26TH TO 30TH NOVEMBER 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT COURT AT BUTALI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 26TH NOVEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.T.K KWAMBAI SRM

COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. CR1201/16 MUSA MASIKA EUGENE

2. CR21/18 JOHN WEKESA WABOMBA

HEARINGS

1. CR890/16 MAT393/16 SAUL WECHULI TAWAI

2. CR1264/16 KAB532/16 SAMUEL OKUMU

3. SO25/18 KAB334/18 SAMUEL ISAYA KERE

4. CR48/18 KAB28/18 MARTIN WAFULA MAKOKHA ALIAS KEVIN

5. CR212/18 KAB74/18 JOSPHAT BARASA

6. CR583/18 KAB362/18 NGAIRA KHASAVULI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTALI LAW COURTS

DATED THIS 22ND NOVEMBER, 2018

Prepared by L.N.N

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT COURT AT BUTALI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 27TH NOVEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.E.W MULEKA SRM COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CR1172/16 ERNEST MUSEMBI

2. CR672/17 ANN IMBUSI

3. TR142/18 PATRICK MWANGI KIARI

4. TR197/18 PETER SHALAMA MAKUBA

5. TR224/18 RICHARD LUMBASI MUKOYANI

6. TR232/18 WILLIAM AMBETSA MUKWANA

7. TR233/18 SALIM ANYANZO

8. TR239/18 ISSA OCHIENG

9. CR350/18 GEOFFREY MUSAMALI

10. CR353/18 MANASE ETEMESI WABUKO

11. CR373/18 MERCY MATECHO

12. CR504/18 JAMES SABARI ESHORIO & ANOTHER

13. CR566/18 EDWIN MULUPI

14. CR568/18 AKINYI EVALINE

HEARINGS

1. CR961/16 KAB414/16 NELSON MANDELA

2. CR981/16 KAB418/16 ELIJAH SHINACHI

3. CR104/17 KAB50/17 ZEDEKIAH KAISI WERANGAI

4. CR545/17 MAT313/17 ISAAC MATHIAS PIUS & ANOTHER

5. CR563/17 KAB324/17 BENSON MBAYACHI

6. SO10/18 MAT197/18 DAVID KISIANGANI

7. CR61/18 KAB41/18 ERICK ISAAC SHIBUNYO

8. CR89/18 KAB51/18 JOTHAM WABISINWA & ANOTHER

9. CR135/18 MAT81/18 PETER NAKITARI ORANDU

10. CR150/18 KAB88/18 JAMES SIOMA SIMON

11. CR225/18 KAB75/18 ALFAYO MUKAISI

12. CR243/18 KAB82/18 FRIDA NYONGESA

13. CR250/18 KAB151/18 FRANCIS KOROFIA MULIMA

14. CR275/18 KAB164/18 SHILIN SHITOSHE

15. CR432/18 KAB256/18 RAEL WACHIA

16. CR610/18 KAB386/18 YOHANA YEKHAMA & ANOTHER

17. CR627/18 KAB395/18 NJENGA LICKY NJOROGE ALIAS NJORO

JUDGEMENTS/RULINGS

1. CR527/18 JOSEPH MUYANDA ALIAS TOTOO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT COURT AT BUTALI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 27TH NOVEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.T.K. KWAMBAI SRM

COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. CR559/16 DENNIS SIMIYU

2. CR1008/16 WYCLIFFE ASHISWA OKONGA ALIAS JOKINDA

HEARINGS

1. SO46/17 KAB423/17 ALFAYO MUSUNGU

2. CR150/17 KAB68/17 SAMSON MAKOKHA

3. CR508/17 MAT292/17 MELISSA NECHESA

4. CR632/18 MAT364/18 JUSTUS JUMA MASINDE & 2 OTHERS

5. CR102/18 MAT60/18 JAFRED SHIVOKA KORIA

6. CR359/18 KAB217/18 SOLOMON SINDANI TIPO & ANOTHER

7. CR372/18 KAB126/18 VIOLET MUTEITSI

8. CR445/18 MAT270/18 MORRIS SAYA KAKAI

9. CR446/18 KAB264/18 GILBERT CHARLES

10. CR485/18 KAB294/18 PATRICK SHIUNDU

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTALI LAW COURTS

DATED THIS 22ND NOVEMBER, 2018

Prepared by L.N.N.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT COURT AT BUTALI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 28TH NOVEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.E.W.MULEKA SRM

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. TR369/18 DESTERIO PETER OBWIRI

2. TR370/18 AGGREY OPELE

HEARINGS

1. CR550/16 MAT256/16 JANEROSE WANYAMA

2. CR33/17 KAB16/17 GERALD FITA

3. CR290/17 KAB139/17 STEPHEN AMIJA

4. CR401/17 KAB223/17 ARON NYONGESA & ANOTHER

5. CR515/17 KAB199/17 ANDANJE SHIMAKA & ANOTHER

6. SO5/18 KAB167/18 LUKE JOTHAM

7. SO19/18 KAB273/18 BENJAMIN BEN HUMBO

8. SO28/18 KAB/18 JACOB MUKHONJE INZERA

9. SO30/18 KAB407/18 COLLINS KALIBO KULECHO

10. CR39/18 MAT19/18 PATRICK SHIKUCHE

11. CR274/18 KAB90/18 RHODA SIFUNA

12. CR279/18 KAB94/18 BEATRICE SHIANDA

13. CR436/18 KAB261/18 VIPALI ATEWA & ANOTHER

14. CR439/18 KAB152/18 DANIEL SHIMAKA

15. CR514/18 MAT316/18 JOASH KULECHO

16. CR555/18 KAB167/18 JOHN SHITANDA

17. CR614/18 KAB389/18 FRANCIS MASINDE & ANOTHER

18. CR624/18 MAT398/18 CALEB MUNYASI

19. CR625/18 MAT72/18 JACKSON WALUSACHI & ANOTHER

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTALI LAW COURT

DATED THIS 22ND NOVEMBER, 2018

Prepared by L.N.N.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT COURT AT BUTALI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 28TH NOVEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.T.K.KWAMBAI SRM

COURT 2

HEARINGS

1. CR44/15 MAT26/15 KEN WEKESA WANJALA & ANOTHER

2. CR1087/15 KAB542/15 RICHARD AVOMBA TSIMOJELA

3. CR427/17 KAB235/17 BRUCE MACKENZIE & ANOTHER

4. SO3/18 KAB42/18 JACKSON SHERI BWANAMO ALIAS MANYONJE

5. CR53/18 KAB34/18 REHEMA ANGATIA

6. CR365/18 KAB124/18 CHRISTINE WESONGA

7. CR434/18 MAT258/18 ABIUD WASWA WASWA

8. CR448/18 KAB266/18 TIMOTHY WANJALA SITATI

9. CR512/18 KAB312/18 PATRICK WACHIA

10. CR592/18 KAB368/18 ROMU CHIKATI

11. CR620/18 KAB392/18 SAMUEL MUTSAMI

JUDGEMENT/RULINGS

1. CR358/17 FRANCIS LWANGALE SHIKWEKWE

2. CR213/18 TOBERT NETIMA WANYONYI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTALI LAW COURTS

DATED THIS 22ND NOVEMBER, 2018

Prepared by L.N.N

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT COURT AT BUTALI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 30TH NOVEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.T.K.KWAMBAI SRM

COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. CR12/18 LEVY SASALA MALAFU

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTALI LAW COURTS

DATED THIS 22ND NOVEMBER, 2018

Prepared by L.N.N.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT AT BUTALI

CAUSELIST FOR 29TH NOVEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.E.W MULEKA (SRM) COURT NO.1

MENTIONS

1. CC.132/10

PHILIP M. CHITELESI VRS TIMOTHY L. MUKHONJE

( MOMANYI MANYONI & CO ADV) (ONSANDO GETANDA & CO ADV)

2. CC.89/14

EZEKIEL MUSIMBI LUBONGA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO.

(ABOK ODHIAMBO & CO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO & CO ADV)

3. CC.166/14

MICHAEL KIBUI WATHIKA VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILS

(PHEOBE MUHINU & CO ADV) (OMWENGA & CO ADV

4. CC.116/15

HUDSON MULANDA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO . LTD

(KITIWA & CO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO & CO ADV)

5. CC.30/16

GODFREY SHITEMI SHIKUKU VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO LTD

6. CC.31/16

LEVI KIVELENJE VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR COMPANY

(KIVEU & CO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO & CO ADV)

7. CC75/16

WYCLIFFE MBOTE VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO LTD

(ABOK ODHIAMBO & CO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO & CO ADV)

8. CC.11/17

TITUS CHIVUYI MULELA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO LTD

(ABOK ODHIAMBO & CO AD) (OGEJO OLENDO & CO ADV)

9. CC.35/17

MOSES MUSEE INJENDI VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO . LTD

(ABOK ODHIAMBO & CO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO & CO ADV)

10. CC.41/17

SETH CHILUYI VRS MOSES WEBO & THREE OTHERS

( MOMANYI MANYONI & CO ADV) ( OMUKUNDA & CO ADV)

11. CC.62/17

MATAYO MUSIKO SHAYO VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO LTD

(ABOK ODHIAMBO & CO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO & CO ADV)

12. CC.143/17

JOHN SHIKANGA HARAMBE VRS BUTALI SUGAR & ANOTHER

(ALWANGA & CO ADV) (MENEZES & CO ADV)

13. CC.150/17

JOHN SHIKANGA VRS BUTALI SUGAR & ANOTHER

(ALWANGA & CO ADV) (MENEZES & CO ADV)

14. CHR.20/18

ALINGTONE SHISIA VRS SARAH MUSANGA & ANOTHER

(MOMANYI MANYONI & CO ADV) ( PARTIES)

15. ELC.34/18

KNIGHT CHEPKEMOI VRS BOSTOCK BARASA SUNGUTI

(C.K AREBA & CO ADV) (ATHUNGA & CO ADV)

16. ELC.96/18

EDSON WANYAMA VRS MATAYO WAFULA &THREE OTHERS

(NAMATSI & CO ADV) (RAUTO & CO ADV)

17.ELC 104/18

PETER WYCLIFFE VRS SOLOMONI MAKUTO & TWO OTHERS

(SAMBA & CO ADV) ( ATHUNGA & CO ADV)

18. MLEC.177/18

GEORGE O . & ANOTHER VRS KENYA ELECTRICITY TRAMISSION

(AKWALA ASSOCIATES ) ( KALE MAINA & CO ADV)

19. MLEC.181/18

OBEL MUCHITI VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS

(MOMANYI MANYONI & CO ADV) (OLENDO ORARE & SAMBA ADV)

20. MLEC.184/18

AMBANI HILLARY VRS ALFAYO JOHN MAJANI

(ONSANDO & CO ADV) (PARTY)

APPLICATION

1. ELC 186/18

PETER B. CHRISTIPHER VRS ALBERT MULEKWA ISAAC

(PARTY) (PARTY)

HEARING

1. CC46/09 (CAF)

MOSES ALUMERA MBAKAYA VRS MESHACK CHIKAMAYI

(MOMANYI & CO ADV) (OMUKUNDA & CO ADV)

2 CC 15/12

SIMON MUYALE VRS GIDEON OMBONGI & 2 OTHERS

(KIVEU & CO ADV) ( ANZIYA & CO ADV)

3CC.47/14

SAUL OMBISI SUGUSI VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILL

(NYAMWENGA OSORO& CO) (OGEJO OLENDO & CO)

4.CC54/14

WYCLIFFE AMBULWA LINGORI VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILL

(NYAMWENGA & CO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO & CO ADV)

5.CC183/14(PLF-CAF)

WYCLIFEE SHIAKA SHOLE VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILL

(ALWANGA & CO ADV) (KIGEN & CO ADV)

6.CC198/14

JOHNSON INDECHE VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILL

(MWINAMO&CO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO)

7 CC.101/16(PLF- CAF)

EVANS BUSHURU SHIUNDU VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILL

(Z.K YEGO & CO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO & CO ADV)

8.CC159/16

OTUMA WEKESA VRS MAKAU JAMES & 2 OTHERS

(MOMANYI & CO ADV) (PARTY)

9CC.85/17

LUKE ISUTSA AMONDO VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILL

(ALWANGA&CO ADV) (KIGEN & CO ADV)

10.CC126/17(DEF-CAF)

BENJAMIN KOLE OGUYA VRS BUTALI SUGAR & ANOTHER

(YEGO & CO ADV) (MASINDE & CO ADV)

11.CC146/17

PETER MUKANGAI VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILL

(ALWANGA & CO ADV) (ONYINKWA & CO ADV)

12 .CC 155/17( PLF –CAF)

JOSEPH MALAU VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILL & ANOTHER

(Z.K YEGO & CO ADV) (MASINDE & CO ADV)

13.CC 167/17(DEF-CAF)

DANIEL WANGILA SIMIYU VRS FRODAK CLEANING SERVIVCE& ANO

(Z.K YEGO & CO ADV) (MASINDE & CO ADV)

14. CC 168/17

WILBER KAKAI VRS FRODAK CLEANING SERVICE& ANO

(Z.K YEGO &CO ADV) (MASINDE & CO ADV)

15.CC179/17

AMOS NGELESA JUMA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR

(ALWANGA & CO ADV) (ONYINKWA &CO ADV)

16.CC180/17

SHIUNDU MONGANYI JOSHUA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILL

(ALWANGA &CO ADV) (ONYINKWA & CO ADV) 17.CC181/17

BENARD MUSE SHAKA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILL

(ALWANGA & CO ADV) (ONYINKWA &CO ADV)

18. CC 183/17(DEF-CAF)

EZEKIEL MBOLO MUSAMALA VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILL

(MOGIRE & CO ADV) (OKONGO WANDAGO &CO)

19. CC 258/17(PLF-CAF)

ZAINABU NAFUNA SHITOSHE VRS RECHO NABUTI SHITOSHE&3OTHERS

(CHUNGE & CO ADV) (PARTY)

20. CC 26/18(CAF TO BE SHARED)

ABRAHAM MUYAKA VRS FRODAK SERVICE LTD & ANOTHER

(NYAMWENGA & CO ADV) (OKONGO WANDAGO&CO ADV)

21. ELC 172/2018

VICTOR ODHIAMBO OWITI VRS JUDITH AKINYIOWINO & 3 OTHERS

(A.G. ABURILI & CO ADV) (PARTY)

DATED 21ST NOVEMBER, 2018

PREPARED BY J. W

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTALI LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BUTALI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 26TH NOVEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON. E.W MULEKA SRM COURT NO.1 (ONE)

MENTIONS

1.CC.107/09

SILAS WAMALWA BAKOKO VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS

(KITIWA ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO ADV)

2.CC.290/17

EDWARD MUTSWENJE SIMON VRS BUTALI SUGAR &ANOTHER

(Z.K YEGO ADV) (L.G MENEZES ADV)

3.CC.293/17

JOHN SHATIMBA VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILLS&ANOTHER

(Z.K YEGO ADV) (L.G MENEZES ADV)

4.ELC.7/18

CLEOPHAS OGONJI ODILA VRS ALFRED OKOYO WERANGA

(ELUNGATA ADV) (J.J MUKAVALE ADV)

5.CC.177/18

BENARD LUBONGA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS

(OMBIMA ADV) (ONYINKWA ADV)

6.ELC.179/18

RUKIA NDUMA MUSUNGU VRS AMBETE LUMBASI

(Z.K YEGO ADV) (KIGEN ADV)

7.CC.187/18

CHARLES SHARI VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILLS&ANOTHER

(MOGIRE ADV) (OMWENGA ADV)

8. CC.188/18

LEONARD SHITANDA NDOMBI VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILLS&ANOTHER

(MOGIRE ADV) (OMWENGA ADV)

9. SUCC.40/18

NICOLAS OTINDO KASAYA -------------------1ST PETITIONER

NOEL KASAYA -------------------2ND PETITIONER

10. SUCC.390/18

SIMON WELANGA CHETO ------------------PETITIONER

N.T.S.C

1. CC.145/13

MOSES MBOYA MUTI VRS ROBERT MAKACHA&ANOTHER

(NGALA ADV) (MAKALI ADV)

APPLICATION

1,CC,97/17

TITO LUCHELI TANGATE VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS

(Z.K YEGO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO ADV)

HEARINGS

1. CC74/13

DAVID MUNIALO VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS

(OMBIMA ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO ADV)

2. CC.206/13

MOSES ALPHAYO INDECHE VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS

(MWINAMO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO ADV)

3.CC.209/13

JAMES K MUSUTSA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS

(MWINAMO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO ADV)

4.CC.121/14 CAF

LORNAH KADOGO SINDANI VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILLS

(ONKANGI ADV) (NYAMBEGERA ADV)

5.ELC.223/14

DAVID MBOYA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS

(MWINAMO ADV) (OMWENGA ADV)

6.CC.154/15 CAF

EMMANUEL KHISA VRS CHABHADYA ENTERPRISES

(KITIWA ADV) (MURIMI ADV)

7.CC.53/17

BENARD M SHAKA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS

(ABOK ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO ADV)

8.CC.98/17

TITO LUCHELI TANGALE VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS

(Z.K YEGO ADV) (ONYINKWA ADV)

9.CC.158/17

MUSA SHAKAVA MUKONOSI VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILLS

(NYAMWEGA ADV) (OKONGO ADV)

10.CC.244/17

NIGHT NASHIMIYU AGGREY VRS HERMAN MUDEHELI

(KUKE ADV) (KOYENZO ADV)

11.CC.245/17

JOSEPHINE MADAMILA MUSOGA VRS HERMAN MUDEHELI INDANGASI

(KUKE ADV) (KUYENZO ADV)

12.CC.253/17

MARK BUSHURU ANGATIA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS

(Z.K YEGO ADV) (ONYINKWA ADV)

13.CH.11/18

HARRIET KHASOA KAPA VRS JOHN SIMIYU WEBO

(C.K AREBA ADV) (PARTY)

14.CC.28/18 CAF

RODGERS SHALIN SANYA VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILLS&ANOTHER

(NYAMWEGA ADV) (MASINDE ADV)

15.ELC.59/18

ENOCK ANDATI MATILA VRS ALFRED CHETO IMBAYI&OTHERS

(KIVEU ADV) (AKWALA ADV)

16.CC.151/18

BENARD MULEKE CHOGO VRS CHRISTOPHER ANDOLE LILUMBI

(MUKISU ADV) (OCHARO KEBIRA ADV)

17.CC.152/18

BRANDON WANYAMA WAFULA VRS` CHRISTOPHER ANDOLE LILUMBI

(MUKISU ADV) (OCHARO KEBIRA ADV)

18.CC.153/18

BENARD MULEKE CHOGO VRS CHRISTOPHER ANDOLE

(MUKISU ADV) (OCHARO ADV)

DATED THIS 7TH NOVEMBER 2018

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTALI LAW COURT

BY J.K R

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BUTALI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 29TH NOVEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON. T.K KWAMBAI SRM COURT NO.2 (TWO)

MENTIONS

1.CC.145/16

ALICE NALIAKA SHITANDA VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILLS

(KUKE ADV) (KIGEN ADV)

2.CC.281/17

JAMES LIKWILU MUSHENYE VRS JEREMIAH KIRUNGANI&ANOTHER

(KITIWA ADV) (KIMANI ADV)

3.CC.310/17

DAVID KIMATHI KAIRITHIA VRS KENGAS LINKN LTD

(KIMANI ADV) (OMWENGA ADV)

4.CC.19/18

PAUL PATETA VRS TONY SIRENGO&OTHERS

(PARTY) (PARTY)

5.CC.22/18

MOSES AMALEMBA SHIRUTSI VRS NELSON TALITI

(KIVEU ADV) (NJUGUNA ADV)

6.CC.112/18

FRANCIS SHIVELENJE ABUNYA VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILLS

(MOGIRE ADV) (MASINDE ADV)

7.CC.126/18

MUGANDAMUKACHILISIA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR&ANOTHER

(RAUTO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO ADV)

8.CC.225/18

EVERLINE NANZALA VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS&ANOTHE

(KIVEU ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO ADV)

9.CC.233/18

PATRICK MAINA NYONGESA VRS GRACE NECHESA MUTACHI

(BULUMA ADV) (PARTY)

10.CC.234/18

LUCAS OTIENO OKITE VRS JOHN NAFULA PWOKA

(BULUMA ADV) (PARTY)

N.T.S.C

1.CC.312/17

WILSON WELEKHASIA WAMBIA VRS BETTY NALIAKA WALUBENGO

(MANYONI ADV) (PARTY)

HEARINGS

1.CC.32/13

LUSSAC K CHISAINA VRS GODFREY MASINDE

(PARTY) (ATHUNGA ADV)

2.CC.33/13

MATORE ASMAN VRS SHIKUKU MWALAKHA

(OMUKUNDA ADV) (C SAMBA ADV)

3.CC.165/13

SETH CHULUYI MACHONI VRS DAVID WEKESA MARANGO

(MANYONI ADV) (CHINGE ADV)

4.CC.195/13 CAF

GODFREY ASHITEMI SHIKUKU VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR MILLS

(NYAMWEGA ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO ADV)

5.CC.41/15

PETER TALI BARASA VRS DAVID MUSENJELI SHIVELENJE

(KIVEU ADV) (MANYONI ADV)

6.CC.153/17

ISAAC JUMA ENOCK VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILLS&ANOTHER

(Z.K YEGO ADV) (OKONGO ADV)

7.CC.251/17 CAF

ELIJAH LUMBASI CHITAII VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILLS&ANOTHER

(Z.K YEGO ADV) (OMWENGA ADV)

8.CC.280/17

SIMON SAKWA SITOSHE VRS BUTALI SUGAR MILLS

(ALWANGA ADV) (MASINDE ADV)

9.CC.4/18

JAPHETH MASAI CHEKWENDO VRS BONFACE BARAZA VATETA

(MANYONI ADV) (PARTY)

10.CC.30/18

BEATRICE LISHINDU MUSA VRS METRINE SHALAKHA HUDSON

(PARTY) (PARTY)

11.CC.38/18

ZABLON JUMA KERI VRS EMMANUEL FURAHA

(ALWANGA ADV) (KIMANI ADV)

12.CC.39/18 CAF

TIMOTHY POSTA ISAYA VRS EMMANUEL FURAHA

(ALWANGA ADV) (KIMANI ADV)

13.CC.85/18

FETHA MAKUTO PATRICK&ANOTHER VRS DOGMAP CONSULTANTS

(ATHUNGA ADV) (PARTY)

14.CC.132/18

ALLAN KATAMBA VRS WEST KENYA SUIGAR MILLS&ANOTHER

(ALWANGA ADV) (OMWENGA ADV)

DATED THIS 15TH NOVEMBER 2018

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTAI LAW COURT

BY J.K R