Addendum 11th June 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 11 JUNE 2019

OBAGA, J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING APPLICATION

1. ELC. 189/2019 Jane Wanjiru Vs. Abdinur Hassan Aden

 

ADDENDUM WEDNESDAY, 12 JUNE 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 12 JUNE 2019

OBAGA, J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING APPLICATION

1. ELC. 189/2019 Jane Wanjiru Vs. Abdinur Hassan Aden

10TH TO 14TH JUNE 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 10 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 679/2006 Julie Nyawira Mathenge Vs Kenya School Of Government & Others

2. ELC 6/2008 Tabitha Wanjiku Vs Master W\\ay Properties And Another

3. ELC 347/2010 Archibishop Job Were V The City Council Of Nairobi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 496/2011 Silas Muriuki Ndei Versus Samuel Mureithi Muriuki

5. ELC/1023/2015 Wilson Ankaine Kisemei Vs Mercibima International Ltd

6. ELC 1035/2016 Simandi Investments Limited Vs Roseline Njeri Macharia

MENTION

7. ELC 601/2013 Green Valley Enterprises Limited Versus Naisianoi Mpeshe And 4 Others

8. ELC 229/2016 The Law Society Of Kenya Vs The National Land Commission & 6 Others

9. ELC 576/2016 Sophinah Kalondu Mbiti Versus Arun Mahendra Adalja And 3 Others

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC/664/2012 Anthony Kamau Kinuthia Vs John Maina Mburu

11. ELC 17/2014 David Mwaura Nduruhu Vs Jane Wambui Kabaru And Others

12. ELC 131/2015 Hasgeman Company Limited Vs Mahendra G. Patel And Others

13. ELC (OS)/162/2015 Mary Wanjiku Mbugua Va Barud Haybe

14. ELC 259/2017 Gladys Wairimu Njenga Versus Peter Njuguna And Equity Bank Of Kenya And Antique Auctioneers

15. ELC 561/2017 Paramjit Singh Sokhi Vs Angels International School Limited

16. ELC/379/2018 Family Bank Kenya Ltd Vs Monrovia Enterprises Ltd

17. ELC MISC/48/2019 Ekco Investments Limited Vs Nairobi City County

18. ELC/157/2019 Francis Kiarie Waweru Vs Joseph Ndirangu Wanjuki

19. JR ELC 26/2019 Lucy Kagai Vs. The Kibera Chief Magistrate Court

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC (OS)/340/2014 Josephine Wangui Kagia Vs Robert Githire Kagia

20. ELC/345/2014 Peter Gathura Kinyua Vs Joseph Kamau Kiiru

21. ELC/344/2014 Mukenyi Ndunda Vs Boniface King'oo Mutuse

22. MISC 8/2019 Jackson Mutugi Vs. James Wahome

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 10 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 135/2014 Winifred Wangari Chege Vs Faiz Hassan Azzubedi And 4 Others

2. ELC 1257/2016 Godfrey Wanaina Chege And Another Vs Robert Wanjau Kibui

3. ELC (OS) 402/2017 Mark Ochogo Ongera Vs Bindi Shantilal Shah

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/677/2013 Sarah Wangari Maina Matheka And Another Vs Joseph Kusoro Ogola And

5. ELC 473/2017 Rajni Patel And 10 Others Vs Ikono Investments Limited And 2 Others

6. ELC/66/2019 Kianda Savanna Jua Kali Squatters Vs Savanna Jua Kali Association And

MENTION

7. ELC 353/2013 Dr Delani A. Adungu Otieno Vs Muchai And Partners & Another

8. ELC 1453/2013 Joseph Mwenja Muthee Vs Stephen Gakuu

9. ELC 238/2014 Twiga Construction Company And Another Vs Director Of Physical Planning Nairobi City County 2 Others

10. ELC/609/2016 Fadumma Farah Ibrahim Vs Chrispina Wanjiru Kiarie

11. ELC JR/47/2018 Emrose Academy Limited Vs National Land Commission

12. ELC JR/57/2018 Sushilaben Gulabchand Ranmal Shah And Meet Hitenkumar Raja Vs The Principal Secretary, Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing And Urban Development And National Environment Management Authority

13. ELC JR/56/2018 Jos Management Ltd And Keshavji Chaganlal Shah Vs The Principal Secretary, Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing And Urban Development And National Environment Management Authority

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC/978/2016 Zablon Kota Musyimi Vs Lucy Gatwiri

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/1492/2013 Cecilia Wanjiku Mutungu Vs Embakasi Ranching Company

16. ELC/1199/2013 Beneah Manyuru Mutsotso Vs Emmanuel Meikoki

17. ELC/1201/2013 Isaac Wainaina Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

18. ELC/1187/2013 Morombi Buki Vs Attorney General

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 10 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 5/2008 K.a.c.c. Vs Wilson Gachunja

2. ELC 841/2014 Edward Kinuthia Muchene & Ano. Vs Simon Macharia Muchene & Ano.

3. ELC 1265/2016 Pauline Wangui Kihara Vs Beatrice Mukeri Mbagu And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 496/2009 John Mwangi Ngahu Versus Kwa Ndege Self Help Group And 7 Others

5. ELC MISC 224/2016 Kimani Richu And Associates Advocates Vs Centurion Holdings Limited

6. ELC/727/2017 Ayub Njenga Wainaina And Another Vs John Edward Ngure And 6 Others

7. ELC/559/2018 Zakayo Wamburi Kanore Vs Waburi Kibiria And Another

MENTION

8. ELC 634/2012 Macho Agencies Ltd Versus Benjamin Muli Mwau & Others

9. ELC 982/2015 Nancy Wanjiku Wangai -vs-rolex Sabina Atieno Jalango

10. ELC/1518/2016 Peter Baruch Muitu Vs Janet Njoki Wahu

11. ELC/764/2017 Ajit Singh Riyat & Amardeep Singh Riyat Vs Roof Top Forty Holding Ltd , Nema & Nairobi City County

12. ELC/533/2018 Nextgen Office Suites Limited Vs Nakumatt Holdings Limited

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC PET/31/2018 Nancy Wairimu Gitau Vs

14. ELC/245/2018 Deepak Harakchand Dodhia Vs Anmol Ltd And Superfit Steelcon Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/1454/2013 Stephen Kimani Karuu Vs Kiambaa Properties Limited

16. ELC APPL/3/2015 Audio Corner Ltd Vs Thande Holdings Ltd

17. ELC MISC/1/2015 Bernard Thairu Vs Simpson Makuti Bar & Restaurant And Harrison Mungai Maguithi And 1 Others

18. ELC APPL/1/2015 Manowa Khan T/a Wentworth Health & Fitness Center Vs Gifted-edge Development Limited

AT 2.30 PM

JUDGEMENT

19. ELC 927/2005 Petronilah Mafuna Vs. Hon. A. G

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 10 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON LADY JUSTICE KOMINGOI WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY, THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR IN CHAMBERS 180 1ST FLOOR

1. ELC 16/2011 Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day And Saints Kenya Registered Trustees Versus John Ndirangu And 2 Others

2. ELC 45/2011 Mwalimu Motor Enterprises Limited Vs Joreth Limited And Another

3. ELC 459/2012 Josephine Egwa Mbela -vs- Elizabeth Wanjiku Muchira And Another

4. ELC 168/2013 St. Augustine Kenya Registered Trustees Vs Alfred Otieno And 6 Others

5. ELC/447/2018 Samuel Ndungu Kamau And Grace Wairimu Kamau Vs Ibrahim Mohammed Ali And Yusuf Adan Maalim

6. ELC 602/1994 Domel Gowns Ltd Vs Peter Kimani Mbugua

7. ELC 36/1999 Peter Wamaitha Vs Stanley Kamau

8. ELC 501/2012 Ashif Gulam Vs The Estate Of Roshan Hassani & 10 Others

9. ELC/703/2013 Benson Muchunu Kamau Vs City Council Of Nairobi

10. ELC 1348/2014 Anderson Maina Versus Archdiocese Of Nairobi And Anor

11. ELC 1569/2016 Salford Investments Limited Versus Waterfront Outlets Limited And 4 Others

12. ELC (OS)/67/2018 Mohamed Shehazan Butt Vs

13. ELC/204/2018 Teresia Wambui And Lucy Wamaitha Vs Francis Kiarie Waweru

14. ELC/263/2018 Fiona J. Wangari Vs Samuel Mwangi Thuita

15. ELC PET/80/2018 Pankajroy Nanalal Nathwani Vs The Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing And Urban Development

16. ELC 1368/2013 Daniel Mulwa Karithi Vs Attorney General & 8 Others

17. ELC/229/2018 Wood Street Clinic And Nursing Home Limited Vs Samuel Karanja Thuita And Redemptor Nyaboke

18. ELC/1473/2013 Francis Kamau Muchau And 2 Others Vs Gichamu Kirehu

19. ELC/1431/2013 Concelia Aoko Ondiek Vs John Paul Ondiek And Milka Aloo Aluoch

20. ELC/1216/2013 Ann Wangari Kirima And James Njuguna Kirima Vs

21. ELC PET/38/2017 Samuel Wamutu Waiganjo Vs Nairobi City County And 7 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 10 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 588/2017 Patrick Mathenge And 5 Others Vs Resilient Investment Limited And 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

2. ELC/1034/2007 Kenya Power And Lightning Company Limited Vs Philip A.m. Kimondiu

3. ELC/66/2009 Hilda Njoki Thiani Vs Lucy Wambi Muturi And Anor

4. ELC (OS) 658/2014 Wab Housing Co-operative Society Ltd Vs Mathu Kimingi And Another

5. ELC 527/2015 Ester Kathini Mbuvi Vs Michael Mackenzie Musembi

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

6. ELC 137/2016 Veepsons Investments Ltd Vs Sayani Investments Ltd

7. ELC PET/258/2013 Emco Billets And Steel Limited Vs Minister For Lands

8. ELC 33/2016 Stanley Mwangi Ndenge And 3 Others Versus Nairobi City Council

9. ELC 83/2016 Sidcup Enterprises Ltd. Vs John Serewa Kaurai & 2 Others

10. ELC 1432/2016 Grace Muthoni Githegi And Another Vs Concorde Traders Ltd

11. ELC 488/2017 Christopher Muturi And 22 Others Vs Josagara Academy Limited And Another

12. ELC/4/2019 Elijah Sekah Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

13. ELC 547/2002 Joyce Wangeci Kiboi Versus Jacinta Muthoni

14. ELC 701/2011 Charles Kiai Gacheru Vs Esther Gathoni Mwangi & Another

15. ELC MISC 94/2016 Margaret Wairimu Ng\'ang\'a Versus Benard Ngirita Chege And 2 Others

16. ELC MISC/234/2016 Kwangu & Company Advocate Vs Abdiwelli Mohamed Hassan

17. ELC MISC/193/2017 J.m Kariuki & Company Advocates Vs Golf Range Limited

18. ELC MISC/180/2018 Kmk Law Llp Vs Angela Saiton Kisoso

19. ELC 213/2016 Kuguru Foods Complex Ltd Vs Christine Omondi & 11 Others

MENTION

20. ELC/1019/2016 Alnoor Hassam Ebrahim Kassam Vs Shahnaz Amin Amershi

21. ELC JR/27/2019 Republic Vs National Land Commission And The Chief Land Registrar

22. ELC 753/2012 Jane Njoki Kihara Vs Joseph Kihara & 2 Others

23. ELC/663/2012 Elizabeth Mary Ruguru Muriu Vs Rose Nyambura Njuhiga

24. ELC/423/2014 Milton Mugambi Imanyara Vs Bekya Floriculture Limited And Yaacov Maimom And 2 Others

25. ELC 1050/2014 Bishop Horace Emesi Versus Henry Ndungu

26. ELC/923/2014 George Macheho Mungai Vs The National Land Commission And International Properties Limited And 2 Others

27. ELC/108/2016 The Registered Trustees Of The Riruta Muslim Community Vs Bakari Omar Ramadhan And Mohamed Ali Njiru

28. ELC 1192/2016 Patricia Nduta Nzau Vs Christopher Biwott

29. ELC/1217/2016 Raj Metals Limited Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority And National Lands Commission And 1 Others

30. ELC APPL/59/2018 Awali Tumaini Investments Limited Vs Engen Kenya Limited

31, ELC MISC 134/2016 Arthur Ingutya Vs African Orthodox Church of Kenya

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 11 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 196/2003 Francis John Vs Commissioner Of Lands

2. ELC 1468/2014 James B.o Anunda Vs Rose Namasaya Anunda

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 853/2012 Peter Mbugu Mukora Vs David M. Gaithanya

4. ELC PET/288/2017 Muungano Wa Wanavijiji And Others Versus The Hon Attorney General And Others

5. ELC 1103/2015 Benard Okiya Musuku Vs Kenneth Kimiti Njabai

6. ELC 552/2016 Angela Akinyi Ambitho Vs Nancy Wangari Tavernaro

7. ELC JR/11/2018 Cecilia Chepkoech Vs Nationa Land Commisin

8. ELC/322/2018 Peter Ndung'u Gathumbi Vs John Njoki Ndungi

9. ELC/63/2019 Martin Mwangi And James Karanja Vs Anthony Njoroge And Susan Nyawira Mathenge

MENTION

10. ELC 1033/2013 Lucy Muthoni Muranga Vs Anthony Njenga & 3 Others

11. ELC 376/2014 Prof. Kihumbu Thairu Versus Umoja(iii)b Mwangaza Community

12. ELC APPL 17/2014 Jemima Wambui Versus Kariobangi Housing And Settlement Corperative Society Ltd

13. ELC (OS) 67/2016 John Kingori Kariuki Vs Hon Attoney General & 4 Others

14. ELC 66/2016 Miriam Wangui Kingori Vs Hon Attoney General & 4 Others

15. ELC 2/2016 Mui Annex Properties Limited Versus Stephen Kamunge And 2 Others

16. ELC 65/2016 Pelagiah Wanjiru Kamau Versus A.g And 4 Others

17. ELC (OS)/35/2018 Wilson Ndirangu Muriuki Vs Mary Muthoni Muriuki And Susan Nyambura Muriuki

18. ELC PET/79/2018 Gathiru Enterprises Ltd And Brookside Studios Ltd Vs Registrar Of Titles

DIRECTIONS

19. ELC 935/2012 Sato Properties Limited Versus The County Government Of Nairobi And 3 Others

20. ELC MISC/182/2014 Alexander Ngotho Mwangi Vs Patrick Mithamo And Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

21. ELC 68/2016 Alice Muthike Maingi Vs Kenya Pipeline Company Ltd. & Another

22. ELC APPL/40/2016 Winnie Mugure Hinga Vs David Waiganjo Maina And Mugumo Nyakinyua Kiambaa Company Limited

23. ELC APPL/32/2019 John Ngugi Kabogo Vs John Peter Kamau Ruhangi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

24. ELC/366/2013 Susan Kasome Mbeke Vs Karanja Kago

25. ELC 673/2016 Mohamed Kala Didow Vs Nairobi City County

26. ELC/385/2016 Achola Mak\'ouor And Anor Vs Standard Chartered Bank (k) Ltd And Anor

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES

27. ELC 870/2003 M. A. Oseko And Others -vs- Maria Ouya

28. ELC 409/2013 Stanley Waichigo Ngumba & 6 Others Vs Kyanjau Housing Co-operative & Another

29. ELC 191/2013 Yusuf Ibrahim Ismael Vs The Hon Attorney General

30. ELC/194/2013 Adan Hassan Issak Vs The Hon. Attorney General

31. ELC/192/2013 Ali Abdirahman Adan Vs The Honorable Attorney General

32. ELC/197/2013 Mohamed Khalif Ali Vs The Hon. Attorney General

33. ELC/193/2013 Sifa Investments Limited Vs The Attorney General

34. ELC/195/2013 Abdi Mohamed Ali Vs The Hon. Attorney General

35. ELC/196/2013 Adan Diis Elmi Vs The Hon. Attorney General

36. ELC 548/2011 John Kamau Vs. Waweru Kimani

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 11 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 195/2011 John Gikonyo Gituthu And 17 Others Versus Gikonyo Kihumba

2. ELC 747/2011 Yellow Horse Inn Ltd Versus A.a. Kawir And 4 Others

3. ELC 1520/2016 Milmar Investment Limited Vs Vivo Limited Kenya Limited

4. ELC 213/2017 Sharad Jethalal Shah And Another Versus Rama Mohammed

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 698/2015 Paa Brothers Co.ltd Vs Qiye Company Ltd

6. ELC PET/14/2019 Kenya Joinery Limited Vs The Ministry Of Land And Physical Planning

7. ELC/135/2019 Francis Mwangangi & 31 Others Vs Nairobi Water And Sewerage Co.

MENTION

8. ELC 282/2012 City Council Of Nairobi -vs- The Attorney General And Others

9. ELC 573/2015 Ann Njeri Chege And 2 Others Vs Salome Wanjiru Chege And Another

10. ELC 307/2016 Planet Foods Limited And 3 Others Vs James David Abilla And Others

11. ELC PET 8/2017 Moses Mwagiru Njau Versus Chief Land Registrar And 3 Others

12. ELC PET/7/2018 Bishop Paul Mulatya Makula Vs The Hon. Attorney General

13. ELC/193/2018 Beth Wangari Muroki Vs Umagara Wiyonere Company Limited

14. ELC (OS)/196/2018 Ruth Njoki Vs Keziah Wanjiru Gichira

15. ELC JR/74/2018 Joseph Claudio Vs Nairobi City Water And Sewerage Company

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC/2172/2007 Kenya Anti Corruption Commission Vs Francis Wanguru Mwithukia

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC/1044/2012 Robert Muhoho Njoroge Vs Samuel Kanyingi Mwango And Anor

18. ELC/1196/2013 Josiah Mwangi Kabuga Vs Thuo Investments Company Limited

19. ELC/1215/2013 William Manyonyi Khamasi Vs Lucy Muthoni Mugo

20. ELC/690/2013 John Kamau Munga Vs The Nairobi County Government And N.i Nyoike

02:30 PM : HEARING

21. ELC 1532/2013 Trikut Investments Limited Vs Alason Hassan Mohamud And Others

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

22. ELC 878/2012 James Nyakundi Orina Versus The Hon Attorney General

23. ELC 238/2014 Twiga Construction Company Vs Director Of Physical Planning Nairobi City

24 ELC 1425/2016 Nyakiangana Gahtare Limited Versus John Wachira Githaiga

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 11 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 3017/1990 David Mbagu Kingeche & 4 Others Vs Karura Farmers Co Ltd

2. ELC 564/2012 John Ndungu Thiongo Versus Michael Kariuki Mwangi And Another

3. ELC (OS)/145/2015 Valentine Ngina Kilungya And Robert Deche Muye Vs

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC JR/53/2018 Denis Gichangi Ndungu Vs Chief Land Registrar

5. ELC/41/2019 George Gikubu Mbuthia Vs Muhamud Sheikh Hussein

6. ELC/44/2019 Abdulkadir Ali Vs Peter Kibandi Kogi And Mwihoko Enterprises Company

7. ELC PET/10/2019 Tisco Construction Limited Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

MENTION

8. ELC 776/2016 Ann Ngina Mutisya Versus Sammy Ngugi Ngina

9. ELC/1275/2016 Geofrey Mungai Vs The National Environmental Management Authority

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC/437/2017 Leonard Mutula Mweke Versus Edward Mutula And 2 Others

11. ELC/1282/2013 Dan-ray Technical Services Limited Vs Joan Wairimu Thiong\'o And 2

12. ELC 1285/2014 Samuel Oluoch Helu Vs Nsff

13. ELC/359/2018 Dr. Ribeiro Parklands School Vs The Board Of Management Of Jamhuri High School

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/1197/2013 Jane Wanjiru Ndegwa Vs Martin Kanyonyi Muovya

15. ELC/668/2016 Buruburu Youth Self Help Group Association Vs Buruburu Farmers Company Limited

16. ELC/349/2016 Moina Ole Naigisa And Kamakia Ole Sitei Vs Josphat Gichuru Gitau And Geoffrey Muriithi Ndira

17. ELC JR/41/2018 Kensalt Limited Vs Inspector General Of Police

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

18. ELC 2003/2007 Michael Njau King\'ara Vs Joram Kamau Gutu

19. ELC 65/2010 Mary Mugechi Vs City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

20. ELC 750/2012 The Registered Trustees Versus Good Mani Agencies Ltd

21. ELC 411/2016 Melec Engineering Limited Vs Paul Oburu

22. ELC 489/2010 Joanes Aoko Akumu And Philister Aoko Akumu Versus City Council Of Nairobi

02:30 PM

RULING

23. ELC 748/2013 David Mburu Githere And Another -vs- John Peter Kamau Ruihangi And

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 11 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON LADY JUSTICE KOMINGOI WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY, THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR IN CHAMBERS 176 1ST FLOOR

1. ELC 763/2012 Joseph Kinyanjui Kaara Vs Zewdi Tesfamichael Hailu

2. ELC 1017/2012 Pastor Joseph Aya Emoyo Versus James Amos Macharia

3. ELC 1544/2013 Patrick Karanja Njenga Versus Africa Reit Ltd And 3 Others

4. ELC 23/2014 York House Properties Ltd Versus Mohamed Yufus Ali

5. ELC 1395/2016 Jessica Murugi Murungi Vs Cretum Properties Limited

6. ELC (OS)/1207/2013Bernard K. Njau Vs Fellowship Of Believers

7. ELC 301/2014 Bharat Kumar Versus Christopher Otieno Ougo

8. ELC JR/3/2019 Republic Vs The Chairman, Rent Restriction Tribunal

9. ELC 81/1999 Johnson Maina Vs Martha Waira

10. ELC 662/2012 Robert Karani Vs Kenya Power

11. ELC 336/2013 Dahir Mohamed Burale Vs Municipal Council Of Mavoko And Others

12. ELC/172/2018 Parminder Singh Sandhu And Nanak Enterprises Works Ltd Vs Olympic Escort International Co. Ltd And Olympic Fruit Processors Ltd

13. ELC PET/57/2018 Amos Otieno Nandy Vs Chief Land Registrar And Paul Gathitu

14. ELC/2/2019 Abercorn Villas Ltd Vs County Government Of Nairobi

15. ELC 182/2010 Scolastica Ruguru Vs Olkejuado County Council

16. ELC/1290/2013 Joan Oneka And 2 Others Vs Gituamba Stones Limited

17. ELC 80/2015 Guy Spencer Elms Versus Agnes Kariuki Kagure

18. ELC PET/34/2018 Pauline Wanjiru Mubia Vs Attorney General

19. ELC PET/35/2018 Elizabeth Wairimu Kamau Vs Attorney General

20. ELC MISC/125/2018 Peter Gachie Kinuthia And Annie Wanjiru Gachie Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Company Limited

21. ELC MISC/135/2018 Harun Osoro Nyamboki Vs The Nairobi City County

22. ELC 223/2013 Pan Africa Insurance Holdings Ltd And Anor Versus Dickson Ngatia

23. ELC/1127/2013 Teresia Njeri Mwangi Vs Paul Mwangi

24. ELC 439/2014 Buruburu Farmers Co.ltd Vs Nairobi City County And National Land Com

25. ELC 1171/2014 Muiruri Waweru Vs. Samwel Mwangi

26. ELC 1324/2016 Miriam Wangari Vs. Sunset Boulevard Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 11 JUNE 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 402/2012 Samuel Waweru Mwangi Vs George Murii Kinuthia

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC 534/2015 Simarch Kenya Limited Versus Bangal Trading Company

3. ELC MISC 119/2017 John Mwangi Matindi And Another Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited And 2 Others

4. ELC 524/2017 Emily Chepng\'eno Rutoh Vs Ravine Sohal Somra & Others

5. ELC/293/2011 Erastus Kiguta Karanja And Karanja Kiguta Vs Benson Ndere Mbaria And Peter Kuria And 1 Others

6. ELC 294/2011 Eunice Wairimu And Anor Versus Ruth Nyambura

7. ELC 235/2013 Trustland Developers Limited Vs George Kuria Mwaura And 3 Others

8. ELC 301/2013 Gatei Wa Nganda Vs Kamiti Farmer Company & 6 Others

9. ELC/1599/2016 Francis Kiarie Vs Uchumi Supermarket Limited

10. ELC/467/2018 Halar Industries Ltd Vs The Estate Of Tahir Sheikh Said

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

11. ELC/2002/2007 Rose Njoki King'au Vs Shaba Trustees Limited

12. ELC/26/2015 Benson Wakaba Mwangi Vs Family Bank Limited And Robert Waweru Maina T/a Antique Auctions

13. ELC MISC/79/2019 Tariq Khan & Associates Advocates Vs Mohamed Ali Yusuf Ali

14. ELC MISC/81/2019 Lee Mwathi Kimani Vs Board Of Trustees, Nssf

15. ELC MISC/80/2019 Tariq Khan And Associates Advocates Vs Mohamed Ali Yusuf Ali

16. ELC 2754/1995 Onesmus Mwangi K. Versus Mwaura Numi

17. ELC 441/2009 Muchangi Nduati Ngingo Versus The Commissioner Of Lands And 2 Others

18. ELC 168/2009 Franklin Kamathi Kamau Versus Tercy Investements Ltd

19. ELC 476/2017 Miracle Life Assembly Vs Nairobi City County

20. ELC MISC/201/2018 Peter Felix Baumgartner Vs Eric Lumosi Asiligwa And Aggrey Muhadi Arap Sabe

MENTION

21. ELC 872/2015 William Mwangi Kirubi Versus Cecilia Mwai And Another

22. ELC 69/2015 Samuel Njeru Muthi And 4 Others Versus Zamina Ltd And 2 Others

23. ELC 27/2016 Gift Kikwetu Dishes Limited Vs Samchi Telecommunications Ltd And 2 Others

24. ELC (OS) 186/2016 Hiram Bere Kinuthia Versus Multi Track Venture Limited

25. ELC 1584/2016 Catherine Munjiru Kamau And 2 Others Versus Samuel Mwangi Thuita And 8 Others

26. ELC 95/2017 Esther Ermisch Lilian Vs Gloria Okumu

27. ELC MISC/27/2018 Anthony Thuo Vs Golf Links Ltd And Anor

28. ELC MISC/8/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Vs Vishit Talwar

29. ELC MISC/183/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Versus Golf Fairways Limited

30. ELC MISC/184/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Vs Golf Fairways Limited

31. ELC 1792/1975 Newton Kabui Muruhi And 3 Others Versus Leah Wambui Karenge

32. ELC 462/2012 James Mukuria Njoroge Vs Joseph Muraya And Others

33. ELC/213/2013 Joseph Suleiman Mwangi Maina Vs Nzuri Company Ltd

34. ELC/253/2014 Flomenah Njoki Njoroge And Esther Wanjiku Miringu Vs Livington Kiarie Njuguna

35. ELC MISC 300/2015 Family Shade Africa Limited Versus Jane Wanjiku Gitau And 2 Others

36. ELC MISC/28/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai Vs Golf Links Ltd

37. ELC MISC/29/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai And Co Adv Vs Golf Links Ltd

38. ELC MISC/26/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai And Co Adv Vs Golf Links Ltd And Anor

39. ELC/271/2018 Jane Mwikali Makau Vs Ann Mumbi Hinga

40. ELC/492/2018 Chemtai Kipkeu Vs Suraya Property Group Limited And Suraya Sales Limited And 1 Others

41. ELC/491/2018 Joseph Nyamamba Vs Insignia Group Limited And Kenya Commercial Bank Limited And 1 Others

42. ELC/471/2018 Joseph Ng\'ang\'a & Others Vs Chief Land Registrar

43. ELC/470/2018 Rahemat Essa Dosani Vs Top Con Limited & 2 Others

44. ELC/468/2018 Charles Anthoni Miyienda Vs Evans Nyakina Mwengei

45. ELC/543/2018 Joseph Mareri Waweru Vs Peter Ankaine Meikoki And Beatrice Njeri Nganga

46. ELC/555/2018 Lucia Wanjiku Kamau Vs John Muchina Mbugua

DIRECTIONS

47. ELC/89/2008 Grace Wambui Wachira Vs Laura Nyambura Kiboro And 3 Others

48. ELC 162/2016 Presbytarian Foundation Vs Douglas Kihiko Waiyaki & Another

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES

1. ELC 311/2016 Alexander Waweru & 2 Others Vs The National Overseer General Secretary

2. ELC/1559/2014 Janet Fiona Muna Vs John Karanu Ikinu

3. ELC 124/2016 Starnet Investment Limited -vs- Maple Management Limited

4. ELC/686/2016 Nancy Muthoni Mbugua Vs George Magolo Magolo

5. ELC/491/2016 Daniel Mwangi Vs Diamond Properties Limited

6. ELC/591/2016 Eeliud Simon Mbilu Vs Hashi Petroleum Ltd And China Road And Bridge Corporation

7. ELC (OS)/511/2016 Samuel Wanjohi Kinyanjui And Njonga Investment Company Limited Vs Mary Wanjiku Gachigua

8. ELC 1389/2004 Southdowns Developers Limited Vs Haithar Haji Abdi And Another

9. ELC MISC/163/2018 Dennis K.n And Ben Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Singh Manku

10. ELC MISC/165/2018 Dennis K.n Magare And Ben Musundu And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku And Raljinder Kaur Manku

11. ELC MISC/162/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Singh Manku

12. ELC MISC/199/2018 Magare Musundi & Company Advocate Vs Parminder Singh Manku & Another

15. ELC MISC/139/2014 John Mugendi Elijah Ngai T/a Promise Auto Solutions Vs James K. Wathika

16. ELC 1077/2015 Estend Limited Versus Ben Njau Kayai

17. ELC MISC/46/2015 Kenyaririri And Associates Advocates Vs Catham Properties Limited

18. ELC MISC/33/2015 S. Ogeto Ongori And Co. Advocates Vs Michael Mooke Kikaye

19. ELC/306/2014 Coast Development Authority Vs Chester House Limited

20. ELC/520/2014 Kenya Energy And Environment Organisations Vs John Ole Peter Mutunkei

21. ELC 264/2017 Mariana Wangui Wanjohi Versus Peter Noni And Jacob

22. ELC/547/2018 Joseph Nisa Kisipan -vs- The Chief Land Registrar, Ministry Of Lands

23. ELC APPL/69/2018 Hillary Thuku Vs Chege Mugo

24. ELC/553/2018 Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi And Isabella Nyaguthii Wanjohi And 1 Others Vs The Red Apple Limited

25. ELC APPL/70/2018 Aisha Wachuka Wahome Vs Soko Reality Limited

26. ELC/36/2019 Mary Wanjiku Ndii Vs Anne Wambui Ndirangu

27. ELC/45/2019 Dhamini Limited Vs Tanad Transporters Limited And Musa Hassan

28. ELC (OS)/89/2019 Daniel Kihara Githumbi Vs James Githumbi Kihara

29. ELC 285/2012 Virginia Njoka Vs Joel Nathan Omumia & Another

30. ELC APPL/45/2015 Munyaka Kuna Co Ltd Vs East Africa Produce Co Ltd

31. ELC (OS)/110/2015 Irene Wangui Kuria And Another Vs George Njoroge Njau And Others

32. ELC MISC/51/2019 Esther Gloria Mwihaki Bell Vs Abib And Associates Advocates

33. ELC MISC/50/2019 Ester Gloria Mwihaki Bell Vs Abib And Associates Advocates

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 12 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC (OS) 35/2009 Rajendra Saghani & Jayant Ranch Vs Fairmile Investments Limited

2. ELC 627/2013 Muugu Kuria Vs Clerk Kiambu County Council

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 1202/2014 Kamahuka Limited Versus Winnie Njeri Kariuki And Anor

4. ELC 1545/2016 Josphat Mwangi Kihuro Versus Joshua Njira Mwangi And Another

5. ELC APPL 30/2017 Mahiga Macharia Menecha Vs Walter Kinyanjui.

MENTION

6. ELC/1298/2014 William Ngaara Kimani Vs Margaret Wahu Ndonga

7. ELC 189/2015 Kimuri Housing Company Ltd Vs David Waweru Kahinga And 4 Others

8. ELC 563/2017 Paul Mwende Musee And 2 Others Vs Family Bank Limited And Another

9. ELC MISC/22/2018 Ojienda & Co. Advocates Vs City Council Of Nairobi

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC PET 13/2016 Machakos. Janet Ngina Nzuki Versus The National Land Commission And 3 Others

11. ELC APPL 21/2017 Dr. Kanti R.shah And 6 Others Vs Rev. Daniel Rono And Another

12. ELC 442/2017 Godfrey Ngondi Njeru Vs Daniel Kiplagat Kiprotich

13. ELC PET/9/2019 Peter Marira Gikonyo And Michael Thiongo Kinyanjui Vs National Land Commission And Abigael Mbagaya Mukolwe

14. ELC 573/2011 Maurice Ndambuki Kitivo Vs Thomas Kinyua Mbaeu And 3 Others

15. ELC 766/2014 Dominic Maingi Kinuthia Vs Kitumbi Maingi & Another

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC 784/2014 Rhoda Wambui Mathare Vs Wandai Samuel Karugo And Another

17. ELC/341/2016 Sowesava Self Help Group And Stephen Mukabana Vs Gidjoys Investment Limited And Directors Gidjoys Investment Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 12 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 504/2009 Amendeo Mungeri Gikonye Versus City Council Of Nairobi

2. ELC 233/2009 Embakasi Properties Ltd Vs Kuene Nagel (k) Ltd & 3 Others

3. ELC 578/2010 Landlords Limited And Another Vs Waymax Company Ltd And 2 Others

4. ELC 519/2013 Mary Waithira & Ano. Vs Joseph Orina & Ano.

5. ELC/239/2018 Johnson Kigundu Vs Addison Kutondo Chebukaka And Catherine Njoki

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 1298/2016 Jack Mathenge Giturwa And Another Vs Cittimark Investment Limited

7. ELC 382/2017 Caleb Miheso Ijami Vs Miraflores Apartment Ltd And Another

8. ELC/244/2018 Kings Estate Limited Vs Collins Omondi Ogenga And Said Abdirizak

9. ELC/32/2019 Nicholas Achilla Vs Stephene Wainaina

SUBMISSIONS

10. ELC 434/2017 Nairobi House Limited Vs Lennah Catheriine Koinange

MENTION

11. ELC 323/2010 Mary Wanjiru Munjogu Vs Embakasi Ranching Co Ltd

12. ELC 415/2010 Agnes Wambui Kiritu Vs Milele Ventures Limited

13. ELC 497/2011 Victoria Wambui Njoroge And Another Vs Evans Kageche Boro

14. ELC 71/2015 Ranjeet Singh Sagoo Versus Maria Del Mar Belco Mesa

15. ELC PET 12/2017 James Mutua Mawathe And 6 Others Versus The Hon Attorney General And

16. ELC PET/77/2018 Easthaven Development Company Limited Vs Water Resources Management Authority And National Environment Management Authority And 1 Others

DIRECTIONS

17. ELC 319/2008 Ahmed Noorani Versus Joyce Akinyi Ochieng

18. ELC/1237/2013 Moses Mwangi Kihunga And Anor Vs Grace Wanjiku Mbugua Alias Grace

19. ELC 253/2017 Belgo Holdings Limited Versus China Wu Yi Company Limited

20. ELC (OS)/83/2019 Pratibha Ratilal Narshi Shah Vs Nitin Ratilal Narshi Shah

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

21. ELC/852/2013 Oiboo Ole Kindi Vs Dickson Yiale Sitei And 3 Others

22. ELC/1274/2013 Stephen Kamunge Wainaina Vs John Njenga Kungu

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

23. ELC 319/2008 Ahmed Noorani Versus Joyce Akinyi Ochieng

24. ELC 598/2013 Charles W. Gitonga Vs Suppliers And Services Limited

25. ELC 584/2015 Maina Karanja Versus Abraham Mwangi Njihia And 3 Others

26

 

ELC (OS)/757/2017

HARIT AMRITLAL SHETH VS HARPAL SINGH SEHMI

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 12 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 115/2011 Benard Mbaluka Ngula Vs Zuhura Njeri Kuria &ano.

2. ELC 482/2011 Mathenge Kanderi Versus Joseph Macharia Muchiri And 2 Others

3. ELC 524/2013 Titan Limited Versus Qi Ye Limited And Another

4. ELC APPL/2/2019 Asumpter Wangari Vs Bonaventure Mwangi Njoga

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 1657/2007 Jane Waithera Kihara Versus Njihia Mucheke

6. ELC/518/2018 Mary Njambi And Stella Waithera Njoroge Vs Nairobi City County Government

MENTION

7. ELC 1531/2007 David Ongosi Vs Musa Muma

8. ELC 306/2016 Joyce Wanjiku Kimemia Versus Daniel Kamau Mwangi

9. ELC 91/2017 Victoria Naiyanoi Kiminta Versus Gladys Kiminta Prinsloo

10. ELC MISC/141/2018 Republic Vs The Chairman, Business Premises Rent Tribunal (mr. Mbichi Mboroki)

11. ELC/408/2018 Crystal Motors (k) Limited Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC/563/2010 Peter Karong'aversusmargaret Wairimu Kimani

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

13. ELC/1244/2013 Benson Oyule Toya Vs Albanus Muhindi And Anor

14. ELC/1251/2013 Peter Njenga Mwangi Vs Michael Kiarie

15. ELC/1300/2013 Esther Wanjiku Mungai Vs Peter Mbugua Kibiku

16. ELC/1305/2013 Stephen Marao Nyamohanga And 2 Others Vs Mahamednur Sharamo Jillo

17. ELC/499/2013 Teleposta Pension Scheme Registered Trustees Vs Watts Wata Odongo

18. ELC MISC/265/2016 Embakasi Ranching Company Limited Vs Paul James Warutere Wamai And Josphat Mwangi Kahuro

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

19. ELC 255/2009 Sky Africa Holdings Ltd Vs Bellways Villas Ltd

20. ELC 529/2012 James Gitahi Mwangi Versus Kairu Enterprises Limited And Others

21. ELC 1322/2014 Rachael Njoki Ng\'ang\'a Versus John Mwaura

22. ELC 199/2015 K.c.b Bank Ltd Vs Nairobi City Council

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 12 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON LADY JUSTICE KOMINGOI WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY, THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR IN CHAMBERS 176 1ST FLOOR

1. ELC 666/2009 Keneth Kimani Muriuki Vs James Chege Njuguna

2. ELC/358/2010 Lucy Wangare Njogu -vs- Peter Leornard Mwangi

3. ELC 761/2014 Carolyne Atieno Odula Vs Ignatius Obongo Odhiambo

4. ELC MISC 279/2013 Osero & Co Adv Vs Easy Properties Ltd

5. ELC JR/28/2018 Republic Vs The County Sectreytary, Nairobi City County Chief Officer, Finance/county Treasure, Nairobi City County

6. ELC/37/2019 Hassan Musa Hassan And Agnes Kinyanjui Vs South-end Properties Limited And Chief Land Registrar, Nairobi County

7. ELC PET/15/2019 Latta S. Chandaria Vs Nairobi City County

8. ELC APPL/21/2019 Parkwood Investments Lt Vs National Environment Management Authority

9. ELC 792/2012 Widereach Limited Versus Newday Motors Ltd

10. ELC/1100/2013 Alice Wamaitha And Harriet Githinji Vs Jane Wanjiru Mwangi And George

11. ELC 393/2014 Joseph Gacheru Kariuki And 3 Others Versus Huruma Ngei Self Help Group

12. ELC 500/2014 Ann Wanjiku Gathoni Versus Monica Mwikali Mwanzia

13. ELC APPL 86/2015 Aden Ibrahim Mohamed Versus Amina Ibrahim Abdi

14. ELC PET 1602/2016 Kiambu Coffee Growers Cooperative Union Vs The Attorney General & 3

15. ELC/549/2018 Kinuthia Kungu And Sons Company Limited Vs Charles Wagura And

16. ELC 883/2013 The Church Comm For Kenya Vs Kenya National Highways Authority And

17. ELC/1297/2013 Monica Muthoni Karanja And 7 Others Vs Lucy Wanjiku And 2 Others

18. ELC/1263/2013 James Njoroge Githinji And Anor Vs County Service Board Kiambu

19. ELC/1289/2013 Simon Muema And 2 Others Vs Kiilu Nduva And 18 Others

20. ELC PET/1277/2013 Runda Villa Limited Vs Registrar Of Titles And Anor

21. ELC (OS)/1256/2013Kamu Chege Vs Evans Ndirangu Kimani

22. ELC 193/2011 Lafey Trading Versus Abdi Dahir And Others

23. ELC 1222/2014 Stephen Gitau Mukora And 5 Others Vs Mungai Ndiho And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 12 JUNE 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 400/2009 Nathif Jama Adam Versus Kenya Power And Lightining Company Ltd

2. ELC 840/2012 James Ngara Mukiri & Another Vs Josephine Wangari Mukiri

3. ELC/1119/2013 Peter Ng\'ang\'a Vs New Kianjau Investments

4. ELC/770/2013 Mary Wagici Kiarie Vs Samson Muiruri Gaithingu

5. ELC/433/2013 Peter N. Kimani Vs Nyumbalink Ltd And James N. Muchiri

6. ELC 1361/2014 Leonard Gitau Kirocho Versus Francis Irungu Njoroge

7. ELC 724/2015 John Karuga Vs Peter Muniu Wairimu

8. ELC/345/2018 Ruth Wambui Kimani Vs Agnes Kagure Kariuki And The Chief Lands Registrar

9. ELC/368/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Fidla Almasi Limited

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

10. ELC 1445/2014 Gigi Motors Limited Vs Nyanja Holdings Limited And Others

11. ELC/739/2017 Mount Kenya University Vs G.h Tanna And Sons (holdings) Ltd

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

12. ELC 1285/2013 Kariuki Kamau Vs Nancy Wanjiru Gicheru & 3 Others

13. ELC 646/2014 Ashmi Investement Limited Versus Riakina Limited And Another

14. ELC 812/2015 Andrews Apartments Versus Ninety Four East Church Properties Ltd And Another

15. ELC MISC/40/2019 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

16. ELC MISC/67/2019 Agina And Associates Advocates Vs Jeremiah Waweru Mwangi

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC/571/2010 Moses Muturi Vs Bishop Reverend Silas Yego

2. ELC/1393/2016 Grace Anyango Obuya Vs Kenneth Chijioke Chikezie

3. ELC MISC/136/2016 Charles Gitonga Vs Lungalunga Petroleum Ltd

4. ELC APPL/85/2016 Board Of Trustees Kist Vs Nicholas Kinyua And Eunice Ireri

5. ELC/1368/2016 Tom Isaboke Nyachiero Vs Patrick Mwiki

6. ELC 234/2017 James Reriani Gachagua Versus Hon Attorney General And Others

7. ELC MISC/166/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku And Baljinder Kaur Manku

8. ELC MISC/51/2018 Lesinko Njoroge And Gathogo Advocates Vs Leonard Kamwena Mburu

9. ELC MISC/164/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Singh Manku

10. ELC MISC/161/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Kewal Contractors Limited

11. ELC MISC/5/2019 Ataka, Kimori & Okoth Advocates Vs Topaz Network Limited

12. ELC MISC/7/2019 Koceyo & Co. Advocate Vs Nairobi City County

13. ELC/1244/2014 Silvanus Lukoko Were Vs Ben Mungai Mzee

14. ELC/1254/2014 Godfrey Mwangi Kamau And Lucy Wangari Mwangi And 1 Others Vs Registrar Of Titles And The Hon. Attorney General And 1 Others

15. ELC 1248/2014 Mahesh Shah Versus Chief Land Registrar And Another

16. ELC (OS) 1030/2016Frednard Muaia Sila Vs Al-haiee Investments Lts & Others

17. ELC APPL 77/2016 Megalith Mining Co. Ltd Vs The Cabinet Secretary Mnistry Of Mining

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 13 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC (OS) 35/2009 Rajendra Saghani & Jayant Ranch Vs Fairmile Investments Limited

2. ELC 1039/2016 Victor Mutabari Mbaaru Versus Sammy Wagura Karanja And Anor

3. ELC 114/2019 Patel Ravji Vs. Tom Owiny

MENTION

3. ELC 1160/2015 Stephen Makau Kanyia Versus Wilson Njeri Wega

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC/695/2005 Embrose Academy Ltd Vs Catholic Archdiocese Of Nairobi And Anne Njeri

5. ELC 850/2007 George Kimani Njoki Versus Hannah Njoki Njoroge

6. ELC 240/2009 Daniel Karuru Mwaura & 12 Others Vs Edward Kanjabi

7. ELC/551/2009 Kenya Anti Corruption Commission Vs Gemini Properties Limited And James Raymond Njenga And 2 Others

8. ELC 1147/2015 Emrose Academy Ltd Versus Director Of Surveys And 3 Others

9. ELC 295/2016 Joseph Mbuthia Kingiri Vs Ngotho Kingiri

10. ELC 558/2016 Stephen Njoroge Vs National Social Security Fund Board Of Trustees

11. ELC PET 852/2016 Edward Thiongo Wachira Vs Washington Nderitu Komu And Others

12. ELC/700/2017 Caren Bitutu Gekonge Vs Joseph Mogoah Nyabayo

13. ELC PET/33/2018 Edward Thiongo Wachira Vs

14. ELC APPL/32/2019 John Ngugi Kabogo Vs John Peter Kamau Ruhangi

15. ELC 292/2012 Julius Kinyua Benson Versus Caroline W.kinuthia And 2 Others

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

16. ELC 95/2010 Hiram Irungu Maingi Vs John Irungu Japhat & Another

17. ELC 384/2010 Peter Njonjo Kibera And Another Versus Jackline Mwai

RULING

18. ELC 557/2009 Macheta Kariuki And Others -vs- Samuel Githegi Mbugua And Others

19. ELC 388/2012 Naomi Wakonyu Kamau And 3 Others -vs Dorcas Wanjira Kariuki

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 13 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 520/2009 Strong Room Daniel Njuguna Karari And Anor Versus Kiambu Dandora Farmers Co.ltd

2. ELC 321/2011 Michael Muturi Karanja Versus Roselyn Dila Ouko And Anor

3. ELC 1010/2013 Sammy Mwangangi And Others Vs Thabiti Finance Company Limited And

4. ELC 1478/2014 Jesinter Wairimu Kabara Versus Rifaan Limited And 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/344/2010 Garun Investments Ltd Vs City Council Of Nairobi

6. ELC/93/2019 The Artique Limited Vs Davita Management Ltd And Michael Wanyoike

7. ELC/108/2019 Estate Of Pierina Nyokabi Kinyanjui And Charles Paul Kinyanjui Vs Joreth

MENTION

8. ELC 431/2012 Mary Wangui Muhindi Vs Wambui Kamithi & Others

9. ELC 1380/2014 Agnes Wanza Peter Vs Lucy Gichenga And Another

10. ELC APPL 11/2016 Ketan Masaku Khal Versus Gulf Man Power Recruiting

11. ELC 246/2017 Julius Kabogo And 2 Others Versus Moses Kiarie Kingala And 11 Others

12. ELC PET/27/2018 Libya Oil Kenya Limited Vs The National Land Commission And 3 Others

13. ELC/11/2019 Celestial Trade (k) Ltd Vs Macharia S/o Muchigi & 20 Others

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 980/2014 Joseph Murimi Gaita Vs Susan Mbeke Kasome

15. ELC 404/2016 Joseph Nganga Mwaura Versus Nyambura Waithira And 2 Others

16. ELC 965/2016 Ali Hangaya Mayuki Vs Emmanuel Mahisi Siku

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC/1246/2013 Beth Nyambura Mburu And Anor Vs Wairimu Kinyanjui

18. ELC/1250/2013 William Atati Angaza Vs Samson Jefwa Mwathethe And Another

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

19. ELC 235/2014 Agnes Banura Makau Vs Standard Chartered Bank Of Kenya Ltd

20. ELC 469/2015 Tiriki Electronics Limited Vs Kampala Coach Limited

21. ELC (OS) 556/2017 National Housing Corporation Vs Thaddeus Lebanon Muchume

22. ELC 660/2015 Shadrack Musyoka Vs Tiara Properties Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 13 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 158/2008 Elizabeth Njeri Hinga & Another Vs Nyoike Njenga Hinga & Another

2. ELC 1131/2013 Catherine Wangechi Mwangi Vs Simon Mbugua Kimani And Others

3. ELC 1179/2016 Lydia Mugure Gathanga Vs James Wangige And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/345/2008 Jane Njoki Ngatia Vs Simon Kinyanjui Kaguru

5. ELC/193/2010 Alton Homes Limited Vs Davis Nathan Chelogoi

6. ELC JR/34/2018 The Chief Land Registrar Vs Nchiru Stores Company Limited And Tile And

7. ELC/56/2019 Ethics & Anti-corruption Commission Vs Zablon Mabea Agwata And

MENTION

8. ELC 153/2011 Fep Holdings Ltd Versus Tossy Prepatory School Ltd And Anor

9. ELC 424/2016 Emma Chellimo Chessit And Another Vs Equity Bank Limited

10. ELC PET 15/2017 Postel Housing Co-operative Society Limited And Exclusives Estates Limited Versus Telcom Kenya Limited And Aftraco Limited

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC PET/46/2017 Joyce Tanui And 23 Others Vs Telkom Kenya Ltd 6 Others

12. ELC/117/2018 John Kingaru Gichiri Vs Ernest Karigi Ngotho

13. ELC/142/2019 Apex Communications Limited Vs Applewood Investments Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/1236/2013 Tamrock Concrete Company Ltd Vs Hon.patrick Makau

15. ELC/39/2014 Just Looking Company Limited Vs Redeemed Gospel Church City Victory

16. ELC MISC/25/2014 Joseph Muthiga Kariuki Vs Michael Karuga And Anor

17. ELC APPL/19/2014 Koli Musee Vs Nderu Musembi

18. ELC/833/2016 Albert Sankogan Vs Njenga Ole Sapura

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

19. ELC 201/2007 Kantilal Meghji Shah Versus Mohamed Mallim

20. ELC 736/2013 David Matheri Wariunge Versus Joreth Limited And Another

21. ELC 1357/2014 Said Mohamed Guhad And Another Versus Sylvanus Mukatsa Amoni And

22. ELC 621/2015 Mc Connections Limited Versus Gami Properties Limited

AT 2.30 PM

RULINGS

23. ELC MISC 12/2017 Ndungu Njoroge & Co Vs. Usiu

24. ELC MISC 13/2017 Ndungu Njoroge & Co Vs. Usiu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 13 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON LADY JUSTICE KOMINGOI WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY, THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR IN CHAMBERS 176 1ST FLOOR

1. ELC/358/2010 Lucy Wangare Njogu -vs- Peter Leornard Mwangi

2. ELC (OS)/64/2014 Fredrick Chege Mwangi Vs Offshore Trading Company Limited

3. ELC 1237/2015 Phyllis Wangui Kitari & Another Vs Stephen Parasho Kaito

4. ELC 1571/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Versus Gigiri Court Ltd

5. ELC 642/2009 Samuel Njung\'e Kariuki Versus Francis Muniu Munleki

6. ELC 568/2011 Loise Wanjiru Mwangi Versus Patrick Mwaura And Another

7. ELC 80/2013 Jared Sagini Keengwe Vs Walter Onchwari & Others

8. ELC 204/2014 Thuita Ritho Vs Salima Ali And Another

9. ELC 1233/2014 Tabitha Wangari Njui Versus John Mwangi Gakomo

10. ELC 793/2014 William Atati Angasa Versus Samuel Gathogo Mwangi

11. ELC 1129/2015 Charles Mbui Muchugu Versus James Kibera Kiratu

12. ELC 331/2016 Geoffrey Kabutu Mbugua Vs Reuben Ndirangu Githogo & 2 Others

13. ELC 1592/2016 Yusuf Motile Moyo Versus Nils Benard Fride Nilson And 2 Others

14. ELC 271/2012 Wilson Wangai Thuku Vs Madhira Housing Co-op Ltd

15. ELC/617/2012 Kigio Land And Building Company Ltd And Another Vs Simon Njau And Others

16. ELC/1309/2013 Peter Njuguna Macharia And 2 Others Vs James Ng\'ang\'a Macharia And Anor

20. ELC 545/2012 Belgo Holdings Ltd Versus Kura & Ministries Road

21. ELC 23/2014 York House Properties Ltd Versus Mohamed Yufus Ali

22. ELC (OS)/380/2013 Meladen Limited And Another Vs Dubai Bank Limited

23. ELC 2418/1985 Makuyu Mihango Self Help Group -vs- Francis Wanjohi And 4 Others

24. ELC 602/2014 Anson Waweru Nganga Vs Nairobi County Government

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 13 JUNE 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. ELC 553/2015 Peter Karanja Kamau Versus Mutinda Mutisya Kyule

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

2. ELC MISC/258/2014 Kirundi And Co. Advocates Vs Peter Murigi Mbira

3. ELC MISC/259/2014 Ameli Inyangu And Partners Vs The Administrators Of The Estate Of Simon Mokua Gichuru

4. ELC MISC/261/2014 J.m. Onyancha And Co. Advocates Vs Komarock Ranching And Farming Coop Society Ltd

5. ELC MISC/142/2018 Were And Oonge Advocates Vs Raei Limited

6. ELC MISC/142/2013 Waruhiu & Gathuru Advocates Vs David Kimani Kongo

7. ELC MISC/141/2013 Waruhiu & Gathuru Advocates Vs David Kimani Kongo

8. ELC MISC/209/2014 Nzioka And Co. Advocates Vs Josephine Nduku Muli

9. ELC MISC/65/2019 Miller And Co. Advocates Vs China Road And Bridge Corporation

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

10. ELC 1458/2014 Ramuka Agencies Ltd Versus Stephen Kamau Kirima

11. ELC (OS) 32/2015 John Habel Were And Others Vs Harun Osoro Nyamboki And Another

12. ELC 620/2016 David Karogo Wangunyu And 3 Others Vs John Mwangi Macharia And 4 Others

13. ELC 24/2017 Ronald Kenyanya Nyamosi Versus National Social Security Fund And Another

14. ELC 350/2017 Charles Ray Coulston And 2 Others Vs Henry Kiarie Waweru And Another

15. ELC/126/2018 Central Bank Of Kenya Vs Leonard Mudachi

16. ELC/335/2018 Mary Wambaire Vs Ngundu Farmers Co-operative Society Limited

17. ELC/481/2018 Oliver Lawrence Kariuki Vs Jane Wangari Kariuki And Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

MENTION

18. ELC/153/2013 Cyrus Kinuthia Muiruri And Elijah Onyancha Oogo Vs Divisional Intergrated Development Programe Co. Ltd (dips) And Fredrick Kithuka Kisengi

19. ELC/675/2013 Catherine Nyambura Sabwa Vs Philip Kitoto Sabwa And Dinah Shechelo Kitoto

20. ELC/352/2013 Keza Limited Vs Daudi Fazul

21. ELC/295/2014 Wycliffe Odhiambo Ombago And Sylvester Onyango Ombago Vs Zipporah Ruvaga

22. ELC MISC/278/2014 Benadette Wamuci Njoki Vs Thika District Land Registrar And Joseph Waiganjo Ndagutha

23. ELC MISC/282/2014 Ahmed Chege Gikera And Githunguri Constitutency Ranching Company Limited Ruiru Vs John Maina Mburu And Board Of Directors Githunguri Constituency Ranching Company Limited

24. ELC 268/2016 Julius Njoroge Githinji Vs James Kiragu & Another

25. ELC 1084/2016 Margaret Mukami Macharia Versus Jesse Maina Gitau

26. ELC MISC 289/2016 Nyiha Mukoma &company Advocates Vs John Mark Ole Leteipan And Another

27. ELC/281/2016 Julius Mutua Makau Vs Margaret Wambui Ndua And Another

28. ELC/424/2018 Wilson Ogwang Ouya Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

29. ELC/19/2019 Paul Njoki Maina Vs Safaricom Limited

30. ELC 1482/2016 Diana Amolo Opala Versus Hurlingham Squaters Development

31. ELC MISC/3/2016 Ochoki & Ochoki Associates Vs Rohit Shah

32. ELC/51/2019 Highbury Properties Limited Vs Nairobi City County Government And Director Urban Planning Nairobi County Government

33. ELC 626/2017 Francis Xavier C. Siro Mayaka Vs Jemima Kemunto Mageto And Another

34. ELC/313/2018 Sarah Njuhi Mwenda Vs Luka Njararuhi Kamau

DIRECTIONS

35. ELC/308/2013 Pradeep Kharamshi Shah And Jayant Rach Vs Manjula Dhirajlal Ratilal And Ketan Kumar Dhirajlal Soni

36. ELC MISC 288/2016 Nyiha Mukoma & Company Advocates Versus John Mark Ole Leteipan And Another

37. ELC MISC 287/2016 Nyiha Mukoma & Company Advocates Vs John Mark Ole Leteipan And Another

38. ELC/721/2017 Shilpan Patel Vs Devika Shaileshkumar Patel And 3 Others

39. ELC 75/2012 Thayu Kamau Mukungi Versus Francis Kibaru Karanja

40. ELC MISC 225/2016 Kimani Richu And Associates Advocates Vs Centurion Holdings Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 14 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

DIRECTIONS

1. ELC/754/2013 Wanderjoy Party World Ltd Vs John Peter Kamau Ruhangi And Mr.kubai

2. ELC 870/2016 John Peter Kamau Ruhangi And 2 Others Versus Isaac Maina Wandere And 2 Other