ADDENDUM FRIDAY, 17 MAY 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

HON. J.M. MUTUNGI ((COURT 33 2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1364/2014 Esther Nyawira Vs. John Mwangi Kariuki

13th to 17th May 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 13 MAY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/194/2010 Lucy Wairimu Gitau And Anor Vs Francis Ndichu Githongo

2. ELC 1112/2013 Mary Nduta Kihiu And 3 Others Versus Muungano Wa Wana Vijiji Akiba Mashinani Trust And One Proposed Interested Party

3. ELC 99/2016 Grace Akinyi Ngoge Vs M.n And J Developers Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC MISC 89/2016 Gathenji And Co. Advo. Vs David N. Thuku And Another

5. ELC 745/2016 Daniel Macharia Vs Kimani Kamau And Others

6. ELC/727/2016 Azad Automoble Trimming Limited Vs Auto Tech Services Limited

SUBMISSIONS

7. ELC 87/2015 Jitendaray Nathwani And Another Versus Hitesh Devenora Makwana

MENTION

8. ELC 337/2012 David Wainaina An 2 Others Versus Ernes Ngugi Karuga And Another

9. ELC 464/2012 Defined Property Management Limited And Eleven Others Vs Hassan Said And Another

10. ELC 633/2012 Julia Nyawira Gitau Vs Wallace Waweru Njuguna

11. ELC 906/2016 The Evangelistical Lutheram Church In Kenya Vs The National Land Commission And Another

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 1265/2015 Charity Wanjira Ngari Vs David Ringera

13. ELC 201/2017 Monicah Wanjiku Thuo Vs Patricia Wanjiku

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC 836/2013 Richard Sure Maganga & Another Vs Shadrack Ndugire & Another

15. ELC/833/2013 Nancy Wangui Gathu Vs Michael Kiarie Daniel And Evanson Icharia Wainaina And 1 Others

16. ELC 487/2014 Charles Alenga Khamala Vs Moosa Abdul Qadir Kassim And Another

17. ELC. 837/2013 Baruaba Tembutio Vs. Nayankumar Patel

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 13 MAY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

AT 8.00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 149/2007 Esther Nyambura Ngotho -vs- Harbans Singh Birdi And Others

09:00 AM

RULING

2. ELC 331/2017 Rising Freight Limited And Another Versus Kenya National Highways Authority And 3 Others

HEARING

3. ELC 348/2008 Rift Valley Machinery Services Limited Vs Agro Complex (k) Limited And 5 Others

MENTION

4. ELC APPL/17/2019 Hitesh Manubhai Patel Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

5. ELC APPL/16/2019 Pabari Harikrishna Premji Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

6. ELC (OS)/359/2013 Macdonald Lijoodi Maraka Vs Ainu-shamshi Limited

7. ELC/360/2013 Eastern By-pass Estate Limited Vs Benson Oduor

8. ELC (OS)/1386/2016Gachika Investments Vs Milka Waithera Mwangi And Frecam Investments Limited

9. ELC/853/2016 Elizabeth Wangari Kinyanjui Vs Peter Njogu Njehia

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 13 MAY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 100/2011 Elias Mburu Vs Commissioner Of Land

2. ELC 245/2015 Edward Mumo Macharia Vs Nancy Wangui Gathu

3. ELC 1152/2015 Philip Munyoki Kilonzo & 20 Ohers Vs Nairobi City County

4. ELC 69/2017 Zakayo Onkeo Versus Embakasi Ranching Co Ltd And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 406/2012 Beth Wanjiru Kamau Vs David Mwangi Kivunja

6. ELC/252/2018 Victor Mungai Vs The Registered Trustees Africa Gospel Church

7. ELC MISC/141/2018 Republic Vs The Chairman, BPRT (mr. Mbichi Mboroki)

8. ELC/537/2018 Standard Chartered Kenya Nominees Limited Vs Samwel Njeru Muthi

MENTION

9. ELC 166/2011 Joseph Waiharo Kuria Versus City Council Of Nairobi

10. ELC (OS) 698/2012 David Njoroge Igaa Versus Wairimu Kinyanjui

11. ELC 803/2013 Grace Nyokabi Karegwa Vs George Odhiambo

12. ELC 639/2016 Linus Oganyo And 9 Others Vs Harambee Sacco Society Limited And 2

13. ELC 518/2017 Runda Gardens Residents Association Vs Kenya Urban Road Authority And

14. ELC APPL/35/2018 John Mbui Nyaga Vs Joyce Wanjiru Lydia

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 735/2007 Joseph Mutuku Mwanthi And Another Vs Rahab M\'kiama And 2 Others

16. ELC/576/2009 Catherine Njeri Macharia Vs Macharia Kagio

17. ELC/129/2019 Joseph Githu Ibau Vs Langata Development Company Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC/1080/2013 Moco Africa Limited Vs H.h Young & Co. Ltd

19. ELC/840/2013 Paul Githogori Wangaruro Vs John Gitau Thotho

20. ELC/319/2013 Jacinta Salome Wangui Vs Limuru Water & Sewerage Company Limited

21. ELC/845/2013 Kairu Nganga Vs Lucy Njeri Mburu

JUDGEMENT 2.30 PM

22. ELC 446/2013 Stanley Machieka Vs James Davidson

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 13 MAY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 281/2009 Zakaria Muigai Gakibe Vs John Mwenja And Others

2. ELC 114/2013 Praful-chandra Bharanah Shah Versus Shurishchandra Shah

3. ELC 654/2015 Jackson Mutua Versus Eshikhati Eyahonga

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1120/2016 John Irungu Huma Vs Rafiki Micro-finance Limited

5. ELC MISC/138/2016 Stanley Njuguna Mmbuguya Vs George Kamatu Stanley Njuguna Mbugua Vs George Kamatu & Others

6. ELC/511/2018 Hadija Asif Butt Vs Oduor Hawi Ambala And The Registrar Of Titles

SUBMISSIONS

7. ELC 545/2012 Belgo Holdings Ltd Versus Kura & Ministries Road

8. ELC APPL/1/2018 Daniel Kahara Wakigo Vs Salome Wangui Chege

MENTION

9. ELC 532/2009 Mary Njeri Muigai Vs Peter Nyoike Muigai And 3 Others

10. ELC 516/2012 Hellen Wangai Samuel Vs Simon Kamau Munga And Another

11. ELC/332/2013 Hasham Lalji Properties Ltd Vs The Hon. Attorney General

12. ELC 1254/2013 Teresia Waithira Njuguna Versus John Otieno Nyandew

13. ELC/61/2018 Samuel Mbugua Mwangi Vs Buffet Park Limited

14. ELC MISC/133/2018 Gemini Properties Ltd Vs Director Planning Compliance & Enforcement

15. ELC MISC/4/2019 Pushpam Kumar Vs Dineshkumar Narshi Shah

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC MISC 481/2013 Paul Otieno Mungla -vs- George Ogalo And Another

17. ELC JR/44/2018 Giraffe View Estate Limited Vs The National Land Commission

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC/327/2013 Nikita Akinyi Omondi And David Abwonji Vs Njoroge Mugo

19. ELC/330/2013 Nicholas N. Gitau Vs Jane Wanjiru Kamau And The Commissioner Of Lands

20. ELC/172/2013 Janet M Mailu Vs Harrison K Njagi

21. ELC/250/2013 Simon Chiuri Ndigirigi Vs Chief Land Registrar And P.s Ministry Of Lands

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 13 MAY 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC/335/2018 Mary Wambaire Vs Ngundu Farmers Co-operative Society Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

2. ELC 1411/2007 Chuma Fabricators Ltd Versus Alcon Holdings Limited

3. ELC 902/2014 Peninah Njeri Vs Lucy Nduta Thiongo & 4 Others

4. ELC MISC 259/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachache

5. ELC MISC/32/2018 Ransley Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Priscilla Mary Ransley

6. ELC MISC/25/2019 Julie Mukami Vs Samuel Mukua Kamere And Anne Wambui Kamere

7. ELC MISC/36/2019 Lja Associates Vs Norwood Investments Limited

8. ELC 240/2017 David Kamau Mwongi Versus Joan Njoki Ndungi

MENTION

9. ELC 1715/2007 Joseph Gitahi Vs Pioneer Holdings

10. ELC/213/2013 Joseph Suleiman Mwangi Maina Vs Nzuri Company Ltd

11. ELC 1482/2016 Diana Amolo Opala Versus Hurlingham Squaters Development

12. ELC MISC/3/2016 Ochoki & Ochoki Associates Vs Rohit Shah

13. ELC APPL/40/2016 Winnie Mugure Hinga Vs David Waiganjo Maina And Mugumo

14. ELC/153/2018 Nssf Vs Attorney General And 2 Others

15. ELC/500/2018 Watson Mwangi Gachiri Vs Mwihoko Enterprises Company Limited

16. ELC/516/2018 Samuel Maina Mwaura Vs Peter Ngugi Kimani

17. ELC/1/2019 Maureen Doreen Kaari Vs Equity Bank Of Kenya Limited

18. ELC/49/2019 Ramji Devji Vekaria Vs Patrick Ouma And James Mbuthia And 1 Others

19. ELC JR/22/2019 Francis Kirima M'ikunyua Vs The County Government Of Nairobi

20. ELC MISC/70/2019 Daniel Kamande And Julius Gatete Vs Lydia Wambui Ng'ang'a

21. ELC/146/2019 James Kihara Waweru Vs Kenya National Highways Authority

DIRECTIONS

22. ELC 1411/2016 Peter Njoroge Regeru Vs County Government Of Kiambu

23. ELC 586/2017 Susan Njoki Kabui Kirigu Vs Ruth Nyongai Mukara And 4 Others

24. ELC/563/2018 Naivas Limited Vs Board Of Trustees National Social Security Fund

25. ELC 157/2012 Patrick Otieno Nyakado Versus Pamela Anyango Ogutu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 14 MAY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 894/2014 Francis Thande James Kiarie Versus John Kara Kahera And Anor

2. ELC 940/2016 Aboud Fakih Mahfudh And 2 Others Versus Simon Chege Ruku And 3

3. ELC 1506/2016 Moses Ngene Vs Peter Nguku Kungu

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1622/2007 Mumbi Wakaba Vs Salome Wanjiru And Another

5. ELC MISC/253/2017 Taibjee And Bhalla Advocates Versus Limuru Hiils Limited

6. ELC/197/2018 Andrew Mwangi Chui And Shauri Moyo Developers Limited Vs Abdinasir Ali Hassan And Hass Petroleum (k) Limited

MENTION

7. ELC 227/2001 Philip Tunoi Vs Ruth Chepngetich

8. ELC 342/2013 Aberdare Investment Limited Versus Paul Nyanjui Kamoche And 34 Others

9. ELC 229/2015 Robert Mwangi Tumbiti C/o Wahito And Co Advocates Vs Mary Wangiri

10. ELC 925/2015 Laly Furnishing House Ltd Vs Kenya National Highways And China Road And Bridge Corporation

11. ELC 512/2017 Umoja 2 Residents Welfare Association Vs Benson Ndirangu And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC/418/2018 Jotham Ngunza Amisi Vs Rosalyn Dora Ouko

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

13. ELC (OS)/333/2013 Kihara Muthiora Vs Daniel Mukora Machua And James Munyua Machua

14. ELC/338/2013 Halama Dafara Gole Vs David Kamari

15. ELC/343/2013 Cherah Abidah Wangui Vs Alice Murugi Ndungu

16. ELC/351/2013 Salome Wabui Njau Vs Caroline Wangui

17. ELC/350/2013 Judy Wangechi Kanja Vs Francis Mburu Machua

18. ELC 839/2014 Dorica Miroyo And Others Vs Wairimu Kinyanjui

RULING 2.30 PM

19. 1314/2016 DIAMOND TRUST BANK VS WARDPA HOLDINGS

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 14 MAY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT/ RULING

1. ELC 307/2013 Hanif Mohammed Yusufali Versus Thome Farmers No.5 Limited And Others

2. ELC 450/2017 Paul Kiingati Gatiu Vs Susan Nduta Kimani And A2 Others

3. ELC 25/2007 Grace Wamuyu Maina & Ano. Vs Edward M.m. Tenga

HEARING

1. ELC 474/2009 Roy Properties Limited -vs- The Attorney General

2. ELC JR/18/2018 Republic Vs The Deputy Chairman Rent Restriction Tribunal And Ocs Buruburu Police Station

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 712/2011 Livingstone Wahome Vs Rumers Investments

4. ELC/122/2013 Philip Mzembi Achina Vs The City Council Of Nairobi And Pastor John

5. ELC/872/2016 James Gacheru Kariuki Vs County Government Of Kiambu

6. ELC/109/2019 Annah Wanjiru Kimani Vs Thome Farmers Company (no.1) Limited

7. MISC. 75/2019 Wakati Limited Vs. Tiriki Electrinics Limited

17. ELC 910/1997 Mohan Galot Versus City Council Of Nairobi

18. ELC/1624/2007 Atlantis Development Limited Vs The Attorney General

19. ELC APPL 22/2017 Electrical Marketing(wholesale Ltd) Vs The Nairobi City Council And 2

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC/531/2010 Chelagat Nases Versus Teleposta Pension Scheme Registered Trustees

8. ELC 198/2012 Veronica Wanjiru And 3 Others Vs Reah Marie Githaiga And 7 Others

9. ELC/976/2015 Edith) Vs David Njogu Gachanja

10. ELC/630/2017 Isaac Onyango Ayugi Vs Hfc Limited And Another

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

11. ELC/1150/2013 Virginia Solio Vs Samuel Waithaka

12. ELC/1072/2013 Philip Bartay Vs County Government Of Nairobi

13. ELC/253/2013 Peter Kioko Ndiku Vs Robert Wamithi Mutahi

14. ELC/729/2016 Board Of Trustees Pentecostal Assembles Of God Kenya And Tom Kijana Vs Charles Adanya

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 14 MAY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 513/2012 Njuguna Gichunji Vs Joreth Limited

2. ELC 501/2015 Nemchard Laghdhir Shah & 2 Others Vs Appollos Hiram Muna & Another

3. ELC PET/117/2015 John Cherunya Kiptalam Vs Industrial And Commercial Development

4. ELC 1462/2016 Marco Francesco Ferdinando Bellacci Vs Caroline Wamuyu Wainaina And 2

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 1890/2007 Loise Wanjiru Versus Joel Nthei Mwanzia

6. ELC 802/2013 Joan Kaburo Magambo Vs Njuguna Kibe & Another

7. ELC MISC/181/2018 George Gikubu Mbuthia Vs Abdirahman Ahmed Takar And Mohamed

8. ELC/506/2018 Jagdishchandra Patel Vs Kantibhai Mahijibhai Patel And Bulakhibhai

MENTION

9. ELC/769/2012 Arthur Mwenja Gacheru And John Njoroge Gichora

10. ELC 986/2015 Benson Ongota Ogot And Another Versus Kanguku Wanjau

11. ELC 144/2017 Abaye Tesfu Vs Frank Logistics

12. ELC/255/2018 Tiara Villas Management Ltd Vs Hon. Joe Mutambu And Solomon Gichina

13. ELC/502/2018 Dorcas Ayoma Nanjero Vs Safaricom Kenya Limited

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 1453/2007 Kplc Versus Isaac Gachaga

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC 411/2013 Loise Mumbi Gachinga And Another Vs Stephen Kiiru Mugo And Another

16. ELC 631/2013 The Registered Trustees Redeemed Gospel Church Versus Ahmed Abdi

17. ELC/277/2013 John Mwololo Ngunga Vs Rebeca Ndunge Mwololo

18. ELC/273/2013 Rosemary Silantoi Mutoa Vs Mepukori Ole Olpaakua

19. ELC/242/2013 Kennedy Orina Mangera Vs Peter Kiarie

20. ELC/257/2013 Mary Magiri Mungai Vs Nyakinyua Investments Ltd

02:30 PM RULING

21. ELC 1314/2016 Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Limited Vs Wardpa Holdings Limited And 6

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 14 MAY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 281/2009 Zakaria Muigai Gakibe Vs John Mwenja And Others

2. ELC 126/2013 Eunice Njeri Kinyanjui Vs Peterson Maina Karami

3. ELC 104/2015 Salyut Services Ltd Vs Ramuka Agencies Limited And 2 Others

4. ELC 115/2016 Marji Harji Raghrani Vs Franklin Kariuki Kirigia

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/37/2019 Hassan Musa Hassan And Agnes Kinyanjui Vs South-end Properties Limited And Chief Land Registrar, Nairobi County

SUBMISSIONS

6. ELC 425/2016 Flora Mwari T/a Marflo Impex Versus Prisca N. Wambua And Anor

MENTION

7. ELC 642/2009 Samuel Njung\'e Kariuki Versus Francis Muniu Munleki

8. ELC 738/2012 Peter I.indindi Versus City Council Of Nairobi

9. ELC 1109/2013 Peter Gacheha Njathi T/a Premier School Vs Sila Wambua Katingi And

10. ELC 634/2015 Hawa Salat Ali Vs Evanson Kamau

11. ELC/503/2018 Fewa Ventures Limitedt/a Cyndir Restaurant Vs Nextgen Office Suites Ltd And Nextgen Management Ltd And 1 Others

12. ELC/556/2018 Samuel Muthia Magua Vs Simon Heck

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC APPL 67/2015 Simon Mbocha Kinyati And Another Versus Phoebe Njeri Kamau

14. ELC APPL/21/2019 Parkwood Investments Limited Vs National Environment Management Authority

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/841/2013 Grace Wambui Kabira Vs The Hon. Attorney General

16. ELC/278/2013 Elijah Ndetei Vs Mutiso Mwina And Gregory Masila

17. ELC (OS)/241/2013 Samuel Nyukuri Lusweti Vs Nationbal Bank Of Kenya Ltd

18. ELC/256/2013 Daniel Gichanga Kiarie Vs Moses Githaua Kariuki

19. ELC/244/2013 David Musembi Mulinge Vs Julius Mutuku Manthi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 14 MAY 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 620/2016 David Karogo Wangunyu And 3 Others Vs John Mwangi Macharia And 4 Others

2. ELC (OS) 32/2015 John Habel Were And Others Vs Harun Osoro Nyamboki And Another

3. ELC/459/2018 Raphael Nzamu Mwendo And George Nyaga Kiraithe Vs Ramji Devji Vekaria And Victoria Commercial Bank Ltd

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC 485/2013 Elizabeth Ngayao Nzenge Versus Daniel Makau Waita And 2 Others

5. ELC MISC/176/2014 Onchanda Onguru & Co. Advocate Vs Annur Holding Limited

6. ELC 1424/2016 Tusker Masttresses Ltd Vs Pabona Limited And Another

7. ELC MISC/148/2018 Billy Amendi And Co. Advocates Vs Festus Maithya Munyao And Osham Ongala Ominde And 2 Others

8. ELC MISC/12/2019 Agina And Associates Advocates Vs Joseph Kipkosgei Maritim

MENTION

9. ELC 1374/2005 Isaac Gachie Njogoro Versus Peter Ndungu Mirugi,city Council,attorney General And Commissioner Of Lands

10. ELC 178/2011 James Kiarie Gatumbi Versus Ityu Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

11. ELC/104/2013 Lawrence Githua Mbugua Vs Stephen Gitau Kariuki And Francis Ndungu Kinyanjui

12. ELC 1051/2014 Francis Muchangi Vs Lucky Summer Estate Ltd & Ano.

13. ELC 928/2015 Juliana Wanjiku David & 2 Others Vs Kabage Richu Gathecha

14. ELC 224/2016 Biege Investments Limited Versus Chief Land Registrar And 2 Others

15. ELC/367/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Ulmus Limited And 3 Others

16. ELC APPL/16/2019 Pabari Harikrishna Premji Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

17. ELC APPL/17/2019 Hitesh Manubhai Patel Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

18. ELC (OS)/122/2019 Jane Wanjiku Tumbo Vs Miriam Wanjiku Tumbo

19. ELC (OS)/43/2019 Elizabeth Njoki Kariuki And George Macheho Mungai And 1 Others Vs Libey Njoki Munene And Rosemary Nyambura Karanja

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 15 MAY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1532/2013 Trikut Investments Limited Vs Alason Hassan Mohamud And Others

FORMAL PROOF

2. ELC/1479/2014 Abdullah Dimesole Vs Kamande Njoroge And Others

3. ELC/673/2017 Salome Gathoni Muiruri Vs Kamae Re-settlement Project And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1100/2016 Felista Njeri And 2 Others Vs Patrick Kaniaru Igiria And 2 Others

5. ELC/540/2018 Stephen Maranga Obegi Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

MENTION

6. ELC 471/2010 Lilian Wanjeri Nganga Versus Felix Ruguru

7. ELC 1124/2014 Michael Maina Ndugo Vs Ntikya Enterprises Limited

8. ELC/493/2016 Leposo Suakei Vs Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed

9. ELC JR/49/2017 Republic Vs The Nairobi City County

10. ELC MISC/126/2018 Cyrus Mogaka Mokaya Vs Mary Njeri Kigio

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 219/2017 Josephine Muthoni Njeri Versus Joash Kengere

12. ELC/209/2018 Rebecca Dola Miguda Vs Dr. Kioko Mangeli

13. ELC APPL/30/2019 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Nginyo Investments Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/1336/2013 Patrick Gakwa Kiniu Vs Wilson Njendu Kiniu

15. ELC/1337/2013 Richard Mburu Muriuki Vs Clive Thumbi Mugo

16. ELC/1333/2013 Kanubhai S. Patel Vs Rapid Communications Limited

17. ELC 1382/2016 Muranga Road Motor Mart Limited Vs Rockville Junior Academy Limited And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 15 MAY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 368/2009 Trevor Leonard And 2 Others Versus Hassan Hamed And Another

HEARING

2. ELC 1589/2014 Kenya Medical Association Housing Co-operative Society

3. ELC/369/2018 Julius Keru Njoroge Vs Silas Mwangi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 450/2009 Jane W Gakungu Versus Michael M Gakungu

5. ELC 1145/2013 Devlan Limited Vs Obadia Musyoka Kitonyi And 2 Others

6. ELC (OS)/744/2017 Timothy Gachanja Ngunyangi And Another Vs Registrar Of Titles

7. ELC 365/2010 Harish Ramji & Others Vs Mombasa Cement Ltd

8. ELC 635/2014 Beatrice Wamugo Wairagu And Another Versus Erastus Maina Ndiragu And r

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC PET/43/2017 Bajit Sokhi And Anor Vs Cabinet Secretary Lands

10. ELC/400/2018 Wellcome Kenya Limited Vs Agro-pica Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

11. ELC 725/2013 Nicholas Mutua Kimolo And Another Versus Registrar Of Lands Wote

12. ELC/272/2013 David Manasses Mutonga Vs Susan Karimi Rugendo

13. ELC/713/2013 Ga Insurance Limited Vs Palm Oil Transporters Limited

14. ELC/726/2013 Francis Odumbe Osodo Vs Marclus Mugo Njiru

15. ELC/1384/2013 Alliance Media Kenya Ltd Vs Kenyatta International Confence Centre Cop

16. ELC 1482/2014 Mary Wahu Kamau Vs Githunguri Const.ranching Co.

17. ELC 728/2015 Sarah Ritoria Ole Sein And 3 Others Versus Nema

18. ELC/872/2016 James Gacheru Kariuki Vs County Government Of Kiambu

19. ELC/732/2016 Patricia Achieng Vs Jhi Property Services Limited And Domiciled

20. ELC/453/2016 Jackson Kivui Kimende Vs Daniel Mutunga Kimotho And Daniel Musyoki

21. ELC 717/2013 Charles Osiko Vs. Jared Mbugua

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 15 MAY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1262/2013 Nancy Nyambu Gikama Versus Nairobi City County And 2 Others

2. ELC 501/2015 Nemchard Laghdhir Shah & 2 Others Vs Appollos Hiram Muna & Another

3. ELC 1555/2016 Dorothy Wacera Macaria Versus Embakasi Ranching Co.ltd And 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 649/2010 Seventh Day Adventist Church Vs Evangelical Lutherian Church

5. ELC/588/2010 Induscope Limited Vs Meeta Jai Radia And Anor

6. ELC 1313/2016 Nelly Mwihaki Mwangi Vs Estate Of Andrew Rugano Waweru (deceased)

7. ELC 1548/2016 James Ndaga Ogola Versus Peninah Atieno Ogola

8. ELC/439/2018 Dairy Systems And Services Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authority

MENTION

9. ELC 77/2014 Mahadia Wanjiru Issa And Another Versus Hon.harrison Kinuthia Mbugua

10. ELC APPL/34/2017 Haji Ibrahim Ali Hussein Vs Elyas Mohamed Osman

11. ELC PET/48/2018 Sofia Mangina Vs Ikono Investments Limited

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 1127/2003 Esau Mumia Bunyihwa Versus City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

13. ELC/609/2012 Vini Investments Limited Vs James Mburu Ndua

14. ELC 657/2013 Friendrick Peitz And Others Vs Guy Spencer Elms And Others

15. ELC 501/2017 Elias Baragu Wathanji Vs The Chief Registar Ministry Of Lands

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC 616/2012 Monicah Wanjiru Karanja Versus Lucy Wambui Kiambuthe

17. ELC/712/2013 Joseph Macharia Muchiri Vs Peter Maina Mugambi

18. ELC/1316/2013 Paul Mwangi Vs Garald Kariuki Wabacha

19. ELC/1231/2013 Mary Mukami Kinyua And Another Vs David Kinyua Waweru

20. ELC (OS) 244/2017 Mary Wahito Kungu Versus John Kiraki Kungu Kinuthia And Bernard Kinuthia

02:00 PM

HEARING/SITE VISIT

21. ELC 1066/2016 Christopher O.onuong\'a Versus Bod Kenya Veterinary Vaccines Production Institute

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 15 MAY 2019

HON. J.M. MUTUNGI ((COURT 33 2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1364/2014 Esther Nyawira Mucunu Versus John Mwangi Kariuki

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 15 MAY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1995/1998 Nancy Wanjiru Igogo And 4 Others Versus Francis Thuku Gakumo And 4 Others

2. ELC 1334/2006 Kenya Anti-corruption Commision Vs Walk Limited & 3 Others

3. ELC 450/2008 Broadlands Kenya Ltd Vs City Council Of Nairobi & 6 Others

4. ELC 454/2013 Kigwe Limited Versus Violet Wachuka Ngugi And Others

5. ELC 568/2014 Abdullah Isak Idow -vs- Habiba Huka Gedo And Another

6. ELC 763/2015 Albert Kihanyo Gikaria Vs Mararui Farmers Company

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. ELC 458/2017 Menelik House Limited Vs John Mbugua

MENTION

8. ELC 12/2011 Marion Wakanyi Kamau Vs Deliverance Church Registered Trusties And Another

9. ELC 814/2012 Sarah Wanjiru Wainaina Vs Edward Wainaina

10. ELC 231/2013 Halima Mohammed Abdike And 4 Others Versus Peter Kinyajui And Others

11. ELC 356/2015 Waithaka Karanja And Others Vs Keziah Njeri Gachanja

12. ELC 702/2015 John Muchiri Versus Jane Wairimu And 17 Others

13. ELC JR/37/2018 Baker Street Investment Ltd Vs The National Land Commission

14. ELC/531/2018 Faduma Mohamed Vs Abdul Rahman Yusuf Omar

15. ELC APPL/30/2019 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Nginyo Investments Limited

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC/689/2013 Beth Ndunge Musali Vs Simeon Ndeti Muasya

17. ELC 792/2015 Golden Lion Estate Company Limited Versus James Onunga , Frank Logistics Limited And 3 Others

18. ELC MISC/59/2019 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Ousainou Ngum And Khadijatou Ngum

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC 693/2013 Azhar Mohamed Sheikh & Another Vs Farzana Mohamed Marji Charania & Another

20. ELC/1324/2013 Lecma Plot Owners Assosiation And Mary Kamunyu And 7 Others Vs

21. ELC/1137/2013 Kevian Kenya Limited Vs Vinubhai Virpal Shah

22. ELC/1063/2013 Joseph Parteroi Vs United Insurance Company Limited

RULING

23. ELC/1219/2015 Kibuwa Leasing And Management Limited Vs Jadala Investments Ltd And Ngong Lane Management Ltd

24. ELC/289/2018 Samuel Mwatha Kangethe And Mary Kangethe Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority And National Land Commission

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 15 MAY 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 1226/2016 Mary Wairimu Mbugua And Another Vs Mirera Suswa Farmers Limited And

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

2. ELC 329/2014 Charles Gathari Kaniaru Vs Francis N Muroki

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC/18/2018 Dr. Fridah Afandi Govedi Vs Stanley Muregi Chege And Elizabeth Akinyi

4. ELC/467/2018 Halar Industries Ltd Vs The Estate Of Tahir Sheikh Said

5. ELC 142/2007 Joseph Kangere Muthumbi Vs K.c.b Ltd

6. ELC 558/2016 Stephen Njoroge Vs National Social Security Fund Board Of Trustees

7. ELC 462/2012 James Mukuria Njoroge Vs Joseph Muraya And Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

8. ELC 312/2013 Daniel Kamau Karera Vs Catherine Wangari Nyagah

9. ELC MISC/190/2014 Ochanda Onguru & Co. Advocate Vs Annur Holdings Limited

10. ELC MISC/198/2014 Ochanda Onguru & Co. Advocate Vs Annur Holdings Limited

11. ELC MISC/265/2014 Kamau N. Peter And Co. Advocates Vs Alice Njambi Kamau And Moses

12. ELC/450/2015 George Kamau Waithiru Vs Edward Mgenyi Mbekelu And Charity Mgenyi

13. ELC MISC 77/2017 Manoj K. Shah Versus Embakasi Youth Jua Kali Self Help Group

MENTION

14. ELC/169/2014 Paul Kago Mbugua Vs Samuel Mbiru Ngugi

15. ELC MISC/38/2015 Koceyo & Company Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

15. ELC 514/2016 Richard Ngahu Nduhiu And Others Vs Francis Odhiambo

16. ELC 360/2017 Ethics And Anti Corruption Commission Vs Julius Keru Njoroge And 3

17. ELC/78/2018 Jackie Njeru Mugo Vs Loftin Kinyua Mwirichia And Anor

18. ELC/378/2018 Roseline Boke Motatiro Vs Thomas Chacha Gati And Standard Chartered Bank Of Kenya Limited

19. ELC (OS)/381/2018 Elvis Maina Minju Vs Nairobi City County

20. ELC/16/2019 James Kiongi Mwaura And Jeremy Kiongi Mwaura And 1 Others Vs The Cabinet Secretary For Environment And Forestry And The National Land Commission

21. ELC. 1264/2013 Fredrick Kavuthi Vs. Al-Haiee Investments Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16 MAY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC (OS) 487/2012 David Matheri Waruingi And 9 Others Vs Joreth Limited

2. ELC 375/2015 Bawan Limited Versus Kenya Urban Roads Authority And Anor

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC APPL/46/2017 Embakasi Ranching Co.limited Vs Dorcas Ayoma Mbalanya

4. ELC/65/2019 Peter Ndung'u Mutiga Vs Cresent Construction Ltd

MENTION

5. ELC 147/2008 Kenya Railways Vs Aluminax Limited And Others

6. ELC 82/2011 Fredrick Mburu Versus Geoffrey Kimya Waruhiu

7. ELC 1180/2013 Kiyogo Co. Ltd Versus Peter Ngure Kimingi

8. ELC 512/2014 The Archdioces Of Nairobi Registered Trustees Vs Nairobi City Council And Others

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC 157/2016 Caroline Nyakiringa Ndungu And 7 Others Vs Bernard Kariuki Wataari And 10 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

10. ELC (OS)/733/2013 Kennedy Nyasimi Omanwa Vs Bishendas Beri

11. ELC/722/2013 Oliver Ndungu Chege Vs John Kamau And Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

12. ELC/728/2013 Cannibex Kenya Limited Vs Public Service Club

13. ELC/729/2013 Victoria Gesare Angwenyi Vs Yobesh Ontiria Amoro

14. ELC MISC/141/2016 Caroline Kerubo Nyaundi Vs Gordon Ochieng

15. ELC/1535/2016 Daimler Enterprises Ltd Vs The National Land Commission

16. ELC MISC/142/2016 Beatrice Moraa Ogechi Vs Fatuma Maimuna Hussein

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16 MAY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 449/2015 Wild Elegence Fashion Limited Vs Stephen Kinyanjui Matic General

2. ELC APPL/41/2018 Marion Wanjiku Vs Kenneth N. Kamau

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC PET/52/2018 Samora Machel Sikalieh Vs National Environment Management Authority

4. ELC/94/2019 Charles Mukoma Chiira Vs Kenya Power And Lighting Company

5. ELC/113/2019 Lucy Wambui Kariuki Vs Samson Njoroge Kimani And Dorcas Mwara

6. ELC 1311/2014 Harcharan Singh Sehmi Versus Rospatech Limited And Tarabana Company

7. ELC 579/2015 Peter Eliud Mutua Maundu Vs Heartland Holdings Ltd & 6 Others

8. ELC APPL/88/2015 Obadiah Kariuki Vs Charles Ngare Gathanga

9. ELC 462/2016 Lawrence Mukora Miniu Versus Philip Ngige Kangethe And 4 Others

10. ELC PET/8/2018 Grace Wairimu Sorora Vs Nationa Land Commisin And Chaka Limited

MENTION

11. ELC/702/2017 African Banking Corporation Limited Vs Rattan Lall Mehta And 6 Others

12. ELC MISC/211/2018 Kenya Airports Authourity Vs Enrica Forno

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC/1092/2013 Mwihoko Housing Company Ltd Vs Mboi-i-kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

14. ELC 567/2017 Eunice Wangari Kagunyi Vs Jerry Ochieng Okumu Nd 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/1034/2013 Philemon Aloo Oniala Vs Jared Odek Ochoko And Nairobi City Council

16. ELC (OS)/1354/2013Joseph Mutisya Kithuka Vs Chal Developers Limited

17. ELC/733/2016 George Makuthi Josiah Vs Meshack Mutua Michael

18. ELC 205/2017 Elizabeth Wambui Mbugua Vs Hon Stephen Kariuki & 3 Others

19. ELC/142/2018 Ridgeways Inn The Yard Vs National Environment National Authority And

JUDGMENT

20. ELC/284/2018 Andrew Omboto And Fredrick Osiro Omondi Vs Mwalimu National Investment Corperative Sacco Ltd And Board Of Directors Mwanicos Academy

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16 MAY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 558/2009 Mercy Wangari Vs Hiram Gitonga

2. ELC 1009/2012 Charles Ndungu Kabira Vs Joseph Kiarie Kamau & 2 Others

3. ELC 1325/2015 Tarameera Ltd Vs Mradula Suresh Kantaria

4. ELC 577/2016 Jimben Investments Ltd Versus The Registrar Of Titles Ministry Of

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 608/2007 Gladwell Muthoni Vs G. Singh

6. ELC 175/2011 Eunice Nyakiumba Waweru Vs Nic Bank Limited

7. ELC/1003/2015 Sterling Civil Engineering Vs Spencon Services Limited

8. ELC 303/2017 Sammy Ndegwa Murithi Vs Richard Thairu Gachagua And Another

MENTION

9. ELC 8/2017 Florence Wanja Njuguna Versus Esther Ngonyo Waweru And Another

10. ELC 543/2017 Francis M. Munyiri Vs Nairobi City County

11. ELC 634/2017 Mungai Ngaruiya And 8 Others Vs Maha Properties Ltd

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 217/2017 Samuel Njuguna Mwangi Versus Director Planning Compliance

13. ELC/268/2018 Sahara Khaeri Adan Vs Abdullahi Mohamed Sheikh

14. ELC/98/2019 Simon Peter Weru Maina Vs Munyaka Kuna Company Limited

15. ELC/99/2019 Moses Ngugi Maina Vs Munyaka Kuna Company Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC 3927/1990 Karoki Karogo Vs Maina Gugu

17. ELC/1029/2013 Ahmed Abdi Aden Vs Harrison Njihia And Defunct City Council Of Nairobi

18. ELC/1383/2013 Stephen Maina Warunge Vs Sahakian Development Youth Group

19. ELC/1346/2013 John Munyao Ngilai Vs Joseph Peter Mutisya

20. ELC 475/2015 Luke Ouko Odhiambo Versus Waithaka Mwangi

21. ELC 721/2016 James Mburu Ikaba Vs Board Of Trustees Kiambu Dandora Farmers Co.

JUDGEMENT 2.30 PM

22. ELC 604/2006 Hassan Ali Vs Sarbjit Singh

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16 MAY 2019

HON. J.M. MUTUNGI ((COURT 33 2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 288/2011 Kent Libise And Another Versus Cirkon Trust Co. Ltd And Others

10:00 AM

HEARING

2. ELC 20/2009 Geoffrey Njeru Reuben Mukatha Versus Roselyne Dola Ouko And 4 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16 MAY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 454/2013 Kigwe Limited Versus Violet Wachuka Ngugi And Others

2. ELC 1066/2013 John Karuga Wahinga Versus Attorney General And 4 Others

3. ELC 671/2015 Francis Mwaura Njinu Vs Paul Odupoy Orkesi And 3 Others

4. ELC 987/2016 Wilken Telecommunication Ltd Vs Kenya Airports Authority

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC (OS)/3/2019 Mary Wangari Kiarie Vs Safaricom (k) Limited

MENTION

6. ELC 633/2009 Alexander Kanyoni Vs City Council Of Nairobi

7. ELC 859/2013 Hannah Wanjiku Ngugi Vs Lucy Nyakinyua Ngugi

8. ELC 325/2015 Ruth Gathoni Njaga And Anor Versus Geoffrey Njuguna Wanjohi

9. ELC 1085/2016 John Ngugi Gathumbi Vs Abdul Waheed Sheikh And 4 Others

10. ELC 1088/2016 Wycliffe Lukase And Another Vs Njiru Mihango Farmers House Scheme

11. ELC PET 114/2017 John Gitiha Boro Vs The Nairobi County Government

12. ELC/330/2018 Fredrick Nzioka Musilu Vs Kennedy Ochieng Kimita

13. ELC PET/82/2018 Gatma Holdings Ltd Vs National Land Commission

14. ELC/131/2019 Magi Holdings Limited Vs Jesus Manifestation Church

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC/1375/2013 Anthony Njoroge Njuki Vs Susan Nyawira Gikandi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC/1035/2013 Hon. John Njoroge And Francis Kanja And 1 Others Vs Mwiki Company

17. ELC/1032/2013 Milton Benhur Mwangangi Vs Naridai Muoroto Self-help Group

18. ELC/1353/2013 Krispinus Ouma Masieyi Vs Luke Ayina

19. ELC/1342/2013 Juliet Wambui Macharia Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd

RULING

20. ELC 1517/1998 Job Okura Oyugi And 2 Others Versus Timdar Said Sherman And 2 Others

21. ELC 682/2014 Sukhdev Singh Laly Versus Magnate Ventures Limited

22. ELC 432/2016 Sadna Meher Singh Vs Africa International University

23. ELC/327/2018 Corporate Insurance Company Limited Vs Hurlingham Park Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16 MAY 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. ELC 164/2015 Andrew Mwangi Kimani Vs Lewis Ndemo Osero P/a Osero And Co Advocates

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC 369/2010 Cephas Osoro & 3 Others Vs Prof. K Maitha & Another

3. ELC/242/2014 George Kamande Wainaina Vs Bank Of Baroda Kenya Limited And Spotlight Intercepts Kenya Limited

4. ELC 541/2017 Benjamin Mutua Masaku Vs Emma Mwongela Mwema

5. ELC/287/2005 Phoenix Agencies Limited Vs Equip Agencies Limited

6. ELC MISC/150/2018 Kemboy Law Advocates Vs Raana Sheldon Alias Raana Fatima Eraj And Adeel Haq

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

7. ELC 15/2012 Esther Kituyi Versus Easy Properties Ltd

8. ELC MISC/166/2014 Ochanda Onguru & Co. Advocate Vs Raffique Ebrahim

9. ELC MISC/31/2019 Prof. Tom Ojienda And Associates Vs City County Of Nairobi

10. ELC MISC/64/2019 Kenani And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County Government

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

11. ELC MISC 5/2013 Joseph Gitau Githongo Versus District Land Registrar Thika

12. ELC 242/2015 Ogola Kodhek Ambala Versus Farooq Asif Butt And Peres Auma Ambala

13. ELC/241/2015 Oduor Hawi Ambala Vs Farooq Asif Butt And Peres Auma Ambala

14. ELC/564/2018 John Oduor Ogutu Vs George Kimani Njuki & 2 Others

15. ELC 1082/2016 Onesmus Kyalo Musyoka Vs Faith Kamene Kimuyu And 4 Others

MENTION

16. ELC 585/2014 John Kuria Wairire Versus Family Bank Limited

17. ELC/1499/2013 Sidhi Ivestments Limited Vs Uchumi Supermarkets Ltd And Another

18. ELC (OS)/235/2018 Francis Musau Kaleli Vs Tilao Limited And James Cheruiyot Arap Koske

19. ELC PET/39/2018 James Adala Maganga And Esther Mukami Njenga Vs Nairobi City County And Marion Rono

20. ELC APPL/65/2018 Julius Mwangi Mworia Vs Jelliah Ayieni

21. ELC APPL/67/2018 Kemri Paints Ltd And Adan Osman Godana Vs First Community Bank Ltd And Antique Auctions Agencies

22. ELC/530/2018 Suzanne Wanjiru Vs James Kinuthia

23. ELC/538/2018 Philip Munyao Mutisya Vs Emerald Point Limited

24. ELC/64/2019 David Ngugi Waweru Vs Buruburu Farmers Company Limited

25. ELC JR/19/2019 John Kilolo Mangeli Vs The National Land Commission

26. ELC APPL/20/2019 Eng. Erastus Mwongera Vs National Environment Management Authority And Cytonn Investments Management Ltd

27. ELC (OS)/124/2019 Skyview Properties Limited Vs Triple A Capital Limited And Land Registrar, Nairobi

28. ELC/127/2019 Bishop Joshua Mulinge And Pastor Morrison Kareithi Mwangi Vs Peter Juma Kuria Mwangi And Erdemann Properties Limited And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16 MAY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC (OS) 487/2012 David Matheri Waruingi And 9 Others Vs Joreth Limited

2. ELC 375/2015 Bawan Limited Versus Kenya Urban Roads Authority And Anor

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC APPL/46/2017 Embakasi Ranching Co.limited Vs Dorcas Ayoma Mbalanya

4. ELC/65/2019 Peter Ndung'u Mutiga Vs Cresent Construction Ltd

MENTION

5. ELC 147/2008 Kenya Railways Vs Aluminax Limited And Others

6. ELC 82/2011 Fredrick Mburu Versus Geoffrey Kimya Waruhiu

7. ELC 1180/2013 Kiyogo Co. Ltd Versus Peter Ngure Kimingi

8. ELC 512/2014 The Archdioces Of Nairobi Registered Trustees Vs Nairobi City Council And Others

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC 157/2016 Caroline Nyakiringa Ndungu And 7 Others Vs Bernard Kariuki Wataari And 10 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

10. ELC (OS)/733/2013 Kennedy Nyasimi Omanwa Vs Bishendas Beri

11. ELC/722/2013 Oliver Ndungu Chege Vs John Kamau And Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

12. ELC/728/2013 Cannibex Kenya Limited Vs Public Service Club

13. ELC/729/2013 Victoria Gesare Angwenyi Vs Yobesh Ontiria Amoro

14. ELC MISC/141/2016 Caroline Kerubo Nyaundi Vs Gordon Ochieng

15. ELC/1535/2016 Daimler Enterprises Ltd Vs The National Land Commission

16. ELC MISC/142/2016 Beatrice Moraa Ogechi Vs Fatuma Maimuna Hussein

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16 MAY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 449/2015 Wild Elegence Fashion Limited Vs Stephen Kinyanjui Matic General

2. ELC APPL/41/2018 Marion Wanjiku Vs Kenneth N. Kamau

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC PET/52/2018 Samora Machel Sikalieh Vs National Environment Management Authority

4. ELC/94/2019 Charles Mukoma Chiira Vs Kenya Power And Lighting Company

5. ELC/113/2019 Lucy Wambui Kariuki Vs Samson Njoroge Kimani And Dorcas Mwara

6. ELC 1311/2014 Harcharan Singh Sehmi Versus Rospatech Limited And Tarabana Company

7. ELC 579/2015 Peter Eliud Mutua Maundu Vs Heartland Holdings Ltd & 6 Others

8. ELC APPL/88/2015 Obadiah Kariuki Vs Charles Ngare Gathanga

9. ELC 462/2016 Lawrence Mukora Miniu Versus Philip Ngige Kangethe And 4 Others

10. ELC PET/8/2018 Grace Wairimu Sorora Vs Nationa Land Commisin And Chaka Limited

MENTION

11. ELC/702/2017 African Banking Corporation Limited Vs Rattan Lall Mehta And 6 Others

12. ELC MISC/211/2018 Kenya Airports Authourity Vs Enrica Forno

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC/1092/2013 Mwihoko Housing Company Ltd Vs Mboi-i-kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

14. ELC 567/2017 Eunice Wangari Kagunyi Vs Jerry Ochieng Okumu Nd 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/1034/2013 Philemon Aloo Oniala Vs Jared Odek Ochoko And Nairobi City Council

16. ELC (OS)/1354/2013Joseph Mutisya Kithuka Vs Chal Developers Limited

17. ELC/733/2016 George Makuthi Josiah Vs Meshack Mutua Michael

18. ELC 205/2017 Elizabeth Wambui Mbugua Vs Hon Stephen Kariuki & 3 Others

19. ELC/142/2018 Ridgeways Inn The Yard Vs National Environment National Authority And

JUDGMENT

20. ELC/284/2018 Andrew Omboto And Fredrick Osiro Omondi Vs Mwalimu National Investment Corperative Sacco Ltd And Board Of Directors Mwanicos Academy

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16 MAY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 558/2009 Mercy Wangari Vs Hiram Gitonga

2. ELC 1009/2012 Charles Ndungu Kabira Vs Joseph Kiarie Kamau & 2 Others

3. ELC 1325/2015 Tarameera Ltd Vs Mradula Suresh Kantaria

4. ELC 577/2016 Jimben Investments Ltd Versus The Registrar Of Titles Ministry Of

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 608/2007 Gladwell Muthoni Vs G. Singh

6. ELC 175/2011 Eunice Nyakiumba Waweru Vs Nic Bank Limited

7. ELC/1003/2015 Sterling Civil Engineering Vs Spencon Services Limited

8. ELC 303/2017 Sammy Ndegwa Murithi Vs Richard Thairu Gachagua And Another

MENTION

9. ELC 8/2017 Florence Wanja Njuguna Versus Esther Ngonyo Waweru And Another

10. ELC 543/2017 Francis M. Munyiri Vs Nairobi City County

11. ELC 634/2017 Mungai Ngaruiya And 8 Others Vs Maha Properties Ltd

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 217/2017 Samuel Njuguna Mwangi Versus Director Planning Compliance

13. ELC/268/2018 Sahara Khaeri Adan Vs Abdullahi Mohamed Sheikh

14. ELC/98/2019 Simon Peter Weru Maina Vs Munyaka Kuna Company Limited

15. ELC/99/2019 Moses Ngugi Maina Vs Munyaka Kuna Company Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC 3927/1990 Karoki Karogo Vs Maina Gugu

17. ELC/1029/2013 Ahmed Abdi Aden Vs Harrison Njihia And Defunct City Council Of Nairobi

18. ELC/1383/2013 Stephen Maina Warunge Vs Sahakian Development Youth Group

19. ELC/1346/2013 John Munyao Ngilai Vs Joseph Peter Mutisya

20. ELC 475/2015 Luke Ouko Odhiambo Versus Waithaka Mwangi

21. ELC 721/2016 James Mburu Ikaba Vs Board Of Trustees Kiambu Dandora Farmers Co.

JUDGEMENT 2.30 PM

22. ELC 604/2006 Hassan Ali Vs Sarbjit Singh

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16 MAY 2019

HON. J.M. MUTUNGI ((COURT 33 2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 288/2011 Kent Libise And Another Versus Cirkon Trust Co. Ltd And Others

10:00 AM

HEARING

2. ELC 20/2009 Geoffrey Njeru Reuben Mukatha Versus Roselyne Dola Ouko And 4 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16 MAY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 454/2013 Kigwe Limited Versus Violet Wachuka Ngugi And Others

2. ELC 1066/2013 John Karuga Wahinga Versus Attorney General And 4 Others

3. ELC 671/2015 Francis Mwaura Njinu Vs Paul Odupoy Orkesi And 3 Others

4. ELC 987/2016 Wilken Telecommunication Ltd Vs Kenya Airports Authority

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC (OS)/3/2019 Mary Wangari Kiarie Vs Safaricom (k) Limited

MENTION

6. ELC 633/2009 Alexander Kanyoni Vs City Council Of Nairobi

7. ELC 859/2013 Hannah Wanjiku Ngugi Vs Lucy Nyakinyua Ngugi

8. ELC 325/2015 Ruth Gathoni Njaga And Anor Versus Geoffrey Njuguna Wanjohi

9. ELC 1085/2016 John Ngugi Gathumbi Vs Abdul Waheed Sheikh And 4 Others

10. ELC 1088/2016 Wycliffe Lukase And Another Vs Njiru Mihango Farmers House Scheme

11. ELC PET 114/2017 John Gitiha Boro Vs The Nairobi County Government

12. ELC/330/2018 Fredrick Nzioka Musilu Vs Kennedy Ochieng Kimita

13. ELC PET/82/2018 Gatma Holdings Ltd Vs National Land Commission

14. ELC/131/2019 Magi Holdings Limited Vs Jesus Manifestation Church

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC/1375/2013 Anthony Njoroge Njuki Vs Susan Nyawira Gikandi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC/1035/2013 Hon. John Njoroge And Francis Kanja And 1 Others Vs Mwiki Company

17. ELC/1032/2013 Milton Benhur Mwangangi Vs Naridai Muoroto Self-help Group

18. ELC/1353/2013 Krispinus Ouma Masieyi Vs Luke Ayina

19. ELC/1342/2013 Juliet Wambui Macharia Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd

RULING

20. ELC 1517/1998 Job Okura Oyugi And 2 Others Versus Timdar Said Sherman And 2 Others

21. ELC 682/2014 Sukhdev Singh Laly Versus Magnate Ventures Limited

22. ELC 432/2016 Sadna Meher Singh Vs Africa International University

23. ELC/327/2018 Corporate Insurance Company Limited Vs Hurlingham Park Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 16 MAY 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. ELC 164/2015 Andrew Mwangi Kimani Vs Lewis Ndemo Osero P/a Osero And Co Advocates

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC 369/2010 Cephas Osoro & 3 Others Vs Prof. K Maitha & Another

3. ELC/242/2014 George Kamande Wainaina Vs Bank Of Baroda Kenya Limited And Spotlight Intercepts Kenya Limited

4. ELC 541/2017 Benjamin Mutua Masaku Vs Emma Mwongela Mwema

5. ELC/287/2005 Phoenix Agencies Limited Vs Equip Agencies Limited

6. ELC MISC/150/2018 Kemboy Law Advocates Vs Raana Sheldon Alias Raana Fatima Eraj And Adeel Haq

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

7. ELC 15/2012 Esther Kituyi Versus Easy Properties Ltd

8. ELC MISC/166/2014 Ochanda Onguru & Co. Advocate Vs Raffique Ebrahim

9. ELC MISC/31/2019 Prof. Tom Ojienda And Associates Vs City County Of Nairobi

10. ELC MISC/64/2019 Kenani And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County Government

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

11. ELC MISC 5/2013 Joseph Gitau Githongo Versus District Land Registrar Thika

12. ELC 242/2015 Ogola Kodhek Ambala Versus Farooq Asif Butt And Peres Auma Ambala

13. ELC/241/2015 Oduor Hawi Ambala Vs Farooq Asif Butt And Peres Auma Ambala

14. ELC/564/2018 John Oduor Ogutu Vs George Kimani Njuki & 2 Others

15. ELC 1082/2016 Onesmus Kyalo Musyoka Vs Faith Kamene Kimuyu And 4 Others

MENTION

16. ELC 585/2014 John Kuria Wairire Versus Family Bank Limited

17. ELC/1499/2013 Sidhi Ivestments Limited Vs Uchumi Supermarkets Ltd And Another

18. ELC (OS)/235/2018 Francis Musau Kaleli Vs Tilao Limited And James Cheruiyot Arap Koske

19. ELC PET/39/2018 James Adala Maganga And Esther Mukami Njenga Vs Nairobi City County And Marion Rono

20. ELC APPL/65/2018 Julius Mwangi Mworia Vs Jelliah Ayieni

21. ELC APPL/67/2018 Kemri Paints Ltd And Adan Osman Godana Vs First Community Bank Ltd And Antique Auctions Agencies

22. ELC/530/2018 Suzanne Wanjiru Vs James Kinuthia

23. ELC/538/2018 Philip Munyao Mutisya Vs Emerald Point Limited

24. ELC/64/2019 David Ngugi Waweru Vs Buruburu Farmers Company Limited

25. ELC JR/19/2019 John Kilolo Mangeli Vs The National Land Commission

26. ELC APPL/20/2019 Eng. Erastus Mwongera Vs National Environment Management Authority And Cytonn Investments Management Ltd

27. ELC (OS)/124/2019 Skyview Properties Limited Vs Triple A Capital Limited And Land Registrar, Nairobi

28. ELC/127/2019 Bishop Joshua Mulinge And Pastor Morrison Kareithi Mwangi Vs Peter Juma Kuria Mwangi And Erdemann Properties Limited And 3 Others