ADDENDUM FOR THURSDAY, 14 MARCH 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 MARCH 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC. 25/2019 Peter Kiarie Vs. Peter Kahura

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 MARCH 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT

1. ELC 23/2912 Manan Jayendra Vs. Jitendrakumar Patel And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 MARCH 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 107/2016 Kiajunje Darden’s Ltd Vs. Commercial Bank Of Africa

DIRECTIONS

2. ELC 698/2015 PAA Brothers Co Ltd Vs. Qiye Company Ltd

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. JUSTICE OKONG’O, OBAGA AND EBOSO WILL NOT BE SITING TODAY (14TH MARCH 2019). ALL MATTERS LISTED BEFORE THEM WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. D. ORAGO DR. IN CHAMBERS 180 1ST FLOOR FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

11 March to 15 March 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 11 MARCH 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 113/2010 Teleposta Pension Scheme Vs City Council Of Nairobi

2. ELC 393/2015 Renzo Bernardi -vs- Nairobi City Water And Sewerage Company And

3. ELC 1632/2016 George Ambogo Mariita Versus Joyce Wairimu Mbugua

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 378/2009 Catholic Diocese Of Kisumu Versus Janet Ominde Atika

ELC 125/2015 Peris Wanjiru Kibera Versus Janet Wambui Kibera

5. ELC 561/2017 Paramjit Singh Sokhi Vs Angels International School Limited

MENTION

6. ELC 629/2011 Pauline Njeri Thande Vs Solomon Kiragu Thande

ELC 558/2012 David Kweri Muigai Joshua Vs Mary Wanjiru Kweri

7. ELC 451/2016 John Mwangi Muhia Vs Kenya Planters Cooperative Union

8. ELC MISC 236/2017 Commrcial Bank Of Africa Limited Vs National Land Commission

ELC APPL 42/2018 Ali Mohammed Ibrahim Vs Muigai Commercial Agencies Limited

SUBMISSIONS

9. ELC MISC 664/2013 Ibrahim Khalif Mohamed Vs Minister Of State For Provincial Administration

10. ELC 1028/2015 Apex Steel Limited Versus National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 481/2012 Margaret Nyambura Versus Paul Wanjohi And Another

12. ELC 568/2015 Tinga Traders Limited Vs Patrobas Owino

13. ELC 1042/2015 Justus Kimau Musyimi And Another Vs James Kabau Muriuki

14. ELC 1146/2015 John Chomba Versus Inspector General Of Police

15. ELC 418/2016 Peter Ng\'ang\'a Kamande Versus Mary Waithera

16. ELC 777/2016 Michael Kimani Versus George Kimani Gitau

17. ELC 1103/2016 Taj Mall Limited Versus China Road Bridge Corporation

18. ELC PET 10/2018 Moco Africa Limited Vs The Honourable Attorney General

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

19. ELC 1311/2016 Dr. Mark Matunga Vs Cabinet Secretary, Ministry Of Transport

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 11 MARCH 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 421/2011 Geoffrey Mwangi Kihara Vs Mwihoko Housing Company Ltd

2. ELC 1302/2016 Babubhai Bhagwanji Amba Madhwaru Vs Maria Buiton

3. ELC JR/79/2018 The Grove Limited Vs County Government Of Nairobi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 229/2015 Robert Mwangi Tumbiti C/o Wahito And Co Advocates Vs Mary Wangiri Kariuki

5. ELC JR/58/2018 Oyster Village Limited Vs The National Land Commission

6. ELC MISC/223/2018 Teleposta Pension Scheme Vs Beatrice Anzoka

MENTION

7. ELC/2799/1998 James Elvis Omariba Ongwae Vs Embakasi Artisans Jua Kali Association And Lawi Otieno Nyateng

8. ELC 59/2014 The Registered Trustees Of The Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme Vs Higher Education Loans Management Board

9. ELC 1124/2014 Michael Maina Ndugo Vs Ntikya Enterprises Limited

10. ELC PET 8/2017 Moses Mwagiru Njau Versus Chief Land Registrar And 3 Others

11. ELC (OS)/116/2018 Murigu Ventures Limited Vs Cannon Aluminum Fabricators Limited

12. ELC APPL/14/2018 East African Seeds Company Limited Vs Kaushak M. Shah

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC/265/2013 Robert Macharia Muthama Vs Nairobi District Land Registrar

14. ELC/325/2018 Michael Mwangi Wanjohi Vs Geo Entertainment Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC (OS)/106/2013 Elimo P. Njau Vs Rebecca Njau And Morille Njau And 1 Others

16. ELC MISC/105/2013 Rapid Communications Ltd Vs Kanubhai S. Patel

17. ELC/104/2013 Lawrence Githua Mbugua Vs Stephen Gitau Kariuki And Francis Ndungu Kinyanjui

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 11 MARCH 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 178/2009 Murop Distributors Vs City Council Of Nbi

2. ELC 335/2014 Charles Kinyua Kagio Versus The Hon Attorney General

3. ELC 643/2016 Francis Muthusi Kiminza Vs Amboseli Court Limited

4. ELC MISC/174/2018 Blue Silk Holdings Ltd Vs Multi-sectoral Committee On Unsafe Structures And National Land Commission

5. ELC MISC/173/2018 Alpha Grain Millers Ltd Vs Multi-sectoral Committee On Unsafe Structures And National Land Commission

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC APPL 27/2014 Albert Mburu Karinga Vs Peter Mambo Karinga

7. ELC/436/2018 Mohamed Muzna Saleh And Stephen Gitari Githinji Vs The Kenya Airports Authority And National Buildings Inspectorate

8. ELC/457/2018 Gabriel Kethi Gathumbi Vs Ngamau Mungai Muigai And Chief Land Registrar Nairobi

9. ELC/546/2018 Hasgeman Limited Vs Alpha Grain Millers Limited And First Community Bank Limited

10. ELC 630/2012 Reuben Muhavi Musundi Vs Urutagwo Mwiruti Women Group

MENTION

11. ELC 511/2011 Pauline Wanjiru Vs Christopher Kamau

12. ELC 83/2015 Grace Njeri Gacheru Versus Beth Wambui Mburu

13. ELC 1139/2015 Archdiocese Of Nairobi Kenya Registered Trustees Versus African Independent Pentecostal Church Of Africa Trustees

14. ELC/95/2018 Lower Hill Apartment Limited Vs Gravity Exporters Limited And The Commissioner For Domestic Tax And 1 Others

15. ELC/415/2018 Rosemary Bernadette Moraa Vs Rosalyn Dora Ouko

16. ELC/416/2018 Nashon Kebwaro Omwenga Vs Rosalyn Dora Ouko

17. ELC/417/2018 Imelda Kemunto Ogato Vs Rosalyn Dora Ouko

18. ELC/418/2018 Jotham Ngunza Amisi Vs Rosalyn Dora Ouko

19. ELC/419/2018 Joseph Washington Mugo Vs Rosalyn Dora Ouko

DIRECTIONS

20. ELC MISC/23/2018 Okoth And Company Advocates Vs Mount Kenya University

20. ELC/242/2018 John Mithamo Wasusana And Joan Muthoni Njue Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Ltd And National Land Commission

21. ELC/413/2018 James Ondimu Ochoki Vs Rosalyn Dora Ouko

22. ELC/414/2018 Hon. Stephen Kangere Manoti Vs Rosalyn Dora Ouko

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

23. ELC MISC/98/2013 Milkah Njoki Mimi Vs District Land Registrar, Kiambu And Milkah Njoki Richu

24. ELC MISC/111/2013 Philip Mumo Musembi Vs Riana Court Management Limited

25. ELC MISC/97/2013 Kyalo Mbobu Vs

26. ELC MISC/112/2013 Serah Njeri Vs Kiambu County Government

27. ELC MISC/107/2013 Stephen Mwangi Kamau And Hannah Wanjiku Njuguna Vs The General Manager/managing Director Makongeni Settlement Scheme And Mary Wangui Gichangi 037 And 2 Others

02:30 PM

RULING

28. ELC/317/2018 Dipenkumar Mavani And Elizabethy Nzani Wachira Vs Sultan Palace Development Limited And China Jiangxi International Kenya Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 11 MARCH 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 210/2015 Hassan Sheramo Versus Eric Gitonga Bengi

2. ELC MISC/11/2018 Pabari Harikrishna Premji T/a Pramukh Supplies Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

3. ELC MISC/12/2018 Hitesh Manubhai Patel And Vishal Narendrabhai Patel And 1 Others Vs Velji Kimji Maroo

HEARING

1. ELC 633/2014 Bhanumati Ishwarlal Ghadialy Versus Thomas Maseki Maera And Another

2. ELC 418/2015 Ali Haji Abbas Versus County Government Of Mandera And 3 Others

3. ELC/226/2018 Samson Njuguna Munyua Vs James Waithaka And 4 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/27/2014 Regina Gertrude Njogu And Another Vs Gaming International Kenya Limited

5. ELC 28/2016 Khadija Kuria Vs Patrick Wambua Ndambuki And Another

6. ELC (OS)/744/2017 Timothy Gachanja Ngunyangi And Another Vs Registrar Of Titles

SUBMISSIONS

7. ELC 450/2017 Paul Kiingati Gatiu Vs Susan Nduta Kimani And A2 Others

MENTION

8. ELC APPL 24/2017 Zipporah Muthoni Kamau Vs Spring Board Capital Ltd And Another

9. ELC JR/25/2018 Philip Bosire Vs National Environment Management Authority (nema)

10 ELC JR/25/2018 Philip Bosire Vs National Environment Management Authority (nema)

11. ELC APPL/28/2018 Total Kenya Limited Vs Safari Plaza Limited

12. ELC APPL/36/2018 Mahat Issack Hussein And Fatuma Ogas Ahmed Vs Habiba Sheikh Abshirow

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC/109/2013 Stephen Melly Vs Chingwell Holdings Ltd

14. ELC/95/2013 Rose Nyaboke Mose Vs Joel Bogonko Nyamatari And Risper Kwamboka Nyatamba

15. ELC/122/2013 Philip Mzembi Achina Vs The City Council Of Nairobi And Pastor John Kyengo And 1 Others

16. ELC APPL/8/2018 Francis Njenga Gichuhi Vs Monica Nchuke

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC/115/2013 Ishmael Kagunyi Thande Vs John Gichuki Elijah And Eunice Wangari And 2 Others

18. ELC MISC/102/2013 Josephat Mutua Kiseve Vs Shadrack Maithya And Beatrice Gakenia Maithya And 1 Others

19. ELC/1284/2015 James Karagu Gichuru Vs The Chairman Eastleigh 7th Street Welfare Association

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 11 MARCH 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) ((CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR))

AT 11. 30

DIRECTIONS

1. ELC 698/2015 Paa Brothers Co.ltd Vs Qiye Company Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 11 MARCH 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 1454/2007 Pefa Vs John Muriri & 9 Others

2. ELC 998/2013 Beatrice Kanzayire & Eddy Ntirampeba Vs Adam Gasongo

TAXATION

3. ELC 545/2013 Mary Wanjiru Njuguna Vs Karura Farmers & 2 Others

4. ELC MISC/17/2015 Koceyo And Co Adv Vs Nairobi City Council

MENTION

5. ELC 395/2015 Ndungu Kahoi Vs Johnson Ngemi Kitema

6. ELC MISC/3/2016 Ochoki & Ochoki Associates Vs Rohit Shah

7. ELC 45/2017 Mary Muthoni Macharia Vs Elizabeth Waithera Kimani

8. ELC JR/70/2018 Kashmira Singh Jandu Vs The Principal Secretary, Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure , Housing And Urban Development

9. ELC/500/2018 Watson Mwangi Gachiri And Edward Chege Nganga Vs Mwihoko Enterprises Company Limited

10. ELC/199/2007 Restvilla Limited Vs Kenya Power & Lighting Company

11. ELC/375/2009 Cfc Stanbic Bank Limited Vs Nivina Investment Limited And Sparr Drilling Company Limited

12. ELC 344/2009 Kipruto Kandie Vs Motoni West Villas

13. ELC (OS)/423/2011 James Rugu Muya Vs Moses Njuguna Kiberenge

14. ELC MISC 234/2015 Odera Obar And Co. Advocates Vs Equip Agencies Limited And Others

15. ELC APPL/43/2015 Milka Mutei Mwangangi Vs Solomon Musya Mwangangi

16. ELC 1034/2016 Charles Ndichu Mwaura Versus John Muchoki Kagwe

17. ELC 1593/2016 Geoffrey Mungai Thiongo Versus Elsie Ridge Ltd And 3 Others

18. ELC APPL/40/2016 Winnie Mugure Hinga Vs David Waiganjo Maina And Mugumo Nyakinyua Kiambaa Company Limited

19. ELC/219/2018 Arthur David Oduor Onyango And Deborah Anyango Onyango Vs Daniel Njuguna Njinjiri

20. ELC APPL/39/2018 Gopal Kanji Patel Vs Luma Stores And Supplies Enterprises Limited And Kenya Power And Lighting Company Limited

21. ELC PET/78/2018 Afrison Export Import Limited And Huelands Limited Vs The National Land Commission And The Hon. Attorney General

22. ELC MISC 50/2017 Robson Harris And Co.adv Versus Equip Agencies Ltd

23. ELC 353/2017 Philomena Warigia Waweru Vs Duncan Wanyoike And 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

24. ELC/939/2012 Francis Austin Njiri Vs His Holiness Dr. Syedna Mohamed Burhanuddin Saheb

25. ELC 870/2016 John Peter Kamau Ruhangi And 2 Others Versus Isaac Maina Wandere And 2 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

27. ELC 514/2012 Victor Mose Birundu Versus Peter Manyuru And Nssf

28. ELC MISC/38/2015 Koceyo & Company Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

29. ELC MISC/36/2015 Koceyo & Company Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

30. ELC MISC 315/2016 Mwagambo & Okonjo Advocates Vs Greenpot Enterprises Limited

31. ELC MISC/32/2018 Ransley Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Priscilla Mary Ransley

32. ELC MISC/44/2018 Muir Mwaniki And Wamiti Advocates Vs Aquatreat E.a Limited

33. ELC 902/2014 Peninah Njeri Vs Lucy Nduta Thiongo & 4 Others

34. ELC MISC 259/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachache

35. ELC MISC/36/2018 Ochoki And Ochoki Advocates Vs Simandi Investments Limited

36. ELC MISC/154/2018 Lja Associates Vs Elikanah Kinyanjui

37. ELC MISC/25/2019 Julie Mukami Kanyoko And Simon Ngeta Kanyoko And 1 Others Vs Samuel Mukua Kamere And Anne Wambui Kamere

38. ELC MISC/26/2019 Simon Kanyoko Vs The Chief Lands Registrar And The Attorney General

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

39. ELC 248/2012 Joseph Mwangi Njeri Versus Kimani Mungai

40. ELC 987/2015 Mary Telelan Lemita And Anor Versus Olive Wairimu Kinyanjui And Others

41. ELC 1175/2016 Runoh Geoffrey Kamau And Another Vs Wambui And 2 Others

42. ELC 126/2016 Kariuki & Gathecha Resources Ltd Vs Hon T.j Kajwang

43. ELC/759/2016 David Karethiu Vs James Ngugi Kabura

10:00 AM

MENTION

44. ELC MISC/34/2018 Joseph Githoro Boro Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 MARCH 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/537/2010 Mwafa Court Limited Vs Kenya National Highways Authority And Another

2. ELC 280/2011 Agnes Wanjiru Ngethe Versus Elizabeth Wambui And Anor

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 54/2013 Khalid Yamin Khan Versus Equity Bank Limited

4. ELC 1356/2014 Keroka Highway Service Station Ltd Versus Maurice Odongo Ogot

5. ELC/93/2018 Antow Trading Company Limited Vs Sato Properties Limited And Chief Land Registrar

MENTION

6. ELC 2054/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Paul Moses Ngetha And Others

7. ELC 548/2015 Joseph Kamau Thuo Versus Mary Gathoni

8. ELC 973/2015 Charles Awiti And 20 Others Verus China Road And Bridges Co-orparation Kenya Ltd

9. ELC 1005/2015 Mohan Galot Versus Tara Galot And 2 Others

10. ELC/138/2016 Carron Creations Ltd Vs Sayani Investments Ltd

11. ELC JR 36/2017 Mwafa Court Limited Vs The National Land Commission And 2 Others

12. ELC JR/41/2017 Simon Kimondo Mubea Vs National Land Commission & Others

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 2313/1992 Elizabeth Ngendo Njenga And Another Vs Nganga Kioi And 2 Others

14. ELC 935/2012 Sato Properties Limited Versus The County Government Of Nairobi And 3 Others

15. ELC/317/2014 Jane Wambui Ngeru Vs Timothy Mwangi Ngeru

16. ELC 55/2015 Esther Ngondu Ndet Versus Cecilia Gitumau Ndeti

17. ELC 563/2016 The County Goverment Of Bungoma And Another Vs The Hon. Attorney General And Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC 31/2016 Michael Chege Mwangi Versus Simon N. Njoroge And 7 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 MARCH 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/100/2007 Samvo Limited Vs Delta Haulage Services Limited And Another

2. ELC/68/2008 Thika Wax Works Limitedversuslameck Omondi And 27 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 856/2016 Joseph Wahunyo Mwangi Wilson Irungu Versus James Wachira Mwangi And 3 Others

4. ELC JR/48/2018 Philip Tumpeine Saiyuah And Joseph Kuyan Vs Chief Land Registrar And Registrar Of Titles

5. ELC/543/2018 Joseph Mareri Waweru Vs Peter Ankaine Meikoki And Beatrice Njeri Nganga

MENTION

6. ELC 497/2011 Victoria Wambui Njoroge And Another Vs Evans Kageche Boro

7. ELC 556/2012 Ag Versus Electricals Options Limited

8. ELC 821/2013 Clement Ndung\'u & Another Vs Silanga Ltd & 4 Others

9. ELC 1394/2016 Jaswant Harilal Chudasama Vs Shashikant Harilal Chudasama

10. ELC (OS)/196/2018 Ruth Njoki Vs Keziah Wanjiru Gichira

11. ELC (OS)/421/2018 Northwest Holdings Ltd Vs Royale Health And Fitness Ltd And Lavington Security Guards

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

12. ELC MISC/765/2013 Osero & Company Advocates Vs Easy Properties Ltd

13. ELC/269/2013 Evelyne College Of Design Ltd Vs The Permanent Secretary, Ministry Of Gender, Children And Social Development

14. ELC/274/2013 Ambrose M. Mulandi Vs Dorothy Mutinda

15. ELC/261/2013 Peter Churu Githiga Vs Wanjiru Maina And Wangari Mwangi Ndirangu

16. ELC/219/2013 Veronica Kerubo Kamanda Vs Benson Ritho Murithi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 MARCH 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 63/2008 Idow Trading Co.ltd Versus Mohammed Jimale And 2 Others

2. ELC (OS) 282/2011 Thomas Nyangeri Mogaka Vs Roselyne Dola Ouko & Ano.

3. ELC 1213/2015 Joseph Kinuthia Njenga Versus Hannah Wangari Kinuthia And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 203/2009 Thomas Gatura Gathu Versus Joreth Limited And 2 Others

5. ELC 80/2011 Joakim Njuguna Karanja & Another Vs Amos Kabue Mwangi & 2 Others

6. ELC/1030/2012 Margaret Mwihaki Njoroge And Gabriel Murira Muthiora Vs Grace Njoki Mbugua And James Mbugua Kimotho And 1 Others

7. ELC 68/2014 Mukaria Ragui Vs Peter Njogu Gatu & Another

8. ELC/270/2018 Ubunifu Fundii Limited Vs Unicom Limited And I & M Limited

9. ELC/84/2019 Highway Dynamics Ltd Vs Delamere Flats Ltd

MENTION

10. ELC 1374/2005 Isaac Gachie Njogoro Versus Peter Ndungu Mirugi,city Council,attorney General And Commissioner Of Lands

11. ELC 633/2010 Lilavanti R. Raja Vs The Commisssioner Of Lands

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 108/2010 Coffee Board Of Kenya Versus Sotua Development Company Limited

13. ELC 413/2016 Maryann Waceke Kaberere Vs Grace Wanjiku Kiroma

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/639/2012 Peter Njuguna Bacha And Others Vs James Bala Wahome And Others

15. ELC/647/2012 Charity Wanjira Ngari Vs David Ringera

16. ELC/206/2013 Willie Ng\'ang\'a Muraithi Vs John Thairu And Githunguri Constituency Ranching Company Ltd

17. ELC/263/2013 Nancy Wairimu Ndungu Vs Simon Mwangi Ndungu

18. ELC 1482/2013 Sabina Wanjiru Kunguru Vs Farida Mwanzi

19. ELC/76/2013 Solomon Oleshakey Vs Nancy Milanoi

20. ELC/237/2013 Samuel Ritho And Jane Wanjiru Vs Joseph Kamau

21. ELC/188/2013 Everywhere Investment Ltd Vs The Hon. Attorney General

02:30 PM

RULING

22. ELC MISC 150/2017 Njeru Kariuki Advocates Vs Mary Wamaitha Kaittany

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 MARCH 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

08:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 320/2008 Mwauco Limited Versus Simon Ole Konte,tarash Ene Saruni,kanai Ole Nasarinke, The Commisioner Of Lands And The Principal Registrar Of Titles

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 135/2010 Leah Atieno Adhola Vs City Council Of Nairobi

HEARING

2. ELC 723/2015 Naomi Wanjiku Karumba Versus Christopher Karumba

3. ELC/1280/2015 Jemimah Inyanji Chiruyi And Hudson Ponyoko Lusiji Vs Sarabjit Singh Sehmi

SUBMISSIONS

4. ELC APPL 42/2016 Geoffrey Tauta Ole Lerinkon Vs Walter Jumba M

5. ELC APPL/52/2017 Margaret Waithira Njari Vs John Njari Kagunyi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC APPL/3/2018 Rahab Wanjiru Kiarie Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

7. ELC/246/2018 Sere Technologies Ltd And Dr. Davy Kiprotich Koech Vs Forward Cars Ltd And Walter Kiprop Chumo

8. ELC/301/2018 Gidjoys Investment Limited Vs Zeropoint Construction Company Limited

9. ELC/449/2018 Joreth Limited Vs Nairobi City Water And Sewerage Company Ltd And County Government Of Nairobi

10. ELC APPL/72/2018 Tom Akoyo Mbirika And Violet Mukabi Joram Vs Shamshi Kassam Holdings

12. ELC PET/6/2019 Karaini Investment Limited Vs National Land Commission

MENTION

13. ELC 112/2015 Stanley Kamau Vs National Housing Corporation

14. ELC 340/2017 Jaswant Singh & Brothers Limited And 2 Others Vs Cfc Stanbic Bank Limited

15. ELC/79/2018 Alexander Hoops And Amos Mugambi And 1 Others Vs National Police Service And Ocpd Buruburu Police Station And 1 Others

16. ELC/198/2018 Guu Sita Holdings Limited Vs Pius Mwangi Muiru And Lucy Njuguini Muiru And 1 Others

17. ELC JR/81/2018 Republic (gidjoy Investments Limited) Vs National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS

18. ELC 142/2007 Joseph Kangere Muthumbi Vs K.c.b Ltd

19. ELC/1046/2013 Veronicah Nyawira Kiarie Vs Irungu Gathuri And Harriot Gathoni Mburu

20. ELC 623/2017 James Obara Keya And Others Vs Henry Ayuga Mikaye And Another

21. ELC JR/20/2018 Republic Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

22. ELC/73/2013 Samwel Mwaura Vs Dorcas Wambui

23. ELC/179/2013 Nelman Industries Ltd Vs Titus Barasa Khisa

24. ELC/117/2013 Dominic Makau Vs Margaret Prisca Makau

25. ELC/187/2013 Benedict Atsiaya Vs William Onyango

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 MARCH 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 54/2013 Khalid Yamin Khan Versus Equity Bank Limited

2. ELC/4/2018 Michael Angaya Arunga And Another Vs Commercial Bank Of Africa Limited

3. ELC/459/2018 Raphael Nzamu Mwendo And George Nyaga Kiraithe Vs Ramji Devji Vekaria And Victoria Commercial Bank Ltd

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC 537/2005 Waas Enterprises Ltd Versus City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC MISC 102/2016 Muri Mwaniki And Wamiti -vs- Azal Limited And Another

6. ELC MISC/178/2018 Gitonga Mureithi And Company Advocates Vs Insurance Regulatory Authority

7. ELC MISC/197/2018 Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku

8. ELC MISC/12/2019 Agina And Associates Advocates Vs Joseph Kipkosgei Maritim

9. ELC 306/2008 Zep Re (pta Insurance Company) Vs Transjuba International And Another

10. ELC MISC 18/2016 Ng\'ang\'a Nyaga And Co. Advocates Versus Double Clean Limited

11. ELC MISC/148/2018 Billy Amendi And Co. Advocates Vs Festus Maithya Munyao And Osham Ongala Ominde And 2 Others

12. ELC MISC/68/2018 Owino And Co. Advocates Vs Moses Ikote Kinshato

13. ELC MISC/132/2018 Ndungu Njoroge And Kwatch Advocates Vs Kenneth Nganga Kamau

MENTION

14. ELC 337/2017 Julius Wainaina Mira Versus Eunice Njeri And 2 Others

15. ELC/501/2018 Pramod Vanmali Savani And Mukund Vanmali Savani And 2 Others Vs Kanji Damji And Chief Land Registrar (nairobi)

16. ELC/516/2018 Samuel Maina Mwaura Vs Peter Ngugi Kimani

17. ELC MISC/221/2018 Consumers Federation Of Kenya And Transglobal Cargo Centre Ltd Vs National Environment Management Authority And Swissport Kenya Limited

18. ELC MISC/227/2018 Mbame General Suppliers Limited Vs New Bibirion Investment Limited

19. ELC MISC/33/2019 Peter Mwangi Gatare Vs Peninah Karuta

20. ELC 268/2003 Joseph Kagunya Vs Boniface K. Muli And 3 Others

21. ELC 1033/2012 Ngahu Wa Muciri Versus Joseph Kabui Kiragu And Anor

22. ELC MISC 159/2014 Taani Ole Mulah Versus Summerland Valley Developers Co. Ltd

23. ELC/160/2014 Naomi Nyokabi Maina And 6 Others Vs Hannah Wambui Mwangi And 4 Others

24. ELC MISC 208/2014 In The Matter Of Limitation Of Actions Act In The Application By Ntipapa Kashaa For Leave To File Suit Out Of Time

25. ELC 2/2014 Salome Njeri Chiira T/a Radiant Pangani Hospital Versus Florence Mumbi Macharia

26. ELC/177/2014 Geofrey Gatirima Ng\'ang\'a & 3 Others Vs Kamau Wa Ruhangi

27. ELC MISC/176/2014 Onchanda Onguru & Co. Advocate Vs Annur Holding Limited

28. ELC/169/2014 Paul Kago Mbugua Vs Samuel Mbiru Ngugi

29. ELC MISC/166/2014 Ochanda Onguru & Co. Advocate Vs Raffique Ebrahim

30. ELC MISC/163/2014 Jane Wangari Njogu Vs District Land Registrar Nairobi

31. ELC/166/2014 Josphat Mutua Kiseve Vs Poly Ndungu

32. ELC MISC/161/2014 All Aut0 Services Limited Vs Kenya Textile Mill (ktm)

33. ELC 1482/2016 Diana Amolo Opala Versus Hurlingham Squaters Development

34. ELC/495/2018 Samuel Ngugi Wainaina Vs Muigai Mwaura

35. ELC MISC/210/2018 Joseph Karanja Vs Leonard Njenga Nganga

36. ELC PET/81/2018 Joackim Okessa Mwandale Vs Nairobi City County And Thabiti Finance Co. Ltd( In Liquidation)

37. ELC JR/5/2019 Joseph Mungai Gichuru Vs The National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS

38. ELC/563/2018 Naivas Limited Vs Board Of Trustees National Social Security Fund

MENTIN FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

39. ELC 636/2015 John Njogu Mbaru And Others Versus Jane Wangui

40. ELC 752/2015 Jiwa Shamji Ltd Versus Kenya National Highways Authority And Another

41. ELC 1149/2016 Miriam Wairimu & Another Vs Simon Kiuna & 5 Others

42. ELC MISC/120/2018 Lucy Kamau Vs Nairobi City County

43. ELC 459/2012 Josephine Egwa Mbela -vs- Elizabeth Wanjiku Muchira And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 13 MARCH 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 232/2006 Gladys Wanjiku Ndirangu And Another -vs- Magadi Soda Company Limited,and 6 Other Interested Parties

2. ELC 788/2015 Patrick Kabue Muchene Vs Hannah Wangari Kinuthia

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 184/2015 Peter Maina Waweru Versus Extropica Food Limited And 5 Others

4. ELC 1092/2016 Lucy Wangari Ngigi Vs Elizabeth Atieno Wanyanga And Another

5. ELC 259/2017 Gladys Wairimu Njenga Versus Peter Njuguna And Equity Bank Of Kenya And Antique Auctioneers

6. ELC MISC 177/2017 Public Trustees Versus The Land Registrar Nairobi And 4 Others

MENTION

7. ELC 2952/1997 Tabitha Gathoni Kamau Versus Peter Njoroge Karima

8. ELC 2234/2001 Hasham Laiji Properties Limited Vs Sigilain Limited And 4 Others

9. ELC 675/2014 Mary Nyambura Kangara Versus Joseph Kwiga Muthiora

10. ELC PET/84/2018 Olwanda Enterprises Limited Vs The C.s Ministry Of Agriculture And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 34/2016 Martin Thiongo Hunyu And 3 Others Versus Kihumo Property Developers And Registrar Of Title

12. ELC JR 34/2017 Farah Mohammed Barrow And Another Vs The National Land Commision

13 ELC JR/13/2018 Jennifer Jemutai Kositany Vs Kenya Revenue Authority And Chief Registrar Lands And 1 Others

14. ELC MISC/222/2018 Amina Mohammed Vs The Chief Of Embakasi Location

15. ELC/552/2018 Gitere Kahura Investments Ltd Vs Samuel Mundati Gatabaki

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC MISC 78/2016 Judah Mutune Vs Julian Mutuku Kilonzo & 3 Others

17. ELC MISC 161/2017 Ahmed Sheikh Dahir Vs Bank Of Africa Kenya Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 13 MARCH 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 139/2013 Njuwangu Holdings Ltd Versus Langata Kpa Nairobi West Trading Co. Ltd & 5 Others

2. ELC 227/2016 Regina Mwikali Muema Versus Beth Wanjiku (aka) Beth Wanjiru(nairobi City Council)

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC/464/2017 Strong Room. George Rombo Vs Jones Gibson Mwangi

4. ELC PET/77/2018 Easthaven Development Company Limited Vs Water Resources Management Authority And National Environment Management Authority And 1 Others

SUBMISSIONS

5. ELC 530/2017 Ams Properties Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authoruty

MENTION

6. ELC 323/2010 Mary Wanjiru Munjogu Vs Embakasi Ranching Co Ltd

7. ELC PET 3/2017 Kipkai Enterprises Ltd Versus Kenya Urban Roads Authority And 2 Others

3. ELC 134/2017 Vidonge Stores Pharmaceutical Limited Versus John Mwangi Kingo\'ri

4. ELC PET 12/2017 James Mutua Mawathe And 6 Others Versus The Hon Attorney General And 3 Others

5. ELC/733/2017 Edwin Kago Kagwi Vs Stanbic Bank Limited And 4 Others

6. ELC PET/27/2018 Libya Oil Kenya Limited Vs The National Land Commission And 3 Others

7. ELC/199/2018 Charles Mungai Nyaguthii And Mercy Njeri Kiuna Vs Geoffrey Njuru

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

8. ELC PET/73/2013 Mohammed Koriow Nur And Simon Kiprono Laboso And 2 Others Vs Retired President Daniel Arap Moi And Tulip Properties Ltd And 2 Others

9. ELC (OS)/82/2013 Stephen Mbugua Vs City Council Of Nairobi

10. ELC MISC/80/2013 James Mutisya Syokila Vs Thitu Ndunyo

11. ELC MISC/79/2013 Mbuthia D.k James Vs United Insurance Company Limited

12. ELC/75/2013 Peter Nahashon Ndungu Muriuki Vs Chief Land Registrar

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 13 MARCH 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 610/2011 The Public Trustee Versus Nicholas Kabucho Murimi

2. ELC 311/2013 Winfred Wanjiru Gichogoh Versus Peter Ngunjiri Muita

3. ELC 724/2016 Michael Kinyua Vs Ruai Chokaa Housing Scheme

SUBMISSIONS

4. ELC 592/2009 Jan Lulfery Verwoerd Versus Victor Innocent Otieno

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/2204/2007 Stephen Muriuki Gihiuru Versus Alice Mwaniki And Another

6. ELC 574/2015 Joyce Nzisa Versus Amuga & Co.adv

7. ELC 681/2015 Neelaben Patel Vs Ramesh C Shah & 2 Others

8. ELC 479/2017 John Onyango Ogolla Vs Joseph Otieno Ougo And 2 Others

9. ELC/735/2017 Jesulum Murerwa Mwarania Vs Richard M. Mwangi And Another

10. ELC MISC/80/2018 Benard Kiongo Njau And 6 Others Vs County Government Of Nairobi And 2

MENTION

11. ELC 431/2008 Edward Michar Kibe And 4 Others Vs Bernard Kungu Maina And 4 Others

12. ELC 1195/2013 Kanari Leikari Kanamo Vs At Hi River Mining Limited And Another

13. ELC APPL 265/2016 Apex Apartments Limited Vs Elizabeth Maruma Mrema And 3 Others

14. ELC 981/2016 David Wanyoike Njuguna Versus Margaret Wambui Njoroge

15. ELC/261/2018 Mwangi Maunji Vs National Environment Management Authority

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC 169/2012 Amos Nganga And 2 Others Versus David Mbuthia Kabogo

17. ELC/85/2013 Bistar Kenya Ltd Vs Kings Developers Ltd

18. ELC/83/2013 Solomon Muturi Vs Florence Ayuma Shambati

19. ELC/84/2013 Cape Suppliers Ltd Vs Abdi Hassan Musa

20. ELC MISC/86/2013 Livingstone Simel Sane Vs Shadrack F. Ogata And Patricia Ogata Mososi

02:30 PM

RULING

21. ELC/96/2018 Samuel Bede Ogembo Vs Ann Karura Kibati And Kelvin Mogeni T/a Mogeni Advocates And 1 Others

22. ELC/306/2018 Karolyne Mwatha Mburu And Margaret Wairimu Mburu Vs Athi Water Services Board And Water Resources Authority

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 13 MARCH 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 54/2009 Kardag Limited & Ano. Vs City Millers & Others

2. ELC 1524/2014 Regina Nyambura Ngoya And Another Vs Peter Gathuru Chege And 3 Others

SUBMISSIONS

3. ELC/977/2012 Benson Mboni Kibetu And Catherine Muthoni Maina And 1 Others Vs

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 25/2007 Grace Wamuyu Maina & Ano. Vs Edward M.m. Tenga & City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC 598/2010 Susan Wamucii Vs Stanley Gathura

6. ELC MISC/105/2018 Peter Nduati Vs Nathaniel Kamau Mochogu

7. ELC/34/2019 Dhrupsha Investments Limited Vs John Ngaii Gikonyo & 6 Others

8. ELC/21/2019 Andrew Karanja Ndaba Vs Pasadena Systems Limited

MENTION

9. ELC/199/2012 Mary Luisa Wanjiku Wanyee Vs Sharon Louisa Wanyee

10. ELC/681/2017 Hussein Abdulah Mohamud Vs Jama Musa Husein

11. ELC/62/2018 Dagoretti Corner Street Children Programme And The Attorney General Vs The Kenya Railways Corporation

12. ELC/387/2018 Town Villas Limited And Jim Wangome Vs City Council Of Nairobi

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 369/2010 Cephas Osoro & 3 Others Vs Prof. K Maitha & Another

14. ELC 235/2013 Trustland Developers Limited Vs George Kuria Mwaura And 3 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/90/2013 Mischael Ogogo Vs The City Council Of Nairobi

16. ELC MISC/75/2013 Waweru Munyi T/a Waweru Munyi Co. Advocates Vs Kombo Ole Mukwe

17. ELC MISC/100/2013 Geoffrey Ngere Mungai Vs The District Lands Registrar Kiambu

18. ELC MISC/115/2013 Kinkirri Ole More Vs The Kajiado North Land Disputes Tribunal

19. ELC PET/52/2018 Samora Machel Sikalieh Vs National Environment Management Authority And Afrigo Development Co. Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 13 MARCH 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC/953/2012 Joseph Maina Wanderi And James Karanja Ndungu Vs Grace Waithera

2. ELC MISC/150/2018 Kemboy Law Advocates Vs Raana Sheldon Alias Raana Fatima Eraj And Adeel Haq

3. ELC MISC/151/2018 Billy Amendi And Co. Advocates Vs Caroline Anne Cheledi Kadu

4. ELC MISC/189/2018 S. Ndege And Co. Advocates Vs Sabina Njeri Wanene

5. ELC MISC/188/2018 S. Ndege And Co. Advocates Vs Richard Mahinda Wanene

6. ELC MISC/190/2018 S. Ndege And Co. Advocates Vs Caroline Wanjiku Wanene

TAXATION

7. ELC MISC/205/2018 Lucy Njiru T/a Lucy Njiru & Co Advocates Vs Naomi Wangui Kuria

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

8. ELC 368/2010 Lucy Wanjiku Muchiri Vs Joackim Mwandale Ojiambo Okesa & 2 Others

9. ELC PET/39/2018 James Adala Maganga And Esther Mukami Njenga Vs Nairobi City County And Marion Rono

MENTION

10. ELC 907/2012 Stephen Kariuki & Another Vs David Cururu Wangu

11. ELC/237/2014 Abdullahi Haret Maalim And Abdi Ahmed Hassan And 2 Others Vs Tana River County Government

12. ELC/243/2014 Harrison Toiyanka Koitoine Vs David Mukui Karangu And The Attorney General

13. ELC MISC/237/2014 C. B. Mwongela And Co. Advocates Vs Joseph Malebe Mwenda

14. ELC MISC/238/2014 Stephen Ragui Kariuki Vs Rahab Wairimu

15. ELC/242/2014 George Kamande Wainaina Vs Bank Of Baroda Kenya Limited And Spotlight Intercepts Kenya Limited

16. ELC APPL/65/2018 Julius Mwangi Mworia Vs Jelliah Ayieni

17. ELC/517/2018 Allied Industries Limited Vs Nairobi City County And Chief Officer Lands- Nairobi City County

18. ELC APPL/67/2018 Kemri Paints Ltd And Adan Osman Godana Vs First Community Bank Ltd And Antique Auctions Agencies

19. ELC/530/2018 Suzanne Wanjiru Vs James Kinuthia

20. ELC/1192/2013 Sanjay Kumar Kanini Vs Nisha Shah And Sujay Shah

21. ELC 601/2015 Samuel Mureithi Murioki Versus Michael Njproge Gachuhi

22. ELC 731/2015 Luke Charles And Anor Versus Geoffrey Gakuu And Anor

23. ELC MISC/109/2015 Kembi Gitura And Another Vs Sylvana Mpabwanayo Ntaryamira

24. ELC MISC 258/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachache

25. ELC MISC 260/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachege

26. ELC 1218/2016 Peninah Karuta Vs Hannah Njeri And Another

27. ELC/1217/2016 Raj Metals Limited Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority And National Lands Commission And 1 Others

28. ELC (OS)/235/2018 Francis Musau Kaleli Vs Tilao Limited And James Cheruiyot Arap Koske

29. ELC (OS)/3/2019 Mary Wangari Kiarie Vs Safaricom (k) Limited

30. ELC/72/2019 Fredico Investments Limited Vs Graphic Investments Limited

31. ELC/74/2019 Hasmukh Devshi Ghedia Vs Commercial Investments Ltd

32. ELC APPL/6/2019 Kenya Medical Association Vs Machiri Limited

33. ELC JR/6/2019 Dagoretti Slaughter House Company Limited Vs County Government Of Kiambu

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

34. ELC APPL 18/2016 Koskey & Masese Adv Vs Board Of Trustees Nssf (landlord) & Another

35. ELC 325/2016 Nur Yunis Ali Versus Joseph Mugenda Kuria

36. ELC APPL/5/2016 Equip Agencies Limited Vs Phoenix Properties Limited


MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 MARCH 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 913/1976 Ngugi Miru Vs Augustine Ngaruiya

2. ELC 821/2014 Harjinder Singh Bhogai And Another Vs Edward Mukundi Karanja And Another

3. ELC/379/2018 Family Bank Kenya Ltd Vs Monrovia Enterprises Ltd

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC MISC 45/2016 U-haul Vehicle Hire Ltd Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Co.ltd

5. ELC 356/2017 Wema Foundation Trust Company Versus County Government Of Nairobi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

6. ELC/96/2013 William Koipitat Mayon Vs Stanley Kimani Irungu

7. ELC/215/2013 Tapatayia Ole Selelo Vs The Hon. Attorney General And Commissioner For Lands

8. ELC MISC/333/2016 Ahmed Abdullahi Abdille Vs Abdi Nur Abdi

9. ELC/362/2018 Augusta Wangeci And Chief Lands Registrar Nairobi Vs Ana Carmen Perez And Roysambu Housing Cooperative Society

02:30 PM

RULING

10. ELC 879/2013 Talent Academy Ltd Vs Kenya National Highway Authority

JUDGMENT

11. ELC 283/2011 Orion East Africa Limited Vs Ite Farmers Cooperative Society Limited

12. ELC 396/2013 Thuo Commercial Agencies Ltd Versus Nicholas Muya

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 MARCH 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 139/2013 Njuwangu Holdings Ltd Versus Langata Kpa Nairobi West Trading Co. Ltd & 5 Others

2. ELC/562/2018 Shadrack Akuyanga Amuhaya Vs John Francis Ruorke

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC/90/2018 Peter Njuguna Njoroge Vs Harrison Isinga Mugobelo

4. ELC PET/87/2018 Emirates Group Limited Vs Nairobi City County

MENTION

5. ELC 1380/2014 Agnes Wanza Peter Vs Lucy Gichenga And Another

6. ELC 786/2015 Lucy Wanjiku Kyambuthi Versus John Kabaa Kiambuthi And 3 Others

7. ELC APPL 11/2016 Ketan Masaku Khal Versus Gulf Man Power Recruiting

8. ELC 246/2017 Julius Kabogo And 2 Others Versus Moses Kiarie Kingala And 11 Others

9. ELC/167/2018 Adams Brown & Company Limited Vs Nine Holdings Limited

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC/960/2013 Outpost Advertising Ltd Vs Soroya Investments Limited And Mubashar Khurshid

11. ELC/100/2018 Betty Muthoni Mwangi Vs Samuel Kingori And Patrick Wambua Nzoka And 3 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

12. ELC/959/2013 Firmbridge Limited Vs Soroya Investments Limited And Mubashar Khurshid

13. ELC/225/2013 Redeemed Gospel Church Inc. Vs Rev. Morris Mwarandu

14. ELC/986/2013 Victor Ochieng And Samuel Osowo And 1 Others Vs Dominic Livu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 MARCH 2019

K. BOR, J (COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR))

08:30 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/454/2018 Belgo Holdings Limited Vs China Wu Yi Limited

09:00 AM

HEARING

2. ELC 560/2014 Patrick Karige Munge Vs Raphael Arc Michael Munge

3. ELC 1208/2016 Tuinuke Pamoja Credit Capital Limited And Another Vs Paul Mwaura Mwangi And 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/81/2019 Cancer Investments Limited Vs Nairobi City County Government

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

5. ELC 1060/2013 John Gaiti Kinyanjui And Others Vs Karanja Mete And Others

6. ELC/222/2013 Geoffrey G. Njuru Waweru Vs The Hon. Attorney General And The Land Registrar Kiambu

7. ELC/156/2013 Ali Sheikh Adan And Hassannur Ali Sheikh And 1 Others Vs The Hon. Attorney General And Elwak Deb Primary School

8. ELC/154/2013 Peter Gathii Mwai Vs Simon Ndung\'u Ndiritu

9. ELC (OS)/247/2013 Julius Wainaina Miira Vs The Hon. Attorney General

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 14 MARCH 2019

HON. DIANA ORAGO ((CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

TAXATION

1. ELC/246/2014 Edward Kimondola Kinyutu Vs Bank Of Baroda (kenya) Ltd

12. ELC MISC/100/2018 Akide & Co.advocates Vs Nairobi City County

3. ELC MISC/101/2018 Akide And Company Adv Vs City County Of Nairobi

4. ELC MISC/99/2018 Akide & Co.advocates Vs Nairobi City County

5. ELC MISC/98/2018 Akide And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

6. ELC 401/2016 Josephat Muhoro Gicheha C/o Advocates Versus The Nairobi County Government

7. ELC 1398/2016 Nzamba Kavili Vs Kcb Bank Kenya Limited

8. ELC 618/2017 Beth Wanjiku Mutegi Vs Naftali Mutegi Kimani And 3 Others

MENTION

9. ELC/178/2014 Cape Suppliers Limited Vs Clinton Traders Limited And Andra International Limited And 1 Others

10. ELC/178/2014 Cape Suppliers Limited Vs Clinton Traders Limited

11. ELC/182/2014 Samson Kiptum Vs Fred Manduku Kambuni

12. ELC/184/2014 Benson Gichohi Mutahi Vs Paul Mwangi Nyutu

13. ELC (OS)/197/2014 Mary Muthoni Njoroge Vs Symon Kipkoech Kimalit

14. ELC/228/2014 Godfrey Njunge Kiarie Vs Equilab Technologies Limited

15. ELC MISC/224/2014 Margaret Wanjiku Namu Vs Boniface K. Mungai

16. ELC MISC/220/2014 Ransley Mcvicker & Shaw Advocates Vs Assal Limited

17. ELC MISC/221/2014 Ransley Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Assal Limited

18. ELC MISC/182/2014 Alexander Ngotho Mwangi Vs Patrick Mithamo

19. ELC MISC/222/2014 Letia Laporu Ole Sarimoi Vs Mohammed Shahid Moughal

MENTION

20. ELC 781/2012 St Andrews Church And Another Versus Methodist Church Missions Kenya Registered Trustees

21. ELC/205/2014 Humphrey Githaiga Muiru Vs Peter John Gakonde Nyagu

22. ELC MISC/190/2014 Ochanda Onguru & Co. Advocate Vs Annur Holdings Limited

23. ELC MISC/193/2014 Ochanda Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Annur Holdings Limited

24. ELC MISC/198/2014 Ochanda Onguru & Co. Advocate Vs Annur Holdings Limited

25. ELC MISC/201/2014 Robert Kamau And Florence Njeri Ngethe And 1 Others Vs Samuel Ndungu Nganga

26. ELC MISC/205/2014 Philip Kauvi Nzengu Vs Waithera Kinyanjui

27. ELC MISC/207/2014 F.a Abadia And Co. Advocates Vs Theresa Anyango Owino

28 ELC/369/2018 Julius Keru Njoroge Vs Silas Mwangi

29. ELC APPL/63/2018 Cyrus Mogaka Mokaya Vs Mary Njeri Kagio

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

30. ELC 409/2009 Eunice Wanjiru Mwangi & 3 Others Vs Joseph Stephenson Mwangi Kibe & Ano.

31. ELC 157/2013 Lincoln Maina Kabage Vs Jane Onyambu And Another

32. ELC/1177/2015 Capri Construction Company Limited Vs William Nyaega Orina And 2 Others

33. ELC 147/2017 Phoebe Mueni Ithau And Others Versus Nairobi City County

34. ELC 490/2017 John Ngang\'a Kibe Vs Rebecca Muthoni Kiama And Others

35. ELC/51/2018 Naomi Mutio Nzoka Vs William Kumuren Chirchir Chepkut And Lextum Investments Limited

36. ELC 160/2001 Willy Bubba Versus Ntinayian Saunyilila And Anor

37. ELC 181/2017 Intra Africa Assurance Ltd Versus Susan Moraa Onuong\'a

38. ELC PET/39/2017 Charles Midigo & Eight Others Vs Kenya National Highway Authority & Another

39. ELC/286/2013 Meridian Manufacturing Ltd And James Onunga Vs Joseph Muthama Macharia

40. ELC/295/2013 Patrick Mwangi And James Gichaiya Vs National Irrigation Board

41. ELC/282/2013 Festus Wanjohi Rukomia Vs Joseph Kuria Thogoro And Lucky Summer Estate Co. Ltd

42. ELC/284/2013 Grace Wanjiru Chege Vs Charity Wangari

43. ELC APPL/36/2017 John W. Karimi Vs The Board Of Governors Buruburu Secondary School

44. ELC 406/2008 Purity Gathoni Vs Excelo Structures

45. ELC 532/2010 Twin Properties Investment Ltd Versus Kasarani Settelement Ltd And Others

46. ELC 335/2012 Michael Kamau Vs City Council Of Nairobi And Another

47. ELC 988/2014 Robert Ng\'anga\' Marubu Versus Another Versus Julius Mboya Munyora

48. ELC/133/2013 Peter Gichia Nyanjui Vs Simon Mureithi And Attorney General And 2 Others

49. ELC 72/2016 Rukia Ali Safia Sheikh Versus Town Administration

50. ELC/160/2013 Henry Kioko Muli Vs Matungulu Farmers Co. Ltd

51. ELC MISC 67/2016 Mwangangi Mutula Mutua T/a Harleys Girls Versus Equity Bank Ltd.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 15 MARCH 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 766/2015 Energy Kenya Ltd Versus Red Kaka Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 15 MARCH 2019

ORAGO DR CHAMBERS 180 1ST FLOOR

09:00 AM

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 1049/2007 Mirema Drive Estates Ltd Versus The Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day Saints

2. ELC 735/2007 Joseph Mutuku Mwanthi And Another Vs Rahab M\'kiama And 2 Others

3. ELC 175/2010 Kimeo Stores Versus Kari Agricultural Research Institute And Another

4. ELC 14/2011 Kenslopic Hydro Engineers And Another Versus City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC 192/2012 Edith Wangari Gitata Vs Athi Water Services Board

6. ELC 281/2012 Stephen Kimani Vs Embakasi Ranching

7. ELC 906/2012 Samson Masaba Munikah Vs Heri Development Limited

8. ELC 605/2012 Sky View Properties Limited Vs Kennedy Amos Njoroge

9. ELC 108/2013 George K.n. Mbugua Vs Francis Kibathi Njenga And Another

10. ELC 349/2013 Pan Africa Insurance Holding Limited And Another Vs Albert Alexander Aggrey Ekirapa And 3 Others

11. ELC 1329/2013 Paul Ng\'ang\'a Mbuthia Versus Anastaciah Wariara Wagichengo

12. ELC 159/2014 Adan Intalo Ali Versus Bhimiji Ramji Halai

13. ELC 759/2014 Daniel Waithaka J. Versus Titus Kinyua Nyawira

14. ELC 1023/2014 Ukulima Co-op Savings & Credit Vs Populite International Ltd

15. ELC 678/2014 Martin Said Kilonzo Vs Njuma Martini James & Another

16. ELC 1187/2015 Jane Wanjiru Thiong\'o Vs Peter Ndungu Gicheru & 3 Others

17. ELC/275/2015 Hesbon Macharia Waithaka And Anor Vs Embakasi Ranching Co Ltd

18. ELC 939/2016 Joseph Cheptoo Versus National Social Security Funds And 2 Others

19. ELC 209/2017 Shiraz Janmohamed Vs Trimax Energy Limited

20. ELC/658/2017 Kamlesh Raichand Shah And 7 Others Vs Ramesh Premchand Shah And 4 Others