17th February to 21st February 2020

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. E.G. NDERITU (CM) COURT 1

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MCCR/1087/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JAMES MAGOMA

2. MCSO/101/2017 THE REPUBLIC VS ZAKARIA NYAMKUR OTIENO

3. MCCR/42/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS NAOMI KERUBO

4. MCCR/2361/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH KORIR

5. MCSO/64/2017 THE REPUBLIC VS SIMON NGANGA KARIUKI

6. MCCR/1197/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS DIANA MORAA

7. MCCR /2281/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JULIUS KIGEN KIPROTICH

8. MCCR/1325/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS DANIEL WAINAINA AND PAUL NJOROGE MWANGI

9. MCCR/2034/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS WESLEY CHERUIYOT

10. MCSO/58/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS PETER MUGUSIA OMALI

11. MCCR/114/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS PHILEMON MUTAI KIPRONO

12. MCCR/608/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS CECILY WANGARI GATHOGA

MENTION

13. MCCR/242/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS GILBERT KIBET MUTAI AND HILLARY KIPRUTO LANGAT

14. MCCR/1498/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS NANCY CHEBII KIPRONO

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. R. YATOR COURT 2

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCSO/118/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS JOSPHAT KIPKORIR

2. MCCR/1807/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS BENARD YEGON

3. MCCR/1343/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS STEPHEN WAWERU

4. MCCR/2170/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS JAMES MAGOMA

5. MCCR/1731/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS GILBERT NGETICH CHERUIYOT

6. MCCR/806/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS NATHAN KIPCHUMBA LANGAT

7. MCCR/38/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS ROBERT KIPKOECH RONO AND VINCENT KIPKEMOI RONO

8. MCCR/1216/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JANET KIPCHUMBA JEPSEGOL

9. MCCR/1798/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH KIPKETER

10. MCCR/2250/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JOHN MACHARIA WAIRIMU

11. MCCR/2178/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS SIMON KIPKIRUI RONO

12. MCCR/190/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS GILBERT LANGAT KOECH

13. MCCR/39/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS AMOS KIPNGETICH ALIAS MUREFU

14. MCCR/2522/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS DENNIS ISAAC ORARE

15. MCCR/130/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS PAUL KUNGU

16. MCCR/86/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS ENOCK MUKOYA

17. MCCR/75/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS BENARD CHEPKWONY

18. MCCR/202/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS NICHOLAS MUINDE MWANZIA

HEARING

19. MCCR/1729/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JANE WACUKA WANGECI

20. MCCR/1983/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS DENNIS SHIVAL

21. MCCR/1533/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JULIUS KARANJA NJOROGE

22. MCCR/2244/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS FRANCIS MAINA KANUMI

23. MCTR/1314/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS CLAPERTON NJAGI NYAMU

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. A. MUKENGA COURT 3

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MCSO/22/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS ELISHA KIPROTICH RONO

2. MCSO/27/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS DENNIS KIBET KIBENEI

3. MCCR/1793/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS DAVID OGERA MOGAKA

4. MCSO/137/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS ALFRED KIPCHIRCHIR MITEI

5. MCCR/2534/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS DANIEL WACHIRA MUTURI

6. MCCR/980/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS JOSHUA KIMUTAI SAMBU

7. MCCR/2269/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS ALFRED KIBET ROTICH AND DERRICK KIPTARUS CHEBON

8. MCSO/93/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS LEONARD BARNO

MENTION

9. MCCR/24/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS GEOFFREY SANG

10. MCSO/71/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS DAVID KIPRONO SIELE

11. MCTR/112/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS CHARLES ARAP MIBEI

12. MCSO/93/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS LEONARD BARNO

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. E.G. NDERITU (CM) COURT 1

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCSO/88/2017 THE REPUBLIC VS ROBERT CHERUIYOT NGENO

2. MCCR/2714/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS JOY CHERONO

3. MCCR/1494/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS FRANCIS LAKABA PETER

4. MCCR/1921/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS LEONARD NGENO AND BENARD CHERUIYOT

5. MCCR/279/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS NICHOLAS SAWE

6. MCCR/1582/2016 THE REPUBLIC VS NICKSON CHERUIYOT KOECH

7. MCCR/54/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS JOHN NDERITU MUTURI

8. MCCR/1033/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS GILBERT MARTIM

9. MCCR/1752/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS LEONARD MUTAI

10. MCCR/264/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS VICTOR BOWEN KIBET

11. MCSO/2/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS SIMON NJUGUNA KORE

12. MCCR/103/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS PHILIP TOO

13. MCCR/805/2016 THE REPUBLIC VS DAVID CHERUIYOT AND MICHAEL LANGAT AND 2 OTHERS

14. MCCR/2178/2015 THE REPUBLIC VS ROBERT KIMNGENO KOECH AND VINCENT KIPKORIR CHERUIYOT

15. MCSO/22/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS SILAS ANTHONY MUKUVI

16. MCSO/137/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS JEREMIAH ONCHOBA

HEARING

17. MCCR/148/2016 THE REPUBLIC VS BONIFACE MWENGA

18. MCCR/1050/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS SAMUEL TOWETT

19. MCCR/1316/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH NYANDIKA OBOIYE

20. MCCR/1704/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS STEPHEN NJARAMBA

21. MCCR/2004/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS GERALD NDIRANGU MWANIKI AND BENARD KAMAU NJUGUNA

22. MCCR/635/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS DAVID CHEPKWONY KIPKEMOI

23. MCSO/50/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS ZACHARIA KIPSANG SANG

24. MCSO/5/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS EVANS ROTICH KIPKORIR

25. MCSO/44/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS ROBERT KIPYEGON KIRUI

26. MCCR/1399/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS TOM ALEX ONSONGO

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. A. MUKENGA COURT 3

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MCCR/2624/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS LUCY WANJIKU NYAMBURA

2. MCCR/1117/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS LILIAN CHEMUTAIRONO AND CYRUS NJOMO NJUGUNA AND 2 OTHERS

3. MCCR/510/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS SIMON JUMA KAMARO AND JAMES MUIRURI NDUNGU AND 2 OTHERS

4. MCCR/2484/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS CHARLES KARANJA KAMAU

5. MCCR/2330/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS PATRICK NYAMU ISEBE

6. MCTR/1439/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS NAFTALI WAIGWA MURAYA

7. MCSO/58/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS KIMANI NGANGA

8. MCSO/14/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS PETER MARIGA

9. MCSO/10/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH MACHARIA NDEGWA

10. MCCR/1198/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS ROBBERT KIBET CHOGE

MENTION

11. MCCR/368/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS AGNES TOBON

12. MCSO/105/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS FRANCIS KAMAU

13. MCSO/10/2017 THE REPUBLIC VS FESTUS KIPNGETICH LANGAT

14. MCCR/1118/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS BENSON KIPKEMOI CHERUIYOT AND DENNIS KIBET LANGAT AND 3 OTHERS

15. MCTR/1406/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JEREMIA MUNGIRIA

16. MCCR/39/2017 THE REPUBLIC VS CAREN CHEPNGETICH ROTICH

17. MCCR/2458/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS SAMMY NJUNGE MBUGUA

18. MCCR/2390/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS GEOFFREY KIPCHUMBA SAWE

19. MCCR/2091/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS EMILY CHERONO LANGAT

20. MCTR/1432/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS GERSOM MKABANE MALENJE

21. MCTR/1441/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS VINCENT PHILIP MAKAU

22. MCSO/77/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS JUSTUS KIPTOO KIRUI

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. E. SOITA COURT 4

09:00 AM

HEARING DATE

1. MCCR/2618/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS EVANS KIPRONO LANGAT

2. MCSO/92/2017 THE REPUBLIC VS JAMES NYAGAKA HUDSON

3. MCCR/1146/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS STELLAH CHEPKURUI SIELE

4. MCTR/1693/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS BONIFACE MEWA BARASA

5. MCSO/68/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS ROBERT KIPKEMOI SIGEI

6. MCCR/1587/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS HUSSEIN YUSSUF LANGAT

7. MCCR/2657/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS PATRICK KAMAU NJENGA

8. MCCR/2319/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS KELVIN KILIOBA NYAUDI

9. MCCR/1018/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS DAVID SOI AND SIMON BUSIENEI AND 1 OTHERS

10. MCCR/2278/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS VINCENT LANGAT ALIAS FOURTEEN AND VINCENT LANGAT ALIAS FOURTEEN

11. MCSO/110/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS SHADRACK KIPKOECH MIBEI

12. MCCR/2365/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS ALEX KIPKOECH TANUI AND ABIGAEL CHEBET

MENTION

13. MCCR /261/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS EARNEST KIPRONO KOECH AND JOSEPH KIPLANGAT STONIC

14. MCCR/2568/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS DUKE OMBATI MBURA

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. E.G. NDERITU (CM) COURT 1

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MCSO/86/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS DAVID MALUCHA

2. MCTR/1241/2019 THEREPUBLIC VS PETER KIPKEMOI CHER

3. MCSO/142/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS WESLEY KIPKOECH CHEPKWONY

4. MCCR/1497/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS CICILIA MUTHONI KARIUKI

5. MCCR/2691/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS MOSES KEMBOI

MENTION

6. MCCR/513/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JOHN NDURU MURUGU

7. MCCR/411/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS SILVANOS ODUORI OSERE

8. MCCR/28/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS LORNA BETT

9. MCSO/1131/2016 THE REPUBLIC VS ELIUD KIPRONO KIRUI

10. MCCR/18/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS DANIEL NJIHIA

11. MCCR/2021/2015 THE REPUBLIC VS DAVID KIPLAGAT MAGUT AND TITOMETT KIPYEKOMEN

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. R. YATOR COURT 2

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCSO/87/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS NICHOLAS BOIWO KIPKORIR AND AMOS YEGON KIPRONO

2. MCCR/1651/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS REBECCA TONY AND 1 OTHERS

3. MCCR/2082/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS HILLARY KIPLANGAT

4. MCCR/1651/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS WELDON KIPRONO ROTICH AND JOSEAH BETT KIPLANGAT

5. MCSO/135/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS DANIEL KARIMI WAITHERA

6. MCSO/2/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS JAMES MOKAYA OKEYO

7. MCSO/48/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS GIDEON KIPLANGAT KIPYEGON

HEARING

8. MCCR/186/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS ELIUD KIMANI GICHOMI

9. MCSO/102/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS AARON KIPLANGAT

10. MCCR/736/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS BENARD KIPKIRUI BETT

11. MCCR/1268/2017 THE REPUBLIC VS ELIUD KIMANI GICHIMU

12. MCCR/2280/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JOHN LELEI

13. MCTR/1356/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS ENOCK KIPLANGAT CHUMBA

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. A. MUKENGA COURT 3

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCCR/1132/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS ISAIAH OGWANDA MUNUBI

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. E. SOITA COURT 4

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MCCR/2286/2017 THE REPUBLIC VS DAVID WAWERU

2. MCSO/126/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS FRED JUMA WANYAMA

3. MCCR/1401/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS PATRICK DIBA GICHUHI

4. MCCR/2384/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS PHILIP G NDEGWA AND EVANS WAINAINA

5. MCTR/1438/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JAMES KAREITHI

6. MCCR/1154/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JEREMIAH K. KIRUI AND PRISCA BOSIBORI MECHA

7. MCCR /1382/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS VIOLA CHEPTOO

8. MCCR/2326/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS BICOTY CHEMUTAI

9. MCCR/490/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS FRANCIS KIPRONO SIGILAI

10. MCCR/1270/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS BENARD KOECH

11. MCCR/2927/2015 THE REPUBLIC VS PAUL KIPKORIR YEGON

12. MCCR/380/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS JOHN MARINDANY CHEBUSIT AND CHRISTINE CHEROTICH CHEBUSIT

MENTION

13. MCCR/1642/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS CYRUS MBURU GATUNDU

14. MCCR /660/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS NICHOLAS KIPLANGAT RONO AND VINCENT CHERUIYOT BARNO

15. MCCR /11/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS SAMUEL KINGOINA NYAKUNDI AND WYCLIF OMAI KINGOINA

16. MCCR/1291/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS RODGERS OPIYO

17. MCCR /737/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS BENARD KIPKURUI BETT AND CHARLES KIPKOECH BII

SENTENCING

18. MCCR/1199/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JOHN MACHARIA

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. E.G. NDERITU (CM) COURT 1

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MCCR/705/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS EVALINE CHERUIYOT

2. MCCR/2755/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS RICHARD KIPNGETICH KORIR

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. R. YATOR COURT 2

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MCCR /1104/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH MWANGI NDUNGU

2. MCCR/97/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS BENARD KIPKEMOI YEGON

3. MCSO/34/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS HARON CHEPKWONY

4. MCCR/1170/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS SAMUEL MACHARIA LEAH AND SERAH NJERI KIMUNDIA AND 1 OTHERS

5. MCCR/2307/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS FREDRICK MAUMO

MENTION

6. MCCR/498/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS DUNCAN KIPROTICH

7. MCCR/3270/2015 THE REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH NJOROGE KAMAU

8. MCCR/2153/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS PETER YEBEI KIPYEGON

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. A. MUKENGA COURT 3

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. MCCR/2222/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS PAUL KIPRONO SIGEI

2. MCCR/2221/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS DAVIS KIBET TOROR

3. MCCR/2475/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS EVANS CHERUIYOT

4. MCCR/1243/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS WILSON CHERUIYOT AND JANE RONO AND 2 OTHERS

5. MCCR/2489/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JULIUS KIMANI AND DANIEL KAMAU AND 2 OTHERS

6. MCCR/2447/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS BENARD CHERUIYOT TALAM

7. MCCR/1774/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS DAVID KIPKEMOI CHEPKWONY

8. MCCR/912/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS KENNETH KIPRONO BETT

9. MCCR/2739/2015 THE REPUBLIC VS JUSTINE KIPRONO KOSKEI AND ALLAN KIPKURUI KOSKEI

10. MCCR/2739/2015 THE REPUBLIC VS JUSTINE KIPRONO KOSKEI AND ALLAN KIPKURUI KOSKEI

MENTION

10. MCTR/125/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS WILLIAM KIPCHUMBA

11. MCTR/1460/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS FRANCIS OKINDO

12. MCCR/2168/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS SIMON KIPKOSKEI SAWE AND WESLEY KIPKOSKEI SIGEI AND 1 OTHERS

13. MCTR/121/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS DOUGLAS MUTAI NGAVI

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. E. SOITA COURT 4

09:00 AM

HEARING DATE

1. MCSO/76/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS PETER MUIGAI KINUTHIA

2. MCCR/2246/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS SIMON KIPKORIR TIROP

3. MCSO/31/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS BRIAN KIPKORIR YEGON

4. MCCR/2085/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS GIDEON KIPYEGON AND KENNETH BET RONO

MENTION

5. MCSO/10/2020 THE REPUBLIC VS EDMONT TERER KIPKORIR

6. MCSO/87/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS PHILIPH LANGAT

7. MCCR/2610/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS ERNEST LANGAT

8. MCCR/2324/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS KEVIN MASANGA NYAKIANGA

9. MCCR/2525/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH NDUNGU NJUGUNA AND PETER CHEGE NJUGUNA

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CRIMINAL

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 21 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. A. MUKENGA COURT 3

09:00 AM

MENTION

1. MCSO/139/2018 THE REPUBLIC VS VINCENT CHERUIYOT KIPNGETICH

2. MCCR/735/2019 THE REPUBLIC VS CHARLES KIPKOECH BII AND BENARD KIPKURUI BETT

3. MCCR/523/2017 THE REPUBLIC VS GILBERT KIPRONO KOECH

 

17th February to 20th February 2020

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CIVIL

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2020

HON.E. SOITA COURT 4

09:00 AM

SUBMISSIONS

1.

MC.CC/333/2018

Rachael Akinyi Vs Matunda Bus Service Ltd And Nairobi Bus And 1 Others

2.

MC.CC/330/2018

Erick Okumbe Vs Matunda Bus Services Ltd And Nairobi Bus And 1 Others

HEARING

3.

MC.CC/82/2019

Agnetta Nasimuyu Kuloba Vs Joshua Omosa Ogucha And Dickson Moreka

4.

MC.CC/83/2019

Mueni Mutava Lucy Vs Joshua Omosa Ogucha And Dickson Moreka

5.

MC.CC/84/2019

Raphael Mutisya Mwangangi Vs Joshua Omosa Ogucha And Dickson Moreka

6.

MC.CC/38/2019

Samwel Kipkorir Laboso Vs Wilson K Maritim

7.

MC.CC/276/2018

Zacheus Kondu Macho Vs Southern Engineering Ltd

8.

MCSUCC/59/2018

Mary Wangari Waweru Vs John Waweru Kamau

9.

MCCC/256/2018

Geofrey Maritim Chepkwony Vs Buscar Ea Ltd

MENTION

10.

MC.CC/238/2018

John Kamau Wairagu And John Kamau Wairagu Vs Charles Karani And Simion Njao Moseni

11.

MC.CC/86/2019

Elisha Kimara Letting Vs G/ Rift Express Shuttle Ltd And Hacienda Logistics Ltd

12.

MCCC/85/2019

Isack Kimeli Vs Great Rift Shuttle Servises Ltd And Hacienda Logistic Ltd

13.

MCCC/190/2020

Daudi Kimutai Cheruiyot Vs Philemon Kiprono And Gladys Chepngetich

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

14.

MCCC/328/2018

Victor Omondi Odhiambo Vs Matunda (fruits) Bus Services Ltd And Nairobi Bus And 1 Others

15.

MCCC/331/2020

Mary Achieng Abongo Vs Matunda (fruits) Bus Services Ltd, Nairobi Bus & George Otieno

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CIVIL

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. E.G. NDERITU (CM) COURT 1

09:00 AM

WRITTEN SUBMISSIONS

1.

MC.ELC/66/2019

Sammy Kipngetich Kimeto Rotich Vs Robert Sang Kipngetich

MENTION

2.

MC.CC/226/2015

Lukas Odhiambo Ododa Vs Calvas Ltd And Norman Chugugaa Mwaura And 1 Others

3.

MC.CC/225/2015

Peter Otieno Ododa Vs Calvag Ltd And Norman Chugugaa Mwaura And 1 Others

4.

MC.ELC/57/2019

John Gatimu Muigai Vs Patrick Gitau Njamba And Joseph Wambia Njamba

5.

MC.CC/19/2018

Alfred Cheruiyot And Ano. Vs Mogos Tesfai Mungata

6.

MC.CC/336/2018

Mary Wanjiru Ndumia Vs Simon Mbiyu Kimani & Ano.

7.

MC.CC/125/2019

Gail Joyce Auma Vs P.n Mashru Ltd

8.

MC.CC/182/2014

Evalyne Afandi Vs Michael Njenga & 2 Others

9.

MC.ELC/41/2018

Christopher Tirop & Ano. Vs Richard Kosgei

10.

MC.CC/19/2019

Philip Soita Mukonambi Vs James Ndirangu Ngunjiri

11.

MCELC/88/2019

Joseph Kipletich Sigoe Vs Richard K.koech & Kipkoech Langat

12.

MCELC/72/2019

William Were Vs Wairimu Gakaru

13.

MCCC/49/2018

Esther Wanjiku Njukia Vs Robert Karanja Mwaura And Kenya Commercial Bank

14.

MCCC/48/2018

Jackson Marigi Muiruri Vs Robert Karanja Mwaura & Ano.

15.

MCELC/83/2019

John Kipkurgat Rotich Vs Johana Kipngeno Langat & 4 Others

16.

MCELC/91/2014

Peter Kibet Langat Vs Doreen Akinyi Okune

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

17.

MC.ELC/64/2019

Josephine Chesang Sallat Vs Janet Chebet

18.

MCSUCC/3/2019

Alice Chepkoech Tigo Alias Alice Chepkoech Kitur And Elijah Kitur Vs Chemwachi Arap Chumo

19.

MCELC/275/2015

Stephen Munnyiri Kinyua Vs Samuel Arusei Chepkwony

HEARING

20.

MC.ELC/71/2019

Tabarno Ruto Vs Simon Sang And Arib Sugeu And 1 Others

21.

MCCC/209/2019

John Omondi Owoko Vs Uap Insurance Limited

22.

MCDC/2/2019

Doris Kiendi Gikunda Vs William Otieno Owalla

23.

MCELC/84/2019

James M. Chumba Vs Thomas Bett

24.

MCELC/80/2018

Kipsiele Arap Ngeno Vs Joseph Kiprono Rotich & 3 Others

25.

MCELC/359/2017

Anthony Nganga Macharia & 4 Others Vs Priscillah Wangari Waweru & Ano.

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

26.

MCELC/318/2015

Joseph Tonui Kilele Vs Wesley Langat & 11 Others

27.

MCCC/259/2015

Obadiah Miyogo Arani Vs Peter Mwangi

28.

MCELC/220/2015

David Chelule Towett Vs Ezekiel Rono

29.

MCELC/208/2015

Erastus Kipchumba Rotich And Philemon Koech Vs

30.

MCELC/209/2015

Erastus Kipchumba Rotich Vs David Terer

31.

MCELC/210/2016

Erastus Kipchumba Rotich Vs Paul Kirui & 3 Others

32.

MCCC/60/2015

Bett Kaluki Mulu & Ano. Vs Singh Sukhjit & Ano.

INTER PARTE HEARING

33.

MCCC/187/2018

Harrison Mbui Ndichu Vs Joseph Njunge Mbugua & Ano.

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CIVIL

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. A. MUKENGA COURT 3

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1.

MCSUCC/39/2018

Mary Nduta Njoroge And Christopher Mugenyo Ndegwa Vs Ndegwa Wambugu

JUDGMENT

2.

MC.CC/400/2018

Ismael Kipkurui Vs John Nguru Maina & 3 Others

FRESH HEARING

3.

MCCC/158/2020

Richard Muir Vs Jacob Mwanduka

4.

MC.CC/379/2018

Mpamwagala Sarah Vs Evans Lojore And Ayoob Noor Mohammed & Co. Ltd And 1 Others

DEFENSE HEARING

5.

MCCC/383/2020

Peter Macharia Geofrey Vs Mombasa Maize Millers Ltd And Anthony Gichunga

MENTION

6.

MCCC/61/2020

Esther Wairimu Vs Hussein Mohamed Yusuf And Silas Yimbo

7.

MCCC/326/2020

David Muthui Vs Hussein Mohamed Yusuf And Silas Yimbo

8.

MCCC/60/2020

Joyce Mukari Shikanda Vs Hussein Mohamed Yusuf And Silas Yimbo

9.

MCCC/59/2020

Evaline Nyomenda Mageto Vs Hussein Mohamed Yusuf And Silas Yimbo

10.

MCELC/16/2020

Catholic Diocese Of Nakuru, Registered Trustees Vs Telkom Kenya Ltd

11.

MCCC/419/2020

Isaac Wanjiru Vs Samwel Ndungu Mungai And Samwel Gitonga

12.

MCCHCC/11/2020

Annastacias Moraa Abuga Vs George Maritu Muto

MOLO MAGISTRATE COURT

MAGISTRATE COURT CIVIL

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. R. YATOR COURT 2

09:00 AM

MENTION

1.

MC.CC/114/2019

Jemimah Kerubo Kemunto And Philip Ayienda Mokaya Vs Ultra Eureka Farm Ltd And Roche Transport And Logistics And 1 Others

2.

MC.CC/71/2018

Delphine Cherono Vs Ayoob Noormohamed & Co. Adv And Evans Lojore

3.

MC.ELC/54/2019

Vincent Kipyegon Ronoh Vs Samuel Kiokorir Arap Ngeno

4.

MC.ELC/37/2018

Joseph Kipkorir Mutei Vs Edwin Bett

5.

MC.CC/19/2019

Philip Soita Mukonambi Vs James Ndirangu Ngunjiri

6.

MCCC/331/2019

Caroline Chelangat Vs Duncan Waaaachira Irura And Duncan Waaaachira Irura

7.

MCELC/92/2020

Geoffrey Mesa Nyagechi Vs Margaret Muraa Okelo

HEARING

8.

MCELC/25/2020

Josphine Wairimu Mwangi Vs Martin Mahinda Mwangi And Mwangi Charles Mahinda

9.

MCCC/332/2019

Brenda Chepchumba Suing Through Caroline Chelangat Vs Duncan Wach

RULING

10.

MCSUCCMISC/120/2019

Joseph Ndungu Kibe And Elizabeth Wanjiku Kibe Vs Gladys Wanjiku Kinuthia