NOTICE

8th April, 2019

Take note that Court No. 1 before Hon. S.M. Mungai will be attending Magistrate’s colloquium from Monday 15th April, 2019 to Friday 19th April, 2019.

All Criminal matters before this Court will be mentioned before Court No. 2.

Civil matters before this court, dates to be taken at the registry.

We regret any inconveniences caused.

Mrs Cecilia Ekeno

Executive Assistant

For: Chief Magistrate

Isiolo Law Courts

 

 

NOTICE

28th March, 2019

Take note that Court No. 2, before Hon. E.Ngigi –pm will be attending Magistrate’s colloquium from Monday 8th April, 2019 to Friday 12th April, 2019.

All Criminal matters before this Court will be mentioned before Court No. 1.

Civil matters before this court, dates to be taken at the registry.

We regret any inconveniences caused.

Mrs Cecilia Ekeno

Executive Assistant

For: Chief Magistrate

Isiolo Law Courts

 

 

 

 

 

23rd April to 26th April 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ISIOLO

CAUSE LIST FROM 23rd APRIL TO 26TH APRIL 2019

BEFORE HON.S.MUNGAI CM COURT1 ON TUESDAY 23rd APRIL 2019

MENTIONS

1. EACC.3/17 REP VS KAYA KOBIA&ANNO

2. CR.577/18 REP VS JOSEPH LINO

3. CR.1065/18 REP VS RAFAEL EKWAM&ANO

4. CR.196/19 REP VS HASHIM ABDUBA

5. CR.273/19 REP VS DUBA DIMA

6. CR.128/19 REP VS JUMA MOHAMED

7. CR.139/19 REP VS JONATHAN BOKOL

8. CR.365/19 REP VS MOHAMED ABDIRAHMAN

9. CR.135/19 REP VS KELVIN NYAMWARO

10. CR.112/18 REP VS JOSEPH NGEI KENEI

11. CR.16/16 REP VS GODFREY MURANGI&ANO&4OTHS

12. CR.880/18 REP VS STEPHEN KAIRI

13. SO.2/19 REP VS ABDULAHI GARO

14. CR.12/19 REP VS MOHAMED ABDI

15. CR.10/19 REP VS SHUKRI AMANI

16. CR.5/19 REP VS ABDI BIKA

17. CR.360/19 REP VS JANE KAGENDO

18. CR.14/19 REP VS NURIA ABDUBA

19. CR.8/19 REP VS ABDULLAHI ABDI

20. CR.1146/18 REP VS ROY MWITI

21. CR.902/18 REP VS MOSES MUTWIRI

22. CR.355/19 REP VS SAMSON NEGEDE

23. CR.615/18 REP VS GUYO JATTANI

24. CR.951/18 REP VS ELMI ABDI7ANO

25. CR.349/19 REP VS ABRATSION GHIMOY

26. CR.7/19 REP VS GUYO MUKTAR &2OTHS

27. CR.310/19 REP VS DAVID EKOIL

28. CR.6/19 REP VS ISA MOHAMED

29. SO.6/17 REP VS ISAK DIKA

30. CR.353/19 REP VS MUSSIE WELDEAB

31. CR.354/19 REP VS GHEBEHIWET KIDANE

32. CR.352/19 REP VS REHMA BALBI

33. CR.350/19 REP VS REDEA YACOB

34. CR.351/19 REP VS MOKENEN BEIRO

35. CR.348/19 REP VS EFRAM HASTEGERGISH

RULING

1. CR.949/18 REP VS MOHAMED OSMAN

HEARINGS

1. TR.49/18 REP VS RICHARD KIPRUTO

2. CR.27/18 REP VS JOSEPH KALABATA&ANO

BEFORE HON.E.NGIGI PM COURT2 ON TUESDAY 23rd APRIL 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.234/19 REP VS MOSES LIMIRI

2. CR.605/16 REP VS EVANSON KOOME &2OTHS

3. CR.233/19 REP VS JOSPHAT MUTWIRI

4. CR.308/19 REP VS MUKTAR IBRAHIM

5. CR.193/19 REP VS MOHAMED ALI&ANO

6. CR.17/19 REP VS LIMLIM APUA

7. MISC.85/19 REP VS ABAS ALI

8. CR.314/19 REP VS BRADON KAMAU

9. CR.312/19 REP VS PETRO NGEMAT

10. CR.165/19 REP VS JOY KENDI

11. CR.961/18 REP VS JOSEPH EPAKAN

12. CR.226/19 REP VS MORRIS GITONGA

13. CR.1015/18 REP VS PETER MWENDA

14. CR.166/19 REP VS MUSTAFA ALI

15. CR.1191/18 REP VS YUSSUF MOHAMMED

16. CR.363/19 REP VS HASSAN RUSHID

17. CR.362/19 REP VS PETER ONYANGO

18. Cr.364/19 REP VS ASMAL SHEIKH

CIVIL

COURT 1 : BEFORE HON. S.MUNGAI, CM COURT 1 ON 23/4/2019

MENTIONS

  1. ELC 35/15. KENYA COMMERCIAL BANK VS MOHAMED IMAN & 2 OTHERS

(KALE MAINA & BUNDOTICH ADV) (MUKIRA MBAYA ADV)

  1. ELC 2/17 ZEINAB KABUNJA VS KHADIJA OMAR RAMA

(M/S KIOGORA MUGAMBI ADV) (MITHEGA &KARIUKI ADV)

  1. ELC 3/17 AHMED GULEID ABDILE VS BENSON MUGAMBI& 2 OTHERS

(KIOGORA MUGAMBI ADV) (MITHEGA KARIUKI ADV)

  1. ELC 4/17 HUSSEIN MOHAMED BOYA VS BENSON MUGAMBI & 2 OTHERS

(KIOGORA MUGAMBI ADV) (MITHIKA & CO ADV)

  1. CC 9/17. DIDA HALAKHE GALMA VS ABDUBA BORU WAKO

(MUTUMA GICHURU ADV) (MUKIRA MBAYA ADV)

  1. ELC 3/19. EKUAM TERU VS LEKURUKA AEMUN & ANO

(KELVIN NYENYIRE ADV) (M.G.KAUME ADV)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 31/15. STANLEY KIMATHI VS SILAS MWIRIGI

(MOKUA OBIRIA ADV) (NGUNJIRI MICHAEL ADV)

2. CC 88/15 MUTWIRI MITARU VS ADAN HASSAN & ANO

(MURANGO MWENDA ADV) (WANGAI NYUTHE ADV)

3. ELC 14/17 JESSE MUTIGA LAIBUNI VS JANE THAIRORA & ANO

(M/S KELVIN NYENYIRE) (NDUBI O NDUBI ADV)

4. ELC 21/17 ANN MUTHONI LABAN& ANO VS COUNTY GOVT & 2 OTHERS

(LEONARD K ADV) (M/S NDUBI NDUBI)

5. CC 42/17 PATRICIA EKIRU & ANO VS PETER WANJOHI & ANO

(CHWEYA & ASS ADV) (KAIRU MCCOURT)

6. CC 6/18. YASIN JALDESA TUKE VS NUR SHARIFF & ANO

(MUKIRA MBAYA ADV) (MUTUMA GICHERU ADV)

7. CC 12/18 HENRY LAIBON LICHORO VS MIRITI ERASTUS MWONGERA

(SIMIYU OPONDO ADV) (MUNENE WAMBUGU ADV)

8. DIV 2/18 KAREN KATHAMBI VS DAVID MURIITHI KAMAU

(L. KIMATHI KIARA ADV) (IN PERSON)

COURT 2 BEFORE HON EVANS NGIGI P.M

MENTION

  1. CC 4/15 ISACK GODANA BORU VS SAMSON MBURUGO

(M/S MUTEMBEI ADV) (KIAUTHA ARITHI ADV)

  1. ELC 2/16 JOHN MUTUMA IMUNYA VS YUSUF MOHAMED

(M/S AYUB ANAMPIU ADV) (M/S MUIA MWANZIA ADV)

  1. CC 12/17 ABDIKADIR HALAKHE VS JAMES TITUS & ANO

(KIOGORA ARITHI ADV) (IN PERSON)

  1. ELC 26/18 HASSAN ALI ABDULLAHI VS LEILLA HALAKHE & ANO

(KIOGORA MUGAMBI ADV) (MUKIRA MBAYA ADV)

  1. CC 23/17 SAMUEL KIOGORA VS KINOTI IMANYARA

(MWIRIGI KABURU ADV) (MITHEGA KARIUKI ADV)

.

APPLICATION.

  1. ELC 39/17 TABITHA ATORO VS MARCELLA NGUYI & ANO

(GIKUNDA ANAMPIU ADV) (MUTUMA GICHERU ADV)

  1. ELC 98/18 MARGRET CHELEGAT VS KANA ROBA & ANO

(KIAUTHA ARITHI ADV) (MUKIRA MBAYA ADV)

HEARINGS.

1. CC 12/18 HENRY LAIBON LICHORO VS MIRITI ERASTUS MWONGERA

(SIMIYU OPONDO ADV) (MUNENE WAMBUGU ADV)

2. DIV 2/18. KAREN KATHAMBI VS DAVID MURITHI KAMAU

(L.KIMATHI $CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

3. ELC 18/17 DAHABO BONAYA & ANO VS MOHAMED ABDULLAHI & 2 OTHERS

(G.M WANJOHI ADV) (ONDIEK & CO ADV)

4. ELC 10/17 STEPHENE KIRIMI VS JERUSA KIRIMI

(MUTUMA GICHERU ADV) (J.O ONDIEKI ADV)

5. CC 76A/16 NICHOLAS NJAGI VS PATRICK MUSYOKI & ANO

(M/S KAIMBA ADV) (IN PERSON)

6. ELC 77/18 M’MBOGORI MWORIA VS JOSEPH MUTHURI & 3 OTHERS

(WAMACHE & ASS ADV) (GIKUNDA ANAMPIU ADV)

7. ELC 25/14 GRACE KANARIO VS IBRAHIM JILLO

(MOKUA OBIRIA ADV) (MBABU M’INOTI ADV)

8. ELC 29/14 MARION KARIMI KINOTI VS LUCY NTINYARI

(MWANGI G & CO ADV) (NYAMU NYAGA ADV)

9. ELC 27/13 ALBERT GACHORE MWANGI VS MOHAMED ABDULKADIR

(G.M WANJOHI ADV) (M/S GITHINJI ADV)

10. CC 13/18 MOHAMED DAHIR MOLALE VS K.P.L.C

(NKUNJA KABERIA ADV) (MWENDA MARANIA ADV)

COURT 2 BEFORE HON EVANS NGIGI –PM

24/4/19

1. CC 7/18 TUMME WAKO GUFU VS DIBA QALICHA BORU

(MUKIRA MBAYA ADV) (D.K LEKOONA ADV)

BEFORE HON.S.MUNGAI CM COURT1 ON WEDNESDAY 24TH APRIL 2019

MERTI MOBILE COURT

MENTIONS

1. CR.15/19 REP VS SALAD DIKA

2. CR.331/17 REP VS WARIO DABASO

3. SO.15/19 REP VS HUSSEIN KARA

4. SO.2/18 REP VS ABDINASIR JARO7ANO

5. CR.9/19 REP VS ABDIRAHMAN ISAAK

6. CR.167/18 REP VS BORU WAKO

HEARINGS

1. CR.13/19 REP VS MAHADHO MOHAMED7ANO

2. SO.1/19 REP VS SALAD HUSSEIN

3. CR.695/18 REP VS HALKANO SORA&2OTHS

4. CR.1275/18 REP VS ABDULLAHI SAKO

5. TR.2/19 REP VS KENNETH KIMANI

6. SO.35/18 REP VS DAWUD ROBA

IN COURT

MENTIONS

1. SO.33/18 REP VS MOHAMED HUSSEIN

HEARINGS

1. CR.1171/18 REP VS ABDIKADIR GODANA

2. CR.127/19 REP VS ALEX KOOME

3. CR.728/18 REP VS GEDEON SIMBA

4. TR.98/19 REP VS JAMES MWANGI

5. CR.549/18 REP VS ANTHONY KARSA

6. CR.88/18 REP VS EDWARD MURIUKI&ANO

7. CR.134/19 REP VS JAMES NJENGA

BEFORE HON.E.NGIGI PM COURT2 ON WEDNESDAY 24TH APRIL 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.47B/15 REP VS MARTIN KINYUA72OTHS

2. TR.72/17 REP VS SIMON NJOROGE

3. CR.869/18 REP VS YUSSUF ABDI&ANO

4. CR.225/17 REP VS LUR KUNO

5. CR.806/18 REP VS SILAS MUNGANIA&ANO

6. CR.397/18 REP VS GODFREY MUNENE

7. SO.22/18 REP VS PIUS MWITI

8. CR.1134/18 REP VS JOSEPH NKIMAT

9. CR.208/17 REP VS ROBA DID

10. SO.21/18 REP VS HASSAN SOMO

11. CR.760/18 REP VS GEOFREY MUGAMBI&ANO

HEARINGS

1. CR.466/17 REP VS EVANS KIRIMI &2OTHS

2. CR.178/17 REP VS EMILY KINYA

3. CR.388/18 REP VS BONIFACE KATHURIMA

4. CR.178/18 REP VS MUKTAR SALAT &ANO

5. CR.1325/18 REP VS SADIQ SIMTAYO &ANO

6. CR.1326/18 REP VS HASSAN YAHYA

7. CR.1324/17 REP VS OSMAN CHURE

BEFORE HON.S.MUNGAI CM COURT1 ON THURSDAY 25TH APRIL 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.365/19 REP VS MOHAMED ABDIRAHMAN

2. SO.5/19 REP VS SIMON KOBIA

3. CR.133/19 REP VS JOSEPH LOKWANI &3OTHS

HEARINGS

1. CR.136/19 REP VS JERUSHA KINYA

2. CR.582/18 REP VS MUSA ISMAIL

3. CR.1044/18 REP VS AMOS KIRIMI

4. CR.138/19 REP VS JACKSON MWENDA&ANO

BEFORE HON.E.NGIGI PM COURT2 ON THURSDAY 25TH APRIL 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.707/18 REP VS PETER LOSIKE &ANO

2. CR.235/19 REP VS BARACK HUSSEIN

3. CR.1079/18 REP VS JAMES MUNGAI

4. CR.519/15 REP VS ADAN IBRAHIM

5. CR.329/19 REP VS ABDIALIM GOLLO

6. CR.52/19 REP VS DERIOUS MWENDA&ANO

7. CR.396/16 REP VS JOEL MORRIS &ANO

8. CR.154/19 REP VS FAIAN LOSIANDO

HEARINGS

1. CR.35/17 REP VS DAVID MBAABU

2. CR.222/18 REP VS DENNIS OMONDI

3. CR.18/18 REP VS ANJELIN AWOI

BEFORE HON.S.MUNGAI CM COURT1 ON FRIDAY 26TH APRIL 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.622/16 REP VS PURITY KARWITHA

2. CR.32/18 REP VS SUSSY MPINDA

DATED 11TH APRIL,2019

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

ISIOLO LAW COURTS

29TH APRIL TO 3RD MAY 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ISIOLO

CAUSE LIST FROM 29TH APRIL TO 3RD MAY 2019

BEFORE HON.S.MUNGAI CM COURT1 ON MONDAY 29TH APRIL 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.440/17 REP VS LAURI ALOTUKOI

2. CR.510/18 REP VS HARRISON MWITI

3. CR.1271/18 REP VS BENARD MWENDA

4. CR.1132/18 REP VS CHARLES MUBWIKA

5. CR.1266/18 REP VS FRANCIS EKAI

6. CR.1081/18 REP VS ALEX GITHINJI

7. CR.340/19 REP VS MERCY MAKENA

8. CR.1181/18 REP VS ADAN OSMAN

9. CR.1166/18 REP VS ADAN ALI

10. CR.1190/18 REP VS PAUL MBUI

11. CR.84/19 REP VS JOSPHAT MUGAMBI

12. CR.85/19 REP VS MOHAMED OMAR&ANO

13. CR.339/19 REP VS STEPHEN RUKUNGA

14. CR.647/13 REP VS ABDULAZIZ BONYA&ANO

15. CR.320/18 REP VS KELVIN KARANI

16. CR.1243/18 REP VS IBRAHIM ABDI

17. CR.1244/18 REP VS JIBRIL MOHAMED

18. CR.338/19 REP VS NICHOLAS MURIEGA

19. CR.333/19 REP VS SIMON OLIANA

20. CR..344/19 REP VS ABDI JABARA

21. CR.645/18 REP VS IBRAHIM MOHAMED

HEARINGS

1. CR.1148/18 REP VS GLADY GAKII

2. CR.5/17 REP VS CHRLES KOECH7ANO

3. CR.161/19 REP VS JOSHUA KIMATHI

4. CR.1145/18 REP VS KEVIN MUGAMBI

5. CR.131/17 REP VS OSMAN LADO

6. CR.861/.18 REP VS ADI BUKE&ANO

BEFORE HON. E.NGIGI PM COURT2 ON MONDAY 29TH APRIL 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.544/16 REP VS KENNETH MWENDA&2OTHS

2. CR.560/15 REP VS ABDIRIZAK NOOR&3OTHS

3. CR.369/19 REP VS IBRAHIM MOHAMED

4. CR.49/19 REP VS JOSEPH GITONGA&ANO

5. CR.370/19 REP VS ANWAR EKALE

6. CR.1324/18 REP VS GODFREY KAIROTHA

7. CR.411/17 REP VS AMIN ABDIKADIR

8. CR.478/15 REP VS HUSSEIN KANCHORA

HEARINGS

1. CR.840/18 REP VS WILLIAM EKATOKOT

2. CR.43/19 REP VS GEOFREY MWENDA

3. CR.514/18 REP VS FATUMA GUYO&ANO

4. CR.465/17 REP VS IBRAHIM MUSTAFA

5. SO.8/16 REP VS NASIR ROBA

BEFORE HON.S.MUNGAI CM COURT1 ON TUESDAY 30TH APRIL 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.499/18 REP VS JOSHUA MUREITHI

2. CR.337/19 REP VS CHEPTOO STEVEN&ANO

HEARINGS

1. CR.108//17 REP VS FRIDAH KARIMI

BEFORE HON. E.NGIGI PM COURT2 ON TUESDAY 30TH APRIL 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.282/17 REP VS NUSRA ABDI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ISIOLO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST ON 30th APRIL , 2019

COURT 1 : BEFORE HON. S.MUNGAI, CM ON 30/4/2019

COURT 1:-BEFORE HON. SAMUEL MUNGAI -CM.

MENTIONS.

1. CC 38/17 SAMUEL NTURURU & ANO VS JAMES KARIUKI NGETHE

(MUKIRA MBAYA ADV) (M.J.OKUMA ADV)

APPLICATION.

HEARINGS.

1. ELC 38/14 PETER MUTUMA VS MOHAMED ABDIKADIR & ANO

(CHARLES KARIUKI & KIOME ADV) (MBABU M’INOTI ADV)

2. CC 9/15 AGNES GATWIRI VS PETER ITHIL & ANO

(MOKUA OBIRIA ADV) (MUTHAMIA BAITHAMBU ADV)

3. ELC 45/15 DAVID KABERIA MURIUNGI VS ISAAC MWENDA

(M.G KAUME ADV) (CARLPETERS MBABU ADV)

4. ELC 51/15 MOHAMED ALI OSMAN & ANO VS ASHA DANSOYE

(KELVIN NYENYIRI ADV) (OTIENO C & ASS ADV)

5. CC 16/16 MOHAMUD ABDIKARIM MOHAMED VS SAMMY KAGIRU & ANO

(MAITAI RIMITA ADV) (M/S MITHEGA & KARIKU ADV)

6. ELC 29/17 GOLICHA ROBA TOTO VS ZEINAB ABDIKADIR & ANO

(MAITAI RIMITA ADV) (MBABU M’INOTI ADV)

7. CC 10/18 PHILIP MURITHI VS GALGALO DUBA FAYO

(MOKUA OBIRIA ADV) (MUTWIRI ARMI ADV)

8. ELC 44/18 NURIA DIDA JATTANI VS ABDI ADAN OGORSU & ANO

(MAITA RIMITA ADV) (M/S MUKIRA MBAYA & ADV)

RULING/JUDGEMENT

BEFORE HON EVANSON NGIGI SRM COURT

MENTIONS ON 30 APRIL 2019.

1. CC 12/09 HAWO HUSSEIN VS OMAR WARIO MATONYE & 4 OTHERS

(MBABU M’INOTI ADV) (GICHUNGE MUTHURI ADV)

2. ELC 83/14 GIKUNDA ELIAS MUGAMBI VS CHAIRMAN A.I.P.C.A

(M/S MBAABU INOTI ADV) (MAITA RIMITA ADV)

3. CHILD 4/19 CELINA EMDIT VS EBILAIT LOTIYANG

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

APPLICATIONS.

1. SUCC 12/17 ABDINOOR MOLU DUBA VS PUBLIC TRUSTEE

(M/S JOAN NDORONGO ADV)

HEARINGS.

1. CC 14/14 JAMES MWITI KIBITI VS K.W.S

(MAITAI RIMITA ADV) (M/S MWENDA MWARINIA ADV)

2. ELC 85/14 JOTHAM KIAMBI NCHANI VS KALTU SALESA $ 2 OTHERS

(MURANGO MWENDA ADV) (M/S CHARLES KARIUKI ADV)

3. CC 26/16 MULATO DARCHE VS ASHA HUSSEIN JUMA

(LEONARD K ONDARI ADV) (HASSAN HISHAMA ADV)

4. ELC 30/17 TERESIA GATETI KARIMBA VS ABDULLAHI ALI KORELA

(MBAABU M’INOTI ADV) (KIOGORA MUGAMBI ADV)

5. CHILD 8/18 SADIA HASSAN DIDA VS HASSAN ABDI KOMBA

(ALFRED KITHEKA ADV) (MUKIRA MBAYA ADV)

BEFORE HON.S.MUNGAI CM COURT1 ON THURSDAY 2ND MAY, 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.75/18 REP VS JOHN BOSCO

BEFORE HON.E. NGIGI PM COURT2 ON THURSDAY 2ND MAY, 2019

HEARINGS

1. CR.5/18 REP VS HARRISON THURANIRA

2. CR.82/18 REP VS CHARLES KINOTI

3. CR.51/19 REP VS JOHN KIRIMI

4. CR.299/17 REP VS GERVASIO KATHURE

5. CR.1292/18 REP VS ADRIAN MBAABU

6. CR.74/18 REP VS LENA KATHONI

ARCHERS MOBILE COURT

1. CR.992/18 REP VS LEUR LENGEIYA

2. CR.634/18 REP VS EDWARD LEMARIE

3. CR.38/19 REP VS ABDIKADIR ABDULLAHI

4. CR.22/19 REP VS LTALASUAN BONGO

5. CR.37/19 REP VS AMINA ODDA

6. SO.1/19 REP VS LPARATUK LEMASHERIA

BEFORE HON.E. NGIGI PM COURT2 ON FRIDAY 3RD MAY, 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR.50/19 REP VS ABDINASIR ABDIFATAR

HEARINGS

1. CR.433/17 REP VS DENIS KIRIMI

DATED 17TH APRIL,2019

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

ISIOLO LAW COURTS