ADDENDUM 27th JUNE 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 27 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC. 88/2015 Salome Wangari Vs. Irene J. Njambi

HEARING OF APPLICATION

2. ELC JR. 52/2018 Basle Enterprise Ltd Vs. Purple Roya Auctioneers

24TH TO 28TH JUNE 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 24 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1257/2014 John Otieno Vs Teresia Wairimu Kirima

2. ELC 1459/2014 Sheet And Metal Work Limited Versus Ngigi Njuru And Another

3. ELC 581/2017 Stelco Properties Limited Vs Njugi Ventures Limited And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 123/2010 Mary Wairimu Ngari Vs Pan African Properties & Investment Ltd & 2 Others

5. ELC APPL/15/2019 Benjamin Njoroge Ndung'u Vs Paramount Bank Limited

6. ELC MISC/100/2019 Elijah Kahara Ndere And Hannah Njeri Kahara And 1 Others Vs

MENTION

7. ELC 2313/1992 Elizabeth Ngendo Njenga And Another Vs Nganga Kioi And 2 Others

8. ELC/1018/2013 Johnson Mwangi Wanjihia Vs Alex Wainaina And Others

9. ELC 262/2016 Madrid Andia Akola Vs George Shivachi Akola & Another

10. ELC 1381/2016 Stephen Kipkemboi Ngenoh Vs Trans National Bank Limited and Another

11. ELC 1476/2016 Annah Agnes Nduta Versus Janeffer Ogambala

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 614/2013 Falcon Kenya Limited Vs Chief Lands Registrar And Others

13. ELC 628/2017 Kisumu Guest House Limited Vs Residents Of Southlands Estate

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC 100/2016 Stephen Njoroge Waweru Vs Inspector General Of Police

15. ELC MISC/210/2017 Satwant Singh Dhanjal Vs The Chairman Rent Dispute Tribunal & 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 24 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC (OS) 614/2011 Jane Francis Ngugi Versus Stephen Kamini

2. ELC 419/2013 Ag Versus Isaack Gathungu Wanjohi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC PET/54/2018 Manasseh Ndungu Mwangi Vs Kiplagat Chebii And Lino Alphonso

4. ELC MISC/45/2019 Alfred Nzomo Kithusi And Martin M. Mbui Vs Lonehill Estate Ltd And Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Ltd

SUBMISSION

5. ELC JR/79/2018 The Grove Limited Vs County Government Of Nairobi

MENTION

6. ELC/194/2010 Lucy Wairimu Gitau And Anor Vs Francis Ndichu Githongo

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC/714/2012 Paul Wambua Mutuku And Another Vs Director Of Veterinary Services And Another

8. ELC/910/2012 Jamii Telecommunications Ltd Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

9. ELC 1625/2016 Peter Mwangi V Zawadi Ltd

10. ELC/696/2017 Joseph Njogu Kariuki Vs John Kamau Nganga And Another

11. ELC/150/2018 Willmary Development Limited Vs Nationa Land Commisin And Kenya National Highways Authority

12. ELC APPL/44/2019 Tanga Auto (k) Limited And Dantesh Auto Spares (k) Ltd Vs Mary Nyokabi Gakuru

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 24 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 848/2003 Geo Gladys Holdings Ltd Vs Paul Koinange & Another

2. ELC 175/2014 Rachael Loise Kinyanjui Vs Bishop Yego And Two Others

3. ELC 719/2014 Rachael Muhadia Versus Margaret Wangari Nwaniki

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 235/2011 David Kimani Nduruhu Vs Joackim Mwandale Okesa Tim Okwaro T/a And

5. ELC 483/2013 Daniel Kipkogei Rono Versus James Kariuki Ng\'ang\'a

6. ELC (OS) 125/2017 Golf Range Ltd Vs Registered Trustees Of National Olympic Committee &

7. ELC/268/2018 Sahara Khaeri Adan Vs Abdullahi Mohamed Sheikh

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC 684/2013 Milka Wangare Muya Vs Faith Wanjiku

9. ELC/809/2013 Cecilia Wagio Kinuthia Vs

10. ELC/1539/2014 Lucy Njeri Vs Zipporah Kimani And Dews Traders

11. ELC/202/2015 Ramesh Meganlal Thakkar Vs Ringsview Apartments Management Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

12. ELC MISC/22/2015 Catherine Sarah Murambi Vs

13. ELC/631/2016 Margaret Matiru And Confred Oporia Vs The Dream

14. ELC/627/2016 Agnes Mumbe Mutua Vs Shem Nguya And Eunice Wambui

15. ELC/630/2016 John Adriano Momanyi Nyosore Vs Ole Sonet

16. ELC/716/2016 Harrison Ngui Kitu Vs Chairman National Land Commission

17. ELC/587/2016 Stephen Kivandi Kamula Vs China Road & Bridge Corporation

02:30 PM

RULING

18. ELC 354/2013 Rebecca Ndanu Vs Acher Diamond Morgan

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 24 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 719/2011 Dr. Patrick Kipter Kirui Versus Kenya Airports Authority

2. ELC 703/2012 Francis Maina Kamau Vs City Council Nairobi

3. ELC 191/2012 Lucy Gathoni Ng\'ang\'a And 5 Others Versus Stanley Ng\'ang\'a Thairu And Another

4. ELC 542/2017 Kirpal Singh Chana & Others Vs Byant Singh Sehmi.

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 458/2017 Menelik House Limited Vs John Mbugua

MENTION

6. ELC 1227/2013 Hesbon K. Limisi Vs Delilah Achieng Mathews And Others

7. ELC 273/2014 Capital Fish Kenya Limited Vs Monaatz Limited And 2 Others

8. ELC 933/2014 Harriet Birungi Vs Major (ltd.) Marbea Herman Madoka & 2 Others

9. ELC 1391/2014 Francis Maina Ndungu Vs Peter Mwangi

10. ELC 30/2014 Mohamed Ali Guleed Versus Olad Abdikhaliq And 2 Others

11. ELC APPL 37/2014 Ufundi Saving And Credit Cooperative Society Limited Vs Francis Gitari Ndirangu And 99 Others And Alex Marate And 19 Others And Cooperative Bank Of Kenya

12. ELC 335/2016 Mary Wamaitha Kaittany Vs Njeri Kariuki

13. ELC APPL 47/2016 Ali Aidid Abdi Versus Solomon Abdi Ali

14. ELC MISC/59/2019 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Ousainou Ngum And Khadijatou Ngum

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC/922/2012 Alice Wanjiru Njenga Vs Mavoloni Co.ltd

16. ELC 341/2013 Naomi Wangui Kuria And Another Versus Harrison Karanja And Another

17. ELC/1461/2013 Francis M.muchiti Vs James Auma Aggrey

18. ELC/1050/2015 James Kariamburi Vs Okoa Development Company Limited

19. ELC 535/2017 Michael Mbugua Thige Vs John Njuguna Nduati

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 24 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 1497/2016 Florence Wanjiru Mugwe Versus Kinoti Augustine Kiogora And Another

MENTION

2. ELC 585/2009 Kelvin Agrey Vs Housing Finance Corporation

3. ELC/361/2014 Lucy Wangari Njogu Vs Margaret Kemunto Maroko And Kariuki And Gathecha Resources Limited

4. ELC/412/2014 A.a.h. Investments Limited Vs Silvester Oduor Osewe And Stephen Wanyama And 2 Others

5. ELC/414/2014 Loise Wangui Ndungu Vs Kanyoro Kariuki

6. ELC/421/2014 Ngonga Limited And Edward Njuguna Kangethe Vs Rameshchandra Raichand Shah And Navinshander Raichand Shah

7. ELC/422/2014 Stanley Thoita T/a Kericho Bar Vs Loyce Cheruto Langat And Evans Kirui And 2 Others

8. ELC/426/2014 Mbo-i Kamiti Farmers Company Limited Vs Theta Grove Limited

9. ELC/435/2014 Moses Nyandieka Siagi Vs Musa Muna Kasanga And Rebecca Mumbi Muna

10. ELC/437/2014 Fred Nzau Kimanzi Vs Ester Gathee And Geoffrey Kamau And 2 Others

11. ELC/440/2014 Hartebeest Camp And Guesthouse Limited Vs Bermuda Holdings Limited And Wiskam Auctioneers

12. ELC APPL/408/2014 J.n. Kariuki Vs David Mureithi Gatimu

13. ELC 1586/2016 Lawrence Kimani Gitaka And Another Vs John Muhuhu Gitaka And 3 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

14. ELC 2267/2007 Beatrice Wambui Muturi Vs Libumbala Kwatembah And Another

15. ELC 925/2016 Peter Chania Magere Vs John Njuguna Nduati And Others

16. ELC MISC/237/2017 D.w Muyundo And Assc Advc

17. ELC MISC/36/2018 Ochoki And Ochoki Advocates Vs Simandi Investments Limited

18. ELC APPL/33/2018 Indepth Research Investment Limited Vs Aloys Manyange And Samuel Omari Mogusu

19. ELC MISC/49/2019 Ogolla Okello And Co. Advocates Vs Irene Atieno Ajwang T/a Highflash Investments And Consultancy

20. ELC MISC/82/2019 Philip Muoka And Co. Advocates Vs Jayjay Holdings Limited

21. ELC MISC/88/2019 Kandie Mutai Mudeizi And Co. Advocates Vs Orthodox Archbishopric Of Kenya And Irinoupolis

MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HON I.N BARASA

DIRECTIONs

1. ELC 564/2008 Francis N. Thaiya Versus Rose Mbithe

2. ELC/379/2014 David Waweru Gathoni Vs Joseph Ruto

3. ELC/363/2014 James Kinyua Mwangi And David Nganga Kiarie And 2 Others Vs Mary Wangui Kamanja And Peter Njoroge Kimotho And 1 Others

4. ELC/377/2014 Samuel Ndungu Alias Gichuri Nganga Vs Regina Wanjiku Nganga And Josephine Wanjiru Ndungu

5. ELC/375/2014 Samuel Mwangi Thuku And Jacob Kimani And 4 Others Vs Salute Holdings Limited And Mohamed Mahmoud

6. ELC/385/2014 James Omanwa And Ruth Moraa Kinanga Vs Cecilia Nunga Maina

7. ELC/388/2014 Pollymark Mbithe Mutua Vs Catering Services Limited

8. ELC MISC/362/2014 Ondabu And Co. Advocates Vs Aberdare Investments Limited

9. ELC MISC/361/2014 Ondabu And Co. Advocates Vs Aberdare Investments Ltd

10. ELC APPL/92/2015 Gemini Properties Limited Vs New Muthaiga Residents Association And National Environment Management Authority

11. ELC MISC 150/2016 Gatheru Gathemia Vs Jane Gathoni

12. ELC/200/2019 Ternic Enterprises Limited Vs Waterfront Outlets Limited

13. ELC 1554/2013 Sona Properties Ltd Versus Ruiru-juja Water & Sewerages Co. Ltd

14. ELC/524/2018 Isaac Ngari Wanjohi Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Co. Ltd

15. ELC MISC/69/2019 Kihara Ndiba And Co. Advocates Vs Peter Kihuha Muthandi

16. ELC MISC/68/2019 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA DEPUTY REGISTRAR SHALL BE AWAY FROM 24TH JUNE 2019 TO 5TH JULY 2019

ALL MATTERS COMING UP FOR TAXATION, PRETRIAL DIRECTIONS AND MENTION BEFORE THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR DURING THIS PERIOD SHALL BE LISTED FOR DIRECTIONS BEFORE HON. D. ORAGO DEPUTY REGISTRAR

FURTHER TAKE NOTICE THAT RULINGS COMING UP FOR DELIVERY BEFORE HON. I.N. BARASA DURING THIS PERIOD SHALL BE DELIVERED ON 11TH JULY 2019.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 25 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1246/2014 Scandviken Consultants And Trade (k) Limited Vs Daniel Onyango Nyagwara And Another

2. ELC 88/2016 Amichand Narshi Shah And Another Vs Alexander James Private Investigation

3. ELC 1410/2016 James Njoro Kibutiri Vs County Government Of Kiambu

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC PET/456/2016 Tabitha Wandia And Joyce Mwikali And 1 Others Vs The Kenya Railways Corporation

5. ELC/440/2018 Axel Engineering And Manufacturing Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authority And The Attorney General

6. ELC MISC/57/2019 Kenya National Chamber Of Commerce Vs Gladys Njeri

MENTION

7. ELC 852/2014 Benson Muriithi Kariuki Vs Florence Kalekye Kirinya And Others

8. ELC (OS) 618/2015 Peter Kamau Kibinge Vs Joreth Limited

9. ELC 754/2016 Bayview Investments Ltd Vs Kenya Airports Authority

10. ELC APPL 19/2017 Jacinta Njeri Wainaina Vs Muka Mukuu Cooperative Society

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 1298/2015 Rachael Njeri Mwaura And Anor Versus Grace Wanjiku Njuguna

12. ELC 137/2016 Veepsons Investments Ltd Vs Sayani Investments Ltd

13. ELC. CA 50/2015 James Muraya Vs. Equity Bank Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC 106/2016 Jacob Cheruiyot Baliach And Another Versus Joseph Gitau Mwangi And 2 Others

15. ELC APPL 27/2017 Margaret Mwangi And Another Vs Sadik Omar Bachu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 25 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

FORMAL PROOF

1. ELC 504/2016 Peter Kimani Kanjiri Versus Pricilla Lamuyu

HEARING

1. ELC 170/2014 Joseph Mwangi Thiga Vs Peter Mungai Mwangi

2. ELC 280/2015 Hon. David Sifuna Vs Emily Kivali Mulaya And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 127/2012 Mary Njeri Kiarie Vs National Social Security Fund

4. ELC 426/2016 Michael Muturi Karanja Vs Paul Kimaninjoroge

5. ELC/50/2018 Donald Owang Vs Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Others

6. ELC PET/11/2019 Benjamin Otuma Mbwaya & 11 Others Vs The Hon. Attorney General Of Kenya And Inspector General Of Police

7. ELC/189/2019 Jane Wanjiru Ririani Vs Abdinur Hassan Adan And Diamond Trust Bank

MENTION

8. ELC 1154/2005 Ravji Karsan Sanghani Versus Pamur Investment Ltd

9. ELC 211/2013 Paul Mwangi Njoroge Vs Simon Guandaru Ndegwa And Another

10. ELC APPL/93/2016 Thomas Ogutta Ongori Vs Muhidin Hillowe Wahiliye

11. ELC PET/34/2017 David Mahugu And 2 Others Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

12. ELC/212/2018 Majestic Security Systems Ltd Vs Magnate Ventures Ltd And Rahab Karei Mukiama

13. ELC/108/2019 Estate Of Pierina Nyokabi Kinyanjui Vs Joreth Limited

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 1437/2016 Abdirahman Mohamed Elmi Vs The Chief Land Registrar

15. ELC 138/2017 Ephantus Mugo And Another Versus Dakane Abdullahi Ali And 3 Others

16. ELC 197/2017 Terrazzo Enterprises Limited Vs Helena Njeri Mbugua

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC/50/2015 Nyambura Mwangi Vs Hydro Developers Limited

18. ELC/34/2015 Dr Supinder Singh Soin Anor Vs Dalbir Singh Bhogal

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 25 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 7/2014 Cyka Estates Vs Bosco Munywoki Kimulu

2. ELC 599/2016 Milca Jeruto Tallam And Others Vs Benjamin Mathenge Charagu And Others

3. ELC 602/2017 Margaret Wamboi Kinothia Vs Anthony Moses Njehu Boro

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 5/2010 Benard Mwangi Nderitu And Others Vs Diara Enterprises Limited

5. ELC 616/2017 Lorraine Njoki And Another Vs James Njenga Mungai And Others

MENTION

6. ELC 118/2015 Medina Ibrahim Asman Vs Zaid Ibrahim Asman & 2 Others

7. ELC 693/2016 Anthony Odhiambo Odundo Vs Kukam Limited And Another

8. ELC/393/2018 Nuclear Investments Limited Vs The County Government Of Nairobi And The National Lands Commission

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC 47/2016 David Mburu Githere And Another Versus Jamii Bora Bank Ltd

10. ELC (OS) 43/2017 Moses Ochieng Amollo Vs Helaine Ayalo Obado

11. ELC APPL 20/2017 Abdi Abdikadir Hassan Versus James Gachai Kirathe

12. ELC APPL/48/2017 Registered Trustees Of Christ's Co-workers Fellowship Vs Kenya Railways Retirement Benefits Scheme And Anor

13. ELC JR/8/2019 Nancy Wanjiku Kimani And Kimani Kongo And 1 Others Vs National Land Commission

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC 156/2008 Rose Wathaya Gachanja And Another Versus Francis M. Kariuki

15. ELC MISC/60/2015 John Njagi Njeru And Njeru Nyaga Vs Njagi Njeru

16. ELC/38/2015 Peter Mutua Kanyi Vs The Director Of Lands Nairobi City Council And Vincent Kamau Gichomo

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

17. ELC 2191/1998 Dorothy Margaret And Wanbui Gill Versus Jane Bitcher

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 25 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 174/2010 David Musau Wambua Versus Samuel Kipsigei Lesoi

2. ELC (OS) 660/2011 Priscila Wambui Kamau Vs Margaret Wambui Kamau

3. ELC 515/2012 City Council Of Nairobi Versus Akamba Public Road Services Ltd And Anor

4. ELC 478/2017 Leah Ng\'endo Mbugua Vs Sigimo Enterprise Limited

SUBMISSIONS

5. ELC 814/2012 Sarah Wanjiru Wainaina Vs Edward Wainaina

6. ELC MISC/195/2015 Koskei Monda & Co Advocates -vs- Parminder Manku And Baljinder Kaur Manku

MENTION

7. ELC 1460/2002 Kenyatta University Versus Kimani Mbugua And 78 Others

8. ELC 512/2005 Mkugwe Investements Limited Versus Jane Wanjiru Kihara

9. ELC 936/2007 James Macharia Gachugu Versus Joseph Karanja Gitau

10. ELC 422/2013 Peter Kamau Kiriba Vs City Council Of Nairobi

11. ELC 1200/2013 George Mwangi Kamau Vs Cecilia Wanjiku Kuria And 2 Others

12. ELC 504/2015 Josephine Wambui Ngugi Vs Patrick Ngugi Mwai

13. ELC/101/2019 Wycliff Odhiambo Ombago & Another Vs Makina Crescent Residents Association & 21 Others

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 285/2011 Earnest Nguri And Another Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd And Another

15. ELC 502/2012 Charles Murunga And 5 Others Versus James Chege And Another

16. ELC 1235/2015 Nicholas Wahome & 3 Others Vs Abigael Wambui & 3 Others

17. ELC (OS)/84/2015 Ayaz Amin Mohamed Manji & Ano. Vs Jane Nyiha Njenga

18. ELC 638/2017 Magdaline Mirigo Nderitu Vs The Chief Lands Registrar And Others

19. ELC APPL/21/2019 Parkwood Investments Limited Vs National Environment Management Authority

20. ELC/181/2019 Esther Wanjiku Kamuyu Vs Samuel Kamau Kamanu And The Chief Land Registrar-ministry Of Lands

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

21. ELC 348/2013 Florence Ambogo Kimiya Vs Kenedy Muguva Omolo And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 25 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 143/2014 George Gichu Versus Issaack Magirori

2. ELC JR/23/2019 Osman Noordin Hassan And Mohamed J. Hassan And 1 Others Vs The Chairman, Rent Restriction Tribunal

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC 614/1998 Mathati United Traders & Farmers Company Ltd Vs Wambui Maina & 22 Others

4. ELC 506/2008 The Kingpost Ltd Versus City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC MISC/346/2014 Koceyo & Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

6. ELC MISC/348/2014 Koceyo & Company Advocate Vs Nairobi City County

7. ELC MISC/349/2014 Koceyo And Co Advocates Vs Nairobi City Council

8. ELC MISC/63/2019 Muchoki Kangatta Njenga And Co. Advocates Vs Onesmus Tuti Kimani

MENTION

9. ELC/475/2014 Samuel Kevin Kimani Vs Dur-son Holding Limited

10. ELC/467/2014 Antony Muli T/a Mutembei Mathoka General Store Vs Kilalani Farmers Co-op Society Limited

11. ELC/469/2014 Angela Wangui Anderson Vs Jackson Mwaura Munyui

12. ELC/473/2014 Daniel Fidelis Kulundu Vs John Muchwanda Chitala

13. ELC (OS)/477/2014 Mary Njeri Thuita And Pherith Wanjiru Maguru Vs Agnes Njeri Maguru

14. ELC/478/2014 Willy Muturi Kamau And Christopher Kinuthia And 3 Others Vs Patrick Kamau Njuthi And James Mahira Kamau

15. ELC/480/2014 Ayub Ndungu Vs Marion Waithira Gacheru

16. ELC/481/2014 Garissa County Vs Postal Co-operation Of Kenya And Another

17. ELC/484/2014 Robert Muriithi Gakuya Vs Benjamin Kimani Njoroge

18. ELC/492/2014 Ronnie Karanja Kungu Vs John Kungu Mburugu

19. ELC 68/2014 Mukaria Ragui Vs Peter Njogu Gatu & Another

20. ELC 671/2015 Francis Mwaura Njinu Vs Paul Odupoy Orkesi And 3 Others

21. ELC/1230/2016 Jackline Wanjiru Muiruri Vs Jean Claude Adzalla

MENTION FOR DIRECTIONS

22. ELC/203/2019 Tabitha Wakiyu Kabuthia Vs Lucy Wanjiku Chege And Kevin Karagu Chege

23. ELC 400/2014 Teresia Nduta Muhia Vs Grace Wanjiru & Another

24. ELC/391/2014 Rogam Investments Limited Vs Canon Aluminium Fabricators Limited And National Environment Management Authority

25. ELC (OS)/398/2014 Lucia Wangari Njuguna Vs Cecilia Wanjiru Njuguna And Rosemary Gathoni Njuguna

26. ELC (OS)/399/2014 Francis Ngige Waweru Vs Kenya Building Society Lmited

27. ELC/405/2014 Patrick Mwenda Gitonga And Grace Njeri Karanja Vs Veronica Wanja Njuguna

28. ELC/499/2014 Golden Limo International Vs Nairobi City Council And Others

8. ELC/392/2014 Susan Gichanga Mumbi And Millicent Wanjiru Kinuthia Vs Catherine Wangechi Muchiri And Irene Nyambura Muchiri

29. ELC/489/2014 Gulf Inter Trading Limited And Another Vs Total Kenya Limited And Another

30. ELC/309/2013 Gold Bridge Limited Vs John Njuguna T/a Rock City Gardens

31. ELC MISC/94/2019 Andrew And Steve Advocates Vs Paragon Electronics Limited

32. ELC MISC/96/2019 Andrew And Steve Advocates Vs Paragon Electronics Limited

33. ELC MISC/95/2019 Andrew And Steve Advocate Vs Paragon Electronics Limited

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA DEPUTY REGISTRAR SHALL BE AWAY FROM 24TH JUNE 2019 TO 5TH JULY 2019

ALL MATTERS COMING UP FOR TAXATION, PRETRIAL DIRECTIONS AND MENTION BEFORE THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR DURING THIS PERIOD SHALL BE LISTED FOR DIRECTIONS BEFORE HON. D. ORAGO DEPUTY REGISTRAR

FURTHER TAKE NOTICE THAT RULINGS COMING UP FOR DELIVERY BEFORE HON. I.N. BARASA DURING THIS PERIOD SHALL BE DELIVERED ON 11TH JULY 2019.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 26 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 155/2012 Godfrey Njogu Mungai Versus Francis Kagiyo

2. ELC (OS) 1245/2014Samuel Chege Gitau & Ano. Vs Joseph Gicheru Muthiora

3. ELC 1565/2016 Mbugua Kariuki -vs- Mary Wangari Kuria And 5 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1068/2007 John Ndirangu Vs Alphonce Kamau Kimani

5. ELC 1356/2014 Keroka Highway Service Station Ltd Versus Maurice Odongo Ogot

6. ELC 1356/2014 Keroka Highway Service Station Ltd Versus Maurice Odongo Ogot

MENTION

7. ELC 188/2012 Hjardov Singh Kalsi Vs Mohamed Azhar

8. ELC 799/2014 Artar Singh Bahra And Another Versus Chief Land Registrar And 2 Others

9. ELC 561/2015 Gachoni Enterprises Ltd Versus David Njeru Nyaga

10. ELC 1027/2015 Geoffrey Macharia Kanagi Vs Kenya Railways Retirement Benefit Scheme

11. ELC JR 22/2017 Sabina Wanjiru Kuguru Vs The National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 557/2009 Macheta Kariuki And Others -vs- Samuel Githegi Mbugua And Others

13. ELC 438/2013 Brahat Ishwaral Maru Vs Deepak Ashwinkumar Maru And Another

14. ELC 561/2017 Paramjit Singh Sokhi Vs Angels International School Limited

15. ELC 601/2017 Kyanzavi Farmers Company Limited Vs Tropical Farm Management Limited

16. ELC (OS)/178/2018 Likam Ole Kiambu And Joseph Koileken Kaiyanga And 1 Others Vs Mary Nyambeki And John O. Omwoyo

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC 1253/2016 Stanley Kihiu Gichibi Vs David Kimani And Another

18. ELC APPL/9/2018 Gentle Maiden Academy Vs A.c.k. Mothers Union (riabai)

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 26 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 588/2012 Ngina Munyaoversus Joseph Nyaga

2. ELC 1487/2013 Solomon Waweru Kiratu Vs Paul Mukuria Nguku

3. ELC 1028/2016 Marcella Omwenga Vs Joseph Kamaua Ngiria

4. ELC 1075/2016 Jane Muchiku Kimemia Vs John Mwenja Ngumba

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/836/2012 Lucy Muthoni Muturi Vs Eliud Mwangi Nguru And Amos Ochieng Owako And 2 Others

6. ELC 573/2017 Ethics And Anti Corruption Commission Vs Wilson Gacanja And 10 Others

7. ELC APPL/34/2018 Charity Mukami Njagi Vs Lilian Wanjiku Macharia

8. ELC PET/12/2019 Monika Wangui Njihia Vs Joseph Komu Mwangi

9. ELC/202/2019 Thomas And Piron Grand Lacs Limited Vs Lennah Catherine Koinange And Icon Auctioneers

MENTION

10. ELC 665/2011 Nick Omondi Owango & 34 Others Vs Marashi Holdings Limited

11. ELC/958/2012 Arthur Omollo And Others Vs The Hon. Attorney General And Another

12. ELC 567/2013 Mae Properties Ltd Versus Francis Thombe Nyamoco And 4 Others

13. ELC 1413/2013 Alfa Motors Ltd Versus Motor Express And 4 Others

14. ELC 255/2017 Gladys Nyokabi Vs Ruth Wanjiru Ngugi

15. ELC 300/2017 Francis Mburu Kimani And Another Vs Nancy W. Munyua And 2 Others

16. ELC MISC/75/2018 Wakuru Primary & Nursery School Vs Benard Muya

17. ELC/515/2018 Midleham Developers Limited Vs Robert Kere Kariuki And Joseph Njuguna Kiondo

18. ELC MISC/223/2018 Teleposta Pension Scheme Vs Beatrice Anzoka

19. ELC APPL/29/2019 Enkare Hotel Limited Vs Muchewa Limited

DIRECTIONS

20. ELC 663/2013 Samow Edin Osman Versus Minister Of State For Provincial Administration And Internal Security And 5 Others

21. ELC 1513/2013 Pastor Allan Thairu Vs Hussinbhai Ahitepali Hebatullah

22. ELC 481/2015 Anthony Vincent Mbindyo Munguti Versus Mathew Mbaluka Mutisya And Others

23. ELC/162/2018 Joash Winyo Ong\'anyo Vs Agricultural Finance Corporation

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

24. ELC 1023/2016 Githunguri Kanu Women Group(through Its Officials ) Wambui Mukiri Nyokabi John Kimani Lucy Wanjiru Kungu Versus William Waweru Musa Registrar For Lands Thika Commissioner For Lands Attorney General

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 26 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1352/2016 James Mbochi Igamba Versus Esther Nyamuiru Muchiri

2. ELC PET/45/2017 Teresiah Wairimu Kirima Vs Corner Place Investments

3. ELC 1416 David Macharia Vs. Leonard Ndinda

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 895/2014 Blossom Hill Estate Agents Co.ltd Versus National Land Commission

4. ELC 895/2014 Blossom Hill Estate Agents Co.ltd Versus National Land Commission

5. ELC 224/2017 James Oduor Wanyande Versus Maurice Oduor Ambiro

6. ELC APPL/5/2018 Keneth Ndumbi Njoroge Vs Kavore Kariuki

MENTION

7. ELC 545/2010 Paul Ng\'ang\'a Ndungu Vs Stephen Wainaina Wang\'ombe & Another

8. ELC/666/2017 Godfrey Kiarie Kimani & 3 Others Vs Ryan Properties Limited

9. ELC JR/51/2017 Placid View Properties Limited Vs National Lands Commission And Another

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC/926/2012 Stephen P Mparingo And 2 Others Vs Permanent Secretary Ministry Of Livestock Development And 30 Others

11. ELC MISC/347/2014 Koceyo & Company Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

12. ELC MISC/240/2017 Vereria Wanjiru Munga Vs Harung Nyakundi

13. ELC/285/2018 Edermann Property Limited Vs Charles Njagua Kanyi

14. ELC/293/2018 Pbm Nominees Limited Vs Uchumi Supermarkets Ltd

15. ELC/302/2018 Shalien Masood Mughal Vs The Chief Lands Registrar And Nationa Land Commisin And 1 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC 1909/2001 The Good News Church Of Africa And Another Vs James Munyuki And Others

17. ELC 1463/2016 Mahan Limited Vs Sidian Bank Limited

02:30 PM

RULING

18. ELC 586/2016 Kipkai Enterprises Ltd Vs Maurine Louise Osembe

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 26 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 17/2010 Michael M. Mutiso Versus Lawrence Nguniko

2. ELC 1182/2014 Samuel Wachira Kimani Vs County Government Of Kiambu & 3 Others

3. ELC 335/2015 Prof. Philip J. Thiuri Versus Loise Wainaina And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/131/2019 Magi Holdings Limited Vs Jesus Manifestation Church

5. ELC APPL 4/2013 Aveco Limited Versus John Joseph Ndungu Mweiga And Anor

6. ELC JR/44/2018 Giraffe View Estate Limited Vs The National Land Commission

MENTION

7. ELC 323/2009 Nelson Mwangi Versus Kikuyu Town Council

8. ELC 1/2010 Peter Mwai Kagagi And Another Versus David Kungu Ng\'ang\'a

9. ELC 279/2014 Sapiyo Ene Mpoko Versus Lakanet Ole Nchake

10. ELC 1511/2014 Wanandege Sacco Society Versus Kenya Airport Authority

11 ELC 468/2015 James Mwangi Ngatia & Another Vs China Road & Bridge Corporation Ltd

12. ELC 549/2015 Mary Goretty Akinyoi Onyango Vs Dominic Gathecha Kinyanjui And Another

13. ELC 623/2015 James Nduru Ngari And Another Versus Attorney General And Another

14. ELC 910/2015 Anne Adrienne Pemberton Versus Mayiani Nkaayu

15. ELC (OS)/983/2015 Urithi Housing Co-operative Society Limited Vs Ann Wambui Ngugi And Francis Kimani Njonge

16. ELC JR/40/2018 Christian Life Community Kenya Vs Nairobi City County

DIRECTIONS

17. ELC/619/2011 John Ngugi Kibatu Vs Mohanlal Shah

18. ELC/825/2013 Tassia Coffee Estate Ltd Vs Milele Ventures Limited

19. ELC 891/2015 John Karoba Iroha Versus Reuben Wamburu Karoba And Another

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

20. ELC/46/2015 Margaret Wambui Gitau And Sabina Njeri Gitau Vs Scoller Katunge Mwangi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 26 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC/61/2015 Sayani Investments Limited Vs Feisal Shariff Mohamed T/a General Office Technology Solutions And Anor

2. ELC 452/2016 Lucy Nyambura Gitonga Versus Arthi Water Services Board And Another

3. ELC 640/2017 Tej Sehmi Vs Mohamed Weli Hassan

4. ELC/437/2018 Homeboyz Entertainment Limited Vs Secretary National Building Inspectorate And Kenya Airports Authority

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC/2002/2007 Rose Njoki King'au Vs Shaba Trustees Limited

6. ELC 285/2012 Virginia Njoka Vs Joel Nathan Omumia & Another

7. ELC 812/2015 Andrews Apartments Versus Ninety Four East Church Properties Ltd And Another

8. ELC (OS)/110/2015 Irene Wangui Kuria And Another Vs George Njoroge Njau And Others

9. ELC MISC/40/2019 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

10. ELC MISC/81/2019 Lee Mwathi Kimani Vs Board Of Trustees, Nssf

MENTION

11. ELC 2364/2007 Sukhdev Singh Sidhu Versus Kuldip Singh & Haminder Kaur

12. ELC 947/2012 Oliver Ochieng Aguya Versus Dr.sam Thenya

13. ELC/449/2014 Felista Wanjiru Orina Vs Dick Orina Nyaosi

14. ELC (OS)/442/2014 Hannah Wanjiku Ndungi And John Githii Ndungi And 1 Others Vs Gideon Mburu Thiani

15. ELC/447/2014 Veronica Njeri Mwangi Vs Boniface Muchiri Maina

16. ELC 453/2014 Musa Hassan Ali Versus Hannah Wairimu Gitatu

17. ELC/454/2014 Francis Musyimi Muia And Judith Ndinda Kisangu Vs Nairobi City County And Rose Njoki Kamau

18. ELC/461/2014 Kigio Land And Building Company Ltd Vs Peris Wangare

19. ELC/463/2014 Mary Wanjiku Gathecha Vs Muga Developers Limited

20. ELC/462/2014 Vineyard Holdings Limited Vs Harold Andrew Kinyanjui & 2 Others

21. ELC/465/2014 Villas K Muhindi And Sarah Gatonye Vs Peter Muturi Muigai And Little Vineyard Auctioneers

22. ELC 485/2014 Jacinta W. Thirau Versus Melzedeck Okero Kenyatta

23. ELC APPL/31/2019 Concept Holdings Limited Vs Azalea Holdings Limited

MENTION FOR DIRECTIONS

1. ELC 311/2010 Simon Mwangi And Others Versus Town Clerk City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

2. ELC/1382/2013 Johnson Wachira Waithaka Vs Peter Mukiri Gateri And Rajaa Stones Limited And 1 Others

3. ELC/1411/2014 Philomena Ndanga Karanja & Others Vs Edward Kamau Maina

4. ELC MISC 260/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachege

5. ELC 240/2017 David Kamau Mwongi Versus Joan Njoki Ndungi

6. ELC/161/2018 Sayani Investments Limited Vs Feisal Shariff Mohammed And Awo Shariff Feisal

7. ELC MISC/180/2018 Kmk Law Llp Vs Angela Saiton Kisoso

8. ELC APPL/33/2019 Patrick Gichuhi Ngombe Vs David Ndungu Kamau

9. ELC JR/29/2019 Carrington Complex Limited Vs Chairman, Business Prmises Rent Tribunal

10. ELC/1413/2007 Mary Wairimu Dames Vs Langata Development Company Limited

11. ELC APPL/48/2018 Venus Metal Developers Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

12. ELC 1057/2016 Lerima Ole Koiyaki And 2 Others Vs Roysambu Constituency Development Fund And 2 Others

17. ELC MISC 94/2016 Margaret Wairimu Ng\'ang\'a Versus Benard Ngirita Chege And 2 Others

18. ELC MISC/234/2016 Kwangu & Company Advocate Vs Abdiwelli Mohamed Hassan

19. ELC MISC/193/2017 J.m Kariuki & Company Advocates Vs Golf Range Limited

20. ELC MISC/93/2019 Rumba Kinuthia And Co. Advocates Vs Gimwany Investments Limited

21. ELC 496/2014 Elizabeth Njeri Vs. Joska Enterprises

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA DEPUTY REGISTRAR SHALL BE AWAY FROM 24TH JUNE 2019 TO 5TH JULY 2019

ALL MATTERS COMING UP FOR TAXATION, PRETRIAL DIRECTIONS AND MENTION BEFORE THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR DURING THIS PERIOD SHALL BE LISTED FOR DIRECTIONS BEFORE HON. D. ORAGO DEPUTY REGISTRAR

FURTHER TAKE NOTICE THAT RULINGS COMING UP FOR DELIVERY BEFORE HON. I.N. BARASA DURING THIS PERIOD SHALL BE DELIVERED ON 11TH JULY 2019.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 27 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 373/2008 George Gitau Gatuma Vs James Muchene Gatuma And 3 Others

2. ELC 1332/2013 Kimuhu Kimando Kangara Versus Kangara Kimando

3. ELC 708/2016 Peter Kiguta Ngenda Vs Joel Nganga Kamau And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 606/2015 Florence Chelagat Versus Timoi Farms Estate Limited

5. ELC/191/2019 Dreamrise Limited And Bhagisana Limited Vs Chief Land Registrar

MENTION

6. ELC 2146/2007 Embalance Investments Ltd Vs David Oloo Miruka And 2 Others

7. ELC 270/2009 Norkan Investment Limited Vs City Council Of Nairobi And Another

8. ELC 963/2012 Vipigo Beach Resort Limited Vs The Attorney General And Others

9. ELC 1062/2015 Presbyterian Foundation Limited Versus The Principle Secretary Ministry Of Interior

10. ELC 536/2016 Republic Vs Chairman National Land Commission And 2 Others

11. ELC 437/2017 Kenneth Kirika Watene Vs Kenya Women Microfinance Bank Limited And Another

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 358/2012 Manchester Outfitters And Others Vs Galot Holdings Ltd And Others

13. ELC JR 24/2017 Samuel Muchai Kinjanui Vs Chief Land Registrar And 1 Interested Party

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

14. ELC JR 536/2016 Peter Njore Wakaba Versus National Land Commission And 2 Others

15. ELC PET/48/2017 York Worldwide Holdings Limited Vs Kenya Forest Service And Another

RULING

16. ELC 614/2009 Stanley Mungai Waweru Versus Keziah Wamaitha Waweru And Anor

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 27 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

FORMAL PROOF

1. ELC 36/2017 Joel Kangethe Iruro & Another Versus Simon Munyi Theuri & 2 Others

HEARING

2. ELC 457/2009 Barbara Teresea Hamilton Versus Maria Ngendo Waruru And Peter Njuguna Njathi

3. ELC 127/2014 Nancy Maina Versus Jane Wairitu Mwangi And 3 Others

4. ELC 577/2017 Kelvin Tom Mogeni Vs Samson Kariuki Njengi And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC (OS)/103/2012 John Muange Kithikiokoi Vs

5. ELC 822/2013 Esther .n. Kamuyu Vs Lucy Muthoni And Others

6. ELC MISC 167/2015 James Kimani Nyaga Versus Wairagu And Wairagu Advocates

7. ELC 952/2016 Esquire Investments Limited Versus Attorney General And 4 Others

8. ELC/164/2019 Farasi Marketing Limited Vs Ashish Magon And Geeta Magon

MENTION

9. ELC 29/2009 K.a.c.c Vs Yellow Horse Inn Ltd

10. ELC 596/2014 Farah S. Murani & Another Vs Galab Gulam & Aonter

11. ELC 1319/2014 Esther Nanjala Wekesa Versus Arturs Mildov And Another

12. ELC 678/2015 Feruzi Adini Versus Christian Ndaka

13. ELC APPL/48/2016 Gachanja Muhoro & Sons Limited Vs Martin Nganga Kamau

14. ELC 159/2017 Margaret Wairimu Magugu Versus Karura Investment Ltd And Others

15. ELC 473/2017 Rajni Patel And 10 Others Vs Ikono Investments Limited And 2 Others

16. ELC/742/2017 Mathini Githatu And 5 Others Vs Waweru Kihara And 9 Others

17. ELC/751/2017 Samco Holdings Limited T/a Eka Hotel Vs Patrick Nyamweya

18. ELC/747/2017 Greenland Properties Limited Vs Loise Wairimu Mugweru

19. ELC/32/2018 Maj-chemie Limited Vs Josephine Nyambutu Kinuthia & Serah Wairimu Kamau And Patrick Kori Kinuthia And 1 Others

20. ELC MISC/111/2018 John Njau Mburu Vs Joseph Wanyoro Kamau

21. ELC/100/2019 Kenroid Limited Vs Aureum Limited And Irene Nzisa Wanjigi

22. ELC JR/15/2019 Ecological Green Limited Vs National Environment Management Authority (nema)

23. ELC JR/16/2019 Mega (ea) Plastics Ltd Vs National Environment Management Authority (nema)

24. ELC PET/14/2019 Kenya Joinery Limited Vs The Ministry Of Land And Physical Planning

25. ELC PET/17/2019 Importers And Small Traders Association Of Kenya (ista) Vs National Environment And Management Authority

26. ELC PET/19/2019 Kenafric Manufacturing Ltd Vs Kenya Bureau Of Standards

27. ELC PET/24/2019 Peter Kimani Wanjohi Vs National Environmental Management Authority

DIRECTIONS

28. ELC/192/2017 Hudson Kihumba And 17th Others Vs Thome Resident Welfare Association

29. ELC/297/2018 Credit Bank Limited Vs Patrick Njuguna Kangethe And Geo Entertainment Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

30. ELC/422/2012 Tenet Enterprises Limited And 3 Others Vs Trust Bank Imited( In Liquidation) And 3 Others

31. ELC/35/2015 Karathe Gicharisha Vs Mary Nduta Muchai

32. ELC APPL/51/2015 Samuel Mungai Ndekei Vs Gilbert Ndekei Gathogo

02:30 PM

MENTION

34. ELC/93/2019 The Artique Limited Vs Davita Management Ltd And Michael Wanyoike

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 27 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 35/2012 Simon Thiongo Thige Vs Francis Njoroge Kaguongo And Another

2. ELC 1432/2013 Peter Mukabi Njoroge And Another Vs Albert Waweru

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC/460/2018 Kanorero River Farm Limited Vs National Government Constituencies Development Fund Board

4. ELC/35/2019 Church Of God East Africa Kenya Vs Joseph Kivuva Mulwa

5. ELC/158/2019 Issack Abdullahi Ibrahim Vs County Government Of Nairobi And Ethics And Anti-corruption Commission

MENTION

6. ELC MISC 139/2017 John Ngure Mbugua T/a Ngure Mbugua And Co.advocates Versus Rahab Mwihaki Karoki

7. ELC/675/2017 Central Auto Hardware Limited Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC 555/2005 Francis Nyoike Karanja Paul Mwangi Mwirigi

9. ELC 493/2012 Gorvas Holding Ltd Vs Kensalt Limited

10. ELC 263/2015 Eliud Wanjoga Mucheru Vs Njoki Wainaina

11. ELC/303/2018 Gurdial Singh Vs The Management Committee Of Veterinary Laboratory Sports Club

12. ELC/305/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Andrew Stuart

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

13. ELC 1459/2016 George Njogu Nganga Vs Ngurish Investments Limited And Another

14. ELC 1550/2016 John Kinuthia & G. Njagi -vs- A.r. Kemama And One Other Interested Party

15. ELC/1604/2016 Danielmuchoki Kinyua Vs Caroline Njeri Mwangi And Jemimah Mwangi

02:30 PM

RULING

16. ELC/241/2012 Patrick Kigunya Kabera Vs Grace Wanjiru Mwangi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 27 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/902/2013 Stephen Wanjohi Njoroge Vs Lillian Wamaitha Kamau

2. ELC 126/2014 Joseph Kang\'ethe K. Versus Ngai S/o Ngai

3. ELC 332/2014 E.a.c.c Vs Justus Ogutu Arodi

4. ELC 464/2017 Rose Wambui Njuguna Versus Jane Nyambura Kimuchu And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC PET 24/2017 Munyambu Njuguna Gachangwa & Another Vs The National Land Commission & Another

SUBMISSIONS

6. ELC 792/2015 Golden Lion Estate Company Limited Versus James Onunga , Frank Logistics Limited And 3 Others

MENTION

7. ELC 544/2011 Alicen J.r. Chelaite Vs Peter Ochieng & Others

8. ELC 166/2012 Maria Njeri Kariuki Versus Mary Wambui Kanyingi Nd 3 Others

9. ELC 1475/2014 Maganga Agola Alot Versus Lucy Wangechi Thogo And 3 Others

10. ELC 1127/2015 Benedict Kabugi Ndungu And Another Vs Nairobi City County And Another

11. ELC/410/2015 Manasseh Gichure Macharia And James Karoki Macharia Vs The Director National Youth Service

11. ELC 482/2017 Daniel Ndirangu Macharia Vs Moses Mwikaria Muchiri

12. ELC/430/2018 Theresa Wanjiro Riunge Vs Andrew Kimata Gachanja And Solomon Gachanja Mukoi

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 482/2017 Daniel Ndirangu Macharia Vs Moses Mwikaria Muchiri

14. ELC/20/2018 Nazmuddin Ebrahim Jiwan Jiwani Vs Auto Tyres Services Limited

15. ELC/265/2018 Ester Kahega Kisha Vs Carol Odera

16. ELC/98/2019 Simon Peter Weru Maina Vs Munyaka Kuna Company Limited

17. ELC/99/2019 Moses Ngugi Maina Vs Munyaka Kuna Company Limited

18. ELC (OS)/123/2019 Julius Peter Migwi Gichimu Vs Saul Chemos Tuka

19. ELC/198/2019 Adan Nura Abass Vs Adan Adan Ibrahim

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

20. ELC/133/2014 Joseph Ngethe Itibi Vs Florence Owino

21. ELC APPL/52/2015 Benson Ritho Muriithi Vs Geoffrey Mungai Thiongo And Gilbert Kairu Kagwi And 2 Others

22. ELC/121/2018 Willy Odira Vs Joel Ouko And Moses Nyankuru Bosire And 1 Others

23. ELC/144/2018 Joyce Wambui Mbau And Esther Nyambura Kibe Vs Redeemed Gospel Church Of Kenya

JUDGMENT

24. ELC 119/2012 Hottensiah Wanjiru Versus Meshack Ngono

25. ELC 171/2013 Gilbert Keroro Masaki Vs Charles Nyariki & Another

RULING

27. ELC 986/1997 Fredrick Njoroge And 2 Others Versus Francis Maingi Njoroge And Another

28. ELC MISC 1300/2002Busuru Richard Mark Vs B. A Omuse T/a Afro Anglo Invest Ltd

29. ELC 193/2006 Julius Ndiriti And 2others Vs Habib Omar Kongo

30. ELC/678/2017 Kenia Realty Limited Vs Salome Wairimu Miano And Others

31. ELC PET/60/2018 Nancy Wamugo Muchene Vs The Inspector-general Of Police And The Senior Chief Kayole North Location

12:00 PM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

32. ELC 1225/2013 Kifaru Investments Ltd &another Vs Kihingo Village Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 27 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 1303/2014 Mike Maina Kamau Vs The Hon. Attorney General

2. ELC MISC 77/2017 Manoj K. Shah Versus Embakasi Youth Jua Kali Self Help Group

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC 1008/2016 Anne Wanjiku Kuria And Another Vs The District Land Regisrar-kiambu County And 3 Others

4. ELC/18/2018 Dr. Fridah Afandi Govedi Vs Stanley Muregi Chege And Elizabeth Akinyi Aluoch

5. ELC/97/2019 Kennedy Okeyo Ng'ondi And Koinange Investment & Development Limited Vs County Government Of Nairobi

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

6. ELC 322/2012 Mistry Investments Limited Vs Govinda Bhusal Chettri

7. ELC 213/2016 Kuguru Foods Complex Ltd Vs Christine Omondi & 11 Others

8. ELC APPL 77/2016 Megalith Mining Co. Ltd Vs The Cabinet Secretary Mnistry Of Mining

9. ELC MISC/67/2019 Agina And Associates Advocates Vs Jeremiah Waweru Mwangi

10. ELC MISC/97/2019 Mwangi Wambugu And Co. Advocates Vs William Wagura Nderitu

MENTION

11. ELC/1499/2013 Sidhi Ivestments Limited Vs Uchumi Supermarkets Ltd And Another

12. ELC/169/2014 Paul Kago Mbugua Vs Samuel Mbiru Ngugi

13. ELC 1378/2016 Lucy Njeri Karogo And Another Vs Patrick Lugatsi And Another

14. ELC 360/2017 Ethics And Anti Corruption Commission Vs Julius Keru Njoroge And 3 Others

15. ELC/78/2018 Jackie Njeru Mugo Vs Loftin Kinyua Mwirichia And Anor

16. ELC (OS)/235/2018 Francis Musau Kaleli Vs Tilao Limited And James Cheruiyot Arap Koske

17. ELC PET/39/2018 James Adala Maganga And Esther Mukami Njenga Vs Nairobi City County And Marion Rono

18. ELC/378/2018 Roseline Boke Motatiro Vs Thomas Chacha Gati And Standard Chartered Bank Of Kenya Limited

19. ELC (OS)/381/2018 Elvis Maina Minju Vs Nairobi City County

20. ELC/564/2018 John Oduor Ogutu Vs George Kimani Njuki & 2 Others

21. ELC/16/2019 James Kiongi Mwaura And Jeremy Kiongi Mwaura And 1 Others Vs The Cabinet Secretary For Environment And Forestry And The National Land Commission

22. ELC APPL/22/2019 Prof. Albert Mumma Vs Director General, National Environmental Management Authority And Zablon Mabea And 1 Others

23. ELC APPL/27/2019 John Kimani Mwangi Vs Peris Owala And Lucky Summer Estate Co Ltd

24. ELC/154/2019 Azim Taibjee And Madhav Bhalla Vs Harish Kumar Bhagwandas Kanabar

MENTION FOR DIRECTIONS

26. ELC/1215/2015 Peter Wambari Thumbi Vs Josiah Irungu Kanyoro

27. ELC/1214/2015 Peter Wambari Thumbi Vs Mwangi Kanyoro

28. ELC 248/2016 United Bible Soceities Versus Gitonga G.murungi

29. ELC/478/2018 Disa Enterprises Limited Vs Cecilia Cheruno Milgo

30. ELC APPL/34/2019 Hon. Robert Mbatia And Nairobi City County Vs The National Environment Tribunal And Betty Mbugua And 101 Others

31. ELC MISC/101/2019 Nyachoti & Company Advocates Vs Sayani Investments Limited

32. ELC 514/2012 Victor Mose Birundu Versus Peter Manyuru And Nssf

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA DEPUTY REGISTRAR SHALL BE AWAY FROM 24TH JUNE 2019 TO 5TH JULY 2019

ALL MATTERS COMING UP FOR TAXATION, PRETRIAL DIRECTIONS AND MENTION BEFORE THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR DURING THIS PERIOD SHALL BE LISTED FOR DIRECTIONS BEFORE HON. D. ORAGO DEPUTY REGISTRAR

FURTHER TAKE NOTICE THAT RULINGS COMING UP FOR DELIVERY BEFORE HON. I.N. BARASA DURING THIS PERIOD SHALL BE DELIVERED ON 11TH JULY 2019.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 28 JUNE 2019

OBAGA J, BOR & EBOSO JJ’s (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC REF/1/2018 The National Land Commission Vs Afrison Export Import Limited And Huelands Limited And 1 Others

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE PRESIDING JUDGE OF THE BENCH HAS DIRECTED THAT ALL ADVOCATES REPRESENTING PARTIES IN THE ABOVE REFERENCE SHOULD BE FULLY ROBED IN COURT

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 28 JUNE 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC/174/2013 Hellen Naerian Matu And Daniel Mokaya Onyancha And 7 Others Vs Ahmed Osman Bachani And Nairobi County Government

2. ELC 1114/2014 Teresia Wangari Kimotho Vs Regina Muthoni Gitua

RULING

3. ELC/521/2013 Katiku Kasina And Titus Musei And 3 Others Vs Peter Ngulu Muturi

4. ELC 258/2015 David Gika0nge Kimani And Others Vs Kabura Waweru And Others

10:00 AM

IN COURT 27 1ST FLOOR

JUDGMENT

5. ELC REF/1/2018 The National Land Commission Vs Afrison Export Import Limited And Huelands Limited And 1 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 28 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC/323/2014 Boro Kabuthia And Others Versus Michael James Karanja

10:00 AM

IN COURT 27 1ST FLOOR

JUDGMENT

2. ELC REF/1/2018 The National Land Commission Vs Afrison Export Import Limited And Huelands Limited And 1 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 28 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

SITE VISIT

1. ELC 1264/2013 Fredrick Kathanzu Kavuthi Vs Al-halee Investments Limited And 6 Other Interested Parties