3RD TO 6TH JUNE 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 870/2003 M. A. Oseko And Others -vs- Maria Ouya

2. ELC 90/2008 Bernard Wachira Kibui Vs David Macharia Mwangi

3. ELC 50/2011 Julius Murigi Mungai Versus Joseph Gichuhi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/1003/2005 Marion Gathoni Maria Vs Francis Murithi Mundia

MENTION

5. ELC 279/2017 Kingsway Industrial Park (formerlly Real Industrial Park Limited Versus Cabinet Secretary,ministry Of Lands And Physical Planning And 14 Others

6. ELC 472/2017 Rael Industrial Park Limited Vs Evans Ochieng Otieno And 3 Others

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC/486/2010 Mary Wangui Muthoga Vs Samuel Ndungu Chege

8. ELC 358/2016 Joan Packing Limited Verrsus Diamond Trust Kenya

9. ELC 529/2016 James Mamboleo Versus Cionsolidatred Bank Of Kenya And Another

10. ELC 617/2008 Andrew Maina Vs. J. Ngarari

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 350/2014 Yasmin Anwar Khan Yusuf Vs Samuel Gatugi Kimani

2. ELC 343/2014 Bloomfield Apartment Limited Vs City Council Of Nairobi

3. ELC 1399/2016 Brenda Cherono Rono Versus Nathaniel Makiadi Amenya & Anr.

4. ELC 271/2011 Sonflas Property Investement Limited Versus Kenya Railways Corporation

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC APPL/29/2019 Enkare Hotel Limited Vs Muchewa Limited

6. ELC/164/2019 Farasi Marketing Limited Vs Ashish Magon And Geeta Magon

7. ELC/170/2019 Oyster Village Limited Vs Savannah Jua Kali Association And The Land Registrar Nairobi

MENTION

8. ELC 690/2012 Mary Wanjiku Kimani And Two Others Vs Rahab Mwihaki Karoki

9. ELC 1588/2016 Gibson Hasting\'s Gitome Kuhuguka Vs The Attorney General And Another

10. ELC PET/19/2019 Kenafric Manufacturing Ltd Vs Kenya Bureau Of Standards

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC/751/2017 Samco Holdings Limited T/a Eka Hotel Vs Patrick Nyamweya

12. ELC PET/83/2018 Maringo K.p & T.c Estate House Owners\' Association Vs Board Of Trustees, Postal Corporation Of Kenya Staff Pension Scheme

13. ELC JR/16/2019 Mega (ea) Plastics Ltd Vs National Environment Management Authority (nema)

14. ELC PET/17/2019 Importers And Small Traders Association Of Kenya (ista) Vs National Environment And Management Authority

15. ELC PET/24/2019 Peter Kimani Wanjohi Vs National Environmental Management Authority

16. ELC JR 15/2019 Ecological Green Ltd Vs. Nema And Others

11:30 AM

SUBMISSIONS

17. ELC 939/2014 Kenya Veterinary Vaccine Production Institute Versus Attorney General

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 JUNE 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

08:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1527/2016 Clive Mutiso And Anor Versus Mitundu Holdings Ltd

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT/ RULING

2. ELC 307/2013 Hanif Mohammed Yusufali Versus Thome Farmers No.5 Limited And Others

3. ELC/174/2013 Hellen Naerian Matu And Daniel Mokaya Onyancha And 7 Others Vs Ahmed Osman Bachani And Nairobi County Government

4. ELC JR/51/2018 Kenafric Properties Limited Vs Nairobi City Council

5. ELC 258/2015 David Gika0nge Kimani And Others Vs Kabura Waweru And Others

6. ELC 368/2009 Trevor Leonard Vs. Hasan Hamad

7. ELC APP 7/2018 Edward Mungatana Vs. Pamela Akinyi

HEARING

8. ELC 1232/2015 George Waweru Njuguna Versus Pauline Chesang Gitau K.

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

9. ELC/155/2018 Victor Burihabwa Vs Kencom Sacco Society Ltd

10. ELC/156/2018 Domitien Ndayizeye Vs Kencom Sacco Society Ltd

MENTION

11. ELC 368/2009 Trevor Leonard And 2 Others Versus Hassan Hamed And Another

12. ELC 738/2013 Parmjit Kaur Alias Mandeep Kaur Vs Artar Singh Suri

13. ELC JR/26/2019 Lucy Kagai Vs Kibera Chief Magistrates Court

14. ELC/182/2019 Patricia Kameri Mbote Vs William Njoroge Mbote

15. ELC 1162/2013 Cabin Crew Investment VS. KMTC

16. ELC 354/2009 Robert Mutisoo VS. KMTC

17. ELC 703/2011 Tejprakash Selim Vs. Petroafric Company Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC MISC/29/2013 Serah Wamaitha Kinuthia And Rosemary Njeri Njau Vs Japheth Thananga Kamau And Leah Wanjiru Kamau And 1 Others

02:00 PM HEARING

19. ELC 348/2008 Rift Valley Machinery Services Limited Vs Agro Complex (k) Limited And 5

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. JUSTICE B.M. EBOSO WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY, THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HIM WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. D. ORAGO (DEPUTY REGISTRAR) IN CHAMBERS 180 1ST FLOOR

1. ELC 3253/1995 Kareri Murichu Vs Wilson Munia & Another

2. ELC 417/2011 Jebichi Florence Maswan Versus Catherine Kanyiri

3. ELC 264/2014 Ruth Chugu Madeda Versus Amina Yusuf

4. ELC 368/2015 Githunguri Njiru Farm (1966) Limited Vs Nairobi City County & 174 Others

5. ELC/165/2019 Stella Achieng Odembo Vs Lucy Wanjiru Mwenje Gacheru And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Others

6. ELC 389/2012 James Kimunyu Gathare Versus Viddelia Muthoni Ndungu And Anor

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 03 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 618/2017 Beth Wanjiku Mutegi Vs Naftali Mutegi Kimani And 3 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

2. ELC MISC/237/2014 C. B. Mwongela And Co. Advocates Vs Joseph Malebe Mwenda

3. ELC MISC/68/2018 Owino And Co. Advocates Vs Moses Ikote Kinshato

4. ELC MISC/151/2018 Billy Amendi And Co. Advocates Vs Caroline Anne Cheledi Kadu

5. ELC 234/2010 Pauline Njoki Mogwanja And Anor Versus Roskan Investments Ltd And 3 Others

6. ELC 411/2014 John Kiereni Kirika Versus James Mairu Mosati And Another

7. ELC MISC/114/2014 M/s Githinji, Kimamo And Co. Advocates Vs Kihumo Property Developers(k) Ltd

8. ELC MISC/113/2014 Githinji Kimamo And Co. Advocates Vs Kihumo Property Developers(k) Ltd

9. ELC MISC/31/2016 Kingori Kariuki & Co. Advocates Vs Sheba Homes Limited

10. ELC MISC/207/2018 M. Mutinda And Associates Advocates Vs Reenvelle Amandah Obongo

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

11. ELC 192/2014 Thomas Kibiru Gathumbi Versus Masjid Hamza Muslim And Another

MENTION

12. ELC/299/2014 George Joseph Njoroge Vs Mwangi Kahoro And Lucy Wangui And 2 Others

13. ELC/308/2014 Stephen Njoroge Muigai And Mary Wambui Karomo Vs Wambui Mungai And William Karomo Mungai

14. ELC/334/2014 Samson Mwangi Ikinya And Agnes Njeri Gitata And 2 Others Vs Paragon Property Consultants Limited And Ack St. James Cathedral Kiambu

15. ELC MISC/300/2014 James Mbugua Kiiru And Isabella Nyanchoma Momanyi Vs Kennedy Kariuki Munyua And Armstrong Fred Kasuku

16. ELC MISC/308/2014 Simon Mwangi Njoroge And Lucy Njoroge Vs Beth Wanja Njoroge

17. ELC MISC/309/2014 Karen Wambui Gicheru Vs The Chairman Kenya Rural Roads Authority

18. ELC MISC/311/2014 Bank Of Baroda (k) Ltd Vs Kamdev Enterprises Ltd

19. ELC MISC/312/2014 Nzioka And Co. Advocates Vs Afrison Export And Import Limited And Huelands Limited

20. ELC MISC/317/2014 J.m Mugo And Co. Advocates Vs Nixon Wanjohi Mburungo

21. ELC/314/2014 Nancy Waitherero And Jane Wambui Vs Philip Meleji Shankah And Isabellah Gesare Peter And 1 Others

22. ELC/325/2014 Mary Waruguru Nayaga Vs Mahiira Housing Company

23. ELC 354/2014 Daniel Githu & 3 Others Vs Kenya Electriciy Transmission Co. Limited

24. ELC/355/2014 Lucky Summer Estate Limited Vs William Otieno

25. ELC/356/2014 Kimuyu Kilonzo Maingi Vs Mutisya Kimuyu And Muthiani Kimuyu And 3 Others

26. ELC MISC/321/2014 Joseph Kairu Kuria Vs Michael Mukundi Ngugi

27. ELC MISC/326/2014 Musa Ibusa And Joseph Thiongo Maina And 2 Others Vs Morven Developers Limited

28. ELC MISC 325/2014 Ojienda & Co Adv Vs City Council Of Nairobi

29. ELC MISC/355/2014 Diocese Of Ngong Vs Missionary Congregation Of The Evangelizing Sisters Of Mary

30. ELC MISC/358/2014 Kangeri Wanjohi T/a Kindest Auctioneers Vs Samura Engineering Limited

31. ELC 96/2016 Caroline Owino And 8 Others Vs National Housing Corporation(nhc)

32. ELC 1370/2014 Benard P. Odipo Vs City Council Of Nairobi

33. ELC MISC 159/2016 Ali Jama Ali Vs Jernales Erustus Onkundi Mwencha

NOTICE

THE ELC ANNUAL CONFERENCE 4TH-8TH JUNE 2019

This is to notify the litigants, lawyers and the general public that the Environment and Land Court will be holding its annual conference in Mombasa next week, between 4th-7th June 2019.

All ELC Judges will be in attendance.

Consequently, all urgent applications brought under certificates of urgency during this period will be handled as follows:-

All certificates will be heard at Mombasa at the venue of the conference.

Each application shall be filled or at the parent court and thereafter clocked in at the Mombasa ELC Registry for placement before the ELC Judge.

For ease of administration only those files received by 1.00 pm at the Mombasa ELC Registry shall be handled on the same day.

R.N. MAKUNGU

Ag. REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.JUDGE TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 11TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 870/2003 M. A. Oseko And Others -vs- Maria Ouya

2. ELC 409/2013 Stanley Waichigo Ngumba & 6 Others Vs Kyanjau Housing Co-operative & Another

3. ELC 191/2013 Yusuf Ibrahim Ismael Vs The Hon Attorney General

4. ELC/194/2013 Adan Hassan Issak Vs The Hon. Attorney General

5. ELC/192/2013 Ali Abdirahman Adan Vs The Honorable Attorney General

6. ELC/197/2013 Mohamed Khalif Ali Vs The Hon. Attorney General

7. ELC/193/2013 Sifa Investments Limited Vs The Attorney General

8. ELC/195/2013 Abdi Mohamed Ali Vs The Hon. Attorney General

9. ELC/196/2013 Adan Diis Elmi Vs The Hon. Attorney General

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 JUNE 2019

OBAGA, J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.JUDGE TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 11TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 878/2012 James Nyakundi Orina Versus The Hon Attorney General

2. ELC 238/2014 Twiga Construction Company And Another Vs Director Of Physical Planning Nairobi City County 2 Others

3. ELC 1425/2016 Nyakiangana Gahtare Limited Versus John Wachira Githaiga

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.JUDGE TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 11TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 2003/2007 Michael Njau King\'ara Vs Joram Kamau Gutu

2. ELC 65/2010 Mary Mugechi Vs City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

3. ELC 750/2012 The Registered Trustees Versus Good Mani Agencies Ltd

4. ELC 411/2016 Melec Engineering Limited Vs Paul Oburu

5. ELC 489/2010 Joanes Aoko Akumu And Philister Aoko Akumu Versus City Council Of Nairobi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.JUDGE TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 11TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC/1127/2013 Teresia Njeri Mwangi Vs Paul Mwangi

2. ELC 439/2014 Buruburu Farmers Co.ltd Vs Nairobi City County And National Land Commission

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 04 JUNE 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.DEPUTY REGISTRAR TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 11TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 311/2016 Alexander Waweru & 2 Others Vs The National Overseer General Secretary

2. ELC/1559/2014 Janet Fiona Muna Vs John Karanu Ikinu

3. ELC 124/2016 Starnet Investment Limited -vs- Maple Management Limited

4. ELC/686/2016 Nancy Muthoni Mbugua Vs George Magolo Magolo

5. ELC/491/2016 Daniel Mwangi Vs Diamond Properties Limited

6. ELC/591/2016 Eeliud Simon Mbilu Vs Hashi Petroleum Ltd And China Road And Bridge Corporation

7. ELC (OS)/511/2016 Samuel Wanjohi Kinyanjui And Njonga Investment Company Limited Vs Mary Wanjiku Gachigua

8. ELC 1389/2004 Southdowns Developers Limited Vs Haithar Haji Abdi And Another

9. ELC MISC/163/2018 Dennis K.n And Ben Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Singh Manku

10. ELC MISC/165/2018 Dennis K.n Magare And Ben Musundu And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku And Raljinder Kaur Manku

11. ELC MISC/162/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Singh Manku

12. ELC MISC/199/2018 Magare Musundi & Company Advocate Vs Parminder Singh Manku & Another

15. ELC MISC/139/2014 John Mugendi Elijah Ngai T/a Promise Auto Solutions Vs James K. Wathika

16. ELC 1077/2015 Estend Limited Versus Ben Njau Kayai

17. ELC MISC/46/2015 Kenyaririri And Associates Advocates Vs Catham Properties Limited

18. ELC MISC/33/2015 S. Ogeto Ongori And Co. Advocates Vs Michael Mooke Kikaye

19. ELC/306/2014 Coast Development Authority Vs Chester House Limited

20. ELC/520/2014 Kenya Energy And Environment Organisations Vs John Ole Peter Mutunkei

21. ELC 264/2017 Mariana Wangui Wanjohi Versus Peter Noni And Jacob

22. ELC/547/2018 Joseph Nisa Kisipan -vs- The Chief Land Registrar, Ministry Of Lands

23. ELC APPL/69/2018 Hillary Thuku Vs Chege Mugo

24. ELC/553/2018 Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi And Isabella Nyaguthii Wanjohi And 1 Others Vs The Red Apple Limited

25. ELC APPL/70/2018 Aisha Wachuka Wahome Vs Soko Reality Limited

26. ELC/36/2019 Mary Wanjiku Ndii Vs Anne Wambui Ndirangu

27. ELC/45/2019 Dhamini Limited Vs Tanad Transporters Limited And Musa Hassan

28. ELC (OS)/89/2019 Daniel Kihara Githumbi Vs James Githumbi Kihara

29. ELC 285/2012 Virginia Njoka Vs Joel Nathan Omumia & Another

30. ELC APPL/45/2015 Munyaka Kuna Co Ltd Vs East Africa Produce Co Ltd

31. ELC (OS)/110/2015 Irene Wangui Kuria And Another Vs George Njoroge Njau And Others

32. ELC MISC/51/2019 Esther Gloria Mwihaki Bell Vs Abib And Associates Advocates

33. ELC MISC/50/2019 Ester Gloria Mwihaki Bell Vs Abib And Associates Advocates

NOTICE

THE ELC ANNUAL CONFERENCE 4TH-8TH JUNE 2019

This is to notify the litigants, lawyers and the general public that the Environment and Land Court will be holding its annual conference in Mombasa next week, between 4th-7th June 2019.

All ELC Judges will be in attendance.

Consequently, all urgent applications brought under certificates of urgency during this period will be handled as follows:-

All certificates will be heard at Mombasa at the venue of the conference.

Each application shall be filled or at the parent court and thereafter clocked in at the Mombasa ELC Registry for placement before the ELC Judge.

For ease of administration only those files received by 1.00 pm at the Mombasa ELC Registry shall be handled on the same day.

R.N. MAKUNGU

Ag. REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.JUDGE TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 12TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 573/2011 Maurice Ndambuki Kitivo Vs Thomas Kinyua Mbaeu And 3 Others

2. ELC 766/2014 Dominic Maingi Kinuthia Vs Kitumbi Maingi & Another

NOTICE

THE ELC ANNUAL CONFERENCE 4TH-8TH JUNE 2019

This is to notify the litigants, lawyers and the general public that the Environment and Land Court will be holding its annual conference in Mombasa next week, between 4th-7th June 2019.

All ELC Judges will be in attendance.

Consequently, all urgent applications brought under certificates of urgency during this period will be handled as follows:-

All certificates will be heard at Mombasa at the venue of the conference.

Each application shall be filled or at the parent court and thereafter clocked in at the Mombasa ELC Registry for placement before the ELC Judge.

For ease of administration only those files received by 1.00 pm at the Mombasa ELC Registry shall be handled on the same day.

R.N. MAKUNGU

Ag. REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.JUDGE TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 12TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 319/2008 Ahmed Noorani Versus Joyce Akinyi Ochieng

2. ELC 598/2013 Charles W. Gitonga Vs Suppliers And Services Limited

3. ELC 584/2015 Maina Karanja Versus Abraham Mwangi Njihia And 3 Others

4.

 

ELC (OS)/757/2017

HARIT AMRITLAL SHETH VS HARPAL SINGH SEHMI

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.JUDGE TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 12TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 255/2009 Sky Africa Holdings Ltd Vs Bellways Villas Ltd

2. ELC 529/2012 James Gitahi Mwangi Versus Kairu Enterprises Limited And Others

3. ELC 1322/2014 Rachael Njoki Ng\'ang\'a Versus John Mwaura

4. ELC 199/2015 K.c.b Bank Ltd Vs Nairobi City Council

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.JUDGE TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 12TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 193/2011 Lafey Trading Versus Abdi Dahir And Others

2. ELC 1222/2014 Stephen Gitau Mukora And 5 Others Vs Mungai Ndiho And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 05 JUNE 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.DEPUTY REGISTRAR TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 12TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC/571/2010 Moses Muturi Vs Bishop Reverend Silas Yego

2. ELC/1393/2016 Grace Anyango Obuya Vs Kenneth Chijioke Chikezie

3. ELC MISC/136/2016 Charles Gitonga Vs Lungalunga Petroleum Ltd

4. ELC APPL/85/2016 Board Of Trustees Kist Vs Nicholas Kinyua And Eunice Ireri

5. ELC/1368/2016 Tom Isaboke Nyachiero Vs Patrick Mwiki

6. ELC 234/2017 James Reriani Gachagua Versus Hon Attorney General And Others

7. ELC MISC/166/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku And Baljinder Kaur Manku

8. ELC MISC/51/2018 Lesinko Njoroge And Gathogo Advocates Vs Leonard Kamwena Mburu

9. ELC MISC/164/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Singh Manku

10. ELC MISC/161/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Kewal Contractors Limited

11. ELC MISC/5/2019 Ataka, Kimori & Okoth Advocates Vs Topaz Network Limited

12. ELC MISC/7/2019 Koceyo & Co. Advocate Vs Nairobi City County

13. ELC/1244/2014 Silvanus Lukoko Were Vs Ben Mungai Mzee

14. ELC/1254/2014 Godfrey Mwangi Kamau And Lucy Wangari Mwangi And 1 Others Vs Registrar Of Titles And The Hon. Attorney General And 1 Others

15. ELC 1248/2014 Mahesh Shah Versus Chief Land Registrar And Another

16. ELC (OS) 1030/2016Frednard Muaia Sila Vs Al-haiee Investments Lts & Others

17. ELC APPL 77/2016 Megalith Mining Co. Ltd Vs The Cabinet Secretary Mnistry Of Mining

NOTICE

THE ELC ANNUAL CONFERENCE 4TH-8TH JUNE 2019

This is to notify the litigants, lawyers and the general public that the Environment and Land Court will be holding its annual conference in Mombasa next week, between 4th-7th June 2019.

All ELC Judges will be in attendance.

Consequently, all urgent applications brought under certificates of urgency during this period will be handled as follows:-

All certificates will be heard at Mombasa at the venue of the conference.

Each application shall be filled or at the parent court and thereafter clocked in at the Mombasa ELC Registry for placement before the ELC Judge.

For ease of administration only those files received by 1.00 pm at the Mombasa ELC Registry shall be handled on the same day.

R.N. MAKUNGU

Ag. REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 JUNE 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.JUDGE TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 13TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 679/2006 Julie Nyawira Mathenge Vs Kenya School Of Government & Others

2. ELC 292/2012 Julius Kinyua Benson Versus Caroline W.kinuthia And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 JUNE 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.JUDGE TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 13TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 235/2014 Agnes Banura Makau Vs Standard Chartered Bank Of Kenya Ltd

2. ELC 469/2015 Tiriki Electronics Limited Vs Kampala Coach Limited

3. ELC (OS) 556/2017 National Housing Corporation Vs Thaddeus Lebanon Muchume

4. ELC 660/2015 Shadrack Musyoka Vs Tiara Properties Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 JUNE 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.JUDGE TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 13TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 201/2007 Kantilal Meghji Shah Versus Mohamed Mallim

2. ELC 736/2013 David Matheri Wariunge Versus Joreth Limited And Another

3. ELC 1357/2014 Said Mohamed Guhad And Another Versus Sylvanus Mukatsa Amoni And 20 Others

4. ELC 621/2015 Mc Connections Limited Versus Gami Properties Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 JUNE 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.JUDGE TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 13TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 2418/1985 Makuyu Mihango Self Help Group -vs- Francis Wanjohi And 4 Others

2. ELC 602/2014 Anson Waweru Nganga Vs Nairobi County Government

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 06 JUNE 2019

D. ORAGO.(DR) ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON.DEPUTY REGISTRAR TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED ON 13TH JUNE 2019 FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC/721/2017 Shilpan Patel Vs Devika Shaileshkumar Patel And 3 Others

2. ELC 75/2012 Thayu Kamau Mukungi Versus Francis Kibaru Karanja

3. ELC MISC 225/2016 Kimani Richu And Associates Advocates Vs Centurion Holdings Limited