29TH JANUARY 2019

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 29 JANUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC. Thika 7/2019 Samuel Mwangi Vs. County Government Of Kiambu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 29 JANUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT/RULING

1. ELC. 339/2010 Ramokia Co-Oprative Soc. Vs. Geroge Kuria & Others

2. ELC. 126/2018 Central Bank of Kenya Pennsion Fund Vs. Leornard Mudachi

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 30 JANUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC. TK 3/2019 Charles Migichi Vs. Cout Government Of Kiambu

MENTION

2. ELC. 504/2018 Stephen Karianki Vs. Sammy Karanja And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 30 JANUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 392/2008 Lerima Koiyaki Vs. Roysambu Cnstituency Developmemt Fund And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 30 JANUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT

1. ELC. 16/2004 Tomothy Mwangi Vs. Kenneth Irungu

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 31 JANUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC. 157/2017 Harun Osoro Vs. Kenelec Supplies Ltd And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 31 JANUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC. 94/2001 Loise Wanja Vs. James Njoro Kibutiri

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 31 JANUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT

1. ELC 598/2011 Susan Wamucii Vs. Stanley Gathura

2. ELC. 420/2015 Premium Petroleum Vs. Family Bank Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 31 JANUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. C.A 49/2017 The New Calabash Vs. Eng. Odero

2. ELC. 212/2016 Feisal Shariff Vs. Sayani Investment Ltd

28TH JANUARY TO 1ST FEBRUARY 2019

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 28 JANUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 252/2003 Bemis Ltd Vs Archidiocese Of Nairobi Kenya Registered Trustees & 3 Others

2. ELC 631/2009 Southern Credit Vs Hadi Investment

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC/602/2012 Abdullahi Muiruri Muigai And Others Vs Karinga Muriithi And Others

4. ELC 537/2015 Joseph Kiarie Muthiora Vs Chief Land Registrar & 6 Others

5. ELC 299/2016 Abdilahi Muigai Muiruri Versus Faith Nyokabi

6. ELC/524/2018 Isaac Ngari Wanjohi Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Co. Ltd

MENTION

7. ELC 1052/2013 Daniel Njoroge Versus Attorney General And Another

8. ELC 1040/2016 Muthaiga L. Homestead Ltd Vs U.s.i.u

9. ELC 840/2016 United States International University -vs- Maestro Connections Health Systems Limited

10. ELC 547/2017 Simon Ndungu Mbugua Vs Francis Kambo

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 129/2012 Simon Ngugi Njenga Versus Tabitha Wanjiku Munyua And Anor

12. ELC 533/2016 Samuel Warugu Kimotho Versus Rajaa Stones Ltd And 7 Others

13. ELC 396/2017 Billy Kikonde Muli Vs Registered Trustees Of Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme

14. ELC PET/10/2018 Moco Africa Limited Vs The Honourable Attorney General And The Chief Lands Registrar

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

15. ELC/51/2015 Hydro Developers Limited Vs Herman Wahome Mutahi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 28 JANUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1013/2012 Joan Kathure Njeru Versus Joshua Irungu

2. ELC 213/2012 Christopher Wachira Githui Vs Joreth Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 342/2013 Aberdare Investment Limited Versus Paul Nyanjui Kamoche And 34 Others

4. ELC 426/2016 Michael Muturi Karanja Vs Paul Kimaninjoroge

5. ELC/694/2017 Irene Maitha Mbogo Vs Edward Ngigi Muigai

6. ELC/515/2018 Midleham Developers Limited Vs Robert Kere Kariuki And Joseph Njuguna Kiondo

MENTION

7. ELC (OS) 496/2012 Silas Karuku Mbuku Vs Githunguri Constituenc Ranching Co. Ltd And Others

8. ELC 502/2015 John Mwangi Kang'ori Vs Bernard Kamau Mwati

9. ELC APPL 82/2015 Jacob Muriungi Murea Versus Salome Njoki Njuguna

10. ELC/34/2018 Manair Limited Vs Fleet Logistics Limited And Sigma Limited And 2

11. ELC JR/56/2018 Jos Management Ltd And Keshavji Chaganlal Shah Vs The Principal Secretary, Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing And Urban Development And National Environment Management Authority

12. ELC JR/57/2018 Sushilaben Gulabchand Ranmal Shah And Meet Hitenkumar Raja Vs The Principal Secretary, Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing And Urban Development And National Environment Management Authority

13. ELC PET/7/2018 Bishop Paul Mulatya Makula Vs The Hon. Attorney General

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 1464/2016 Specialised Towel Manufacturers Ltd Vs John Kirk Nyaga Kamunyori And Another

15. ELC/1614/2016 Kennedy Mageto Vs Ndatani Enterprises Company Limited

16. ELC 576/2016 Sophinah Kalondu Mbiti Versus Arun Mahendra Adalja And 3 Others

17. ELC/802/2016 Ndunyu Cooperative Society Limited Vs Archdiocese Of Nairobi Registered Trustees And County Coucil Of Kiambu

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

18. ELC 1502/2013 Muiya Thirikwa And Another Vs John Macharia And Others

19. ELC 1579/2016 Real Industrial Park Limited Vs Henry Kipkirong Lelei And Another

20. ELC/1606/2016 Hannah Wanjiku Ngigi Vs Wambui Ngigi And 8 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 28 JANUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 245/2008 Leah Wanjiku Vs Paul Njau Njenga

2. ELC 368/2009 Trevor Leonard And 2 Others Versus Hassan Hamed And Another

3. ELC 403/2009 Anne Wambui Githuri Versus Makfam Investements Ltd And Others

MENTION

4. ELC/414/2013 Esther Wakarura And Others Vs Teresiah Wagathoni Waruige And Others

5. ELC/1299/2016 Spire Bank Ltd Vs Humprey Peter Ouko Obora

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC 1290/2016 Patrick Thuku Karemeri Versus Giathieko Farm Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

7. ELC 1295/2016 Felix Muthemba Versus Daniel Kyuli And 3 Others

8. ELC/667/2016 Leap Investments Limited Vs Mosica Properties Limited

9. ELC/872/2016 James Gacheru Kariuki Vs County Government Of Kiambu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 28 JANUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 409/2009 Eunice Wanjiru Mwangi & 3 Others Vs Joseph Stephenson Mwangi Kibe &

2. ELC APPL 80/2015 Major Kahugu Karebe Versus Jonas Muiruri Gitau

3. ELC 522/2016 Mary Nyakinyua Vs Board Of Trustees Kiambu Dandora Farmers Co Ltd

4. ELC 303/2017 Sammy Ndegwa Murithi Vs Richard Thairu Gachagua And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 175/2011 Eunice Nyakiumba Waweru Vs Nic Bank Limited

6. ELC MISC/217/2017

7. ELC/393/2018 Nuclear Invss ltd Vs The County Gvt Of Nairobi &The National Lands Comm

8. ELC PET/66/2018 Radiant Coating & Inks Ltd Vs Kenya Airports Authority And The A.G

9. ELC PET/67/2018 Kinetic Controls Ltd And Hon. Attorney General Vs Kenya Airports Authority

10. ELC PET/72/2018 Satnam Seehra Vs Kenya Airports Authority And Hon. Attorney General

11. ELC PET/73/2018 Emayian Property Ltd Vs Kenya Airports Authority And Hon. A.G

MENTION

12. ELC 528/2009 Flora Mbutura Vs Gabriel Peter

13. ELC 546/2010 Prudensio Mureithi Vs Barclays Bank Of Kenya

14. ELC/279/2018 Jecinta Njeri Magu Alias Jesida N. Magu Vs Karanja Mohammed Njoki

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 94/2001 Loise Wanja Kibutiri Vs James Njoro Kibutiri And Another

16. ELC 1416/2013 David Macharia Kamau Vs Leonard Ndinda Kivuva And Others

17. ELC 1540/2013 The Registered Trustees Of Christ Vs John Abuko Dianga And 2 Others

18. ELC (OS) 43/2017 Moses Ochieng Amollo Vs Helaine Ayalo Obado

19. ELC 517/2017 Surinderpal Singh Syan, Jasmeer Singh Syan Vs Wanyiri Kihoro

20. ELC PET/74/2018 Unifilters Kenya Ltd Vs Kenya Airports Authority And The A.G

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

21. ELC 1909/2001 The Good News Church Of Africa And Anr Vs James Munyuki And Others

22. ELC 1459/2016 George Njogu Nganga Vs Ngurish Investments Limited And Another

24. ELC 1463/2016 Mahan Limited Vs Sidian Bank Limited

25. ELC 1550/2016 John Kinuthia & G. Njagi -vs- A.r. Kemama & One Other Interested Party

26. ELC 1604/2016 Daniel Muchoki Vs. Caroline Njeri

RULING

27. ELC MISC 3/2017 Odera Obar And Company Advocates Vs Jet Properties And Apartment Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 28 JANUARY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 42/2011 Magnate Ventures Ltd Vs The Board Of Governors Highway Secondary School

2. ELC 1071/2013 Philister Wagatira Kamande Versus Mary Wangeci Ngure And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC MISC 223/2014 D.b Osoro And Co. Adv Versus Hadijah Chepkesio Said

4. ELC/394/2018 Esther Muthoni Mwangi Vs Chief Land Registrar And Cabinet Secretary, Ministry Of Lands And 1 Others

SUBMISSIONS

5. ELC 190/2017 Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Limited Versus Dick Okinyi Arudo

MENTION

6. ELC 5860/1993 Njoroge Machungu Versus Wakiha Machungu

7. ELC 1341/2007 Cabinet File. Satima Enterprises Versus Kenya Revenue Authority And Commissioner Of Lands

8. ELC 450/2008 Broadlands Kenya Ltd Vs City Council Of Nairobi & 6 Others

9. ELC 394/2011 Teresiah Njeri Njuguna Versus Veronica Wanjiku Gitonga And Another

10. ELC 517/2015 Peter Njenga Kariuki Versus Embakasi Ranching

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 1400/1994 Prof. David M. Ndetei Vs Orbit Chemical Industries Ltd

12. ELC/263/2018 Fiona J. Wangari Vs Samuel Mwangi Thuita

RULING

13. ELC 1408/2016 Margaret Wangari Njeri Vs Grace Wambui And Another

14. ELC 335/2016 Mary Wamaitha Kaittany Vs Njeri Kariuki

15. ELC 725/2016 Habiba Nyambura Abdullahi Vs Sheikh Abdullahi Mohamed

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 28 JANUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC/2288/2007 Fortunatus Charles Kamau Vs Peris Nyiha Kang'ethe And 3 Others

2. ELC 198/2013 Nebange Limited Vs The Ag And Others

3. ELC MISC/216/2018 Kwengu And Co. Advocates Vs Postel Housing Cooperative Society Limited

4. MISC 215/2018 Kwengu & Co Advocates Vs. Afrison Export & Imports Ltd

5. ELC MISC/64/2013 Sichangi Partners Advocates Vs Phoenix Media Solutions Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 2156/2007 Scorpion Properties Limited Vs P.i Mody And Another

7. ELC/86/2018 Cross Country Ventures Limited Vs

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

8. ELC 1111/2013 Tabitha Wanjiru Versus Joseph Theuri Waigwa And Another

9. ELC APPL 66/2015 Justus Ndungu Kamau & Another Vs Joseph Kimani Gatheca & Another

10. ELC 1612/2016 Jane Wambui Wainaina Vs Grace Wairimu Njoroge And Others

11. ELC/703/2017 David Muigai Ng'ang'a And Another Vs Embakasi Ranching Company

MENTION

12. ELC 259/2011 Peter Nyaga Vs Richard Manzi

13. ELC 260/2011 Peter Nyaga Njoka -vs- Michael G, Karuga

14. ELC 261/2011 Peter Nyaga Njoka -vs- Stephen Maina

15. ELC 262/2011 Peter Nyaga Njoka -vs- Silas Muriithi Gatenjwa

16. ELC 264/2011 Peter Nyaga Njoka Vs Mahesh Shah

17. ELC 265/2011 Peter Nyaga Njoka Vs Justine Mutiso

18. ELC/433/2013 Peter N. Kimani Vs Nyumbalink Ltd And James N. Muchiri

19. ELC/891/2013 Daniel Ndirangu Kariuki And John Mugo Macharia Vs Patrick Thuku Karemeri And Giathieko Farm Limited

20. ELC/985/2013 Samson Mwangi Njoroge Vs John Maina

21. ELC 214/2016 Athi Paper Mills Limited Vs Dakawou Transport Ltd

22. ELC/373/2018 Racheal Wangui Magu Vs Ambient Development Limited And Hfc Limited

23. ELC/374/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Ulmus Limited And Guy Spencer Elms And 4 Others

24. ELC/378/2018 Roseline Boke Motatiro Vs Thomas Chacha Gati And Standard Chartered Bank Of Kenya Limited

25. ELC/450/2018 Malvi Investments Limited Vs National Environment Management Authority

26. ELC.120/2008 Marion Gitau Vs. The Attorney General

DIRECTIONS

27. ELC 1154/2014 Richard Waweru Njoroge Versus Sylvana Mpabuwanayo Ntaryamira

28. ELC 1610/2016 Paul Ngige Mburu And 3 Others Kiambu County Government And Anor

Limited And 4 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 29 JANUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 346/2002 Mathia And Others Versus John Wainaina And 4 Others

2. ELC 537/2008 Esther Wamaitha Mbugua Vs John Ng'ang'a Chutha & 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 320/2011 John Elias Kirimi Vs Martin Maina Nderitu & 4 Others

4. ELC/715/2012 Grace Wambui Gateru Vs Felix Mureithi

5. ELC MISC/134/2018 Scorpion Properties Ltd Vs Director Planning Compliance & Enforcement Nairobi City County And Nairobi City County

6. ELC MISC/191/2018 Scorpion Properties Limited Vs Nairobi County Governor(mike Mbuvi-sonko) And Nairobi City County

MENTION

7. ELC 2234/2001 Hasham Laiji Properties Limited Vs Sigilain Limited And 4 Others

8. ELC 194/2009 Mohammed Iqfranba Versus Frais Kirima

9. ELC 605/2010 Douglas Muindi Kangethe And Another Versus Michael Karuku Gatura

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 326/2008 Mapendo International Vs Metra Investment Limited And Others

11. ELC 585/2009 Kelvin Agrey Vs Housing Finance Corporation

12. ELC 758/2013 Winnie Waruiru Kamau & Another Vs Peter Njogu Kamau & 2 Others

13. ELC 397/2014 Patrick Shila Lekasi Versus Eric Barongo Muliro

14. ELC 36/2015 Francis Kibe Wathacha Vs James Muigai

15. ELC APPL/44/2015 Beatrice Njeri Muchina Vs Michael Mubea Kamau

16. ELC/565/2015 Joseph Kiprono Maswan Vs Veronica Mukami Nkatha Reithi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17. ELC/14/2018 Alice Wangari Rukwaro Vs Patrick Kangethe Njuguna And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 29 JANUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 375/2013 Francis Kagumba Gitonga And Another Versus Kenya Civil Aviation Authority

2. ELC 755/2015 Mantrax Kenya Ltd Versus Impressions Advertising Ltd

3. ELC 272/2017 Shadrack Ongaro Osoro Versus John Mwangi And Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC (OS)/529/2013 Peter Kirika Githaiga And Lucy Wanja Kangethe Vs Betty Rashid

5. ELC 925/2015 Laly Furnishing House Ltd Vs Kenya National Highways And China Road And Bridge Corporation

6. ELC/479/2018 Titus Sinkeen Terta Vs Susan Kaluki Nzioki

7. ELC/481/2018 Oliver Lawrence Kariuki Vs Jane Wangari Kariuki And Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

MENTION

8. ELC 277/2011 Jims Fresh Vegetable Growers And Exporters Limited Versus Locland Limited

9. ELC/958/2012 Arthur Omollo And Others Vs The Hon. Attorney General And Another

10. ELC 514/2015 James Gitau Mukuria Vs Peter Kamau Munene

11. ELC APPL/1351/2016Geoffrey Maian Wanjama Vs Samuel Mureithi Murioki

12. ELC 916/2016 Kamau Gachoka Vs Mary Thami Kamau And 3 Others

13. ELC/930/2016 Demira Waithira Mbugua Vs N.i.c Bank Limited

14. ELC 288/2017 Lucy Wanjiku Muchiri And Another Vs Sumac Micro Finance Limited

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 421/2017 Kahuria Kamuri & Ano Vs Francis Nganga Mundia

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

16. ELC/209/2016 Patrick Gitau Matindi Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

17. ELC/561/2016 Leonard Ngige Munyua Vs Limuru Land Dispute Tribunal

18. ELC/564/2016 Weldon Kechei Vs Hussein Adan Somo And Iftin Hassan Noow

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 29 JANUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 667/2013 Reuben Opile Wilson Vs Linet Adhiambo Amollo

2. ELC 1044/2016 Grace Mwendwa And Another Vs Kiarie Thuo Kiarie And 3 0thers

3. ELC 249/2017 Lucy Njeri Njogu Vs The Director Kenya Slum Upgrading

4. ELC MISC/10/2018 Teresiah Wairimu Kirima (as Administrator Of The Estate Of G. K. Kirima (dcd) Vs The Chairman Rent Restriction Tribunal Nairobi And The Hon. Attorney General And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 107/2012 Beatrice Nyambura Muriuki Versus Jeremiah Kitheka Musuvai

6. ELC 524/2017 Emily Chepng'eno Rutoh Vs Ravine Sohal Somra & Others

7. ELC 599/2017 Rose Mumbua Komu Vs Jonah Mutai Gitau

MENTION

8. ELC 45/2007 Nebange Limited Versus Biire Hussein Mire

9. ELC 744/2013 Ephantus Gachuhi Versus Francis Mburu Njoroge

10. ELC/1003/2015 Sterling Civil Engineering Kenya Limited Vs Spencon Services Limited And Spencon International Limited And 1 Others

11. ELC 275/2017 Kulwart Singh Sihra Vs Githinji Mwangi T/a Githinji Mwangi And Associates

12. ELC/283/2018 Kenya Airports Authority Vs Edison Kiplagat Bundotich And Sally Chepkemoi

13. ELC/311/2018 Alvin Kamande Njenga Vs Esther Njeri Njenga

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

14. ELC/573/2016 Stanley Mutuku David Vs Samuel Okeo Maranga

15. ELC/575/2016 Nancy Muthoni Kanyingi Vs Kennedy Leimayian Oltimpau

16. ELC/579/2016 Sammy Munga Gacheru Vs Silverstar Investment Co. Ltd

17. ELC/583/2016 Boniface Mutinda Munyao Vs Esther Loko Kakau

18. ELC/81/2018 Stima Investment Sacco Vs Mary Gathoni Mathaga

02:30 PM

RULING

19. ELC MISC/235/2017 Francis Mwangi Kimani Vs Daniel Kimani Njihia

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 29 JANUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1162/2013 Kenya Medical Training College Vs Cabin Crew Investments Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC 272/2009 Baetrice Muthiu Nzioka Versus Charles Akelo Onig'wen

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

3. ELC/1193/2016 Samuel Kinyanjui Gichuhi Vs Wanjiru Wainaina

4. ELC 1195/2016 Elizabeth Wambui Mbugua Vs Tormu Likata And 4 Others

5. ELC/1209/2016 Humphrey Wainaina Ngigi Vs Jonah Kabiru Githieya

6. ELC/669/2016 Robert Moseti Onkwani Vs The Land Registrar, Ngong Land Registry

7. ELC/672/2016 John Kinyua Mwiandi Vs Land Registrar, Kajiado County

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 29 JANUARY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 493/2008 Kuria Tharao And 2 Others Versus James Kinyanjui Mwai And 3 Others

2. ELC 174/2010 David Musau Wambua Versus Samuel Kipsigei Lesoi

3. ELC 1152/2014 Edward Mwaniki Njau Vs The National Land Commission

4. ELC 1317/2014 Richard Kamau Mugo Versus Nairobi City Water And Sewarage

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC (OS)/243/2012 Richard Kimani And Ricky Kilonzo Nason Vs Wilfred Koinange

6. ELC/484/2018 Rose Njoki King'au Vs National Land Commission And Chief Registrar

7. ELC PET/80/2018 Pankajroy Nanalal Nathwani Vs The Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing And Urban Development

MENTION

8. ELC 6898/1991 Kamuthi Farmers Cooperative Society Limited Versus Nairobi City Commission And 18 Others

9. ELC 71/2010 Maria Investments Vs Rahima Meghji And Others

10. ELC 416/2012 Samuel Ndungu Grace Vs Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi & Another

11. ELC 964/2014 Dr.j.s Muriu And 2 Others Versus Tigoni Treasurers Ltd And 2 Others

12. ELC 1237/2015 Phyllis Wangui Kitari & Another Vs Stephen Parasho Kaito

13. ELC/447/2015 Mary Wanjiku Karanja Vs

14. ELC 616/2015 Nicholas Muchene Njau Versus Collins Aringo And 2 Others

15. ELC 1578/2016 Daykio Plantations Limited Vs Peter Wambugu Mwangi

16. ELC PET/18/2018 Godfrey Githinji Vs The Attorney General , The Chief Land Registrar

DIRECTIONS

17. ELC 439/2010 Ernest Kiprotich Kaitany Vs The Hon. Attorney General And Another

18. ELC 792/2015 Golden Lion Estate Company Limited Versus James Onunga ,

19. ELC 1580/2016 Becky Wamoro Mungai Vs Kangaita Coffee Estate

RULING

20. ELC 665/2012 Kamu Ventures Limited Vs Paul Mungau Mwangi

21. ELC 950/2013 Mary Mugo & Another Vs Obadiah M Wainaina & Another

22. ELC 1274/2015 Fish Processors(two Thousand) Ltd Versus National Land Commission

23. ELC 928/2016 Sammy Mackenzie Mukula Muli Versus Naphtali Nyagiah Karanja

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 29 JANUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

SUBMISSIONS

1. ELC MISC/25/2018 Kiogora Muta & Co Advocate Vs Joseph Kithinji Gitonga And Nancy

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC/281/2016 Julius Mutua Makau Vs Margaret Wambui Ndua And Another

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC 1715/2007 Joseph Gitahi Vs Pioneer Holdings

4. ELC/239/2018 Alexander Anthony Wahiu And Samuel Mwai Vs Joseph Kariha Wahiu

5. ELC/554/2018 James Kioko Maangi Vs Kenya Power And Lighting Company Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

6. ELC MISC 8/2016 Roseline Boke Motatiro Vs Thomas Chacha Gaji & Another

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

7. ELC/857/2016 George Muritu Gathecha Vs Mutuku Mulilya Ngonde And Francis Mwangi

8. ELC MISC/130/2018 Arimi Kimathia And Co. Advocates Vs Maria Lilian O. Ouya

9. ELC MISC/185/2018 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

MENTION

10. ELC 409/2011 Wanjiru Chege Vs Ngoigwa & Co Ltd

11. ELC 469/2011 Mary Wairimu Muturi Versus John Wakibi Murua

12. ELC/491/2013 Anglo-african Property Holdings Ltd Vs The Registered Trustees Of The Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme

13. ELC/675/2013 Catherine Nyambura Sabwa Vs Philip Kitoto Sabwa And Dinah

14. ELC/69/2013 James Thendu Gitau Vs Peter Ng'ang'a Muchiri

15. ELC/877/2013 Guy Robin And Betty Robin Vs Manju Patel

16. ELC 28/2014 Catherine Wamuyu Mathenge Vs Joseph Njoroge Thagichu

17. ELC MISC 182/2016 1. John Mbugua Kariri Vs 1. Kenya Reinsurance Corporation Ltd

18. ELC MISC/221/2017 Otieno Okeyo And Co Adv Vs Prof.glady Nabubwaya Opinya

19. ELC MISC 39/2017 Ondabu And Co. Adv Versus Kenya United Sports Limited

20. ELC 646/2017 Kenya Builders Concrete Company Limited Vs Evans Otieno Nd 2 Others

21. ELC (OS)/381/2018 Elvis Maina Minju Vs Nairobi City County

DIRECTIONS

22. ELC 1196/2004 Rajni Kant Nathoo Vs Edward Nthuli And 4 Others

23. ELC/1147/2013 Grace Muthoni Njau And Esther Njoki Njau Vs John Maina Macharia And Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 30 JANUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 346/2002 Mathia And Others Versus John Wainaina And 4 Others

2. ELC 346/2002 Mathia And Others Versus John Wainaina And 4 Others

3. ELC 347/2010 Archibishop Job Were V The City Council Of Nairobi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 439/2009 Bencaster Ltd Versus John Muriithi And 3 Others

5. ELC 311/2010 Simon Mwangi And Others Versus Town Clerk City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

6. ELC/566/2017 Ndirikania Company Limited And 6 Others Vs Taddeo Muiruri Mungai And 5 Others

7. ELC PET/2/2018 John Pankanoho Ole Nangural Vs

MENTION

8. ELC MISC 110/2007 Mwalimu Nzau Vs John Kagai And 2 Others

9. ELC 303/2011 Sda Church(e.a) Ltd Nairobi Versus Strathmore Educational Trust Registered Trustees

10. ELC 1064/2014 Kairu Enterprises Ltd Vs Ngecha Properties Ltd & Another

11. ELC 956/2016 Drumvale Farmers Cooperative Society Limited And 2 Others Versus Koto Housing Kenya Ltd. And 3 Others

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 1275/2015 Hassan Nood Abass Versus Pamela Bwari Buruchara And Another

13. ELC/539/2015 Bomas Motor Mart Limited Vs Scorpion Properties Limited And Another

14. ELC 400/2016 Mwambi Investments Limited Vs Philip Mbithi And 2 Others

15. ELC APPL 11/2017 Saral Pitoria Ole Sein Versus National Environmental Management Authority Nema

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

16. ELC/1019/2016 Alnoor Hassam Ebrahim Kassam Vs Shahnaz Amin Amershi

17. ELC/1/2018 Nancy Wacera Mutahi Vs Daniel Muriuki

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 30 JANUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 526/2009 Garden Square Limited Versus City Council Of Nairobi And Anor

2. ELC/474/2015 Tekie Ghebremicael Vs

SUBMISSIONS

3. ELC 1015/2016 Banque Estate Management Ltd Versus Kenya Veterinary Vaccines Production Institute (kevevapi) And Anor

MENTION

4. ELC 1529/2013 Waweru Macharia Vs Henry Mbogo

5. ELC/159/2013 Krishanlal B. Sasudia & Ano. Vs Halai Developers

6. ELC 395/2013 Doris Auma Versus Hitan Majerdia

7. ELC 1073/2014 Young Moon Chol & Another Vs Goldstar Group Srvices Limited

8. ELC/50/2018 Donald Owang Vs Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Others

9. ELC/7/2018 Evelyn College Of Design Limited And 2 Others Vs Govind Gopal And 5 Others

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 1281/2016 Julius Wambua Kiirwa And 15 Others Versus National Environmental Management Authority(neema) And 2 Others

11. ELC/581/2016 Kimuri Housing Company Limited Vs Mwanzo Development Company Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

12. ELC/1214/2016 Joseph Kinyanjui Muthoni Vs Peter Gitau

13. ELC/1333/2016 Moses Mukundi Cheche Vs Michael Muriithi Mirugi

14. ELC MISC/206/2016 Martin Thiongo Vs Kihumo Properties Developers (k) Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 30 JANUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 736/2013 David Matheri Wariunge Versus Joreth Limited And Another

2. ELC 1503/2014 Fred Kamau Vs Nairobi City Council

3. ELC 413/2014 Viromena Wambui Kimani & Another Vs Robin Kungu

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 608/2007 Gladwell Muthoni Vs G. Singh

5. ELC 457/2013 Nathan M. Pala And Another Vs Andrew S. Kyendo & 22 0thers

6. ELC 950/2014 Kukam Ltd Vs Kenya National Highway Authority

7. ELC 118/2015 Medina Ibrahim Asman Vs Zaid Ibrahim Asman & 2 Others

8. ELC 634/2017 Mungai Ngaruiya And 8 Others Vs Maha Properties Ltd

9. ELC/412/2018 Peter Mujunga Gathuru Vs Harun Osoro Nyamboki And Nesco Services Limited

10. ELC/548/2018 Peter Kariuki And Nyagaka Nyachiro Vs Muthithi Investments Limited

11. ELC/74/2018 Felix Mecha Nyakundi Vs

MENTION

12. ELC 81/2009 Ushirika Real Estates Vs Rep Of Chunilal Madan

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 56/2010 William Macharia Mwati Vs Sarafina Wanjiku Kamau

14. ELC 1204/2016 Samuel Kiarie Ndua Versus Peter Githua Komu

15. ELC 1336/2016 Susan Ngima Muinami Vs Peter Julius Njoroge

16. ELC 881/2016 Kithi & Co.advocates Vs Wardpa Holdings Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17. ELC 1216/2016 Rekhavantib Pankay Shah And Another Peter Kibet Koech And Another

18. ELC/597/2016 Anders Mattson And Josephine Mattson Vs Peris Njeri Karuri And Registrar Of Tittles, Central Registry

19. ELC/663/2016 Florence Wanjiru Mwai Vs Njagi Wanjeru

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT

20. ELC 213/2008 Margaret Wangui Vs George Kimani

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 30 JANUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 410/2000 Maria Wamaitha Nyamuri And Another Vs Joseph Njoroge Njunge

2. ELC 40/2012 Njoroge Mugo Chege Vs Stephen Mungania Mugwika

3. ELC 586/2012 Mazao Properties Limited Vs Adan Galogalo And Others

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC MISC/158/2016 Somki Holdings Limited Vs Raphael Lerionka Kapai

5. ELC 879/2016 Kithi & Co. Advocates Vs Kinjunje Garden Ltd & Another

6. ELC JR/51/2018 Kenafric Properties Limited Vs Nairobi City Council

7. ELC JR/51/2018 Kenafric Properties Limited Vs Nairobi City Council

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

8. ELC/1321/2016 Maurine Wanjiku Githae Vs Mwangi Soja

9. ELC 1322/2016 Maurine Wanjiku Githae Vs Mwangi Soja

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 30 JANUARY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 551/2008 Charles Zablon Mwaniki Versus Jacob Neyole

2. ELC 174/2011 Marcos Brandalise Vs Rajnikant Khetshi Shah And Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 554/2008 Nancy Wanjiru Wangai Vs National Social Security Fund And 4 Others

4. ELC 933/2014 Harriet Birungi Vs Major (ltd.) Marbea Herman Madoka & 2 Others

5. ELC MISC 66/2015 Joseph Mbugua Njoroge Vs Peter Mungara Mwaura

6. ELC APPL/33/2018 Indepth Research Investment Limited Vs Aloys Manyange And Samuel Omari Mogusu

MENTION

7. ELC 2363/2007 Beth Wairimu Bari And 3 Others Vs John Kimuhu Gachega And 81 Others

8. ELC 532/2009 Mary Njeri Muigai Vs Peter Nyoike Muigai And 3 Others

9. ELC 1109/2013 Peter Gacheha Njathi T/a Premier School Vs Sila Wambua Katingi And Another

10. ELC 1172/2014 Mwendwa Kaminchia Vs Thomas Kiminta Prinsloo And Another

11. ELC 1348/2014 Anderson Maina Versus Archdiocese Of Nairobi And Anor

12. ELC 634/2015 Hawa Salat Ali Vs Evanson Kamau

13. ELC 817/2015 Lucy Wanja Mwangi Versus Commissioner General Of Prisons And 2 Others

14. ELC 398/2016 Lucy Muthoni Kimaru Versus Stanley Shiundu Amukaya

15. ELC/430/2018 Theresa Wanjiro Riunge Vs Andrew Kimata Gachanja And Solomon Gachanja Mukoi

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC (OS) 660/2011 Priscila Wambui Kamau Vs Margaret Wambui Kamau

17. ELC 1025/2014 Jonah Karuoya Karugu Versus Joel Makori And Another

18. ELC 1046/2015 John Supeyo Munyua Versus Virginia Watiri Gachomba And 2 Others

19. ELC APPL 95/2016 Edward Humphrey Kiriro Kanja Versus Samuel Njoroge Kiriro

20. ELC 284/2017 Mekan East Africa Limited Vs Akshrap Holdings Limited

21. ELC/519/2018 Alex Kadenge Mwendwa Vs The County Government Of Kiambu

22. ELC JR/55/2018 Alex Kadenge Mwendwa Vs The National Lands Commission And The Attorney General

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

22. ELC PET 114/2017 John Gitiha Boro Vs The Nairobi County Government

RULING

23. ELC 1194/2013 Esther Wangui Ndengwa Versus Hellen Wambui Meria

24. ELC 1149/2015 Metra Investements Ltd Versus Equity Bank Ltd And 3 Others

25. ELC 455/2015 First Manzi Road Limited And Others Vs Nairobi County Government And Others

26. ELC 610/2015 Ernest Ngugi Karuga And Another Vs James Mbugua And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 30 JANUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

1. ELC 547/2002 Joyce Wangeci Kiboi Versus Jacinta Muthoni

2. ELC 418/2010 Susan Nyokabi Mwangi Kingori Versus Nairobi City Council And 2 Others

3. ELC 443/2014 Francis Kamau Murai And Another Vs Gatundu & Mangu Co. Ltd And Another

4. ELC 243/2016 Shurishchandra Bharmal Shah Versus Prafulachandra Bharmal Shah

5. ELC MISC/97/2018 Muchiri Gachara And Thimba Advocates Vs Rosemary Nyambura Karanja

MENTION

6. ELC/1119/2013 Peter Ng'ang'a Vs New Kianjau Investments

7. ELC/466/2013 Ruth Njeri Gathungu Vs Elizabeth Njuhi Gathungu

8. ELC/659/2013 Humprey Njuguna Ndungu Vs James Mwago Waigi

9. ELC/1411/2014 Philomena Ndanga Karanja & Others Vs Edward Kamau Maina

10. ELC/1115/2015 Dyno Holdings Limited Vs Nationa Land Commisin

11. ELC 1100/2016 Felista Njeri And 2 Others Vs Patrick Kaniaru Igiria And 2 Others

12. ELC PET/3/2018 Simba Hasheem Vs The County Government Of Mandera And The County Director Of Lands, Housing, Urban Development And Physical Planning

13. ELC/375/2018 Sema Health Products Limited Vs Chief Land Registrar (nairobi) And Hon. Attorney General

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC MISC/130/2018 Arimi Kimathia And Co. Advocates Vs Maria Lilian O. Ouya

15. ELC/456/2013 Bishop Arthur Kitonga And Bishop Paul Mutua And 1 Others Vs

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 31 JANUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 2041/2007 John Njagi Rutere Versus Jane Kagige Geoffrey And 2 Others

2. ELC 297/2016 Mwangi Gachiengu And Two Others Vs Daniel Muhoro Githii

3. ELC 166/2017 Le Monde Foods Ltd Versus Simon Mbigute

MENTION

4. ELC 340/2011 Diasta Investement Ltd Versus Nilesh Doan Kara Shah

5. ELC 41/2015 Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd Versus Peter Ndungu Muhuri And George Muchiri Muhuri

6. ELC 137/2016 Veepsons Investments Ltd Vs Sayani Investments Ltd

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC 1145/2014 James Ngata Kimondo Versus Major(retired) Marsden Herman And 2 Others

8. ELC 962/2015 John Gakobo Muiruri & Another Vs Naomi Wairimu & 5 Others

9. ELC 1153/2016 Giathi Kieya Vs County Commissioner Kiambu & 4 Others

10. ELC 1538/2016 Mary Njeri Kamanu Versus Martin Nganga Kamanu

11. ELC 1540/2016 George Mwangi Bernard Kaggiah Ad Anor Versus Rtf Kenya Ltd

12. ELC 195/2016 Masad Shariff Omar & Another Vs Francis Nganga Mbua

13. ELC 25/2016 Brook Villas Estate Limited Vs Duncan Macharia Gatu

14. ELC/743/2017 Kanwaljit Singh Syan Vs Kinjunje Gardens Ltd And 2 Others

02:30 PM

JUDGMENT/RULING

15. ELC APPL 88/2016 Tony Mugambi And 8 Others Vs Daniel Macharia And Another

16. ELC APPL 96/2016 Cancer Investments Limited Vs Sayani Investments Limited

17. ELC 640/2017 Tej Sehmi Vs Mohamed Weli Hassan

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 31 JANUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 410/2011 Agwu Ukiwe Okali Vs Suresh Sofat And 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC/409/2018 Inca Block Limited Vs Ideal Auctioneers And Adams, Brown & Company

3. ELC APPL/47/2018 Evanson Muriuki Kariuki Vs James Kahumbura

MENTION

4. ELC 261/2012 Margaret Njoki Muchiri Vs Harrison Njoroge Igiria And Others

5. ELC 512/2012 Nelson Njoroge Githina Vs Joreth Ltd

6. ELC/759/2013 Barbara Mugaki Vs Judson Maranga Nyambane

7. ELC 1246/2016 Riviera Properties Limited Vs National Land Commission And Another

8. ELC APPL/51/2017 Elias Kimani And 2 Others Vs Mary Wambui And 3 Others

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 92/2009 Beth Wambui Wambugu Versus Paul Mureithi Nyaga

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

11. ELC 1244/2016 John Peter Wabugu Gichimu And 11 Others Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Co.ltd

12. ELC/1383/2016 David Gitau Kigunya Vs Jane Heta Kabera And James Wanjiru Ndungu And 2 Others

13. ELC/159/2016 Mwinzi Wambua Versus Syanda Mwangangi

14. ELC (OS)/541/2016 Veronica Mutindi Vs Cosmas Mutunga Kaleli

15. ELC/545/2016 Bernadeti Wambua Mbugua Vs Stephen Nzyoki Kioki

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 31 JANUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1488/2014 John Mwangi Kariuki Versus Francis Ng'aru

2. ELC 1258/2016 Daniel Mwaniki Mulunga Vs Patrick Koki Musau

3. ELC APPL 2/2016 Mary Wangari Karenju Vs Francis Muriithi Kinyanjui

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 586/2016 Kipkai Enterprises Ltd Vs Maurine Louise Osembe

5. ELC 616/2017 Lorraine Njoki And Another Vs James Njenga Mungai And Others

6. ELC MISC/181/2018 George Gikubu Mbuthia Vs Abdirahman Ahmed Takar And Mohamed Gacamey

7. ELC APPL/5/2018 Keneth Ndumbi Njoroge Vs Kavore Kariuki

SUBMISSIONS

8. ELC 857/2012 John Mwangi Kanyi Vs John Mutyunga Mwangi

MENTION

9. ELC 927/2005 Petronilah Mafuna Kharemba Versus The Attorney General

10. ELC 179/2009 Joseph Ndichu Kiniu -vs- Ann Wairimu Ndungu And Another

11. ELC/588/2010 Induscope Limited Vs Meeta Jai Radia And Anor

12. ELC 1290/2015 Kenya Power And Lighting Company Ltd Versus Mosiara Trading Co

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 1663/2007 Mary Nyanguru Vs Municipal Council Of Kikuyu

14. ELC/50/2009 Job Gitinya Gathigi Vs Benson Njoroge Gathambo

15. ELC/482/2016 Zachariah Mwangi Wangui Vs Daniel Kisirimo Ole Muyaa

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

16. ELC 1548/2016 James Ndaga Ogola Versus Peninah Atieno Ogola

17. ELC/487/2016 Francis Thuo Waireri Vs Kenya Commercial Bank Limited

18. ELC/818/2016 Jamhuri Assembly Under Kenyatta Region Vs Makina Region

19. ELC/822/2016 Veronica Nyakianda Muchanga Vs Godfrey Macharia Githugu And

02:30 PM

MENTION

20. ELC 750/2012 The Registered Trustees Versus Good Mani Agencies Ltd

RULING

21. ELC MISC/111/2018 John Njau Mburu Vs Joseph Wanyoro Kamau

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 31 JANUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 409/2006 Jared Wainaina Waweru And Others Versus Grace Wanjiru Gichuhi

2. ELC/300/2013 Gatei Wa Nganda Vs Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 560/2014 Patrick Karige Munge Vs Raphael Arc Michael Munge

4. ELC/5/2019 Faith Naitore Kirimi And Martin Mwirigi Kirimi Vs Elizabeth Kilele

MENTION

5. ELC 424/2013 Jane Wanjiru Chege And Others Vs John Ndwaru Chege Alias Nduaru Chege

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

6. ELC (OS)/1386/2016Gachika Investments Vs Milka Waithera Mwangi And Frecam Investments Limited

7. ELC/729/2016 Board Of Trustees Pentecostal Assembles Of God Kenya And Tom Kijana Vs Charles Adanya

8. ELC/732/2016 Patricia Achieng Vs Jhi Property Services Limited And Domiciled Auctioneers Services

9. ELC/733/2016 George Makuthi Josiah Vs Meshack Mutua Michael

10. ELC/853/2016 Elizabeth Wangari Kinyanjui Vs Peter Njogu Njehia

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 31 JANUARY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

FORMAL PROOF

1. ELC 1042/2013 James Osongo And 4 Others Vs Mutavi Itundua Maseki And 6 Others

HEARING

2. ELC 493/2008 Kuria Tharao And 2 Others Versus James Kinyanjui Mwai And 3 Others

3. ELC 218/2012 Peter C. Gatoto Versus Stephen Karanja Gatoto

4. ELC 1084/2015 Shaque Holdings Ltd Vs Grace Gathoni Muongi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC MISC/265/2015 Ahmednasir Abdikadir And Co. Advocates Vs Rosemary Kinanu Gatimu

6. ELC 402/2015 Angelo Costable Vs Robert Otachi Kibagendi And Another

7. ELC/447/2018 Samuel Ndungu Kamau And Grace Wairimu Kamau Vs Ibrahim Mohammed Ali And Yusuf Adan Maalim

8. ELC/467/2018 Halar Industries Ltd Vs The Estate Of Tahir Sheikh Said

9. ELC/2/2019 Abercorn Villas Ltd Vs County Government Of Nairobi

MENTION

10. ELC 1361/2014 Leonard Gitau Kirocho Versus Francis Irungu Njoroge

11. ELC (OS) 371/2014 Elizabeth Muthoni Mweha Vs Climent Gichoya

12. ELC 474/2014 Abdulrahman Farah Osmar Versus Julius Kangara Ndegwa

13. ELC APPL/21/2017 Lucy Wambui Munyaka Vs Peter Njenga Waweru

14. ELC 325/2015 Ruth Gathoni Njaga And Anor Versus Geoffrey Njuguna Wanjohi

15. ELC 523/2017 Irene Wanjiku Njenga Vs Lucky Summer Estate Ltd Nancy Kamotho

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC 546/2011 The Estate Of Yusuf Ali Eraj Versus Balcon Housing Company Ltd

17. ELC 376/2012 Joseph Njoroge Kangawa Vs Harrison Wagacha Munynui & Others

18. ELC 1493/2014 Dhiraja J.shah Versus Benny Fashions Ltd

19. ELC 147/2015 Stephen Kirumba Gichuru Versus Peter Osindo And 2 Others

20. ELC MISC 348/2016 Mary Wanjiku Mwaura Vs The Ocs Soweto Police Station And Another

21. ELC 425/2016 Flora Mwari T/a Marflo Impex Versus Prisca N. Wambua And Anor

22. ELC 666/2016 Riverbank Plaza Limited Vs Subru Motors Limited And Another

23. ELC/525/2018 Nancy Mueni Kavisa Vs Charles Kioi Murira

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 31 JANUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

DIRECTIONS

1. ELC/1128/2013 Stephen Mparingoi And Hamilton Lekuka Parseina And 1 Others Vs The Hon Attorney General

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC 612/2015 David Kiarie Ngumi -vs- Stephen Kahurani Njuguna And 3 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC MISC 694/2013 Njoroge Nyaga & Company Advocates Vs Mary Nyakeru Walker

4. ELC MISC/14/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

5. ELC MISC/15/2015 Koceyo And Co.adv Vs Nairobi City County

6. ELC 53/2015 Joseph Mburu Gitau Vs Mungai Kimanange

7. ELC MISC/83/2018 Prof. Tom Ojienda And Associates Vs

MENTION

8. ELC 210/2008 David Anunda Vs John Karu

9. ELC 351/2009 James Onyangore Onyango Versus Aggret Taikash Azelwa

10. ELC 468/2011 David Gathuka Njoroge Versus Joseph Njoroge Kamau And Anor

11. ELC/829/2012 Natrico Agencies Vs The Committee Langata Constituency Development Fund (cdf)

12. ELC/1134/2013 Harbans Singh Birdi Vs Esther Nyambura Ngotho

13. ELC/184/2013 Stanley Kitui Vs Westlands Pride Limited

14. ELC/309/2013 Gold Bridge Limited Vs John Njuguna T/a Rock City Gardens

15. ELC/352/2013 Keza Limited Vs Daudi Fazul

16. ELC/617/2013 Khalid Abdi Ibrahim Vs Asha Ibrahim Hassan And Charles Kimenyi

17. ELC MISC/72/2013 Gichuki King'ara & Company Advocates Vs Margaret Wambui Mburu

18. ELC 525/2015 African Orthodox Church Of Kenya & Another Vs Orthodox Arhbishopric Of Kenya & Another

19. ELC APPL 54/2016 National Oil Corporationof Kenya Vs Real Energy Limited

20. ELC APPL 54/2016 National Oil Corporationof Kenya Vs Real Energy Limited

21. ELC APPL/48/2018 Venus Metal Developers Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

MENTION

22. ELC 40/2014 Amstrong Fred Kasuku Versus James Charles Nakhwanga And 2 Others

23. ELC 210/2017 Enock Tuitoek Versus Rev. Peter Kuria Karanja And 32 Ot

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 01 FEBRUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 596/2009 Fleur Investments Limited Vs permanent Secretary Ministry Of Roads And Public Works