29th October to 2nd November 2018

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 280/2016 Mumbu Holdings Ltd Vs Nssf & Another

2. ELC 167/2017 Teresia Wangui Mwangi Vs Monicah Wanjiru Noroge

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 499/2015 Mwanaisha Kassim Mwalulu Versus Hamisi Zacharia Zani

4. ELC PET 852/2016 Edward Thiongo Wachira Vs Washington Nderitu Komu And Others

MENTION

5. ELC 1103/2015 Benard Okiya Musuku Vs Kenneth Kimiti Njabai

6. ELC 295/2016 Joseph Mbuthia Kingiri Vs Ngotho Kingiri

7. ELC 372/2016 Ravine Park Limited Versus Gaetano Ruffo

8. ELC 474/2016 Sealink Holding Limited And Another Vs Chief Registrar Of The Judiciary

9. ELC PET 33/2018 Edward Thiongo Wachira Vs

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 764/2013 George Mutemi Makandu Versus Ignitious Peter Makundi And Another

11. ELC 749/2015 Jane Wanjiru Muigai Versus Alice Wamaitha Mwangi

12. ELC 881/2015 Alois S.k Kalea Vs Attorney General

13. ELC 1078/2016 Diana Maina Vs Family City Limited

14. ELC 420/2018 Sarah Wacera Mwangi And Nzili Kingola Vs Titus Mwai Kariuki

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

15. ELC 385/2016 Achola Mak'ouor And Anor Vs Standard Chartered Bank (k) Ltd And Anor

16. ELC 386/2016 Bishop Arthur Kitonga & 2 Others Vs Bernard Kalitu & 9 Others

17. ELC 391/2016 Timothy Ulwako Kamadi And 2 Others Vs Danson Ngumi Mwangi And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 398/2011 Ellen Wangari Mburu Vs Patrick Kinuthia

2. ELC 133/2012 George Mungai Karinga Versus Embakasi Ranching Co.ltd

3. ELC 619/2016 Godfrey Mbuuri Gachura Vs Muga Developers Limited

4. ELC 829/2016 Daniel Kamani Karugu And Others Versus Ndambuki Kiswiria And Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 394/2017 Geoffrey Thiong'o Waweru Vs George Gikonyo Kamau And Another

6. ELC 656/2017 Karim Amirali Abbany Vs Chelsea Holdings Limited

7. ELC/224/2018 Mary Were Onyango Vs Chrispine Omondi Opondo

MENTION

8. ELC 271/2008 Cyrus Kamau Vs Metra Invest. Ltd

9. ELC 1158/2014 Alfred Odongo Oludhe Versus George Odongo Oludhe

10. ELC 328/2015 Joycefine Wambui Verus Susan Wanjiru

11. ELC 845/2016 Jackson Gathumbi Mutuotha Vs Mwiki Company Limited And Another

12. ELC 264/2017 Mariana Wangui Wanjohi Versus Peter Noni And Jacob

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 110/2010 Wellington Omodho And 6 Others Versus Mary Omare

14. ELC/978/2012 Jaspal Singh Birdi And Gurdip Singh Virdi Vs Davinder Singh Virdi And Jasminder Singh Virdi

15. ELC/924/2015 Winnie Wairigu Ngei Versus Charles Njogu Ngei

16. ELC 1298/2016 Jack Mathenge Giturwa And Another Vs Cittimark Investment Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17. ELC 433/2009 John Gitata Mwangi And Esther Njeri Gitata

18. ELC/969/2012 Josphat Kimani Mirara Vs Romano K Migiku

19. ELC 1223/2014 Joseph Oginga Onda Vs Joseph Waweru

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 514/2008 Solly Mbogo Versus John Mugeni Gitau

2. ELC 74/2012 Isaac Njuguna Kiboi Versus Paul Kinuthia Mungai

3. ELC 1425/2013 Alice Wairimu Kinyagia -vs- Jane Waringa Muroki

4. ELC 1588/2014 Meresia Akeyo Obara Vs Harambee Co-operative And Credit Society Limited And 2 Others

5. ELC/231/2018 Mary Makofu Vs Canuck Holdings Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 472/2012 Gladys Njeri Mwangi ( Administrator Of The Estate Of Peter Mwangi-deceased) Vs Equity Bank And 2 Others

7. ELC 354/2013 Rebecca Ndanu Vs Acher Diamond Morgan

8. ELC MISC/235/2017 Francis Mwangi Kimani Vs Daniel Kimani Njihia

MENTION

10. ELC 213/2008 Margaret Wangui Vs George Kimani

11. ELC APPL 265/2016 Apex Apartments Limited Vs Elizabeth Maruma Mrema And 3 Others

12. ELC APPL 7/2017 Haithar Haji Abdi And Anor Versus Southdowns Developers Limited

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 987/2007 Teresia Wacu Vs Margaret Njeri Mukui

14. ELC 634/2010 Nairobi Bottlers Ltd And Another Versus City Council Of Nairobi

15. ELC 102/2011 Aberdare Investment Ltd Vs Glory Auto Services

16. ELC 182/2015 Rocklink Limited Vs Paul Mbugua Gitau And Another

17. ELC 114/2016 Christopher Kiai Kabau Vs Nelson Njuguna Mwangi

18. ELC JR/51/2017 Placid View Properties Limited Vs National Lands Commission And Another

19. ELC/74/2018 Felix Mecha Nyakundi Vs

AT 2.30 PM

JUDGEMENT

20. ELC 712/2016 Samwel Kungu Vs. Robinson Mungai

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT

1. ELC. 143/2015 Jane Waruguru Vs. Summerland Valley Developers Co. Ltd

HEARING

1. ELC 1607/2001 Igainya Ltd And 2 Others Versus Godfrey Karuri Githae And 5 Others

2. ELC 16/2004 Timothy Mwangi Vs Kenneth Irungu Mwangi

3. ELC 696/2016 Nicholas Kilatya Vs Joel Mbaruka & Ohers

4. ELC 450/2017 Paul Kiingati Gatiu Vs Susan Nduta Kimani And A2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/695/2005 Embrose Academy Ltd Vs Catholic Archdiocese Of Nairobi And Anne Njeri

6. ELC 1833/2007 Athanas Bonventure Wanyama And Another Vs The Land Registrar

7. ELC MISC 234/2015 Odera Obar And Co. Advocates Vs Equip Agencies Limited And Others

9. ELC 567/2017 Eunice Wangari Kagunyi Vs Jerry Ochieng Okumu Nd 2 Others

10. ELC PET/61/2018 Milimani Splendor Management Ltd Vs National Environment Management Authority And Water Resources Authority And 1 Others

SUBMISSIONS

11. ELC 437/2009 Centaurus Company Limited Versus Suemu Limited

12. ELC (OS) 1558/2016Jackson Mutua Vs Lucy Mwihaki

MENTION

13. ELC 663/2013 Samow Edin Osman Versus Minister Of State For Provincial Administration And Internal Security And 5 Others

14. ELC 1316/2015 Hezron Githathia Mwangi Nairobi City County

15. ELC (OS)/170/2018 Esther Muringo Wahome Vs Afrison Export Limited And Huelands Limited

16. ELC 369/2010 Cephas Osoro & 3 Others Vs Prof. K Maitha & Another

17. ELC 996/2012 Khadija Waithera Yusuf Versus Yusuf Kimani Mohammed

18. ELC 938/2014 Hilton Nairobi Limited Vs Paracion Electronics Limited

19. ELC/664/2017 Henry Emuye Okware Vs Francis Rao

20. ELC MISC/54/2018 Lawrence Mburu And Paul Chege Muthaiga Vs Benson Mathenge Gitari And Mary Wairimu Mathenge

21. ELC MISC/59/2018 Mary Njoki Nguru And Bluehills Real Estate Vs The Rent Restriction Tribunal And The Attorney General

22. ELC PET/62/2018 Mukuru Kwa Njenga Slum Residents And Ho. Irshadali Mohamed Sumra Vs Nairobi County Government And County Commissioner Nairobi City County

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

23. ELC 441/2003 Njoroge Makumi Vs Mwarangu Makumi

24. ELC 344/2009 Kipruto Kandie Vs Motoni West Villas

25. ELC/984/2012 John Maina Macharia Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

26. ELC 446/2012 Charles Muiru Vs. Wanjiku Ndungu And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

PART HEARD HEARING

1. ELC 346/2011 Damaris Wanjiru Mungai Vs Macua Igogo

HEARING

2. ELC 1340/2007 Gichira Njoroge And 2 Others Versus Samuel Muthui And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 2293/1998 Tikoishi Ole Nampaso And 2 Others Vs Kipkurui Arap Langat And 11 Others

4. ELC 160/2011 Hiram Bere Kinuthia And 2 Others Vs Edick Omondi Anyanga And 3 Others

5. ELC MISC 135/2017 Margaret Wanjiku Njenga Versus Chief Land Registrar-nairobi

6. ELC (OS)/341/2018 Santokh Singh Flora Vs Mohamed Amin S/0 Umar Din

7. ELC/341/2018 Santoc Singh Flora Vs Mohammed Amin

MENTION

8. ELC 294/2015 Francis Kimani Ngethi Versus Njoroge Thairu Njoroge

9. ELC 569/2015 Philip Kairu Kahura Versus Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

10. ELC 1569/2016 Salford Investments Limited Versus Waterfront Outlets Limited And 4 Others

11. ELC 609/2017 Angela Kageni Vs Susan Adhiambo Odongo And Another

12. ELC/745/2017 Rose Pompeo Rombey Vs Summerbreeze Developers Limited And Another

13. ELC 84/2017 Elly Kagwi Gathungu Vs Joseph Kinuthia Muiruri

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 1/2010 Peter Mwai Kagagi And Another Versus David Kungu Ng'ang'a

15. ELC 207/2012 David Njihia Mwaura Vs Mary Waithira Githutha T/a Discovery Venture And Another

16. ELC 1218/2013 Inderjit Singh Hanspal Versus Davinder Hanspal

17. ELC 500/2014 Ann Wanjiku Gathoni Versus Monica Mwikali Mwanzia

18. ELC 662/2014 Faith Njeri Kamau Vs Bernard Ngure And 2 0thers

19. ELC 61/2016 Hellen Wangu Bramle Versus Jeremiah Kipkirui Arap Sirma

20. ELC PET/38/2017 Samuel Wamutu Waiganjo Vs Nairobi City County And 7 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

1. ELC 411/2010 Susan Wanjiku Karanja Versus Lawrence Mugambi

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

2. ELC MISC/458/2013 Anthony Thuo Kanai Vs Cannon Assurance Ltd

3. ELC MISC/148/2017 Muiru Mwangi And Co.adv Vs New Kenya Co-operative

MENTION

4. ELC MISC/281/2013 Osero & Company Advocates Vs Easy Properties Limited

5. ELC/369/2013 Barclays Bank Of Kenya Limited Vs Attorney General And Judith Muok Atieno

6. ELC (OS)/380/2013 Meladen Limited And Another Vs Dubai Bank Limited

7. ELC MISC/41/2013 Osero & Company Advocates Vs Easy Properties Limited

8. ELC 465/2013 Angeline Kinya Ncheeri And 13 Others Versus Joseph Masau Kalunde And Another

9. ELC APPL/19/2014 Koli Musee Vs Nderu Musembi

10. ELC MISC/25/2014 Joseph Muthiga Kariuki Vs Michael Karuga And Anor

11. ELC/39/2014 Just Looking Company Limited And Another Vs Redeemed Gospel Church City Victory Temple And 3 Others

12. ELC 1144/2015 Caroline Wambiji Waudo Versus Lina Chelangat Soi

13. ELC MISC 241/2016 Kimani Richu And Associates Advocates Vs Mathara Holdings Limited

14. ELC 4/2016 Ngong Butchers Co-operative Society Ltd Vs Patrick Kabue Muchene

15. ELC/117/2018 John Kingaru Gichiri Vs Ernest Karigi Ngotho

16. ELC PET/36/2018 Chital Bandhari Vs National Land Commission

17. ELC. 527/2007 Alex Njogu Vs. City Council Of Nairobi

18. ELC. 2313/1997 Elizabeth Ngendo Vs. Ngang’a Kioi

19. ELC. 3253/1995 Kareri Murichu Vs. Wilson Muniu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2018

HON. DIANA ORAGO (180 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HON. ORAGO DR WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. I.N BARASA SDR AS THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR IS AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES

1. ELC/549/2009 Wilson Njuguna Kinuthia Vs Kenya Power And Lighting Company Ltd

2. ELC 1226/2016 Mary Wairimu Mbugua And Another Vs Mirera Suswa Farmers Limited And 3 Others

3. ELC 919/2015 Catherine Wangari Maraguri Versus Monicah Katunga Kasinga

4. ELC MISC/141/2013 Waruhiu & Gathuru Advocates Vs David Kimani Kongo

5. ELC 359/2004 Shepherd Catering Limited Versus Nairobi Holdings Ltd. &othrs

6. ELC MISC 17/2009 Mobimex Tours And Safaris Ltd Vs Jacinta M Ndegwa

7. ELC 65/2010 Mary Mugechi Vs City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

8. ELC (OS) 455/2011 Bishop Isaiah Challo And 2 Others Vs The Trustees Redeemed Gospel Church And Another

9. ELC 271/2012 Wilson Wangai Thuku Vs Madhira Housing Co-op Ltd

10. ELC/617/2012 Kigio Land And Building Company Ltd And Another Vs Simon Njau And Others

11. ELC MISC/36/2015 Koceyo & Company Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

12. ELC MISC/38/2015 Koceyo & Company Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

13. ELC 1607/2016 Mercy Njeri Mwangi Versus Augustine Gachau Mburu

14. ELC MISC/237/2017 D.w Muyundo And Assc Advc

15. ELC 602/2017 Margaret Wamboi Kinothia Vs Anthony Moses Njehu Boro

16. ELC MISC/63/2018 A H Malik And Co. Advocates Vs Registered Trustees Islamia Madarassa Committee, Nairobi

17. ELC JR/68/2018 Stephen Kamunge Wainaina And Joseph Njoroge Kimani Vs County Government Of Nairobi

18. ELC JR/69/2018 Joseph Kinyua Karani And Richard Maina Ngunyi Vs Nairobi City County

19. ELC/456/2012 Simon Njuguna Kariuki Vs City Council Of Nairobi And 4 Others

20. ELC328/2015 JOYCEFINE WAMBUI Vs SUSAN WANJIRU

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE J. M. MUTUNGI (COURT 37 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 473/2008 Peter Gichuni Versus Janet Wairimu Mwaniki And Another

2. ELC 151/2009 Alice Kimeto Vs Margaret Nyaguthii Ngari &ano.

3. ELC/918/2012 City Council Of Nairobi Vs Kenya Airports Authority

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE J. ONYANGO (COURT 5 GROUND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1080/2004 Kenya Airports Authority Versus City Council Of Nairobi

2. ELC 56/2008 George S.kenga Versus Ahmed Sheikh Abdi Rathman

3. ELC/246/2014 Edward Kimondola Kinyutu Vs Bank Of Baroda (kenya) Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 29 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE C.OCHIENG (COURTROOM 18 4TH FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1069/1998 Anne Mumbi Hinga Vs Gaitho Limited

2. ELC.258/2012 Mwangi Muchai Vs Daniel Wainaina Makeri

3. ELC. 157/2016 Caroline Ndundu Vs. Teleposta Pension Scheme And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1016/2007 Mary Wanjiru Mungai & Another Vs Margaret Nyambura Karanja

2. ELC 1033/2013 Lucy Muthoni Muranga Vs Anthony Njenga

3. ELC 515/2013 Julia Odhiambo Versus Andrew H.omondi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 853/2012 Peter Mbugu Mukora Vs David M. Gaithanya

5. ELC PET 288/2015 Muungano Wa Wanavijiji And Others Versus The Hon Attorney General

6. ELC 962/2015 John Gakobo Muiruri Vs Naomi Wairimu

SENTENCING

7. ELC 1111/2013 Tabitha Wanjiru Versus Joseph Theuri Waigwa

MENTION

8. ELC (OS) 1239/2014 Benson Gichuki Nduguga Vs Juja Farm(1976) Limited

9. ELC 1160/2015 Stephen Makau Kanyia Versus Wilson Njeri Wega

10. ELC 1176/2015 Lucy Wangari Vs Johnson Kamau

11. ELC 336/2016 James Kamau Mutuura Versus Daniel Mbugua

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 140/2011 James Kamau Mutuura Vs Daniel Mbugua

13. ELC 95/2011 Gifted Hands Furnishing And Fabric Limited Vs Kibuwa Enterprise Limited

14. ELC 773/2015 Stephen Karanja Kungu And Another Vs Michael Wachira Ku Guru

15. ELC 1288/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti Versus Kenya Wildlife Service(kws)

16. ELC 52/2018 Jacinta Muthoki Wambua Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17. ELC (OS) 274/2016 Eric Mumo Mutisya Vs Donwoods Company Limited

18. ELC 312/2016 Western Seed Co.ltd Versus Absolom Ngalo

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 776/2012 Julius Irungu Kihoro Versus Esther Njambi Kangethe

2. ELC 241/2014 Joram Amolo And Others Versus Ngaruiya Chege

3. ELC 1425/2016 Nyakiangana Gahtare Limited Versus John Wachira Githaiga

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC APPL 82/2015 Jacob Muriungi Murea Versus Salome Njoki Njuguna

5. ELC 632/2017 Virginia Wamuhu Kamiti And Another Vs Lydia Nyambura Mahinda And 4 Others

6. ELC/333/2018 Bliss Limited And Mukawa (hotel) Holding Ltd Vs

7. ELC/342/2018 Serah Njeri Muthoni And Paul Gichuhi Muthoni Vs Charles Njoroge Ngugi And Jackson Mahindi Gitonga

MENTION

8. ELC 502/2015 John Mwangi Kang'ori Vs Bernard Kamau Mwati

9. ELC 550/2015 Margaret Mukami Nderitu Versus James Mbugua And Another

10. ELC 149/2017 Marionson Holdings Limited Versus Cyrus Ngugi Mugonya And Others

11. ELC 573/2017 Ethics And Anti Corruption Commission Vs Wilson Gacanja And 10 Others

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC (OS) 330/2011 Anne Pearl Karimi Gachui Versus Aaron Jafari Ouko And 2 Others

13. ELC (OS)/757/2017 Harit Amritlal Sheth Vs Harpal Singh Sehmi

14. ELC PET/7/2018 Bishop Paul Mulatya Makula Vs The Hon. Attorney General

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

15. ELC (OS) 496/2012 Silas Karuku Mbuku Vs Githunguri Constituenc Ranching Co. Ltd And Others

16. ELC 837/2016 Kiambu Dandora Farmeers Co.ltd Versus Gerald Kariuki Wabacha And 6 Others

17. ELC/684/2017 Attain Advisory Consultants Limited Vs Lilian Wanjiku Njuguna And 4 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

08:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC/437/2018 Homeboyz Entertainment Limited Vs Secretary National Building Inspectorate And Kenya Airports Authority

09:00 AM

RULUNG/JUDGEMENT

1. ELC. MISC 5/2017 Anglo African Property Holding Vs Zed Achoki & Co.

2. ELC. 606/2016 Eng. John Okuna Vs. Dolores Collins

3. ELC. 64/2009 Laiser Comminication Vs Tared Transporters Ltd

HEARING

2. ELC 142/2007 Joseph Kangere Muthumbi Vs K.c.b Ltd

3. ELC 198/2012 Veronica Wanjiru Ngubuini And 3 Others Vs Reah Marie Githaiga And 7 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 25/2009 Gregory Kimani Thuita Vs The Administrators Of The Estate Of Muriuki Kaberere And 2 Others

5. ELC/239/2018 Alexander Anthony Wahiu And Samuel Mwai Vs Joseph Kariha Wahiu And Thumbi Kamau

6. ELC/259/2018 N.k Brothers Limited Vs Kipchoge Keino And Francis Kinyili Paul

SUBMISSIONS

7. ELC 313/2008 Edward Mungai Vs Sauti Sacco

8. ELC 134/2011 Daniel Njoroge Vs Julius Mwathi

9. ELC 1549/2013 Suleiman Murunga -vs- Nilestar Holdings Limited And Another

10. ELC 422/2016 John Kirui Muthiora Vs Stephen Waweru Muthiora

MENTION

11. ELC 462/2013 Limon Investments Co.ltd Versus Dakane Ali And Anor

12. ELC 1408/2014 Julia Chaki Mbogo Versus Jane Njeri Thiongo

13. ELC 802/2014 Rowena Pease -vs-gurmail Singh Gata-aura And Others

14. ELC APPL 8/2016 Kenya Power And Lighting Company Vs Njumbi Road Residents Association

15. ELC/591/2017 Robert Ndungu Muthui Vs National Social Security Board Of Trustees

16. ELC 579/2015 Peter Eliud Mutua Maundu Vs Heartland Holdings Ltd & 6 Others

17. ELC 65/2017 Joel Munyoki Munene Versus Agnes Kagure Kariuki And 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

18. ELC 245/2008 Leah Wanjiku Vs Paul Njau Njenga

19. ELC 586/2012 Mazao Properties Limited Vs Adan Galogalo And Others

4. ELC 1267/2015 Wideview Properties Ltd Vs Imesco Assurance Company Limited

5. ELC 659/2016 Joseph Mwai Versus John Kamau And Anor

6. ELC/122/2017 Michael Kinga Kamauversusjackson Karanja And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 2156/2007 Scorpion Properties Limited Vs P.i Mody And Another

2. ELC 96/2012 Deogratius Kwoba Versus Patrick Okumu

3. ELC 1592/2014 Abdullahi Sheikh Ahmed Versus Mandera County Gvt

4. ELC PET 25/2017 Jandu Investment Limited Vs The Attorney General And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC MISC 262/2016 Njoroge Nyaga & Co Advocates Vs Lexis International Limited

6. ELC/391/2017 Benson Nzau Mutua Vs National Land Commission

7. ELC/669/2017 Dr. Onsomu Onchonga Vs Forty Place Limited

8. ELC/115/2018 Ombori Okujeje Joshua Vs Visions Housing Co-operative Society Limited

9. ELC/250/2018 Salome Wairimu Mbugua Vs Esther Nyokabi Kanyi And Nairobi City Count

MENTION

10. ELC 311/2011 Dr.charles Maranga And10 Others Versus Roselyn Dola Ouko And 2 Others

11. ELC 219/2014 Veronica Kerubo Kamanda Vs Benson Riitho Muriithi

12. ELC 368/2016 Vincent Mumia Osundwa And Another Vs Victoria Chao Koitie And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 179/2010 Edward Khaemba Mulonga Vs Wathimu Kamau

14. ELC 911/2016 Denis Muruu Mbau Versus Joseph Mungai

15. ELC 103/2017 Cyrus Mwaura Njenga Versus Salyviah Thuo

16. ELC 224/2017 James Oduor Wanyande Versus Maurice Oduor Ambiro

17. ELC PET/6/2018 Galot Holdings Ltd Vs The Kenya Airports Authority And Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

18. ELC 1294/2013 Elizabeth Njoki Ngunjiri Versus Francis Njoroge Kabue And Anor

19. ELC 194/2017 Nicholas George Mwai Mwangi & Ano. Vs Ann Kiiru & 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

PART HEARD HEARING

1. ELC 150/2012 Elizabeth Chebet Orchardson Versus Joseph Mwangi Kibocha And 2 Others

HEARING

2. ELC 531/2013 Daudi Samuel Sumba And Another Vs Pentonville Holdings Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 143/2014 George Gichu Versus Issaack Magirori

MENTION

4. ELC 2259/2007 Antony Francis Wareham Versus Brian John Hawkes And Charles W Rubia

5 ELC 763/2012 Joseph Kinyanjui Kaara Vs Zewdi Tesfamichael Hailu

6. ELC 1206/2015 Michael Njuguna Versus Margaret Ngendo Wambuku And Others

7. ELC/45/2015 Beth Nyokabi Gaikia And Margaret Wanjiru Gaikia Vs Gaikia Kimani Kiarie And Susan Kabura Kiramba

8. ELC 934/2015 Rachel Wangari T/a City Oil Limited Versus Nicholus Kamanu Mweru And Another

9. ELC APPL/1/2018 Daniel Kahara Wakigo Vs Salome Wangui Chege

10. ELC APPL/49/2018 Daniel Ayuma Odere Vs John Omudanga And Richard Mashankira

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 1225/2013 Kifaru Investments Ltd &another Vs Kihingo Village Ltd

12 ELC 1166/2014 Roman Nzwili Johnbosco Versus Anthony Muhoro

13. ELC 1511/2014 Wanandege Sacco Society Versus Kenya Airport Authority

14. ELC 564/2017 James Mwangi Muguro Vs Joreth Limited

15. ELC 93/2015 Peter Thuo Kamau And Another Versus Lucy Namaitha And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 569/2011 Anthony Kubondo Murunga Versus Attorney General And 3 Others

2. ELC MISC 76/2016 J.n Pareno & Co Adv & Another Vs Benjamin Munyao

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC/474/2015 Tekie Ghebremicael Vs

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

4. ELC (OS)/332/2016 Peter Kilundo Illuve Vs Kamene Kikakaa

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC MISC/65/2018 Ransley Mcvicker & Shaw Advocates Vs Blackstone Properties Limited

6. ELC MISC/69/2018 Ransley, Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Redstone Management Limited

MENTION

7. ELC 110/2009 John Karuga Wahinya Vs Violet Wanja Gatei

8. ELC 446/2011 William Tumate Sialala Sano And 2 Others Versus Julius Ole Laposo And 2 Others

9. ELC 35/2012 Simon Thiongo Thige Vs Francis Njoroge Kaguongo And Another

10. ELC 801/2012 Samuel Waithaka Vs Samuel Kageni Irungu

11. ELC/1/2014 Cedar Court Limited And Anor Vs Charles Munga And 2 Others

12. ELC 1326/2014 Muungano Wa Wanakijiji Versus The Attorney General And Others

13. ELC/1498/2014 Mary Wambui Kibunya Vs Henry Mugethe Karanja

14. ELC MISC/2/2014 Koceyo And Company Advocates Vs Charles Muli

15. ELC/22/2014 George Wachira Kihoi Vs David Ndirangu Theuri

16. ELC/36/2014 Cappitus J.chironga And Anor Vs Mary N.chironga

17. ELC MISC/37/2014 Muri Mwaniki And Wamiti And Co.adv Vs Samuel Kimondo Theuri

18. ELC/38/2014 Jackson Omwenga Vs Harambee Sacco Society Limited

19. ELC/44/2014 Monicah Mgole Kamau Vs Absalom Kamara Chege And 4 Others

20. ELC/45/2014 Michael Hussein Omwayo Vs Nation Media Group Limited

21. ELC MISC/49/2014 K Muoki And Company Advocates Vs Phoenix Properties Limited

22. ELC MISC/154/2018 Lja Associates Vs Elikanah Kinyanjui

23. ELC/263/2018 Fiona J. Wangari Vs Samuel Mwangi Thuita

24. ELC MISC/60/2018 Kimani Kahiro Ass. Adv Vs Mbo-i-kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

25. ELC MISC/92/2018 Joseph Opiyo And William Oduor Vs Jeniffer Akumu And Mama Henry

26. ELC 35/2012 Simon Thiongo Vs. Francis Njoroge

DIRECTIONS

27. ELC/1417/2014 Evangeline Wangari Kariuki Vs La-nyavu Gardens Limited And Bishop Bomifece Adoyo And 2 Others

28. ELC (OS)/744/2017 Timothy Gachanja Ngunyangi And Another Vs Registrar Of Titles

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

HON. DIANA ORAGO (180 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HON. ORAGO DR WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. I.N BARASA SDR AS THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR IS AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES

1. ELC 47/2015 Water Resources Management Authority Versus Krystalline Salt Ltd

2. ELC 216/2007 John Kamuhu Vs District Land Registarar

3. ELC MISC/142/2013 Waruhiu & Gathuru Advocates Vs David Kimani Kongo

4. ELC/535/2009 Paul Ngugi Njuguna Vs Lemina International Ltd And Anor

5. ELC/67/2010 Continental Developers Ltd Vs Benson Kiarie Kariuki & 2 Others

6. ELC (OS)/423/2011 James Rugu Muya Vs Moses Njuguna Kiberenge

7. ELC/466/2012 Elizabeth Njeri Hinga Vs Hon.attorney General

8. ELC PET/74/2013 Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi And Isabella Nyaguthi And 1 Others Vs Attorney General And Ethics & Anti-corruption Commission

9. ELC/1314/2015 Jefitha Motaroki Ogeto Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

10. ELC 149/2015 Johnson Mwaniki Murage Versus Johnson Nyaga Kibira

11. ELC 925/2016 Peter Chania Magere Vs John Njuguna Nduati And Others

12. ELC 170/2017 Patrick Ochich Vs Juliana Wambui

13. ELC 387/2017 Rehab Njeri Mugo Vs William Warutere Kabue

14. ELC/45/2018 Kamau Mucuha Vs Rumwe Farm Cooperative Society Limited And Homeplus Realtors Limited

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE J. M. MUTUNGI (COURT 37 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/577/2009 Devlan Company Limited And Rockville Investments Vs Mbuvi Wambua

2. ELC 576/2012 Patrick Simiyu Khaema And Another Versus Maina Ndegwa And 3 Others

3. ELC 904/2016 Reuben Warui Mwangi Vs Josphat Aradi And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE J. ONYANGO (COURT 5 GROUND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 585/2009 Kelvin Agrey Vs Housing Finance Corporation

2. ELC 728/2007 Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi & Ano. Vs Monier Two Thousand Ltd & Ano.

3. ELC 605/2010 Douglas Muindi Kangethe And Another Versus Michael Karuku Gatura

4. ELC 157/2014 Rose Wangari Gachoka Versus Wandemi Developers Ltd And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE C. OCHIENG (COURT ROOM 18 4TH FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1196/2004 Rajni Kant Nathoo Vs Edward Nthuli And 4 Others

2. ELC 210/2008 David Anunda Vs John Karu

3. ELC/641/2015 Kenya Pipeline Company Limited Vs Grey Soil Investment Ltd And Ano.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1016/2007 Mary Wanjiru Mungai & Another Vs Margaret Nyambura Karanja

2. ELC 1033/2013 Lucy Muthoni Muranga Vs Anthony Njenga

3. ELC 515/2013 Julia Odhiambo Versus Andrew H.omondi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 853/2012 Peter Mbugu Mukora Vs David M. Gaithanya

5. ELC PET 288/2015 Muungano Wa Wanavijiji And Others Versus The Hon Attorney General

6. ELC 962/2015 John Gakobo Muiruri Vs Naomi Wairimu

SENTENCING

7. ELC 1111/2013 Tabitha Wanjiru Versus Joseph Theuri Waigwa

MENTION

8. ELC (OS) 1239/2014 Benson Gichuki Nduguga Vs Juja Farm(1976) Limited

9. ELC 1160/2015 Stephen Makau Kanyia Versus Wilson Njeri Wega

10. ELC 1176/2015 Lucy Wangari Vs Johnson Kamau

11. ELC 336/2016 James Kamau Mutuura Versus Daniel Mbugua

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC 140/2011 James Kamau Mutuura Vs Daniel Mbugua

13. ELC 95/2011 Gifted Hands Furnishing And Fabric Limited Vs Kibuwa Enterprise Limited

14. ELC 773/2015 Stephen Karanja Kungu And Another Vs Michael Wachira Ku Guru

15. ELC 1288/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti Versus Kenya Wildlife Service(kws)

16. ELC 52/2018 Jacinta Muthoki Wambua Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17. ELC (OS) 274/2016 Eric Mumo Mutisya Vs Donwoods Company Limited

18. ELC 312/2016 Western Seed Co.ltd Versus Absolom Ngalo

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 776/2012 Julius Irungu Kihoro Versus Esther Njambi Kangethe

2. ELC 241/2014 Joram Amolo And Others Versus Ngaruiya Chege

3. ELC 1425/2016 Nyakiangana Gahtare Limited Versus John Wachira Githaiga

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC APPL 82/2015 Jacob Muriungi Murea Versus Salome Njoki Njuguna

5. ELC 632/2017 Virginia Wamuhu Kamiti And Another Vs Lydia Nyambura Mahinda And 4 Others

6. ELC/333/2018 Bliss Limited And Mukawa (hotel) Holding Ltd Vs

7. ELC/342/2018 Serah Njeri Muthoni And Paul Gichuhi Muthoni Vs Charles Njoroge Ngugi And Jackson Mahindi Gitonga

MENTION

8. ELC 502/2015 John Mwangi Kang'ori Vs Bernard Kamau Mwati

9. ELC 550/2015 Margaret Mukami Nderitu Versus James Mbugua And Another

10. ELC 149/2017 Marionson Holdings Limited Versus Cyrus Ngugi Mugonya And Others

11. ELC 573/2017 Ethics And Anti Corruption Commission Vs Wilson Gacanja And 10 Others

DIRECTIONS

12. ELC (OS) 330/2011 Anne Pearl Karimi Gachui Versus Aaron Jafari Ouko And 2 Others

13. ELC (OS)/757/2017 Harit Amritlal Sheth Vs Harpal Singh Sehmi

14. ELC PET/7/2018 Bishop Paul Mulatya Makula Vs The Hon. Attorney General

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

15. ELC (OS) 496/2012 Silas Karuku Mbuku Vs Githunguri Constituenc Ranching Co. Ltd And Others

16. ELC 837/2016 Kiambu Dandora Farmeers Co.ltd Versus Gerald Kariuki Wabacha And 6 Others

17. ELC/684/2017 Attain Advisory Consultants Limited Vs Lilian Wanjiku Njuguna And 4 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

08:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC/437/2018 Homeboyz Entertainment Limited Vs Secretary National Building Inspectorate And Kenya Airports Authority

09:00 AM

RULUNG/JUDGEMENT

1. ELC. MISC 5/2017 Anglo African Property Holding Vs Zed Achoki & Co.

2. ELC. 606/2016 Eng. John Okuna Vs. Dolores Collins

3. ELC. 64/2009 Laiser Comminication Vs Tared Transporters Ltd

HEARING

2. ELC 142/2007 Joseph Kangere Muthumbi Vs K.c.b Ltd

3. ELC 198/2012 Veronica Wanjiru Ngubuini And 3 Others Vs Reah Marie Githaiga And 7 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 25/2009 Gregory Kimani Thuita Vs The Administrators Of The Estate Of Muriuki Kaberere And 2 Others

5. ELC/239/2018 Alexander Anthony Wahiu And Samuel Mwai Vs Joseph Kariha Wahiu And Thumbi Kamau

6. ELC/259/2018 N.k Brothers Limited Vs Kipchoge Keino And Francis Kinyili Paul

SUBMISSIONS

7. ELC 313/2008 Edward Mungai Vs Sauti Sacco

8. ELC 134/2011 Daniel Njoroge Vs Julius Mwathi

9. ELC 1549/2013 Suleiman Murunga -vs- Nilestar Holdings Limited And Another

10. ELC 422/2016 John Kirui Muthiora Vs Stephen Waweru Muthiora

MENTION

11. ELC 462/2013 Limon Investments Co.ltd Versus Dakane Ali And Anor

12. ELC 1408/2014 Julia Chaki Mbogo Versus Jane Njeri Thiongo

13. ELC 802/2014 Rowena Pease -vs-gurmail Singh Gata-aura And Others

14. ELC APPL 8/2016 Kenya Power And Lighting Company Vs Njumbi Road Residents Association

15. ELC/591/2017 Robert Ndungu Muthui Vs National Social Security Board Of Trustees

16. ELC 579/2015 Peter Eliud Mutua Maundu Vs Heartland Holdings Ltd & 6 Others

17. ELC 65/2017 Joel Munyoki Munene Versus Agnes Kagure Kariuki And 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

18. ELC 245/2008 Leah Wanjiku Vs Paul Njau Njenga

19. ELC 586/2012 Mazao Properties Limited Vs Adan Galogalo And Others

4. ELC 1267/2015 Wideview Properties Ltd Vs Imesco Assurance Company Limited

5. ELC 659/2016 Joseph Mwai Versus John Kamau And Anor

6. ELC/122/2017 Michael Kinga Kamauversusjackson Karanja And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 2156/2007 Scorpion Properties Limited Vs P.i Mody And Another

2. ELC 96/2012 Deogratius Kwoba Versus Patrick Okumu

3. ELC 1592/2014 Abdullahi Sheikh Ahmed Versus Mandera County Gvt

4. ELC PET 25/2017 Jandu Investment Limited Vs The Attorney General And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC MISC 262/2016 Njoroge Nyaga & Co Advocates Vs Lexis International Limited

6. ELC/391/2017 Benson Nzau Mutua Vs National Land Commission

7. ELC/669/2017 Dr. Onsomu Onchonga Vs Forty Place Limited

8. ELC/115/2018 Ombori Okujeje Joshua Vs Visions Housing Co-operative Society Limited

9. ELC/250/2018 Salome Wairimu Mbugua Vs Esther Nyokabi Kanyi And Nairobi City Count

MENTION

10. ELC 311/2011 Dr.charles Maranga And10 Others Versus Roselyn Dola Ouko And 2 Others

11. ELC 219/2014 Veronica Kerubo Kamanda Vs Benson Riitho Muriithi

12. ELC 368/2016 Vincent Mumia Osundwa And Another Vs Victoria Chao Koitie And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 179/2010 Edward Khaemba Mulonga Vs Wathimu Kamau

14. ELC 911/2016 Denis Muruu Mbau Versus Joseph Mungai

15. ELC 103/2017 Cyrus Mwaura Njenga Versus Salyviah Thuo

16. ELC 224/2017 James Oduor Wanyande Versus Maurice Oduor Ambiro

17. ELC PET/6/2018 Galot Holdings Ltd Vs The Kenya Airports Authority And Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

18. ELC 1294/2013 Elizabeth Njoki Ngunjiri Versus Francis Njoroge Kabue And Anor

19. ELC 194/2017 Nicholas George Mwai Mwangi & Ano. Vs Ann Kiiru & 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

PART HEARD HEARING

1. ELC 150/2012 Elizabeth Chebet Orchardson Versus Joseph Mwangi Kibocha And 2 Others

HEARING

2. ELC 531/2013 Daudi Samuel Sumba And Another Vs Pentonville Holdings Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 143/2014 George Gichu Versus Issaack Magirori

MENTION

4. ELC 2259/2007 Antony Francis Wareham Versus Brian John Hawkes And Charles W Rubia

5 ELC 763/2012 Joseph Kinyanjui Kaara Vs Zewdi Tesfamichael Hailu

6. ELC 1206/2015 Michael Njuguna Versus Margaret Ngendo Wambuku And Others

7. ELC/45/2015 Beth Nyokabi Gaikia And Margaret Wanjiru Gaikia Vs Gaikia Kimani Kiarie And Susan Kabura Kiramba

8. ELC 934/2015 Rachel Wangari T/a City Oil Limited Versus Nicholus Kamanu Mweru And Another

9. ELC APPL/1/2018 Daniel Kahara Wakigo Vs Salome Wangui Chege

10. ELC APPL/49/2018 Daniel Ayuma Odere Vs John Omudanga And Richard Mashankira

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 1225/2013 Kifaru Investments Ltd &another Vs Kihingo Village Ltd

12 ELC 1166/2014 Roman Nzwili Johnbosco Versus Anthony Muhoro

13. ELC 1511/2014 Wanandege Sacco Society Versus Kenya Airport Authority

14. ELC 564/2017 James Mwangi Muguro Vs Joreth Limited

15. ELC 93/2015 Peter Thuo Kamau And Another Versus Lucy Namaitha And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 569/2011 Anthony Kubondo Murunga Versus Attorney General And 3 Others

2. ELC MISC 76/2016 J.n Pareno & Co Adv & Another Vs Benjamin Munyao

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

3. ELC/474/2015 Tekie Ghebremicael Vs

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

4. ELC (OS)/332/2016 Peter Kilundo Illuve Vs Kamene Kikakaa

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC MISC/65/2018 Ransley Mcvicker & Shaw Advocates Vs Blackstone Properties Limited

6. ELC MISC/69/2018 Ransley, Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Redstone Management Limited

MENTION

7. ELC 110/2009 John Karuga Wahinya Vs Violet Wanja Gatei

8. ELC 446/2011 William Tumate Sialala Sano And 2 Others Versus Julius Ole Laposo And 2 Others

9. ELC 35/2012 Simon Thiongo Thige Vs Francis Njoroge Kaguongo And Another

10. ELC 801/2012 Samuel Waithaka Vs Samuel Kageni Irungu

11. ELC/1/2014 Cedar Court Limited And Anor Vs Charles Munga And 2 Others

12. ELC 1326/2014 Muungano Wa Wanakijiji Versus The Attorney General And Others

13. ELC/1498/2014 Mary Wambui Kibunya Vs Henry Mugethe Karanja

14. ELC MISC/2/2014 Koceyo And Company Advocates Vs Charles Muli

15. ELC/22/2014 George Wachira Kihoi Vs David Ndirangu Theuri

16. ELC/36/2014 Cappitus J.chironga And Anor Vs Mary N.chironga

17. ELC MISC/37/2014 Muri Mwaniki And Wamiti And Co.adv Vs Samuel Kimondo Theuri

18. ELC/38/2014 Jackson Omwenga Vs Harambee Sacco Society Limited

19. ELC/44/2014 Monicah Mgole Kamau Vs Absalom Kamara Chege And 4 Others

20. ELC/45/2014 Michael Hussein Omwayo Vs Nation Media Group Limited

21. ELC MISC/49/2014 K Muoki And Company Advocates Vs Phoenix Properties Limited

22. ELC MISC/154/2018 Lja Associates Vs Elikanah Kinyanjui

23. ELC/263/2018 Fiona J. Wangari Vs Samuel Mwangi Thuita

24. ELC MISC/60/2018 Kimani Kahiro Ass. Adv Vs Mbo-i-kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

25. ELC MISC/92/2018 Joseph Opiyo And William Oduor Vs Jeniffer Akumu And Mama Henry

26. ELC 35/2012 Simon Thiongo Vs. Francis Njoroge

DIRECTIONS

27. ELC/1417/2014 Evangeline Wangari Kariuki Vs La-nyavu Gardens Limited And Bishop Bomifece Adoyo And 2 Others

28. ELC (OS)/744/2017 Timothy Gachanja Ngunyangi And Another Vs Registrar Of Titles

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

HON. DIANA ORAGO (180 (1ST FLOOR))

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HON. ORAGO DR WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. I.N BARASA SDR AS THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR IS AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES

1. ELC 47/2015 Water Resources Management Authority Versus Krystalline Salt Ltd

2. ELC 216/2007 John Kamuhu Vs District Land Registarar

3. ELC MISC/142/2013 Waruhiu & Gathuru Advocates Vs David Kimani Kongo

4. ELC/535/2009 Paul Ngugi Njuguna Vs Lemina International Ltd And Anor

5. ELC/67/2010 Continental Developers Ltd Vs Benson Kiarie Kariuki & 2 Others

6. ELC (OS)/423/2011 James Rugu Muya Vs Moses Njuguna Kiberenge

7. ELC/466/2012 Elizabeth Njeri Hinga Vs Hon.attorney General

8. ELC PET/74/2013 Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi And Isabella Nyaguthi And 1 Others Vs Attorney General And Ethics & Anti-corruption Commission

9. ELC/1314/2015 Jefitha Motaroki Ogeto Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

10. ELC 149/2015 Johnson Mwaniki Murage Versus Johnson Nyaga Kibira

11. ELC 925/2016 Peter Chania Magere Vs John Njuguna Nduati And Others

12. ELC 170/2017 Patrick Ochich Vs Juliana Wambui

13. ELC 387/2017 Rehab Njeri Mugo Vs William Warutere Kabue

14. ELC/45/2018 Kamau Mucuha Vs Rumwe Farm Cooperative Society Limited And Homeplus Realtors Limited

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE J. M. MUTUNGI (COURT 37 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/577/2009 Devlan Company Limited And Rockville Investments Vs Mbuvi Wambua

2. ELC 576/2012 Patrick Simiyu Khaema And Another Versus Maina Ndegwa And 3 Others

3. ELC 904/2016 Reuben Warui Mwangi Vs Josphat Aradi And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE J. ONYANGO (COURT 5 GROUND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 585/2009 Kelvin Agrey Vs Housing Finance Corporation

2. ELC 728/2007 Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi & Ano. Vs Monier Two Thousand Ltd & Ano.

3. ELC 605/2010 Douglas Muindi Kangethe And Another Versus Michael Karuku Gatura

4. ELC 157/2014 Rose Wangari Gachoka Versus Wandemi Developers Ltd And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE C. OCHIENG (COURT ROOM 18 4TH FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1196/2004 Rajni Kant Nathoo Vs Edward Nthuli And 4 Others

2. ELC 210/2008 David Anunda Vs John Karu

3. ELC/641/2015 Kenya Pipeline Company Limited Vs Grey Soil Investment Ltd And Ano.

 

ADDENDUM FOR CAUSE LIST 30 OCTOBER 2018

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

11:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC 2293/1998 Tokoishi Nampaso And Others Vs. Kipkurui Langant And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 413/2018 James Ondimu Vs. Rasalyn Ouko

2. ELC 414/2018 Hon. Stephen Manoti Vs. Rosalyn Ouko

3. ELC 419/2018 Joseph Mugo Vs. Roselyn Ouko

4. ELC 418/ 2018 Jotham Amisi Vs. Roselyn Ouko

5. ELC 417/2018 Imelda Ogato Vs. Roselyn Ouko

6. ELC 416/2018 Nashon Omwenga Vs. Roselyn Ouko

7. ELC 414/2018 Rosemary Moraa Vs. Roselyn Ouko

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTER LISTED BEFORE HON. I.N BARASA (SDR) ON THE MAIN CAUSE LIST WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE K. BOR

1. ELC (OS)744/2017 Timothy Gachanja Ngunyangi And Another Vs Registrar Of Titles

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 237/2007 Nelson Mwangi Kamau Versus Sister Elizabeth

2. ELC 918/2016 Milkah Chebosis Sitati Vs Nesco Services Limited

HEARIN APPLICATION

3. ELC. 461/2018 Ten Cents Investment Vs.Mohammed Sheikh

MENTION

3. ELC 416/2010 Mungai Muthama Versus Teresia Waithera Gitau

4. ELC 530/2011 David Wakahu Nganga Vs The Trustees Of Kenya Railways Staff

6. ELC 439/2013 Isaac Mangushia And 4 Others Versus Arthur Mwaniki Gakuya

7. ELC 1337/2016 Kariobangi South Land Owners Welfare Group Vs Nairobi City County

8. ELC 1476/2016 Annah Agnes Nduta Versus Janeffer Ogambala

9. ELC 228/2016 Patrick Kamotho Githinji And 4 Others Vs Resjos Enterprises Limited

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC 194/2011 Prasannavadan Shantilal Shah(dr) Vs J.k Haria Investments Limited

11. ELC 1042/2015 Justus Kimau Musyimi And Another Vs James Kabau Muriuki

12. ELC MISC 170/2016 New Miami Tavern Ltd Vs Peter Waimiri Maina And Another

13. ELC 341/2016 Sowesava Self Help Group Vs Gidjoys Investment Limited

14. ELC MISC 64/2016 Universal Resources International Ltd Vs The Commissioner Of Mines

15. ELC 274/2017 Peter Maina Ndirangu Versus Danish O Agalloh

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

16. ELC 358/2012 Manchester Outfitters And Others Vs Galot Holdings Ltd And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 233/2009 Embakasi Properties Ltd Vs Kuene Nagel (k) Ltd & 3 Others

2. ELC 15/2012 Esther Kituyi Versus Easy Properties Ltd

3. ELC 1015/2016 Banque Estate Management Ltd Versus Kenya Veterinary Vaccines

4. ELC 34/2018 Manair Limited Vs Fleet Logistics Limited And Sigma Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 404/2018 Joseph M.e Simekha Vs Dr. Byrum A. Makokha

MENTION

6. ELC 531/2011 Paul Oganga Ogada Versus Phillip M. Grishon Kamau

7. ELC 726/2012 Regina Nduta Waweru Vs Continental Developers Ltd

8. ELC 958/2012 Arthur Omollo And Others Vs The Hon. Attorney General

9. ELC 469/2015 Tiriki Electronics Limited Vs Kampala Coach Limited

10. ELC 514/2015 James Gitau Mukuria Vs Peter Kamau Munene

11. ELC MISC 131/2017 Julius Nyakiangana And Co.adv Versus Gitonga G.murungi

12. ELC 288/2017 Lucy Wanjiku Muchiri And Another Vs Sumac Micro Finance Limited

13. ELC 118/2018 Raphael Marema Muturi Vs Paul Kimani

DIRECTIONS

14. ELC 235/2014 Agnes Banura Makau Vs Standard Chartered Bank Of Kenya Ltd

15. ELC 1257/2016 Godfrey Wanaina Chege And Another Vs Robert Wanjau Kibui

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

16. ELC 685/2012 Fridah Nyakiro Vs The City Council Of Nairobi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 489/2010 Joanes Aoko Akumu And Philister Aoko Akumu Versus City Council Of Nairobi

2. ELC 766/2013 Reverend Francis W. Nyoro Vs Ruth Nduta Wanguyu

3. ELC 1375/2014 Winfred Nyambura Karugu Vs Lydia Wambui Kiburu And Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 638/2015 Ruth Wakonyo Kabundu Vs Patrick Mukiri Kabundu And 4 Others

5. ELC 241/2017 Net Gas & Energy Limited Versus Stanley Kirimi Kibwi And Charles Waweru

6. ELC/699/2017 Mugendi Njiru Vs Elijah Mbuthia

7. ELC/764/2017 Ajit Singh Riyat & Amardeep Singh Riyat Vs Roof Top Forty Holding Ltd , Nema & Nairobi City County

8. ELC MISC/141/2018 Republic Vs The Chairman, Business Premises Rent Tribunal (mr. Mbichi Mboroki)

9. SUBMISSIONS

10. ELC 704/2016 Mwakini Ranching Company Ltd Versus The County Government Of Kitui And Anor

11. ELC/240/2018 Samson Kandie Vs Joel Kamau Kibe And Esther Wambura Muturi

MENTION

12. ELC/23/2018 George Kuria Mwaura Vs Chief Land Registrar

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC/1202/2013 Samuel Kuria Ndungu Vs Paul Kimani

14. ELC 593/2015 Embakasi East Court Company Limited And Another Vs Kenya Power And Lightning Company Limited

15. ELC 655/2016 Mbo-i-kamiti Farmers Company Limited Vs Theta Grove Limited

16. ELC/81/2018 Stima Investment Sacco Vs Mary Gathoni Mathaga

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17. ELC 396/2016 Mbindyo Mawia Vs Alfred Mutua & Another

02:30 PM

RULING

18. ELC 662/2009 Booker Mbugua Gacheru T/a Vas Distributors Vs Runda Water Limited And 3 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

19. ELC/2276/1998 Peter Mburu Buruguversusgeorge Gatimu Mungai And 4 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENTS/RULINGS

1. ELC. PET 22/2018 James Kiongi Vs. C.S Enviroment And Forestry

2. ELC. 272/2009 Beatrice Muthiu Vs. Charles Akello

HEARING

1. ELC 403/2009 Anne Wambui Githuri Versus Makfam Investements Ltd And Others

2. ELC 339/2010 Ramokia Housing Coooperative Limited Vs George Kuria

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 1208/2016 Tuinuke Pamoja Credit Capital Limited And Another Vs Paul Mwaura Mwangi And 3 Others

4. ELC MISC 205/2016 Njeri Kiriba Vs Kenya Ihenya Company Limited

5. ELC 275/2016 David Ndigirigi Gachura And Another Vs Aguthi Enterprises Limited And

6. ELC/406/2018 George Wamae Wanjohi Vs Gichuhi Ndirangu Macharia

7. ELC/431/2018 Judy Nyaruai Muhoro Vs Nairobi City County Government And National Environment Management Authority

SUBMISSIONS

8. ELC 285/2012 Virginia Njoka Vs Joel Nathan Omumia & Another

9. ELC 1534/2013 George Wachira Kihoi Versus Rose Njoki And Anor

MENTION

10. ELC/836/2014 Equip Agencies Limited Vs Phoenix Properties Limited

11. ELC 110/2017 Jane Wambui Macharia Versus Wais Capital Limited And 7 Others

12. ELC/39/2018 Khadra Shariff Awo And And 5 Others Vs The Attorney General

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 331/2013 Kilima Ltd Vs Minister For Lands

14. ELC 1524/2014 Regina Nyambura Ngoya And Another Vs Peter Gathuru Chege And 3

15. ELC 1531/2014 Dorothy Kamaan Vs Elvis Wachira Maranga

16. ELC 401/2014 Kajiado County Town Plot Owners Association Vs County Government Of Kajiado And Another

17. ELC 1049/2015 Liza Wairimu Iraki Anor Versus Magdaline Wangui Ndungu

18. ELC 335/2017 Adan Edin Maalim Issack Versus Benjmin P. Lem Lem,,national Social Security Fund And Attorney General

19. ELC 339/2017 Anderson Kogi Waweru Versus Liulu Nyawira Oguda And The Hon Attorney General

20. ELC/702/2017 African Banking Corporation Limited Vs Rattan Lall Mehta And 6 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

21. ELC 1322/2015 Joseph Mbugua Kungu Vs Stephen Mwangi Macharia

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 330/2008 John Njenga Kimani Versus Francis Mbogo And Susan Kanunthu Mbogo

HEARING

2. ELC 1918/2007 John Kisiset Musei Vs Jane Nyagitha Miano & 3 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC MISC 195/2015 Koskei Monda Vs Aziz Mohamed

4. ELC 402/2015 Angelo Costable Vs Robert Otachi Kibagendi And Another

5. ELC 362/2017 China Wuyi Company Limited Vs Belgo Holdings Limited

MENTION

6. ELC 26/2012 Pinewood Gardens Ltd Versus Japheth Arthern Mwangi

7. ELC 376/2013 Peris Mashipei Mpaayei Vs Pipieline Realitors Company Ltd

8. ELC 848/2014 David Maina Kanyaro Vs Nelson Karori Gathima & 2 Others

9. ELC/262/2018 Dinah Nyabonyi Njeru Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

10. ELC/269/2018 Dinah Nyabonyi Njeru Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

DIRECTIONS

11. ELC 173/2011 The Salesians Of Don Bosco Registered Trustees Versus Shem Mzee Aflatoon And Flomena Nyambura Mbogo

12. ELC 483/2011 Aaron Tafari Ouko And Another Vs Solomon Boit

13. ELC 698/2011 Nellie Gachuki Karobia And Anor Versus Town Council Of Kikuyu

14. ELC 454/2013 Kigwe Limited Versus Violet Wachuka Ngugi And Others

15. ELC 891/2015 John Karoba Iroha Versus Reuben Wamburu Karoba And Another

16. ELC 1578/2016 Daykio Plantations Limited Vs Peter Wambugu Mwangi

17. ELC MISC/211/2017 Paul Musengya Matiku Vs Agnes Wamuyu Gichaga And 2 Others

18. ELC/174/2018 Grace Wangari Vs Riccardo Lizier

RULING

19. ELC 901/2015 Joseph Ndinguru Vs Johnson Mugwe Mwangi & Others

20. ELC 6/2017 Mahamad Rajah Bashir Versus Khadija Ibrahim Doka And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

1. ELC 1087/2016 Samuel Njoroge Gitukui And 6 Others Vs Kenya Rural Roads Authority And 3 Others

MENTION

2. ELC MISC/17/2013 Peter Njoroge Ndungu Vs Damaris Wanjiku Nduati And Another

3. ELC 489/2016 John Waweru Rimui And Nor Versus Registered Trustees St.joseph The Worker(dam)

4. ELC APPL/19/2018 Emma Wairimu Runo Vs Waweru Mugo And James Kariuki And 1 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2018

HON. DIANA ORAGO (180 (1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 411/2014 John Kiereni Kirika Versus James Mairu Mosati And Another

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC 1371/2014 Derrick Francis Ouma And 2 Others Vs Rashid Mohammed

3. ELC 435/2015 Chrysanthus M.gicheru And Anor Versus Hundson Ongechi Ongonga

SEVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE J. M. MUTUNGI (COURT 37 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 465/2011 Nils Bernard And Others Vs Dunson Karu And Others

2. ELC 703/2011 Tejprakash Sehmi Versus Petroafric Ltd And 2 Others

3. ELC/25/2018 Kamau Kiuri Karongo And Kamau Kiuri Karongo Vs Rongo Kiuri

4. ELC 1657/2007 Jane Waithera Kihara Versus Njihia Mucheke

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE C. OCHIENG (COURT ROOM 18, 4TH FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 483/2008 Samwel Maina Gichohi Vs City Council Of Nairobi

2. ELC 558/2012 David Kweri Muigai Joshua Vs Mary Wanjiru Kweri And Others

3. ELC APPL/46/2018 Stephen Atallo Nyamanga Vs Anchor Investments Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE J. ONYANGO (COURT 5 GROUND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 444/2005 John W. Karimi Versus Peter Ng'ang'a

2. ELC 400/2009 Nathif Jama Adam Versus Kenya Power And Lightining Company Ltd

3. ELC 556/2010 Rosemary Wanjiku Munyua Vs Joseph Maina

4. ELC 837/2012 George Kihara & Others Vs Daniel Waithaka Mwangi & 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 01 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 237/2007 Nelson Mwangi Kamau And Another Versus Sister Elizabeth

2. ELC 689/2016 Shiron Anastacia Nyayieka Versus Sammy Nyarangi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC 640/2017 Tej Sehmi Vs Mohamed Weli Hassan

MENTION

4. ELC MISC 326/2016 Koskei Monda And Co.adv Versus David Some Barno

5. ELC MISC 62/2017 Mukele Ngacho And Co.adv Versus Sameta Investments Ltd

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC 628/2017 Kisumu Guest House Limited Vs Residents Of Southlands Estate

RULING

03.00 PM

7. ELC 243/2016 Shurishchandra Bharmal Shah Versus Prafulachandra Bharmal Shah

8. ELC 58/2009 Kacc Versus George Onyango

9. ELC.380/2017 Carles Santas Vs. Ndau Housing Finance Company

JUDGMENT

10. ELC 1818/2002 Simon Kamanu Vs Mwangi James Njehi & Janetta Wanjiku Mwangi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 01 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 233/2009 Embakasi Properties Ltd Vs Kuene Nagel (k) Ltd & 3 Others

2. ELC 83/2010 Wangui Karanja Vs Rhoda Wairimu

3. ELC 939/2014 Kenya Veterinary Vaccine Production Institute Versus Attorney General

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/130/2018 Peter Kahura Kimari Vs Peter Gikura Mburu And Nairobi City County And 1 Others

5. ELC/151/2018 Peter Gikura Mburu Vs Peter Kahura Kimara Kimari

6. ELC APPL/6/2018 Habiba Ali Mursal Vs Mariam Noor Abdi

MENTION

7. ELC 1245/2013 John Kinyua Rimberia Vs Sarah Mosiori And Another

8. ELC 213/2017 Sharad Jethalal Shah And Another Versus Rama Mohammed

9. ELC/239/2018 Johnson Kigundu Vs Addison Kutondo Chebukaka And Catherine Njoki Njenga

10. ELC/50/2018 Donald Owang Vs Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd And Chief Land Registrar And 1 Other

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 01 NOVEMBER 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 158/2009 Nicholas Ragae Vs Dominic Njau

2. ELC 176/2010 Gregory Kimani Thuita Vs Julia Kanai & City Council Of Nairobi

3. ELC 140/2016 Jane Muthoni Muiruri Vs Jackson Muria Mbogo & 4 Others

4. ELC 369/2017 Joseph Kamotho Muchiri Vs Rajesh Chhotalal Pabari And Another

5. ELC APPL/50/2017

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC 5/2010 Benard Mwangi Nderitu And Others Vs Diara Enterprises Limited

7. ELC 127/2017 Shainaz Jamal Vs Abdul Rasul Manji

MENTION

8. ELC/675/2017 Central Auto Hardware Limited Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC MISC/173/2018 Alpha Grain Millers Ltd Vs Multi-sectoral Committee On Unsafe Structures And National Land Commission

10. ELC MISC/174/2018 Blue Silk Holdings Ltd Vs Multi-sectoral Committee On Unsafe Structures And National Land Commission

AT 2.30 PM

RULING

11. ELC 511/2008 Dhamini Limited Versus Tanad Transporters Ltd And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 01 NOVEMBER 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC/759/2017 Mbugua Kuria Versus Isaac Ikundi Muinami And Anor

2. ELC 1820/2007 Ravindra Karsan Vishram And Another Vs Dr Abdul Wahab Abdulaman Noorwali And 2 Others

3. ELC 37/2010 Pauline Wambui Chege Versus Wycliffe Sande Okwiri And Others

4. ELC 466/2011 Cibiya Worlwide Ltd Vs James Mwangi Gacheru

5. ELC 449/2015 Wild Elegence Fashion Limited Vs Stephen Kinyanjui Matic

MENTION

6. ELC 215/2014 Benard Keiroh Kamau Versus James Mugo Waweru

7. ELC 1615/2016 Warwick Holdings Limited Versus Paulina George Vntures Ltd And 2 Others

General Contractors Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 01 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 414/2013 Ester Wakarura And Others Vs Teresiah Wagathoni Waruige And Others

2. ELC 182/2010 Scolastica Ruguru Vs Olkejuado County Council

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC/204/2018 Teresia Wambui And Lucy Wamaitha Vs Francis Kiarie Waweru

MENTION

4. ELC 169/2013 Peter Githinji Naubiru Versus Solomon Ireri Gacherwa

5. ELC 1405/2014 Francis Githoge Karugu And 21 Others Vs City Council Of Nairobi City County And Another

6. ELC 713/2015 Francis George Githire Versus Royal Media Services Limited

7. ELC PET 23/2017 Daniel Mwangi Gathu Vs County Government Of Nairobi

8. ELC (OS)/67/2018 Mohamed Shehazan Butt Vs

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC 649/2011 Samuel Ngugi Karungu And 2 Others Vsrsus Easther Wangechi Chege Ng'ang'a

10. ELC 1627/2016 Ruth Wambui Njenga Versus John Kamau Ndugire And Another

11. ELC/721/2017 Shilpan Patel Vs Devika Shaileshkumar Patel And 3 Others

RULING

12. ELC 828/2016 Scotia Holdings Ltd Vs Patel Ravji

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 01 NOVEMBER 2018

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 138/2010 Florence Njau Vs Samwel Wanjohi & 5 Others

2. ELC/281/2016 Julius Mutua Makau Vs Margaret Wambui Ndua And Another

3. ELC MISC 22/2017 Muri Mwaniki & Wamiti Adv. Vs Patricia Nduta Nzau

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

4. ELC APPL 36/2015 Catherine Mendi Vs Utumishi Investments Ltd And Another

5. ELC MISC/130/2018 Arimi Kimathia And Co. Advocates Vs Maria Lilian O. Ouya

MENTION

6. ELC/3231/1985 Sr Nationwide Finance Co.ltd Vs Meck Industries And Others

7. ELC 6603/1992 Njenga Ngari And Others Versus Mutirithia Wa Andu Company Ltd

8. ELC APPL/12/2014 Parmuat Ole Kore Vs Wuantai Ole Saire

9. ELC/13/2014 Godfrey Muriu Kamau Vs Elias Warui

10. ELC/15/2014 Samuel Muchiri Kamunyu Vs Rosemary Wangari Nduta

11. ELC/18/2014 Wanjiru Nyumu Kiromo And Anor Vs Njoroge Kiromo Gitu

12. ELC APPL/20/2014 Nyakianda Githare Vs Samuel Munyao And Moses Matindi

13. ELC/47/2014 Ilham Limited Vs Henry Gikaru Kuria And Peter Gachungu Gikonyo And 2 Others

14. ELC APPL/9/2014 Saladha Gaal Mohamed Vs Faisal Abdi Ali

15. ELC MISC/130/2018 Arimi Kimathia And Co. Advocates Vs Maria Lilian O. Ouya

14. ELC/216/2018 Mary Nyambeki Vs Likam Ole Kiambu

15. ELC PET/33/2018 Edward Thiongo Wachira Vs

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 01 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. DIANA ORAGO (180 (1ST FLOOR))

10:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC 1496/2016 Nancy Nduta Kamau Versus Leonard Munga Kamau

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC/9/2014 Alfred Mwaniki Ndongongi Vs Joseph Wamuturi Kigathi

3. ELC 1235/2015 Nicholas Wahome & 3 Others Vs Abigael Wambui & 3 Others

4. ELC 1625/2016 Peter Mwangi V Zawadi Ltd

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC MISC/60/2013 T. O K'opere & Company Advocates Vs Mastermind Tobacco Kenya Ltd

6. ELC MISC 315/2016 Mwagambo & Okonjo Advocates Vs Greenpot Enterprises Limited

MENTION

7. ELC/714/2012 Paul Wambua Mutuku And Another Vs Director Of Veterinary Services And Another

8. ELC 907/2012 Stephen Kariuki & Another Vs David Cururu Wangu

9. ELC/910/2012 Jamii Telecommunications Ltd Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority

10. ELC/809/2013 Cecilia Wagio Kinuthia Vs

11. ELC/1539/2014 Lucy Njeri Vs Zipporah Kimani And Dews Traders

12. ELC (OS) 39/2015 Moses Kamau Mbuti And 3 Others Versus Kenya Rural Roads Authority And 3 Others

13. ELC 1437/2016 Abdirahman Mohamed Elmi Vs The Chief Land Registrar

14. ELC MISC/3/2016 Ochoki & Ochoki Associates Vs Rohit Shah

16. ELC 45/2017 Mary Muthoni Macharia Vs Elizabeth Waithera Kimani

DIRECTIONS

17. ELC 684/2013 Milka Wangare Muya Vs Faith Wanjiku

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 01 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE J. M. MUTUNGI (COURT 37 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 372/2008 Paul Kagina Mwaura Vs Muturi Gachogu

2. ELC 288/2011 Kent Libise And Another Versus Cirkon Trust Co. Ltd And Others

3. ELC 38/2011 Njenga Wanyoike Vs Annah Frida Karani

4. ELC 739/2011 Samuel Mutahi Kuria Versus Jacinta Wangari And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 01 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE C.OCHIENG (COURTROOM 18, 4TH FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 862/2012 Lydia Akelo Vs Cecilia Mwikali Kaloki & Another

2. ELC 402/2011 Abdullah Mohammed Sheikh Versus Board Of Governors Of Mama Wanjigo Sec.school

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 01 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE J. ONYANGO (COURT 5 GROUND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 121/2011 Citigate Developers Limited Vs Zep Re(pta Re Insurance Company)

2. ELC 338/2012 Teresia Wamuyu And 8 Others Versus Kimuri Housing Company Ltd And Anor

3. ELC 603/2012 Rukan Limited Vs Jamii Bora Ltd And 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 02 NOVEMBER 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

1. ELC 739/2007 Salim Awadh Versus The Registered Trustees Of Teleposta Pension Scheme

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 02 NOVEMBER 2018

OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1. ELC REF/1/2018 The National Land Commission Vs Afrison Export Import Limited And Huelands Limited And 1 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 02 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. DIANA ORAGO (180 (1ST FLOOR))

09:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 363/2017 Gizella Osir Vs John . T. Bett And 2 Others

SERVICE WEEK

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 02 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. JUSTICE J. M. MUTUNGI (COURT 37 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 983/2005 Mwangi Munyua And 2 Others Versus George Mwai Mburu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 02 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE J. ONYANGO (COURT 5 GROUND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 523/2008 Grace Njambi Ngugi Versus Montana Kimani Mbogo And Othes

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 02 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE C.OCHIENG (COURTROOM 18 4TH FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 774/2012 Bondeni Properties Co. Ltd Vs Director Ministry Of Housing & Another

2. ELC 1256/2014 Esther Muthoni Passaris Vs Charles Kanyonga Maina

2 NOVEMBER 2018

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 02 NOVEMBER 2018

HON. LADY JUSTICE J. ONYANGO (COURT 5, GROUND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1080/2004 Kenya Airport Authoruty Vs. City Council Of Nairobi

2. ELC 605/2010 Douglas Muhandi Vs. Michael Kariuki Gatura