8TH TO 16TH MAY, 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MACHAKOS

CAUSE LIST FROM 8TH – 16TH MAY, 2019

WEDNESDAY, 8TH MAY, 2019

BEFORE HON. B. BARTOO- DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MENTIONS

1. ELC.108/16 DANIEL MUTUA KITHOME VS KOMAROCK RANCHING &

FARMING CO-OPERATIVE

SOCIETY & 5 OTHERS

2. ELC.12.17 MICHAEL MUMO NGOLA VS JOSPHAT KANYEKI WAMBUA

& 5 OTHERS

3. ELC.220/17 JOHN K. NDOLO VS RICHARD BONGEI & 2 OTHERS

4. 3L.342/17 PHILIP NZUKI MUNYITI VS MULI NGUKU

5. ELC.397/17 ALEXIUS MUSYOKA KIANGA VS MBITHI NZWILI

6. ELC.46/18 JOHN KARIUKI MWANGI VS GODFREY GITAHI KEEN

7. ELC.51/18 GEORGE MUSAU MAINGI VS CHEMICARE

PHAMACEUTICAL LTD

HEARING:

1. ELC.178/18 JAMES MULI NZIOKA VS PAUL MULI

TAXATION:

1. E.MISC.3/19 MAINA & MAINA ADV VS ORACLE ENGINEERING LTD &

2 OTHERS

THURSDAY, 9TH MAY, 2019

BEFORE HON. B. BARTOO- DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MENTIONS

1. ELC.103/14 CAPPITUS CHIRONGA JAZZ VS ELIJAH MULWA

2. ELC.70/17 ANDREW MBILI KASOA & VS CHRISTINE MUSUNGYA & 3

OTHERS OTHERS

TUESDAY 14TH MAY, 2019

BEFORE HON. B. BARTOO- DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MENTIONS

1. ELC.395/17 MIKE MAINA KAMAU VS NAYOMIE CONSTRUCITONS

LTD & ANOR

WEDNESDAY 15TH MAY, 2019

BEFORE HON. B. BARTOO- DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MENTIONS

1. ELC.158/14 JULIUS W. WATUKA & 11 VS EAST AFRICAN PORTLAND

OTHERS CEMENT LTD

2. ELC.275/17 TORTUNATUS J. M. SUVA VS THE HON. A.G. & ANOR

3. ELCE.287/17 MOSES M. MUINDI & ANOR VS KADA ENTERPRISES

LTD & ANOR

4. ELC.405/17 DAVID N. MUTUSI & ANOR VS ANNA N. MAUTUSI & 2

OTHERS

5. ELC.444/17 MUSA MUSYIMI & 2 OTHERS VS MARTIN MATI MULINGE

6. ELC.4/18 REGINA MUMBUA MUTHAMA VS JOHN M. KATOLO & 2 OTHERS

7. ELC.25/18 AFRICA INLAND CHURCH (K) VS THE CHIEF LAND REGISTRAR

TRUSTEE & ANOR & 4 OTHERS

8. E.MISC.28/18 MURI MWANIKI & WAMITI ADV VS MUSEUM VIEW OFFICE SUITS

LTD

9. ELC. 95/18 JEREMIAH MANYARA MUNIU VS DAVID KIGENGYI MUNIU

10. ELC. 176/18 MILLIONARA REAL ESTATE VS MALILI RANCH COMPANY LTD

& 5 OTHERS

11. ELC. 197/18 MOVE ENTERPRISES LTD VS BENARD MUTUIKA MUTUA

12. ELC.19/19 MUTUI MUTELEKE VS SHADRACK M. MASYUKI

13. ELC.34/19 MASELA E. MUTEKEI LTD VS KENYA URBAN ROADS

AUTHORITIES

THURSDAY 16TH MAY, 2019

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE O. ANGOTE – SITTIING IN COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. ELC.199/18 BONIFACE K. MUSYOKA & 5 VS JOOSPEH KAKENYI & ANOR

OTHERS

BEFORE HON. B. BARTOO- DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MENTIONS

2. ELC.45/17 PROF. JUSTICE ININA VS JONATHAN MUTISYA MUINDE

& 4 OTHERS

3. ELC.247/17 KIMURI HOUSING & CO. LTD VS LUKENYA RANCHING CO-OP

SOCIETY & 4 OTHERS

4. ELC.154/18 JANE W. NDEGWA VS MARTIN K. MUORYA

5. ELC.20/19 KIMURI HOSUSING CO. LTD VS MWANZO DEV. CO. & ANOR

DATED AT MACHAKOS THIS .......25TH ...... DAY OF .....APRIL........., 2019

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT AT MACHAKOS