04 APRIL 2019

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 04 APRIL 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC. 316/2009 Florence Njoki Vs. Kamau Ndwaru

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 04 APRIL 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. , ELC 54/2016 National Oil Corporation Vs Real Energy

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 04 APRIL 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

RULING

1. MISC 244/2016 K. Jason Okemwa Advocates Vs. Tabitha Nyambura & Others

2. MISC 77/2/16 J.N. Pareno & Co Adv. Vs. Lepenyo Njoonga

3. ELC 47/2015 Water Resource Management Vs. Krystaline Salt Ltd

4. MISC 78/2018 Koceyo & Co, Adv. Vs. Nairobi City County

MENTION

5. ELC. 66/2019 Heinz Broer Vs. Ministry Of Lands & Others

1ST TO 5TH APRIL 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 01 APRIL 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1528/2013 John Kinuthia Njenga Vs Ngonyo Francis

2. ELC 551/2015 John Kahuho Muthee Vs Lucy Wanjiru & Another

3. ELC PET 49/2018 Shree Visa Oshwal Community Vs Nairobi City County

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC 38/2011 Njenga Wanyoike Vs Annah Frida Karani

5. ELC 80/2019 Monaco Engineering Limited Vs Munywe Investment Limited

MENTION

6. ELC 838/2015 Miriam Wanjiru Waititu Versus Muruthi Nguyo

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 01 APRIL 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 872/2013 Joseph Mwangi Kamba Versus Witeithie Gwaka Investement Limited

2. ELC 1158/2014 Alfred Odongo Oludhe Versus George Odongo Oludhe

3. ELC 285/2017 Pamela Nyandiko And 8 Others Versus Jonathan Kituna Nzioka And 3 Others

4. ELC 418/2017 Francis Kiririu Ndegwa & Ano. Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd & Ano.

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/249/2018 Philip Wambua Munguti And Joyce Munguti Vs Elizaphan Njoroge Kiuru And Nairobi County Government

6. ELC/93/2019 The Artique Limited Vs Davita Management Ltd And Michael Wanyoike

MENTION

7. ELC/68/2008 Thika Wax Works Limitedversuslameck Omondi And 27 Others

8. ELC 1082/2016 Onesmus Kyalo Musyoka Vs Faith Kamene Kimuyu And 4 Others

9. ELC/742/2017 Mathini Githatu And 5 Others Vs Waweru Kihara And 9 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 01 APRIL 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

08:30 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/454/2018 Belgo Holdings Limited Vs China Wu Yi Limited

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC (OS)/116/2007 Kiarie Wainaina Vs Njeri Njoroge

2. ELC. 4/2019 Elijah Sekah Vs. Embasi Ranching Co. Ltd

HEARING

3. ELC 299/2010 Martha Wambui Kinyua Vs Beatrice Wanjiru Kambo Board Of Trusteees And Another

4. ELC 489/2012 Chanrakant N.gor Versus Mukesh Kasharia And Anor

5. ELC 738/2013 Parmjit Kaur Alias Mandeep Kaur Vs Artar Singh Suri

6. ELC/300/2013 Gatei Wa Nganda Vs Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC/977/2012 Benson Mboni Kibetu And Catherine Muthoni Maina And 1 Others Vs

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

8. ELC/771/2012 Anne Wangui Gacheru Vs Teresia Kithenji Alias Wamuthoni And Anna Wambua

9. ELC/780/2012 Customs Homes Holdings Ltd Vs Daniel Dhiambo Onyango And Peter Ochieng And 2 Others

MENTION

10. ELC PET 7/2017 Castle Rock Gardens Management Ltd Vs Attorney General

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 01 APRIL 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 763/2012 Joseph Kinyanjui Kaara Vs Zewdi Tesfamichael Hailu

2. ELC 30/2014 Mohamed Ali Guleed Versus Olad Abdikhaliq And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATION

3. ELC/394/2018

Esther Muthoni Vs Chief Land Registrar

MENTION

4. ELC 191/2012 Lucy Gathoni Ng\'ang\'a And 5 Others Versus Stanley Ng\'ang\'a Thairu And Another

5. ELC 909/2012 Alice Muthoni Kibiui & 3 Others Vs Allan Mwangi Muigai & 5 Others

6. ELC 981/2013 Gedi Jelle Gure Versus The County Government Of Garissa And Anor

7. ELC 1200/2013 George Mwangi Kamau Vs Cecilia Wanjiku Kuria And 2 Others

8. ELC 549/2015 Mary Goretty Akinyoi Onyango Vs Dominic Gathecha Kinyanjui And Another

9. ELC 331/2016 Geoffrey Kabutu Mbugua Vs Reuben Ndirangu Githogo & 2 Others

10. ELC 358/2016 Joan Packing Limited Verrsus Diamond Trust Kenya

11. ELC 585/2017 Silvanus Rachuonyo Akoth Versus Lawrence Owino Oyaro

12. ELC/760/2017 Hirji Khimji Seyani Vs Wainaina Ireri And Company Advocates

AT 11.00 AM

HEARING

13. ELC 160/2011 Hiram Bere Kinuthia And 2 Others Vs Edick Omondi Anyanga And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 01 APRIL 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 162/2016 Presbytarian Foundation Vs Douglas Kihiko Waiyaki & Another

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

2. ELC 198/2013 Nebange Limited Vs The Ag And Others

3. ELC MISC/130/2018 Arimi Kimathia And Co. Advocates Vs Maria Lilian O. Ouya

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC/363/2018 Mavji Kanji Hirani And Kuverji Govind Patel Vs Ministry Of Lands And Physical Planning And The Chief Lands Registrar And 3 Others

MENTION

5. ELC/294/2013 Allan Victor Njoroge And Hurlingham Squatters And 1 Others

6. ELC/153/2013 Cyrus Kinuthia Muiruri And Elijah Onyancha Oogo Vs Divisional Intergrated Development Programe Co. Ltd (dips) And Fredrick Kithuka Kisengi

7. ELC/230/2013 Amos Njoroge Kamweru Vs Francis Macharia

8. ELC 69/2015 Samuel Njeru Muthi And 4 Others Versus Zamina Ltd And 2 Others

9. ELC 1508/2016 Red Cube Restaurant Limited Vs Joseph Mwangi Wachiuri And 2 Others

10. ELC MISC/93/2016 Emilius Muchora Nderitu Vs Joyce Njoki Mwangi

11. ELC/266/2018 Mwingi Court Residents Association Vs Peter Kairu Matheri

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 01 APRIL 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/89/2008 Grace Wambui Wachira Vs Laura Nyambura Kiboro And 3 Others

2. ELC 1009/2015 Muchina Wachira & Another Vs Jane Wanjiru Nagri

3. ELC 241/2017 Net Gas & Energy Limited Versus Stanley Kirimi Kibwi And Charles Waweru

4. ELC/367/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Ulmus Limited And 3 Others

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

5. ELC/18/2018 Dr. Fridah Afandi Govedi Vs Stanley Muregi Chege And Elizabeth Akinyi Aluoch

TAXATION

6. ELC MISC/28/2019 Nyiha Mukoma And Co. Advocates Vs Orsoline Sisters Of The Immaculate Virgin Mary Registered Trustees

7. ELC MISC/29/2019 Nyiha Mukoma And Co. Advocates Vs Orsoline Sisters Of The Immaculate Virgin Mary Registered Trustees

8. ELC MISC/30/2019 Nyiha Mukoma And Co. Advocates Vs Agnes Wanjiru Muhuga

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 02 APRIL 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 489/2004 Kenya Airports Authority Vs Wambua Mica

2. ELC 630/2008 James Kimani Hurera Versus Margaret Mary Katua

3. ELC PET/49/2018 Shree Visa Oshwal Community Vs Nairobi City County

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC 372/2008 Paul Kagina Mwaura Vs Muturi Gachogu

5. ELC/68/2019 Mary Mutinda Kilonzo And Gladys Muendi Kingoo Vs John Ngalyuka

MENTION

6. ELC 374/2016 Paul Juve Ngei Maingi Vs Steve Matata

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 02 APRIL 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 353/2013 Dr Delani A. Adungu Otieno Vs Muchai And Partners & Another

2. ELC 1103/2014 Kigwe Complex Ltd Vs Jeremiah Githigo Iregi And Others

3. ELC 622/2015 John Maina Mburu Versus Beth Wanjiku And Anor

4. ELC 1561/2016 Samson Kanihu Gathuru -vs- Esman Nyandika Onsarigo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 434/2017 Nairobi House Limited Vs Lennah Catheriine Koinange

6. ELC 344/2010 Garum Investments Vs. County Government Of Nairobi

MENTION

7. ELC PET/83/2018 Maringo K.p & T.c Estate House Owners\' Association Vs Board Of Trustees, Postal Corporation Of Kenya Staff Pension Scheme

8. ELC 8/2008 KCC VS. Judith Okungu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 02 APRIL 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

08:30 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1524/2014 Regina Nyambura Ngoya And Another Vs Peter Gathuru Chege And 3 Others

09:00 AM

HEARING

2. ELC 340/2003 Samuel Thaci Wangi Vs Alex Kamau Rigaga And 5 Others

3. ELC 705/2007 Teresiah Wangechi And 3 Others Versus Mbugua Thiga

4. ELC 703/2011 Tejprakash Sehmi Versus Petroafric Ltd And 2 Others

5. ELC 599/2011 Kwame Kariuki And Another Versus Mohammed Hassan

SUBMISSIONS

6. ELC 663/2013 Samow Edin Osman Versus Minister Of State For Provincial Administration And Internal Security And 5 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

7. ELC/845/2012 Gaikia Kimani Kiarie Vs Susan Kabura Kiramba And Margaret Ruguru And 1 Others

8. ELC/820/2012 Shaffi Ali Hussein And Khadijah Yunis Ali And 1 Others Vs The Attorney General

9. ELC/782/2012 Martha Muthoni Mburu Vs The Statutory Manager United Insurance Company Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 02 APRIL 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 422/2013 Peter Kamau Kiriba Vs City Council Of Nairobi

2. ELC 1511/2014 Wanandege Sacco Society Versus Kenya Airport Authority

3. ELC 910/2015 Anne Adrienne Pemberton Versus Mayiani Nkaayu

FORMAL PROOF

4. ELC/565/2009 Leonard Njogu Vs Parmenas Kabuthiai

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 623/2015 James Nduru Ngari And Another Versus Attorney General And Another

6. ELC 1072/2016 Benjamin Musyoka Mutua And Another Vs Ainushamsi Energy Limited

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC APPL 47/2016 Ali Aidid Abdi Versus Solomon Abdi Ali

MENTION

8. ELC 727/2004 Patrick Nelson Gathy Versus Dionion R. Mboroki

9. ELC 212/2013 Francis Ngige Waweru Vs Hon. Attorney General

10. ELC 1475/2014 Maganga Agola Alot Versus Lucy Wangechi Thogo And 3 Others

11. ELC 1127/2015 Benedict Kabugi Ndungu And Another Vs Nairobi City County And Another

12. ELC 1572/2016 Benson Kariuki Gichuki And Another Vs Daykio Plantations Limited And Another

13. ELC APPL/27/2018 Esther Wambui Njoroge Vs Eunice Njambi Wangora

14. ELC. 402/2015 Angelo Constabir Vs. Robert Otachi Kibagendi

RULING

15. ELC 552/2008 Mark Njuguna Mwaura Versus John Okundo Kironzi T/a Bethany Nursery School

JUDGMENT

16. ELC 418/2007 Elisipha Nyangenye Nyaga & Another Vs Susan Muthoni Gathinji

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 02 APRIL 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/179/2016 Billy Amendi & Company Advocates Vs Florence Muyaka

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

2. ELC/547/2013 Irene Joyce Kitur Chumo Vs County Government Of Nairobi And Epco Builders Limited

3. ELC MISC/27/2018 Anthony Thuo Vs Golf Links Ltd And Anor

4. ELC MISC/8/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Vs Vishit Talwar

5. ELC MISC/183/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Versus Golf Fairways Limited

6. ELC MISC/184/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Vs Golf Fairways Limited

7. ELC MISC/201/2018 Peter Felix Baumgartner Vs Eric Lumosi Asiligwa And Aggrey Muhadi Arap Sabe

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

8. ELC/679/2013 Mark Kinyua Wachira And Susan Nyambura Kinyua Vs Benson Macharia Kariuki And Francis Kiiru Kariuki And 1 Others

9. ELC 527/2015 Ester Kathini Mbuvi Vs Michael Mackenzie Musembi

MENTION

10. ELC 338/2012 Teresia Wamuyu And 8 Others Versus Kimuri Housing Company Ltd And Anor

11. ELC/236/2014 Francis Muhia Mutungi Vs The Eastern And Southern African Trade And Development Bank

12. ELC 872/2015 William Mwangi Kirubi Versus Cecilia Mwai And Another

13. ELC MISC 21/2016 Koskei Monda And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Manku And Another

14. ELC 27/2016 Gift Kikwetu Dishes Limited Vs Samchi Telecommunications Ltd And 2 Others

15. ELC 1584/2016 Catherine Munjiru Kamau And 2 Others Versus Samuel Mwangi Thuita And 8 Others

16. ELC/340/2018 Margaret Wambui Mwangi Vs Kiambu Dandora Company Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 02 APRIL 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC 18/2016 Ng\'ang\'a Nyaga And Co. Advocates Versus Double Clean Limited

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC 1454/2007 Pefa Vs John Muriri & 9 Others

3. ELC 368/2010 Lucy Wanjiku Muchiri Vs Joackim Mwandale Ojiambo Okesa & 2 Others

4. ELC 998/2013 Beatrice Kanzayire & Eddy Ntirampeba Vs Adam Gasongo

5. ELC 1565/2014 National Security Fund Versus Peninah Nthenya Mbula

6. ELC/459/2018 Raphael Nzamu Mwendo And George Nyaga Kiraithe Vs Ramji Devji Vekaria And Victoria Commercial Bank Ltd

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

7. ELC MISC/17/2015 Koceyo And Co Adv Vs Nairobi City Council

8. ELC MISC 315/2016 Mwagambo & Okonjo Advocates Vs Greenpot Enterprises Limited

9. ELC MISC/32/2018 Ransley Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Priscilla Mary Ransley

10. ELC MISC/44/2018 Muir Mwaniki And Wamiti Advocates Vs Aquatreat E.a Limited

MENTION

11. ELC MISC/4/2018 Njeru Nyaga & Co Advocates Vs Presbyterian Foundation And Another

12. ELC MISC/5/2018 Njeru Nyaga & Co. Advocates Vs Presbyterian Foundation And 2 Others

13. ELC MISC/28/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai Vs Golf Links Ltd

14. ELC MISC/29/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai And Co Adv Vs Golf Links Ltd

15. ELC MISC/26/2018 Anthony Thuo Kanai And Co Adv Vs Golf Links Ltd And Anor

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 03 APRIL 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 78/2009 Zephania Gichure Ndung\'u Vs Rwaikamba & Rwathia Trading Company Limited And Another

2. ELC 757/2014 John Gatune Borothi Verus Gicharu Gichohi And 3 Others

3. ELC 254/2016 Margaret Wanjiku Muhia Vs Ng\'ang\'a Mutura & Another

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC 1303/2016 Panari Centre Limited Vs The National Land Commission And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 03 APRIL 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 225/2011 Ubora Housing Cooperative Society Ltd Vs Tripple-two Properties Limitedand 5 Others

2. ELC 1099/2013 Victoria Wanjiku Thuo Vs Boniface Chege

3. ELC 1588/2016 Gibson Hasting\'s Gitome Kuhuguka Vs The Attorney General And Another

4. ELC 200/2017 James Murimi Githinji Vs Embakasi Ranching Company

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 410/2016 Stephen Kibe Gakuru Versus Lucas Wambogo

6. ELC/152/2018 Cirtex Kenya Ltd Vs Peter David Leparakwo

7. ELC/100/2019 Kenroid Limited Vs Aureum Limited And Irene Nzisa Wanjigi

8. ELC/108/2019 Estate Of Pierina Nyokabi Kinyanjui And Charles Paul Kinyanjui Vs Joreth Limited

MENTION

9. ELC PET/16/2018 Moses Kiplagat Vs Kololo Trading Company Limited

02:30 PM

HEARING

10. ELC 227/2016 Regina Mwikali Muema Versus Beth Wanjiku (aka) Beth Wanjiru(nairobi City Council)

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 03 APRIL 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 1314/2013 June Wanjugu Koinange And Others Versus Francis Kirima M\'kinyua And 10 Others

HEARING

2. ELC 410/2000 Maria Wamaitha Nyamuri And Another Vs Joseph Njoroge Njunge

3. ELC 1114/2014 Teresia Wangari Kimotho Vs Regina Muthoni Gitua

4. ELC PET/42/2018 Manoj K. Shah Vs Embakasi Youth Jua Kali Self Help Group

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/221/2010 Javan Nicholas Ondeko Omolo And Shadrack Amakoye Bulimo Vs Evans M. Ijesa And The City Council Of Nairobi

6. ELC 741/2011 Kenneth Kirika Waterie Versus Peter Kimani Kairu And 4 Others

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC 142/2007 Joseph Kangere Muthumbi Vs K.c.b Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 03 APRIL 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 645/1998 Anne Muthoni Wambara Versus Nairobi City Council

2. ELC 544/2011 Alicen J.r. Chelaite Vs Peter Ochieng & Others

3. ELC 682/2014 Sukhdev Singh Laly Versus Magnate Ventures Limited

4. ELC 1084/2015 Shaque Holdings Ltd Vs Grace Gathoni Muongi

DIRECTIONS

5. ELC 362/2017 China Wuyi Company Limited Vs Belgo Holdings Limited

MENTION

6. ELC 1341/2007 Cabinet File. Satima Enterprises Versus Kenya Revenue Authority And Commissioner Of Lands

7. ELC 1073/2007 The Church Commission Of Kenya Vs Rev Joseph Waweru

8. ELC 1235/2013 Mwana Mukia Farm No.2 Welfare Association Vs Robert Wairiri And 3 Others

9. ELC 324/2015 Ruth Gathoni Njenga And Anor Versus Wallace Kamau Kinyanjui

10. ELC 540/2017 John Kinuthia Githinji Vs Stephen Gathecha & 8 Others

11. ELC JR/55/2018 Alex Kadenge Mwendwa Vs The National Lands Commission And The Attorney General

12. ELC PET/80/2018 Pankajroy Nanalal Nathwani Vs The Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing And Urban Development

13. ELC/519/2018 Alex Kadenge Mwendwa Vs The County Government Of Kiambu

RULING

14. ELC 501/2012 Ashif Gulam Vs The Estate Of Roshan Hassani & 10 Others

15. ELC 483/2012 Musa Ibusa Atakala And Others Versus Morven Developers Limited And Others

16. ELC 609/2017 Angela Kageni Vs Susan Adhiambo Odongo And Another

JUDGMENT

17. ELC 669/2012 George Oduol Okoth Vs Perez Wellington Joseph

18. ELC 1098/2013 Bhupendndrakumar Premchand Shah And Another Vs Nengee Investmests Company

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 03 APRIL 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC 694/2013 Njoroge Nyaga & Company Advocates Vs Mary Nyakeru Walker

2. ELC MISC/14/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC 168/2009 Franklin Kamathi Kamau Versus Tercy Investements Ltd

4. ELC/857/2016 George Muritu Gathecha Vs Mutuku Mulilya Ngonde And Francis Mwangi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

5. MISC 231/2014 Agriculture Syndicate Ltd Vs. Prima Rosa Flowers

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

6. ELC 1445/2014 Gigi Motors Limited Vs Nyanja Holdings Limited And Others

MENTION

10. ELC 120/2008 Marion Gitau Versus The Attorney General

11. ELC 400/2009 Nathif Jama Adam Versus Kenya Power And Lightining Company Ltd

12. ELC 840/2012 James Ngara Mukiri & Another Vs Josephine Wangari Mukiri

13. ELC/770/2013 Mary Wagici Kiarie Vs Samson Muiruri Gaithingu

14. ELC/433/2013 Peter N. Kimani Vs Nyumbalink Ltd And James N. Muchiri

15. ELC APPL 66/2015 Justus Ndungu Kamau & Another Vs Joseph Kimani Gatheca & Another

16. ELC 724/2015 John Karuga Vs Peter Muniu Wairimu

17. ELC/345/2018 Ruth Wambui Kimani Vs Agnes Kagure Kariuki And The Chief Lands Registrar

18. ELC/368/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Fidla Almasi Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 03 APRIL 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 306/2008 Zep Re (pta Insurance Company) Vs Transjuba International And Another

2. ELC/953/2012 Joseph Maina Wanderi And James Karanja Ndungu Vs Grace Waithera

3. ELC 1180/2016 Galot Industries Limited -vs- Kenya Finance Ltd And Another

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC/78/2018 Jackie Njeru Mugo Vs Loftin Kinyua Mwirichia And Anor

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

5. ELC 950/2013 Mary Mugo & Another Vs Obadiah M Wainaina & Another

6. ELC/467/2018 Halar Industries Ltd Vs The Estate Of Tahir Sheikh Said

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. ELC 1226/2016 Mary Wairimu Mbugua And Another Vs Mirera Suswa Farmers Limited And 3 Others

8. ELC 360/2017 Ethics And Anti Corruption Commission Vs Julius Keru Njoroge And 3 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

9. ELC 902/2014 Peninah Njeri Vs Lucy Nduta Thiongo & 4 Others

10. ELC MISC 259/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachache

11. ELC MISC/25/2019 Julie Mukami Kanyoko And Simon Ngeta Kanyoko And 1 Others Vs Samuel Mukua Kamere And Anne Wambui Kamere

12. ELC MISC/26/2019 Simon Kanyoko Vs The Chief Lands Registrar And The Attorney General

13. ELC MISC/36/2019 Lja Associates Vs Norwood Investments Limited

MENTION

14. ELC CA 13/2019 Treborg K. Ltd Vs. Car For Care Ltd

15. ELC/378/2018 Roseline Boke Motatiro Vs Thomas Chacha Gati And Standard Chartered Bank Of Kenya Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 04 APRIL 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 199/2010 George Muli Mutua & 19 Others Vs David Waweru Ndungu And 3 Others

2. ELC 347/2014 Tabitha Kimani & 22 Others Vs Mbukoni Holdings Ltd & 4 Others

3. ELC 124/2015 Kahama Properties Agencies Limited Versus Kenya Airports Authority And Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC MISC/48/2019 Ekco Investments Limited Vs

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC 1400/2013 Prudenzio Ncholas Gaitara Vs Patrick Kariuki Muiruri & 2 Others

7. ELC/251/2018 Francis Amulioto Hosea Sakwa And Charles Temba Sakwa Vs Mukhtar Abshir And Hibo Group Limited

8. ELC PET/86/2018 Editor Irima Mugo Vs National Land Commission And Kenya Railways Corporation

MENTION

9. ELC 732/2015 Virginia Wangui Nguu Vs Stephen Kamau Kaluki

10. ELC 1205/2016 Esther Adhiambo Ongong & Another Versus Paragon Electronics Ltd

02:30 PM

RULING

11. ELC 365/2017 Olu Mondu Vs Nairobi City Council

JUDGMENT

12. ELC 788/2007 Francis Mburu Muthandi Vs Peter Kihuhua Muthandi

13. ELC 569/2008 Stephen Kimotho Karanja Vs Paul Wandati Mbochi

14. ELC 240/2009 Daniel Karuru Mwaura & 12 Others Vs Edward Kanjabi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 04 APRIL 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 423/2008 Josphat Macharia Versus Leltatet Court Developers

2. ELC 474/2010 Samuel Musau & 33 Others Vs Andrew Makau & 10 Others

3. ELC 1434/2014 National Environment Management Authority -vs- Rumba Kinuthia

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/1474/2014 Chris Nyakundi( Suing Through His Attorney Jeremiah Matagaro) Vs Mimosa Plantations Ltd And Ezekiel Misango Mutisya And 1 Others

5. ELC 698/2015 Paa Brothers Co.ltd Vs Qiye Company Ltd

6. ELC MISC/45/2019 Alfred Nzomo Kithusi And Martin M. Mbui Vs Lonehill Estate Ltd And Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Ltd

MENTION

7. ELC 390/2014 Mary Wanjiku Kiarie Vs Ahmed Yusuf And Another

8. ELC 596/2017 Roseline Alivitsa Asena And 5 Others Vs Kenya Railways Corporation And 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

9. ELC MISC/35/2013 Nancy Wairimu Muigai Vs Mary Muria Njoroge And Peter Simon Njoroge

03:00 PM

HEARING

10. ELC 1305/2015 David Kibiro Gathoga Versus Ag

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 04 APRIL 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

08:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 320/2008 Mwauco Limited Versus Simon Ole Konte,tarash Ene Saruni,kanai Ole Nasarinke, The Commisioner Of Lands And The Principal Registrar Of Titles

09:00 AM

HEARING

2. ELC 364/2009 Francis Njenga Kamau Versus Charles Gitahi Wanjohi

3. ELC 27/2011 Bernard K Njau Vs Nbi City Council

4. ELC 996/2012 Khadija Waithera Yusuf Versus Yusuf Kimani Mohammed

5. ELC 109/2017 Saberia Wambui Gachungi Versus Medrine Wangari Gakami And 4 Others

6. ELC PET/56/2018 Elizabeth Wanjira Evans Vs The National Land Commission And Attorney General

7. ELC 713/2012 Tomojak Ltd Vs Nicholas Mwangi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

8. ELC 177/2011 Edward Mwangi Macharia Versus Rose Kieleko

MENTION

9. ELC 602/2009 Elizabeth Wanjira Evans Vs City Council Of Nairobi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 04 APRIL 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 436/2010 Sommorset Africa Ltd Vs Cecilia Wamaitha & 4 Others

2. ELC 689/2011 Lilian Wanjiru Versus Joreth Ltd And Another

3. ELC 166/2012 Maria Njeri Kariuki Versus Mary Wambui Kanyingi Nd 3 Others

4. ELC 1317/2014 Richard Kamau Mugo Versus Nairobi City Water And Sewarage

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/484/2018 Rose Njoki King\'au Vs National Land Commission And Chief Registrar

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC 624/2011 Hellen Jepkosgei Kiplagat Vs The Commissioner Of Lands And Another

7. ELC/446/2018 Michael Mbugua Wanyoike Vs Next Gen Office Suites Ltd

MENTION

8. ELC 268/2003 Joseph Kagunya Vs Boniface K. Muli And 3 Others

9. ELC 409/2010 Joseph Karanja Wachira Vs Kigutha Development Limited

10. ELC (OS)/243/2012 Richard Kimani And Ricky Kilonzo Nason Vs Wilfred Koinange

11. ELC 933/2014 Harriet Birungi Vs Major (ltd.) Marbea Herman Madoka & 2 Others

12. ELC 304/2016 Jacob Nyaga Nderitu And Anor Versus Landluck Investments Limited

13. ELC 728/2016 Kenslopic Hydro Engineers Ltd Vs Abdigan Omar Mohammed

14. ELC/314/2018 Nextgen Office Suites Ltd Vs Michael Wanyoike And Alex Muema And 1

15. ELC/453/2018 Jamhuri Jua Kali Group Vs Caroline Khakame

RULING/ JUDGMENT

16. ELC 698/2011 Nellie Gachuki Karobia And Anor Versus Town Council Of Kikuyu

17. ELC MISC 121/2017 Wackson Njoroge Mbiriri Vs The Chief Lands Registrar

18. ELC/659/2017 Harjeet Singh Sehmi Vs Joginder Kaur Sehmi And 4 Others

19. ELC 560/2002 Francis Gitau Njunge Vs Thindigua Company Limited And 2 Other Interested Parties

20. ELC PET/5/2018 Kilimani Project Foundation Vs B Concepts Limited T/a B Club Nairobi

11:00 AM :HEARING

21. ELC 288/2013 Charles Munene Gatimu And Another Vs Ernest Omwenga And 12 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 04 APRIL 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

SITE VISIT

1. ELC 279/2014 Sapiyo Ene Mpoko Versus Lakanet Ole Nchake

RULING

2. ELC 53/2015 Joseph Mburu Gitau Vs Mungai Kimanange

3. ELC MISC/15/2015 Koceyo And Co.adv Vs Nairobi City County

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

4. ELC 1361/2014 Leonard Gitau Kirocho Versus Francis Irungu Njoroge

MENTION

5. ELC/1119/2013 Peter Ng\'ang\'a Vs New Kianjau Investments

6. ELC/675/2013 Catherine Nyambura Sabwa Vs Philip Kitoto Sabwa And Dinah Shechelo Kitoto

7. ELC/1147/2013 Grace Muthoni Njau And Esther Njoki Njau Vs John Maina Macharia And Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

8. ELC/352/2013 Keza Limited Vs Daudi Fazul

9. ELC/281/2016 Julius Mutua Makau Vs Margaret Wambui Ndua And Another

10. ELC MISC 39/2017 Ondabu And Co. Adv Versus Kenya United Sports Limited

11. ELC/554/2018 James Kioko Maangi And Fatuma Muhamed Ahamed Vs Kenya Power And Lighting Company Ltd And Washington Gathoni

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 04 APRIL 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC 485/2013 Elizabeth Ngayao Nzenge Versus Daniel Makau Waita And 2 Others

2. ELC MISC/176/2014 Onchanda Onguru & Co. Advocate Vs Annur Holding Limited

3. ELC 1424/2016 Tusker Masttresses Ltd Vs Pabona Limited And Another

4. ELC MISC/148/2018 Billy Amendi And Co. Advocates Vs Festus Maithya Munyao And Osham Ongala Ominde And 2 Others

5. ELC MISC/12/2019 Agina And Associates Advocates Vs Joseph Kipkosgei Maritim

MENTION

6. ELC/104/2013 Lawrence Githua Mbugua Vs Stephen Gitau Kariuki And Francis Ndungu Kinyanjui

7. ELC/169/2014 Paul Kago Mbugua Vs Samuel Mbiru Ngugi

8. ELC MISC/46/2019 S.t.g. Muhia And Associates Advocates Vs Kenya Power And Lightning Company Limited

9. ELC 523/2017 Irene Wanjiku Njenga Vs Lucky Summer Estate Ltd Nancy Kamotho

10. ELC (OS)/381/2018 Elvis Maina Minju Vs Nairobi City County

11. ELC/16/2019 James Kiongi Mwaura And Jeremy Kiongi Mwaura And 1 Others Vs The Cabinet Secretary For Environment And Forestry And The National Land Commission

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 05 APRIL 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 596/2009 Fleur Investments Lmited Vspermanent Secretary Ministry Of Roads And Public Works