13th May 2019 - 16th May 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT NDHIWA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE HON. M. A. OCHIENG ( PM ) & HON V. K. KIPLAGAT (RM)

FROM 13TH TO 16TH MAY 2019

13TH MAY 2019 (COURT 2)

BEFORE HON. V. K. KIPLAGAT (R.M)

MENTIONS:

1. CC 91/16 JOHN OMONDI NYANGWESO -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

2. CC 152/16 JOHN OWANGE OGEDA -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

3. CC 205/17 JOSEPH OCHIENG OKECH -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

4. CC 90/16 JARED OLOO OMINDI -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

5. CC 124/16 CHARLES OGEMBO MBAYA -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

6. CC 111/16 JOSEPHINE ANYANGO GOMBE -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

7. CC 461/16 CALVINCE OMONDI ORIGA -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

8. CC 160/16 CHRISPINE OMONDI OBADO -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

9. CC 431/16 PHILIP OUMA OCHAM -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

10. CC 206/17 DIDAKUS ANYUOGE OYIER -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

11. CC 203/17 EVERLINE AKOTH ODERO -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

12. CC 438/16 STANSLAUS OTIENO OKUMU -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

13. CC 79/16 JANES OWINO OWUOR -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

14. CC 430/16 CALEB ADERA ONYANGO -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

15. CC 433/16 NYILLIMA SHEM WASIKE -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

16. CC 204/17 JEPH OCHIENG OKECH -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

17. CC 432/16 ROSELINE AKOTH OGORO -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

18. CC 533/16 MONICA AKINYI OWIGO -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Kerario Marwa & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

HEARINGS:

1. CC 88/18 GEORGE OKEYO AGIDA -VS- HOME BREAD LTD

( V. Migai & Co. Advs) (Not Represented)

2. CHILDREN 2/13 MILLICENT ADHIAMBO OUMA -VS- SILFERIUS A. JUMA ORWA

(Not Represented) (Not Represented)

 

14TH MAY 2019 (COURT 2)

BEFORE HON. V. K. KIPLAGAT (R.M)

MENTIONS:

NIL

HEARINGS:

NIL

 

15TH MAY 2019 (COURT 1)

BEFORE HON M. A . OCHIENG (PM)

MENTIONS:

1. CC 215/16 OMOLO MARICUS OLUOCH -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Nelson Jura & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

2. CC 262/16 RICHARD OBONYO OKWARO -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Nelson Jura & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

3. CC 261/16 ISAIAH OUMA AWEKO -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Nelson Jura & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

4. CC 210/16 ELEN ODIRA ACHIRA -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Nelson Jura & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

5. CC 339/16 JOSHUA ADEK OKUMU -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Nelson Jura & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

6. CC 19/16 JOHN AMBIZA LODEKI -VS- SUKIARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

7. ELC 37/18 KENNEDY OBONYO JAYE & 2 OTHERS -VS- JACKTON OMONDI

(S.M Sagwe & Co. Advs) (Omondi Kisera & Co. Adv)

8. CC 82/18 PAMELA ADHIAMBO ALUM KABUR -VS- PAUL ODHIAMBO ADIKA

( V. Migai & Co. Advs) (Not Represented)

9. CC 378/17 JANE ACHIENG OTIENO -VS- DUNCUN ODOYO

( V. Migai & Co. Advs) (P.R Ojala & Co. Adv)

10. CC 37/14 ODONGO OTIENO MELTUS -VS- CARREN CHEPKIRNI & ANOTHER

( V. Migai & Co. Advs) (Mbugwa, Atudo & Macharia Advs)

FORMAL PROOF:

1. CC 81/18 WILLIS ODHIAMBO ODENY -VS- PAUL ODHIAMBO ADIKA

( V. Migai & Co. Advs) (Not Represented)

HEARINGS:

1. CC 362/16 JANE ATIENO MIGON -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S Ochilo & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

2. CC 360/16 JOSEPH ORIMBO OPIGE -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S Ochilo & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

3. CC 363/16 CHARLES OMOLO MATUNGA-VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S Ochilo & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

4. CC 468/16 MARY ANYANGO ANYANGO -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S Ochilo & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

5. CC 467/16 JOHNSON ABICH AMOLO-VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S Ochilo & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

6. CC 464/16 ELSA ACHIENG SONYE -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S Ochilo & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

7. CC 259/16 JOAB OKOTH ODIRA -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S Ochilo & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

8. CC 319/16 SAMSON ODIRA AWUOR -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S Ochilo & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

9. CC 313/16 LUKE OMOLO KIDEN -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S Ochilo & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

10. CC 256/16 JEPHTHAN ABUYA ABAGA -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S Ochilo & Co. Advs) (Ogejo Olendo & Co. Adv)

11. CC 12/19 JOSEPH OGUTU ONGERE -VS- STEEL CENTRE LTD

(S. Odingo & Co. Advs) (P. R. Ojala & Co. Adv)

12. CC 14/19 PHAILAS OJWANG ODHIAMBO -VS- STEEL CENTRE LTD

(V. Migai & Co. Advs) (P. R. Ojala & Co. Adv)

 

16TH MAY 2019 (COURT 1)

BEFORE HON M. A . OCHIENG (PM)

MENTIONS:

1. CC 392/17 PAUL WENJE -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (Okongo Wandago & Co. Adv)

2. CC 406/17 DENIS OCHIENG -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (Okongo Wandago & Co. Adv)

3. CC 410/17 LEVI NAKUKU MASITSA -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (Okongo Wandago & Co. Adv)

4. CC 395/17 VALENTER AKOTH OUMA -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (Okongo Wandago & Co. Adv)

5. CC 391/17 SAMUEL OTIENO WENJE-VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (Okongo Wandago & Co. Adv)

6. CC 364/17 STANLEY KHALUMI OKOYANA -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (Okongo Wandago & Co. Adv)

7. CC 6/18 KEVIN OUMA OCHOLA -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (Okongo Wandago & Co. Adv)

8. CC 17/16 WHYCLIFF NDUNDE -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (Okongo Wandago & Co. Adv)

9. SUC 40/17 MAURICE OWITI SIGUTI -VS- MARGARET ABIERO THENGRE

( M/S Nyauke & Co. Advs) (Not Represented)

10. SUC 41/17 MAURICE OWITI SIGUTI -VS- MARGARET ABIERO THENGRE

( M/S Nyauke & Co. Advs) (Not Represented)

11. SUC 88/17 JARED OUMA TITO -VS- ROSE AUMA AWUOR

( M/S Odingo & Co. Advs) (Not Represented)

12. DIV 11/17 ELIZABETH APIYO ABUDHO-VS- SIMEON AKOMO OGOLLA

(Not Represented) (Not Represented)

HEARINGS:

1. CC 56/18 DAVID ONYANGO AMBUOR -VS- PETER LAMBWE OKENO & ANOTHER

(Nyauke & Co. Advs) (M/S Sagwe & Co. Advs)

2. CC 6/12 GEORGE ONYANGO OYUGI -VS- JEREMIAH OGUDI GOGA

(Nyauke & Co. Advs) (M/S Sagwe & Co. Advs)

3. CC 19/18 ERUSTUS KINTE -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (M/S Kigen & Co. Adv)

4. CC 18/18 JOHN JOSEPH -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (M/S Kigen & Co. Adv)

5. CC 93/18 HARUN SASAKA -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (Okongo Wandago & Co. Adv)

6. CC 92/18 ISLOB BUSHURU TOLOYI -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (Okongo Wandago & Co. Adv)

7. MISC CC 2/19 OSCAR OTIENO ODONGO -VS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(T/A Odongo Investment Auct) (Olendo, Orare & Sambe Advs)

8. CC 57/18 GRADUS OCHIENG OLOO -VS- JACKTON OKIRU

(Nyauke & Co. Advs) (Not Represented)

9. ELC 64/18 OGOLA WAKUNDA -VS- ERICK OKOTH NYANGAI

(Nyauke & Co. Advs) (Not Represented)

10. ELC 12/19 JACOB OKUMU OYIER-VS- LADISLAUS OGUTU & ANOTHER

(T.T Nng'ang'a & Asscts Advs) (Not Represented)

11. ELC 15/19 KERINA AOKO OULO & ANOTHER-VS-MARTINE OULO AUGO

( M/S Odingo & Co. Advs) (Not Represented)

12. CC 25/18 MILLICENT ADHIAMBO -VS- JARED OOKO ONG'ETE

(Everlyne Kuke & Co. Advs) (Mose, Mose & Millimo Adv)

13. ELC 38/18 JOHN LINUS OWINO ORUKO -VS- LAWRENCE OLALA OSODO

(Not Represented) (Not Represented)

14. SUC 28/16 JAMES OKOTH DHUDHA -VS- DHUDHA WANGA

(Not Represented) (Not Represented)

15. SUC 91/16 MAURICE OWITI SIGUTI -VS- DALMAS SIGUTI OBER

(Nyauke & Co. Advs) (Not Represented)

16. SUC 78/18 OGOLLA OKWESO -VS- PAUL JUMA OGOLLA

(Not Represented) (Not Represented)

DATED THIS...................8TH..................DAY OF....................MAY....................2019

EXUCTIVE OFFICER

NDHIWA

13th May 2019 – 17th May 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NDHIWA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FROM 13TH TO 17TH MAY, 2019

BEFORE HON. M.A.OCHIENG PM- COURT 1

MONDAY 13/5/19

MENTIONS

1. CR.33/19 610/8/19 STATE =VS= DAVID OKOTH ORENDA

2. CR.77/19 610/60/19 STATE =VS= SAMWEL KASERA AGIA & 2 OTHER

HEARINGS.

1. CR.223/18 610/163/18 STATE =VS= CARELUS WEKE MIDIANGA

2. CR.106/18 610/67/18 STATE =VS= SIMON ODHIAMBO AJWANG

3. CR.30/18 610/25/18 STATE =VS= TYMON OMONDI OIMA & 2 OTHERS

4. CR.61/18 610/39/18 STATE =VS= OSORE J. ODHIAMBO INNOCENT

5. CR.191/18 610/138/18 STATE =VS= JOSHUA OTIENO OMALA

6. CR.87/18 610/53/18 STATE =VS= GEORGE ODERO OTIENO Alias OTIS

7. CR.57/18 PCR.23/18 STATE =VS= GRACE ATIENO ODODA

8. CR.184/18 610/132/18 STATE =VS= PAUL OLOO ONIALA Alias PAULUS

9. CR.193/18 610/141/18 STATE =VS= SAMUEL OUKO OKATCH

10. TR.51/17 TCR.91/17 STATE =VS= ERICK TAABO RADOL

 

TUESDAY 14/5/19 BEFORE. HON. M.A.OCHIENG (PM)- COURT 1

MENTIONS:

1. CR.13/19 610/10/19 STATE =VS= EVERLYNE ADHIAMBO OTIENO

2. CR.112/19 610/87/19 STATE =VS= ABDULLAHI EVANS OUMA

HEARINGS

1. SO.7/18 610/122/18 STATE =VS= LAWRENCE OTIENO OLOO

2. CR.235/18 610/179/18 STATE =VS= DAVID ODHIAMBO MUSA

3. SO.13/18 610/161/18 STATE =VS= KENNEDY OCHIENG OCHUODHO

4. CR.40/19 610/35/19 STATE =VS= PHILIP OCHOLA OBONYO & ANOTH

5. CR.220/18 610/158/18 STATE =VS= JOSEPH OKONGO ALILA & ANOTH

6. CR.72/18 610/35/18 STATE =VS= HEMSTONE SMITH OBONYO

7. CR.198/18 PCR269/18 STATE =VS= ADELAIDE LUMUMBA

8. CR.17/18 610/12/18 STATE =VS= FREDRICK OKOTH GENGA

9. CR.187/18 610/135/18 STATE =VS= EVEREST ODHIAMBO ODIDA

10. CR.47/19 610/42/19 STATE =VS= JOSEPH OKONGO MBOYA

11. CR.146/18 610/95/18 STATE =VS= MAURICE OTIENO ODONGO

 

BEFORE HON. V.K.KIPLAGAT (RM) COURT- 2

WEDNESDAY. 15/5/19

MENTIONS

1. SO.1/19 STATE =VS= EVANS OPIYO ABADE

HEARINGS

1. S/O.18/18 610/178/18 STATE=VS= ISAAC ODIWUOR OTIENO

2. CR.68/19 610/49/19 STATE =VS= GEORGE MUSA NGAIRA

3. CR.93/019 610/72/019 STATE =VS=JOSEPH OLO AKELLO Alias NGORE

 

BEFORE HON. M.A. OCHIENG (PM) COURT 1

THURSDAY 16/5/19

HEARINGS.

1. CR.197/17 610/186/17 STATE =VS= LILIANE ATIENO ONDIALA

2. S/O. 8/18 610/126/18 STATE =VS= ZUBERI BADO ISA & ANOTHER

 

BEFORE HON. V.K.KIPLAGAT (RM) COURT-2

THURSDAY 16/5/19

MENTIONS:

1. CR 23/19 610/21/19 STATE =VS= MOSES OTIENO OKELO

2. CR.279/18 610/213/18 STATE =VS= DENISH OKOTH GATO & ANOTHER

HEARINGS:

3. S/O.5/19 610/18/19 STATE =VS= VINCENT OMONDI OTIENO

4. S/O.13/19 610/68/19 STATE =VS= BRIAN OCHIENG SAMUSI

 

BEFORE HON. M. A. OCHIENG (PM) COURT- 1

FRIDAY 17/5/19

MENTIONS:

1. CR.53/17 610/46/17 STATE =VS= THOMAS OSANO OKOMO & ANO.

2. CR.118/18 610/75/18 STATE =VS= HENRY OKELLO OKELLO & ANO.

3. CR.174/17 610/160/17 STATE =VS= GEORGE OKEYO PACHO

 

BEFORE HON. V.K. KIPLAGAT (RM) COURT- 2

FRIDAY 17/5/19

MENTIONS.

1. CR.108/19 610/85/19 STATE =VS= ERICK OMONDI OGOLA

2. CR.109/19 610/75/19 STATE =VS= ENOCK OTIENO OLOO Alias Samson

DATED AT NDHIWA THIS 8TH DAY OF MAY, 2019

MOSES OBONYO

EXECUTIVE OFFICER NDHIWA