26th November to 30th November 2018

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 3992/1988 Sharon L.wanyee Versus Virgina Wairimu Gitau Alias Virginia Wairimu Wanyee & Others

2. ELC 489/2004 Kenya Airports Authority Vs Wambua Mica

3. ELC 968/2007 Paul Ndungu Kariuki And Others Versus Theresia Waithera Wainana And

4. ELC 815/2013 Eastwest Holdings Ltd Versus Jean Wanjiku Hutchinson And 5 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC (OS)/968/2012 James Michael Ndungu And Anor Vs The Attorney General

6. ELC APPL 68/2015 Hope Kafunzia T/a Providence Pharmaceuticals Ltd Versus Lloyd Masika

7. ELC/91/2018 Kenslopic Hydro Engineers Ltd Vs Abdigani Omar Mohammed

MENTION

8. ELC 5004/1992 Scholar Wairimu Kiragu Versus Stephen Kimwaki Kiragu

9. ELC 751/2003 Benard Kagia Njuguna Versus Francis Wabururu Njau

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 2282/2007 Kenya Anti Corruption Commission Vs Rosemary L. Njeri

11. ELC 1000/2013 Aveco Ltd Vs County Of Nairobi & 3 Others

12. ELC 196/2016 Margaret Muthoni Kirunyu Versus Konan Nyasai Ole Kinyajui

13. ELC 188/2017 Kimuri Housing Company Ltd Versus Sky Displays Ltd

14. ELC MISC/236/2017 Commrcial Bank Of Africa Limited Vs National Land Commission

15. ELC JR/24/2018 Francis Kongoh Vs Chairman Rent Restriction Tribunal And another

16. ELC JR/35/2018 Republic Vs The National Land Commission And The Chief Land Registrar

17. ELC PET/37/2018 Lucy Wangechi Kairu And James Wanderi Kairu Vs National Land Commission And Attorney General

18. ELC JR/42/2018 Mwendwa Mbuvi Vs National Land Commission

19, ELC 473/2018 Dafe’s Louge Hotel Vs. Santosh Kumari

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

19. ELC/1601/2016 Peter Kimani Nduati Vs Nairobi City County

20. ELC MISC 282/2016 Grace Gachoka Versus Nelson Mose Osioru

21. ELC/675/2016 Dominic Kibaya Njenga Vs East-lands County Motels Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 327/2015 Eunice Wairimu Kuria Vs Norman Mutuota & 2 Others

2. ELC 496/2017 Agrafin Management Services Ltd Vs Agricultural Finance Corporation & Others

3. ELC/686/2017 Doric Industries Limited Vs Akshirap Real Estate Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/816/2012 Rajab Ahmed Karume Versus The Chief Land Registrar And Another

5. ELC/329/2018 Margaret Wanjiku Kimani Vs James Maina

SUBMISSIONS

6. ELC 175/2015 Asher Holdings Limited Vs The City Council Of Nairobi And Others

MENTION

7. ELC 586/2008 Joseph Mbau Gitau Vs Joreth Ltd & Another

8. ELC 317/2011 Hallen Wanjiru Mwangi Versus The Administrator To The Estate Of Jason Atida Ouko

9. ELC MISC 144/2014 Nairobi City Council Versus Habiba Abdul Herman Hawa

10. ELC 653/2017 Dirirsa Kejele And 3 Others Vs S.m Mbugua And 2 Others

11. ELC/720/2017 Jaffer Omar Shariff Vs Mohamed Omar Shariff

12. ELC JR/1/2018 Space Lounge Bar And Grill Limited Vs National Environment Management Authority

13. ELC/42/2018 Lapera Company Limited Vs B Concept Limited And B Invetsment Limited And 1 Others

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 321/2011 Michael Muturi Karanja Versus Roselyn Dila Ouko And Anor

15. ELC 1025/2013 Rosemary Mwangi Versus Joyce Wambui Kungu

16. ELC/1474/2014 Chris Nyakundi( Suing Through His Attorney Jeremiah Matagaro) Vs Mimosa Plantations Ltd And Ezekiel Misango Mutisya And 1 Others

17. ELC MISC 89/2016 Gathenji And Co. Advo. Vs David N. Thuku And Another

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

18. ELC 456/2017 Arthur Wambaki Kingori Vs Benard Wanjohi Muchiri

02:30 PM

RULING/ JUDGMENT

19. ELC 443/2012 Maya Investments Versus Mutuya Holdings Limited

20. ELC 115/2015 Muthaiga North Residents Association Versus Nyari House Ltd And 2 Others

21. ELC 318/2018 Abdilrashid Abdulkadir Warsame Vs Abdullahi Mohamed Sheikh And Gulf African Bank

22. ELC APPL 24/2014 Penina Wanjiru Njoroge And 3 Others Vs Jane Nyanguthi Ndirangu

23. ELC. 458/2016 Simon Kanyoko Vs. Chief Land Registrar

24. MISC. 249/2016 John Ngaru Vs. Njoroge Gitura

25. ELC 1434/2014 NEMA Vs. Rumba Kinuthia

26. ELC 138/2015 Agnes Wambui Vs. Nelson Kagari

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 622/2012 Joyce Njeri Kariuki Joreth Ltd And 3 Others

2. ELC 890/2014 Margaret Njeri Wittoh Vs David Ndaka And Others

3. ELC. 3017/1990 David Mbagu Vs. Karura Farmers

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 634/2012 Macho Agencies Ltd Versus Benjamin Muli Mwau & Others

5. ELC 819/2012 Afrison Export Import Ltd Versus City Council Of Nairobi

6. ELC/306/2018 Karolyne Mwatha Mburu And Margaret Wairimu Mburu Vs Athi Water Services Board And Water Resources Authority

MENTION

6. ELC 3927/1990 Karoki Karogo Vs Maina Gugu

7. ELC 789/2003 Naomi Linah Were & Another Vs National Social Security Board & Others

8. ELC 564/2009 Caroline Njoki Muchiri Vs Jane Njeri Muchiri & Another

9. ELC/638/2012 John Kirori Wamurangi Vs John Mwaniki Kiarie And Another

10. ELC 906/2012 Samson Masaba Munikah Vs Heri Development Limited

11. ELC 543/2017 Francis M. Munyiri Vs Nairobi City County

12. ELC 634/2017 Mungai Ngaruiya And 8 Others Vs Maha Properties Ltd

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 2332/2007 Phoebe Wangui Vs Mohamed Ahmed

14. ELC/739/2012 Joyce Njeri Ngure Vs Telposta Pension Scheme And Another

15. ELC/749/2012 Geoffrey Githenya Mbuthia Vs Moses Irungu Mbui And Another

16. ELC 1289/2014 Joseph Kabugi Karanja Vs Benson Mugo Mukoya

17. ELC 582/2017 Stephen Ontita Maisiba Vs Athi Water Services Board

18. ELC/108/2018 Jaswant Singh And Brothers Limited Vs Standard Chattered Bank Kenya Limited And Garam Auctioneers

02:30 PM

RULING

19. ELC MISC/141/2018 Republic Vs The Chairman, Business Premises Rent Tribunal (mr. Mbichi Mboroki)

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

08:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 870/2013 George Otiato Mbaye Vs Loise Nyakinyua Njoroge & Ano.

09:00 AM; RULING

2. ELC. 412/2011 Hannah Nyokabi Vs. Paul Kangethe

HEARING

3. ELC 455/2008 Albbert Ekirapa Vs Aga Khan Foundation

4. ELC/174/2013 Hellen Naerian Vs Ahmed Osman Bachani And Nairobi County Government

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 142/2007 Joseph Kangere Muthumbi Vs K.c.b Ltd

6. ELC/444/2018 Francis Karugu Njoroge Vs Joseph Kibue Mwithiga

7. ELC PET/61/2018 Milimani Splendor Management Ltd Vs National Environment Management Authority And Water Resources Authority And 1 Others

8. ELC 339/2010 Ramokia Housing Coooperative Limited Vs George Kuria

9. ELC 968/2013 Martin Nguru Vs Godfrey Momanyi

10. ELC MISC 205/2016 Njeri Kiriba Vs Kenya Ihenya Company Limited

11. ELC. 454/2018 Belgo Holdings Vs. China Wu Yi Co Ltd

MENTION

11. ELC 501/2010 Sukhdevsingh Lalu Vs Gerald Richard

12. ELC 875/2012 Kuldip Singh Bhogal Vs Wanbugu Flats Limited

13. ELC 1583/2016 Andrew Hull Terence Vs Alice Wanjiku Kamau

14. ELC 905/2013 Margaret Wanjiku Njoroge Vs Wilson Kimani Kiarie & 2 Others

15. ELC 1081/2016 Daniel Kamunyu Kimani Vs Paul Gichu T/a Webmley Villas Limited

16. ELC 109/2017 Saberia Wambui Gachungi Versus Medrine Wangari Gakami And 4

17. ELC 319/2017 Stephen Karomo Macharia Vs Stephen Karani Macharia And Another

18. ELC/736/2017 Christine Ruguru And 3 Others Vs John Waira Karuga And 2 Others

19. ELC/126/2018 Central Bank Of Kenya Vs Leonard Mudachi

20. ELC/198/2018 Guu Sita Holdings Limited Vs Pius Mwangi Muiru And Lucy Njuguini

21. ELC PET/20/2018 Glitters Bars And Grill Company Limited Vs National Environment Management Authority, Nema And Inspector General Of Police

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

22. ELC/881/2012 Daniel Maina Ndirangu Vs Simon Mwangi T/a Nacana Hardware

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1995/1998 Nancy Wanjiru Igogo And 4 Others Versus Francis Thuku Gakumo And 4 Others

SUBMISSIONS

2. ELC APPL 74/2016 Real Management Services Ltd Versus International Partnership Services

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 641/2009 Suhder Singh Laly Versus Sammy Louis Karanja And Another

MENTION

4. ELC 152/2012 Francis Thuku Gakumo And Anor Versus Joseph Gitau Njoki And 3 Others

5. ELC (OS) 592/2012 Fistec Investments Limited Vs Joseph Muigai Wanene

6. ELC 1098/2013 Bhupendndrakumar Premchand Shah And Another Vs Nengee Investmests Company

7. ELC 42/2014 Sheila Jerotich Bett Vs Fred Mutua T/a Nzioka Mutua Ass.

8. ELC 93/2015 Peter Thuo Kamau And Another Versus Lucy Namaitha And 3 Others

9. ELC (OS) 1113/2016George Ouma Okoth Vs Stephen Kiriba Kinoro

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 254/2010 David Karungu Wangombe Vs Archer Dramond Morgan

11. ELC/312/2014 Michael Odhiambo Opiyo Vs Equitorial Commercial Bank And Another

12. ELC 408/2014 Abdinour Shariff Abdrahim Versus Hain Hetow Mohamed And 3 Others

13. ELC 467/2015 Diaken Investment Co.ltd Versus Francis Ndikiru Muikia And Anor

14. ELC 549/2015 Mary Goretty Akinyoi Onyango Vs Dominic Gathecha Kinyanjui And Another

15. ELC 585/2017 Silvanus Rachuonyo Akoth Versus Lawrence Owino Oyaro

11:30 AM

HEARING

16. ELC 1084/2015 Shaque Holdings Ltd Vs Grace Gathoni Muongi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

03:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 433/2017 Ethics And Anti-corruption Commission Versus Muktar Sheikh Mohamed

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC 666/2012 Mary Wanjiru Ndegwa Versus Wandemi Developers Limited

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC 1316/2015 Hezron Githathia Mwangi Nairobi City County

4. ELC 632/2017 Virginia Wamuhu Kamiti And Another Vs Lydia Nyambura Mahinda And 4

5. ELC/663/2017 Paul Thang'a Gichuhi Vs Richard Kiplagat

6. ELC/139/2018 Lucy Ngugi Kagai Vs Joseph Njuguna Kariuki

7. ELC/37/2018 Terersia Mumbua Vs Nairobi City County

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

8. ELC MISC/45/2013 Gachie Mwanza & Company Advocates Vs Davetronic Company Limited And Onesmus Muiruri Muthee

9. ELC 263/2017 Charles Wainaina F. Mungai Versus Muchoki Mwangi And Kingee Mwangi

10. ELC MISC/144/2018 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

11. ELC MISC/145/2018 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

MENTION

12. ELC 715/2009 Pride Properties Vs Consolidated Bank Of Kenya Limited And Another

13. ELC MISC/109/2015 Kembi Gitura And Another Vs Sylvana Mpabwanayo Ntaryamira

14. ELC/591/2015 Daniel Kuria Mungai Vs Bernice Njambi And Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

15. ELC 601/2015 Samuel Mureithi Murioki Versus Michael Njproge Gachuhi

16. ELC 252/2016 Ideal Chiramic Limited Versus Jackline Chelangat And 2 Others

17. ELC MISC 258/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachache

18. ELC MISC 260/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachege

19. ELC MISC 269/2016 Owino Kojo & Co.advocates Vs Stephen Mackenzie Mutisya T/a Burken Brands Limited

20. ELC/289/2016 James Opiyo Vs Hurlinghum Housing Development Scheme And Chlyph

21. ELC 302/2016 Sohan Singh Vs Fresh N Nice Ltd

22. ELC 363/2016 Alice Njeri Kabugi Vs Wilson Kamau Ndirangu & 4 Others

23. ELC 573/2017 Ethics And Anti Corruption Commission Vs Wilson Gacanja And 10 Others

24. ELC 584/2017 Neno Evangelism Centre Vs Oliver Seki And 2 Others

25. ELC/486/2018 James Karanja Vs Kenya Railways Corporation Ltd

26. ELC PET/76/2018 Walter Joe Mburu Vs National Social Security Fund And The Commissioner Of Lands And Registrar Of Tittles

27. ELC JR/78/2018 Moses Nthirima Vs Water Resources Authority

28. ELC/134/2014 Duncan Ngaruiya Macharia Vs Land Registrar - Kiambu

29. ELC MISC/127/2018 Josafi Welfare Society Vs Githunguri Njiru Farm (1966) Limited

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2018

HON JUSTICE MUTUNGI. (COURT 170 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 2120/2007 Aloys K. Chepkwony Vs Charles Onkwani Nyangito & Others

2. ELC 439/2008 Anju Chanadin Vs City Council Of Nairobi

3. ELC 228/2012 Strong Room. Dr.patrick Mungai Versus Afrison Export And 3 Others

4. ELC 703/2011 Tejprakash Sehmi Versus Petroafric Ltd And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE JANE ONYANGO (COURTROOM 5 GROUND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/2251/2007 Lorian Developers Limited Vs Anastasia Salome Mbagu

SUBMISSIONS

2. ELC 157/2014 Rose Wangari Gachoka Versus Wandemi Developers Ltd And 3 Others

HEARING

3. ELC 643/2010 Joseph Kahonge Kinoru Vs The Attorney General & Ano.

4. ELC 1450/2016 Alan Gachiri Bagi Versus Catherine Njeri Ng'ang'a

5. ELC 563/2016 The County Goverment Of Bungoma And Another Vs The Hon. Attorney General And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (CHAMBERS 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 862/2012 Lydia Akelo Vs Cecilia Mwikali Kaloki & Another

HEARING

2. ELC 483/2008 Samwel Maina Gichohi Vs City Council Of Nairobi

3. ELC 188/2011 Florence Wairimu Versus Tripple Eight Properties And 2 Others

4. ELC 402/2011 Abdullah Mohammed Sheikh Versus Board Of Governors Of Mama Wanjigo Sec.school

5. ELC 554/2013 Karen Nyamoita Magara Versus Kelvin Ombasa

6. ELC 156/2016 Teresiah Wanderi Vs John Kingori Kariuki

7. ELC 182/2017 Stephen Mbuthia Wanjiru Versus Tarasicio Ndundu Kamau

8. ELC/174/2018 Grace Wangari Vs Riccardo Lizier

 

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTER LISTED ON THE MAIN CAUSE LIST AS COMING UP FOR HEARING BEFORE HON. JUSTICE OKONG’O WILL BE HEARD BEFORE HON JUSTICE EBOSO

1. ELC/737/2017 Dan Onyango Odour Vs Jacqueline Christine Adhiambo

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY 27TH NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

2:30 P.M

HEARING

1. ELC/686/2017 Doric Industries Limited Vs Akshirap Real Estate Limited

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 420/2008 Sigma Feeds Limited Vs Metcourt Hostels Limited And Another

2. ELC 915/2013 Ga Insuarance Limited Versus Ainu Shambi Automobile And Hardware Ltd

3. ELC/737/2017 Dan Onyango Odour Vs Jacqueline Christine Adhiambo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 831/2014 Kenya Church Of Christ Trustees -vs- Wilmose Kiplagat And 2 Others

5. ELC 913/2016 Rachl Njoki Nielsen Vs Peninah Wanjiku Mwangi And 2 Others

6. ELC APPL/21/2018 Margaret Wangari Waweru Vs Kimani Mwangi And Hudson Moffat Kamau

7. ELC PET/25/2018 Joseph Musikali Mutemi Vs The National Land Commission And The Registrar Of Titles Nairobi And 1 Others

8. ELC/340/2018 Margaret Wambui Mwangi Vs Kiambu Dandora Company Limited

9. ELC APPL/38/2018 New Bibirioni Investment Limited Vs Mbame General Suppliers Limited

MENTION

10. ELC 240/2009 Daniel Karuru Mwaura & 12 Others Vs Edward Kanjabi

11. ELC 265/2014 Tadassech Yohannes Woldegiorgis Vs Tom Onyango Macakiage

12. ELC 821/2014 Harjinder Singh Bhogai And Another Vs Edward Mukundi Karanja And Another

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 1260/2016 Margaret Watetu Mwangi Vs Loise Nyokabi Kihia And 4 Others

14. ELC MISC 45/2016 U-haul Vehicle Hire Ltd Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Co.ltd

15. ELC 521/2016 Pauline Esther Njoki Thuku Versus Philisler Wangechi Thuku And Anor

16. ELC/568/2016 James Gitau Thandi Vs Jamii Bora Bank Ltd And Mistan Auctioneers

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17. ELC 173/2016 John Chege Muniu & Another Vs Mary Wanjiku Mbugua

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 135/2014 Winifred Wangari Chege Vs Faiz Hassan Azzubedi And 4 Others

2. ELC 227/2016 Regina Mwikali Muema Versus Beth Wanjiku (nairobi City Council)

3. ELC 530/2017 Ams Properties Limited Vs Kenya Airports Authoruty

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC MISC 167/2015 James Kimani Nyaga Versus Wairagu And Wairagu Advocates

5. ELC 417/2016 Abdikadir Hussein Vs Moses Kipkirui Koros

6. ELC/432/2018 Jane Wairire Njangiru Vs Hellena Mwikali Gachoki

7. ELC APPL/53/2018 Agnes Wahura Kamau Vs Purity Mbete And Hillary Chumo

MENTION

18. ELC MISC 70/2013 Antony.m. Mulenyo Advocates Vs Kenda Investment Limited

19 ELC 946/2015 Titus Mithamo Macharia Versus Mashamba Housing Co-operative

20. ELC 952/2016 Esquire Investments Limited Versus Attorney General And 4 Others

21. ELC 537/2017 Tropical Footwear Center Limited & 2 Others Vs Guled Housing Company

22. ELC/171/2018 Bishop Geoffrey Mutheca Gitau And Bishop Eli Rop And 1 Others Vs Hon. Okoth Ocholla And The Attorney General

DIRECTIONS

23. ELC/166/2007 Ruth Kavindu Ngui Vs Samuel Mwaniki Ngui And 3 Others

24. ELC APPL/46/2015 Ezekiel Kamau Kariuki Vs Patrick Kiarie Njoroge

25. ELC 495/2015 Daimler Enterprises Ltd Versus Bakhresa Food Products (k) Ltd

26. ELC 1533/2016 John Maina Kariuki -vs- Jason Kibaya Mirithu And Another

27. ELC 382/2017 Caleb Miheso Ijami Vs Miraflores Apartment Ltd And Another

02:30 PM

RULING

28. ELC 40/2014 Amstrong Fred Kasuku Versus James Charles Nakhwanga And 2 Others

29. ELC 307/2016 Planet Foods Limited And 3 Others Vs James David Abilla And Others

30. ELC PET/16/2018 Moses Kiplagat Vs Kololo Trading Company Limited

31. ELC MISC/192/2018 Laser Eye Centre Limited Vs Pbm Nominees Limited

JUDGMENT

32. ELC 203/2013 Prabhudas Dhanji And Another Versus Mansukhlah Dhanji And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING/JUDGEMENT

1. ELC 239/18 “A” Auxander Antony Vs. Joseph Kariha

2. ELC. 60/2017 Bawan Ltd Vs. Unlimited Direction K Ltd

HEARING

1. ELC 347/2009 Yellow Horse Investements Ltd Versus Nduchi Company Ltd

2. ELC 579/2009 Jennifer Wangari Kamau Vs The City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC MISC/172/2018 Winnie Mukolwe And Julia Kiriria And 1 Others Vs Chief Land Registrar

4. ELC/431/2018 Judy Nyaruai Muhoro Vs Nairobi City County Government And National Environment Management Authority

5. ELC PET/75/2018 New Bibirioni Investment Limited Vs Mbame General Suppliers Limited And The Chairman Business Premises Rent Tribunal

SUBMISSIONS

6. ELC 1820/2007 Ravindra Karsan Vishram And Another Vs Dr Abdul Wahab Abdulaman Noorwali And 2 Others

7. ELC 437/2009 Centaurus Company Limited Versus Suemu Limited

8. ELC 808/2012 Joseph Mwangi Gikunji & 3 Others Vs Crispus Raini & 3 Others

MENTION

9. ELC 1189/2014 John Harrison Kinyanjui Vs Joreth Limited And Others

10. ELC 192/2015 Church Of Christ Ministries Vs P.e.f.a & 2 Others

11. ELC 1256/2016 Grand Quality Restaurant Limited And Another Vs English Press Properties Limited

12. ELC 226/2016 Masto Holding Limited Versus Judith Wanjiru Njenga

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 203/2010 Muwa Trading Co. Ltd Vs City Council Of Nairobi

14. ELC/199/2012 Mary Luisa Wanjiku Wanyee Vs Sharon Louisa Wanyee

15. ELC 908/2012 Murphy Chemicals E.a Ltd Vs Hasbah Co Ltd & 7 Others

16. ELC 124/2017 Stephen Maingi Migichi And Other Versus Grace Wangari Njoka

17. ELC 407/2017 Kafia Mohamed Mohamud Versus Abdullahi Yussuf Hassan

18. ELC APPL/3/2018 Rahab Wanjiru Kiarie Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

19. ELC/400/2018 Wellcome Kenya Limited Vs Agro-pica Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

20. ELC/932/2012 Jaspal Singh Birdi Vs Kenya Veterinary Services

21. ELC 227/2017 Christopher Mwangi Kioi Versus Nairobi City Council

22. ELC/707/2017 Wallstreet Business Park Vs Joseph Njoroge Gitau

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 896/2007 Francis Mwaniki Ngumba Vs John Mwariri Wamai

2. ELC 277/2016 Ann Nakweya Versus Ag

3. ELC 685/2016 Shanghai Engineering Co(k)limited -vs- Hua Xiang Development Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC APPL/83/2015 Kilonzi Kimwele Vs Kero Mwangangi

MENTION

5. ELC 613/2011 Silas Sammy Karanja Versus Abigael Wangari Munyingi

6. ELC/1064/2015 Rehab Wanjiku Karanja And Another Vs Andrew Muiruri Kibe

7. ELC 518/2016 Ann W.mbugua Anor Versus Joan Wairimu Mbuthia And 4 Others

8. ELC 593/2016 Mahesh Shah Vs Chief Land Registrar And Others

9. ELC 626/2016 Geoffrey Kirita Rigitha And Anor Versus Simon Mwai Wainaina And Others

10. ELC 945/2016 1. John Kagechu Muiruri T/a Muiruri Auto Parts And 5 Others Vs Kihumo Property Developers (k) Ltd

11. ELC MISC 150/2017 Njeru Kariuki Advocates Vs Mary Wamaitha Kaittany

12. ELC 497/2017 Noor Abubakar Vs Gababa Enterprises Ltd

13. ELC/119/2018 England Adam Hussein Vs Abdinasir Ibrahim Adan

14. ELC/287/2018 North Eastern Investment Co. Ltd Vs East African Development Engineering & Trading Company Limited

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC (OS) 550/2017 National Housing Corporation Vs Flora W.wanjiku

16. ELC JR/14/2018 Thande Holdings Ltd Vs Chairperson, Business Premises Rent Tribunal

17. ELC (OS)/140/2018 Sera Mweru Muhu Vs Kcb Bank Kenya Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

18. ELC 449/2017 Foton East Africa Limited Vs Prime Bank Limited And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 669/2012 George Oduol Okoth Vs Perez Wellington Joseph

2. ELC 346/2011 Damaris Wanjiru Mungai Vs Macua Igogo

3. ELC 419/2012 Zipporah Njoki Kangara Vs Stephen Kariuki Kanyiri

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/401/2018 Prudential Capital Limited Vs Nairobi City County

5. ELC JR/54/2018 Khilna Chandulal Shah Vs The Principal Secretary, Ministry Of Transport, Infrastructure, Housing And Urban Development And National Environment Management Authority

MENTION

6. ELC 512/2005 Mkugwe Investements Limited Versus Jane Wanjiru Kihara

7. ELC 41/2007 Kenya Ihenya Ltd Vs Ruth Nyambura & 2 Others

8. ELC 551/2008 Charles Zablon Mwaniki Versus Jacob Neyole

9. ELC 981/2013 Gedi Jelle Gure Versus The County Government Of Garissa And Anor

10. ELC 431/2015 Sparkling Ideas Limited Vs Brown Muchanga

11. ELC APPL 86/2015 Aden Ibrahim Mohamed Versus Amina Ibrahim Abdi

12. ELC 1088/2016 Wycliffe Lukase And Another Vs Njiru Mihango Farmers House Scheme And Another

13. ELC 1169/2016 Peter Ndungu Gitonga Versus Margaret Gathoni Ndungu

14. ELC JR/44/2017 John Tony Gecaga And 3 Others Vs Dorothy Wanjiku Guchu And Another

15. ELC JR/44/2018 Giraffe View Estate Limited Vs The National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC 1273/2013 Mary Teresa Wachira Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd

17. ELC 910/2015 Anne Adrienne Pemberton Versus Mayiani Nkaayu

18. ELC 33/2016 Stanley Mwangi Ndenge And 3 Others Versus Nairobi City Council

19. ELC 358/2016 Joan Packing Limited Verrsus Diamond Trust Kenya

20. ELC 585/2016 Eunice Muthoni Wanjiru Kahiro Versus Jamii Bora Bank Limited

RULING

21. ELC 368/2013 Nancy Waithera Muturi Vs Noah Mulwa

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/26/2013 Wairagu & Wairagu Advocates Versus Margaret Njeri Muiruri

2. ELC MISC/55/2018 Koceyo & Co. Advocate Vs Nairobi City County

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC/186B/2016 Hiram Bere Kinuthia Vs Multi Track Ventures Limited

4. ELC 873/2016 Jane Wanjeri Muriu Vs Lumen Enterprises And 2 Others

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

5. ELC/19/2018 Margaret Orango&elizabeth Gacheru Vs Johanes Boyi Okoba

6. ELC/461/2018 Ten Cents Investment Limited Vs Mohamed Ibrahim Sheikh

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

7. ELC (OS)/2124/2007John Njoroge Mwaura And Teresia Murugi Kariuki Vs P.n Thiku And Sons Limited

9. ELC MISC/19/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

10. ELC MISC/63/2013 Mwicigi Kinuthia & Company Advocates Vs John Muthinji Kamau And Zainab Sitnah Oluoch

11. ELC MISC/64/2013 Sichangi Partners Advocates Vs Phoenix Media Solutions Ltd

MENTION

12. ELC 1562/2014 Joseph Nganga And 10 Others Versus Original Wapenda Afya Bidii Housing

13. ELC 320/2014 Peter Maina Kingori Vs Osman Abdi Guled

14. ELC/37/2015 Esther Murigo Wambugu Vs Everett Kivayiru Adagala And Joyce Kiyaviru Adagala And 1 Others

15. ELC 731/2015 Luke Charles And Anor Versus Geoffrey Gakuu And Anor

16. ELC/1217/2016 Raj Metals Limited Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority And National Lands Commission And 1 Others

17. ELC/1229/2016 Benjamin Mberethi Nyoike Vs Witeithie Gwaka Investment Limited And Mungai Kamande

18. ELC 1530/2016 Pyarali Gulamhussein Nanji And 3 Others Vs Francis Njihia And 4 Others

19. ELC 161/2016 Michael Irungu Gathii & 2 Others Vs Elijah Gikonyo Ndung'u

20. ELC/399/2016 Resourceful Enterprises Vs Richard Nyongesa Wanjala

21. ELC 677/2016 Mohinder Singh Bamrah Vs Iqbal Singh Ghale And 2 Others

22. ELC MISC/195/2017 Kibatia And Company Advocates Vs Executive Super Rides Limited

23. ELC/487/2018 Hi-plastic Limited Vs The Cabinet Secretary Ministry Of Environment And Natural Resources

24. ELC/73/2018 Pampa Grill Limited And Pampa Churrascaria (under Administration) Ltd Vs North Lake Limited And Buena Bizz Limited

25. ELC JR/76/2018 Samuel Kuntai Tunai Vs The National Land Commission

26. ELC/314/2011 Peter Mwaura Muchiri Vs David Wairegi Kiarie And Joseph Ngugi Kiarie

DIRECTIONS

27. ELC/216/2018 Mary Nyambeki Vs Likam Ole Kiambu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2018

HON JUSTICE MUTUNGI (COURT 170 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 616/2010 Harp Investco Ltd Versus Nssf And Others

2. ELC 610/2012 Haree Construction Limited Vs Joreth Limited And 2 Others

3. ELC/918/2012 City Council Of Nairobi Vs Kenya Airports Authority

4. ELC 365/2014 Ravji Karsani Sanghani Vs Peter Gakunu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE JANE ONYANGO (COURTROOM 5 GROUND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

SUBMISSIONS

1. ELC 728/2007 Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi & Ano. Vs Monier Two Thousand Ltd & Ano.

HEARING

2. ELC 444/2005 John W. Karimi Versus Peter Ng'ang'a

3. ELC 1715/2007 Joseph Gitahi Vs Pioneer Holdings

4. ELC 603/2012 Rukan Limited Vs Jamii Bora Ltd And 2 Others

5. ELC 1033/2012 Ngahu Wa Muciri Versus Joseph Kabui Kiragu And Anor

6. ELC 356/2017 Wema Foundation Trust Company Versus County Government Of Nairobi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. ELC 1412/2013 Mount Pleasant Ltd Versus John Kimely Birech

JUDGMENT

8. ELC/246/2014 Edward Kimondola Kinyutu Vs Bank Of Baroda (kenya) Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (COURTROOM 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 13/2008 Vincent Mukoko Vs Abdirahman Abdinoor And Another

2. ELC 360/2009 Jaspa Investment Limited Vs Peter Mbiyu Koinange

3. ELC 157/2016 Caroline Nyakiringa Ndungu And 7 Others Vs Bernard Kariuki Wataari And 10 Others

4. ELC/124/2018 Chambedo Ltd Vs D.i Jenkins & Associates

02:00 PM

HEARING

5. ELC 774/2012 Bondeni Properties Co. Ltd Vs Director Ministry Of Housing & Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1028/2012 Peter Kamau Kimani And 2 Others Vs Nyakinyua Investments Limited And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC 278/2016 Njoki Githuku Versus Kenya Power And Lightiining Company

3. ELC MISC/199/2017 Ochanda Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Mount Parklane Ltd

4. ELC MISC/200/2017 Ochanda Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Annur Holdings Ltd

5. ELC MISC/201/2017 Ochanda Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Annur Holdings Ltd

6. ELC MISC/202/2017 Ochanda Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Raffique Ebrahim

7. ELC MISC/203/2017 Ochanda Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Annur Holdings Ltd

8. ELC MISC/204/2017 Ochanda Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Annur Holdings Ltd

MENTION

9. ELC 1555/2014 Mary Nashilu Karasha Versus Esther Wanjiru Mburu

10. ELC MISC 47/2014 Aldermen Limited Vs Nairobi City County And 4 Others

11. ELC 855/2015 David Mwose Mwaluko Vs Erastus Kiarie Gitau

12. ELC MISC/196/2017 Achanda Anguru And Co. Advocates Vs Annur Holdings Ltd

13. ELC MISC/197/2017 Ochanda Onguru & Co Advocates Vs Annur Holdings Ltd

14. ELC MISC/198/2017 Ochanda Onguru & Co Adv Vs Mount Parklane Limited

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC MISC/134/2018 Scorpion Properties Ltd Vs Director Planning Compliance & Enforcement Nairobi City County And Nairobi City County

16. ELC MISC/191/2018 Scorpion Properties Limited Vs Nairobi County Governor(mike Mbuvi-sonko) And Nairobi City County

17. ELC JR/63/2018 Scorpion Properties Ltd Vs Director Planning Compliance & Enforcement Nairobi City County

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

18. ELC MISC/33/2016 Wairimu Ndungu Vs Wangechi Ndungu

19. ELC MISC 35/2016 Gathecha Ng'ang'a Kioi Vs Land Registrar Kajiado North

20. ELC MISC 41/2016 Sedrick Musyoka Mathuku Vs Makasa Kithu

21. ELC 43/2016 John King'ori Ndirangu Vs Mbukoni Holdings Limited

22. ELC MISC/48/2016 Daniel Lemomo Matunge Vs Joseph C. Supeiyo Tumoes

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

FORMAL PROOF

1. ELC (OS) 402/2017 Mark Ochogo Ongera Vs Bindi Shantilal Shah

2. HEARING

3. 14. ELC 317/2010 Stanley Thiongo Nduati Vs James Wachira Harrison

4. 15. ELC 398/2011 Ellen Wangari Mburu Vs Patrick Kinuthia

5. 16. ELC 432/2012 Registered Trustees Redeemed Gospel Church Vs Umoja Residents Ass & Another

6. HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. 17. ELC 195/2011 John Gikonyo Gituthu And 17 Others Versus Gikonyo Kihumba

8. 18. ELC 420/2014 Constatine George Sphikas Versus Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion

9. 19. ELC 211/2017 Ben Murumba Nakitare Versus Speed Capital Ltd

10. 20. ELC/249/2018 Philip Wambua Munguti And Joyce Munguti Vs Elizaphan Njoroge Kiuru And Nairobi County Government

MENTION

11. ELC 41/2008 Stephen Mungai Gathu Versus Geoffrey Nyakundi Ndocha

12. ELC MISC 8/2012 Karimu Company Ltd Versus Ndungu Wangige

13. ELC 211/2013 Paul Mwangi Njoroge Vs Simon Guandaru Ndegwa And Another

14. ELC 321/2013 Kinyua John Githunguri Vs Eunice Wairimu Muroki

15. ELC 173/2014 Samson Muliro Aketch Versus Kenya Airports Authority

16. ELC 744/2016 Rebecca Chepkoech Kamoing Versus Michael Waweru Mwangi

17. ELC 239/2017 Margaret Njoki Njoroge Versus Ernest Munene Maina

DIRECTIONS

18. ELC 1430/2016 Andrew Gicheha Gikondu Vs Nairobi City County

19. ELC 132/2017 Joseph Muturi Mugu And Another Versus Jospeh Peter Njoroge And One Interested Party

20. ELC APPL/46/2017 Embakasi Ranching Co.limited Vs Dorcas Ayoma Mbalanya

21. ELC APPL/17/2018 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti Vs

22. ELC APPL/18/2018 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti Vs

02:30 PM

HEARING

23. ELC 1010/2013 Sammy Mwangangi And Others Vs Thabiti Finance Company Limited And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING/JUDGEMENT

1. ELC. 25/2009 Legal Rep Of George Kimani Vs. The Administrators Of Estate Of David Muriuki

2. ELC 1549/2013 Suleiman Murunga Vs Nilestar Holdings

3. ELC 257/2010 Mohammed Sadique Vs, John Njuguna

4. ELC 143/2015 Janewanguru Vs. Summmmerland Valley Dev. Co Ltd

HEARING

1. ELC 2115/2007 Salome Wanjiku Versus Joel Njuguna & Another

2. ELC 368/2009 Trevor Leonard And 2 Others Versus Hassan Hamed And Another

3. ELC APPL/56/2018 Chinese Corner (ngong) Ltd Vs Primrose Management Ltd

SUBMISSIONS

4. ELC 520/2007 Samuel Kigathi Gachara Versus Charles Wanduto Kihoro And 2 Others

5. ELC 208/2011 Jerusha Njambi Karungu Vs Andrew Martin Karungu Chege

6. ELC (OS) 1558/2016Jackson Mutua Vs Lucy Mwihaki

7. ELC/437/2018 Homeboyz Entertainment Limited Vs Secretary National Building Inspectorate And Kenya Airports Authority

MENTION

8. ELC 177/2011 Edward Mwangi Macharia Versus Rose Kieleko

9. ELC 281/2014 Michael James Karanja Versus Samuel Kigathi Gachara And 3 Others

10. ELC 318/2014 Francis Kuria & 64 Others Vs Kenya Rural Roads Authority & 30 Others

11. ELC 933/2014 Harriet Birungi Vs Major (ltd.) Marbea Herman Madoka & 2 Others

12. ELC 439/2017 Edward Githae Vs Gastek Suppliers Co.ltd

13. ELC/767/2017 Joseph Nganga Njuguna Vs Chief Land Registrar

14. ELC 523/2014 Paul Muchuku Muriuki Versus Joreth Limited

15. ELC 1125/2016 Monica Atieno Kayongo Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

16. ELC 302/2017 Abdirahman Elmi T/a Elmi Traders Vs Mary Nyambeki And Another

17. ELC JR/52/2017 Kinyua Mureithi Vs The National Land Commission

18. ELC/155/2018 Victor Burihabwa Vs Kencom Sacco Society Ltd

19. ELC/156/2018 Domitien Ndayizeye Vs Kencom Sacco Society Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

20. ELC/759/2012 Wambui Kamau Vs Haman Kangi Kamau And Another

21. ELC/919/2012 Judith Odhiambo Kobe Vs Ibrahim Omar

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 106/2007 Gladys Njeri Kirugumi Vs Langata Development Co. Ltd And Another

2. ELC 201/2007 Kantilal Meghji Shah Versus Mohamed Mallim

3. ELC 178/2009 Murop Distributors Vs City Council Of Nbi

4. ELC 190/2010 Peter Xavier Indindi Ojiambo Versus The Attorney General

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 409/2017 Anthony Moses Njehu Vs Kenpol Services Limited And 5 Others

6. ELC/727/2017 Ayub Njenga Wainaina And Another Vs John Edward Ngure And 6 Others

MENTION

7. ELC/629/2012 James Kironji Karanja Vs The Attorney General And Others

8. ELC/631/2012 James Maina Nganga Vs Mwangi Njehia

9. ELC/960/2012 Peter Githu Kabiru Vs Bernice Wanjiru Macheru

10. ELC 720/2013 Selian Holdings Company Limited And Another Vs Jkuat

11. ELC 1487/2014 Wilson Njoroge Kamau Versus Anthony Kamau Njoroge

12. ELC 368/2015 Githunguri Njiru Farm (1966) Limited Vs Nairobi City County & 174 Others

13. ELC 1101/2016 Lucas Ngae Kamau And Anor Versus James Kiarie Ngae

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 549/2008 Christine Nyaruai Muriuki & Another Vs Hutchinsons Wanjiku Kimamo & Another

15. ELC 165/2017 Paul Rugu Itotia Versus Teresia Wanjiru And Others

16. ELC/146/2018 Diana Awino Odete Vs Justus Tela

17. ELC PET/19/2018 Keza Limited Vs Hon. Paul Simba Arati And Attorney General

18. ELC MISC/49/2018 Ensi Investments Limited Vs Vinya Wa Aka Group And Vinya Wa Aka Investment Co. Ltd And 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

19. ELC 395/2010 Stanley Munga Githunguri Versus Kenya Pipeline Company Ltd

20. ELC/624/2012 Ben Nyamwaro Crispo Vs Edna Njeri And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 450/2008 Broadlands Kenya Ltd Vs City Council Of Nairobi & 6 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

2. ELC 260/2015 Hon. David Muhika Mutahi Vs Michael Munaku Muturi

MENTION

3. ELC/1027/2014 Alice Njeri Mathenge Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

4. ELC 1414/2014 Rev. Stephen Muthii Muriithi Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Company Limited

5. ELC 1475/2014 Maganga Agola Alot Versus Lucy Wangechi Thogo And 3 Others

6. ELC 741/2014 Simon Kimani Vs Geofrey Kimani Gathigi And Another

7. ELC 1127/2015 Benedict Kabugi Ndungu And Another Vs Nairobi City County And Another

8. ELC 1572/2016 Benson Kariuki Gichuki And Another Vs Daykio Plantations Limited And Another

9. ELC APPL 47/2016 Ali Aidid Abdi Versus Solomon Abdi Ali

10. ELC 24/2017 Ronald Kenyanya Nyamosi Versus National Social Security Fund And Another

11. ELC 412/2017 Boniface Mwangi Vs Nancy Thami Mwaura

12. ELC 657/2017 Omar Idi Omar And Others Vs Andrew Kigondu And Others

13. ELC JR 9/2017 Boniface Orangi Gesebe Vs National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 6/1996 Francis Mburu Muthandi Vs Hannah Gachambi Njoroge And 3 Others

15. ELC 645/1998 Anne Muthoni Wambara Versus Nairobi City Council

16. ELC 148/2009 Pemuga Auto Spares Limited Vs Kenya Roads Services Limited And 3 Others

17. ELC 1458/2014 Ramuka Agencies Ltd Versus Stephen Kamau Kirima

18. ELC 1107/2015 Naomi Wanjiru Gichuhi & Another Vs Nancy Nyokabi Njenga & 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

19. ELC 50/2014 Mercy Njeri Mwangi Versus Peter Mwangi Muchoki

20. ELC/291/2018 Furaha Eugenes Vs Jomo Kenyatta University Of Agriculture And Technology

21. ELC/410/2018 Daniel Kamita Gichuhi And Mohamed Dar Vs Athi Water & Services Board And Zhongmei Engineering Group Limited

22. ELC/475/2018 Dr. John Nduba Vs Director Of Surveys And Edward Elijah Mwenda

RULING

23. ELC 624/2011 Hellen Jepkosgei Kiplagat Vs The Commissioner Of Lands And Another

24. ELC 645/2015 Ishmael Kiriungi Mukunya Versus Osca Kabwana T/a Cdd Consortium Group

11:30 AM

HEARING

25. ELC 1084/2015 Shaque Holdings Ltd Vs Grace Gathoni Muongi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 477/2015 Jeneby Arap Too Vs Sayo Properties Ltd & Another

2. ELC 868/2016 Mohammed Adan Barre Versus Aima Enterprises Ltd And 3 Others

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC 1267/2015 Wideview Properties Ltd Vs Imesco Assurance Company Limited

4. ELC/256/2018 Hassan Popat Vs Wako Galgallo Odha

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC MISC 18/2016 Ng'ang'a Nyaga And Co. Advocates Versus Double Clean Limited

6. ELC MISC/132/2018 Ndungu Njoroge And Kwatch Advocates Vs Kenneth Nganga Kamau

7. ELC 443/2014 Francis Kamau Murai And Another Vs Gatundu & Mangu Co. Ltd And Another

8. ELC MISC/97/2018 Muchiri Gachara And Thimba Advocates Vs Rosemary Nyambura Karanja

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

9. ELC MISC 134/2016 Arthur Ingutya And Company Advocates Vs The African Orthodox Church Of Kenya Registered Trustees And Another

MENTION

10. ELC/1559/2014 Janet Fiona Muna Vs John Karanu Ikinu

11. ELC 786/2014 Stanley Mburu Mungai Versus Guchu Njuguna And 3 Others

12. ELC 1097/2015 Garden Chicken Limited Versus The Attorney General

13. ELC 1187/2016 Macharia Mwangi And 2 Others Vs Joseph Gachoka Gitari And 4 Others

14. ELC/407/2016 Jeffrey Sila Vs Stima Investment Cooperative Society

15. ELC/491/2016 Daniel Mwangi Vs Diamond Properties Limited

16. ELC 511/2016 Mavji Harji Raghvani Vs Franklin Kariuki Kirigia

17. ELC/591/2016 Eeliud Simon Mbilu Vs Hashi Petroleum Ltd And China Road And Bridge Corporation

18. ELC/686/2016 Nancy Muthoni Mbugua Vs George Magolo Magolo

19. ELC/687/2016 Nancy Muthoni Mbugua Vs George Magolo Magolo

20. ELC 764/2016 Lydia Hiuko Muriuki And Robert Njogu Muriuki Vs Jane Njeri Mwangi

21. ELC/768/2017 Johnson Maina Gatu Vs Moses Mukhaya

22. ELC/488/2018 Paul Mutwiwa Vs Komarock Ranching Society

24. ELC JR/75/2018 Mwiki Company Ltd Vs National Land Commission

MENTION

25. ELC/448/2018 Geoffrey Burugu Thuo Vs Westlands Pride Limited

DIRECTIONS

26. ELC 243/2016 Shurishchandra Bharmal Shah Versus Prafulachandra Bharmal Shah

27. ELC 120/2017 Samuel Kanogo Ritho And Sarimu Holdings Limited Versus Liscom Computers And Accessories Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

HON JUSTICE MUTUNGI (COURT 170 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 473/2008 Peter Gichuni Versus Janet Wairimu Mwaniki And Another

2. ELC 208/2014 Maisha Investment Limited Vs Mohamed Hassainali 7 2 Others

HEARING

3. ELC 180/2009 Sony Audio Corners Ltd Vs Joseph Muchoki And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (COURTROOM 46 3RD FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 3253/1995 Kareri Murichu Vs Wilson Munia & Another

2. ELC 102/2008 David Kihara Chege And Others Vs Commisiioner Of Lands And Others

3. ELC 210/2008 David Anunda Vs John Karu

4. ELC MISC 17/2009 Mobimex Tours And Safaris Ltd Vs Jacinta M Ndegwa

5. ELC 348/2009 Njuki Githuku Versus Waweru Muiruri Stephen

6. ELC 558/2012 David Kweri Muigai Joshua Vs Mary Wanjiru Kweri And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE JANE ONYANGO (COURTROOM 5 GROUND FLOOR )

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 527/2007 Alex Njogu Vs City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

2. ELC 481/2012 Margaret Nyambura Versus Paul Wanjohi And Another

3. ELC 962/2013 James Ndegwa Thuku Vs Joreth Limited & Another

HEARING OF APPLICATION

4. ELC. 2156/2007 Scopion Properties Ltd Vs. P.I. Mody

02:30 PM

HEARING

4. ELC 198/2011 Burton Wachira Githinji And 2 Others Versus Henry Ruhiu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/259/2012 Olympic Trading Company Limited Vs Said Mohamed

2. ELC 1245/2015 Delmonte Kenya Ltd Vs Goshen Gardens Ltd & Another

3. ELC 434/2016 Fridah Kageni Julius Versus Victor Odhiambo Ayieko And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/8/2014 Eloy Molinero Vs Par Properties Limited

MENTION

5. ELC 384/2010 Peter Njonjo Kibera And Another Versus Jackline Mwai

6. ELC 95/2010 Hiram Irungu Maingi Vs John Irungu Japhat & Another

7. ELC 308/2011 Rahab Wangui Kageni Versus Roselyne Dola Ouko

8. ELC 334/2015 James Ngunje Kariuki Versus Tofina Rom Builders

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC APPL 13/2016 Systems Reliability Ltd & Another Vs Yaya Towers Ltd

10. ELC (OS)/29/2016 Most Rt. Rev. Dr. Bryum A. Makokha And Rt. Rev. James Obunde Vs Jeremiah Malula And Benjamin Musyoki

11. ELC MISC/7/2016 Peter Njoroge Kibiri Vs Mugwathi Farms Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

12. ELC MISC 6/2016 Kiparen Ole Kuraru Versus Kawangware Green Harambee

13. ELC JR/7/2016 Tassia Coffee Estate Ltd Vs The National Land Commission

14. ELC MISC 88/2016 Alfayo Otuke Versus Elizabeth Mumbi Gathigi

RULING

15. ELC 1270/2002 Ann Wanjiru Muoho And 2 Others Versus Francis Ndumbi Gaturaa

16. ELC/8/2018 Benjamin Imalingat And Another Vs Jolly Eloitbudds And Another

02:30 PM

RULING

17. ELC 1108/2014 Reuben Ng'ang'a Wambui And Another Versus Daniel Kiarie Kibathi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 617/2011 David Mburu Wakaimba Versus Chief Land Registrar

2. ELC PET 119/2016 Egesa Children Centre Versus Kenya Urban Roads Authority And 3 Others

3. ELC 237/2017 Eng. Paul Oduol Vs Franklin Kamathi Kamau

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/344/2010 Garun Investments Ltd Vs City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC 1146/2013 Athumani Mponda And 2 Others Versus National Housing Co-operative

6. ELC 925/2015 Laly Furnishing House Ltd Vs Kenya National Highways And China Road And Bridge Corporation

7. ELC 596/2017 Roseline Alivitsa Asena And 5 Others Vs Kenya Railways Corporation And 2 Others

8. CA 62/2018 Gichora Ngari Vs. Orkridge Investment Ltd

MENTION

8. ELC 615/2011 The Kenya Power Lighting Co.ltd Versus Kings Collection Ltd

9. ELC 618/2012 John Gitau Kimanji Vs Mahira Housing Company Limited And Another

10. ELC 1214/2013 Spire Bank Ltd (formerly Equatorial Commercial Bank Limited) Versus Peter Hugh Harris And Another

11. ELC 1226/2014 Grace Njambi Wariungi Versus Lilian Wambui Chege

12. ELC 59/2014 The Registered Trustees Of The Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme Vs Higher Education Loans Management Board

13. ELC 1399/2016 Brenda Cherono Rono Versus Nathaniel Makiadi Amenya & Anr.

14. ELC 11/2017 Jitesh Shah And 2 Others Versus The Learned Deputy Registrar Environment And Land Court And Another And Another Interested Party

15. ELC (OS)/116/2018 Murigu Ventures Limited Vs Cannon Aluminum Fabricators Limited

16. ELC APPL/14/2018 East African Seeds Company Limited Vs Kaushak M. Shah

DIRECTIONS

17. ELC 1288/2015 Benjamin Omanwa Mokua Vs Bishendass Beri

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING/JUDGEMENT

1. ELC. 134/ 2011 Daniel Njoroge Vs. Jjulius Mwathi

2. ELC. 313/2008 Edward Mungai Vs. Sauti Sacco

3. ELC.391/2009 Rev. Elkana Salama Vs. Francis Ndungu

HEARING

1. ELC 364/2009 Francis Njenga Kamau Versus Charles Gitahi Wanjohi

2. ELC 47/2012 George Andiva And Anor Versus Teleposta Pension Scheme Trustees Registered

SUBMISSIONS

3. ELC 230/2010 Charles Nyakundi Versus City Council Of Nairobi And Another

4. ELC 475/2013 Lucy Nyambura Gitonga Versus Celtel Kenya Limited And Anor

5. ELC 450/2017 Paul Kiingati Gatiu Vs Susan Nduta Kimani And A2 Others

MENTION

6. ELC 112/2015 Stanley Kamau Vs National Housing Corporation

7. ELC 1097/2016 Joseph Karanja Wamugi Vs Alice Wanjiku Kariuki

8. ELC APPL 42/2016 Geoffrey Tauta Ole Lerinkon Vs Walter Jumba M

9. ELC 134/2017 Vidonge Stores Pharmaceutical Limited Versus John Mwangi Kingo'ri

10. ELC JR/20/2018 Republic Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar

11. ELC/387/2018 Town Villas Limited And Jim Wangome Vs City Council Of Nairobi

12. ELC/62/2018 Dagoretti Corner Street Children Programme And The Attorney General Vs The Kenya Railways Corporation

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC/221/2010 Javan Nicholas Ondeko Omolo And Shadrack Amakoye Bulimo Vs Evans M. Ijesa And The City Council Of Nairobi

14. ELC 83/2016 Sidcup Enterprises Ltd. Vs John Serewa Kaurai & 2 Others

15. ELC 163/2017 Florence Wairimu Mbugua And Another Versus Timber Manufacturers And Dealers Limited

16. ELC 287/2017 Salome Wanjiru Kahiro Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

17. ELC PET/23/2018 Cyrus Mwangi Ithagi Vs The Member Of County Assembly Mowlem Ward (mca) Embakasi West Constituency And The Office Of The Interior And Coordination Of The National Government

18. ELC APPL/23/2018 Ladado Limited Vs Lucy Waithera Kimanga

19. ELC/80/2018 Erwin August Stillhard Vs Zeverchand Ramji Shah

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 3017/1990 David Mbagu Kingeche & 4 Others Vs Karura Farmers Co Ltd

2. ELC 14/2011 Kenslopic Hydro Engineers And Another Versus City Council Of Nairobi

3. ELC 108/2013 George K.n. Mbugua Vs Francis Kibathi Njenga And Another

4. ELC 349/2013 Pan Africa Insurance Holding Limited And Another Vs Albert Alexander Aggrey Ekirapa And 3 Others

5. ELC APPL 43/2016 Johakim Abayo Versus Mokua Damacline Nyamoita

MENTION

6. ELC 853/2007 Joseph Kisuko Vs Joseph Wanyoike

7. ELC 108/2010 Coffee Board Of Kenya Versus Sotua Development Company Limited

8. ELC 507/2012 Mohanlal Karman Vs Sabastia Teles

9. ELC/637/2012 Julius Kamande Vs Frank Mburu Njoroge And 2 Others

10. ELC 924/2012 David Kipkemboi V Commissioner Of Lands And 3 Others

11. ELC 135/2016 William Njoroge Ngugi Vs Julius Mbae Basiti & Another

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 1007/2016 Dixons Electronics Limited Vs Pbm Nominees Limited

13. ELC MISC 295/2016 Njuguna, Kihara & Kiai Advocates Vs Kiambu Murutani Company Limited

14. ELC/554/2017 National Housing Corporation Vs Ayub Mureithi Ikahu

15. ELC/652/2017 Mwambi Investments Ltd Vs Lucy Wambui And Others

16. ELC/125/2018 Fredrick Kirima Kamau Vs Crispus Mwenda

17. ELC/184/2018 Pbm Nominees Limited Vs Dixons Electronics Limited

18. ELC/36/2018 Dhanoa Manvir Singh Vs Kile Development Limited

JUDGMENT

19. ELC 471/2017 Mary Anne Obondo Vs Moses N Chikati

20. ELC APPL/2/2018 Jane Wangari Ngene Vs Philip Njuguna Waruthi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 119/2012 Hottensiah Wanjiru Versus Meshack Ngono

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

2. ELC 1237/2015 Phyllis Wangui Kitari & Another Vs Stephen Parasho Kaito

MENTION

3. ELC 727/2004 Patrick Nelson Gathy Versus Dionion R. Mboroki

4. ELC/717/2005 Benson Ndungu Kariuki Versus Kamau Kabenu

5. ELC 1073/2007 The Church Commission Of Kenya Vs Rev Joseph Waweru

6. ELC/106/2015 Dulcie Loveday Spencer Versus Jaimie Coulson

7. ELC 569/2015 Philip Kairu Kahura Versus Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

8. ELC 436/2016 Purity Njoki Mwangi Vs John Mwangi Matindi And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC 1608/2007 Joseph Ndungu Njau Vs Margaret Magiri Mbuki

10. ELC 459/2012 Josephine Egwa Mbela -vs- Elizabeth Wanjiku Muchira And Another

11. ELC 454/2013 Kigwe Limited Versus Violet Wachuka Ngugi And Others

12. ELC 75/2015 Hawi Apartments Management Ltd Versus Hawi Developers Ltd

13. ELC 1166/2016 Kirara Kiiru And 4 Others Vs Gee Tee Sons Limited And 2 Others

14. ELC MISC 149/2016 Mohamed And Samnakay Advocates -vs- Shiraz Nazir Karmali And Another

15. ELC 713/2016 Mohammed Abdi Osman Versus The National Land Commission

HEARING

16. ELC 250/2015 Stanley Gachomoh Kariuki Vs Steve Njoka & Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

17. ELC APPL 37/2014 Ufundi Saving And Credit Cooperative Society Limited Vs Francis Gitari Ndirangu And 99 Others And Alex Marate And 19 Others And Cooperative Bank Of Kenya

RULING

18. ELC 986/1997 Fredrick Njoroge And 2 Others Versus Francis Maingi Njoroge And Another

19. ELC 478/2012 Francis Okello Ndege Vs Alexander Ochwo Alela

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/458/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai Vs Cannon Assurance Ltd

2. ELC MISC 93/2017 Nyachoti And Company Advocates Vs Kishorlal Dhanji Borkhataria

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 138/2010 Florence Njau Vs Samwel Wanjohi & 5 Others

4. ELC MISC/60/2018 Kimani Kahiro Ass. Adv Vs Mbo-i-kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

5. ELC 528/2015 Samuel Githinji Kabaru Versus Kariobangi South Chief And Joseph Oiro

6. ELC/390/2018 Hafsa Kassim Sheikh Vs Esther Gloria Mihaki Bell And Zamzam A. Abib

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

7. ELC 547/2002 Joyce Wangeci Kiboi Versus Jacinta Muthoni

8. ELC 418/2010 Susan Nyokabi Mwangi Kingori Versus Nairobi City Council And 2 Others

9. ELC 53/2015 Joseph Mburu Gitau Vs Mungai Kimanange

10. ELC/953/2012 Joseph Maina Wanderi And James Karanja Ndungu Vs Grace Waithera

MENTION

11. ELC MISC 694/2013 Njoroge Nyaga & Company Advocates Vs Mary Nyakeru Walker

12 ELC/951/2013 Jan Gichuru Investments Limited Vs John Chege Kamau And Micheal Wambua Mbuvi And 2 Others

13. ELC/593/2014 Elias Kinigeni And 10 Others Vs David Waiganjo And 3 Others

14. ELC/42/2015 Edward Kamau Wairi Vs Chief Land Registrar

15. ELC/667/2015 Auto Ancillaries Limited Vs Kenya Urban Roads Autrhority

16. ELC/1417/2016 Zachariah Gichiri Kariuki Vs George Kinyanjui Livingstone

17. ELC/1587/2016 Maria Wanjiru Wairimu Vs James Kuria Mwangi

18. ELC/263/2016 Stanley Kamau Ngahu And Alex Njenga Ngahu Vs Didar Singh S/o Jawala Singh

19. ELC 311/2016 Alexander Waweru & 2 Others Vs The National Overseer General Secretary

20. ELC 576/2016 Sophinah Kalondu Mbiti Versus Arun Mahendra Adalja And 3 Others

21. ELC/709/2016 Kihumo Properties Developers (k) Ltd Vs Jimmy Sausi Ochoki T/a Ochoki & Ochoki Associates

22. ELC (OS) 256/2017 Pardeep Singh Ghatahora Versus Exotic Crafts Limited And Kcb Bank Kenya Limited

23. ELC/671/2017 Welvin Investment Limited Vs Joachim Mwandale Okea &

24. ELC/682/2017 Jacquelin Nduta Hinga Vs Ann Mumbi Hinga & Others

25. ELC/489/2018 Dynamic Institute Of Management And Accountancy Ltd Vs Apollo Insurance Co Ltd

26. ELC PET/79/2018 Gathiru Enterprises Ltd And Brookside Studios Ltd Vs Registrar Of Titles

27. ELC 174/2009 Richard Kariuki Joel Gichu Versus Joreth Limited And 2 Others

28. ELC 203/2014 Florence Njoki Nduati Versus Moses Mukuria Muchene

29. ELC MISC/100/2018 Akide & Co.advocates Vs Nairobi City County

30. ELC MISC/101/2018 Akide And Company Adv Vs City County Of Nairobi

31. ELC/292/2018 Jackson Mutua Kimani Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Others

32. ELC/292/2018 Jackson Mutua Kimani Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Others

33. ELC MISC/98/2018 Akide And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

34. ELC MISC/99/2018 Akide & Co.advocates Vs Nairobi City County

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

HON JUSTICE. MUTUNGI. (COURT 170 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1082/2004 Mary E Omondi Vs City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

2. ELC 2146/2007 Embalance Investments Ltd Vs David Oloo Miruka And 2 Others

3. ELC 517/2017 Surinderpal Singh Syan, Jasmeer Singh Syan And Sanatkumar Shantilal Trvedi Vs Wanyiri Kihoro

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE JANE ONYANGO (COURTROOM 5 GROUND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/501/2009 Wilson K.kipkotiversusanthony Nduvi Mutungi

2. ELC (OS)/117/2015 John Cherunya Kiptalam And 2 Others Vs Industrial And Commercial Development Corporation

HEARING

3. ELC 809/2003 Teleposta Pension Scheme Registered Trustees Vs Margaret Watiri & 2 Others

4. ELC 2364/2007 Sukhdev Singh Sidhu Versus Kuldip Singh & Haminder Kaur

5. ELC 317/2012 Harris Kamiti Kihara Vs John Gachoka Kihara And 3 Others

6. ELC 173/2004 Stephen Mbugua Kamau Versus Wariri Chege

7. ELC 1073/2014 Young Moon Chol & Another Vs Goldstar Group Srvices Limited

8. ELC 173/2004 Stephen Mbugua Kamau Versus Wariri Chege

9. ELC 1073/2014 Young Moon Chol & Another Vs Goldstar Group Srvices Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (COURTROOM 46 3RD FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1069/1998 Anne Mumbi Hinga Vs Gaitho Limited

2. ELC 1196/2004 Rajni Kant Nathoo Vs Edward Nthuli And 4 Others

3. ELC 65/2010 Mary Mugechi Vs City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

4. ELC (OS) 455/2011 Bishop Isaiah Challo And 2 Others Vs The Trustees Redeemed Gospel Church And Another

5. ELC 539/2011 Christopher Irungu Ngugi Vs Paul Muriuki

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/259/2012 Olympic Trading Company Limited Vs Said Mohamed

2. ELC 1245/2015 Delmonte Kenya Ltd Vs Goshen Gardens Ltd & Another

3. ELC 434/2016 Fridah Kageni Julius Versus Victor Odhiambo Ayieko And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/8/2014 Eloy Molinero Vs Par Properties Limited

MENTION

5. ELC 384/2010 Peter Njonjo Kibera And Another Versus Jackline Mwai

6. ELC 95/2010 Hiram Irungu Maingi Vs John Irungu Japhat & Another

7. ELC 308/2011 Rahab Wangui Kageni Versus Roselyne Dola Ouko

8. ELC 334/2015 James Ngunje Kariuki Versus Tofina Rom Builders

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC APPL 13/2016 Systems Reliability Ltd & Another Vs Yaya Towers Ltd

10. ELC (OS)/29/2016 Most Rt. Rev. Dr. Bryum A. Makokha And Rt. Rev. James Obunde Vs Jeremiah Malula And Benjamin Musyoki

11. ELC MISC/7/2016 Peter Njoroge Kibiri Vs Mugwathi Farms Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

12. ELC MISC 6/2016 Kiparen Ole Kuraru Versus Kawangware Green Harambee

13. ELC JR/7/2016 Tassia Coffee Estate Ltd Vs The National Land Commission

14. ELC MISC 88/2016 Alfayo Otuke Versus Elizabeth Mumbi Gathigi

RULING

15. ELC 1270/2002 Ann Wanjiru Muoho And 2 Others Versus Francis Ndumbi Gaturaa

16. ELC/8/2018 Benjamin Imalingat And Another Vs Jolly Eloitbudds And Another

02:30 PM

RULING

17. ELC 1108/2014 Reuben Ng'ang'a Wambui And Another Versus Daniel Kiarie Kibathi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 617/2011 David Mburu Wakaimba Versus Chief Land Registrar

2. ELC PET 119/2016 Egesa Children Centre Versus Kenya Urban Roads Authority And 3 Others

3. ELC 237/2017 Eng. Paul Oduol Vs Franklin Kamathi Kamau

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/344/2010 Garun Investments Ltd Vs City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC 1146/2013 Athumani Mponda And 2 Others Versus National Housing Co-operative

6. ELC 925/2015 Laly Furnishing House Ltd Vs Kenya National Highways And China Road And Bridge Corporation

7. ELC 596/2017 Roseline Alivitsa Asena And 5 Others Vs Kenya Railways Corporation And 2 Others

8. CA 62/2018 Gichora Ngari Vs. Orkridge Investment Ltd

MENTION

8. ELC 615/2011 The Kenya Power Lighting Co.ltd Versus Kings Collection Ltd

9. ELC 618/2012 John Gitau Kimanji Vs Mahira Housing Company Limited And Another

10. ELC 1214/2013 Spire Bank Ltd (formerly Equatorial Commercial Bank Limited) Versus Peter Hugh Harris And Another

11. ELC 1226/2014 Grace Njambi Wariungi Versus Lilian Wambui Chege

12. ELC 59/2014 The Registered Trustees Of The Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme Vs Higher Education Loans Management Board

13. ELC 1399/2016 Brenda Cherono Rono Versus Nathaniel Makiadi Amenya & Anr.

14. ELC 11/2017 Jitesh Shah And 2 Others Versus The Learned Deputy Registrar Environment And Land Court And Another And Another Interested Party

15. ELC (OS)/116/2018 Murigu Ventures Limited Vs Cannon Aluminum Fabricators Limited

16. ELC APPL/14/2018 East African Seeds Company Limited Vs Kaushak M. Shah

DIRECTIONS

17. ELC 1288/2015 Benjamin Omanwa Mokua Vs Bishendass Beri

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING/JUDGEMENT

1. ELC. 134/ 2011 Daniel Njoroge Vs. Jjulius Mwathi

2. ELC. 313/2008 Edward Mungai Vs. Sauti Sacco

3. ELC.391/2009 Rev. Elkana Salama Vs. Francis Ndungu

HEARING

1. ELC 364/2009 Francis Njenga Kamau Versus Charles Gitahi Wanjohi

2. ELC 47/2012 George Andiva And Anor Versus Teleposta Pension Scheme Trustees Registered

SUBMISSIONS

3. ELC 230/2010 Charles Nyakundi Versus City Council Of Nairobi And Another

4. ELC 475/2013 Lucy Nyambura Gitonga Versus Celtel Kenya Limited And Anor

5. ELC 450/2017 Paul Kiingati Gatiu Vs Susan Nduta Kimani And A2 Others

MENTION

6. ELC 112/2015 Stanley Kamau Vs National Housing Corporation

7. ELC 1097/2016 Joseph Karanja Wamugi Vs Alice Wanjiku Kariuki

8. ELC APPL 42/2016 Geoffrey Tauta Ole Lerinkon Vs Walter Jumba M

9. ELC 134/2017 Vidonge Stores Pharmaceutical Limited Versus John Mwangi Kingo'ri

10. ELC JR/20/2018 Republic Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar

11. ELC/387/2018 Town Villas Limited And Jim Wangome Vs City Council Of Nairobi

12. ELC/62/2018 Dagoretti Corner Street Children Programme And The Attorney General Vs The Kenya Railways Corporation

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC/221/2010 Javan Nicholas Ondeko Omolo And Shadrack Amakoye Bulimo Vs Evans M. Ijesa And The City Council Of Nairobi

14. ELC 83/2016 Sidcup Enterprises Ltd. Vs John Serewa Kaurai & 2 Others

15. ELC 163/2017 Florence Wairimu Mbugua And Another Versus Timber Manufacturers And Dealers Limited

16. ELC 287/2017 Salome Wanjiru Kahiro Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

17. ELC PET/23/2018 Cyrus Mwangi Ithagi Vs The Member Of County Assembly Mowlem Ward (mca) Embakasi West Constituency And The Office Of The Interior And Coordination Of The National Government

18. ELC APPL/23/2018 Ladado Limited Vs Lucy Waithera Kimanga

19. ELC/80/2018 Erwin August Stillhard Vs Zeverchand Ramji Shah

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 3017/1990 David Mbagu Kingeche & 4 Others Vs Karura Farmers Co Ltd

2. ELC 14/2011 Kenslopic Hydro Engineers And Another Versus City Council Of Nairobi

3. ELC 108/2013 George K.n. Mbugua Vs Francis Kibathi Njenga And Another

4. ELC 349/2013 Pan Africa Insurance Holding Limited And Another Vs Albert Alexander Aggrey Ekirapa And 3 Others

5. ELC APPL 43/2016 Johakim Abayo Versus Mokua Damacline Nyamoita

MENTION

6. ELC 853/2007 Joseph Kisuko Vs Joseph Wanyoike

7. ELC 108/2010 Coffee Board Of Kenya Versus Sotua Development Company Limited

8. ELC 507/2012 Mohanlal Karman Vs Sabastia Teles

9. ELC/637/2012 Julius Kamande Vs Frank Mburu Njoroge And 2 Others

10. ELC 924/2012 David Kipkemboi V Commissioner Of Lands And 3 Others

11. ELC 135/2016 William Njoroge Ngugi Vs Julius Mbae Basiti & Another

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 1007/2016 Dixons Electronics Limited Vs Pbm Nominees Limited

13. ELC MISC 295/2016 Njuguna, Kihara & Kiai Advocates Vs Kiambu Murutani Company Limited

14. ELC/554/2017 National Housing Corporation Vs Ayub Mureithi Ikahu

15. ELC/652/2017 Mwambi Investments Ltd Vs Lucy Wambui And Others

16. ELC/125/2018 Fredrick Kirima Kamau Vs Crispus Mwenda

17. ELC/184/2018 Pbm Nominees Limited Vs Dixons Electronics Limited

18. ELC/36/2018 Dhanoa Manvir Singh Vs Kile Development Limited

JUDGMENT

19. ELC 471/2017 Mary Anne Obondo Vs Moses N Chikati

20. ELC APPL/2/2018 Jane Wangari Ngene Vs Philip Njuguna Waruthi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 119/2012 Hottensiah Wanjiru Versus Meshack Ngono

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

2. ELC 1237/2015 Phyllis Wangui Kitari & Another Vs Stephen Parasho Kaito

MENTION

3. ELC 727/2004 Patrick Nelson Gathy Versus Dionion R. Mboroki

4. ELC/717/2005 Benson Ndungu Kariuki Versus Kamau Kabenu

5. ELC 1073/2007 The Church Commission Of Kenya Vs Rev Joseph Waweru

6. ELC/106/2015 Dulcie Loveday Spencer Versus Jaimie Coulson

7. ELC 569/2015 Philip Kairu Kahura Versus Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

8. ELC 436/2016 Purity Njoki Mwangi Vs John Mwangi Matindi And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC 1608/2007 Joseph Ndungu Njau Vs Margaret Magiri Mbuki

10. ELC 459/2012 Josephine Egwa Mbela -vs- Elizabeth Wanjiku Muchira And Another

11. ELC 454/2013 Kigwe Limited Versus Violet Wachuka Ngugi And Others

12. ELC 75/2015 Hawi Apartments Management Ltd Versus Hawi Developers Ltd

13. ELC 1166/2016 Kirara Kiiru And 4 Others Vs Gee Tee Sons Limited And 2 Others

14. ELC MISC 149/2016 Mohamed And Samnakay Advocates -vs- Shiraz Nazir Karmali And Another

15. ELC 713/2016 Mohammed Abdi Osman Versus The National Land Commission

HEARING

16. ELC 250/2015 Stanley Gachomoh Kariuki Vs Steve Njoka & Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

17. ELC APPL 37/2014 Ufundi Saving And Credit Cooperative Society Limited Vs Francis Gitari Ndirangu And 99 Others And Alex Marate And 19 Others And Cooperative Bank Of Kenya

RULING

18. ELC 986/1997 Fredrick Njoroge And 2 Others Versus Francis Maingi Njoroge And Another

19. ELC 478/2012 Francis Okello Ndege Vs Alexander Ochwo Alela

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/458/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai Vs Cannon Assurance Ltd

2. ELC MISC 93/2017 Nyachoti And Company Advocates Vs Kishorlal Dhanji Borkhataria

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 138/2010 Florence Njau Vs Samwel Wanjohi & 5 Others

4. ELC MISC/60/2018 Kimani Kahiro Ass. Adv Vs Mbo-i-kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

5. ELC 528/2015 Samuel Githinji Kabaru Versus Kariobangi South Chief And Joseph Oiro

6. ELC/390/2018 Hafsa Kassim Sheikh Vs Esther Gloria Mihaki Bell And Zamzam A. Abib

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

7. ELC 547/2002 Joyce Wangeci Kiboi Versus Jacinta Muthoni

8. ELC 418/2010 Susan Nyokabi Mwangi Kingori Versus Nairobi City Council And 2 Others

9. ELC 53/2015 Joseph Mburu Gitau Vs Mungai Kimanange

10. ELC/953/2012 Joseph Maina Wanderi And James Karanja Ndungu Vs Grace Waithera

MENTION

11. ELC MISC 694/2013 Njoroge Nyaga & Company Advocates Vs Mary Nyakeru Walker

12 ELC/951/2013 Jan Gichuru Investments Limited Vs John Chege Kamau And Micheal Wambua Mbuvi And 2 Others

13. ELC/593/2014 Elias Kinigeni And 10 Others Vs David Waiganjo And 3 Others

14. ELC/42/2015 Edward Kamau Wairi Vs Chief Land Registrar

15. ELC/667/2015 Auto Ancillaries Limited Vs Kenya Urban Roads Autrhority

16. ELC/1417/2016 Zachariah Gichiri Kariuki Vs George Kinyanjui Livingstone

17. ELC/1587/2016 Maria Wanjiru Wairimu Vs James Kuria Mwangi

18. ELC/263/2016 Stanley Kamau Ngahu And Alex Njenga Ngahu Vs Didar Singh S/o Jawala Singh

19. ELC 311/2016 Alexander Waweru & 2 Others Vs The National Overseer General Secretary

20. ELC 576/2016 Sophinah Kalondu Mbiti Versus Arun Mahendra Adalja And 3 Others

21. ELC/709/2016 Kihumo Properties Developers (k) Ltd Vs Jimmy Sausi Ochoki T/a Ochoki & Ochoki Associates

22. ELC (OS) 256/2017 Pardeep Singh Ghatahora Versus Exotic Crafts Limited And Kcb Bank Kenya Limited

23. ELC/671/2017 Welvin Investment Limited Vs Joachim Mwandale Okea &

24. ELC/682/2017 Jacquelin Nduta Hinga Vs Ann Mumbi Hinga & Others

25. ELC/489/2018 Dynamic Institute Of Management And Accountancy Ltd Vs Apollo Insurance Co Ltd

26. ELC PET/79/2018 Gathiru Enterprises Ltd And Brookside Studios Ltd Vs Registrar Of Titles

27. ELC 174/2009 Richard Kariuki Joel Gichu Versus Joreth Limited And 2 Others

28. ELC 203/2014 Florence Njoki Nduati Versus Moses Mukuria Muchene

29. ELC MISC/100/2018 Akide & Co.advocates Vs Nairobi City County

30. ELC MISC/101/2018 Akide And Company Adv Vs City County Of Nairobi

31. ELC/292/2018 Jackson Mutua Kimani Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Others

32. ELC/292/2018 Jackson Mutua Kimani Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Others

33. ELC MISC/98/2018 Akide And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

34. ELC MISC/99/2018 Akide & Co.advocates Vs Nairobi City County

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

HON JUSTICE. MUTUNGI. (COURT 170 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1082/2004 Mary E Omondi Vs City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

2. ELC 2146/2007 Embalance Investments Ltd Vs David Oloo Miruka And 2 Others

3. ELC 517/2017 Surinderpal Singh Syan, Jasmeer Singh Syan And Sanatkumar Shantilal Trvedi Vs Wanyiri Kihoro

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE JANE ONYANGO (COURTROOM 5 GROUND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC/501/2009 Wilson K.kipkotiversusanthony Nduvi Mutungi

2. ELC (OS)/117/2015 John Cherunya Kiptalam And 2 Others Vs Industrial And Commercial Development Corporation

HEARING

3. ELC 809/2003 Teleposta Pension Scheme Registered Trustees Vs Margaret Watiri & 2 Others

4. ELC 2364/2007 Sukhdev Singh Sidhu Versus Kuldip Singh & Haminder Kaur

5. ELC 317/2012 Harris Kamiti Kihara Vs John Gachoka Kihara And 3 Others

6. ELC 173/2004 Stephen Mbugua Kamau Versus Wariri Chege

7. ELC 1073/2014 Young Moon Chol & Another Vs Goldstar Group Srvices Limited

8. ELC 173/2004 Stephen Mbugua Kamau Versus Wariri Chege

9. ELC 1073/2014 Young Moon Chol & Another Vs Goldstar Group Srvices Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE CHRISTINE OCHIENG (COURTROOM 46 3RD FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1069/1998 Anne Mumbi Hinga Vs Gaitho Limited

2. ELC 1196/2004 Rajni Kant Nathoo Vs Edward Nthuli And 4 Others

3. ELC 65/2010 Mary Mugechi Vs City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

4. ELC (OS) 455/2011 Bishop Isaiah Challo And 2 Others Vs The Trustees Redeemed Gospel Church And Another

5. ELC 539/2011 Christopher Irungu Ngugi Vs Paul Muriuki

ADDENDUM 27TH NOVEMBER 2018

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTER LISTED ON THE MAIN CAUSE LIST AS COMING UP FOR HEARING BEFORE HON. JUSTICE OKONG’O WILL BE HEARD BEFORE HON JUSTICE EBOSO

1. ELC/737/2017 Dan Onyango Odour Vs Jacqueline Christine Adhiambo

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY 27TH NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

2:30 P.M

HEARING

1. ELC/686/2017 Doric Industries Limited Vs Akshirap Real Estate Limited

28 NOVEMBER 2018

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTER LISTED ON THE MAIN CAUSE LIST AS COMING BEFORE HON JUSTICE OBAGA WILL BE HEARD BEFORE HON JUSTICE OKONG’O IN COURT NO 33 2ND FLOOR

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 432/2012 Reg. Trustees Of Redeemed. Gospel Church Vs Umoja Residents Association

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON JUSTICE B.M. EBOSO WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY AND ON 29TH NOVEMBER 2018 AS HE WILL BE AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES. MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HIM ON THE TWO DAYS WILL BE HANDLED AS FOLLOWS;

1. MATERS COMING UP FOR HEARING OF THE MAIN SUIT ON 28TH NOVEMBER. 2018 WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE THE HON JUDGE ON 3RD DECEMBER 2018.

2. MATTERS COMING UP FOR HEARING ON 29TH NOVEMBER 2018 WILL BE MENTIONED ON 4TH DECEMBER 2018. BEFORE THE HON. JUDGE.

3. THE OTHER MATTERS COMING UP ON 28TH NOVEMBER 2018 WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE THE HON DEPUTY REGISTRAR ON 5TH DECEMBER 2018.

4. THE OTHER MATTERS COMING UP ON 29TH NOVEMBER 2018 WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE THE HON DEPUTY REGISTRAR ON 6TH DECEMBER 2018.

5. MATTER COMING UP FOR RULING/JUDGMENT ON 29TH NOVEMBER 2018 WILL BE DELIVERED BEFORE HON JUSTICE OBAGA IN COURT 27 1ST FLOOR ON THE SAME DAY.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

02:30 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC. 454/2018 Belgo Holdings Vs. China Wu Yi Co Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. I.N BARASA SDR WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY AND ON 29TH NOVEMBER 2018. MATTERS COMING UP TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HER ON 3RD DECEMBER 2018 AND THOSE COMING UP ON 30TH NOVEMBER 2018 WILL BE MENTIONED ON 4TH DECEMBER 2018

TAXATION

1. ELC 857/2016 George Miritu Vs Mutuku Mulilya

MENTION

2. ELC 444/2016 Dr Alfred Murathe Vs. Peter Kamau

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2018

HON JUSTICE MUTUNGI (COURT 170 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC. 354 2004 Shepherd Catering Ltd Vs Nairobi Holdings Ltd

29TH NOVEMBER 2018

 

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 757/2014 John Gatune Vs. Gichuru Gichobi And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

02:30 PM

RULING

1. CA 6/2018 Habib Ali Mursai Vs. Mariam Noor Abdi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT MATTERS COMING UP TODAY BEFORE HON LADY JUSTICE K. BOR WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON JUSTICE OBAGA IN COURT 27 1ST FLOOR AND RULINGS/JUDGEMENT WILL BE DELIVERED ON 6TH DECEMBER 2018