ADDENDUM FOR 19 MARCH 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 MARCH 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC. 218/2017 Ali Elmi Abdi Vs. Nairobi City County

18th to 22nd March 2019

ADDENDUM FOR 18 MARCH 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 18 MARCH 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTER LISTED ON THE MAIN CAUSE LIST HAS COMING UP BEFORE OBAGA WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON LADY JUSTICE K. BOR IN COURT 25 1ST FLOOR

1. ELC 83/2016 Sidcup Enterprises Ltd. Vs John Serewa Kaurai & 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 18 MARCH 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 439/2009 Bencaster Ltd Versus John Muriithi And 3 Others

2. ELC 1181/2013 Cephar Ondieki Rogena Vs Jane Njoroge & Another

3. ELC 329/2016 Karura Investment Limited Vs Margaret Wairimu Mugugu And 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC JR/49/2018 Republic Vs The National Land Commission

5. ELC/508/2018 Kenya Medical Supplies Authority (kemsa) Vs Kenya Airports Authority (kaa)

6. ELC/535/2018 Naomi Njambi Kimanga And Erastus Gitau Kimanga Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited And Jane Kwamboka Bwoma

7. ELC/536/2018 Naomi Njambi Kimanga And Erastus Gitau Kimanga Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd And Joseph Rombiui Mogere And 1 Others

8. ELC/48/2019 Elite Earth Movers Limited Vs The Kenya Airports Authority And The Registrar Of Titles, Nairobi

MENTION

9. ELC 252/2003 Bemis Ltd Vs Archidiocese Of Nairobi Kenya Registered Trustees & 3 Others

10. ELC 200/2008 Dipa Pulling Versus Juchan Investements Ltd

11. ELC 100/2012 Rainkant Kelji Vs Galot Industries Ltd

12. ELC 993/2013 John Kipkemboi Kilel Versus W.e Tilley(muthaiga) Ltd And Another

13. ELC 424/2015 Gladys Wanjeri Gachoka And Another Versus David Murimi Babaryu

14. ELC 309/2016 Western Seed Company Ltd Versus Absalom Ngalo

15. ELC/275/2018 Kenya Broadcasting Corporation Vs The City Council Of Nairobi

16. ELC APPL/73/2018 Geoffrey Karongo Vs Geoffrey Njuguna Munga

DIRECTIONS

17. ELC 232/2013 Chemvest Ltd And Anor Versus Kahozi Nyembo Theophile And Anor

18. ELC MISC 73/2014 Muri Mwaniki And Wamiti Advocates Vs William Gatuhi Murathe

19. ELC 309/2016 Western Seed Company Ltd Versus Absalom Ngalo

20. ELC JR/90/2018 Julius Kiplagat Kitur Vs Chief Land Registrar And Hon. Attorney General Of Kenya

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 18 MARCH 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 255/2011 Stanley M. Githunguri And 3 Others Vs Evans Kageche Boro

2. ELC 132/2016 Ndegwa Ngando Vs Henry Muli Mbathi And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 429/2012 Nancy Wairimu Karenju Vs Lucia Wanjiku Kamau

4. ELC APPL/14/2016 John Kamau Vs Daniel Kinuthia Njoroge

5. ELC/168/2018 Osman Tahir Sheikh And Nomad Energy Limited Vs

MENTION

6. ELC 311/2012 Amos Wamweya Warui And Another Vs Hon. Elias Maina Mbau And Others

7. ELC 83/2016 Sidcup Enterprises Ltd. Vs John Serewa Kaurai & 2 Others

8. ELC 473/2017 Rajni Patel And 10 Others Vs Ikono Investments Limited And 2 Others

9. ELC 526/2017 Teresia Kagure Kagitu Versus Peter Mutua Musee

10. ELC 639/2017 Victor Ndegwa Mburu And Another Vs Rachel Wanjiru Kamatu

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

11. ELC 731/2013 Zipporah Wairimu Gacheru & Another Vs Gladis Wairimu Nganga

12. ELC/935/2013 Sarah Wanjiru Chege Vs Charles Thuo Wakarindi And City Council Of Nairobi

13. ELC/934/2013 Humprey Njau Mwagiru Vs Mwangi Gilbert Gachuhi

14. ELC/936/2013 Mercy M. Thuranira Vs Japheth Galagati Shamalla

15. ELC (OS)/791/2013 Serah Muthoni Kimani Vs John Wanyoike Gerald

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 18 MARCH 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 13/2009 Neptune Credit Management Ltd And Another Versus Dr. Jigisha Sailesh Jani

HEARING

2. ELC 104/2017 Embakasi Village Jua Kali Association Versus Microtech Accessories Ltd

3. ELC/284/2018 Andrew Omboto And Fredrick Osiro Omondi Vs Mwalimu National Investment Corperative Sacco Ltd And Board Of Directors Mwanicos Academy

SUBMISSIONS

4. ELC JR/51/2018 Kenafric Properties Limited Vs Nairobi City Council

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 272/2009 Baetrice Muthiu Nzioka Versus Charles Akelo Onig\'wen

6. ELC 575/2011 Andrew Njau Ngone Vs Pauline Wanjiry Kimani & 3 Others

7. ELC (OS)/187/2015 James Gathanua Mukoma Versus National Land Commission And Anor

8. ELC/63/2018 Davis Ngati And Joseph Yuda And 1 Others Vs Eliphaz Mutinda Mutie And Andrew Mbithi

9. ELC PET/9/2019 Peter Marira Gikonyo And Michael Thiongo Kinyanjui Vs National Land Commission And Abigael Mbagaya Mukolwe

MENTION

10. ELC/221/2010 Javan Nicholas Ondeko Omolo And Shadrack Amakoye Bulimo Vs Evans M. Ijesa And The City Council Of Nairobi

11. ELC 424/2013 Jane Wanjiru Chege And Others Vs John Ndwaru Chege Alias Nduaru

12. ELC 139/2017 Phoebe Wangui Gakui Versus Lucy Wambui And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 245/2008 Leah Wanjiku Vs Paul Njau Njenga

14. ELC 792/2013 Sembeiwa Ene Olekou Versus The Hon The Attorney General And Another

15. ELC/525/2013 Thucti River Estateversusnational Bank And Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC/990/2013 Richard Gitau Mwaura Vs Tobias Juma Ongata

17. ELC/797/2013 Leponyo Njonga Vs Benjamin Munyao

18. ELC/988/2013 Joseph Ndirangu Mburu Vs

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 18 MARCH 2019

HON. I.N BARASA SDR (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

11:30 AM

DIRECTIONS

1. ELC 698/2015 PAA Brothers Co. Ltd Vs. Qiye Company Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 18 MARCH 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC 1226/2016 Mary Wairimu Mbugua And Another Vs Mirera Suswa Farmers Limited And 3 Others

2. ELC 360/2017 Ethics And Anti Corruption Commission Vs Julius Keru Njoroge And 3 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC/287/2005 Phoenix Agencies Limited Vs Equip Agencies Limited

4. ELC 1303/2014 Mike Maina Kamau Vs The Hon. Attorney General

5. ELC MISC/237/2017 D.w Muyundo And Assc Advo

6. ELC MISC/114/2014 M/s Githinji, Kimamo And Co. Advocates Vs Kihumo Property Developers(k) Ltd

7. ELC MISC/113/2014 Githinji Kimamo And Co. Advocates Vs Kihumo Property Developers(k) Ltd

8. ELC MISC/141/2013 Waruhiu & Gathuru Advocates Vs David Kimani Kongo

9. ELC 491/2015 Samuel E.o Bosire Versus Ag

10. ELC 910/2016 Francis Ndege Versus Alexander Ochwo Alela

11. ELC MISC/31/2016 Kingori Kariuki & Co. Advocates Vs Sheba Homes Limited

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

12. ELC 950/2013 Mary Mugo & Another Vs Obadiah M Wainaina & Another

MENTION

13. ELC 402/2012 Samuel Waweru Mwangi Vs George Murii Kinuthia

14. ELC/216/2014 Premier Bag And Cordage Limited Vs Paul Gichobi Marui

15. ELC/213/2014 Florence Njoki Nduati And Johester Merchants Limited Vs Abraham Thuo Kibe

16. ELC/214/2014 Jane Njeri Roria Vs Kimani Kuria And Joseph Ndirangu Kuria And 1 Others

17. ELC/234/2014 Ezekiel Mwaka Musau Vs John Mutua Kyengo

18. ELC/240/2014 Mary Wanjiru Kingara Vs Esther Wambui Kingara

19. ELC MISC/213/2014 Joseph Kamau Ndegwa Vs Samuel Kagai And Barclays Bank Of Kenya Limited

20. ELC MISC/212/2014 James Kariuki Mburu Vs Clement Nderi Thanare And Cecilia Wanjiru

21. ELC MISC/215/2014 Joseph Kamau Ndegwa Vs Samuel Kagai And Barclays Bank Of Kenya Limited

22. ELC MISC/245/2014 James Waweru Mutua Vs Douglas Kiogora Ikiungu

23. ELC/186/2014 Silanga Estate Plot Owners Welfare Society Vs The County Government Of Nairobi And The National Land Commission

24. ELC/187/2014 Elias Njeru Njagi Vs Benjamin Murinda

25. ELC/191/2014 George Gicheha Mundia Vs

26. ELC/185/2014 Kamunyu Kahenye Vs Moses Nderu Ngugi

27. ELC/193/2014 Jaswaran Singh Sehmi Vs Alpas Construction Company Limited

28. ELC 211/2014 Sabine Tanja Kubhauer Vs Nimrod Njueh Mate & Another

29. ELC/217/2014 John Kihara Nganga And Kenneth Mwangi Githae Vs Kiarie Wa Julius

30. ELC MISC/209/2014 Nzioka And Co. Advocates Vs Josephine Nduku Muli

31. ELC MISC/211/2014 Charles Mwanza Kyalo Vs Elizabeth Mbuki Kiilu

32. ELC APPL/61/2018 Lawi Onyango Vs Sebima Vawa And Joseph Marwa And 1 Others

33. ELC MISC/39/2019 Mohamed Yunis Soroya Vs Mohamed Yusuf

34. ELC/8/2018 Benjamin Imalingat And Another Vs Jolly Eloitbudds And Another

DIRECTIONS

35. ELC 1607/2016 Mercy Njeri Mwangi Versus Augustine Gachau Mburu

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

36. ELC/118/2013 Gatatha Farmers Co Ltd Vs Nzombe Mbalu

37. ELC MISC/94/2013 Muguga Pyrethrum Growers Co-op. Society Ltd Vs Town Council Of Kikuyu

38. ELC MISC/95/2013 Ann Jane Wambui Nyoro Vs Rufus Waingi Nyoro And Robert Kangethe Nyoro And 1 Others

39. ELC/176/2013 Joshua Mutiso Maithia Vs Tawa R.m

40. ELC/127/2013 Herbert Ngunyi Kamau Vs Isaiah Ngotho

41. ELC/725/2011 the Registered Trustees Redeemed Gospel Church Vs Yusuf Ibrahim Ishmael And The City Council Of Nairobi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 MARCH 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/351/2011 James Kariuki & 2 Others Vs The City Councl Of Nairobi Adn Another

2. ELC 497/2016 Gachanja Muhoro & Sons Limited And Another Vs Martin Nganga Kamau

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC/2002/2007 Rose Njoki King'au Vs Shaba Trustees Limited

4. ELC 404/2014 Amos Kiburu Wainaina And Others Vs Rose Muthoni T/a Manjing Enterprises

5. ELC 404/2014 Amos Kiburu Wainaina And Others Vs Rose Muthoni T/a Manjing Enterprises

6. ELC 249/2016 Daniel Njogu Ndungu Vs The Chief Land Registrar And Another

7. ELC 365/2017 Olu Mondu Vs Nairobi City Council

8. ELC/15/2019 Nim Limited Vs Vitalis Oliewo K'omudho

MENTION

9. ELC 65/2015 Gillian Njeri Muthuita Vs Catherine Wairimu Kaurai & 2 Others

10. ELC/661/2017 Krishma Jitesh Chavda Vs Joseph Mungai Gikonyo

11. ELC/418/2018 Jotham Ngunza Amisi Vs Rosalyn Dora Ouko

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 347/2013 John Njihia Kimani And Others Vs City Council Of Nairobi And Others

13. ELC 109/2016 John Kangara Kamau & 83 Others Vs Embasel Development Programme

14. ELC 805/2016 Guled Housing Company Limited And Another Vs Accra Trading Center

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/106/2014 Abdullahi Mohammed Sheikh Vs Masterways Properties Limited And Stephen Irungu

16. ELC/104/2014 Monica Njambi Wathika Vs Wathika Ndibaru Muturi

17. ELC (OS)/109/2014 Ann Waiyego Macharia Vs Ruiru Pamoja Investments Limited

18. ELC/108/2014 Samuel Ndungu Muigai And Peter Murigi Basilio And 1 Others Vs Kenya National Highways Authority

19. ELC MISC/106/2014 Richard Kiema Mutiso Vs Richard Bwana Ombachi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 MARCH 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 431/2012 Mary Wangui Muhindi Vs Wambui Kamithi & Others

2. ELC/677/2013 Sarah Wangari Maina Matheka And Another Vs Joseph Kusoro Ogola And Others

3. ELC 939/2014 Kenya Veterinary Vaccine Production Institute Versus Attorney General

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1065/2016 Stephen Kamau -vs- James Esbon & Another

5. ELC 1159/2016 Christopher Irungu Wambugu Vs Catherine Wairimu Mugo

6. ELC/224/2018 Mary Were Onyango Vs Chrispine Omondi Opondo

MENTION

7. ELC 317/2010 Stanley Thiongo Nduati Vs James Wachira Harrison

8. ELC 758/2012 Mburu Mwaura Vs Margaret Wanjiru & 2 Others

9. ELC 1358/2014 Jerioth Muthoni Maina Versus Stephen Njogu

10. ELC/28/2018 Brinks Security Services Limited Vs Lavington Creek Villas Limited

11. ELC/274/2018 Ten Out Of Ten Limited Vs Local Authorities Pensions Trust

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC JR/32/2018 National Olympic Committee Vs Nationa Land Commisin

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

13. ELC/796/2013 Muli Kioko Kivuva Vs Benard Kioko Nzuki

14. ELC/918/2013 Dubai Bank Kenya Limited Vs The Chief Lands Registrar And The Attorney General

15. ELC/939/2013 Tabitha Wangui Gachomba Vs Trustees Mwichokaniriria Women Group And The Chief Lands Registrar And 1 Others

16. ELC/933/2013 Kinde Engineering Works Limited Vs Oliver Seki

17. ELC (OS)/946/2013 Mary Wanjiru Mwaniki Vs Trustees, Pentecostal Assemblies Of God, Kenya

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 MARCH 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC PET/13/2018 Julius Nyamai Mutisya Vs

RULING

2. ELC/738/2017 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Velos Enterprises Limited

HEARING

3. ELC 908/2012 Murphy Chemicals E.a Ltd Vs Hasbah Co Ltd & 7 Others

4. ELC 350/2017 Charles Ray Coulston And 2 Others Vs Henry Kiarie Waweru And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC (OS)/116/2007 Kiarie Wainaina Vs Njeri Njoroge

6. ELC/591/2017 Robert Ndungu Muthui Vs National Social Security Board Of Trustees

7. ELC/304/2018 Thabiti Enterprises Limited Vs Nairobi City Council

8. ELC/60/2019 Just Chicken Limited Vs Kiran Manubhai Patel

9. ELC/90/2019 Derby Holdings Limited Vs Majestic Limited

SUBMISSIONS

10. ELC 1314/2013 June Wanjugu Koinange And Others Versus Francis Kirima M\'kinyua And 10 Others

11. ELC 284/2015 Archdiocese Of Nairobi Registered Trustees Vs Muringa Company Ltd

MENTION

12. ELC JR/59/2018 Ukamba Agricultural Institute Ltd Vs Nairobi City Council And Kenya Urban Roads Authority

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 2315/2007 Salim Hussein Dungarualia Versus Uzima Press Ltd And 2 Others

14. ELC 311/2011 Dr.charles Maranga And10 Others Versus Roselyn Dola Ouko And 2 Others

15. ELC PET/20/2018 Glitters Bars And Grill Company Limited Vs National Environment Management Authority, Nema And Inspector General Of Police

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC/925/2013 Afro Pride Limited Vs Icon International Limited

17. ELC/921/2013 John Mwangi Matindi Vs Jane Wanjiru Mwamondo And Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

18. ELC/929/2013 Fred Mwanzia Kioko Vs Katunge Mutiso And Kimuyu Matolo And 1 Others

19. ELC/941/2013 Ernest Mwaniki Wangui Vs Esther Nyokabi Mara

20. ELC/940/2013 Ezra Kamau Ngondo Vs Stellamaris Nzisa Mbithi

21. ELC 185/2015 Inuka Travellers Savings And Credit Co-operative Soceity Ltd Versus Florence Wairimu Mbugua

22. ELC 514/2017 Peter Njaaga Ndu\'ngu And 5 Others Versus Jimmy Wambugu Kioi And

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 MARCH 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC 234/2010 Pauline Njoki Mogwanja And Anor Versus Roskan Investments Ltd And 3 Others

2. ELC 411/2014 John Kiereni Kirika Versus James Mairu Mosati And Another

3. ELC 1077/2015 Estend Limited Versus Ben Njau Kayai

4. ELC MISC/46/2015 Kenyaririri And Associates Advocates Vs Catham Properties Limited

5. ELC MISC/33/2015 S. Ogeto Ongori And Co. Advocates Vs Michael Mooke Kikaye

MENTION

6. ELC/1559/2014 Janet Fiona Muna Vs John Karanu Ikinu

7. ELC 124/2016 Starnet Investment Limited -vs- Maple Management Limited

8. ELC 764/2016 Lydia Hiuko Muriuki And Robert Njogu Muriuki Vs Jane Njeri Mwangi

9. ELC/686/2016 Nancy Muthoni Mbugua Vs George Magolo Magolo

10. ELC/491/2016 Daniel Mwangi Vs Diamond Properties Limited

11. ELC/687/2016 Nancy Muthoni Mbugua Vs George Magolo Magolo

12. ELC/591/2016 Eeliud Simon Mbilu Vs Hashi Petroleum Ltd And China Road And Bridge Corporation

13. ELC (OS)/511/2016 Samuel Wanjohi Kinyanjui And Njonga Investment Company Limited Vs Mary Wanjiku Gachigua

14. ELC/768/2017 Johnson Maina Gatu Vs Moses Mukhaya

10. ELC/514/2018 Mosiara Trading Company Limited Vs The Attorney General And Cabinet Secretary, Ministry Of Lands And Physical Planning

15. ELC/249/2014 Samuel Wangai Kahiu Vs Stephen Kago Nduati

16. ELC/255/2014 Lucky Summer Estate Limited Vs Patrick Gukura Muraya

17. ELC (OS)/252/2014 Mutua Kamunyu Vs Hellen Rose Wangari Mwangi And Francis Kariuki Wakahi

18. ELC/254/2014 Joshua Okumu Walwende And John Kahiga Karanja And 2 Others Vs Jared Wainaina Waweru And Johannes S. Siago And 2 Others

19. ELC/253/2014 Flomenah Njoki Njoroge And Esther Wanjiku Miringu Vs Livington Kiarie Njuguna

20. ELC MISC/255/2014 Stephen Kamuyu Ndwaru And John Githehu Kamuyu Vs Betty Muindi Wilson And Stanley Kasyoka

21. ELC MISC/250/2014 Ochando Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Mount Oxford Limited

22. ELC MISC/252/2014 Ochando Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Mount Oxford Limited

23. ELC MISC/247/2014 Ratemo Oira And Co. Advocates Vs Magereza Savings And Credit Co-operative Society Limited

24. ELC (OS)/482/2018 Titus Otieno Koceyo T/a Koceyo & Co. Advocates Vs The Chief Lands Registrar

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

25. ELC 1389/2004 Southdowns Developers Limited Vs Haithar Haji Abdi And Another

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

26. ELC PET/4/2019 Sbn Bank (kenya) Limited Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar Of Lands

27. ELC/893/2013 Joseph Kabugo Njenga T/a Savion Property Developers And Samuel Kabugo Mburu Vs Joseph Kimani Kamau And Caroline Muthoni Njuguna

28. ELC/897/2013 Emily Muhadia Sakali Vs Charles Ndirangu And Godffrey Gachuri Wachira

29. ELC/596/2013 Jorame Wachira Thiongo Vs Pauline Wangui Mwangi

30. ELC/148/2013 Faduma Yassin Aden Vs Nyosianai Management Co. Ltd

31. ELC/180/2013 Alloyce Chacha Maganda Vs Mary Oyugi Chacha

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 MARCH 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/351/2011 James Kariuki & 2 Others Vs The City Councl Of Nairobi Adn Another

2. ELC 497/2016 Gachanja Muhoro & Sons Limited And Another Vs Martin Nganga Kamau

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC/2002/2007 Rose Njoki King'au Vs Shaba Trustees Limited

4. ELC 404/2014 Amos Kiburu Wainaina And Others Vs Rose Muthoni T/a Manjing Enterprises

5. ELC 404/2014 Amos Kiburu Wainaina And Others Vs Rose Muthoni T/a Manjing Enterprises

6. ELC 249/2016 Daniel Njogu Ndungu Vs The Chief Land Registrar And Another

7. ELC 365/2017 Olu Mondu Vs Nairobi City Council

8. ELC/15/2019 Nim Limited Vs Vitalis Oliewo K'omudho

MENTION

9. ELC 65/2015 Gillian Njeri Muthuita Vs Catherine Wairimu Kaurai & 2 Others

10. ELC/661/2017 Krishma Jitesh Chavda Vs Joseph Mungai Gikonyo

11. ELC/418/2018 Jotham Ngunza Amisi Vs Rosalyn Dora Ouko

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 347/2013 John Njihia Kimani And Others Vs City Council Of Nairobi And Others

13. ELC 109/2016 John Kangara Kamau & 83 Others Vs Embasel Development Programme

14. ELC 805/2016 Guled Housing Company Limited And Another Vs Accra Trading Center

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/106/2014 Abdullahi Mohammed Sheikh Vs Masterways Properties Limited And Stephen Irungu

16. ELC/104/2014 Monica Njambi Wathika Vs Wathika Ndibaru Muturi

17. ELC (OS)/109/2014 Ann Waiyego Macharia Vs Ruiru Pamoja Investments Limited

18. ELC/108/2014 Samuel Ndungu Muigai And Peter Murigi Basilio And 1 Others Vs Kenya National Highways Authority

19. ELC MISC/106/2014 Richard Kiema Mutiso Vs Richard Bwana Ombachi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 MARCH 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 431/2012 Mary Wangui Muhindi Vs Wambui Kamithi & Others

2. ELC/677/2013 Sarah Wangari Maina Matheka And Another Vs Joseph Kusoro Ogola And Others

3. ELC 939/2014 Kenya Veterinary Vaccine Production Institute Versus Attorney General

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 1065/2016 Stephen Kamau -vs- James Esbon & Another

5. ELC 1159/2016 Christopher Irungu Wambugu Vs Catherine Wairimu Mugo

6. ELC/224/2018 Mary Were Onyango Vs Chrispine Omondi Opondo

MENTION

7. ELC 317/2010 Stanley Thiongo Nduati Vs James Wachira Harrison

8. ELC 758/2012 Mburu Mwaura Vs Margaret Wanjiru & 2 Others

9. ELC 1358/2014 Jerioth Muthoni Maina Versus Stephen Njogu

10. ELC/28/2018 Brinks Security Services Limited Vs Lavington Creek Villas Limited

11. ELC/274/2018 Ten Out Of Ten Limited Vs Local Authorities Pensions Trust

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC JR/32/2018 National Olympic Committee Vs Nationa Land Commisin

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

13. ELC/796/2013 Muli Kioko Kivuva Vs Benard Kioko Nzuki

14. ELC/918/2013 Dubai Bank Kenya Limited Vs The Chief Lands Registrar And The Attorney General

15. ELC/939/2013 Tabitha Wangui Gachomba Vs Trustees Mwichokaniriria Women Group And The Chief Lands Registrar And 1 Others

16. ELC/933/2013 Kinde Engineering Works Limited Vs Oliver Seki

17. ELC (OS)/946/2013 Mary Wanjiru Mwaniki Vs Trustees, Pentecostal Assemblies Of God, Kenya

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 MARCH 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC PET/13/2018 Julius Nyamai Mutisya Vs

RULING

2. ELC/738/2017 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Velos Enterprises Limited

HEARING

3. ELC 908/2012 Murphy Chemicals E.a Ltd Vs Hasbah Co Ltd & 7 Others

4. ELC 350/2017 Charles Ray Coulston And 2 Others Vs Henry Kiarie Waweru And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC (OS)/116/2007 Kiarie Wainaina Vs Njeri Njoroge

6. ELC/591/2017 Robert Ndungu Muthui Vs National Social Security Board Of Trustees

7. ELC/304/2018 Thabiti Enterprises Limited Vs Nairobi City Council

8. ELC/60/2019 Just Chicken Limited Vs Kiran Manubhai Patel

9. ELC/90/2019 Derby Holdings Limited Vs Majestic Limited

SUBMISSIONS

10. ELC 1314/2013 June Wanjugu Koinange And Others Versus Francis Kirima M\'kinyua And 10 Others

11. ELC 284/2015 Archdiocese Of Nairobi Registered Trustees Vs Muringa Company Ltd

MENTION

12. ELC JR/59/2018 Ukamba Agricultural Institute Ltd Vs Nairobi City Council And Kenya Urban Roads Authority

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 2315/2007 Salim Hussein Dungarualia Versus Uzima Press Ltd And 2 Others

14. ELC 311/2011 Dr.charles Maranga And10 Others Versus Roselyn Dola Ouko And 2 Others

15. ELC PET/20/2018 Glitters Bars And Grill Company Limited Vs National Environment Management Authority, Nema And Inspector General Of Police

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC/925/2013 Afro Pride Limited Vs Icon International Limited

17. ELC/921/2013 John Mwangi Matindi Vs Jane Wanjiru Mwamondo And Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

18. ELC/929/2013 Fred Mwanzia Kioko Vs Katunge Mutiso And Kimuyu Matolo And 1 Others

19. ELC/941/2013 Ernest Mwaniki Wangui Vs Esther Nyokabi Mara

20. ELC/940/2013 Ezra Kamau Ngondo Vs Stellamaris Nzisa Mbithi

21. ELC 185/2015 Inuka Travellers Savings And Credit Co-operative Soceity Ltd Versus Florence Wairimu Mbugua

22. ELC 514/2017 Peter Njaaga Ndu\'ngu And 5 Others Versus Jimmy Wambugu Kioi And

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 19 MARCH 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC 234/2010 Pauline Njoki Mogwanja And Anor Versus Roskan Investments Ltd And 3 Others

2. ELC 411/2014 John Kiereni Kirika Versus James Mairu Mosati And Another

3. ELC 1077/2015 Estend Limited Versus Ben Njau Kayai

4. ELC MISC/46/2015 Kenyaririri And Associates Advocates Vs Catham Properties Limited

5. ELC MISC/33/2015 S. Ogeto Ongori And Co. Advocates Vs Michael Mooke Kikaye

MENTION

6. ELC/1559/2014 Janet Fiona Muna Vs John Karanu Ikinu

7. ELC 124/2016 Starnet Investment Limited -vs- Maple Management Limited

8. ELC 764/2016 Lydia Hiuko Muriuki And Robert Njogu Muriuki Vs Jane Njeri Mwangi

9. ELC/686/2016 Nancy Muthoni Mbugua Vs George Magolo Magolo

10. ELC/491/2016 Daniel Mwangi Vs Diamond Properties Limited

11. ELC/687/2016 Nancy Muthoni Mbugua Vs George Magolo Magolo

12. ELC/591/2016 Eeliud Simon Mbilu Vs Hashi Petroleum Ltd And China Road And Bridge Corporation

13. ELC (OS)/511/2016 Samuel Wanjohi Kinyanjui And Njonga Investment Company Limited Vs Mary Wanjiku Gachigua

14. ELC/768/2017 Johnson Maina Gatu Vs Moses Mukhaya

10. ELC/514/2018 Mosiara Trading Company Limited Vs The Attorney General And Cabinet Secretary, Ministry Of Lands And Physical Planning

15. ELC/249/2014 Samuel Wangai Kahiu Vs Stephen Kago Nduati

16. ELC/255/2014 Lucky Summer Estate Limited Vs Patrick Gukura Muraya

17. ELC (OS)/252/2014 Mutua Kamunyu Vs Hellen Rose Wangari Mwangi And Francis Kariuki Wakahi

18. ELC/254/2014 Joshua Okumu Walwende And John Kahiga Karanja And 2 Others Vs Jared Wainaina Waweru And Johannes S. Siago And 2 Others

19. ELC/253/2014 Flomenah Njoki Njoroge And Esther Wanjiku Miringu Vs Livington Kiarie Njuguna

20. ELC MISC/255/2014 Stephen Kamuyu Ndwaru And John Githehu Kamuyu Vs Betty Muindi Wilson And Stanley Kasyoka

21. ELC MISC/250/2014 Ochando Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Mount Oxford Limited

22. ELC MISC/252/2014 Ochando Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Mount Oxford Limited

23. ELC MISC/247/2014 Ratemo Oira And Co. Advocates Vs Magereza Savings And Credit Co-operative Society Limited

24. ELC (OS)/482/2018 Titus Otieno Koceyo T/a Koceyo & Co. Advocates Vs The Chief Lands Registrar

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

25. ELC 1389/2004 Southdowns Developers Limited Vs Haithar Haji Abdi And Another

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

26. ELC PET/4/2019 Sbn Bank (kenya) Limited Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar Of Lands

27. ELC/893/2013 Joseph Kabugo Njenga T/a Savion Property Developers And Samuel Kabugo Mburu Vs Joseph Kimani Kamau And Caroline Muthoni Njuguna

28. ELC/897/2013 Emily Muhadia Sakali Vs Charles Ndirangu And Godffrey Gachuri Wachira

29. ELC/596/2013 Jorame Wachira Thiongo Vs Pauline Wangui Mwangi

30. ELC/148/2013 Faduma Yassin Aden Vs Nyosianai Management Co. Ltd

31. ELC/180/2013 Alloyce Chacha Maganda Vs Mary Oyugi Chacha

ADDENDUM CAUSE LIST WEDNESDAY, 20 MARCH 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 MARCH 2019

OBAGA, J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTER COMING UP TODAY FOR DELIVERY OF JUDGEMENT BEFORE HON JUSTICE EBOSO WILL BE DELIVERED BEFORE HON JUSTICE OBAGA IN COURT 27 1ST FLOOR AT 10.00 AM

JUDGEMENT

1. ELC 604/2011 Frorence Wacuka Vs. Jseph Njoroge Kamau

HEARING OF APPLICATION

2. ELC 526/2017 Teresia Kagure Kagitu Versus Peter Mutua Musee

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 MARCH 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1 ELC. 1918/2007 John Kissiet Vs. AFC And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 MARCH 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/351/2011 James Kariuki & 2 Others Vs The City Councl Of Nairobi Adn Another

2. ELC 629/2013 Bernard Njoroge Ndirangu Vs Godfrey Gitahi Keen

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 107/2010 Markroscar Kenya Limited Vs Goodhope Christian Church Kasarani And 12

4. ELC 823/2013 Jane Muthoni Nderitu Versus Godfrey Hinga Gatiro And 2 Others

5. ELC (OS) 44/2015 Ernest Wachira Kinuthia And 5 Others Versus Embakasi Ranching Co.ltd

6. ELC APPL/3/2019 Johnstone Ndege Vs Joseph Kangethe Mbugua

MENTION

7. ELC 642/2011 Joseph Ngata Kamau Versus Benard Maina

8. ELC 1228/2013 Peter Ambrose Nganga Vs Gladys Nyamuhu Ndegwa

9. ELC MISC 312/2016 United General Stores(printers) Limited And Another Vs Mutula Kilonzo Junior T/a Kilonzo And Company Advocates And 3 Others

10. ELC 218/2017 Ali Elmi Abdi Versus Nairobi County Government

12. ELC MISC/134/2018 Scorpion Properties Ltd Vs Director Planning Compliance & Enforcement Nairobi City County And Nairobi City County

13. ELC/361/2018 Reuel Kamau Maina Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

14. ELC MISC/191/2018 Scorpion Properties Limited Vs Nairobi County Governor(mike Mbuvi-sonko) And Nairobi City County

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 1111/2013 Tabitha Wanjiru Versus Joseph Theuri Waigwa And Another

16. ELC 993/2016 Paul Curzon Vs Martin Ngao Muthama And 3 Others

17. ELC PET/25/2018 Joseph Musikali Mutemi Vs The National Land Commission And The Registrar Of Titles Nairobi And 1 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC/985/2013 Samson Mwangi Njoroge Vs John Maina

19. ELC/86/2014 Josephine Nduta Mwangi Vs Mbugua Gatiba And Rufus Wacchira Munyiri

20. ELC MISC/94/2014 Amos Njuguna Kamau Vs David Kamau Thiongo And Joseph Saina

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 MARCH 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 927/2013 Felista Mukami Kariuki Vs Nyakinyua Investment Ltd & 2 Others

2. ELC 939/2014 Kenya Veterinary Vaccine Production Institute Versus Attorney General

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 376/2009 Bilha Wanjiku Ndung\'u Vs Kuria Goro

4. ELC 1391/2013 John Roki Waithaka Versus Julius Njuguna

5. ELC 2/2014 Salome Njeri Chiira T/a Radiant Pangani Hospital Versus Florence Mumbi Macharia

6. ELC 215/2017 Paragon Electronics Limited Versus Ousainou Ngum And Another

MENTION

7. ELC 783/2012 Serah Njeri Muigai Vs George Mwaniki Irara

8. ELC 137/2012 Teresia Kagure Kagitu Vs Peter Mutua Musee

9. ELC 255/2017 Gladys Nyokabi Vs Ruth Wanjiru Ngugi

10. ELC 370/2017 Alio Siad Ibrahim Vs Joseph Makau And Another

11. ELC 491/2017 Michael Kinyua Kibuna And Anor Versus Peninah Njahira Kibuna And 5 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

12. ELC/795/2013 Elizabeth Kariungi Vs David Ndung\'u Waweru

13. ELC/794/2013 Mutati Farmers Company Ltd Vs Samuel Ndungu Muigai

14. ELC/967/2013 John Stephen Irungu Mwangi Vs Joseph Stanley Kimiri And Robert Mwangi Gathomo

15. ELC/964/2013 Johanes Boy Okoba Vs Sisters Of Our Lady Of Missions Registered Trustees

16. ELC/943/2013 Fizz Hotels & Investments Ltd Vs The Kenya National Highways Authority And China Wu Yi Co. Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 MARCH 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

1. ELC 437/2009 Centaurus Company Limited Versus Suemu Limited

HEARING

2. ELC MISC 24/2008 Dunsan Construction Ltd Vs S.m Munikah

3. ELC 394/2014 Jonathan Nzioka Mutiso Versus Nzuki Mwinzi

4. ELC 1232/2015 George Waweru Njuguna Versus Pauline Chesang Gitau K.

5. ELC 1527/2016 Clive Mutiso And Anor Versus Mitundu Holdings Ltd

SUBMISSIONS

6. ELC 910/1997 Mohan Galot Versus City Council Of Nairobi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. ELC 258/2015 David Gika0nge Kimani And Others Vs Kabura Waweru And Others

8. ELC 572/2015 Reuben Gachau Mwihaki Vs James Kigui & Another

9. ELC 579/2015 Peter Eliud Mutua Maundu Vs Heartland Holdings Ltd & 6 Others

10. ELC MISC/172/2018 Winnie Mukolwe And Julia Kiriria And 1 Others Vs Chief Land Registrar

MENTION

11. ELC 968/2013 Martin Nguru Vs Godfrey Momanyi

12. ELC JR/52/2017 Kinyua Mureithi Vs The National Land Commission

13. ELC/80/2018 Erwin August Stillhard Vs Zeverchand Ramji Shah

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 1145/2013 Devlan Limited Vs Obadia Musyoka Kitonyi And 2 Others

15. ELC 281/2014 Michael James Karanja Versus Samuel Kigathi Gachara And 3 Others

16. ELC/667/2017 Virunga Limited Vs Navin Kerai Premji

17. ELC/163/2018 Bernadette Mwelu Nyamira Vs Patrick Kemoli Keyonzo And T.g. Keratu

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC/975/2013 Stephen Mungai S. Kamau Vs Wardpa Ltd

19. ELC/977/2013 Njoroge Mwangi Vs Polly Tarayia

20. ELC/979/2013 Joseph Njoroge Mburu Vs Methi & Swani Farmers Co-op Society Ltd

21. ELC/965/2013 Julius Kamau Vs Cecilia W. Kinuthia And Director Of City Planning

22. ELC/970/2013 Simon Njuguna Kariuki Vs Mary Njeri Mburu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 MARCH 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 662/2012 Robert Karani Vs Kenya Power

2. ELC 530/2015 Hanah Wanjiru Kamau Vs Jane Wanja Rukaya

3. ELC/430/2018 Theresa Wanjiro Riunge Vs Andrew Kimata Gachanja And Solomon Gachanja Mukoi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 747/2007 Paul Muia Versus Jane Kendi Kinyua

5. ELC/821/2012 Joseph Letuya Vs The Attorney General

6. ELC/931/2013 Superior Homes (homes) Limited Vs East African Portland And Another

7. ELC 682/2014 Sukhdev Singh Laly Versus Magnate Ventures Limited

8. ELC MISC/138/2017 Stanley Njuguna Mmbuguya Vs George Kamatu Stanley Njuguna Mbugua Vs George Kamatu & Others

9. ELC MISC/17/2018 David Waruiru Ngotho Vs Isaack Adan

10. ELC/305/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Andrew Stuart

11. ELC/338/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Claudia Stuart And Andrew Stuart

MENTION

12. ELC 231/2011 Margaret Wamaitha Njoroge Vs Charles Wandawiro And 3 Others

13. ELC 231/2013 Halima Mohammed Abdike And 4 Others Versus Peter Kinyajui And Others

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC/902/2013 Stephen Wanjohi Njoroge Vs Lillian Wamaitha Kamau

15. ELC/989/2013 Edward Kinuthia Gatonye Vs Kenya Rural Urban Authority And National Land Commission And 1 Others

16. ELC 1324/2016 Miriam Wangare Gatoru And Another Vs Sunset Boulevard Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC/913/2013 Prime Time Hardware Company Ltd Vs Japhet Galagati Shamalla

18. ELC/944/2013 Hellen Wanjiru Mwangi Vs Kennedy Mwangi Ndereba

19. ELC/984/2013 Eunice Wairimu Muturi And Washington Muchiri Muturi Vs Nairobi City Council And Mary Wanjiru

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 20 MARCH 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC APPL/75/2018 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti Vs The National Enviroment Management Authority

2. ELC MISC/139/2014 John Mugendi Elijah Ngai T/a Promise Auto Solutions Vs James K. Wathika

3. ELC 177/2017 Gold Lida Limited Versus Nic Bank Limited And Another

4. ELC MISC/163/2018 Dennis K.n And Ben Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Singh Manku

5. ELC MISC/165/2018 Dennis K.n Magare And Ben Musundu And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku And Raljinder Kaur Manku

6. ELC MISC/162/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Singh Manku

7. ELC MISC/199/2018 Magare Musundi & Company Advocate Vs Parminder Singh Manku & Another

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

8. ELC 1549/2013 Suleiman Murunga -vs- Nilestar Holdings Limited And Another

9. ELC/1599/2016 Francis Kiarie Vs Uchumi Supermarket Limited

10. ELC 468/2017 Charles Paul Kaloki (c/o Mathenge Wambugu And Co.advocates Vs Ann Mumbi Hinga

11. ELC/481/2018 Oliver Lawrence Kariuki Vs Jane Wangari Kariuki And Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

MENTION

12. ELC 592/2009 Jan Lulfery Verwoerd Versus Victor Innocent Otieno

13. ELC 537/2007 Macharia Mwangi And 3 Others Versus Murarandia And Co.adv And 2 Others

14. ELC/1123/2014 Clayworks Limited Vs Zimmerman Settlement Scheme Society Self Help Group

15. ELC/1055/2015 Mjengo Limited Vs Njowabu (kenya) Limited

16. ELC MISC/354/2016 Masore Nyang'au And Co.adv Vs Supplies And Services Ltd

17. ELC JR/88/2018 Republic Vs County Government Of Nairobi

MENTION

18. ELC/571/2010 Moses Muturi Vs Bishop Reverend Silas Yego

19. ELC 214/2011 Caroline Waithera Kirumba & 3 Others Vs Susan Nyambura Wachira

20. ELC 721/2013 Push Enterprises Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authority

21. ELC/1071/2014 Julius Gitonga Njoroge Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd And Another

22. ELC 311/2016 Alexander Waweru & 2 Others Vs The National Overseer General Secretary

23. ELC MISC 68/2016 Muri Mwaniki And Wamiti Advocates -vs- Kifile Darche Gubo And Another

24. ELC/1393/2016 Grace Anyango Obuya Vs Kenneth Chijioke Chikezie

25. ELC MISC/136/2016 Charles Gitonga Vs Lungalunga Petroleum Ltd

26. ELC/709/2016 Kihumo Properties Developers (k) Ltd Vs Jimmy Sausi Ochoki T/a Ochoki & Ochoki Associates

27. ELC MISC/234/2017 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Ouisanou Ngum And 2 Others

28. ELC/523/2018 Rev. Buselengete Kakumba Enos And Julius Kibaara Kinampiu Vs Mary Njeri Kiarie And Tafuta Development Company Limited

29. ELC APPL/70/2018 Aisha Wachuka Wahome Vs Soko Reality Limited

30. ELC/71/2019 Mohammed Baraka Vs John Ngaira Sabwa

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 21 MARCH 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/351/2011 James Kariuki & 2 Others Vs The City Councl Of Nairobi Adn Another

2. ELC 494/2013 Susan Njoki Njuguna Versus Juja Constituency Development Committee And

MENTION

4. ELC 721/2012 Taj Millenium Management Limited Versus Taj Mall Limited

5. ELC 21/2014 Sabina Gwaro Versus Gilbert Gwaro Ariga

6. ELC 120/2014 Ibrahim Mungara Kamau Versus Francis Ndegwa Mwangi

7. ELC 1469/2014 Gurshan Singh Brar Versus Muring Holdings Ltd

8. ELC 498/2015 Zachary Thiru Wanjiku Vs Teresia Wanjiku Wainaina And Another

9. ELC 974/2016 Abdulmajid Ramadhan And 3 Others Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority And

10. ELC 489/2017 Anne Ngima King\'ori Vs Peleposta Pension Scheme Registered Trustees

11. ELC APPL/52/2018 Mbame General Suppliers Limited Vs New Bibirion Investment Limited

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 469/2011 Mary Wairimu Muturi Versus John Wakibi Murua

13. ELC 612/2015 David Kiarie Ngumi -vs- Stephen Kahurani Njuguna And 3 Others

14. ELC MISC 182/2016 1. John Mbugua Kariri 2. Emily Wangari Ngugi Vs 1. Kenya Reinsurance Corporation Ltd 2. Galaxy Auctioneers

15. ELC/1610/2016 Paul Ngige Mburu And 3 Otherskiambu County Government And Anor

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC/456/2013 Bishop Arthur Kitonga And Bishop Paul Mutua And 1 Others Vs

02:30 PM

RULING

17. ELC 1974/2000 Samuel Mburu Kago Versus Julius Maina Muchina & 2 Others

18. ELC APPL 1/2014 Addax (k) Limited Versus National Environment Management Authority

19. ELC APPL/38/2018 New Bibirioni Investment Limited Vs Mbame General Suppliers Limited

JUDGMENT

20. ELC 612/2016 Elkana Salamba And 2 Others Vs Allan Misigo And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 21 MARCH 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1971/1999 Mario Majane Kimani And 12 Others Vs Nairobi City Council And 2 Others

2. ELC (OS) 552/2017 National Housing Corporation Vs David Kisala

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 223/2016 Joseph Muiruri G. Versus Chief Land Registrar

4. ELC/1230/2016 Jackline Wanjiru Muiruri Vs Jean Claude Adzalla

5. ELC/212/2018 Majestic Security Systems Ltd Vs Magnate Ventures Ltd And Rahab Karei Mukiama

6. ELC/342/2018 Serah Njeri Muthoni And Paul Gichuhi Muthoni Vs Charles Njoroge Ngugi And Jackson Mahindi Gitonga

MENTION

7. ELC/605/2015 Limon Investment Limited And Limon Enterprises Vs Samuel Mutagen Michuki And Patty Evans

8. ELC APPL/93/2016 Thomas Ogutta Ongori Vs Muhidin Hillowe Wahiliye

9. ELC PET/34/2017 David Mahugu And 2 Others Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

10. ELC MISC/75/2018 Wakuru Primary & Nursery School Vs Benard Muya

11. ELC/497/2018 Mariam Adam Ahmed Vs Shariff Forex Bureau Company Limited

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 2/1998 John Kamau Chege Versus Julia Wanjiru And Hannah Njoki

13. ELC/786/2013 Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd Vs Eustace Wamuria Mahinda

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/961/2013 Paul Kariuki Kamau Vs Joseph Kaniu Wakaba

15. ELC/785/2013 John Lemarimbe Vs Economic Industries Limited

16. ELC (OS)/783/2013 Maurice Oduor Vs Ann Kirima And Alice Njeri Kirma And 2 Others

17. ELC/776/2013 Rosaleen Wanjiku Wamahia Vs Francis Ndungu Mbugua

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 21 MARCH 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 462/2012 James Mukuria Njoroge Vs Joseph Muraya And Others

JUDGMENT

2. ELC 1607/2001 Igainya Ltd And 2 Others Versus Godfrey Karuri Githae And 5 Others

HEARING

3. ELC 508/2015 Ndunde Investments Ltd Versus Jackson Mutugi Mwangi

SUBMISSIONS

4. ELC 1162/2013 Kenya Medical Training College Vs Cabin Crew Investments Limited

5. ELC 635/2014 Beatrice Wamugo Wairagu And Another Versus Erastus Maina Ndiragu And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC/710/2017 Skeme Advertising Group Limited And Another Vs Prime Bank Ltd And Another

7. ELC/355/2018 Samson Mwenje Njoroge Vs Shivam Enterprises Limited And Charter House Bank Limited

MENTION

8. ELC (OS) 232/2017 Jackson Majinga Vilili And 4 Others Versus Royal Nairobi Golf Club

9. ELC JR/31/2018 Susan Nyawira Mathenge Vs Water Resources Authority

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC/752/2013 Joseph Ngugi Nganga Vs Benjamin Biu Njuguna

11. ELC 1132/2015 David Njihi Mbugua & Another Vs Monicah Wanjiru Mbugua & Another

12. ELC 295/2017 Samedy Trading Company Limited Vs Kigwor Company Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

13. ELC/757/2013 Peter Munjuga Gathuru Vs Mary Auma Oliech And Nixon Oliech

14. ELC/767/2013 Peter Kiarie Macharia Vs Geoffrey Njoroge

15. ELC/753/2013 Charles Munene Gatimu Vs Minister For Defence

16. ELC 1132/2015 David Njihi Mbugua & Another Vs Monicah Wanjiru Mbugua & Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 21 MARCH 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1/2004 David Mbari Vs Kahuhu Wa Nganga

2. ELC 671/2009 Agnes Wambui Karungu Vs Joreth Limited & Other

3. ELC 288/2013 Charles Munene Gatimu And Another Vs Ernest Omwenga And 12 Others

4. ELC APPL 86/2015 Aden Ibrahim Mohamed Versus Amina Ibrahim Abdi

5. ELC 1395/2016 Jessica Murugi Murungi Vs Cretum Properties Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 80/2013 Jared Sagini Keengwe Vs Walter Onchwari & Others

7. ELC/654/2013 Tabitha Waithira Muugi Vs Githurai Ting\'ang\'a Co. Ltd

MENTION

8. ELC 298/2002 Albert Kariuki Kanake Vs The Attorney General

9. ELC 2022/2007 Jacinta Njeri Mwangi And Another Versus Municipal Council Of Thika And

10. ELC 642/2009 Samuel Njung\'e Kariuki Versus Francis Muniu Munleki

11. ELC/486/2011 Peter Njuguna Gachie Vs Alice Kemunto Ondieki And Another

12. ELC 930/2013 Lucy Nchebeere Versus Rose Ndululu Musee

13. ELC 859/2013 Hannah Wanjiku Ngugi Vs Lucy Nyakinyua Ngugi

14. ELC 50/2014 Mercy Njeri Mwangi Versus Peter Mwangi Muchoki

15. ELC 204/2014 Thuita Ritho Vs Salima Ali And Another

16. ELC 569/2015 Philip Kairu Kahura Versus Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

17. ELC MISC/195/2015 Koskei Monda & Co Advocates -vs- Parminder Manku And Baljinder

18. ELC 1055/2016 Eddie Waiyaki Hinga Versus Wangui Damari Kanina And Anor

19. ELC MISC/4/2019 Pushpam Kumar Vs Dineshkumar Narshi Shah

DIRECTIONS

20. ELC 123/2013 William Koipitat Mayon Versus Samoei Olepaki Kuku And Another

21. ELC/754/2013 Wanderjoy Party World Ltd Vs John Peter Kamau Ruhangi And Mr.kubai

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

22. ELC/555/2013 Francis Munyuaki Muchee Vs Jenem Coffee Limited

23. ELC/558/2013 Ngigi Kanja Vs Simon Kamau Kiratu

24. ELC/787/2013 Francis Kariuki Ngooro Vs Bernard Mwenje Mwangi And Dominic

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 21 MARCH 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

SITE VISIT

1. ELC 279/2014 Sapiyo Ene Mpoko Versus Lakanet Ole Nchake

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 21 MARCH 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC/342/2011 Rockville Junior Academy Limited Vs Kipkemboi Rop And The Hon. Attorney General

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

2. ELC/66/2009 Hilda Njoki Thiani Vs Lucy Wambi Muturi And Anor

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC 589/2010 Kuguru Food Complex Ltd Vs Kenya Pipeline Ltd

4. ELC 405/2012 Mary Wanjiri Ndungu Vs Ngugi Gikara Ngugi And 2 Others

5. ELC 640/2014 Mohammed Omar Vs Ahmed Abdi Tatu And Others

6. ELC 1065/2015 Lucy Wairimu Kibera Vs Anthony Kimani

7. ELC 1142/2015 Nzioki Mbuva Vs Jones Otuke And 4others

8. ELC/389/2018 Cooperative Bank Of Kenya Limited Vs Government Of Nairobi City County

9. ELC/410/2018 Daniel Kamita Gichuhi And Mohamed Dar Vs Athi Water & Services Board And Zhongmei Engineering Group Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

10. ELC 2146/2007 Embalance Investments Ltd Vs David Oloo Miruka And 2 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

11. ELC MISC/166/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku And Baljinder Kaur Manku

12. ELC MISC/51/2018 Lesinko Njoroge And Gathogo Advocates Vs Leonard Kamwena Mburu

13. ELC MISC/164/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Singh Manku

14. ELC MISC/161/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Kewal Contractors Limited

15. ELC MISC/5/2019 Ataka, Kimori & Okoth Advocates Vs Topaz Network Limited

MENTION

16. ELC 280/2001 George M Muchai Vs The A.g

17. ELC/545/2018 Roseball Wangui Engman Vs Ever Town Company Limited

18. ELC MISC/225/2019 Geofrey Kihariri Vs Latifa Ahmed Aley

19. ELC PET/2/2019 Kental Enterprises Limited Vs The Attorney General And National Environment Management Authority

20. ELC/8/2019 Dualle Maryan Gurre Vs Amina Mohammed Mahamood And Board Of Trustees National Social Security Fund

21. ELC/9/2019 Kenya Redeemed Church Vs New Life Redemption Ministry

22. ELC/36/2019 Mary Wanjiku Ndii Vs Anne Wambui Ndirangu

23. ELC 130/2016 Beshai Tropical Gardens Limited Vs Robert Nyangori And 2 Others

24. ELC 1408/1998 Wangui Karanja And Anor Versus Joseph Njenga Nganga And 2 Others

25. ELC 163/2009 Catherine Nyambura Karunditu Vs Stephen Reuben Karunditu And Another

26. ELC 37/2010 Pauline Wambui Chege Versus Wycliffe Sande Okwiri And Others

27. ELC 276/2011 Elizabeth Wanjiru Kamau And Another Vs James Mubia Gitundu And Another

28. ELC 735/2012 Gibson Kibiku Vs Decons Enterprises Limited And Another

29. ELC MISC/12/2016 Samuel Mwangi Kariuki Vs Wanjiku Kiyo

30. ELC APPL/85/2016 Board Of Trustees Kist Vs Nicholas Kinyua And Eunice Ireri

31. ELC/1368/2016 Tom Isaboke Nyachiero Vs Patrick Mwiki

32. ELC/179/2016 Caleb Ambogo Vs Couples Super Chama Group &5 Others

33. ELC 234/2017 James Reriani Gachagua Versus Hon Attorney General And Others

34. ELC 264/2017 Mariana Wangui Wanjohi Versus Peter Noni And Jacob

35. ELC (OS)/178/2018 Likam Ole Kiambu And Joseph Koileken Kaiyanga And 1 Others Vs Mary Nyambeki And John O. Omwoyo

36. ELC MISC/93/2018 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

37. ELC/45/2019 Dhamini Limited Vs Tanad Transporters Limited And Musa Hassan

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 22 MARCH 2019

HON. J.M. MUTUNGI (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 288/2011 Kent Libise And Another Versus Cirkon Trust Co. Ltd And Others

2. ELC 465/2011 Nils Bernard And Others Vs Dunson Karu And Others

3. ELC 1364/2014 Esther Nyawira Mucunu Versus John Mwangi Kariuki

4. ELC/313/2018 Sarah Njuhi Mwenda Vs Luka Njararuhi Kamau

5. ELC 20/2009

Geoffrey Njeru Versus Roselyne Dola Ouko And 4 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 22 MARCH 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/547/2018 Joseph Nisa Kisipan -vs- The Chief Land Registrar, Ministry Of Lands

2. ELC APPL/69/2018 Hillary Thuku Vs Chege Mugo

3. ELC/1606/2016 Hannah Wanjiku Ngigi Vs Wambui Ngigi And 8 Others

4. ELC 2247/2007 Mohan Galot Vs Pusharam Galot And Others