17th January 2019

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 17 JANUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

02:30 AM

DIRECTION

1. ELC 168/2018 Osman Tahir Vs. Nomad Energy Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 17 JANUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. MISC 342/2016 Mary Aoko Vs. Susan Olowa

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 17 JANUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT/RULING

1. ELC.466/2011 Cibiya Wordwide Ltd Vs. James Mwangi

2. ELC.247/2013 Gitathuru Kariobangi Co Vs Kariuki And Gathecha

3. ELC. 1558/2016 Jackson Mutua Vs. Lucy Mwihaki

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

4. ELC 1390/2016 Absolom Odongo Vs Nairobi City County

5. ELC 1434/2013 Josephine Awour Vs. Kahawa Sukari Ltd

 

15th January to 18th January 2018

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 15 JANUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 319/2008 Ahmed Noorani Versus Joyce Akinyi Ochieng

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 15 JANUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 5/2008 K.a.c.c. Vs Wilson Gachunja

2. ELC 181/2017 Intra Africa Assurance Ltd Versus Susan Moraa Onuong'a

3. ELC 366/2017 Kenya Planters Cooperative Union Vs Daniel Moraa

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 890/2014 Margaret Njeri Wittoh Vs David Ndaka And Others

5. ELC 982/2015 Nancy Wanjiku Wangai -vs-rolex Sabina Atieno Jalango

6. ELC 330/2017 Rico Kinyariro Kariuki Vs Renate Wolff

7. ELC/306/2018 Karolyne Mwatha Mburu And Margaret Wairimu Mburu Vs Athi Water Services Board And Water Resources Authority

8. ELC/537/2018 Standard Chartered Kenya Nominees Limited Vs Samwel Njeru Muthi

SUBMISSIONS

9. ELC 789/2003 Naomi Linah Were & Another Vs National Social Security Board & Others

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC JR/12/2018 Whitehorse Investment Ltd Vs Nairobi City County Government

MENTION

11. ELC 300/2004 Newton Wanjala & 12 Others Vs Joseph Siro Musioma & 3 Others

12. ELC/749/2012 Geoffrey Githenya Mbuthia Vs Moses Irungu Mbui And Another

13. ELC 457/2013 Nathan M. Pala And Another Vs Andrew S. Kyendo & 22 0thers

14. ELC 1007/2016 Dixons Electronics Limited Vs Pbm Nominees Limited

15. ELC MISC/141/2018 Republic Vs The Chairman, Business Premises Rent Tribunal (mr. Mbichi Mboroki)

16. ELC/184/2018 Pbm Nominees Limited Vs Dixons Electronics Limited

17. ELC/228/2018 Samwel Odhiambo Oludhe And David Oduor Oludhe Vs Benken Enterprises Ltd And The Government Land Registrar

02:30 PM

RULING

18. ELC 287/2014 The Chairman The Secretary And Treasurer Of The Board Of Governor Of Langata High School And Mike Gideon Mbuvi Sonko Versus Emanga Ne Sementa Investments Limited And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 15 JANUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC MISC/1/2019 Sarah Aleyo Kilaha Vs James Gathirimu T/a Royale Club Karen

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 15 JANUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 945/2012 Jaspal Singh Birdi Vs Kenya Veternary Vaccines

2. ELC MISC 268/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai Vs Cannon Assurance Limited

3. ELC MISC/37/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

4. ELC MISC/40/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC 71/2013 Lee Mwathi Kimani Vs National Social Security Fund

6. ELC MISC/96/2013 Wairagu & Wairagu Advocates Vs Margaret Njeri Muiruri

7. ELC MISC/355/2016 Masore Nyang'au & Co. Advocates Vs Kensalt &services Ltd

8. ELC MISC/15/2018 Kamau Kinga And Co. Advocates Vs Beatrice Njoki Kiguoya

9. ELC MISC/180/2018 Kmk Law Llp Vs Angela Saiton Kisoso

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 208/2014 Maisha Investment Limited Vs Mohamed Hassainali 7 2 Others

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

11. ELC/243/2018 Karim H. Shariff Vs Joem Consultants Limited And Emmanuel Okello

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 16 JANUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 351/2008 Auriel Marie Joy Kimemiah Vs Jacob Juma And 5 Others

2. ELC 736/2011 Jesse M. Gitau And 5 Others Versus City Council Of Nairobi

MENTION

3. ELC 903/2013 Lea Njoki Thitu Vs James Karanja Kageche

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC 732/2013 Joseph Nugi Vs Andrew Chege And Joseph Kimani

5. ELC 1185/2015 Jadva Bhimji Sanghani And Anor Versus Middle East Bank Kenya

6. ELC 1392/2016 Simon N. Ndaba Vs Nairobi City County And Another

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

7. ELC 702/2013 John Ng'ang'a Muiruri Vs Mary Njeri Kamau

8. ELC APPL 84/2016 Grace Muriuki Vs Mary Njeri Njuguna

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 16 JANUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 503/2012 Kenya Armed Forces Old Comrades Association Registered Trustees Vs The Registered Trustees Of Agape Fellowship Center And Others

2. ELC/1474/2014 Chris Nyakundi( Suing Through His Attorney Jeremiah Matagaro) Vs Mimosa Plantations Ltd And Ezekiel Misango Mutisya And 1 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 704/2015 Motorline Limited Versus Alex Motors Limited And 2 Others

4. ELC 1065/2016 Stephen Kamau -vs- James Esbon & Another

5. ELC 1159/2016 Christopher Irungu Wambugu Vs Catherine Wairimu Mugo

6. ELC/24/2018 Satish Gautama Vs Naftary Waigwa Githinji

MENTION

7. ELC 429/2012 Nancy Wairimu Karenju Vs Lucia Wanjiku Kamau

8. ELC/958/2014 Angeline Okweya Nadwa And Anor Vs Nairobi County Government

9. ELC 1481/2016 Gourmet Meats Producers And Exporters Limited Versus Aul Lainan Nkina

10. ELC 300/2017 Francis Mburu Kimani And Another Vs Nancy W. Munyua And 2 Others

11. ELC/27/2018 Kamau Mucuha Vs Rumwe Farm Cooperative Society Limited And Homeplus Realtors Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

13. ELC/1503/2016 Joseph Wariokor Ndicu Vs Naomi Muthoni Ngugi

14. ELC (OS)/242/2016 George Irungu Wachira Vs Paul Sokoto Mwaura

15. ELC/245/2016 Wilfred Kariuki Nganga And Peter Muigai Mathu And 1 Others Vs The Hon. Attorney General And The Principal Secretary Treasury And 2 Others

16. ELC/287/2016 Munyithya Masyuko Nzavi Vs Manzi Kavoi Nguilu And Kyuso Lands Office

02:30 PM

MENTION

17. ELC/8/2008 Kenya Anti Corruption Commission Vs Judith Marilyn Okungu And Anor

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 16 JANUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 3017/1990 David Mbagu Kingeche & 4 Others Vs Karura Farmers Co Ltd

2. ELC 537/2009 William Thitai Ngatia Vs Rev. Joshua Katua T/a Jesus Victory Explosion Centre And Another

3. ELC 1167/2013 Tushar Shah Versus John Mariara Kingotho

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 383/2017 Ktda Farmers Company Limited Vs Kei Mart Limited

5. ELC MISC/179/2018 George Kyaka And Dr. John Jared Oduor Vs Harrison Chege Kariuki And Watamu Tours And Travels Limited

6. ELC/436/2018 Mohamed Muzna Saleh And Stephen Gitari Githinji Vs The Kenya Airports Authority And National Buildings Inspectorate

7. ELC/502/2018 Dorcas Ayoma Nanjero Vs Safaricom Kenya Limited

8. ELC/533/2018 Nextgen Office Suites Limited Vs Nakumatt Holdings Limited

SUBMISSIONS

9. ELC 489/2010 Joanes Aoko Akumu And Philister Aoko Akumu Versus City Council Of Nairobi

MENTION

10. ELC 2332/2007 Phoebe Wangui Vs Mohamed Ahmed

11. ELC 634/2012 Macho Agencies Ltd Versus Benjamin Muli Mwau & Others

12. ELC/739/2012 Joyce Njeri Ngure Vs Telposta Pension Scheme And Another

13. ELC/764/2017 Ajit Singh Riyat & Amardeep Singh Riyat Vs Roof Top Forty Holding Ltd , Nema & Nairobi City County

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC/1518/2016 Peter Baruch Muitu Vs Janet Njoki Wahu

15. ELC JR/41/2018 Kensalt Limited Vs Inspector General Of Police

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

16. ELC 330/2016 Anne Wanjira Kimani Vs Sarah Muthoni Kimani

17. ELC/349/2016 Moina Ole Naigisa And Kamakia Ole Sitei Vs Josphat Gichuru Gitau And Geoffrey Muriithi Ndira

18. ELC/668/2016 Buruburu Youth Self Help Group Association Vs Buruburu Farmers Company Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 16 JANUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 6603/1992 Njenga Ngari And Others Versus Mutirithia Wa Andu Company Ltd

2. ELC 13/2009 Neptune Credit Management Ltd And Another Versus Dr. Jigisha Sailesh Jani And Another

3. ELC 365/2010 Harish Ramji & Others Vs Mombasa Cement Ltd

4. ELC 1311/2014 Harcharan Singh Sehmi Jaswaran Sehmi Versus Rospatech Limited And Tarabana Company

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 203/2010 Muwa Trading Co. Ltd Vs City Council Of Nairobi

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC 2315/2007 Salim Hussein Dungarualia Versus Uzima Press Ltd And 2 Others

7. ELC 64/2009 Laiser Communications Ltd Versus Tanad Transporters Ltd

8. ELC 1468/2013 Sanjeet K. Shah And Another Vs Sadrudin T.m Govani

9. ELC 235/2017 Christine Muthoni Kiama Versus The Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Interior And Co Ordination Of National Government And 2 Others

10. ELC/135/2018 Shobhannaben Pankaj K. Patani Vs Predeep H. Patani

11. ELC PET/17/2018 Joab Kamau Njoroge Vs Nationa Land Commisin

12. ELC JR/38/2018 Republic Vs National Land Commission

13. ELC/454/2018 Belgo Holdings Limited Vs China Wu Yi Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 16 JANUARY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 781/2012 St Andrews Church And Another Versus Methodist Church Missions Kenya Registered Trustees

2. ELC 171/2013 Gilbert Keroro Masaki Vs Charles Nyariki & Another

SUBMISSIONS

3. ELC 809/2003 Teleposta Pension Scheme Registered Trustees Vs Margaret Watiri & 2 Others

MENTION

4. ELC 358/2016 Joan Packing Limited Verrsus Diamond Trust Kenya

DIRECTIONS

5. ELC 88/2007 Mohammed Jamil Mughaal Vs Mohamed Ulias

6. ELC 231/2013 Halima Mohammed Abdike And 4 Others Versus Peter Kinyajui And Others

7. ELC 602/2014 Anson Waweru Nganga Vs Nairobi County Government

8. ELC APPL 96/2015 Riverside Security Services Limited Vs Postal Corporation Of Kenya

9. ELC 331/2016 Geoffrey Kabutu Mbugua Vs Reuben Ndirangu Githogo & 2 Others

10. ELC 358/2016 Joan Packing Limited Verrsus Diamond Trust Kenya

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 16 JANUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 164/2015 Andrew Mwangi Kimani Vs Lewis Ndemo Osero P/a Osero And Co Advocates

2. ELC MISC/62/2018 Akide And Co. Advocates Vs Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 704/2011 Edco Africa Ltd & Dr. Mwaniki Dinguri Nick Vs Boniface Ndege Kirigia & 2 Others

4. ELC/31/2013 Mary Watiri Kirumba Vs Rose Nyokabi Ndungu

5. ELC/532/2015 James Edward Mburu Njoroge Vs Alice Wangui Kanja

6. ELC/186B/2016 Hiram Bere Kinuthia Vs Multi Track Ventures Limited

7. ELC 302/2016 Sohan Singh Vs Fresh N Nice Ltd

8. ELC/86/2018 Cross Country Ventures Limited Vs

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

9. ELC MISC 108/2017 Olerai Investments Limited Vs Kenya Institute Of Mass Communication

10. ELC/7/2017 Abdirashid Adan Hassan And 2 Others Versus Abdi Akim Mohamed And 2 Others

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

11. ELC 34/2016 Martin Thiongo Hunyu And 3 Others Versus Kihumo Property Developers And Registrar Of Title

12. ELC/781/2017 Christian Oyugi Omollo Vs Ring Road Management Company And 6 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

13. ELC MISC/83/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Vs Cannon Assurance( K) Ltd

14. ELC MISC/43/2015 Gitau S.m And Co. Advocates Vs Godfrey Mbugwikia Kaguathi And Humphrey Gitau Kaguathi And 1 Others

15. ELC MISC/58/2015 Muriu Mungai And Co. Advocates Vs New Kenya Co-operative Creameries Limited

16. ELC MISC 94/2016 Margaret Wairimu Ng'ang'a Versus Benard Ngirita Chege And 2 Others

17. ELC 159/2017 Margaret Wairimu Magugu Versus Karura Investment Ltd And Others

18. ELC MISC/182/2018 A. N. Ndambiri & Co. Advocates Vs Marcellus Lazima Chegge

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

19. ELC 95/2017 Esther Ermisch Lilian Vs Gloria Okumu

MENTION

20. ELC 1476/2005 Margaret Nyokabi Kahihu And Another Vs Samuel Mukuha Njuki

21. ELC 2156/2007 Scorpion Properties Limited Vs P.i Mody And Another

22. ELC/213/2013 Joseph Suleiman Mwangi Maina Vs Nzuri Company Ltd

23. ELC/215/2013 Tapatayia Ole Selelo Vs The Hon. Attorney General And Commissioner For Lands

24. ELC/236/2013 Ppaul Nganga Nyaga Vs Dipti Bhatt

25. ELC/270/2013 Mary Njeri Njoroge Vs Pastor Gitonga,trustees And Elders Of Church Of God Seventhday Kiambu

26. ELC/96/2013 William Koipitat Mayon Vs Stanley Kimani Irungu

27. ELC 97/2013 William Koipitat Mayon Versus Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi

28. ELC/90/2016 Hebatullah Investment Limited And Hebatullah Properties Limited Vs Simon Ngigi Gitau

29. ELC 539/2017 Grace Chepchirchir Lelei Bichii Vs Joan Onyango Olendo And Another

30. ELC/362/2018 Augusta Wangeci And Chief Lands Registrar Nairobi Vs Ana Carmen Perez And Roysambu Housing Cooperative Society

31. ELC APPL/41/2018 Marion Wanjiku Vs Kenneth N. Kamau

32. ELC/552/2018 Gitere Kahura Investments Ltd Vs Samuel Mundati Gatabaki

33. ELC/558/2018 Vision Institute Of Professionals Ltd Vs Allgate Limited And Another

34. ELC/559/2018 Zakayo Wamburi Kanore Vs Waburi Kibiria And Another

35. ELC/560/2018 Mary Njeri Wainaina Vs Thika Municipal Council

36. ELC/561/2018 Horticultural Crops Development Authority Vs Sakir Properties Limited And Another

37. ELC APPL/74/2018 Angela Njeri Mwai Vs Samuel Wainaina Tira And 4 Others

38. ELC APPL/76/2018 John Allan Onchiri Masese T/a Masese & Co Advocates Vs Occidental Insurance Co. Ltd

39. ELC JR/91/2018 John Parkancho Nangurai Vs National Land Commission And Another

02:00 PM

SUBMISSIONS

40. ELC MISC/148/2017 Muiru Mwangi And Co.adv Vs New Kenya Co-operative

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 17 JANUARY 2019

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 731/2011 Dorothy Njumbi Vs Daniel Gichuru Njoroge

2. ELC 471/2013 Terra Fluer Limited Vs Kenya Cuttings Limited

MENTION

3. ELC 191/2013 Yusuf Ibrahim Ismael Vs The Hon Attorney General

4. ELC/192/2013 Ali Abdirahman Adan Vs The Honorable Attorney General

5. ELC/193/2013 Sifa Investments Limited Vs The Attorney General

6. ELC/194/2013 Adan Hassan Issak Vs The Hon. Attorney General

7. ELC/195/2013 Abdi Mohamed Ali Vs The Hon. Attorney General

8. ELC/196/2013 Adan Diis Elmi Vs The Hon. Attorney General

9. ELC/197/2013 Mohamed Khalif Ali Vs The Hon. Attorney General

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 465/2011 Nils Bernard And Others Vs Dunson Karu And Others

11. ELC (OS)/162/2015 Mary Wanjiku Mbugua Va Barud Haybe

12. ELC 785/2015 Kibichi Muriithi Vs Isaak Mwangi Kuria

13. ELC/652/2016 Paul Kawinzi Muthiani Vs Peter Mwaka

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

14. ELC PET/2/2015 Justina Mwende Muinde Vs

02:30 PM

RULING

15. ELC 761/2012 Johnson Kyai Ndoo Vs Benard Wambua Kilonzo And 2 Others

16. ELC 1400/2013 Prudenzio Ncholas Gaitara Vs Patrick Kariuki Muiruri & 2 Others

17. ELC 1099/2016 Sandalwood Lenana Limited Vs The Executive, Nairobi City Council And 3 Others

18. ELC 514/2016 Richard Ngahu Nduhiu And Others Vs Francis Odhiambo

19. ELC 514/2016 Richard Ngahu Nduhiu And Others Vs Francis Odhiambo

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 17 JANUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1013/2014 Jackson Gitau Mwaura And Anor Versus Simon Karanja Thimba And Anor

2. ELC 957/2014 William Atati Ang'asa Versus County Government Of Nairobi And Anor

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC MISC 179/2017 Kamau Kinga And Co. Advocates Grace Nzembi Nzomo

4. ELC 530/2017 Ams Properties Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authoruty

5. ELC MISC/177/2018 Mary Njeri Mburu Vs Nairobi Land Registrar

6. ELC PET/30/2018 The Church Commissioners For Kenya Vs Nationa Land Commisin

MENTION

7. ELC 665/2011 Nick Omondi Owango & 34 Others Vs Marashi Holdings Limited

8. ELC 92/2011 Joseph Maweu Matheka Versus Musike Ltd And Anor

9. ELC 1264/2015 Kulwant Singh Chadha Vs Kenya Airports Authority And 2 Others

10. ELC 1084/2016 Margaret Mukami Macharia Versus Jesse Maina Gitau

11. ELC 215/2017 Paragon Electronics Limited Versus Ousainou Ngum And Another

12. ELC PET 28/2017 Samuel Kimondo Theuri Versus Dr.mohammed Swazuri And Anor

13. ELC PET/47/2018 Magdalene Njeri And Jane Rose Ruguru Vs Moses Nyakiongora

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC APPL/14/2016 John Kamau Vs Daniel Kinuthia Njoroge

15. ELC 69/2016 Mc David Walter And 2 Others Versus Kenya African National Union And

16. ELC APPL/93/2016 Thomas Ogutta Ongori Vs Muhidin Hillowe Wahiliye

17. ELC 23/2017 Saima Jepkemboi Versus The National Lands Commission And 6 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

18. ELC 700/2016 Abdi Wahab Shariff Yusuf Vs Jama Mohamed And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 17 JANUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 633/2010 Lilavanti R. Raja Vs The Commisssioner Of Lands

2. ELC 115/2011 Benard Mbaluka Ngula Vs Zuhura Njeri Kuria &ano.

3. ELC 776/2016 Ann Ngina Mutisya Versus Sammy Ngugi Ngina

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 166/2011 Joseph Waiharo Kuria Versus City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC 416/2015 Manju Naul Vs George Macheho Mungai And 2 Others

6. ELC 628/2016 Henry Njuguna Muita Versus Meshak Muriithi Mbugua

MENTION

7. ELC 5/2010 Benard Mwangi Nderitu And Others Vs Diara Enterprises Limited

8. ELC 153/2011 Fep Holdings Ltd Versus Tossy Prepatory School Ltd And Anor

9. ELC 446/2013 Stanley Machieka Versus Davidson Gikandi

10. ELC 650/2017 Joseph Mwangi Maina Vs Kenya Naional Highways Authority, The Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing & Urban Deve., The Hon. Attorney General And National Land Commission

11. ELC MISC/39/2018 Catherinewambui Gaitho Vs The Shopping Paradise Ltd

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC/1275/2016 Geofrey Mungai |thiongo Vs The National Environmental Management Authority

13. ELC 306/2016 Joyce Wanjiku Kimemia Versus Daniel Kamau Mwangi

14. ELC/240/2018 Samson Kandie Vs Joel Kamau Kibe And Esther Wambura Muturi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

15. ELC MISC/265/2016 Embakasi Ranching Company Limited Vs Paul James Warutere Wamai And Josphat Mwangi Kahuro

02:30 PM

HEARING

16. ELC 127/2017 Shainaz Jamal Vs Abdul Rasul Manji

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 17 JANUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

08:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 474/2009 Roy Properties Limited -vs- The Attorney General

09:00 AM

HEARING

2. ELC 910/1997 Mohan Galot Versus City Council Of Nairobi

3. ELC 264/2016 Boniface Karanja Mwangi & 2 Others Vs Ntikya Enterprises Ltd

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC MISC 343/2016 Nancy Wanagari Tavernaro Vs Angela Akinyi Ambitho

5. ELC MISC/350/2016 Jacob Mwangi Kimani And Geoffrey Gichobe Kairu And 1 Others Vs National Housing Corporation And Kiambu County Government

6. ELC 469/2016 Kenafric Bakery Limited Verus The National Land Commission

7. ELC 90/2017 Milan Prabhulal Haria Versus Jutesh Prabhulal Haria & 2 Others

8. ELC/301/2018 Gidjoys Investment Limited Vs Zeropoint Construction Company Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

9. ELC MISC/344/2016 Litunya M. Alushula Vs Michael Michuki Gateri And Hillary Mwangi Gateri

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 17 JANUARY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 138/2011 Winnie Wanjiku Mwendia Vs Catherine Wangari Mwendia And Another

2. ELC 212/2013 Francis Ngige Waweru Vs Hon. Attorney General

MENTION

3. ELC 440/2011 Synergy Industrial Credit Limited Versus Cape Holdings Limited

4. ELC 402/2015 Angelo Costable Vs Robert Otachi Kibagendi And Another

DIRECTIONS

5. ELC 1267/2007 Joseph Kiarie Mbugua Vs Teresia Kingati And Another

6. ELC APPL 4/2013 Aveco Limited Versus John Joseph Ndungu Mweiga And Anor

7. ELC 992/2013 John Daniel Munyao Versus Nicodemus Migira

8. ELC 538/2014 Richard Ngatia Waweru Vs Arvind Vohora

9. ELC 104/2016 Esther Wambui Njau Versus Balcon Housing Company Limited

10. ELC 104/2016 Esther Wambui Njau Versus Balcon Housing Company Limited

11. ELC MISC/4/2019 Pushpam Kumar Vs Dineshkumar Narshi Shah

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 17 JANUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 555/2004 Sammy Singh & Ano. Vs Kenya Airports Authority

2. ELC MISC/215/2017 Liko And Anam Advocates Vs Pamela Bwari Buruchara Onyambu

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

1. ELC 129/2013 Nelius Waiyego Mburu Versus Joseph Ndung'u

2. ELC 40/2015 Midland Partnership Ltd Versus Albert Karuga Nyamu And 2 Others

3. ELC MISC/333/2016 Ahmed Abdullahi Abdille Vs Abdi Nur Abdi

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC 273/2010 Mohamed Ashif Kassam & Ano. Vs Mahbub Kassam Abdulgani Tobaria

5. ELC APPL 72/2015 Joshua Okeyo Ogendo Vs David Rowland Matende

6. ELC MISC/193/2017 J.m Kariuki & Company Advocates Vs Golf Range Limited

7. ELC MISC/264/2017

8. ELC MISC/158/2018 Anne Munene And Co. Advocates Vs Tranquility Development Limited

MENTION

9. ELC 1168/2013 Pauline Wanjiku Vs Ester Wanjiku Wakaba Njoroge

10. ELC/149/2013 Edward Kihara Ngugi Vs James Muigai Kinyanjui

11. ELC/153/2013 Cyrus Kinuthia Muiruri And Elijah Onyancha Oogo Vs Divisional Intergrated Development Programe Co. Ltd (dips) And Fredrick Kithuka Kisengi

12. ELC/230/2013 Amos Njoroge Kamweru Vs Francis Macharia

13. ELC/294/2013 Allan Victor Njoroge And Hurlingham Squatters And 1 Others

14. ELC/308/2013 Pradeep Kharamshi Shah And Jayant Rach Vs Manjula Dhirajlal Ratilal And Ketan Kumar Dhirajlal Soni

15. ELC 69/2015 Samuel Njeru Muthi And 4 Others Versus Zamina Ltd And 2 Others

16. ELC 94/2015 Margaret Ngina Igogo Versus Monica Waithira Ticha And Anor

17. ELC MISC 262/2016 Njoroge Nyaga & Co Advocates Vs Lexis International Limited

18. ELC/363/2018 Mavji Kanji Hirani And Kuverji Govind Patel Vs Ministry Of Lands And Physical Planning And The Chief Lands Registrar And 3 Others

19. ELC (OS)/366/2018 David Josef Motion Vs Heidi Jane Judy Bird

20. ELC/367/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Ulmus Limited And 3 Others

21. ELC APPL/43/2018 Jeremiah Gakuru Nganga Vs Brown Inziani Shagwira And Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

22. ELC MISC/57/2018 Mbugwa Atudo And Macharia Advcates Vs Peter Muchendu Kuria And David Kabubii Kuria And 1 Others

23. ELC JR/90/2018 Julius Kiplagat Kitur Vs Chief Land Registrar And Hon. Attorney General Of Kenya

24. ELC (OS) 219/2016 Agnes Wangu Muna Versus Stephen Mwangi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

24. ELC/70/2009 Mararma Cooperative Savings Society Limited Vs David Muthama Muthee

25. ELC 411/2014 John Kiereni Kirika Versus James Mairu Mosati And Another

26. ELC 1508/2016 Red Cube Restaurant Limited Vs Joseph Mwangi Wachiuri And 2 Others

27. ELC/266/2018 Mwangi Court Residents Association Vs Peter Kairu Matheri

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

28. ELC/444/2018 Francis Karugu Njoroge Vs Joseph Kibue Mwithiga And National Construction Authority

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 18 JANUARY 2019

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 233/2009 Embakasi Properties Ltd Vs Kuene Nagel (k) Ltd & 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 18 JANUARY 2019

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE MATTERS LISTED HEREIN BELOW SHALL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON JUSTICE EBOSO

1. ELC 158/2008 Elizabeth Njeri Hinga & Another Vs Nyoike Njenga Hinga & Another

2. ELC 248/2011 Bishop Brian Makokha And 3 Others Versus Muriithi Mwenje And Anor

3. ELC 1495/2013 Kamunyo Karecho Trust Vs Samuel C. Gichuchi T/a Machicha Enterprises And Another

4. ELC 406/2012 Beth Wanjiru Kamau Vs David Mwangi Kivunja

5. ELC 382/2015 James Kamau Mwaura Vs Mary Njeri And Another

6. ELC/133/2018 Wasso Trading Co. Ltd Vs Roadspring Investments Ltd

7. ELC/385/2018 Samuel George Adari Vs Nairobi City County

8. ELC/1324/2015 Alfred Aginga Owiti Vs Singh Ahluwalia And Another

02:30 PM

SITE VIST

9. ELC 750/2012 The Registered Trustees Versus Good Mani Agencies Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 18 JANUARY 2019

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1005/2013 Nancy Mwembu Mungai Vs Andrew Katana Mwaeba

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 18 JANUARY 2019

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 1592/2016 Yusuf Motile Moyo Versus Nils Benard Fride Nilson And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 18 JANUARY 2019

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 92/2009 Beth Wambui Wambugu Versus Paul Mureithi Nyaga