17th February 2020 – 20th February 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 17/2/2020

BEFORE HON. RUGURU (PM)

COURT TWO (2)

MENTIONS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 556/19

Rep V Jesse Kariuki Kimani

2.

Cr 672/19

Rep V Kevin Tulatia & Ano

3.

Cr 51/20

Rep V Hesbon Moranga & Ano

HEARINGS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

4.

So 17/16

Rep V James Kinyanjui Njenga

5.

Cr 83/19

Rep V Sintamei Ene Ntayia Alias Stephen Sayo

ISAAC NDERITU

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

NGONG LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 18/2/2020

BEFORE HON. RUGURU (PM)

COURT TWO (2)

MENTIONS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 249/19

Rep V Jimmy Aluya Yobes

2.

Cr 221/19

Rep V Kennedy Sewe Okonyo

HEARINGS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

3.

Cr 76/18

Rep V James Mako Orgessi

4.

Cr 128/18

Rep V Julius Luvanga Toboso

5.

Cr 240/18

Rep V Charles Muchiri Ndege

6.

Cr 431/18

Rep V Samuel Karanja

ISAAC NDERITU

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

NGONG LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 20/2/2020

BEFORE HON. RUGURU (PM)

COURT TWO (2)

HEARINGS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 19/19

Rep V Paul Okoth Ondago & 2 Others

ISAAC NDERITU

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

NGONG LAW COURT

17th February 2020 – 20th February 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 17/2/2020

BEFORE HON. P. ACHIENG (SPM)

COURT ONE (1)

MENTIONS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 105/17

Rep V Moses Akoth Kimoju

2.

Cr 200/17

Rep V Benjamin Githiro Ngige

3.

Cr 18/18

Rep V Samuel Parsaloi

4.

Cr 163/18

Rep V William Otieno And Ano

5.

Cr 193/18

Rep V Kennedy Luagaro Matayo

6.

Cr 143/19

Rep V Sudhir Rekhi

7.

Cr 418/19

Rep V Dennis Wamalwa Festus

8.

Cr 451/19

Rep V George Odour Owiti & Ano

9.

Cr 468/19

Rep V David Mulwa Nyamu

10.

Cr 473/19

Rep V Samuel Mponyo

11.

Cr 499/19

Rep V Jane Wangari Mbingu And 1 Other

12.

Cr 747/19

Rep V Anthony Suleiman Kinarua

13.

Cr 783/19

Rep V Joseph Ndungu

14.

Cr 784/19

Rep V Ian Wahome Kinyua

15.

Cr 5/20

Rep V James Ngatia Wachira

16.

Cr 8/20

Rep V Kevin Koitamet Kapeen

17.

Pcr 9/20

Rep V Frida Ngugi

18.

Cr 79/20

Rep V Paul Thike Gathoni And 2 Others

19.

Cr 80/20

Rep V Michael Oduor Nyagenya

20.

Cr 81/20

Rep V John Nganga Makumi

21.

Cr 82/20

Rep V Ian Jmaes Wafula

22.

Cr 83/20

Rep V John Mwaura Kimani

23.

Cr 84/20

Rep V James Muricho Karambu

24.

Cr 85/20

Rep V Nathaniel Ngokonyo Babu

25.

Cr 86/20

Rep V Munyi Suiyanka

26.

Cr 87/20

Rep V Susan Nabwire Onyango

27.

Cr 102/20

Rep V Collins Koech Kipkorir

28.

Tr 1499/19

Rep V Alex Muchemi

29.

Tr 1501/19

Rep V Floyd Mutia Mathias

30.

Tr 1502/19

Rep V John Chege

31.

Tr 1534/19

Rep V John Mwangangi Musyoki

32.

Tr 1575/19

Rep V Asuma Felix Ouma

33.

Tr 1588/19

Rep V Michael Mwangi Wanjiru

34.

Tr 63/20

Rep V Esther Wanjiku Kingori

35.

Pcr 272/18

Rep V Peter Kagwai

36.

So 2/17

Rep V Reuben Murithi Mwangi

37.

So 6/19

Rep V Stanley Musau Nyamasyo

38.

So 41/19

Rep V Paul Wanyoike Kimotho

39.

So 50/19

Rep V Elijah Kureko

40.

Cr 53/20

Rep V James Saire

41.

Misc Cr 14/20

Rep V David Ndungu Mbau

42.

Cr 108/20

Rep V Martha Kerubo Jared And 1 Other

HEARINGS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

43.

Cr 123/16

Rep V Doris Kawira Karwirwa

44.

CR 502/17

Rep V Nelson Amendi

45.

Cr 253/18

Rep V Letei Bartiyo

46.

Cr 265/19

Rep V James Gaturuhu Nyambara

47.

Cr 269/19

Rep V Brian Oranga

48.

Cr 587/19

Rep V Kelvin Ochieng Jumo

49.

Tr 1233/19

Rep V Francis Kamau Wainaina

50.

Pcr 514/19

Rep V Theophilus Pere Wakapa

51.

Pcr 694/19

Rep V Wairimu Njau

52.

So 41/17

Rep V Luka Maina Mugo

53.

So 21/19

Rep V Peter Wafula Daudi

54.

S0 31/19

Rep V Geoffery Mutaki Wamalwa

ISAAC NDERITU

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

NGONG LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 18/2/2020

BEFORE HON. P. ACHIENG (SPM)

COURT ONE (1)

MENTIONS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 295/18

Rep V Christopher Mmbenyi Luyiakha

2.

Cr 243/19

Rep V Rodgers Asieche Olinga

3.

Cr 292/19

Rep V Derick Onyango

4.

Cr 47/20

Rep V Damaris Nkirote

5.

Cr 46/20

Rep V Samuel Ngethe Kinyanjui

6.

Cr 73/20

Rep V Noah Moneria Ole Kurrarru

7.

Cr 88/20

Rep V Brian Mungai Njogu

8.

Tr 53/20

Rep V James Nyaora

9.

So 40/18

Rep V Geoffrey Kahuthia Muchuche

HEARINGS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

10.

Cr 523/17

Rep V Amos Suter

ISAAC NDERITU

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

NGONG LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 19/2/2020

BEFORE HON. P. ACHIENG (SPM)

COURT ONE (1)

MENTIONS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 94 B /16

Rep V Lydia Kerubo

2.

Cr 404/17

Rep V Linus Mureithi Wanjuki

3.

Cr 484/17

Rep V Lucy Njoki Nganga

4.

Cr 296/18

Rep V David Onyango Akacha and other

5.

Cr 110/19

Rep V Keneth Murimi Njoroge

6.

Cr 120/19

Rep V Moses Leshinga and 2 others

7.

Cr 309/19

Rep V Johnson Maina Ndungu and 1 other

8.

Cr 502/19

Rep V Joel Donkol Ole Pejo

9.

Cr 537/19

Rep V Kelvin Wafula

10.

Cr 558/19

Rep V Joseph Muthui Ngui

11.

Cr 733/19

Rep V Geofferey Mutwiri

12.

Cr 752/19

Rep V Stephen Kimani Mumbi and other

13.

Cr14/20

Rep V Vincent Onyari nyakundi

14.

Cr 40/20

Rep V Gideon Kaviku Kilonzo

15.

Cr 59/20

Rep V Carlos Daero Onyango

16.

Cr 71/20

Rep V Pollycarp Mwobi Mbaabu

17.

Cr 90/20

Rep V Joseph Mutie Kyalo

18.

Cr 91/20

Rep V Kevin Abuga Asati

19.

Cr 94/20

Rep V Titus Mutethia and 1 other

20.

Cr 95/20

Rep V Martin Njenga Ngonyo

21.

Cr 96/20

Rep V Job Oseko Jeconiah

22.

Cr 97/20

Rep V Linicky Kadesa

23.

Cr 98/20

Rep V Charles Ogeto

24.

Cr 101/20

Rep V Ronald Idewa Joseph

25.

Tr 1152/18

Rep V Eric Ajieyenza Khamasi

26.

Tr 855/19

Rep V Peter Mwaniki Mwangi

27.

Tr 930/19

Rep V Josephat Mogusu Getanda

28.

Tr 1221/19

Rep V Benson Ndungu

29.

Tr 1449/19

Rep V Stephen Nyarangi Miyogo

30.

Tr 1541/19

Rep V Ben Masakha

31.

Tr 1632/19

Rep V Jackson Muraguri Mureithi

32.

Tr 66/20

Rep V Peter Gitau

33.

Tr 65/20

Rep V Mwanzia Muia

34.

Tr 69/20

Rep V Nathan Kahara

35.

Tr 70/20

Rep V Rosalia Wayua Mutuku

36.

Tr 71/20

Rep V Peter Gikonyo

37.

Tr 72/20

Rep V Stanslaus Mbayani

38.

Tr 73/20

Rep V Fredrick Tipapei

39.

Tr 74/20

Rep V Daniel Muchiri

40.

Pcr 101/19

Rep V Janet Nafula Wamalwa

41.

Pcr 534/19

Rep V Evans Obare

42.

Pcr 668/19

Rep V Felix Akhoya

43.

So 7/19

Rep V William Arthur Wangiya

44.

So 4/20

Rep V Kennedy Omondi Otieno

45.

Cr 109/20

Rep V Joseph Gesimba Mauti

HEARINGS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 426/17

Rep V Benard Gitau Waweru

2.

Cr 437/17

Rep V Naserian Ene Mutunkei

3.

Cr 322/17

Rep V Edward Kibugi Kamau

4.

Cr 260/18

Rep V Benard Mwaura

5.

Cr 370/18

Rep V Wilson Kigo Makau

6.

Tr 140/18

Rep V Nicholas Muganda Onyango

7.

Tr 1675/18

Rep V Njoroge Mbatia

8.

Pcr 561/18

Rep V Rose Wairimu

ISAAC NDERITU

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

NGONG LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 20/2/2020

BEFORE HON. P. ACHIENG (SPM)

COURT ONE (1)

MENTIONS

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Misc 12/20

Rep V Michael Kipkosgei Too

ISAAC NDERITU

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

NGONG LAW COURT

20th February 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 20/2/2020 BEFORE HON. P. ACHIENG, SPM

COURT ONE (1)

MENTIONS

S/No

Case No.

Parties involved

1

CC 17/16

Kennedy Ogeto Omagwa VS Wekesa Caleb

2

CC 47/16

Andrew Waime Wanjiru VS Jane Nduru Gitonga & Another

3

DIV 2B/17

G. M. U VS S. W

4

CC 122/17

Dominic Muimi Waita VS Auto Industries Ltd & 3 Others

5

CC 154/17

Nancy Okiri VS Peter Mokaya

6

CC 155/17

Sarah Adhiambo Okiri VS Peter Mokaya Omondi

7

CC 156/17

Pauline Kawira Murungi VS Peter Mokaya Omondi

8

CC 72/18

Evans Haron Onyango VS Marikus P. Obam Oburu & Another

9

ELC 75/18

Francis Mwaura Njiinu VS James Karori Yaile & Another

10

CC 173/18

Ruth Wanjiku Gitau VS Sanlem General Insurance Ltd & Another

11

CC 197/18

Joseph Ndichu Wangui VS Janet Wairimu Lemaron & Another

12

CC 198/18

Mary Njeri Njogu VS Janet Wairimu Lemaron & Another

13

ELC 130/18

Samuel Kimani Nganga VS John Kisemei Ndichu alias John Mbugua Ndichu

14

DIV 19/19

P. K. D VS R. S. K

15

ELC 8/19

Beatrice Njeri Kungu VS Paul KIranga & Another

16

CH 23/19

E. M. K VS P. M. K

17

ELC 62/19

Leonard Muhu Gathariki VS Deputy County Commissioner Kajiado North Sub County

18

SUCC CIT 41/19

In the matter of estate of Sofia Wairimu Gitau (Deceased)

19

CC 34/19

Joseph Mbaabu VS Paul Mwaura & Another

20

CC 64/19

Latiffah Njoki Mahboob VS Isaac Owino Polo & Another

21

CH 27/19

S. K VS J. N

22

CC 127/19

Benson Onyango Ouko VS David Njuguna Karanja

23

CC 199/19

Godfrey Masinde Barasa VS Josphat Kinyua Muita

24

CC 112/19

Simon Muinde Nzioki VS Antony Maingi Mutia

25

CC 131/17

Godfrey Gathare Kinuthia VS Dienst Enterprises Ltd & Another

26

ELC 19/18

Phylis Musoi Lepapa VS Abrahaman Musa Said & Another

27

CC 42/19

Benson Rebo Gichuhi VS Jambo East Africa Ltd & Another

28

ELC 55/19

Keziah Muthoni Ndwiga VS Leonard Mukuria Kimani

29

CC 112/19

Simon Muinde Nzioki VS Antony Maingi Mutia

APPLICATIONS

1

ELC 7/18

James Gatoru Kamande VS Ntari Ole Sankale & Another

2

SUCC 35/18

In the matter of estate of Joseph Kahiga Wanyuto (Deceased)

3

SUCC 42/18

In the matter of estate of Daniel Jimmy alias Sauli Mwaru Kioko (Deceased)

4

CC 165/18

Onesmus Yumbya Musyoka VS James Maingi Kimani

5

ELC 109/18

Josphat Koikoi Shiriwa VS Ecobank Limited

6

SUCC 47/18

In the matter of estate of Jean Nteere Mbogori (Deceased)

7

ELC 126/18

Henry Njenga Mbote VS Stanchart Bank (K) Ltd & Another

8

ELC 14/19

Samson Miheso Chiringoni VS SBM Bank Ltd & Another

9

SUCC 56/19

In the matter of estate of Susan Wangari Wainaina (Deceased)

10

DIV 36/19

P. M. M VS J. M. G

11

ELC 86/19

Irene Wamuhu Njoroge VS The District Surveyor Kajiado County & Another

12

ELC 88/19

Brian Oriku Rasugu VS Guton Kenya Ltd

13

CC 224/19

Albert Theuri VS Zachary Theuri Gachungi

14

OS 1/20

Ann Muthoni Ngugi VS Pharis Wachira Mwangi & Another

15

CC 21/20

Angelina Wairimu Wekesa VS Faulu Microfinance Ltd & Another

16

CC 31/20

Ng’ang’a Wakaranja VS Yvonne Nyambura

17

CH 1/20

G. N. N VS R. M. K

18

ELC 6/20

Eddah Madonye Agunda VS Veronica Wanjiku Ngaruiya & 2 Others

19

ELC 6/20

Eddah Madonye Agunda VS Veronica Wanjiku Ngaruiya & 2 Others

HEARINGS

1

CC 85/14

Paul Maina VS Samuel Gichuru

2

CC 86/14

Paul Maina Karumise VS Samuel Gichuru

3

CC 31/17

Yusuf Sankoka VS Smart Autos Ltd

4

CC 58/17

Jackson Songa VS Allan Wahuha

5

CC 128/17

Joseph Mwai VS Richard Njagi Ngugi

6

ELC 15/18

Joseph Muchemi VS Nathan Karuri Kiarie

7

ELC 43/18

Veronica Wairimu Njuguna VS Jim Njuguna Muthama & Another

8

SUCC 6/19

In the matter of estate of Annastacia Wanjiru Tengecha (Deceased)

9

ELC 28/19

Christine Njeri Wainaina VS Molyn Credit Limited

10

DIV 25/19

F. A. M VS W. W. M

11

CH 22/19

C. A. O VS I. O. A

12

ELC 87/19

Irene Ntepel Mutii VS Housing Finance Corporation of Kenya & Another

I.NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURTS

20th February 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 20/2/2020 BEFORE HON. P. ACHIENG, SPM

COURT ONE (1)

MENTIONS

S/No

Case No.

Parties involved

1

CC 17/16

Kennedy Ogeto Omagwa VS Wekesa Caleb

2

CC 47/16

Andrew Waime Wanjiru VS Jane Nduru Gitonga & Another

3

DIV 2B/17

G. M. U VS S. W

4

CC 122/17

Dominic Muimi Waita VS Auto Industries Ltd & 3 Others

5

CC 154/17

Nancy Okiri VS Peter Mokaya

6

CC 155/17

Sarah Adhiambo Okiri VS Peter Mokaya Omondi

7

CC 156/17

Pauline Kawira Murungi VS Peter Mokaya Omondi

8

CC 72/18

Evans Haron Onyango VS Marikus P. Obam Oburu & Another

9

ELC 75/18

Francis Mwaura Njiinu VS James Karori Yaile & Another

10

CC 173/18

Ruth Wanjiku Gitau VS Sanlem General Insurance Ltd & Another

11

CC 197/18

Joseph Ndichu Wangui VS Janet Wairimu Lemaron & Another

12

CC 198/18

Mary Njeri Njogu VS Janet Wairimu Lemaron & Another

13

ELC 130/18

Samuel Kimani Nganga VS John Kisemei Ndichu alias John Mbugua Ndichu

14

DIV 19/19

P. K. D VS R. S. K

15

ELC 8/19

Beatrice Njeri Kungu VS Paul KIranga & Another

16

CH 23/19

E. M. K VS P. M. K

17

ELC 62/19

Leonard Muhu Gathariki VS Deputy County Commissioner Kajiado North Sub County

18

SUCC CIT 41/19

In the matter of estate of Sofia Wairimu Gitau (Deceased)

19

CC 34/19

Joseph Mbaabu VS Paul Mwaura & Another

20

CC 64/19

Latiffah Njoki Mahboob VS Isaac Owino Polo & Another

21

CH 27/19

S. K VS J. N

22

CC 127/19

Benson Onyango Ouko VS David Njuguna Karanja

23

CC 199/19

Godfrey Masinde Barasa VS Josphat Kinyua Muita

24

CC 112/19

Simon Muinde Nzioki VS Antony Maingi Mutia

APPLICATIONS

1

ELC 7/18

James Gatoru Kamande VS Ntari Ole Sankale & Another

2

SUCC 35/18

In the matter of estate of Joseph Kahiga Wanyuto (Deceased)

3

SUCC 42/18

In the matter of estate of Daniel Jimmy alias Sauli Mwaru Kioko (Deceased)

4

CC 165/18

Onesmus Yumbya Musyoka VS James Maingi Kimani

5

ELC 109/18

Josphat Koikoi Shiriwa VS Ecobank Limited

6

SUCC 47/18

In the matter of estate of Jean Nteere Mbogori (Deceased)

7

ELC 126/18

Henry Njenga Mbote VS Stanchart Bank (K) Ltd & Another

8

ELC 14/19

Samson Miheso Chiringoni VS SBM Bank Ltd & Another

9

SUCC 56/19

In the matter of estate of Susan Wangari Wainaina (Deceased)

10

DIV 36/19

P. M. M VS J. M. G

11

ELC 86/19

Irene Wamuhu Njoroge VS The District Surveyor Kajiado County & Another

12

ELC 88/19

Brian Oriku Rasugu VS Guton Kenya Ltd

13

CC 224/19

Albert Theuri VS Zachary Theuri Gachungi

14

OS 1/20

Ann Muthoni Ngugi VS Pharis Wachira Mwangi & Another

15

CC 21/20

Angelina Wairimu Wekesa VS Faulu Microfinance Ltd & Another

16

CC 31/20

Ng’ang’a Wakaranja VS Yvonne Nyambura

17

CH 1/20

G. N. N VS R. M. K

18

ELC 6/20

Eddah Madonye Agunda VS Veronica Wanjiku Ngaruiya & 2 Others

HEARINGS

1

CC 85/14

Paul Maina VS Samuel Gichuru

2

CC 86/14

Paul Maina Karumise VS Samuel Gichuru

3

CC 31/17

Yusuf Sankoka VS Smart Autos Ltd

4

CC 58/17

Jackson Songa VS Allan Wahuha

5

CC 128/17

Joseph Mwai VS Richard Njagi Ngugi

6

ELC 15/18

Joseph Muchemi VS Nathan Karuri Kiarie

7

ELC 43/18

Veronica Wairimu Njuguna VS Jim Njuguna Muthama & Another

8

SUCC 6/19

In the matter of estate of Annastacia Wanjiru Tengecha (Deceased)

9

ELC 28/19

Christine Njeri Wainaina VS Molyn Credit Limited

10

DIV 25/19

F. A. M VS W. W. M

11

CH 22/19

C. A. O VS I. O. A

12

ELC 87/19

Irene Ntepel Mutii VS Housing Finance Corporation of Kenya & Another

I.NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURTS