 854/2004 Cancer Investment Ltd Versus Sayani Investment Ltd

2. ELC 58/2009 Kacc Versus George Onyango

3. ELC 141/2012 Annuciata Waithera Kibue Vs Peter Chege Kiarie

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC MISC/198/2017 Ochanda Onguru & Co Adv Vs Mount Parklane Limited

5. ELC MISC/196/2017 Achanda Anguru And Co. Advocates Vs Annur Holdings Ltd

6. ELC MISC/197/2017 Ochanda Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Annur Holdings Ltd

7. ELC JR/14/2019 Kuza Farm & Allied Limited Vs The Governor, Nairobi City County Government

8. ELC/218/2019 Albert Njuguna Kirubi Vs

MENTION

9. ELC 2282/2007 Kenya Anti Corruption Commission Vs Rosemary L. Njeri

10. ELC (OS)/968/2012 James Michael Ndungu And Anor Vs The Attorney General

11. ELC 870/2016 John Peter Kamau Ruhangi And 2 Others Versus Isaac Maina Wandere And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 751/2003 Benard Kagia Njuguna Versus Francis Wabururu Njau

13. ELC APPL 68/2015 Hope Kafunzia T/a Providence Pharmaceuticals Ltd Versus Lloyd Masika Ltd And Anor

14. ELC 1482/2016 Diana Amolo Opala Versus Hurlingham Squaters Development

15. ELC PET/43/2018 Jitesh Shah Vs Hon. Attorney General

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC/1119/2013 Peter Ng\'ang\'a Vs New Kianjau Investments

17. ELC/295/2014 Wycliffe Odhiambo Ombago And Sylvester Onyango Ombago Vs Zipporah Ruvaga

18. ELC MISC/278/2014 Benadette Wamuci Njoki Vs Thika District Land Registrar And Joseph Waiganjo Ndagutha

19. ELC MISC/3/2016 Ochoki & Ochoki Associates Vs Rohit Shah

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 15 JULY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT

1. PET 61/2018 Milimani Splender Mgt Ltd Vs. Nema

2. Appeal 22/2017 Electrical Marketing Vs. N.C.C. and others

HEARING

1. ELC 905/2013 Margaret Wanjiku Njoroge Vs Wilson Kimani Kiarie & 2 Others

2. ELC/171/2019 Robert Odera Odhiambo Vs Kenya Power & Lighting Co. Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 954/2012 Samwel Thou Mugure Vs Erastus Mungai Kiarie And Others

4. ELC/349/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Adrian Dearing

5. ELC MISC/52/2019 Joseph Mwangi Wanjohi Vs Bob N. Michuki

6. ELC/166/2019 Nazir Sevany Vs Mohinder Kaur

7. ELC 1145/2013 Devlan Limited Vs Obadia Musyoka Kitonyi And 2 Others

8. ELC 1527/2016 Clive Mutiso And Anor Versus Mitundu Holdings Ltd

MENTION

9. ELC 545/2014 Njenga Njoroge Vs Stephen Mbothu Njoroge

10. ELC APPL 42/2016 Geoffrey Tauta Ole Lerinkon Vs Walter Jumba M

11. ELC 450/2016 Mehisa Enterprises Ltd Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

12. ELC/749/2017 Lake Oil Limited Vs Voi Systems Limited And Regent Auctioneers

13. ELC/62/2018 Dagoretti Corner Street Children Programme And The Attorney General Vs The Kenya Railways Corporation

14. ELC/202/2018 Samuel Mwai Kariuki And Irene Rebecca Nyambura Vs U Haul Vehicle Hire Ltd

15. ELC APPL/36/2018 Mahat Issack Hussein And Fatuma Ogas Ahmed Vs Habiba Sheikh Abshirow

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC/661/2013 Solomon Nthale Musyoki Vs Mailu Matolo Mutweleli

17. ELC/383/2018 Summermount Holdings Limited Vs Nairobi City County

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 15 JULY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 97/2011 Metropark Limited Versus City Market Stall Holders Association And 4

2. ELC 17/2016 Monica Akinyi Okoth Versus Nairobi City County Government And Another

3. ELC 398/2017 Florence Mueni Mbuvi Vs Faustina Holdings Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 263/2017 Charles Wainaina F. Mungai Versus Muchoki Mwangi And Kingee Mwangi

5. ELC/252/2018 Victor Mungai Kamunge And Anor Vs The Registered Trustees Africa Gospel Church And 2 Others

SUBMISSIONS

6. ELC 787/2015 Margaret Kinaro Kimere Versus Kenya Plainters Co-operative Union And

MENTION

7. ELC 1704/1993 Kich Industries Ltd Versus The Commisioner Of Lands And 3 Others

8. ELC/390/2015 Peter Mbugua Ikonya Vs Unaitas Sacco Society Limited And Others

9. ELC 32/2016 Geoffrey Kariuki Murithi Vs Bernard Mwangi Nderitu

10. ELC APPL/44/2017 Pioneer Holdings Ltd Vs Rup Pharm Ltd

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 388/2017 Mugui Macharia Mungai And Another Vs Cheska Agencies Limited

12. ELC/391/2017 Benson Nzau Mutua Vs National Land Commission

13. ELC/258/2018 Fredrick Mwai Mwihia Vs Chase Bank Limited And Cornelius Kimamo

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC 1320/2013 Commisioner Of Lands Vs Ahmed Said Mohamed

15. ELC/1091/2016 Margaret Wangari Gicia Vs Jane Wamuyu Kiritu

16. ELC 510/2017 Savanna Donholm Residents Association Self Help Group Vs Stelco Properties Limited And Another

17. ELC/187/2018 Hannah Nyamaru Ndungu And Anor Vs Stephen Gathecha And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 15 JULY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 12/2010 Mulika Nyakio Kanyari Vs Esther Nyambura Richu & Another

2. ELC 67/2011 Dishon Gitau Mburu Versus Nairobi City Council And Another

3. ELC 138/2011 Winnie Wanjiku Mwendia Vs Catherine Wangari Mwendia And Another

4. ELC 483/2011 Aaron Tafari Ouko And Another Vs Solomon Boit

5. ELC 648/2014 Vitalis Otiego Odida Versus Martin K Chengo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC MISC/138/2017 Stanley Njuguna Mmbuguya Vs George Kamatu Stanley Njuguna Mbugua Vs George Kamatu & Others

7. ELC PET/21/2019 Lucy Igoki & 34 Others Vs Muthithi Investment Limited And Fuelex Limited

SUBMISSIONS

8. ELC 545/2012 Belgo Holdings Ltd Versus Kura & Ministries Road

MENTION

9. ELC MISC 110/2007 Mwalimu Nzau Vs John Kagai And 2 Others

10. ELC 98/2013 Margaret Wakuru Nyutho Versus Joseph Kiarie Njoroge And 3 Others

11. ELC 169/2013 Peter Githinji Naubiru Versus Solomon Ireri Gacherwa

12. ELC/382/2013 Mary Njeri Gitau Vs Jesse Nganga Gitau And John Kamira Turu And 1

13. ELC/534/2018 Kayser Investment Limited Vs Bamburi Special Products Limited

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 93/2016 Commercial Bank Of Africa Limited -vs- Ndonga Limited (consolidated With ELC 1073/2016)

15. ELC PET/50/2018 Redcliffe Holdings Limited Vs The Chief Land Registrar And Ministry Of Agriculture, Livestock And Fisheries And 1 Others

17. ELC APPL/40/2018 Springboard Capital Limited Vs Naomi Waturi Ndungu

18. ELC/511/2018 Hadija Asif Butt Vs Oduor Hawi Ambala And The Registrar Of Titles

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC 108/2015 Stephen Abu Mukhabi Versus Daniel Orira Odhiambo

19. ELC/712/2015 Maingi Mbuthia Kubai And Julia Wanjiku Kubai Vs Silanga Limited And Royal Gardens Limited And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 15 JULY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC/1376/2016 Riwel Ndungu Kamande Vs Julius Gachingiri Gichohi

2. ELC/708/2017 James Mburu Gakuha Vs Embakasi Ranching Co.ltd And 4 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

3. ELC/571/2010 Moses Muturi Vs Bishop Reverend Silas Yego

4. ELC 192/2014 Thomas Kibiru Gathumbi Versus Masjid Hamza Muslim And Another

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC 1510/1997 Corner Motor Works Ltd Versus Intex Construction Ltd

6. ELC/309/2013 Gold Bridge Limited Vs John Njuguna T/a Rock City Gardens

7. ELC 484/2017 Johnson Kigundu Vs A-plus Motors Limited And Another

8. ELC MISC/86/2019 Prof. Tom Ojienda And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

9. ELC MISC/89/2019 Musyoka Murambi And Associates Advocates Vs Kenneth J. Kamau Ngigi

MENTION

10. ELC 409/2011 Wanjiru Chege Vs Ngoigwa & Co Ltd

11. ELC 569/2011 Anthony Kubondo Murunga Versus Attorney General And 3 Others

12. ELC 363/2013 Kenya Railways Corporation Vs William Ogutu Okoth And Others

14. ELC 643/2015 Mary Wanja Karobia Vs Nairobi City Council

15. ELC 69/2015 Samuel Njeru Muthi And 4 Others Versus Zamina Ltd And 2 Others

16. ELC/709/2016 Kihumo Properties Developers (k) Ltd Vs Jimmy Sausi Ochoki T/a Ochoki & Ochoki Associates

17. ELC 251/2017 Consolata Nanjala Namulekwa Versus Silverio Singoro And George

18. ELC APPL/57/2017 Eng. Joseph Odero Vs The New Calabash Limited

19. ELC MISC/25/2018 Kiogora Muta & Co Advocate Vs Joseph Kithinji Gitonga And Nancy

20. ELC/360/2018 Elizabeth Kilele Vs Faith Naitore Kirimi And Mercy Makena Kirimi

21. ELC/438/2018 Mary Odhiambo Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

22. ELC/232/2019 Fidelity Holdings Ltd Vs Thika Municipal Council

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 15 JULY 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR)

10:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC APPL 29/2017 Joyce Wangari Njoroge Vs Stephen Shipanzi

2. ELC/274/2018 Ten Out Of Ten Limited Vs Local Authorities Pensions Trust

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

3. ELC MISC 8/2017 Joe N. Mwanthi Co.adv Versus Martin Ngugi Mwania

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

4. ELC/1091/2013 Michael Gachenga Vs Stephen Gitau Wambui

5. ELC/12/2019 Catherine Ng'ang'a Vs Kabete Dam Limited And Pinnacle Projects

6. ELC JR/23/2019 Osman Noordin Hassan And Mohamed J. Hassan And 1 Others Vs The Chairman, Rent Restriction Tribunal

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

7. ELC MISC/348/2014 Koceyo & Company Advocate Vs Nairobi City County

8. ELC/450/2015 George Kamau Waithiru Vs Edward Mgenyi Mbekelu And Charity

9. ELC MISC/148/2018 Billy Amendi And Co. Adv Vs Festus Maithya Munyao And Osham

MENTION

10. ELC 585/2009 Kelvin Agrey Vs Housing Finance Corporation

11. ELC/467/2014 Antony Muli Vs Kilalani Farmers Co-op Society Limited

12. ELC 1226/2016 Mary Wairimu Mbugua And Another Vs Mirera Suswa Farmers Limited And

13. ELC 1497/2016 Florence Wanjiru Mugwe Versus Kinoti Augustine Kiogora And Another

14. ELC MISC 345/2016 Musyoka Wambua And Katiku Adv Versus Goldrock Enterprises

15. ELC 1586/2016 Lawrence Kimani Gitaka And Another Vs John Muhuhu Gitaka And 3

16. ELC 586/2017 Susan Njoki Kabui Kirigu Vs Ruth Nyongai Mukara And 4 Others

17. ELC/130/2018 Peter Kahura Kimari Vs Peter Gikura Mburu And Nairobi City County And

18. ELC/335/2018 Mary Wambaire Vs Ngundu Farmers Co-operative Society Limited

19. ELC MISC/36/2019 Lja Associates Vs Norwood Investments Limited

20. ELC MISC/49/2019 Ogolla Okello And Co. Advocates Vs Irene Atieno Ajwang T/a Highflash Investments And Consultancy

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 16 JULY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 124/2007 James K Nderitu And Another Themis Investment Limited

2. ELC 184/2015 Peter Maina Waweru Versus Extropica Food Limited And 5 Others

3. ELC 88/2016 Amichand N.Shah And Another Vs Alexander James Private Investigation

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1818/2002 Simon Kamanu Vs Mwangi James Njehi & Janetta Wanjiku Mwangi

5. ELC 301/2004 Wish Life Investment Limited Versus Lucy Wangari Akweyu And 3 Others

6. ELC MISC 227/2016 Stephen Githinji Kamau Vs National Land Commission And Another

7. ELC/494/2018 Caleb Akwera Vs Cfc Stanbic Bank Kenya Limited And Miraflores Apartments Limited

8. ELC/496/2018 Port Said Apartment Limited Vs Jaswant Sing & Brothers Limited And Milaflores Apartment

9. ELC/111/2019 Ann Njeri Wachira Vs George Makwatta And Rose Nyambura Ngatunyi

MENTION

10. ELC 855/2015 David Mwose Mwaluko Vs Erastus Kiarie Gitau

11. ELC 1245/2015 Delmonte Kenya Ltd Vs Goshen Gardens Ltd & Another

12. ELC 521/2016 Pauline Esther Njoki Thuku Versus Philisler Wangechi Thuku And Anor

13. ELC JR/35/2018 Republic Vs The National Land Commission And The Chief Land Registrar

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 364/2014 David Wakahu Ng\'ang\'a Versus Rioki Estate Co.(1970) Ltd

15. ELC 1262/2015 Resourceful Enterprises (k) Ltd Vs Hon. James Mwangi Gakuya

16. ELC 87/2016 Levi Manase Wani -vs- Ngecha Properties Limited

17. ELC PET/37/2018 Lucy Wangechi Kairu Vs National Land Commission And Attorney General

18. ELC MISC/72/2019 Ministry Of Defence Vs Sumanlal Harjibhai Mandan Patel

19. ELC MISC/73/2019 Ministry Of Defence Vs Charles Kipngetich Arap Kirui

20. ELC 470/2018 Ranemat Essa Vs. Top Con Limted

21. ELC 438/2013 Bharat I Maru Vs. Deepak A. Maru.

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

22. ELC/871/2014 James Kamau Njoroge Vs The County Government Of Kiambu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 16 JULY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT

1. ELC. 340/2003 Samwel Mwangi Vs. Alex Kamau

HEARING

1. ELC 713/2012 Tomojak Ltd Vs Nicholas Mwangi

2. ELC 624/2013 Peter Mwendwa Malonza Vs Nairobi City County

MENTION

3. ELC MISC/172/2018 Winnie Mukolwe And Julia Kiriria And 1 Others Vs Chief Land Registrar

4. ELC 952/2012 Joseph Mbugua Kung\'u Versus Stephen Macharia Mwangi

5. ELC 1373/2014 Inshwil Builders Engineering Company Ltd Versus Mwihike Farmers Co.ltd And 9 Others

6. ELC 101/2017 Madina Metrida Kamau Ali Versus Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

7. ELC/350/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Charles Kimeria Mwangi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

8. ELC 121/2014 Timmy Erick Onyonka And Others Vs Business Partners International Kenya Sme

9. ELC/235/2016 John Wamwiri Njenga Vs K-rep Bank Ltd And George Njoroge Muiruri T/a Leakeys Auctioneers

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 16 JULY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1020/2014 David Wanyoike Gathua Vs Hosea Imbo Owino

2. ELC 1588/2014 Meresia Akeyo Obara Vs Harambee Co-operative And Credit Society Ltd

3. ELC 140/2016 Jane Muthoni Muiruri Vs Jackson Muria Mbogo & 4 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 2012/1999 Simon Kimondo Mubea -vs- Rita S. Waudo

5. ELC/2228/2007 Catherine Nyambura Vs Peter Shikhule And Pauline Wahome

6. ELC/563/2010 Peter Karong'aversusmargaret Wairimu Kimani

7. ELC 156/2016 Teresiah Wanderi Vs John Kingori Kariuki

8. ELC 846/2016 Patrick Njoroge Rungaruro -vs- Patrick Ndungu And 2 Others

9. ELC JR/18/2019 Mohamed Issa Vs Pauline Kihiga, County Secretary And Head Of Public S

SUBMISSIONS

10. ELC 36/2009 Francis Njoroge Kiguongo Versus Bernerd Muraya Kiige

MENTION

11. ELC 728/2012 Ganshyam Oesaibhai Patel & Another Vs Kenya Ports Authority

12. ELC 766/2016 Francis Nyaga Njeru Vs China Road And Bridge Corporation Kenya

13. ELC PET/6/2018 Galot Holdings Ltd Vs The Kenya Airports Authority And Others

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 527/2013 Richard Macharia Kariuki Vs Alex Acholla Owino

15. ELC/727/2017 Ayub Njenga Wainaina And Another Vs John Edward Ngure And 6 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC/568/2008 James Minuthi Wathingira And Robert Mutitu Mutonyi Vs Stephen Muchiri

17. ELC/591/2015 Daniel Kuria Mungai Vs Bernice Njambi And Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

18. ELC/352/2016 Peterson Omayo Bwona Vs 1.gabriel Kariuki Mwangi 2.city County Of

19. ELC APPL/78/2016 Nathan Muhatia Pala Vs Blackstone Residents Ltd And Samson

2.30 PM

JUDGEMENT

20. ELC 857/2012 John Mwangi vs John Mutyunga

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 16 JULY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 148/2009 Pemuga Auto Spares Limited Vs Kenya Roads Services Limited And 3

2. ELC 441/2013 Eunice Wambui Nderitu Versus Kenneth Kimari Gitere

3. ELC/989/2013 Edward Gatonye Vs Kenya Rural Urban Authority And National Land Com

4. ELC 321/2015 Francis Thuku Mwangi Versus Kairu Kimani And 3 Others

SUBMISSIONS

5. ELC MISC/133/2018 Gemini Properties Ltd Vs Director Planning Compliance & Enforcement

MENTION

6. ELC 488/2008 Joseph Ngaira Vs Kimu Enterprise Ltd

7. ELC/243/2015 Odhiambo Tabu Ambala Vs Farooq Asif Butt

8. ELC MISC 32/2015 Amolo & Kibanya Advs Versus Karen Views Ltd

9. ELC APPL 45/2016 Carrington Ochieng Oudah Vs Flora Kamene Mutunga

10. ELC 548/2017 Mbari Ya Kiruku Members Vs Esther Wairimu Githongo And 5 Others

11. ELC JR/37/2018 Baker Street Investment Ltd Vs The National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 1415/2014 Mary Wangui Njoroge Vs Kasarani Holding Company Ltd

13. ELC 751/2016 Riruta Stalls Operations Group Vs Samuel Ndungu Njoroge And Another

14. ELC 1413/2016 William Muthama Hippoh And 6 Others Vs Fabian Otto Kimong And Another

15. ELC/253/2018 Kennedy Mwangi Vs Stephen Mwangi Gachoki

16. ELC PET/40/2018 Karen Langata District Association Vs County Government Of Nairobi

17. ELC PET/46/2018 Everline Sande Ngulamu And Mary Wambui Njoroge Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority And The Hon. Attorney General

18. ELC/472/2018 Thomas K\'bahati Vs Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC APPL 33/2016 Peter Mburu Gathinjaga Versus James Mariga

11:00 AM

HEARING

20. ELC 1136/2013 Clement V. Gachuhi Kibaya Versus David Kibuika Ngure And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 16 JULY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/171/2018 Fredrick Clarence Vs L. Kwamboka & Co. Advocate

2. ELC MISC/15/2019 Joseph Irungu Mwangi, Thomas Thuku Ng'ang'a Vs Joshua Ngari Gitonga

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC/561/2014 Dr. Moses Oringo Lango Vs Attorney General & 2 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC 1505/2013 Florence Wairimu Mbugua Vs Nairobi City County And 2 Others

5. ELC JR/47/2017 Adeere And Co. Advocates

MENTION

6. ELC 2175/2007 Joseph Kuria Kiburu Vs The Attorney General

7. ELC (OS)/423/2011 James Rugu Muya Vs Moses Njuguna Kiberenge

8. ELC/705/2015 Fridah Akali Vs Mohamed Girad Salat And Mohamed Abdikadir

9. ELC APPL 96/2015 Riverside Security Services Limited Vs Postal Corporation Of Kenya

10. ELC APPL/21/2017 Lucy Wambui Munyaka Vs Peter Njenga Waweru

11. ELC APPL/92/2015 Gemini Properties Limited Vs New Muthaiga Residents Association And National Environment Management Authority

12. ELC 1423/2016 Jonathan Munyua Gichigi And 2 Others Vs George Wachira Kihoi And Another

13. ELC APPL/28/2016 Peter Njoroge Njihia Vs Serah Wanjiku Njihia

14. ELC/774/2017 Ruth Nduta Ndegwa And Others Vs George Wachira Kihoi And Another

15. ELC/46/2019 Ester Mumbi Ndegwa Vs Nairobi City County And Samuel Wambu

16. ELC PET/19/2019 Kenafric Manufacturing Ltd Vs Kenya Bureau Of Standards

17. ELC PET/24/2019 Peter Kimani Wanjohi Vs National Environmental Management Authority

18. ELC/230/2019 Toshike Construction Company Limited Vs Harambee Co-operative Savings & Credit Society Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 16 JULY 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR)

10:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC (OS) 914/2013 Jason Mungania Maingi Versus Thome Farmers No. 5 Limited And 2 Others

2. ELC/242/2014 George Kamande Wainaina Vs Bank Of Baroda Kenya Limited And Spotlight Intercepts Kenya Limited

3. ELC 1065/2015 Lucy Wairimu Kibera Vs Anthony Kimani

4. ELC APPL/28/2018 Total Kenya Limited Vs Safari Plaza Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC MISC/250/2014 Ochando Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Mount Oxford Limited

6. ELC MISC/252/2014 Ochando Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Mount Oxford Limited

7. ELC MISC/12/2019 Agina And Associates Advocates Vs Joseph Kipkosgei Maritim

MENTION

8. ELC 143/2014 George Gichu Versus Issaack Magirori

9. ELC/391/2014 Rogam Investments Limited Vs Canon Aluminium Fabricators Limited And National Environment Management Authority

10. ELC 671/2015 Francis Mwaura Njinu Vs Paul Odupoy Orkesi And 3 Others

11. ELC/1230/2016 Jackline Wanjiru Muiruri Vs Jean Claude Adzalla

12. ELC 151/2017 Parliamentary Service Commission Versus Captain James Nyongesa

13. ELC 170/2017 Patrick Ochich Vs Juliana Wambui

14. ELC/175/2018 Anna Wangari Kinyanjui Vs Jane Kabura

15. ELC/176/2018 Thomas Maina Kinyanjui Vs Jane Kabura

16. ELC/491/2018 Joseph Nyamamba Vs Insignia Group Limited And Kenya Commercial Bank Limited And 1 Others

17. ELC/148/2019 David Michael Mburu Mbugua Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

18. ELC/153/2019 Augustino Munyanga Mwai Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited And Edith Musulve Imbuki And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 JULY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1321/2005 Pius Ngugi Vs Hellen Fear

2. ELC 247/2014 Edward Kimondola Vs Bank Of Baroda

3. ELC 1529/2016 Duncan Kionga Vs Inspector General Of Police And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1958/2007 Riverbank Plaza Ltd Versus City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC/135/2012 Elizabeth Wanjiru Matenjwa Vs Joreth Limited

6. ELC 1400/2013 Prudenzio Ncholas Gaitara Vs Patrick Kariuki Muiruri & 2 Others

SUBMISSIONS

7. ELC MISC 162/2015 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Vs Cannon Assurance Ltd

MENTION

8. ELC 37/2009 Peter Kiplangat And Another Vs Teleposta Pension Scheme Trustees Registered

9. ELC 334/2015 James Ngunje Kariuki Versus Tofina Rom Builders

10. ELC PET/28/2018 Robert Kimani Gichui And Joshua Markinnie Vs The Nairobi City County

11. ELC/208/2018 Sophia Nyambura Waweru Vs Mwanachi Credit Limited

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 162/2016 Presbytarian Foundation Vs Douglas Kihiko Waiyaki & Another

13. ELC 1378/2016 Lucy Njeri Karogo And Another Vs Patrick Lugatsi And Another

14. ELC 640/2017 Tej Sehmi Vs Mohamed Weli Hassan

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC 1080/1977 Joseph Kihugu Mwenja Versus Joseph Mwangi Eston Mbogo And Another

16. ELC/337/2014 Satellite Aviation Telecommunication System Limited Vs China Road And Bridge Corporation (k) Ltd

17. ELC 185/2016 Joseph Kinyua Waithaka Vs Nairobi County Government

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 JULY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT

1. ELC 910/1997 Mohan Galot Vs. N.C.C And Another

HEARING

1. ELC/532/2013 Joseph Kalani Mutuku Vs Mbukoni Holdings Limited

2. ELC/591/2017 Robert Ndungu Muthui Vs National Social Security Board Of Trustees

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC PET/88/2018 Kibagare Slum Association Vs Board Of Management Of Nairobi School

4. ELC MISC/42/2019 Mbabali Juma Vs Melactin And Sons Co. Limited

5. ELC PET/27/2019 Kamahuti Farm Limited Vs County Government Of Nairobi

6. Misc. 75/2019 Wakati Limited Vs. Tiriki Electronics Ltd

SUBMISSIONS

6. ELC 365/2010 Harish Ramji & Others Vs Mombasa Cement Ltd

7. ELC APPL/3/2018 Rahab Wanjiru Kiarie Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

MENTION

8. ELC (OS)/1219/2014Benson Millimo And Stephen Muthomi P/a Millimo, Muthomi And Co Adv

9. ELC 1530/2016 Pyarali Gulamhussein Nanji And 3 Others Vs Francis Njihia And 4 Others

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC/314/2011 Peter Mwaura Muchiri Vs David Wairegi Kiarie And Joseph Ngugi Kiarie

11. ELC 1316/2015 Hezron Githathia Mwangi Nairobi City County

12. ELC 287/2017 Salome Wanjiru Kahiro Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

13. ELC PET/43/2017 Bajit Sokhi And Anor Vs Cabinet Secretary Lands

14. ELC/139/2018 Lucy Ngugi Kagai Vs Joseph Njuguna Kariuki

15. ELC/218/2018 Henry Omeda Vs Humphry Mwaniki And Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

16. ELC/486/2018 James Karanja Vs Kenya Railways Corporation Ltd

17. ELC/145/2019 Samuel Kanogo Ritho Vs Elizabeth Muthoni Manyonge

18. ELC/227/2019 Cissy Kalunde Musembi Vs Aureum Limited And Chief Land Registrar

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC 331/2013 Kilima Ltd Vs Minister For Lands

20. ELC/289/2016 James Opiyo Vs Hurlinghum Housing Development Scheme And Chlyph

21. ELC 260/2017 Patrick Kioko Ngeu Versus Kariuki Muthua

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 JULY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 176/2010 Gregory Kimani Thuita Vs Julia Kanai & City Council Of Nairobi

2. ELC 878/2015 Asha Ibrahim Hassan Versus Khadra Yusuf Daud And Another

3. ELC 444/2017 Stephen Kahugu Kinyanjui And 2 Others Vs Johnson Kigundu And 2 Others

4. ELC JR/2/2019 Republic Vs The Chief Land Registrar

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 634/2017 Mungai Ngaruiya And 8 Others Vs Maha Properties Ltd

6. ELC JR/45/2017 Equilab Technologies Limited

7. ELC/29/2019 Monicah Nthenya Kilonzo Vs Daniel Muthami And Daniel Kimani Muriithi

MENTION

8. ELC 637/2016 John Mburu Wandia Versus Elizabeth Wahu Muturi

9. ELC PET 14/2017 George Muchene Kirumba Versus Attorney General And 4 Others

10. ELC/691/2017 Kelvin Gicharu Nyutu Vs Vishwas Limited

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 1546/2000 Halima Sebio Martan Vs Moses Anangwe & 2 Others

12. ELC/37/2015 Esther Murigo Wambugu Vs Everett Kivayiru Adagala And Joyce Kiyaviru

13. ELC 252/2016 Ideal Chiramic Limited Versus Jackline Chelangat And 2 Others

14. ELC/19/2018 Margaret Orango&elizabeth Gacheru Vs Johanes Boyi Okoba

15. ELC JR/78/2018 Moses Nthirima Vs Water Resources Authority

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

16. ELC/231/2018 Mary Makofu Vs Canuck Holdings Limited

RULING

17. ELC PET 36/2017 Tom Rading Kuyoh Vs Joshua Nyiera

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 JULY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1073/2007 The Church Commission Of Kenya Vs Rev Joseph Waweru

2. ELC 112/2008 Westlands Triangle Properties Ltd Vs Westlands Sundries Ltd & 2 Others

3. ELC 576/2012 Patrick Simiyu Khaema And Another Versus Maina Ndegwa And 3 Others

4. ELC 1250/2014 Cosie Holdings Ltd Vs The Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Lands, Housing & Urban Development And 3 Others

5. ELC 1514/2016 Peter Waweru Ndungu Vs Hannah Wanjiku Kimani

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC/654/2013 Tabitha Waithira Muugi Vs Githurai Ting\'ang\'a Co. Ltd

7. ELC 949/2015 Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day Saints Versus Kenya Registered True

SUBMISSIONS

8. ELC/544/2018 Hon.catherine Nabwala Mukite Vs Hon. Eugene Ludovic Wamalwa

MENTION

9. ELC 248/2009 Lazarus Munyi Mugo Vs Stephen Mungai

10. ELC/134/2014 Duncan Ngaruiya Macharia Vs Waithaka Hori

11. ELC 964/2014 Dr.j.s Muriu And 2 Others Versus Tigoni Treasurers Ltd And 2 Others

12. ELC 356/2015 Waithaka Karanja And Others Vs Keziah Njeri Gachanja

13. ELC 666/2016 Riverbank Plaza Limited Vs Subru Motors Limited And Another

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC/1025/2012 Mike Maina Kamau Vs Attorney General

15. ELC 1048/2014 Joseph Wathua Kigwe Versus Kenya Power Co.ltd

16. ELC PET/76/2018 Walter Joe Mburu Vs National Social Security Fund And The Commissioner Of Lands And Registrar Of Tittles

17. ELC/161/2019 Nandlal And Company Limited Vs Genco Limited

18. ELC/169/2019 Savannah Jua Kali Association And Nairobi City County Vs Swift Smart

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC/62/2013 David O. Orango Mongare Vs Abdi Isaak And Fredrick Gicheru

20. ELC/399/2016 Resourceful Enterprises Vs Richard Nyongesa Wanjala

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 JULY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/72/2013 Gichuki King\'ara & Company Advocates Vs Margaret Wambui Mburu

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC 1001/2015 Jean Vera Wambui Vs Dominic Gatheca Kinyua

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC MISC 224/2016 Kimani Richu And Associates Advocates Vs Centurion Holdings Limited

4. ELC MISC/193/2017 J.m Kariuki & Company Advocates Vs Golf Range Limited

5. ELC MISC/93/2019 Rumba Kinuthia And Co. Advocates Vs Gimwany Investments Limited

MENTION

6. ELC/1413/2007 Mary Wairimu Dames Vs Langata Development Company Limited

7. ELC/1382/2013 Johnson Wachira Waithaka Vs Peter Mukiri Gateri And Rajaa Stones Limited And 1 Others

8. ELC MISC 94/2016 Margaret Wairimu Ng\'ang\'a Versus Benard Ngirita Chege And 2 Others

9. ELC 212/2016 Feisal Sheriff Mohammed And Another Versus Sayani Investement Ltd And Another

10. ELC MISC 260/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachege

11. ELC MISC/264/2017

12. ELC (OS)/213/2019 Andrew Omondi Cole Vs James Easton Hingston And Chief Land Registrar

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC/1411/2014 Philomena Ndanga Karanja & Others Vs Edward Kamau Maina

14. ELC MISC 150/2016 Gatheru Gathemia Vs Jane Gathoni

15. ELC APPL/48/2018 Venus Metal Developers Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 17 JULY 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC/139/2018 Lucy Ngugi Kagai Vs Joseph Njuguna Kariuki

2. ELC/18/2018 Dr. Fridah Afandi Govedi Vs Stanley Muregi Chege And Elizabeth Akinyi Aluoch

SUBMISSIONS

3. ELC 337/2017 Julius Wainaina Mira Versus Eunice Njeri And 2 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC MISC/349/2014 Koceyo And Co Advocates Vs Nairobi City Council

5. ELC 812/2015 Andrews Apartments Versus Ninety Four East Church Properties Ltd And Another

6. ELC MISC 259/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachache

7. ELC MISC/234/2016 Kwangu & Company Advocate Vs Abdiwelli Mohamed Hassan

8. ELC MISC/63/2019 Muchoki Kangatta Njenga And Co. Advocates Vs Onesmus Tuti Kimani

9. ELC MISC/77/2019 Kahuthu And Kahuthu Advocates Vs Double Dutch Limited

MENTION

10. ELC 159/2007 Priscilla Wamaitha Kamau & 2 Others Vs Francis Kiarie Waweru & Another

11. ELC 322/2012 Mistry Investments Limited Vs Govinda Bhusal Chettri

12. ELC 947/2012 Oliver Ochieng Aguya Versus Dr.sam Thenya

13. ELC 485/2014 Jacinta W. Thirau Versus Melzedeck Okero Kenyatta

14. ELC 642/2017 Chirchir Arap Kuto Vs Nancy Cherotich Koech And Another

15. ELC/514/2018 Mosiara Trading Company Limited Vs The Attorney General And Cabinet Secretary, Ministry Of Lands And Physical Planning

16. ELC/97/2019 Kennedy Okeyo Ng'ondi And Koinange Investment & Development Limited Vs County Government Of Nairobi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 18 JULY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1321/2005 Pius Ngugi Vs Hellen Fear

2. ELC 336/2014 David Mirara Gathii Vs Kenya Power & Lighting

3. ELC 629/2016 Thomas Opiyo And Others Vs Teleposta Pension Scheme Registered Trustees

MENTION

4. ELC 872/2015 William Mwangi Kirubi Versus Cecilia Mwai And Another

DIRECTIONS

5. ELC MISC/104/2019 Gillian J.n. Ndwiga Vs Kenneth Mwaniki Ndwiga

6. ELC/221/2019 Samuel Githemo Weru And Grace Kirigo Githemo Vs Peris Wanjiku Mwaura And Thome Farmers No.1 Ltd

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT /RULING

7. ELC 320/2011 John Elias Kirimi Vs Martin Maina Nderitu & 4 Others

8. ELC 342/2010 James Mbugua Miringu And Others Vs Elizabeth Mwihaki Miringu And Another

9. ELC 340/2011 Diasta Investement Ltd Versus Nilesh Doan Kara Shah

10. ELC MISC 188/2017 Paul Wainaina Wawer Vs Wainaina Kamanu And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 18 JULY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT

1. ELC 216/2007 John Kimuhu Vs. District Land Registrar

RULING

2. JR 18/2018 Republic Vs.Chairman Rent Restriction Tribunal

HEARING

3. ELC 624/2013 Peter Mwendwa Malonza Vs Nairobi City County

HEARINGOF APPLICATION

4. ELC 224/2019 Joshua Markinnie And Others Vs. Nairobi City County And Others

DIRECTIONS

5. ELC 1267/2015 Wideview Properties Ltd Vs Imesco Assurance Company Limited

6. ELC/499/2018 Merlin Management Limited Vs National Social Security Fund Board Of Trustees

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

7. ELC/1502/2014 Gathoni Kahiro Vs Thini Njoroge & Others

8. ELC/1529/2014 Ibrahim Sheikh Abdirahman Vs Mohamed Ibrahim Muhumed

9. ELC/1520/2014 Kambu Dandora Farmers Company Limited And Hon. John Ndirangu Vs Hon. George Theuri

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 18 JULY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 177/2010 John Roki Waithaka Vs Katram Ltd

2. ELC APPL 27/2014 Albert Mburu Karinga Vs Peter Mambo Karinga

3. ELC 504/2014 Francis Thuo Wanyoike Versus Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd

4. ELC/160/2014 Wilson Mirangi Wacuku Vs Peter Mathenge Gitonga

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 350/2012 Tim Mwai And Others Vs Extra Mile Limited

6. ELC MISC/179/2018 George Kyaka Vs Harrison Kariuki and Watamu Tours And Travels Ltd

7. ELC (OS)/199/2019 Benjamin Nyakundi Opande Vs Naomi Wanjiru Mukundi

SUBMISSIONS

8. ELC 687/2014 Josphat Ngganga Kinyanjui Versus Raphael Kinyanjui

MENTION

9. ELC 1670/2007 Menno Travel Services Ltd Versus Menno Plaza Limited

10. ELC 253/2009 Regina Mwikali Kitavi S Ongata Works Limited

11. ELC APPL 98/2015 Ajale Enterprises Limited Vs Simon Gikonyo Ndirangu

12. ELC/101/2016 Masterline Traders And Birre Hussein Mirre Vs K.k Security Guards

13. ELC/185/2018 G-cleph Limited Vs Jericho Development Company Limited

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC/1490/2014 Earnest Njenga Kariuki And 20 Others Vs Jospeh Kamau Kariuki

15. ELC (OS)/318/2015 Delta Plaints Management Company Limited Vs St. Bakhita Day Care And

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC/1508/2014 Monica Wairimu Ngure Vs John Kahiga

17. ELC/1513/2014 Duncun G. Waweru And 11 Others Vs Mathias Momanyi And 3 Others

18. ELC/1496/2014 Chris Mwangi Vs Kamu & Wang Industries Ltd And Trade House (k) Limited

2.30 PM

JUDGEMENT

19. ELC 141/2018 Republic vs Chairman BPRT

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 18 JULY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1608/2007 Joseph Ndungu Njau Vs Margaret Magiri Mbuki

2. ELC 1369/2014 Clive Thumbi Vs Richard Muriuki

3. ELC 467/2015 Diaken Investment Co.ltd Versus Francis Ndikiru Muikia And Anor

4. ELC 22/2016 Hurlingham Park Limited Vs Kings Developers Limited & Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/31/2019 Alfred Ratemo Magutu Vs Felista Wanjiru Kariuki & 2 Others

6. ELC MISC/83/2019 Peter Kamau Vs Land Registrar, Nairobi And Chief Land Registrar

SUBMISSIONS

7. ELC 359/2008 Enkajiji Flowers Growers Versus Protection And Fruit Processors Ltd And

MENTION

8. ELC 733/1999 Kipkai Enterprise Ltd Vs Isaac Wanjohi

9. ELC 779/2013 Panari Enterprises Limited Vs Mrs Lijoodi And 2 Others

10. ELC/106/2015 Dulcie Loveday Spencer Versus Jaimie Coulson

11. ELC 141/2016 Esther Wambui Kibe Versus China Housing Co-op Society Ltd

12. ELC 1072/2016 Benjamin Musyoka Mutua And Another Vs Ainushamsi Energy Limited

13. ELC/446/2018 Michael Mbugua Wanyoike Vs Next Gen Office Suites Ltd And Nextgen

14. ELC/531/2018 Faduma Mohamed Vs Abdul Rahman Yusuf Omar

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC/153/2015 Catherine Njoki Muiruri Vs Mahira Housing Company Limited And

16. ELC APPL/36/2019 Mohamud Sheikh Hussein Vs James Gachau Kirathe

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC/1043/2012 Esther Njeri Komu Vs Consolidated Bank Of Kenya Limited

18. ELC/1521/2014 Robert Njoroge And 3 Others Vs The County Commissioner (kiambu

19. ELC/1517/2014 Stanley Ngai Kago Vs Thome Farmers No. 1 Ltd

20. ELC/1504/2014 Telesource Com Limited Vs Nationa Land Commisin

JUDGMENT/ RULING

21. ELC 517/2013 Fred Kiio Karila Versus N.s.s.f And Another

22. ELC 733/2014 Nellias Wairimu Mwangi Vs Sarah Njambi Kiarie

23. ELC/1059/2013 Stephen Wanyee Roki Vs Athi Water Services Board

24. ELC 1196/2015 Manil Ltd Vs Friends That Care Holding Ltd

25. ELC/760/2017 Hirji Khimji Seyani Vs Wainaina Ireri And Company Advocates

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 18 JULY 2019

BARASA, I. N. (DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 1154/2014 Richard Waweru Njoroge Versus Sylvana Mpabuwanayo Ntaryamira

2. ELC MISC/83/2018 Prof. Tom Ojienda And Associates Vs

3. ELC APPEAL 36/2015 Catherine Mendi Vs. Utumishi Investments Ltd And Another

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC 324/2015 Ruth Gathoni Njenga And Anor Versus Wallace Kamau Kinyanjui

4. ELC 540/2017 John Kinuthia Githinji Vs Stephen Gathecha & 8 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC MISC/79/2019 Tariq Khan & Associates Advocates Vs Mohamed Ali Yusuf Ali

6. ELC MISC/80/2019 Tariq Khan And Associates Advocates Vs Mohamed Ali Yusuf Ali

MENTION

7. ELC 46/2012 Stephen Kamau Thindu Versus Mwana Mukia Housing Co-operative Soceity Limited And 2 Others

8. ELC 753/2012 Jane Njoki Kihara Vs Joseph Kihara & 2 Others

9. ELC/663/2012 Elizabeth Mary Ruguru Muriu Vs Rose Nyambura Njuhiga

10. ELC 541/2014 Nancy Nyambura Karori Versus John Githere Karanja And 2 Others

11. ELC/1215/2015 Peter Wambari Thumbi Vs Josiah Irungu Kanyoro

12. ELC PET 23/2017 Daniel Mwangi Gathu Vs County Government Of Nairobi

13.ELC. 554/2014 Joseph Kithinji Vs. Kiogora Mutai

14, ELC. 1214/2015 Peter Thumbi Vs. Mwangi Kanyoro

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 18 JULY 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR)

10:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 1008/2016 Anne Wanjiku Kuria And Another Vs The District Land Regisrar-kiambu County And 3 Others

2. ELC/301/2018 Gidjoys Investment Limited Vs Zeropoint Construction Company Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC MISC/220/2014 Ransley Mcvicker & Shaw Advocates Vs Assal Limited

4. ELC MISC/221/2014 Ransley Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Assal Limited

5. ELC MISC/265/2014 Kamau N. Peter And Co. Advocates Vs Alice Njambi Kamau And Moses Kimani Kamau

6. ELC MISC/291/2014 Ktk Advocates Vs Victor Ochieng Oloo

7. ELC MISC/293/2014 Rodi Orege And Co. Advocates Vs Isiah Kiplagat Arap Chelgut

8. ELC MISC/28/2019 Nyiha Mukoma And Co. Advocates Vs Orsoline Sisters Of The Immaculate Virgin Mary Registered Trustees

9. ELC MISC/30/2019 Nyiha Mukoma And Co. Advocates Vs Agnes Wanjiru Muhuga

10. ELC MISC/29/2019 Nyiha Mukoma And Co. Advocates Vs Orsoline Sisters Of The Immaculate Virgin Mary Registered Trustees

11. ELC MISC/64/2019 Kenani And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County Government

12. ELC MISC/67/2019 Agina And Associates Advocates Vs Jeremiah Waweru Mwangi

MENTION

13. ELC 837/2012 George Kihara & Others Vs Daniel Waithaka Mwangi & 2 Others

14. ELC/198/2014 Amos Njoroge Kamweru Vs Kajiado County Government

15. ELC/317/2018 Dipenkumar Mavani And Elizabethy Nzani Wachira Vs Sultan Palace Development Limited And China Jiangxi International Kenya Limited

16. ELC/152/2019 Cinatine Enterprises Limited Vs Athi River Housing Company Limited

17.ELC. 368/2010 Lucy Wanjiku Vs. Joakim Ojiambo

DIRECTIONS

18. ELC 248/2016 United Bible Soceities Versus Gitonga G.murungi

 

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 18 JULY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC 218/2019 In the Matter of Albert Njuguna Kirubi………….APPLICANT

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 18 JULY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

AT 7.30 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. . ELC 224/2019 Joshua Markinnie And Others Vs. Nairobi City County And Others

AT 10.00 AM

DIRECTION

2. ELC. 238/2019 Deacons East africe PLC vs. Azalea Holdings Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 18 JULY 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR)

10:00 AM

RULING

1. MISC. 47/2019 S. Gichuki Waigwa Asso. Vs. Mary Wairimu

2. MISC. 222/2014 Letia Laporu Vs. Mohammed Shahid

3. ELC. 506/2008 The Kingpost Ltd Vs. City Council Of Nairobi

4. ELC. 902/2014 Peninah Njeri Vs. Lucy Nduta