12TH TO 16TH NOVEMBER 2018

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 12 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1672/2001 Mai Mahiu Kijabe/longonot Co Vs Ayub Mugo Njoroge

2. ELC 524/2008 Kenya Anti Corruption Commission Versus Irene Muthoni Mwaura

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 48/2007 Kenya Aids Ngo Cowsortium And Anor Vs Andrew Ouko

4. ELC 852/2014 Benson Muriithi Kariuki Vs Florence Kalekye Kirinya And Others

5. ELC 754/2016 Bayview Investments Ltd Vs Kenya Airports Authority

MENTION

6. ELC 297/2010 Shadrack Kibichi Bundotich Vs The Attorney General

7. ELC (OS) 1239/2014 Benson Gichuki Nduguga Vs Juja Farm(1976) Limited

8. ELC 1027/2015 Geoffrey Macharia Kanagi Vs Kenya Railways Retirement Benefit Scheme

9. ELC 509/2016 Joseph Wathoa Kigwe Vs Mahiga Limited

10. ELC MISC 210/2017 Satwant Singh Versus Dispute Tribunal

11. ELC JR 22/2017 Sabina Wanjiru Kuguru Vs The National Land Commission

12. ELC 221/2010 Javan Ondeko Vs. Evans Isesa

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 123/2010 Mary Wairimu Ngari Vs Pan African Properties & Investment Ltd

14. ELC 1227/2016 Jane Wachu Waweru Vs Alex Dilungu

15. ELC MISC 153/2016 Samuel Githegi Vs National Land Commission

16. ELC 1636/2016 Martin Wainaina Kuria Versus Suryasinh Negandhi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17. ELC 739/2007 Salim Awadh Versus Teleposta Pension Scheme

18. ELC 1273/2016 Gerald Muhemberi Kavinguha Vs Family Bank Of Kenya Ltd

19. ELC 165/2016 Kennedy Ochieng Kimita Vs Wilson Mwangi Kago

20. ELC 520/2016 Arnold Sankale Ntoyai Vs Have Mose Contractors

02:30 PM

RULING

21. ELC 370/2014 Manjulal Dhirajlal Vs Dukes Investment

22. ELC APPL 97/2016 Christopher Leiyan Roimen Versus John Tipis

23. ELC 614/2013 Falcon Kenya Limited Vs Chief Lands Registrar

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 12 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 450/1995 Isaac J. Wanjohi And Another Vs Rosaline Macharia

2. ELC 419/2013 Ag Versus Isaack Gathungu Wanjohi

3. ELC 755/2015 Mantrax Kenya Ltd Versus Impressions Advertising Ltd

4. ELC 1036/2016 Dickson Makanji Versus Oscar Katua

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 342/2013 Aberdare Investment Limited Versus Paul Nyanjui Kamoche And 34 Others

6. ELC 417/2016 Abdikadir Hussein Vs Moses Kipkirui Koros

7. ELC 426/2016 Michael Muturi Karanja Vs Paul Kimaninjoroge

8. ELC MISC/126/2018 Cyrus Mogaka Mokaya Vs Mary Njeri Kigio

9. ELC APPL/6/2018 Habiba Ali Mursal Vs Mariam Noor Abdi

MENTION

10. ELC 1448/2013 David Wakiaga Vs P.m Wamae

11. ELC 234/2015 Joseph Ndolo Muendo Versus Wanjiku Kinyoro And Anor

12. ELC/168/2018 Osman Tahir Sheikh And Nomad Energy Limited Vs

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 275/2009 Kenya Anti-corruption Vs Wilson Gacanja And 2 Others

14. ELC/998/2012 Kenya Grand Lodge Of International Organisations Of Good Templars Vs Judah Kottanya And Abel Odhiambo

15. ELC 170/2014 Joseph Mwangi Thiga Vs Peter Mungai Mwangi

16. ELC 575/2015 Mutaratara Enterprises Limited Versus Kenya Airports Authority

17. ELC 1075/2016 Jane Muchiku Kimemia Vs John Mwenja Ngumba

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

18. ELC/1015/2012 Bishop Geoffrey Vs Edward Musa Matiru Karuga

19. ELC/993/2012 Sunatco Limited Vs New Kireita Company Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 12 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

08:30 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 450/2017 Paul Kiingati Gatiu Vs Susan Nduta Kimani And A2 Others

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

2. ELC PET 16/2017 Ali Ronow Hassan Haji And Another Vs Airtel Kenya Limited And 2 Others

3. ELC PET/22/2018 James Kiongi Mwaura And Jeremy Kiongi Mwaura Vs The Cabinet Secretary For Environment And Forestry And The National Land Commission

4. ELC 234/2010 Pauline Njoki Vs. Roskan Investment

5. ELC 64/2009 Laiser Communication Vs. Tanad Transporters

HEARING

6. ELC 409/2006 Jared Wainaina Waweru And Others Versus Grace Wanjiru Gichuhi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. ELC/454/2018 Belgo Holdings Limited Vs China Wu Yi Limited

MENTION

8. ELC 1/2011 Kida Traders Co. Ltd Versus Supplies And Services Ltd And 3 Others

9. ELC/703/2017 David Muigai Ng'ang'a And Another Vs Embakasi Ranching Company

10. ELC/163/2018 Bernadette Mwelu Nyamira Vs Patrick Kemoli Keyonzo And T.g. Keratu

11. ELC/571/2010 Moses Muturi Vs Bishop Reverend Silas Yego

12. ELC/643/2012 Mary Njoroge Njunge Vs Stephen Mbugua Gathuna

13. ELC 425/2013 Miriam Wangari Waitara Versus Ellen Wambui Mugane And Anor

14. ELC/890/2015 Amity Equipments Ltd Vs Kenya Stationers Ltd

15. ELC PET/56/2018 Elizabeth Wanjira Evans Vs The National Land Commission And Attorney General

16. ELC. 258/2015 David Gikange Vs. Kabura Waweru

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

16. ELC/216/2013 Kulwant Singh Sihra And Anor Vs Jagjeet Singh Sihra

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 12 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC APPL 27/2014 Albert Mburu Karinga Vs Peter Mambo Karinga

2. ELC 335/2014 Charles Kinyua Kagio Versus The Hon Attorney General

3. ELC 629/2015 Lydia Yeswa Vs Tarakate Properties Limited

4. ELC 1197/2016 Moses Murimi Chuaca Versus Purity Wangeci Kiratu And 4 Others

5. ELC 525/2017 Christine Imbosa Mbogua Versus Bengt Ake Bjorkland And Daniel Carling

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC MISC/114/2018 Republic Vs The Chairman, Business Premises Rent Tribunal

7. ELC/270/2018 Ubunifu Fundii Limited Vs Unicom Limited And I & M Limited

8. ELC/299/2018 Easterb By-pass Estate Limited Vs Hon. Geoffrey Ng'ang'a Mbuthia And Nairobi City County

9. ELC/89/2018 Lui Omullo Wagude And Landor & Associates Limited Vs African Banking Corporation Limited And Mwekangi Holdings (k) Ltd

10. MISC 173/2018 Alpha Grain Millers Vs. Multi Sectoral Committee

11. MISC 174/2018 Blue Silk Holdings Vs. Multi Sectoral Committee

MENTION

12. ELC 431/2008 Edward Michar Kibe And 4 Others Vs Bernard Kungu Maina And 4 Others

13. ELC/107/2018 St. Elizabeth Academy - Karen Ltd Vs National Bank Of Kenya Limited And Cheneta Limited And 1 Others

14. ELC/261/2018 Mwangi Maunji Vs National Environment Management Authority

15. ELC/51/2018 Naomi Mutio Nzoka Vs William Kumuren Chirchir Chepkut And Lextum Investments Limited

16. ELC 724/2016 Michael Kinyua Vs. Ruai Chokaa Housing Scheme

DIRECTIONS

17 ELC 859/2016 Grace Njeri Kirangu Versus Stephen Kirubi Njoka

18. ELC 147/2017 Phoebe Mueni Ithau And Others Versus Nairobi City County

19. ELC 154/2017 Salome Mueni Mbai Versus James Ondieki Maua And Another

20. ELC.CA 66/2015 Justus Ndungu Kamau Vs. Joseph Kimani Gathecha

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

21. ELC/1040/2012 Zacharia Githinji And James Wachira And 3 Others Vs Mary Wairimu Miringu And Joseph Kimani Gatheka

02:30 PM

RULING

22. ELC 160/2001 Willy Bubba Versus Ntinayian Saunyilila And Anor

JUDGMENT

23. ELC 606/2008 Fischer Ng'ang'a Muragu Vs County Government Of Nairobi

24. ELC 1344/2014 James Ngari Nyoro Versus Kinyajui Waweru John

25. ELC 709/2015 Wamuongo Karongo Vs James Ng'ang'a

26. ELC APPL 90/2015 Stephen Maina Vs Maina Njoroge

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 12 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 359/2008 Enkajiji Flowers Growers Versus Protection And Fruit Processors Ltd And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC 160/2011 Hiram Bere Kinuthia And 2 Others Vs Edick Omondi Anyanga And 3 Others

3. ELC 204/2014 Thuita Ritho Vs Salima Ali And Another

4. ELC/371/2018 Rebeka Nyanjega Njau Vs Elimo Philip Njau

5. ELC PET/57/2018 Amos Otieno Nandy Vs Chief Land Registrar And Paul Gathitu

MENTION

6. ELC 312/2013 Daniel Kamau Karera Vs Catherine Wangari Nyagah

7. ELC APPL 18/2014 Muthui Kiteme Vs Mwonga Maitha Muumbo

8. ELC 812/2015 Andrews Apartments Versus Ninety Four East Church Properties Ltd And Another

9. ELC 503/2017 Winnie Wanjiru Kuria Vs Emmanuel Kazungu Masha And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 193/2006 Julius Ndiriti And 2others Vs Habib Omar Kongo

11. ELC 436/2010 Sommorset Africa Ltd Vs Cecilia Wamaitha & 4 Others

12. ELC 942/2013 Kiambu Murutani Company Limited Vs Michael Njuguna And Others

13. ELC 1274/2015 Fish Processors(two Thousand) Ltd Versus National Land Commission

14. ELC 702/2015 John Muchiri Versus Jane Wairimu And 17 Others

15. ELC 447/2016 Kiraton Investement Ltd Versus Simon Mbugua And 3 Others

16. ELC 728/2016 Kenslopic Hydro Engineers Ltd Vs Abdigan Omar Mohammed

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 12 NOVEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 1593/2016 Geoffrey Mungai Thiongo Versus Elsie Ridge Ltd And 3 Others

2. ELC 533/2016 Samuel Warugu Kimotho Versus Rajaa Stones Ltd And 7 Others

3. ELC/297/2018 Credit Bank Limited Vs Patrick Njuguna Kangethe And Geo Entertainment Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC MISC/14/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

5. ELC MISC/15/2015 Koceyo And Co.adv Vs Nairobi City County

6. ELC MISC/156/2018 Richard Mburu Njiraini T/a Njiraini And Co. Advocates Vs Francis Mwangi Chege

7. ELC MISC/157/2018 Richard Mburur Njiraini T/a Njiraini And Co. Advocates Vs Charles Mbugua Ngugi

8. ELC MISC/74/2013 Cheptumo & Company Advocates Vs Reli Co-operative Savings & Credit Society Ltd

9. ELC/600/2014 Beatrice Wambui Kagotho And 2 Others Vs Nyawira Wangechi Maina And Others

10. ELC MISC/149/2018 Gathii Irungu And Co. Advocates Vs Susan Njeri Karo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

11. ELC 510/2012 Harun G Mwangi Versus Zacharia Karega Muchunu

MENTION

12. ELC/619/2011 John Ngugi Kibatu Vs Mohanlal Shah

13. ELC/422/2012 Tenet Enterprises Limited And 3 Others Vs Trust Bank Imited( In Liquidation) And 3 Others

15. ELC 916/2013 Masters Kenya Ltd And Another Versus Desert Runners Services Kenya Ltd And 3 Others

16. ELC APPL/30/2015 Daniel Peter Wango Vs Daniel Kuria Muchori

17. ELC/35/2015 Karathe Gicharisha Vs Mary Nduta Muchai

18. ELC/46/2015 Margaret Wambui Gitau And Sabina Njeri Gitau Vs Scoller Katunge Mwangi

19. ELC APPL/51/2015 Samuel Mungai Ndekei Vs Gilbert Ndekei Gathogo

20 ELC APPL/52/2015 Benson Ritho Muriithi Vs Geoffrey Mungai Thiongo And Gilbert Kairu Kagwi And 2 Others

21 ELC APPL/28/2016 Peter Njoroge Njihia Vs Serah Wanjiku Njihia

22. ELC 353/2017 Philomena Warigia Waweru Vs Duncan Wanyoike And 3 Others

23. ELC APPL/56/2017 Rev. Joseph Mwaniki Wanjao Vs Jesee Ochilo Oyugi

24. ELC APPL/57/2017 Eng. Joseph Odero Vs The New Calabash Limited

25. ELC/265/2018 Ester Kahega Kisha Vs Carol Odera

26. ELC 129/2012 Simon Ngugi Njenga Versus Tabitha Wanjiku Munyua And Anor

27. ELC/151/2012 Henry Njoroge Kamau Vs Edward Kimiiti Kitulu

28. ELC/410/2015 Manasseh Gichure Macharia And James Karoki Macharia Vs The Director National Youth Service

29. ELC 527/2015 Ester Kathini Mbuvi Vs Michael Mackenzie Musembi

30. ELC/192/2017 Hudson Kihumba And 17th Others Vs Thome Resident Welfare Association

31. ELC/302/2018 Shalien Masood Mughal Vs The Chief Lands Registrar And Nationa Land Commisin And 1 Others

32. ELC/303/2018 Gurdial Singh Vs The Management Committee Of Veterinary Laboratory Sports Club

33. ELC/305/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Andrew Stuart

34. ELC 69/2015 Samwel Njeru Vs. Deepk Kamani

35. ELC. 93/2018 Antow Trading Vs. Sato Proerties

36. ELC 724/2012 John Arao Koech Vs. Ainu Shams Hardware

02:30 PM

DIRECTIONS

37. ELC APPL 66/2015 Justus Ndungu Kamau & Another Vs Joseph Kimani Gatheca & Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1346/2006 Thindigwa Dairy Investements Versus Ndumberi Farmers Corperative Ltd

2. ELC 125/2015 Peris Wanjiru Kibera Versus Janet Wambui Kibera

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC MISC 57/2015 Wycliff Odhiambo Ombago Vs Housing Finance Ltd

4. ELC 558/2016 Stephen Njoroge Ndungu Vs National Social Security Fund Board

5. ELC JR 23/2017 Abdullahi Muiruri Muigai And Others Vs Inspector General Of Police And

6. ELC APPL 47/2017

MENTION

7. ELC 1205/2015 Rone Achoki Hussein Vs Vincent Kinuthia

8. ELC 777/2016 Michael Kimani Versus George Kimani Gitau

9. ELC 309/2018 Eitu Ma Mwene Multipurpose Co-op Society Limited Vs Peter Kamotho

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC MISC 110/2007 Mwalimu Nzau Vs John Kagai

11. ELC 586/2013 Moonglow Assets Limited Versus The Commisioner Of Lands

12. ELC 442/2016 Ann Wairimu Vs Mr. Karani

13. ELC 970/2016 R.j.f Kenya Ltd Vs Peter Njuguna Ngugi, Lincoln Ngugi Njuguna

14. ELC APPL 19/2017 Jacinta Njeri Wainaina Vs Muka Mukuu Cooperative Society

15. ELC APPL 27/2017 Margaret Mwangi And Another Vs Sadik Omar Bachu

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

16. ELC 1540/2016 George Mwangi Bernard Kaggiah Ad Anor Versus Rtf Kenya Ltd

17. ELC 524/2016 Alexander Sombol Nahashon Vs Kenya Commercial Bank Limited

18. ELC 834/2016 Tom Murangiri Nkonge Vs Samson Keengu Nyamweya

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 253/2011 Mary Ngendo Ngugi And Another Vs Samuel Ngugi Muiruri

2. ELC 419/2013 Ag Versus Isaack Gathungu Wanjohi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC (OS)/529/2013 Peter Kirika Githaiga And Lucy Wanja Kangethe Vs Betty Rashid

4. ELC MISC/123/2018 Vitalis Okoth Ngesa Vs Inspector General Of Police

5. ELC APPL/47/2018 Evanson Muriuki Kariuki Vs James Kahumbura

MENTION

6. ELC 690/2012 Mary Wanjiku Kimani And Two Others Vs Rahab Mwihaki Karoki

7. ELC PET 119/2016 Egesa Children Centre Versus Kenya Urban Roads Authority And 3 Others

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC 1532/2013 Trikut Investments Limited Vs Alason Hassan Mohamud And Others

9. ELC 350/2014 Yasmin Anwar Khan Yusuf Vs Samuel Gatugi Kimani

10. ELC 516/2014 Albert Omari Vs Joseph Mboya Awino

11. ELC MISC 255/2016 Jacqueline Marie Resley And 6 Others Vs Homescope Properties Limited And 2 Others

12. ELC 504/2016 Peter Kimani Kanjiri Versus Pricilla Lamuyu

13. ELC JR/49/2017 Republic Vs The Nairobi City County

14. ELC/181/2018 Ruth Wamuca Njuguna Vs Richard Morara Moracha

15. ELC/183/2018 Silas Mwirigi M'inoti And Julius Kiogora Vs John Kinyua

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

16. ELC/1035/2012 Grace Wairimu Wachira T/a Majestic Flowers Vs

17. ELC/1078/2013 Gurjeet Singh Bansal And Anor

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

08:30 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 466/2011 Cibiya Worlwide Ltd Vs James Mwangi Gacheru

09:00 AM

RULING

2. ELC 646/2014 Ashmi Investement Limited Versus Riakina Limited And Another

JUDGMENT

3. ELC 253/2010 Charles K.muriithi Versus Kamiti Farmers Co.ltd And 4 Others

HEARING

4. ELC 23/2012 Manan Jayendra Chunibhat Versus Jitende Kumar Patel

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC MISC 205/2016 Njeri Kiriba Vs Kenya Ihenya Company Limited

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC/789/2012 Paul Mwaniki Karanja Vs Joseph Makau Kitingu

7. ELC/300/2013 Gatei Wa Nganda Vs Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

8. ELC 525/2015 African Orthodox Church Of Kenya & Another Vs Orthodox Arhbishopric Of Kenya & Another

9. ELC/597/2015 Ngugi Kimani Vs Samuel Maina Mwaura

10. ELC APPL/41/2017 Shade M,anufacturers And Hotel Ltd Vs Serah Mweru Matuu And Others

11. ELC APPL/52/2017 Margaret Waithira Njari Vs John Njari Kagunyi

12. ELC/128/2018 Twictor Investments Ltd Vs National Land Commission And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

13. ELC 653/2014 Richard Gitau And Another Versus Mwenda Maina And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 928/2013 Ambrose Anguka Vs Martin Ng'ang'a

2. ELC (OS) 31/2014 Blue Sky Studios And Media Centre Versus The Registered Trustees Of The Agricultural Soceity Of Kenya T/a The N.i.t.f

3. ELC 924/2014 Swisscom Logistics Ltd Versus Paul Nakuchi Ereng

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 445/2006 Hannah Njeri Gichatha Versus William Kamau Gichatha And Another

5. ELC 203/2009 Thomas Gatura Gathu Versus Joreth Limited And 2 Others

6. ELC 574/2015 Joyce Nzisa Versus Amuga & Co.adv

7. ELC/831/2012 James Karanja Muigai Vs Simon Chege Karanja

8. ELC/832/2012 Archbishop Stephen Musa Thuo And Senior Vicar Joel Macharia Vs Bishop Johanna Kamande And Johanna Mungai Ciuri

MENTION

9. ELC/119/2014 Alumark Investments Limited Vs Tom Otieno Onyango & 4 Others

10. ELC 603/2017 Charles Victor Okumu And Another Vs Chandra Shah And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC/620/2012 Mohammed Valji Vs Highbury Properties Limited

12. ELC MISC 47/2015 In The Matter Of Samuel Ndirangu Wambugu Versus Lucy Wangari Ndirangu

13. ELC APPL 9/2017 Beatrice Nyambura Karuiki Vs Tabitha Muia

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

14. ELC 1374/2005 Isaac Gachie Njogoro Versus Peter Ndungu Mirugi,city Council,attorney General And Commissioner Of Lands

15. ELC/1065/2012 Michael Mwangi Wanjohi Vs Jeremiah Mutega Kibera

16. ELC 169/2012 Amos Nganga And 2 Others Versus David Mbuthia Kabogo

17. ELC 400/2012 Gorvas Holding Limited Versus Kensalt Limited

18. ELC/795/2012 Mary Nduta Ngungu Vs Jane Wanjiru Kimotho

19. ELC/796/2012 Patrick Njuguna Kangethe And Edward Kangethe Njuguna And 1 Others Vs Ephraim Murigu And Nicholas Njagi

02:30 PM

DIRECTIONS

20. ELC 190/2017 Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Limited Versus Dick Okinyi Arudo

JUDGMENT

21. ELC 683/2013 Raphael Kiregu Kamau Versus Sera Nyambura Kamau

22. ELC APPL 13/2014 Stephen Gichuhi Wachira And 3 Others Versus Michael Muriuki Ngibuini

23. ELC 466/2014 Jedida Ondiso Akanda Vs Benson Nzambu And Others

24. ELC 1204/2015 Jacinta Wangari Ngure Versus Oliver Chege Ndungu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 25/2012 James Ndoria Muriuki Vs James Olacho & Another

FORMAL PROOF

2. ELC 684/2016 Chris Wahome Ndegwa Vs Pine Crib Apartments Company Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 1554/2013 Sona Properties Ltd Versus Ruiru-juja Water & Sewerages Co. Ltd

MENTION

4. ELC 16/2003 Jane Nyaguthie & Ano. Vs Nairobi City Council

5. ELC 554/2008 Nancy Wanjiru Wangai Vs National Social Security Fund And 4 Others

6. ELC 554/2009 Babs Security Services Limited Vs The City Council Of Nairobi

7. ELC 238/2010 Margaret Wairimu Mucheru And Another Versus Mayatta Paradise Ltd And Others

8. ELC 708/2014 Peter Ndukutho And Others Vs Lydia Wangondu And Another

9. ELC MISC 163/2017 Odera Obar And Company Advocates Vs James Oudia

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 1460/2002 Kenyatta University Versus Kimani Mbugua And 78 Others

11. ELC 936/2007 James Macharia Gachugu Versus Joseph Karanja Gitau

12. ELC (OS) 16/2011 The Davis Motor Coop Vs Marshals E.a Ltd

13. ELC 763/2015 Albert Kihanyo Gikaria Vs Mararui Farmers Company

14. ELC MISC 353/2016 Joseph Maina Ndigirigi Versus Esther Gathoni Mithamo

15. ELC 352/2017 Julius Wahome Waweru (onguota And Co Adv Versus Silanga Limited

16. ELC APPL/33/2018 Indepth Research Investment Limited Vs Aloys Manyange And Samuel Omari Mogusu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

RULING

1. ELC MISC/109/2018 Prof. Tom Ojienda And Associates Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

2. ELC MISC/109/2018 Prof. Tom Ojienda And Associates Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC 263/2015 Eliud Wanjoga Mucheru Vs Njoki Wainaina

4. ELC 396/2017 Billy Kikonde Muli Vs Registered Trustees Of Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC 514/2012 Victor Mose Birundu Versus Peter Manyuru And Nssf

6. ELC 945/2012 Jaspal Singh Birdi Vs Kenya Veternary Vaccines

7. ELC MISC 290/2016 Mogeni & Co.advocates Vs Stanley Munga Githunguri

8. ELC MISC/355/2016 Masore Nyang'au & Co. Advocates Vs Kensalt &services Ltd

9. ELC MISC/96/2013 Wairagu & Wairagu Advocates Vs Margaret Njeri Muiruri

10. ELC MISC/44/2018 Muir Mwaniki And Wamiti Advocates Vs Aquatreat E.a Limited

MENTION

11. ELC/139/2010 John Njenga And Anor Vs Martin Mwaura Gichohi

12. ELC/133/2014 Joseph Ngethe Itibi Vs Florence Owino

13. ELC 329/2015 Abdullatiff Ahmed Talib Versus Fidelity Commercial Bank Limited

14. ELC 1082/2016 Onesmus Kyalo Musyoka Vs Faith Kamene Kimuyu And 4 Others

15. ELC 1208/2016 Tuinuke Pamoja Credit Capital Limited And Another Vs Paul Mwaura Mwangi And 3 Others

16. ELC 357/2017 Maxwell Hudson Vs I&m Bank Ltd

17. ELC 482/2017 Daniel Ndirangu Macharia Vs Moses Mwikaria Muchiri

18. ELC 635/2017 Bens0n Murage Njiru Vs Simon Chege Ruku And 4 Others

19. ELC 95/2017 Esther Ermisch Lilian Vs Gloria Okumu

20. ELC/121/2018 Willy Odira Vs Joel Ouko And Moses Nyankuru Bosire And 1 Others

21. ELC/144/2018 Joyce Wambui Mbau And Esther Nyambura Kibe Vs Redeemed Gospel Church Of Kenya

22. ELC/20/2018 Nazmuddin Ebrahim Jiwan Jiwani Vs Auto Tyres Services Limited

23. ELC/266/2018 Mwangi Court Residents Association Vs Peter Kairu Matheri

24. ELC MISC 270/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai Vs Cannon Assurance Limited

25. ELC/1087/2014 Githinji Munga Vs John Mbugua Nigi

26. ELC/1410/2014 Charles Oyaya And Mary Edith Oyaya Vs La-nyavu Gardens Limited And Bishop Bonifies Adoyo And 2 Others

27. ELC/518/2015 Kenneth Kimari Gitere Vs The Kabete Verterinary Laboratory Golf Club And Attorney General

28. ELC/532/2015 James Edward Mburu Njoroge Vs Alice Wangui Kanja

29. ELC 418/2016 Peter Ng'ang'a Kamande Versus Mary Waithera And Another

30. ELC MISC 139/2017 John Ngure Mbugua T/a Ngure Mbugua And Co.advocates Versus Rahab Mwihaki Karoki

31. ELC MISC/98/2017 Wetangula , Adan & Co. Advocate Vs Juliana Muthoni Kitololo And Austin Salmon Kitololo

32. ELC/282/2018 Prestige Management Valuers Limited And Central Chase Investments Limited Vs Robert Akumu Asembo

33. ELC MISC/61/2018 Kanti Pindoria And Manju Kanti Pindoria Vs The Registrar Of Titles

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 14 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 591/2011 Nortis Investments Limited -vs- Mary Abondo Achungo

2. ELC 678/2016 Takeover Investments Co.ltd Versus Oscar Otieno

3. ELC 489/2017 Anne Ngima King'ori Vs Peleposta Pension Scheme Registered Trustees

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 814/2000 John Nganga Gichuri Versus Joseph Kuria Kihanya

5. ELC 310/2012 Reuben Mungai Versus Hon Attorney General

6. ELC 1147/2016 Paul Ngaruiya Gathuru Vs Ngure Thongo And Ano.

7. ELC 840/2016 United States International University -vs- Maestro Systems Limited

8. ELC JR 41/2017 Simon Kimondo Mubea Vs National Land Commission

9. ELC 466/2017 Lois Wambui Thuo Vs Dr. Benjamin Mbira Gikonyo

10. ELC 59/2018 Rev. Josephine Murugi Kitonga Vs A Kenya Investment Limited

MENTION

11. ELC 551/2008 Charles Zablon Mwaniki Versus Jacob Neyole

12. ELC (OS) 618/2015 Peter Kamau Kibinge Vs Joreth Limited

13. ELC JR 24/2017 Samuel Muchai Kinjanui Vs Chief Land Registrar

14. ELC 437/2017 Kenneth Kirika Watene Vs Kenya Women Microfinance Bank Limited

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 438/2013 Brahat Ishwaral Maru Vs Deepak Ashwinkumar Maru Ad Another

16. ELC 1595/2014 Maina Murage Versus Daniel Kelembu Katitia

17. ELC MISC 214/2015 Furncon Ltd And Anor Versus Post Bank Credit Ltd

18. ELC 561/2015 Gachoni Enterprises Ltd Versus David Njeru Nyaga

19. ELC PET 456/2016 Tabitha Wandia And Joyce Mwikali Vs The Kenya Railways Corporation

20. ELC 16/2017 Paul Maina Ngugi Vs Kamau Kagai & Others

21. ELC 601/2017 Kyanzavi Farmers Company Limited Vs Tropical Farm Mgt Limited

22. ELC APPL 9/2018 Gentle Maiden Academy Vs A.c.k. Mothers Union (riabai)

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

23. ELC 455/2016 Paul Ngima Ndonge Vs Kasyui Muasya & 2 Others

24. ELC 633/2016 Francis Murage Joseph Kiragu Vs Mwangi Maina

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 14 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 147/2008 Kenya Railways Vs Aluminax Limited And Others

2. ELC 1480/2014 1.abdul Waheed Sheikh 2. Abdul Hameed Sheikh Vs 1. Mas Construction Ltd 2. Jogandries Auctioneers 3. Hassan Abdi Salan 4. Mahat Adan Abdirahman Ibrahim 5. Nairobi City County 6. Chief Land Registrar

3. ELC 577/2017 Kelvin Tom Mogeni Vs Samson Kariuki Njengi And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 442/2009 Simon Kirui Gathuna Versus David Kayuti Gatimu

5. ELC (OS) 1030/2016Frednard Muaia Sila Vs Al-haiee Investments Lts & Others

6. ELC/152/2018 Cirtex Kenya Ltd Vs Peter David Leparakwo

7. ELC/409/2018 Inca Block Limited Vs Ideal Auctioneers And Adams, Brown & Company

MENTION

8. ELC 127/2014 Nancy Maina Versus Jane Wairitu Mwangi And 3 Others

9. ELC 407/2014 Donald Wekesa Muyundo Versus Justus K. Musyimi And Another

10. ELC/104/2018 Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter-day Saints-kenya Regiatered Trustees Vs Stephen Njenga

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 474/2012 Jemima Wanjiku Kaboro Vs Va Kamau

12. ELC 1180/2013 Kiyogo Co. Ltd Versus Peter Ngure Kimingi

13. ELC (OS) 963/2015 James Mburu Vs James Mwangi Wainaina And Another

14. ELC 1026/2016 Hellen Wanjiru Mungai And 3 Others Versus Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd And 2 Others

15. ELC 605/2016 Kamal Vinodrai Shah And Another Vs Stima Investments Coop Society And Another

16. ELC MISC/18/2018 Francis Muriuki Vs Charles George Gichimu

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17. ELC/791/2012 John Ngugi Rubia Vs Josephine Naisenya Mbatia

18. ELC/836/2012 Lucy Muthoni Muturi Vs Eliud Mwangi Nguru And Amos Ochieng Owako And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 14 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC (OS) 183/2009 Eustace Karuri Githenya Vs Joreth Ltd & Others

2. ELC 359/2012 Hass Petroleum Kenya Limited Versus City Council Of Nairobi

3. ELC 951/2012 Raphael Kariuki Wamae Vs Nancy Wanyoike And James Gichuki

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 735/2007 Joseph Mutuku Mwanthi And Another Vs Rahab M'kiama And 2 Others

5. ELC 453/2013 Stephen Mutinda Kimanzi Vs James Nzau Mbathi & 3 Others

6. ELC PET/39/2017 Charles Midigo & Eight Others Vs Kenya National Highway Authority & Another

7. ELC/715/2017 Ga Life Assurance Limited Vs St.elizabeth Academy Karen Ltd

8. ELC/335/2018 Mary Wambaire Vs Ngundu Farmers Co-operative Society Limited

SUBMISSIONS

9. ELC 604/2006 Hassanali Asaria Vs Sarbjit Singh

MENTION

10. ELC 100/2011 Elias Mburu Vs Commissioner Of Land

11. ELC 1002/2015 Embalasi Jua Kali Housing Versus Embakasi Developers Limited And Another

12. ELC 574/2017 Lalit Baba Kana And Another Vs Director Of Survey And 2 Others

13. ELC 654/2017 Grace Wambui Kariuki And Another Vs Safari Essentials Limited

14. ELC 70/2017 Nimrod Kimani Wakahia Versus Andrew Macharia Kimani & 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

15. ELC 729/2012 Julius Ntonoro Kubai And Another Versus Monica Mwenga And 6 Others

16. ELC/850/2012 Charles Muli And Catherine Kalekye Muli Vs

17. ELC 803/2013 Grace Nyokabi Karegwa Vs George Odhiambo

18. ELC 931/2015 James Njogu Mungai Versus Pauline Kalewa Kitungo

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

19. ELC/608/2012 Clement Githinji Chiira Vs Jackson Mwangi

JUDGMENT

20. ELC 420/2012 Simon Nyoro Ngugi Vs John Baptista Irungu Kariuki & Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 14 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

08:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 320/2008 Mwauco Limited Versus Simon Ole Konte,tarash Ene Saruni,kanai Ole Nasarinke, The Commisioner Of Lands And The Principal Registrar Of Titles

09:00 AM

JUDGMENT

2. ELC 272/2009 Baetrice Muthiu Nzioka Versus Charles Akelo Onig'wen

3. ELC 664/2011 Dr. Peter Wainaina Kamau Versus John Joseph Kinyanjui And Another

SUBMISSIONS

4. ELC 247/2013 Gitathuru Kariobangi Co Ltd Vs Kariuki & Gatheca Resourses Ltd

5. ELC 626/2017 Francis Xavier C. Siro Mayaka Vs Jemima Kemunto Mageto And Another

6. ELC/246/2018 Sere Technologies Ltd And Dr. Davy Kiprotich Koech Vs Forward Cars Ltd And Walter Kiprop Chumo

MENTION

7. ELC/237/2010 Peter Thuu Karanjaversuskigathi Wamagata And Others

8. ELC 468/2017 Charles Paul Kaloki (c/o Mathenge Wambugu And Co.advocates Vs Ann Mumbi Hinga

9. ELC 93/2017 Margaret Njeri Kamau Versus The Chairman,njiru United Youth Association And 3 Others

10. ELC 713/2012 Tomojak Ltd Vs Nicholas Mwangi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

11. ELC 1317/2007 Etham Hiram Irungu Vs Merarb Anyango Poche

12. ELC 212/2009 Lydia Woki Versus Kibutu Nga'ng'a And 5 Others

13. ELC/793/2012 James Okello And Mary Onchere Vs Almond Investments Limited

14. ELC/794/2012 Gregory Mwenzwa Kinyati Vs Alphonse Nzomo Maitha

15. ELC/800/2012 Mansurali Mohammed Kakdawalla Vs Nangee Investments Company Limited

16. ELC/835/2012 David Ndungi Kamau Vs Peter Kakami Leinka

15. ELC 1299/2013 Angela Nthambi Masila Versus Rebecca Ndaku Masila

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 14 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

08:00 AM

09:00 AM

FORMAL PROOF

2. ELC (OS)/1331/2016Lydia Wambui Gitau & Gitonga Kithinji Muriuki Vs Patrick Karimeri Thuku

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC/394/2018 Esther Muthoni Mwangi Vs Chief Land Registrar And Cabinet Secretary, Ministry Of Lands And 1 Others

4. ELC/430/2018 Theresa Wanjiro Riunge Vs Andrew Kimata Gachanja And Solomon Gachanja Mukoi

MENTION

5. ELC 5860/1993 Njoroge Machungu Versus Wakiha Machungu

6. ELC 501/2012 Ashif Gulam Vs The Estate Of Roshan Hassani & 10 Others

7. ELC MISC/265/2015 Ahmednasir Abdikadir And Co. Advocates Vs Rosemary Kinanu Gatimu

8. ELC MISC 121/2017 Wackson Njoroge Mbiriri Vs The Chief Lands Registrar

9. ELC 359/2017 Phoebe Wangui Gakui Versus Maison Kuseyo Sasai

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 210/2011 Gladys Njeri Mwangi Vs City Council Of Nairobi

11. ELC 596/2011 Teresiah Wanjiru Gichane Versus David Muigai And Anor

12. ELC 279/2014 Sapiyo Ene Mpoko Versus Lakanet Ole Nchake

13. ELC APPL 57/2015 Kenneth Kimani Ngugi Versus Stephen Mbothu Kimani

14. ELC MISC 172/2017 Satwant Singh Dhanjal Vs The Chairman Rent Tribunal And 3 Others

15. ELC 548/2017 Mbari Ya Kiruku Members Vs Esther Wairimu Githongo And 5 Others

JUDGMENT

16. ELC 478/2010 Jane Njoki Njuguna Vs Geoffrey Mwaura Gichuhi And Another

RULING

17. ELC 516/2016 Hussssein Virani Vs Tenty Twenty Red Hill Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 14 NOVEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC/695/2005 Embrose Academy Ltd Vs Catholic Archdiocese Of Nairobi And Anne

2. ELC MISC 8/2016 Roseline Boke Motatiro Vs Thomas Chacha Gaji & Another

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

3. ELC 71/2013 Lee Mwathi Kimani Vs National Social Security Fund

4. ELC MISC/167/2018 Mohamed And Samnakay Advocates Vs Dilshad Sadrudin Hassam Mohamed

5. ELC MISC/168/2018 Mohamed And Samnakay Advocates Vs Dilshad Sadrudin Hassam Mohamed

6. ELC MISC/171/2018 Fredrick Clarence Vs L. Kwamboka & Co. Advocate

7. ELC MISC/180/2018 Kmk Law Llp Vs Angela Saiton Kisoso

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

8. ELC MISC/83/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai T/a Thuo Kanai Advocates Vs Cannon Assurance( K) Ltd

9. ELC MISC/36/2018 Ochoki And Ochoki Advocates Vs Simandi Investments Limited

MENTION

10. ELC/2349/2007 Ann Buhasyo Okinyo Vs Housing Finance Company Of Kenya Limited And Sylus Kiprop Limo

11. ELC 78/2007 Eunice Lamba Vs National Social Security Fund Board Of Trustees And Another

12. ELC/238/2011 Joseph Musyoki Nzoka & 15 Others Vs Pentagon Communications Ltd

13. ELC 493/2012 Gorvas Holding Ltd Vs Kensalt Limited

14. ELC/31/2013 Mary Watiri Kirumba Vs Rose Nyokabi Ndungu

15. ELC APPL/47/2015 Ann Waceke Makoki Vs Thomas Kebwaro Gwako

16. ELC 666/2015 Daniel Njenga Njuguna Vs Housing Finance & 2 Others

17. ELC 79/2015 Nyangiri Bwonditi And Another Vs Florence Ndinda Mutua

18. ELC 1034/2016 Charles Ndichu Mwaura Versus John Muchoki Kagwe

19. ELC MISC/148/2017 Muiru Mwangi And Co.adv Vs New Kenya Co-operative

20. ELC APPL/40/2016 Winnie Mugure Hinga Vs David Waiganjo Maina And Mugumo Nyakinyua Kiambaa Company Limited

21. ELC MISC/222/2017 Liko And Anam Adv Vs Pamela Bwari Buruchara

22. ELC MISC/223/2017 Liko And Anam And Co Adv Vs Stephen Onyambu Omwenga And Pamela Bwari Buruchara

21. ELC MISC/224/2017 Liko And Anam Vs Pamela Bwari Buruchara

22. ELC 539/2017 Grace Chepchirchir Lelei Bichii Vs Joan Onyango Olendo And Another

23. ELC/179/2018 Silvester Mutua Kamwilu Vs Kiburine Progressive Enterprise Ltd And 6 Others

24. ELC/191/2018 Francis Edwin Irungu Vs Gladys Wanjiru

25. ELC/31/2018 Francis Kamenwa Chege Vs

26. ELC (OS)/35/2018 Wilson Ndirangu Muriuki Vs Mary Muthoni Muriuki And Susan Nyambura Muriuki

27. ELC/338/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Claudia Stuart And Andrew Stuart

28. ELC 553/2015 Peter Karanja Kamau Versus Mutinda Mutisya Kyule

29. ELC/565/2015 Joseph Kiprono Maswan Vs Veronica Mukami Nkatha Reithi

30. ELC 809/2015 Corlatasoft Enterprises Limited Vs Sammy Onchuru Nyarangi And 2 Others

31. ELC/316/2018 Patrick John Kiarie Ng'ang'a Vs Madison Insurance Company Limited

32. ELC APPL/32/2018 Alfred Njiru Mugane Vs James Mithanga

33. ELC/326/2018 George Gabbriel Njoroge Kamau Vs Diamond Property Merchants Limited

34. ELC/338/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Claudia Stuart And Andrew Stuart

35. ELC MISC/68/2018 Owino And Co. Advocates Vs Moses Ikote Kinshato

DIRECTIONS

36. ELC 448/2014 Joseph Machuhi King'ori And Another Versus Sila Wambua Katingi And 3 Others

37. ELC 1034/2016 Charles Ndichu Mwaura Versus John Muchoki Kagwe

RULING

38. ELC MISC/37/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

39. ELC MISC/40/2015 Koceyo And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 15 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1159/2000 Michael Muohi Vs Lukas Kamau

2. ELC 1384/2014 Patrick Gathitu Kariuki Vs Hottensiah Wambui Hinga

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC MISC 328/2016 James Njuguna Mwaniki Versus Alice Wanjiku Njuguna

4. ELC 440/2018 Axel manufacturing ltd Versus Kenya Airports Authority

MENTION

5. ELC 725/2003 Santaben Ramniklal Parmar Ad Anor Versus Beatrice Waruguru

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC 71/2008 Samuel N. Njuho Vs Justus K. Kembio

7. ELC 917/2013 Apex Steel Ltd Versus Willy Nzuki Ndeti

8. ELC 1348/2016 Bishop Mathew Oyando Monde Vs Oscar Kalore

8. ELC 399/2018 Joseph Karumbi Kariuki Vs Justus Kisemer Keboi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

9 ELC 1253/2016 Stanley Kihiu Gichibi Vs David Kimani

10. ELC 1307/2016 Ben Muhia And 2 Others Vs Hon. Fedinand Waitutu

11. ELC 208/2016 Jim Rogers Murithi Versus Jackson Kiruthi Njiiri

12. ELC 651/2016 Magdalene Nyokabi Guandai Vs Peter Kibet Tuei

RULINGS AND JUDGMENTS

13. ELC 865/2014 Ntirikimo Ole Matipei Vs Lasoi Ene Malipei

14. ELC 1170/2015 Castle Rock Homes Ltd Vs Registrar Of Titles & Another

15. ELC 188/2012 Hardev Kalsi Singh VS Mohammed Azhar

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 15 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 116/2013 Halima Khamal Abdalla Vs Yusuf Mohammed Bilal & Another

2. ELC 512/2014 The Archdioces Of Nairobi Registered Trustees Vs Nairobi City Council And Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 564/2008 Francis N. Thaiya Versus Rose Mbithe

4. ELC/344/2010 Garun Investments Ltd Vs City Council Of Nairobi

5. ELC 745/2016 Daniel Macharia Vs Kimani Kamau And Others

MENTION

6. ELC PET/39/2018 James Adala Maganga And Esther Mukami Njenga Vs Nairobi City County And Marion Rono

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC 457/2009 Barbara Teresea Hamilton Versus Maria Ngendo Waruru And Peter Njuguna Njathi

8. ELC 112/2010 Tabitha Watiri Mbugua Vs David M. Gathaiya

9. ELC (OS) 176/2012 Mutua Kihu Vs Housing Finance Company Limited

10. ELC 603/2013 Trashian Wanjiku Versus Stanley Ngethe

11. ELC 1346/2016 Florence Wairimu Mbugua Vs Joseph Kweri Mburu

12. ELC 289/2017 Geoffrey Wachira Kamore Vs Carlos Gachanja Kariuki And Another

13. ELC 483/2017 Margaret Mwikali Musau Versus Nssf

14. ELC 580/2017 Herbert Ojiambo Ongango Vs Obulala Women Group And Others

15. ELC/13/2018 Motor Lab Centre Limited Vs Chase Bank(kenya) Limited (in Receivership)

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 15 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 3/2008 Mark Oduor Versus Julius Wanjau

2. ELC 350/2009 John Wahome Wachira Versus Amboseli Court Ltd

3. ELC 750/2012 The Registered Trustees Versus Good Mani Agencies Ltd

4. ELC 805/2013 Agnes Wangonyo Ngugi Versus Zacharia Njuguna Waithaka

5. ELC 637/2014 George Njungie Ndichu Vs Dominic Mbugua Gathea And 9 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC/390/2015 Peter Mbugua Ikonya Vs Unaitas Sacco Society Limited And Others

7. ELC/524/2015 Margaret Njeri Kamau Vs Githunguri Constituency Ranching Co. Ltd & 4 Others

8. ELC/234/2018 Elizabeth Wangari Ngugi Vs Prisca Nyambura Waithima And Joseph Muiruri Kibugi

9. ELC APPL/35/2018 John Mbui Nyaga Vs Joyce Wanjiru Lydia

MENTION

10. ELC 584/2013 Simon Sila Muteng'e Versus Elijah Muindi Mulwa

11. ELC 1232/2014 Ronald Okendo Mugusa Vs Emma Wambui

12. ELC 639/2015 The Registerd Trustees Of Sheikh Zayed Bin Sultan Al Nahyan Versus Pelican Engineering & Construction Co. Ltd And 4 Others

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 496/2009 John Mwangi Ngahu Versus Kwa Ndege Self Help Group And 7 Others

14. ELC (OS) 698/2012 David Njoroge Igaa Versus Wairimu Kinyanjui

15 ELC 1027/2016 James Gachui Kinge Vs Ruaraka Sabuni Development Co. Ltd And 3 Others

16. ELC 755/2016 William Indindi Ojiambo Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

17. ELC/953/2016 John Ngacha Vs Douglas Kariuki Mundia

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

18. ELC/606/2012 Euga Networks Ltd Vs Hellen Muthoni Kibera And Another

19. ELC/612/2012 Turtles Ltd And Another Vs Dickson Mwangi And Others

20. ELC/894/2012 Stephen Waihenya Kamau And Another Vs Destiny Global Company Limited

21. ELC 640/2017 Tej Sehmi Vs Mohamed Weli Hassan

RULING

22. ELC MISC 286/2016 Masore Nyang'au & Co.advocates Vs Supplies & Services Ltd And 3 Others

23. ELC 354/2017 Carol Nasimiyu Myendo Versus Bamboo Development Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 15 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 139/2017 Phoebe Wangui Gakui Versus Lucy Wambui And 2 Others

2. ELC. 1519/2007 Maina Murage Vs. Mae Properties Ltd

JUDGMENT

3. ELC 154/2010 Geoffrey Thiongo Kamau Vs Francis Njoroge Mwaniki

HEARING

4. ELC 224/2016 Biege Investments Limited Versus Chief Land Registrar And 2 Others

5. ELC 576/2017 Satish Jagdish Pandya Vs Registrar Of Lands, Nairobi And Others

6. ELC PET/42/2018 Manoj K. Shah Vs Embakasi Youth Jua Kali Self Help Group

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

7. ELC 420/2015 Premium Petroleum Limited And Others Vs Family Bank Limited And Another

8. ELC 47/2015 Water Resources Management Authority Versus Krystalline Salt Ltd

9. ELC 1432/2016 Grace Muthoni Githegi And Another Vs Concorde Traders Ltd

10. ELC JR/18/2018 Republic Vs The Deputy Chairman Rent Restriction Tribunal And Ocs Buruburu Police Station

11. ELC APPL/43/2018 Jeremiah Gakuru Nganga Vs Brown Inziani Shagwira And Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

12. ELC 25/2007 Grace Wamuyu Maina & Ano. Vs Edward M.m. Tenga & City Council Of Nairobi

13. ELC 354/2009 Robert Mutiso Lelli Kenya Medical Training College And The Attorney General

14. ELC 251/2010 Metropolitan Health Services Versus The Board Of Governors

15. ELC 658/2012 Mwangi Kiarie Vs Joreth Limited

16. ELC PET 52/2018 Samora Machel VS. NEMA

MENTION

17. ELC 608/2017 Agnes Wangui Nguni And Another Vs Moses Maina Ndegwa And 4 Others

18. ELC MISC/102/2018 Patricia Kameri Mbote Vs William Njoroge Mbote

19. ELC MISC/71/2018 Biren Amritlal Shah Vs The National Land Commission

20. ELC 299/2010 Martha Wambui Kinyua Vs Beatrice Wanjiru Kambo Board Of Trusteees And Another

21. ELC 1589/2014 Kenya Medical Association Housing Co-operative Society

22. ELC 406/2016 Peter Waweru Maina And Others Vs The Nairobi County Government

23. ELC APPL 22/2017 Electrical Marketing(wholesale Ltd) Vs The Nairobi City Council And 2 Others

24. ELC 623/2017 James Obara Keya And Others Vs Henry Ayuga Mikaye And Another

25. ELC/739/2017 Mount Kenya University Vs G.h Tanna And Sons (holdings) Ltd

26. ELC MISC/200/2018 Leatherlife (epz) Ltd Vs Thakar Realtors Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

27. ELC 368/2010 Lucy Wanjiku Muchiri Vs Joackim Mwandale Ojiambo Okesa & 2 Others

28. ELC/112/2018 Noor Mohamed Ahmed And Hassan Ali Moahamed And 1 Others Vs Glory Driving School

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 15 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

08:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 1493/2014 Dhiraja J.shah Versus Benny Fashions Ltd

09:00 AM

DEFENSE HEARING

2. ELC 288/2013 Charles Munene Gatimu And Another Vs Ernest Omwenga And 12 Others

HEARING

3. ELC 312/2009 Ashok Ripsha And Another Versus Jacob Juma And Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC (OS) 32/2015 John Habel Were And Others Vs Harun Osoro Nyamboki And Another

5. ELC/392/2018 Charles Munene Gatimu Vs Ahmed Muhammed

MENTION

6. ELC 560/2002 Francis Gitau Njunge Vs Thindigua Company Limited And 2 Other Interested Parties

7. ELC 156/2010 Margaret Nduta Kamithi & Ano. Vs Annunciata Waithira Kibue

8. ELC MISC 55/2013 James Ngugi Kamoche Vs Chege Kamoche & 4 Others

9. ELC 468/2015 James Mwangi Ngatia & Another Vs China Road & Bridge Corporation Ltd

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 1819/2007 Abigael Bonareri Omwenga Versus Joseph Njagi Kanake

11. ELC 1161/2013 Zulfiqara Mughal T/a Elemec Engineering Vs Alcon Holdings Limited

12. ELC 1004/2014 Donald Arisa Mwangaya Versus The Attorney General

13. ELC 321/2015 Francis Thuku Mwangi Versus Kairu Kimani And 3 Others

14. ELC 1569/2016 Salford Investments Limited Versus Waterfront Outlets Limited And 4 Others

15. ELC 384/2017 Stephen Mwangi Waweru Vs Mary Muthoni Ngugi

16. ELC/678/2017 Kenia Realty Limited Vs Salome Wairimu Miano And Others

17. ELC MISC/153/2018 Allan Omondi Pamba Vs Mark Properties Limited

18. ELC/447/2018 Samuel Ndungu Kamau And Grace Wairimu Kamau Vs Ibrahim Mohammed Ali And Yusuf Adan Maalim

RULING

19. ELC 545/2012 Belgo Holdings Ltd Versus Kura & Ministries Road

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 15 NOVEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 884/2013 Wanyiri Kihoro And Another Versus Hon Attorney General And 3 Others

2. ELC 967/2016 Elizabeth Wanjiru Kariuki Versus Stephen Ngaku Machua

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC 758/2013 Winnie Waruiru Kamau & Another Vs Peter Njogu Kamau & 2 Others

4. ELC 1049/2014 Regina Mweru Njuku Versus Jane Wandia And 2 Others

5. ELC/400/2013 The United Five Company Vs Hellen W.kirumba And Anor

6. ELC 49/2016 Jipraph Muigai Njuguna Vs Equity Bank Kenya Limited And Another

7. ELC/260/2018 Musa Lemiso Kirwa Vs Ministry Of Agriculture, Livestock And Fisheries And Directorate Of Veterinary Services

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

8. ELC MISC/113/2018 Kimandu & Ndegwa Co. Advocates Vs Francis Muthama Gitaka

9. ELC MISC/62/2018 Akide And Co. Advocates Vs Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme

HEARING OF APPLICATION

10. ELC 742/2011 Esther Kandie & 37 Others Vs Coastal Consumer And Food Products Ltd

MENTION

11. ELC (OS)/1054/2013Nuru Abdulla Ahmed Vs Arshad Begum Lunar And Sanau Koilapa

12. ELC 932/2013 Emris Investment Limited Vs Cyrus Shakhalaga Khwa Jirongo And 2 Others

13. ELC APPL/40/2015 Mamuka Valuers Management Limited Vs New Bibirioni Investments Ltd

14. ELC APPL/41/2015 Milka Mutei Mwangangi Vs Solomon Musya Mwangangi

15. ELC APPL/43/2015 Milka Mutei Mwangangi Vs Solomon Musya Mwangangi

16. ELC MISC/43/2015 Gitau S.m And Co. Advocates Vs Godfrey Mbugwikia Kaguathi And Humphrey Gitau Kaguathi And 1 Others

17. ELC APPL/44/2015 Beatrice Njeri Muchina Vs Michael Mubea Kamau

18. ELC/56/2015 Ibrahim Otieno Omondi Vs

19. ELC MISC/58/2015 Muriu Mungai And Co. Advocates Vs New Kenya Co-operative Creameries Limited

20. ELC/58/2015 James Gathua Kihoro Vs Jane Wanjiru Thiongo

21. ELC APPL/58/2015 Jacob Wangora Vs Director General Nema And Dawat-e-hadiyah

22. ELC 4/2016 Ngong Butchers Co-operative Society Ltd Vs Patrick Kabue Muchene

23. ELC 152/2013 Boniface Gikuya Njeru Versus Frank Bob Muigai

24. ELC/1492/2014 Joseph Muriuki Nguru Vs Joreth Limited And Onesmus Muchiri Maina And 1 Others

25. ELC/1507/2014 Rev. Dr Peter G.w. Njiri & 3 Others Vs Kenya Railway Corporation And Nairobi City Council

26. ELC 397/2014 Patrick Shila Lekasi Versus Eric Barongo Muliro

27. ELC/565/2014 Michaelina Almaz Yohannis Vs James Gitau Nduati And Rachel Gitau

28. ELC 1178/2015 Jane Njeri Muiruri Versus Kariuki Gitonga

29. ELC/591/2015 Daniel Kuria Mungai Vs Bernice Njambi And Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

30. ELC JR 20/2017 Black Trap Products Limited Vs The Chief Land Registrar And Another

31. ELC MISC 50/2017 Robson Harris And Co.adv Versus Equip Agencies Ltd

32. ELC/343/2018 Sammy Nganga Ngatiri S.s Vs Jane Kabura Kimata

33. ELC/346/2018 Lucy Wanjiku Kibia Kamau Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited And The Chief Lands Registrar And 1 Others

34. ELC/348/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Adrian Dearing

35. ELC/349/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Adrian Dearing

36. ELC/350/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Moschion Vs Charles Kimeria Mwangi

37. ELC APPL/39/2018 Gopal Kanji Patel Vs Luma Stores And Supplies Enterprises Limited

38. ELC APPL/39/2018 Gopal Kanji Patel Vs Luma Stores And Supplies Enterprises Limited And Kenya Power And Lighting Company Limited

DIRECTIONS

39. ELC MISC 234/2015 Odera Obar And Co. Advocates Vs Equip Agencies Limited And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 16 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1180/2014 Muchangi Investments Ltd Versus Habenga Holdings Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 16 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1167/2013 Tushar Shah Versus John Mariara Kingotho

MENTION

2. ELC/669/2017 Dr. Onsomu Onchonga Vs Forty Place Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

3. ELC 251/2013 John Kariuki Macharia Vs National Land Commission

RULING

4. ELC 969/2014 Martha Karwirwa Anthony Vs William Arianda Andere And Another

5. ELC MISC 262/2016 Njoroge Nyaga & Co Advocates Vs Lexis International Limited

JUDGMENT

6. ELC 350/2012 Tim Mwai And Others Vs Extra Mile Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 16 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

1. ELC 624/2013 Peter Mwendwa Malonza Vs Nairobi City County

10:00 AM

MENTION

2. ELC PET 7/2017 Castle Rock Gardens Management Ltd Vs Attorney General

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 16 NOVEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 252/2016 Ideal Chiramic Limited Versus Jackline Chelangat And 2 Others

ADDENDUM FOR 16 NOVEMBER 2018

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 16 NOVEMBER 2018
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)
AT 7.00 AM
SITE VISIT

1. ELC.320/2008 Mwauco Ltd Vs. Simon Ole Konte And Others

10:00 AM
MENTION

2. ELC 664/2011 Dr Peter Wainaina Vs. Naomi Wanjiku And another