REPUBLIC OF KENYA

Telephone: Nairobi 2221221

Fax: 318172

NGONG LAW COURTS

P. O. Box 1050-00208

NGONG HILLS

Email:ngonglawcourt@court.go.ke

THE JUDICIARY

NGONG LAW COURTS

Ref No.: PM/NGONG 30th September, 2019

· ALL ADVOCATES

· LITIGANTS/CLIENTS

· COURT USERS

· MEMBERS OF PUBLIC

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE that COURT NO. 1 will not be sitting from 2nd - 4th October 2019 as the presiding magistrate will be away on official duties.

The following rulings/judgment which were scheduled to be delivered on 3rd October 2019 will be delivered on 17th October 2019.

1. Children 3 of 2019

2. ELC 19/2019

We regret for any inconveniences caused.

Mr. Isaac Nderitu

For: PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

 

 

 

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

Telephone: Nairobi 2221221

Fax: 318172

NGONG LAW COURTS

P. O. Box 1050-00208

NGONG HILLS

Email:ngonglawcourt@court.go.ke

THE JUDICIARY

NGONG LAW COURTS

Ref No.: PM/NGONG 19th August, 2019

ALL ADVOCATES

LITIGANTS/CLIENTS

COURT USERS

ODPP

MEMBERS OF PUBLIC

CIVIL SERVICE WEEKS

TAKE NOTICE that COURT ONE presided over by Hon. B. Kasavuli - P.M. will be having Civil Service Weeks to reduce case backlog in the months of October and November 2019.

The following are the days allocated for Civil Matters.

1. October 22nd - 24th 2019 (Both days inclusive)

2. November 20th and 21st 2019.

HON. B. KASAVULI

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

 

 

 

14th October 2019 – 17th October 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 14/10/2019

BEFORE HON. RUGURU (PM)

COURT TWO (2)

MENTIONS

1. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 15/18

Rep V Phillip Mwenda Livete

2.

Cr 619/19

Rep V Bonface Mutual Syombua

2. TRAFFIC CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

3.

Tr 1239/19

Rep V Kennedy Omondi Kibat

4.

Tr 1317/19

Rep V John Sarune Letoncho

3. SO CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

5.

So 4/19

Rep V Francis Githemba Wanjoru

6.

So 1/19

Rep V Kelvin Nowati Mwangi

4. MISC CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

7.

Misc 89/19

Rep V Jimmy Njenga Githiga

HEARINGS

5. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

8.

Cr 08/18

Rep V Philip Sokipei Koi Tumet

9.

Cr 17/18

Rep V Moses Obore Ekaolon & Ano

10.

Cr 154/18

Rep V Peter Njenga Kinyanjui

11.

Cr 85/19

Rep V Selian Ole Kitui

12.

Cr 463/19

Rep V Christopher Aminze Mukoline

13.

Cr 461/19

Rep v Sydney Sukura

6. SO CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

14.

So 17/16

Rep V James Kinyanjui Njenga

15.

So 11/18

Rep V Ayub Mwenda Kambati

7. TRAFFIC CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Tr 167/17

Rep V Simion Mwangi Kimani

2.

Tr 782/19

Rep V Peter Mwendwa Lusi

3.

Tr 992/19

Rep V Antony Kirimi

4.

Tr 993/19

Rep V Benard Wanyoike

8. PCR CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

5.

Pcr 469/19

Rep V Richard Lukara

ISAAC NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 15/10/2019

BEFORE HON. RUGURU (PM)

COURT TWO (2)

MENTIONS

1. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 237/18

Rep V Reuben Koitamet Sakuda

2.

Cr 320/18

Rep V Alex Gwaro Omwenga

3.

Cr 108/19

Rep V Haroon Muiruri

4.

Cr 520/19

Rep V Susan Saetwa Meteur

5.

Cr 539/19

Rep V Godffrey Sankale Salaash

6.

Cr 449/19

Rep V Makaponga Moiket

7.

Cr 634/19

Rep V Domonic Omari Oriri

8.

Cr 644/19

Rep V Asunta Kanana & 3 Others

2. TRAFFIC CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

6.

Tr 688/19

Rep V Leonard Mware Oloo

7.

Tr 990/19

Rep V Patrick Musyimi

3. PCR CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

8.

Pcr 557/19

Rep V Gibson Gatumbi Wambugu

4. SO CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

9.

So 37/19

Rep V Isaac Sifuna Khatete

10.

So 38/19

Rep V Peter Wamalwa Musima

HEARINGS

5. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

9.

Cr 207/16

Rep V Robert Onyari

10.

Cr 247/17

Rep V Joel Seketo Lepish

11.

Cr 370/17

Rep V Gideon Muriat Kapkise Mosiro

12.

Cr 317/18

Rep V Duncan Wangombe Kagiri

13.

Cr 401/18

Rep V Erick Langat Kipkorir & 2 Others

14.

Cr 528/19

Rep V Stephen Kundu Leposo Alias Moses

6. TRAFFIC CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

11.

Tr 377/18

Rep V Joseph Juma Wanjala

12.

Tr 756/18

Rep V Jackson Kipapei

13.

Tr 2058/18

Rep V Stephen Ngacha Kahure

14.

Tr 942/19

Rep V Erick Abongo Otieno

15.

Tr 954/19

Rep V Kelvin Lemaya

ISAAC NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 16/10/2019

BEFORE HON. RUGURU (PM)

COURT TWO (2)

MENTIONS

1. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 643/19

Rep V Shem Nyangai Angwenyi

ISAAC NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 17/10/2019

BEFORE HON. RUGURU (PM)

COURT TWO (2)

MENTIONS

1. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 20/17

Rep V Samuel Kiteiyet

2.

Cr 472/18

Rep V Joshua Musiomi Madegwa

3.

Cr 635/19

Rep V Lessen Ole Nkisilo & Ano

4.

Cr 642/19

Rep V Lysaniash Otieno Onjwayo

5.

Cr 632/19

Rep V Stephen Mwaranguri Mugo & Ano

2. TRAFFIC CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Tr 2335/18

Rep V Francis Njuguna

2.

Tr 811/19

Rep V Alex Chumba

3.

Tr 1351/19

Rep V Levis Kinyanjui

4.

Tr 1352/19

Rep V Edward Thairu Peter

5.

Tr 1353/19

Rep V Samuel Katiba Muthee

3. PCR CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

6.

Pcr 248/17

Rep V Peter Nderitu & Ano

7.

Pcr 614/19

Rep V Ruth Wangui

8.

Pcr 51/19

Rep V Hilda Nampaso

HEARINGS

4. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

6.

Cr 285/19

Rep V Morris Wafula Wanyonyi

7.

Cr 287/19

Rep V Fredrick Apima Nyangato

8.

Cr 308/19

Rep V Jackline Asenga

9.

Cr 271/19

Rep v Stephen Otieno Ochieng

10.

Cr 478/19

Rep V Allan Salaton & Ano

5. TRAFFIC CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

9.

Tr 762/18

Rep V Eliud Gicheru

10.

Tr 770/18

Rep V Paul Nyaga Kamau

6. SO CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

11.

So 9/19

Rep V Benard Higa Wavaki

ISAAC NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 18/10/2019

BEFORE HON. RUGURU (PM)

COURT TWO (2)

HEARING

1. SO CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

So 42/17

Rep V Joseph Mwangi Kahindo

ISAAC NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURT

14th October 2019 – 17th October 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 14/10/2019

BEFORE HON. KASAVULI (PM)

COURT ONE (1)

MENTIONS

1. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 63/18

Rep V Edward Ochieng Okombo

2.

Cr 453/19

Rep V Benard Botich Ingonga & Ano

3.

Cr 485/19

Rep V Jimmy Erick Kivuti

4.

Cr 558/19

Rep V Joseph Muthui Ngui

5.

Cr 562/19

Rep V Benson Shikuku

6.

Cr 631/19

Rep V Peter Mwange Mwika

7.

Cr 257/19

Rep V Joseph Kinyanjui & 3 Others

8.

Cr 221/18

Rep v Nicholas Kirui Wekesa

2. PCR CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

9.

Pcr 618/19

Rep V Monicah Ruguru

10.

Pcr 568/19

Rep V Lucia Njoki Wanjiku

11.

Pcr 631/19

Rep V Deborah Mwongeli & Ano

3. SO CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

12.

So 10/17 (typing)

Rep V Nicholas mangati maundu

13.

So 5/18

Rep v Edward kariuki kimani alias karish

14.

So 33/19

Rep v henry amasa agessa

HEARINGS

4. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

15.

Cr 156/17

Rep V Connie Kiria Njeri

16.

Cr 559/17

Rep V Justus Mulei Katel

17.

Cr 489/17

Rep V Benson Saningo Ndenga

18.

Cr 250/18

Rep V Vincent Ogochi Okemwa & Ano

19.

Cr 424/19

Rep V Onesmus Ogacha

20.

Cr 163/18

Rep v William otieno gerenge & ano

21.

Cr 215/19

Rep V Amos Changare Wankuru

22.

Cr 513/19

Rep V James Mwaura Wanjiku

23.

Cr 512/19

Rep V Jackline Achieng & Ano

5. TRAFFIC CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

24.

Tr 678/18

Rep V Wallah Bin Wallah

ISAAC NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 15/10/2019

BEFORE HON. KASAVULI (PM)

COURT ONE (1)

MENTIONS

1. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 101/19

Rep V Joseph Wainaina Wahinya

2.

Cr 639/19

Rep V Susan Nyokabi

2. PCR CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

3.

Pcr 630/19

Rep V Edward Waweru & Ano

HEARINGS

3. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

4.

Cr 523/17

Rep V Amos Suter

5.

Cr 587/19

Rep V Kelvin Ochieng Juma

ISAAC NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST ON 16/10/2019

BEFORE HON. KASAVULI (PM)

COURT ONE (1)

MENTIONS

1. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Cr 540/19 (l &k)

Rep V Gerald Okoth Oderi

2.

Cr 36/17

Rep V Charles Ndungu Githinji

3.

Cr 244/17

Rep V Stephen Nganga

4.

Cr 512/17

Rep V Felix Cheptumo Limo & 2 Others

5.

Cr 122/18

Rep V Daniel Kagia Mburu

6.

Cr 246/18

Rep V Christian Najoli

7.

Cr 313/18

Rep V Joseph Njai Gitau

8.

Cr 425/18

Rep V Moses Navui

9.

Cr 199/19

Rep V George Kiema Mbithi

10.

Cr 267/19

Rep V Peter Nganga Ngugi & 4 Others

11.

Cr 585/19

Rep V Emmanuel Savatia Ilamwanga

12.

Cr 604/19

Rep V Brian Amokolla Luvuku

13.

Cr 517/19

Rep V Elly Joseph Omuse

14.

Cr 641/19

Rep V David Kariuki Muchina

15.

Cr 648/19

Rep V Vallary Nekesa

16.

Cr 650/19

Rep V Samson Kindoki

2. PCR CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

17.

Pcr 145/18

Rep V Veronica Nzioka

18.

Pcr 348/19

Rep V Jediel Koome Mugambi

19.

Pcr 456/19

Rep V Awichi Amieniel Kombe

20.

Pcr 635/19

Rep V Samuel Muigai

3. SO CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

21.

So 39/18

Rep V Patrick Gitau Wanjiku

22.

So 28/19

Rep V Marcus Mbuthia Gichanga

HEARINGS

4. CRIMINAL CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

23.

Cr 597/17

Rep V Muli Kilii

24.

Cr 385/18

Rep V Evans Onguienyi

25.

Cr 436/19

Rep V Benson Bikundo Orina

5. TRAFFIC CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

26.

Tr 692/17

Rep V John Mwaura Njuguna

27.

Tr 1174/17

Rep V Solomon Mwangi

28.

Tr 113/19

Rep V Joseph Saruni Choe

29.

Tr 2389/18

Rep V Daniel Musyoka Mutua

30.

Tr 1138/18

Rep V David Maina

31.

Tr 955/19

Rep V Peter Ngugi

6. PCR CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

32.

Pcr 56/19

Rep V P C Ayub Karuri Mbugua

7. SO CASES

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

33.

So 24/19

Rep V Vincent Likoye Onyango

ISAAC NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST ON 17/10/2019

BEFORE HON. KASAVULI (PM)

COURT ONE (1)

HEARING

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES INVOLVED

1.

Tr 2302/18

Rep V Kepta Ombati

2.

So 6/18

Rep V Boniface Otieno Agweno

ISAAC NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURT

16th October 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CIVIL CAUSE LIST ON 16/10/2019 BEFORE HON. RUGURU, PM

COURT TWO (2)

MENTIONS

1. CIVIL CASE

S/No

Case No.

Parties involved

1

CC 103A/18

John Mwaura Wathugi VS Beatrice Wangechi Gichohi

2

CC 61/19

Michael Chege Wamba VS Kenya Orient Insurance Co. Ltd

3

CC 82/18

Mercy Wanjiku Wanjiku VS Costella Lusaka Wera & Another

4

CC 12/19

Charles Sengeti Siundu VS Housemart Co. Ltd & Another

5

CC 119/19

Alexina Likono Mudi VS World Kaihatsu Kogyo Co. Ltd & Another

6

CC 73/18

Patrick Mungai Gichuru VS Oilcom (K) Ltd & Another

7

CC 47/18

Samson Lemaiyan Sankan VS Steven Ngatho Kinuthia & 2 Others

8

CC 58/19

Hellen Bosibori Ong’ong’a VS Mercy Waithira Kihingo & Another

APPLICATIONS

1.ELC CASES

S/No

Case No.

Parties involved

1

ELC 42/19

Doyle Wangari Wahome VS David Rogito Omwenga

2.CIVIL CASES

1

CC 149/18

John Musyoki Kianga & Another VS Invesco Insurance Company

2

CC 129/19

Regina Ndoni Mutia VS Japheth Henry Kariakim Aruga & 2 Others

3.SUCCESSION CASES

1

SUCC 57/18

In the matter of estate of Peter Wathiru Muiruri (Deceased)

2

SUCC 54/17

In the matter of estate of Francis Ngigi Mukima (Deceased)

4.CHILDREN CASES

1

CH 38/19

E. S. R VS S. M. O

2

CH 41/19

L. N. T VS E. M. W

3

CH 40/19

E. N. M & 3 Others VS P. M. C

4

CH 39/19

L. M VS M. O. K

HEARINGS

1.ELC CASES

1

ELC 111/18

Ibrahim Ole Sundai VS Kimosho Kungu & Another

2

ELC 29/19

Joel Ndemo Ong’au VS Ezekiel Osugo Angwenyi & 2 Others

2.CIVIL CASES

1

CC 127/18

Christopher Mutua VS Beatrice Nagawa Nyongesa

2

CC 32/19

Philip Muna Njoroge VS John Mugo Waiguru

3

CC 191/18

John Wainaina Wanjiku VS Stephen Njuguna

4

CC 104/17

Garicha Mega Ashada VS Ashbro International Ltd & Another

5

CC 13/18

Michael Ndirangu VS Svensson Ake Lars

6

CC 6/19

Prion Limited VS Joseph Ole Sonkori Simitei & Another

RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS

1.ELC CASES

1

ELC 62/18

Gideon Muoki VS Hussein Ali Odeys

I.NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURTS

17th October 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NGONG

CIVIL CAUSE LIST ON 17/10/2019 BEFORE HON. KASAVULI, PM

COURT ONE (1)

MENTIONS

1. CIVIL CASES

S/No

Case No.

Parties involved

1

CC 45/19

Peter Shiverenge Anduka VS Rosemary Wanjiru Wainaina

2

CC 27/18

Josiah Omosa T/A Omosa & Co. Advocates VS Waweru Munyi T/A Waweru Munyi & Co. Advocates

3

CC 5/18

John Kariuki Njenga VS Anthony Maina & 2 Others

4

CC 72/18

Evans Haron Onyango VS Marikus P. Obam Oburu & Another

5

CC 103/18

Lemon Enterprises Ltd VS Keysian Auctioneers & Another

6

CC 102/18

Douglas Angwenyi VS Keysian Auctioneers & Another

7

CC 122/18

Imelda Mwikali Peter & Another VS Joel Onyango Adongo

8

CC 207/18

Joram Gitau Memorial Academy VS NIC Bank & Another

9

CC 164/17

Silas Seketian Moshonkoi VS Madawiro Gachia & Another

10

CC 102/17

Simon K. Melonyie VS The Co-operative Bank of Kenya & Another

11

CC 122/17

Dominic Muimi Waita VS Auto Industrial Ltd & 3 Others

12

CC 47/16

Andrew Waime Wanjiru VS Jane Nduru Gitonga & Another

13

CC 282/13

Joseph Ngaruiya Ng’ang’a VS Wilson Mokonyo Kinaiya & Another

2.ELC CASES

S/No

Case No.

Parties involved

1

ELC 27/19

Naomi Nyamboke VS Jason Manoti & Another

2

ELC MISC 2/19

Orkerr Tomon Welfare Society & Another VS District Surveyor Kajiado North & Another

3

ELC 41/18

George Stephen Owuor VS Senior Chief Kiboko Location & 2 Others

4

ELC 55/19

Keiah Muthoni Ndwiga VS Leonard Mukuria Kimani

5

ELC 119/18

Ezekiel Osugo Angwenyi VS The County Government of Kajiado & Another

6

ELC 102/18

Matai Kabwinyi Nyatabori & Another VS Uwezo Microfinance Bank

7

ELC 104/18

Samuel Shena Motamperia & Another VS Kenya Women Microfinance Bank Ltd & Another

3.SUCCESSION CASES

1

SUCC 20/18

In the matter of estate of Florence Nyokabi Kuria (Deceased)

4.CHILDREN CASES

1

CH 26/19

J. M. K VS C. W. K

5.DIVORCE CASES

1

DIV 29/18

M. W. W VS L. M

NTSC

1. CIVIL CASES

1

CC 22/16

Leen Investment Ltd VS Geoffrey Kinyanjui Mungai

2. CHILDREN CASES

1

CH 35/18

C. K. M VS F. W. M

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCCESSION CASES

1

SUCC 90/18

In the matter of estate of Lucy Wanjiku Muiruri (DECEASED)

2

SUCC 53/18

In the matter of estate of Peter Karanja Munai (DECEASED)

2. CIVIL CASES

1

CC 118/19

Scola Muite VS Xplico Insurance Co. Ltd

3. CHILDREN CASES

1

CH 15/19

A.W. M VS J. M. W

4. ELC CASES

1

ELC 62/19

Leonard Muhu Gathariki VS Deputy County Commissioner North Sub-County

2

ELC 74/19

Alfred Kamani Kigathi VS Robert Ng’ang’a Kigathi & Another

3

ELC 69/19

Salim Mworongo Githiomi VS Rachael Mumbi Githiomi

HEARINGS

1.ELC CASES

1

ELC 120/18

Monica Nduta Njenga VS Suldana Habat Gerad

2

ELC 4/18

Lemutie Ole Lekule VS Peter Karanja Kinyanjui

3

ELC 33/19

Joseph Gitile Naituli VS George Kinyanjui Kirugu

4

ELC 98/18

Justus Ogutu Arodi VS Industrial & Commercial & 3 Others

2.CIVIL CASES

1

CC 97/17

Sheryl Idda Aluoch VS Invesco Assurance Co. Ltd

2

CC 41/19

Purity Njeri Kamau VS Mercy Wawira Munyi & Another

3

CC 35/17

Jackson Nyambati Mogire VS Rahab Wanjiru Rubia & Another

4

CC 97/18

James Kool Lentoi VS Ruth Wambui Thungu & 2 Others

5

CC 131/17

Godfrey Gathare Kinuthia VS Dienst Enterprises Ltd & Another

6

CC 43/19

Stephen Maragara VS Jambo East Africa Ltd & Another

7

CC 127/17

Zachary O. Ochako VS African Boreholes Initiative Ltd

8

CC 219/18

Douglas Kuntayo VS Hekima Place Trust

9

CC 147/18

Anne Fridah Kagendo Maweu VS Keter Cheruiyot & Another

10

CC 93/17

Nicholas Odhiambo Oweke VS Invesco Assurance Co. Ltd

11

CC 3/18

Dennis Nyakeri Mariita VS Chege Hosea

3.DIVORCE CASES

1

DIV 27/18

W. N. M VS J. M. M

RULINGS

1.CHILDREN CASES

1

CH 3/19

J. W. M VS I. W. M

2.CIVIL CASES

1

CC 28/19

Antony Maina Sankok VS Kokoi Ole Sirokori & 3 Others

3.ELC CASES

1

ELC 3/19

Margaret Wanjiku Gathuke & Another VS Francis Kamau Ndekere

2

ELC 19/19

Grace Wangari Mbugua VS Stanley Muiru Njuguna & 2 Others

JUDGEMENTS

1.CIVIL CASES

1

CC 224/18

Prudence Mulunji Mukangai VS Lydiah Kagure Karumba & Another

2

CC 177/18

Daniel Wachira Karanja VS Philip Walker & Another

3

CC 184/18

Faiwa Investment Ltd VS Lucy Karendi Mugambi & Another

4

CC 185/18

Faiwa Investment Ltd VS Fridah Gakii Mugambi & Another

5

CC 10/18

Moses Kiprop Yegon VS Auto Industries Ltd & 2 Others

2.DIVORCE CASES

1

DIV 13/19

A.B. A VS A. C. K. A

I.NDERITU

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

NGONG LAW COURTS