10th February to 14th February 2020

MONDAY, 10 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. J.B KALO COURTROOM 1

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MCSucc/23/2019 Harun Kimaru Njoroge Vs Flora Wambui Mwangi

2. MCSucc/152/2017 Joseph Njogu And 1 Other Vs Michael Nganga

3. MCSucc/528/2018 Peter Njogu Wainaina Vs Wanjiru Wainaina

HEARING

1. MCSucc/283/2017 Samson Ndisho Mbuthia Vs Njeri Mwangi Kiiru

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MC.ELRC/229/2019 THOMAS OYUDI VS CAPITAL D ELEGANCE E.A LTD

2. MC.CC/191/2017 PAUL MWANGI VS ROYAL GROUP INVESTMENTLTD

3. MC.CC/192/2017 PAUL KARIBA NGINACHO VS ROYAL GROUP INDUSTRIES (K) LTD

4. MC.CC/509/2018 ERUPE LOACHIAM AND JANE IBENYO NYAMWARA VS KENNETH GACHUKIA NDUHIU AND PATRICK NYAGA NDUGU

5. MC.CC/798/2019 MACHARIA PETER KIBOI VS CMC MOTORS GROUP LID AND CLIMAX COACHIES LTD AND 1 OTHERS

6. MC.CC/36/2017 MARYANN WANJIKU ROTICH VS SAMUEL NJOROGE AND PETER GATHOGO

7. MC.CC/601/2019 FREDRICK KIBET MUTAI VS HANNAH WAMBUI NGANGA AND JORAM KAMAU OBINO

8. MC.CC/797/2018 PATRICK WANDERA KUBASU VS GRONBERG ANDERSON OKECH ODAK

9. MC.CC/1190/2016 LIMA LTD T/A FMD EAST AFRICA VS COUNTY GOVERMENT OF NAKURU

10. MCCCMISC/14/2020 NANCY WAMAITHA GAKUI VS BARCLAYS BANK OF KENYA LTD AND ANOTHER

11. MC.ELC/9/2020 PETER NYAKUNDI VS SAMUEL NDUNGU

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

12. MC.CC/510/2018 BENARD ONDIEKI NYAIRO VS JAMES GACHOKA MWANGI

13. MC.ELC/98/2018 ANTONY MACHARIA KIBARI VS KIOKO MUSYOKA AND GEORGE KAMAU AND 10 OTHERS

14. MCCC/1220/2019 JUMA KIPLENGE EBS T/A KIPLENGE & KURGAT ADVOCATES VS KENNETH MAWEU KASINGA

15. MCCC/1299/2012 TIMOTHY MOMANYI MANG'ERA VS AUTOMOBILE WAREHOUSE (NKU) LTD

16. MCCC/44/2020 CHAMUNDA SPIN LTD VS KAASKI HOLIDING LTD

17. MC.ELRC/79/2019 ASEMBO LIBALE VS AUTONY SECURITY SERVICES

MENTION

18. MC.ELRC/297/2019 WYCLIFFE OSUNDWA VS BRINKA SECURITY SERVICES

19. MC.ELRC/295/2019 JAMES MACHARIA AND 5 OTHERS VS CASH SECURITY LTD

20. MC.CC/295/2018 JOYCE NYOKABI NYARACHA AND SUSAN NDUTA MACHARIA AND 1 OTHERS VS JOHN NDONYO AND O.C.S BAHATI POLICE STATION AND 1 OTHERS

21. MC.ELC/133/2019 ALBERT KIGERA KARUME VS ROBERT CULLY KIRUI MBUGUA

22. MC.ELRC/28/2018 TOM NANDI & 16 OTHERS VS BOM - NAKURU HILLS SPECIAL SCHOOL

23. MC.CC/707/2018 SUSAN WAMBUI MWANGI VS IBEX VENTURES COMPANY LTD AND IBEX VENTURES AND 2 OTHERS

24. MCDC/104/2019 ROBERT KIPROP NGETICH VS ROSALINE JEROP CHERIYOT

25. MCCC/1104/2016 MAXIMINUS ONYANGO ODWORY AND HELLEN ATIENO OKHAYO VS HOSEPH WAHIANYO KAMAU AND XPLICO INSURANCE CO LTD

26. MC.CC/766/2019 EUNICE WAMBUI MUTUTA VS RAI PLYWOOD LTD

27. MCCC /849/2014 DOUGLAS KINGORI MUIGA VS GEORGE AGAI ALENDO

28. MC.ELC/2/2018 GEORGE MWANGI VS ELIZAPHAN A. NYANGWESO

29. MC.CC/534/2009 CHARLES NDERITU VS WATSON MUGAGURI

SUBMISSIONS

30. MC.ELC/93/2018 EDINAH CHEPKORIR MAINA VS PAUL KIPROTICH KOECH AND THE DISTRICT LAND ADJUDICATION SETTLEMENT OFFICER AND 1 OTHERS

31. MC.CC/81/2019 RAYMOND BAUNI MBURUNGA T/A TAURUS MOTOR ASSESSORS & VALUERS VS TRIDENT INSURANCE CO. LTD

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

32. MCCC/410/2015 NAFTAL AOSA VS SIMON MWATHI MWANGI AND DANIEL NG'ANG'A

33. MCCC/1292/2016 NEELKANTH ENT VS EVANS NJOROGE

MONDAY, 10 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. LIMO BYSON BENJAMIN COURTROOM 8

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MC.CC/840/2014 KIHARA KAMAU AND MWANIKI MWAI AND 2 OTHERS VS OBADIAH MWANGI AND PAUL KARANJA JUMA AND 1 OTHERS

MONDAY, 10 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. ROSE OMBATA COURTROOM 10

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCSucc/136/2017 Teresia Nyakio Karanja Vs Karanja Mwangi

HEARING

1. MCSucc/301/2019 Dinnah Bonarei Bichanga Vs Richard Onsarigo Bichanga

09:00 AM

MENTION

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MCCC/77/2020 FIDELIS ADUNGO VS AUTO JAPAN MOMBASA LTD

2. MC.CC/896/2018 JOSIAH KANGETHE VS PLATINUM CREDIT LTD AND JAMDEE ACTIONEERS

MONDAY, 10 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. NANCY MAKAU COURTROOM 11

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MC.CC/1300/2018 JOHN NYAKUNDI T/A JOHNKEM QUICK ERRANDS VS COUNTY GOVERMENT OF NAKURU AND GIBSON SIFUNA

2. MCCC /165/2015 HANNAH WANJIKU MUNGAI VS CHARLES MWANGI NJORE

SUBMISSIONS

3. MCCC/722/2019 LEAH WANGECI THUO VS SCARED COMMODITIES LTD AND ANOTHER

4. MC.CC/781/2018 FIDELIA MUMO MUTUNGI VS JULIUS MWANGI NJENGA AND ANDREW KAMUNGE KIMANI AND 1 OTHERS

MENTION

5. MC.CC/694/2017 NANCY WAMAITHA NJOROGE VS HARJIT SINGH SAGOO

6. MC.CC/466/2018 JOHN MWANIKI VS JOHN GITAU KARAU AND JOSPHAT KIPLIMO AND 1 OTHERS

HEARING- MAIN SUIT

7. MC.CC/748/2018 PETER OTIRO NYINZA VS MEEMS LIMITED

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MCSucc/92/2018 Lucy Wanjiru Mwangi And George Gaitho Mbugua Vs Paul Waweru Gaitho

TUESDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. J.B KALO COURTROOM 1

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. CIT/20/2019 Peter Kipruto Komen Vs William Kiprop Komen.

2. CIT/24/2019 Teresia Njeri Karanja Vs Karanja Gathegu

3. CIT/26/2019 Rosa Jeruto Kipngok Vs Kiptanui Chepkonga

4. MCSucc/71/2018 Consolata Njeri Maingi And Francis Macharia Maingi Vs Charles Maingi Macharia

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MCSucc/55/2019 Jecinta Muthonii Kahugu Vs Peninah Njero Gikumbi

2. MCSucc/197/2018 Leah Nyambura Marai And Simon Mbeshe Marai Vs Peter Marayi Mwangi Alias Peter Marai Mwangi

3. MCSucc/280/2017 Daniel Wainaina Mwangi And Bernard Warira Mwangi Vs James Mwangi Njuguna

09:00 AM

HEARING- MAIN SUIT

1. MC.CC/444/2018 ROES MUKAYA KARIUKI VS BOTTO SOLAR LTD

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. MC.CC/367/2017 MOSES KINUTHIA MBUGUA VS JACINTA WANJERI KAMAU AND SAMUEL KIMANI KAMAU AND 1 OTHERS

3. MC.CC/883/2019 DENNIS ONDARI VS MYCREDIT LTD AND ANOTHER

4. MCCC/2432/2003 MICHAEL KIMUTAI OLE TOMBO AND ANOTHER VS NESBIT ONYANGANGO

MENTION

5. MC.CC/1107/2009 GRACE NJOKI MACHARIA VS DAVID KAMAU NJOROGE

6. MC.CC/442/2018 HENRY K. SONOIYA VS XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD

7. MC.CC/937/2014 MICHAEL WAFULA MALENYA VS MATUNDA (FRUITS) BUS SERVICE LTD

8. MC.CC/178/2015 MARGARET NJERI MBURU VS CHINA ROAD & BRIDGE CORPORATION KENYA

9. MC.CC/324/2018 SANDE WYCLIFFE VS VEER FIBRES LTD

10. MCCC/732/2018 LEONARD WAMBA VS MEEMS LTD

11. MC.CC/437/2011 SAMMY MATHERI NJOROGE T/A ROYAL SORGET SERVICES VS ST. IRIMINA NUNGARI AND THE REGISTERED TRUSTEES LITTLE SISTERS OF ST. FRANCIS BAHATI NOVIATE

12. MC.CC/792/2018 IBRAHIM KARIMBUX LTD VS JAMES MWANGI KURIA AND MARGRET NYAMBURA MWANGI

13. MC.ELC/303/2018 JAMES MAINGI MUTURI VS KAHIGA WAITINDI AND TWO OTHERS

14. MC.CC/915/2018 JOANINA MUTHONI KAMANGA VS NZIOKA MUTHOKA NDETO AND KIMANI ROBERT AND 1 OTHERS

15. MCELC/282/2019 PERIAH BOSOBORI MOGAKA AND ELIUD BUNDI NYAGECHAGA VS

16. MC.CC/1493/2018 SALOME CICILIA OMACHI VS TRANSAFRIC TIMBER LTD

17. MCELC/263/2019 ELIZABETH TOWETT VS CHRISTOPHER KIMIBEY

18. MC.ELRC/85/2018 MARGARET NAMAEMBA WEKESA VS KENYA SHIELD SECURITY LTD- NAKURU

19. MC.CC/88/2012 SAMUEL G. KARICHO VS MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF NAKURU AND COUNCILOR MUNTIRI

20. MC.CC/1494/2018 JOSEPH KURIA THUO VS COMTRADE HAULIERS LTD AND BABIL S. KADOLA

21. MC.CC/1519/2018 ABEL OBEGI M OKAYA VS AFRCA BLOOMS LTD

HEARING

22. MC.ELC/104/2018 JAMES GITHINJI MBUGUA VS DOMINIC KIMANI THIGE AND THOMAS K. TANGUS

23. MC.CC/1393/2002 DALWANT SINGH MATHARU VS RAHA WHOLESALERS M.N SHAH AND FRANCIS KIDUYU KIMUYOLET

24. MC.CC/877/2019 MARY WAIRIMU KIARIE VS EQUITY BANK ( K) LTD AND 3 OTHERS

25. MC.CC/84/2018 SAMSON ODHIAMBO ONYANGO VS IBRAHIM HASSAN OSMAN AND HASMAD CARGO LIMITED

26. MC.ELC/82/2019 HELEN KIMOI CHEBON VS LINA CHEPNGETICH

27. MCCC/1153/2016 FLORENCE WANJIRU VS JOHN NDUNGU VS ANOTHER

28. MC.CC/1207/2018 STEPHEN MACHARIA KAMIRA VS AL HUSNAIN MOTORS LTD AND MICHAEL MWANGI MACHARIA AND 1 OTHERS

29. MC.CC/1155/2017 JAMES NGUGI WANGOMBE VS ALLAN WAIHUMBU NJUGUNA AND DAVID KAMAU NGIGI

30. MC.CC /255/2018 NEEMA WAMBUI THUKU VS BAHATI AGRO PROCESSORS & 2 OTHERS

SUBMISSIONS

31. MC.CC/350/2018 VIRGINIA WAITHERA KURIA AND JOHN GATU VS SAMUEL MWANGI AND PAUL KABAIKU KINYANJUI

JUDGMENT

32. MC.CC/477/2017 DAVID MWENGA MWOLOLO VS JOHN K. OCHIENG AND HERBERT OJWANG

33. MCCC /236/2018 LEILA KADRI OMONDI VS BABITIO GENERAL CONTRACTORS AND SUPPLIES LTD AND MOHAMED OMONDI AND 2 OTHERS

34. MC.CC/316/2018 STEPHEN LUASI VINCENT VS JAMII BORA BANK LTD AND VEHICLE AND EQUIPMENT LEASING LTD AND 1 OTHERS

35. MC.CC/1187/2018 MARGARET WANJIRU KINYANJUI AND SAMUEL GACHERU MACHARIA VS JAMES NDIANGUI VIRGINIA AND JORAM MUHINJI KANYINGI

36. MC.CC/832/2018 NELSON KABINGU MWANGI VS FAMILY BANK LTD AND MAINA NJOKI JANE AND 2 OTHERS

37. MC.CC/384/2018 MARGARET WITHERA MWAURA VS PAUL KIMANI NGUGI AND DEBORAH CHEROP TANUI

RULING

38. MC.ELC/131/2019 FLORENCE WANJIRU AND RACHAEL MUTHONI WANJIRU VS LEONARD MATHAI GEORGE AND JOSEPH MUGA GACHIRA

39. MC.CC/263/2015 NZURI FEEDS SUPPLIERS LIMITED VS FAMILY BANK LIMITED AND JOGEDAH AUCTIONEERING SERVICES

NB: COURT WON’T BE SITTING

TUESDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. E.K. USUI (MS) (CM) COURTROOM 2

09:00 AM

SUBMISSIONS

1. MC.CC MISC/124/2019LIFEWOOD TRADERS AUCTIONEERS VS FLAMCO LTD

TUESDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. BEN MARARO COURTROOM 4

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. MC.CC/61/2017 GLADYS WANJIKU MWAURA VS SAMUEL MWAURA

TUESDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. YVONNE INYAMA COURTROOM 5

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MC.CC/84/2019 MICHAEL NJENGA AND PETER NJUGUNA KARIUKI AND 12 OTHERS VS THE COUNTY GOVERMENT OF NAKURU AND THE MINISTER INCHARGE TRADE, INDUSTRILIZATION ,CO-PERATIVE & TOURISM NAKURU COUNTY AND 2 OTHERS

2. MC.CC/264/2015 EUNICE NJOKI NJOROGE VS ALEXIS NJOROGE KARANJA

3. MCCC/511/2017 HARRISON NJUGUNA KAHACHO VS OPPORTUNITY INTERNATIONAL WEDCO LTD AND BERNARD GITHAKA KAMAU AND 1 OTHERS

4. MC.CC/812/2017 ESTHER WAHITO KURIA VS SIFA INVESTMENT LTD AND DAVID WAINAINA AND 1 OTHERS

5. MC.ELC/333/2018 OTIENO SAMUEL OCHILO VS MAJOR BETIT TOWETI AND 3 OTHERS

6. MC.CC/989/2018 MARY WANJIKU NYAKUNDI VS KHUSHI MOTORS LTD AND MARY WANGUI NJAU AND 2 OTHERS

7. MC.ELC/270/2019 BONIFACE NJAGA MWANGI (SUING AS THE ADMIN. OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE) ZELIPHER NYAKINYUAMWANGI VS DAVID WAWERU KIGOTHO

8. MC.CC/1238/2017 MASABA SERVICES LTD VS KOSGEI LAWRENCE KIMELU AND KEMBOI BENSON ROTICH

9. MC.CC/1157/2015 KIPKURUI TANGUS VS DELFAS KIPKOECH

HIGHLIGHTING OF SUBMISSIONS

10. MC.CC/812/2017 ESTHER WAHITO KURIA VS SIFA INVESTMENT LTD AND DAVID WAINAINA AND 1 OTHERS

11. MC.CC/1323/2015 CYRUS WAWERU KAGUNYI VS MWATHI MWANGI

12. MC.CC/19/2018 EZEKIEL NJAGI VS SIYAD ADAN MOHAMED

HEARING- MAIN SUIT

13. MC.CC/1372/2015 CHARLES ONYANCHA ORANGO VS SIMON CHEPKWONY RONO AND CHARLESKHAYOTA ADFRIANO AND 2 OTHERS

14. MC.ELC/5/2019 TERESIAH ALUOCH ANDANJE VS MARTIN ANDANJE ALIAS OMAR AND PAUSTINE AGOLA (MUREMBO)

15. MC.CC/335/2018 MOLOLINE PRESTIGE SHUTTLE LTD VS WERE ONYINO ANDREW

16. MC.CC/1064/2015 STEPHEN ABUCHERE ANGOLO AND JAPHAN ABALA VS KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO.LTD AND MARY NJOKI

17. MC.CC/993/2018 AGATHA WANJUGU KAGUNYA VS KHUSHI MOTORS LTD AND MARY WANGUI NJAU AND 2 OTHERS

18. MC.CC/504/2017 MARY NJOKI KINUTHIA VS PATRICK GITHINJI AND ELIZABETH KEHINJA AND 1 OTHERS

19. MC.CC/984/2017 JOHN BOSCO KURIA VS MADISON INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED AND EQUITY INSURANCE AGENCY LIMITED

20. MC.CC/335/2018 MOLOLINE PRESTIGE SHUTTLE LTD VS WERE ONYINO ANDREW

21. MC.CC/213/2019 ROBERT TAI NYASENTE VS INVESCO ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

23. MCCCMISC/213/2019 REGINA WANJIKU MUIRURI VS

24. MCCC/1252/2019 LUCY MUTHONI KARUME VS HOUSING FINANCE CO. (K) LTD AND FRANCIS NJENGA NJUGUNA

25. MC.ELRC/280/2019 FRANCIS OTIENO VS ONLINE REFERANS

26. MC.ELRC/245/2019 FRANCIS OWOUR VS CAPITAL DELTD

27. MC.ELRC/255/2019 GRABLE O CHIENG VS CAPITAL DELTD

28. MC.ELRC/271/2019 OLIVER AINEA VS RIFT VALLEY PRODUCTS

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

29. MC.CC/983/2019 APPOLLO MMBURU VS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF NAKURU

POST-JUDGMENT

30. MC.CC/504/2017 MARY NJOKI KINUTHIA VS PATRICK GITHINJI AND ELIZABETH KEHINJA AND 1 OTHERS

TUESDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. FAITH MUNYI COURTROOM 7

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCSucc/9/2018 Gladys Waithaka And John Kamau Waithaka And 2 Others Vs Samson Karuma

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MC.CC/636/2016 KELVIN OCHIENG OTIENO VS GEORGE MORARA

2. MC.ELRC/230/2019 NICKSON KIPRUTO LAGAT VS LAVINGTON SECURITY GUARDS AND LAVINGTON SECURITY GUARDS

3. MCCCMISC/1/2020 FRANCIS NJURU VS LAND REGISTRAR NAKURU

4. MC.ELRC/300/2019 FREDRICK ODUL DENGU VS JOHN MIRICHU T/A GILANCE CHOMA BEST 8 RESTRURANT

5. MC.ELC/240/2018 PATRICK NDEGWA MUNYUA VS SALOME WANGUI AND LAND REGISTRAR NAKURU COUNTY

6. MCCC/751/2015 CHRISTINE CHERONO KOECH VS MWANGI KIHUNGI AND JAMES MBUGUA

MENTION

7. MC.ELC/132/2019 ELZEBA JEPKURUI BUSIENEI VS JAMES KIGATHI NDEGWA

8. MC.CC/329/2010 OSUMO ABIMA NYAUNDI VS THE AUTOMOBILE WAREHOUSE (NKU) LTD

9. MC.ELC/105/2019 BEN CHELIMO CHEPTARUS VS LOMOLO SISAL ESTATE LIMITED

10. MC.ELRC/311/2019 EDWARD MULIOLO MAKANGA VS DAVID MWANGI KWANIKI

11. MC.ELRC/209/2019 LILIAN NYASAKA MULI VS KENYA SHIELD SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

12. MCELC/286/2019 ORENGE WILFRED STEPHEN VS PATRICK MUCHOKI WAITHUKI AND CAROLINE JEMUTAI TOROREI AND 2 OTHERS

13. MCCCMISC/002/2020 RANGIRA YASON VS OCS SALGAA POLICE STATION AND ATTORNEY GENERAL

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

14. MC.CC/920/2019 EDWARD KABUKA MBUGUA VS GEORGE GICHIA

15. MC.CC/921/2019 PRISCA CHEPKORIR VS GEORGE GICHIA MUNGAI

TUESDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. DAISY MOSSE COURTROOM 9

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MC.CC/553/2019 KENNEDY OMBAGA OKWENA T/A KEMBOK C.A SERVICES VS NATIONAL BANK OF KENYA

2. MCDC/108/2019 LINNET CHEPKOECH VS GILBERT KIPNGENO

3. MCCC/705/2019 FRANCIS KOMBA GITHUA VS KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE CO LTD

4. MC.CC/946/2019 FREDRICK ALUKASIA VS JOHN DAVID OLANG AGUTU

5. MC.CC /476/2019 MONICA MAINA VS HAOJUE HOLDINGS (K) LIMITED AND EVANS BOTO

6. MC.CC/947/2019 BOAZ ALIGULA MWALICK VS PETER MWANGI THEO AND ON

HEARING

6. MCCC/1367/2018 JOHN MAINA VS EQUITY BANK AND TWO OTHERS

7. MC.CC/171/2019 ALICE MUGURE NDEGWA VS UNITED MILLERS LIMITED AND PAULINE WAITHERA MBURU

8. MC.CC/615/2019 GEOFFREY MWANGI KIMERAH VS TE INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE AND THE DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS

TUESDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. ROSE OMBATA COURTROOM 10

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MC.CC/472/2019 TOM JOSEPH KHAINGA VS JOHN MUIRURI MWAURA AND FLORENCE WAIRIMU GITHINJI

2. MC.CC/1471/2018 JOSEPH KIPKIRUI LANGAT VS MWANGI NDIRANGU

3. MC.CC/293/2011 EVANS OMOGO VS ZACHARIA MAINA AND THREE OTHERS

4. MC.CC/469/2019 JARED WAFULA NYONGESA VS JOHN MUIRURI MWAURA AND FLORENCE WAIRIMU GITHINJI

5. MC.CC/514/2019 JOHN ONZIYA MANUARY VS JOHN MUIRURI MWAURA AND FLORENCE WAIRIMU GITHINJI

6. MC.CC/513/2019 ALFRED BENARD WALWEMA VS JOHN MURIRUI AND FLORENCE WAIRIMU

7. MC.CC/508/2019 MOSES BOIYO MUCHUNGU VS JOHN MWAURA AND FLORENCE WAIRIMU

8. MC.CC/346/2019 CHRISPUS BOBO KIRUMBI & LAURA EUNICE VS ISAIAH NYAMWAMU MOSE

9. MC.CC/468/2019 SPENCER SHIKUKU ANDATI VS JOHN MUIRURI MWAURA AND FLORENCE WAIRIMU GITHINJI

10. MC.CC/498/2019 TERESA MORAA MATOKE VS JOHN MUIRURI AND FLORENCE WAIRIMU

11. MC.CC/497/2019 STANLEY WANYAMA VS JOHN MUIRURI AND FLORENCE WAIRIMU

12. MC.CC/470/2019 PETER KITUI MATANDA VS JOHN MUIRURI MWAURA AND FLORENCE WAIRIMU GITHINJI

HEARING

13. MC.CC/289/2011 EVANS NATWETWE VS ZACHARIA MAINA AND THREE OTHERS

14. MC.CC/291/2011 RISPER NTAATA VS ZACHARIA MAINA AND FOUR OTHERS

15. MC.CC/1064/2017 FIDELIUS BUNYASI MAGERO VS PHILIP OSORO

16. MC.CC/1203/2015 KIPKINGWET MZEE YUSUF VS CMC MOTORS LTD

17. MC.CC/539/2017 MARY NJERI VS LUCY NDUTA AND PATRICK THERUI AND 1 OTHERS

18. MC.CC/34/2018 ESTHER WAIHUINI GICHUKI VS MBUGUA WAMAITHA VIRGINIA AND MAINA ANN WAMBUI

HEARING- APPLICATION

19. MC.CC/1030/2016 TOJE GOLDEN VALLEY STORES LTD VS COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA LTD

WEDNESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. J.B KALO COURTROOM 1

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MCCC/1296/2019 EVELYNE CHEPKURUI MILGO VS FAMILY BANK KENYA LTD AND ANTIQUE AUCTIONS AGENCIE

NB: CM’S COURT 2 WON’T BE SITTING

WEDNESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. E.K. USUI (MS) (CM) COURTROOM 2

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MCSucc/145/2019 Micheal Muigai Muiruri Vs Anges Njeri Muiruri

09:00 AM

PART HEARD HEARING

1. MC.CC/126/2019 WILLIE MWANGI MURIUKI VS DANIEL KIHURA MWANGI

2. MC.CC/155/2019 JAMES MUGO MURAGU VS PHILIP KIPRUTO CHERUIYOT

MENTION

3. MCELRC/377/2019 CAREN KERUBO VS ST. XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL

4. MCELC/308/2019 JOHN MAINA KINYANJUI VS EVANSON WACHIRAH THUKU AND TWO OTHER

5. MC.CC/1074/2019 BILDAN ONYANGO VS HENRY MARITIM

6. MC.CC/1071/2019 DELIVIS ODUOR OTHIAMBO VS HENRY MARITIM

7. MC.ELRC/279/2019 ANTHONY GIKUNDA MWIRIGI VS MINI BAKERIES NAIROBI LTD

8. MC.ELC/241/2019 JOSEPH NJOROGE AND FRANCIS NDUNGU MWANGI VS

9. MC.CC/1106/2016 LIMA LTD T/A FMD EAST AFRICA VS NAIROBI CITY COUNTY GOVERMENT

10. MC.CC/297/2019 ROSE CHEPCHUMBA KIPSANG VS HANIF MOHAMED LIMITED

11. MC.CC/438/2018 THOMAS WELLINGTONE MULANDA VS RYCE EAST AFRICA LTD AND MILKA NJERI NDATHI NELLY

FORMAL PROOF

12. MCCC/716/2019 WANYONYI BERNARD VS DAVIES MWASHIGHADI AND ANOTHER

13. MCCC/713/2019 JOAN MUCHEMA VS RAJ JEETENDRABHAI PATEL AKA PATEL RJ

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

14. MCELC/10/2020 CHARLES MWANGI NJENGA VS DOUGHLAS KAMAU AND ANOTHER

HEARING

15. MC.ELRC/35/2018 MWAZIJE LUGOGO ATHUMAN VS RIFT VALLEY GLAZIERS LIMITED

16. MC.ELRC/275/2019 BENARD KIPKORIR TARUS VS GILANIS SUPERMARKET LIMITED

17. MC.ELC/187/2019 JACKSON KIPRONO VS KALENJIN ENTERPRISE LTD AND 2 OTHERS

18. MC.CC /1307/2016 DAVID DENRON NYAKUNDI OYOMOUKO VS ANNE OCHIENG

19. MC.ELC/231/2019 ISAAC INDAH VS LAWRENCE GICHIRU NJENGA AND 3 OTHERS

20. MC.CC/784/2019 CHRISTOPHER S. MAKARI VS JOSEPH WAMWATHI AND ERASTUS WACHIRA

21. MC.CC/327/2019 GEOFFREY NJOROGE VS TERESIA NJERI GICHIHA AND PAUL WARUTERE

22. MC.CC/1296/2019 EVERLYNE CHEPKURUI VS FAMILY BANK

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

23. MC.CC/815/2019 VERONICA BOSIBORI VS MAUREEN MORAA OBINO

DIRECTIONS

24. MC.CC/702/2019 JOHN MWETHERA VS AFRICA MERCHANT CO.LTD

WEDNESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. L. ARIKA (MS) SPM COURTROOM 3

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MC.CC/783/2019 PETER NJOGU VS EASTERN LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL LTD AND LICANA SACCO LTD

2. MC.CC/2247/2004 WILLIAM OTIONO VS MARY NJERI

3. MC.CC/1380/2018 ONDEGO M. NORMAN VS THE OCTAGON SELF HELP

4. MC.ELC/260/2019 MONICAH WAMBUI WAWERU VS PAUL KARIUKI MUTHIGANI

5. MC.CC/398/2019 MARGARET NDUTA KARIUKI VS KIRUGO WAMBUI HANNAH AND TABITHA NJAMBI KARUGO

HEARING- MAIN SUIT

6. MCCC/52/2020 TIMSALES LIMITED VS AFRIC ECO SOLUTIONS LIMITED

FORMAL PROOF

7. MC.CC/998/2019 HANNAH MUGURE MACHARIA VS DAVID OMATO AND ANOTHER

WEDNESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. BEN MARARO COURTROOM 4

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. CIT/10/2019 Kenneth Mwangi Kariuki And Eunice Mareka Vs John Mareka Mwang

2. CIT/13/2019 Alice Ruto Vs Betty Jepchircir Lagat And David Kipkeno Chesang

3. MCSucc/214/2018 James Mugo Kariuki Vs Josiah Kariuki Kanuthu

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MCSucc/45/2019 Eunice Wangari Munene Vs Janet Wairimu Mwangi

2. MCSucc/287/2018 Sally Chepkoech Vs Benson Kiplangat Yegon

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MC.ELRC/67/2019 GODWIN SIMIYU WANYONYI VS WINSTAR SECURITY GUARDS LTD

2. MC.CC/505/2014 JOHN MAINA KARUTHAI VS MARTIN NGUNGA KARUTHAI

3. MC.CC/712/2018 JAMES MAINA NDIRANGU VS TIMOTH KITETU AND NDUNGU KABUCHO

4. MC.CC/766/2016 KESIA WANJIRU NGUGI VS AUTOHOUSE(K)LIMITED AND SAMSON NGUGI AND 2 OTHERS

5. MC.ELC/269/2018 TERESIA WANGUI KAMAU VS PATRICK KIRUMBA AND PETER MUNYAO AND 10 OTHERS

6. MC.CC/145/2019 REUBEN KIMUTAI KOECH VS CLEOPHAS MUCHULE AKANGA

7. MC.CC/1217/2008 ELIZABETH MUKUHI MUNYUA AND FRANCIA NYOKABI MUNYUA VS ROY TOMNO CHESIRE

8. MC.CC/1508/2018 JAMES MWANGI KIMANI VS KOROTO ENGINEERING LTD AND KIPSOI KWEMOI

9. MC.CC/767/2016 MIRIAM WANGUI VS AUTOHOUSE K LTD AND 5 OTHERS AND CHANIA SPECIAL TRANSPORT COMPANY LTD AND 1 OTHERS

10. MCCC/1835/2005 GEOFFREY MERABA ABEL VS CHARLES ONTARO KIAGE AND NANCY B. ONDICHO

11. MC.CC/420/2017 SIMON GITAU VS RAFIKI DEPOST TAKINGMICRO FINCE AND ANOTHER

FORMAL PROOF

12. MC.CC/124/2019 JULLIE NYANCHERA MAYOYO VS PIONEERS FARMS& HOUSING INTERNATIONAL LTD

13. MC.CC/178/2018 JOHN WAWERU MWATHA VS PAUL WAWERU KARUKU

MENTION

14. MC.CC/391/2015 SAMUEL NDIRANGU KAMAU VS GEOTHERMAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

15. MC.CC /371/2017 BUFFULOC INVESTMENTS VS PACIS INSURANCE CO. LTD

16. MC.CC/1110/2016 STEPHEN WEKATI MUYUKUVA AND SCOLASTICA NEKESA MAKOKHA VS NIC BANK

17. MC.CC MISC/35/2019HEZRON GETUMA ONSONGO T/A HEGEONS AUCTIONEERS VS ANWARALI & BROTHERS LTD

18. MC.CC/868/2018 ANN WANGECI MUGUTU VS MAGARET WANGUI KIBUGI

19. MC.CC/974/2009 ZABLON ONGECHE RAMBEKA VS J.K WAKARA AND OLBOLOSAT TIMBER WORKS AND 1 OTHERS

20. MC.CC/941/2014 MOHAMMED ZAHOOR ABDALLA VS BENSON MOBISA

21. MC.ELC/65/2019 PAUL BII VS SELLY CHERIRO AND MARY MANYANGA AND 3 OTHERS

22. MC.CC/248/2018 OMARI JUMA LOWARI VS SUPER SWEET LTD

23. MC.ELRC/127/2018 JOSIAH OBURE ONYANCHA VS MENENGAI OIL REFINERIES LTD

24. MC.ELRC/126/2018 REUBEN NYAMBANE KOMBO AND HILLARY WAFULA MASIGA AND 11 OTHERS VS MENENGAI OIL REFINERIES LTD

25. MC.CC/1208/2014 BEATRICE WAMBUI KARIUKI VS POINT A COMMERCIAL AGENCIES AND PATRICK WANJOHI GITHINJI

26. MC.CC/573/2008 MAHESH PATEL VS PATRICK NDUNGU GAITHUMA

27. MC.CC/1390/2018 ELIZABETH NJERI KANYUA VS FRANCIS NJAU IHUGO AND GILLETTE TRADERS AUCTIONEERS

28. MC.CC MISC/51/2019COUNTY COUNCIL OF NAKURU VS JOSHUA KYAMBO IKUMU

29. MC.CC/575/2019 DOVIN MANWA MAUYA VS ABDALLA SALIM ABDALLA AND SHEM NGANGA

30. MC.CC/977/2012 SAMUEL GUNCHE OMOLLO VS THE BOARD OF GOVERNORS SHAH LALJI NANGPAR ACADEMY

31. MC.CC/1252/2018 NANCY WANJIRU VS ANTHONY WACHIRA

32. MC.ELRC/291/2019 ALEX OMWERI VS ROBINSON INVESTMENT LTD

33. MC.CC/1105/2019 HATIM HAMZAALI HASSANALI VS VISION AFRICA SAVING & CREDIT SOCIETY LTD

34. MCELC/19/2020 ALICE CHEMUTIA CHEMIRIMIRI VS GEORGE GITAU KABOCO AND TWO OTHERS

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

35. MC.ELC/268/2018 JOSEAH KIPKOECH SAMOEI VS WINNIE CHEMUTAI MARITIM AND BENARD TUE AND 5 OTHERS

36. MC.CC/820/2017 CHARLES KIPROP VS RATSON MOTORS LTD AND TWO OTHERS

37. MC.CC/1111/2019 JUMA KIPLENGE VS BENJAMIN K. SOGOMO

38. MCCCMISC/244/2019 JAMES BRESS MUTHEE VS MEDY SAVINGS& CREDIT CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY AND ANOTHER

PART HEARD HEARING

39. MC.CC/766/2016 KESIA WANJIRU NGUGI VS AUTOHOUSE(K)LIMITED AND SAMSON NGUGI AND 2 OTHERS

INTER PARTE HEARING

40. MC.CC/769/2016 NAOMI WANGUI NYORO VS AUTOHOUSE(K)LIMITED AND SAMSON NGUGI AND 2 OTHERS

41. MC.CC/768/2016 DENNIS NGANGA GESARE VS AUTOHOUSE(K)LIMITED AND SAMSON NGUGI AND 2 OTHERS

42. MC.CC/767/2016 MIRIAM WANGUI VS AUTOHOUSE K LTD AND 5 OTHERS AND CHANIA SPECIAL TRANSPORT COMPANY LTD AND 1 OTHERS

43. MC.ELC/264/2019 JOSEPHINE WACHERA VS RUPHAS NDONGA THUGO AND REUBEN THOGO

FRESH HEARING

44. MC.CC/1507/2018 BENSON NGUGI NDUATI & PENINAH NYAMBURA NGUGI VS JORAM NJIHIA GITHIOMI AND EPHANTUS MWANGI MAINA

RULING

45. MC.CC /42/2006 DAVID NDUATI MUNGARA, VERONICAH MUTHONI NJOROGE,JOEL MWAURA NDUNG'U,PETER KURIA KAMAU AND ZIPPORAH MUTHONI MURIRA VS JOEL MWAURA,NICHOLAS MWANIKI,GABRIEL KAMAU MWAURA,LYDIA WANJIRU KAMAU AND MIKI SELF HELP GROUP

HEARING- APPLICATION

46. MC.CC/124/2014 WILBUR ONYANGO AMARA AND MILLICENT AKINYI VS DAVID MWANGI KIBUI

HEARING- MAIN SUIT

47. MC.CC/1181/2017 RICHARD KIARIE VS CROSSLAND TRAVELLERS LTD AND NYORO KAMAU

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

48. MCCC/2038/2000 MWANGI MUNGAI VS FRANCIS MUIRU KAMAU

WEDNESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. FAITH MUNYI COURTROOM 7

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MC.CC/268/2019 SAMUEL MUTUOTA KINYANJUI VS TERESA WAMUYU MWANGI AND SAMUEL KIMOTHO

2. MC.CC/174/2019 CHRISTOPHER PIUS MATATA VS DONALD MUNYUA WAKABA AND INTRA AFRICA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

3. MC.CC/853/2013 BENARD WAKOLI BIFWOLI VS VIOLET WANGUI

4. MC.DC/24/2016 ESTHER MUKAMI KARIUKI AND TIMOTHY KARUIRU NGUGI VS

5. MC.CC/655/2018 WILLIAM OTIENO WERE VS SAMWEL WARERU GACHOBE

6. MC.CC/1102/2018 ESTHER WANJIKU VS COMMERCIAL BANK OF AFRICA LTD AND ISAAC MWANGI GITHAHI AND 2 OTHERS

7. MCELRC/398/2019 SAMWEL NYASAKA OBAIGWA VS MIDAL GROUP (K) LTD

8. MCELRC/365/2019 WILFRED NYABERI NYANG'AU VS MENENGAI OIL REFINERIES

9. MCELRC/366/2019 DOULGAS NGATIA ODONGO VS VAPCO CONSTRUCTION CO LTD

10. MC.CC/418/2018 GEOFFREY CHERUIYOT KOSGEI VS JOSEPH MUYA NJUGUNA

HEARING

11. MC.ELC/178/2018 AGNES WANJIRU MUGUCHU AND ELIZABETH WANGUI MUGUCHU VS JOHN KOSIBON AND DICKSON TITANY AND 3 OTHERS

12. MC.CC/955/2018 TRANS FIX LTD VS LILTOBIL OFFICE SYSTEMS ENTERPRISES LTD

13. MC.CC/990/2014 THOMAS MOGAKA OSEGE MAGORI AND ESTHER KERUBO ONYONKA VS PHILIP MWANGI KARANJA AND BERNARD MUKAYA OMBONGI

14. MC.CC/225/2019 CHARLES OYUNGE NGISA VS BORESHA SAVINGS AND CREDIT CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD AND SAMMY KICHUMBA KIPTOO

15. MCCC/504/2008 PHILIP MANGUTI VS ATTA (K) LTD AND TWO OTHERS

16. MC.CC/301/2016 JAMES MWANGI MUCHUE VS JOHN MBURU MATHERI

17. MC.CC/144/2019 LANGAT ALFRED VS MOSES MAINA MATHENGE AND JANE WAMBUI KANYINYA

18 MC.CC/577/2019 MARGARET ASUSWA VS DODI AUTOTECH

19. MC.CC/575/2019 DOVINE MAUWA VS ABDALLA SALIM

SUBMISSIONS

20. MC.CC/712/2017 JEMIMAH JUMBA VS ROBERT MOSIOMA AND ELIJAH MBUGUA

21. MC.CC/52/2019 ALICE MUSIMBIKARAKACHA VS ISAIAH NYAMWAMU MOSE

22. MC.CC/845/2019 FRANCIS PHILIP VS PYRETHRUM REGULATORY AUTHORITY

23. MC.CC/998/2014 ANNE ELIZABETH WAITHERA MAINA VS RIFT VALLEY LUXURY COMMUTERS SHUTTLE AND CMC MOTORS GROUP LTD

24. MC.CC/916/2019 EUNICE ADHIAMBO VS GEORGE OTIENO AND TWO OTHERS

25. MC.ELC/117/2019 HARRISON MUCHAI KIARIE AND ALICE WANGUI MUCHAI VS LETSHEGO LTD AND JOGEDAH AUCTIONEERING SERVICES

PART HEARD HEARING

26. MC.CC /1186/2016 DORIS AUMA ODHIAMBO VS AGNES JEROTICH NGETICH AND PATRICK TANUI

27. MC.CC/133/2018 JENNEPHER ADHIAMBO OLORE VS JOHN NGANGA MACHARIA

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

28. MC.CC/195/2019 DOMINIC MACHARIA KARICHU VS BARCLAYS BANK KENYA LTD

WEDNESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. DAISY MOSSE COURTROOM 9

09:00 AM

TAXATION

1. MC.CC/171/2017 MONICA WANJIRU GITONE VS MICHAEL OMAIKO

WEDNESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. E. KELLY COURTROOM 12

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MC.MIS/15/2020 ELIJAH MUIGAI NJOROGE VS TWINSTER COMMERCIAL AND ANOTHER

NB: CM’S COURT 2 WON’T BE SITTING

THURSDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. E.K. USUI (MS) (CM) COURTROOM 2

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MC.ELC/364/2018 JAMES PATRICK CHERUIYOT VS JOHN MOKUA

2. MC.CC/631/2019 ESTHER NYAGANTI VS FREDRICK OTIENO

3. MC.ELC/50/2019 JAMES RATEMO AND HELINA WANYIKA NDIRANGU VS

4. MC.ELRC/87/2019 DUNCAN MAIBA MIGWI VS B.O.M GATUNDIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

5. MC.ELC/124/2019 SAMUEL NGIGI WAHOGO AND 4 OTHERS VS THE BOARD OF MANAGEMENT MUKINYAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

6. MC. CC/982/2019 MOSES CHERUIYOT VS CYRUS MITEI

MENTION

7. MC.ELC/147/2019 JOYCE WANJIRU MAINA VS JAMES THUKU GITONGA AND GEORGE NJOROGE MAINA

8. MCCC/1200/2019 MARY MBUKI VS REGINA W. NJUGUNA AND ANOTHER

9. MCCC/1208/2019 JOHN NJUNGUNA VS MORIS MACHARIA

10. MCCC/1258/2019 DAMARIS WANJIRU VS DAVID WAINANA

11. MCCC/1133/2019 SOLOMON KAHURA VS JOHN NJONGE

12. MCCC/1277/2019 JOYCE NJOROGE VS REAL PEOPLE KENYA LTD

13. MCCC/1151/2019 VICTOR KIMANI MWANGI VS DAVID KIBUI MUCHOMBA AND TWO OTHERS

14. MC.CC/1095/2019 GEOFFREY GICHIMU VS THOMAS MBUCHI AND ANOTHER

15. MC.ELC/258/2019 LANOI OLE SIMPIRI VS NAYANOI ENOLE SANJU AND NAYANOI ENOLE SANJU

16. MC.CC/1218/2019 SUSAN MBUTHIA VS EMMMANUEL MWANTHI

17. MC.CC/668/2019 WALTER MAGUKE VS GEORGE M NJOROGE AND JOHN MURANJA

18. MC.CC/217/2019 MOHAMMED MUGHAI VS MUNIR ALI

19. MC.CC/568/2019 ANNAH WAMAITHA NGINGA VS BROTHERS OF THE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS AND PAUL KARURI MURUGA

20. MC.CC/146/2019 PAUL KIMANI VS MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS AND 5 OTHERS

21. MC.CC/281/2019 MWANGI NDIRANGU AND MWANGI NDIRANGU CYRUS VS MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS AND MINISTRY OF INTERIOR AND COORDINATION OF NATIONAL GOVERNMENT AND 4 OTHERS

22. MC.ELC/217/2019 PATRICK MAINA VS JOHN WANJAU AND OTHERS

23. MC.CC/1218/2019 PETER NGUGI NJOROGE VS MEDPOINT

FORMAL PROOF

24. MC.CC/643/2018 JOHN KIRUMBA NGUGI VS HANNAH NJERI KIRUMBA

25. MC.CC/660/2019 HAPPINESS MARUBI VS DAVIES MWASHIGHADI WAZA AND PHILIP K. ROTICH

PART HEARD HEARING

26. MC.CC/985/2018 JULIA WANJIRU WAWERU VS DANIEL IRUNGU NDUNG'U

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

27. MC.CC/298/2019 JAMES MAINA NGANGA VS WAIRIMU NJAMBI KESIAH

28. MC.ELC/298/2019 BEATRICE GESARE VS SAHARA WARSHSMA

THURSDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. L. ARIKA (MS) SPM COURTROOM 3

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. CIT/27/2019 Stephen Karanja Vs Wanja Muthesah Kimani

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MCSucc/74/2019 Ruth Wambui Kimotho Vs Francis Kimotho Njogu

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MC.CC/1070/2019 ANN MUTHONI MAINA VS MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS

2. MC.CC/310/2015 JOSEPH WACHIRA MBARAGU VS TIPPER HAULIERS LTD AND PAUL NDUATI

3. MC.CC/27/2019 RAHAB WAMBUI NGACAKU VS SAMMY NJUGUNA NJOROGE

4. MC.CC/576/2018 SAMMY KARANJA AND MICHAEL GICHARU VS NULL POSSIBLE KENYA LTD AND POSSIBLE KENYA LTD AND 2 OTHERS

5. MC.ELC/16/2018 VERONICAH NJOKI GACHIRA VS ALICE GATHUNGU AND MOSES KINYANJUI

6. MC.CC/303/2019 JUDY MUTHONI KIMANI VS BENJAMIN MAINA KIGUNDU AND SAMUEL KIMOTHO THUO

7. MC.CC/565/2019 JOYCE MANYASI OLANDO VS SCANIA CREDIT SOLUTIONS PROPRIETY LIMITED AND JOHN WAITHAKA THUO AND 1 OTHERS

8. MC.CC/752/2019 PETER MWRURI MAGHARIA VS WALTER OTIENO

10. MC.CC/789/1988 SIMON NGATIA WMACHARIA VS SUSAN WAMBUI

11. MC.CC/500/2019 LAWRENCE AMUKNONO VS JOSEPH KIMANI

12. MC.CC/979/2019 LEWIS CHISHENGA MBARU VS EQUITY BANK KENYA LTD AND TWO OTHERS

13. MC.CC/994/2019 JOSEPH KIMANI VS MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS AND FIVE OTHERS

14. MC.CC/1051/2019 EUNICE WATHIEA VS NAOMI NJERI NGUMO AND ANOTHER

15. MC.CC/494/2019 RICHARD OENGA VS PLATINUM CREDIT LTD AND REUBEN WAITHAKA AND 1 OTHERS

16. MC.CC/789/2019 IRENE CHEBICHY VS SARAH KIARIE AND MARGARET KATETA

17. MC.ELC/268/2019 MALDE VIJAY NEMCHAND VS MUSA KIPSERGON CHEBEREGE T/A BEREGEI AGENCIES LIMITED

18. MC.CC/547/2019 LILIAN ACHIENG OWUOR VS MATUNDA BUS SVS LTD

19. MCELC/274/2019 PETER GITAU GIKWA VS TRANSNATIONAL BANK LIMITED

20.MC.CC/1076/2018 VICTOR ASINGA AMUNGA VS ERASTUS NJERU KIONDO

21. MC.CC/1077/2018 VICTOR ASINGA AMUNGA VS ERASTUS NJERU AND ANOTHER

22. MC.CC/1078/2018 JOHN MUIRURI VS ERASTUS NJERU AND ANOTHER

23. MC.CC/1079/2018 PETER KINANYE VS ERASTUS NJERU AND ANOTHER

24. MC.CC/1080/2018 DANIEL GITAU MBUGUA VS ERASTUS NJERU AND ANOTHER

HEARING- MAIN SUIT

25. MC.ELC/103/2018 JOSEPHAT NGETICH KOSKE VS JULIUS KIPTERER KOSKE AND LAND REGISTRAR -NAKURU

27. MC.ELC/208/2018 RANFER COMPANY LTD AND LUKA KIPKORIR KIGEN AND 1 OTHERS VS ECOBANK KENYA LTD AND WATTS AUCTIONEERS

28. MC.DC/43/2017 TERESA WANJIRU NDEGWA VS ANTONY NDERITU NGUNJIRI

29. MC.ELC/16/2019 WILLIAM KIPKORIR & MARGARET NJERI NGIGI VS CHARLES ANGUBASU MULIMA AND NAOMI WAMBUI CHEGE AND 2 OTHERS

30. MC.CC/294/2013 PAUL NDIRANGU MWANGI VS HASSAN AMIH MOHAMMED

31. MC.ELC/208/2018 RANFER COMPANY LTD AND LUKA KIPKORIR KIGEN AND 1 OTHERS VS ECOBANK KENYA LTD AND WATTS AUCTIONEERS

32. MC.DC/43/2017 TERESA WANJIRU NDEGWA VS ANTONY NDERITU NGUNJIRI

33. MC.ELRC/60/2019 MILKA WANGUI VS FOUNTAIN VENT LTD

34. MC.CC/293/2019 MARY WAMBUI NJOKI VS FLORENCE WAITHIRA AND JOHN MUTAHI

35. MC.ELC/16/2019 WILLIAM KIPKORIR & MARGARET NJERI NGIGI VS CHARLES ANGUBASU MULIMA AND NAOMI WAMBUI CHEGE AND 2 OTHERS

36. MC.CC/684/2017 SYLVANUS OJWANG JUMA VS CONTINENTAL HAULERS LTD AND PATRICK GITAHI

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

37. MC.CC/48/2018 TERESA KERUBO NDEGE VS JOHN MUTHUYIA MURIUKI AND GEDEON MUSOMI AND 1 OTHERS

38. MCSUCC/74/2019 RUTH WAMBUI KIMOTHO VS FRANCIS KIMOTHO NJOGU

SUBMISSIONS

39. MC.CC/576/2018 SAMMY KARANJA AND MICHAEL GICHARU VS NULL POSSIBLE KENYA LTD AND POSSIBLE KENYA LTD AND 2 OTHERS

40. MC.CC/303/2019 JUDY MUTHONI KIMANI VS BENJAMIN MAINA KIGUNDU AND SAMUEL KIMOTHO THUO

FORMAL PROOF

41. MC.CC/673/2019 JOSEPH NJOROGE VS HARRISON MUCHAI AND RAPHAEL NJURU

42. MC.CC/649/2019 REUBEN OMBIMA AMUKO VS SAMSON MACHUA GITAU

43. MC.CC/430/2019 PAUL MURAYI LUCHINI VS PAUL KARURI MURUGA AND BROTHERS OTHE CHRISTIAN SCHS

RULING

44. MC.CC/3/2019 ABDULRAHIM KHALID ABDULLA VS RAISHA IKABAL

JUDGMENT

46. MC.CC/923/2013 PREMA DEVELOPER COMPANY VS LEAKEY ONDIEKI OMBATI AND ANTHONY MBUGUA KAMAU

THURSDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. LIMO BYSON BENJAMIN COURTROOM 8

09:00 AM

HEARING- MAIN SUIT

1. MC.CC/328/2014 WORLD VISION VS NGARI VALAI

2. MC.CC/1145/2018 JOHN MUCHAI MUKUNA VS PAUL WAITITU NDUNGU AND SAMMY

THURSDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. DAISY MOSSE COURTROOM 9

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MCCC/1130/2019 NAOMI MUTHONI VS XPLICO INSURANCE COMPANY LTD

SUBMISSIONS

2. MC.CC/1008/2019 JOHN OPONDO VS MICHAEL OCHIENG

MENTION

3. MC.ELRC/340/2019 JOSEPH ROTICH VS RONGAI WORKSHOP &TRANSPORT LTD

FORMAL PROOF

4. MCCC/350/2019 ESTHER NJERI MACHARIA VS PETER KAHUNJA

THURSDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. MARGARET KYALO COURTROOM 13

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MC.DC/18/2019 MARY MUTHONI NGANGA VS JOHN WARUI KIARIE

2. MC.CC/474/2017 SALLY JEPCHUMBA LAWAAT VS KENGEN LTD AND SAMUEL LELGO KIMUTAI

3. MC.CC/426/2018 VISION AFRIKA SOCIETY SACCO LTD VS NAHASHON THUTA KINGORI

HEARING

4. MC.CC/529/2019 MATIAS OMUSE ETYANG VS NJUGUNA MWANGI NJUGUNA

5. MC.CC/1/2019 ERIC MACHOGU SIOCHA A.K.A ERIC SIOCHA VS PAUL ICHURA NGUTHIRU AND ROY TRANSMOTORS LTD AND 1 OTHERS

6. MC.CC/274/2019 FRANCIS NJOROGE MUCHERU VS CHARLES KIMITA MICHUKI AND DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION OFFICER AND 1 OTHERS

7. MC.CC/197/2019 ARDHI MCHANGA WAKO LTD VS JAMES MACHARIA MAINA

8. MC.CC/828/2019 SHADRACK MUTHONI KARANJA VS JAMES KARANJA

9. MC.CC/1537/2018 JEREMIAH MUKIRI NGUNGU VS DAVID MWANGI NDIRANGU

10. MC.CC/1548/2018 JOSEPH KAAI VS JOYCE JEROTICH

FORMAL PROOF

11. MC.CC/387/2019 JOYCE NJERI KIMANI VS PETER GICHOBE AND ROSE WAIRIMU

12. MC.CC/388/2019 GLADYS WANJIRU KIMONDO VS PETER GICHOBE MWANIKI AND ROSE WAIRIMU

13. MC.CC/384/2019 JOYCE NJERI KIMANI VS PETER GICHOBE MWANIKI AND ROSE WAIRIMU

14. MC.CC/390/2019 CHARLES WERU VS PETER GICHOBE MWANIKI AND ROSE WAIRIMU

FRIDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. YVONNE INYAMA COURTROOM 5

09:00 AM

RULING

1. MC.CC/1552/2018 KENNETH OTIENO ADEK VS KIHARA NYAGUTHI MARGARET AND JOHN NJOROGE

JUDGMENT

2. MC.CC/929/2016 JAMES MWAURA NJIHIA AND DAVID KIMANI MWAURA VS MOHAMAD FADHIL AND STEPHEN NDUNGU WAIGWA

FRIDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. FAITH MUNYI COURTROOM 7

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. MC.CC/1164/2017 OTIENO ODAMA VS DAVID MUYAKI AND MWANGI NGUGI

2. MC.CC/111/2019 DAVID MAINA KAMAU VS TEJPARTAP SINGH REHAL

3. MC.CC/462/2018 FRANCIS KIMANI MWANGI VS SHIONGOLA ANJERE PATRICK

4. MC.CC/1556/2018 LUCY NJERI MWANIKI VS WANJOHI KAMUNYA AND GULZAR AHMED MOTORS LTD AND 1 OTHERS

5. MC.CC/238/2018 GRACE NYAMBURA GACHWE VS ANGELA MURUGI THAMU AND STEPHEN NGATIA

6. MC.CC/237/2018 FRANCIS KARANJA MUGO VS ANGELA MURUGI THAMU AND STEPHEN NGATIA

7. MC.CC/2157/2004 FRANCIS GICHUHI NDAMBURI VS PAUL MUNGAI MWANGI AND SAMMY WANDUKA AND 2 OTHERS

8. MC.CC/417/2019 SHINAIDA JEPKORIR VS ZACHARIA NGUGI AND KENAFRIC BAKERY LTD

FRIDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. LIMO BYSON BENJAMIN COURTROOM 8

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MCSucc/193/2019 Ephraim Maina Muchoki Vs Gladwell Wamuyu Maina

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MCCC/413/2014 JAGJIT SINGH SAUND VS JESVIR SINGH REHAL AND THREE OTHERS

2. MC.CC/31/2012 JACOB OUMA NYINYA & RUTH MAGONDU OPONDO VS JUSTIN MIGIRO OIRA AND SAFARICOM LTD

3. MC.CC/395/2013 JANE IRENE WANGUI IRUNGU VS JAMES MAINA TAMU

MENTION

4. MC.CC/311/2018 MILKA WANGARI KAMAU VS SANJAY C/O FRAMCO LTD

5. MCELC/306/2019 GOGAR FARM LTD VS JOSEPH OBARE AND NINE OTHERS

6. MC.CC MISC/57/2019REBBECA WAMBUI KARUGA VS JOSEPH GITHIGA AND GABRIEL MAINGI AND 1 OTHERS

7. MC.ELC/57/2019 STEPHEN KIBATHI KINYANJUI VS FRANCIS GACHIE KIARIE AND STEPHEN IRUNGU

8. MCCC/105/2011 PAULINA CHEPKORIR MAIYO AND EVANS KIPKOROS TUITOEK VS AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

9. MC.ELC/175/2019 MOHAMMED ABDALLA VS AGNES NYAMBURA GITHIGA AND ANOTHER

10. MC.CC/847/2019 CHARLES MUCHUNU KAROBIA VS PLATINUM CREDIT LTD

11. MCELRC/376/2019 JAMES MBOGO NJOROGE VS J.R. GITHERE

12. MC.CC/1208/2013 LABAN KAROGA WAWERU VS PETER GATHIRWA GATAMBA

13. MC.CC/563/2013 SAMMY KIPCHUMBA VS MARY WAIGI AND BOG SUN AND SHIELD SCHOOL AND 1 OTHERS

14. MC.CC/740/2018 AUTO SELECTION (K)LTD VS BERNARD PARSOL

15. MC. DIV/97/2019 SOLOMON NIRANGU MARANGU VS LEAH MUTHONI NUTHU

HEARING- MAIN SUIT

16. MC.CC/1123/2016 NICHOLAS KIPKOECH KIMETTO VS PATRICK KOIGI MUIRURI

17. MC.CC /786/2018 NAMITA SURI VS ELIJAH MAINA MWANGI

18. MC.CC/1420/2015 AGNES KIPLANGAT VS JAMES MAINA AND FRED OMBATI AND 2 OTHERS

19. MC.CC/1886/2004 RIFTVALLEY ENGINEERING WORKS LTD VS RICHARD NGOSI MATHEKA

20. MC.CC/757/2016 HANNAH WANJIRU NGATA VS KABARAK HIGH SCHOOL(SUED THROUGH IT'S BOARD OF GOVERNORS) AND MORRIS KIPROTICH

21. MC.CC/671/2015 ESTHER WANJIKU NGOTHO VS DAVID NGANGA KAMAU

22. MC.CC/462/2019 TRANSEAST LTD VS CHARLES OYARO AND JOSEPHINE KEMUNTO

23. MC.ELC/88/2019 CHRISTINE CHEPKORO CHELIMO VS ELIJAH KIPROTICH SIGEI AND AGRICULTURAL FINANCE CORPORATION

24. MC.CC /31/2019 SAMSON ASEKA SHAMOLA VS JOSEPH WAMWATI MWANGI AND ERASTUS WACHIRA

25. MC.ELC/374/2018 DANIEL NYANGANA MIRAMBO VS JAMES OKEMWA SURUMO

26. MC/ELRC/36/2012 ANDREW WANDERS VS BIDCO AFRICA LTD

27. MC/ELRC/71/2019 JUAN MUYIA ANDUNGA VS ZAINAB HAJI T/A ALUMIN HIGH SCHOOL

SUBMISSIONS

28. MC.CC/861/2013 STELLA MUKWANYAGA RECHE VS BENARD MWANGI AND MASTERMIND TOBACCO KENYA LIMITED AND 1 OTHERS

FRIDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. EUNICE KELLY AOMA COURTROOM 12

09:00 AM09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. MCSucc/492/2018 Minneh Nduta Njeri And Mwalimu Michael Gacohi Vs Loise Njeri Macharia

MENTION

1. MC.CC/612/2016 JOHN BOSCO MWANGI AND MUHAMED ABDI SHEIKH VS AINU SHAMSI HAULIERES LTD

2. MC.CC/813/2013 VICTOR NDAYA ESSAKO VS CHARLES GACHERU OF SALIGNA WOOD VENTURE

3. MC.CC/107/2019 VERONICA GATHONI NDUNGU VS CIC GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LTD

4. MC.ELC/252/2019 COLLINS ABORA VS ELIZABETH RUDIA AND TWO OTHERS

5. MCCCMISC/7/2020 JOHN MUTHEE NGUNJIRI T/A TANGO AUCTIONERS AND GENERAL MERCHANTS VS PAUL CHERUIYOT ROTICH

HEARING- MAIN SUIT

6. MCCC/1195/2019 HENRY MACHARIA KARIUKI VS MY CREDIT LTD AND GILLETTE AUCTIONEER

7. MC.CC/637/2018 ESTHER WANGUI NG'ANG'A VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO. LTD

8. MC.CC/631/2018 MARY WANJIRU MWANGI VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO.LTD

9. MC.CC/630/2018 DAVID KIRAGU MAINA VS INVESCO ASSUARANCE CO.LTD

10. MC.CC/634/2018 SIMON HUNGI MURIGO VS INVESCO ASSUARANCE CO.LTD

11. MC.CC/633/2018 PETER ICUGU MBURU VS INVESCO ASSUARANCE CO.LTD

12. MC.CC/632/2018 MARYSTELLA NJERI NJOKI VS INVESCO ASSUARANCE CO.LTD

13. MC.CC/636/2018 IAN KARANJA VS INVESCO ASSUARANCE CO.LTD

14. MC.CC/635/2018 DORCAS WAMBUI GATAMBIA VS INVESCO ASSUARANCE CO.LTD

15. MC.CC/639/2018 ROBERT KINUTHIA KARU VS INVESCO ASSUARANCE CO.LTD

16. MC.ELC/237/2019 PAUL KIPLAGAT VS DONGE INVESTMENTS LTD AND ANOTHER

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

17. MCSUCC/492/2018 MINNEH NDUTA NJERI AND MWALIMU MICHAEL GACOHI VS LOISE NJERI MACHARIA

FRIDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. MARGARET KYALO COURTROOM 13

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCCC/1300/2015 ONESMUS MJOMBA MWANGOMA VS BARCLAYS BANK OF KENYA LTD AND METROPOLITAN CREDIT REFERENCE BUREAU

2. MC.ELC/96/2019 FRANCIS CHERUIYOT KEMEI VS MOSES K. CHEBII AND JONAH KIPROTICH KOMEN AND 2 OTHERS

………………………………………………….

COURT ADMINISTRATOR