19th August to 23rd August 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. NDERITU –CHIEF MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.75/18

‘’

‘’

Francis Ngugi Karanja

2.

Cr.2052/18

‘’

‘’

Magdalene Cheptanui Rono

3.

Cr.1630/19

‘’

‘’

Andrew Kirui Kipngetich

4.

Cr.1047/19

‘’

‘’

Hillary Koech

5.

Cr.10/18

‘’

‘’

Wesley Kibet Kirui &Ano..

6.

Cr.701/19

‘’

‘’

Patrick Kemboi Kiprop

7.

SO.86/19

‘’

‘’

David Maluecha

8.

SO.77/19

‘’

‘’

Peter Rapando Lianda

9.

Cr.1517/17

‘’

‘’

Dickson Ongige Omari

10.

SO.75/17

‘’

‘’

Isaac Gicoco Maina

11.

Cr.1094/19

‘’

‘’

Samson Kariuki &Ano.

12.

Tr.643/19

‘’

‘’

Tom Alfred Otwima

13.

Cr.2400/18

‘’

‘’

Benard Koech

14.

Cr.923/19

‘’

‘’

Martin Mburu

15.

CR.1087/19

‘’

‘’

James Magoma

16.

SO.22/19

‘’

‘’

Silas Anthony Mukuvi

17.

SO.101/17

‘’

‘’

Zacharia Nyamkur Otieno

18.

Misc.58/19

‘’

‘’

Margaret Wambui Njuguna

19.

Cr.1480/19

‘’

‘’

Brian Kipkorir Ngeno

20.

SO.136/18

‘’

‘’

Andrew Kipngeno Rop

21.

Cr.1659/19

‘’

‘’

Joshua Kibor Ruto

22.

Cr.1661/19

‘’

‘’

Samuel Fundi

23.

Cr.1665/19

‘’

‘’

Christina Chelangat

24.

Cr.1663/19

‘’

‘’

Julius Gitahi

25.

Cr.369/19

‘’

‘’

Benson Nyamonyo Magera

26.

Cr.1568/19

‘’

‘’

Esther Chepkurui Simotwo

27.

Cr.2232/18

‘’

‘’

Stephen Marupe

28.

Cr.353/19

‘’

‘’

Aaron Kipyegon Rotich

29.

Cr.1921/18

‘’

‘’

Leonard Ngeno&Ano.

30.

Cr.1442/19

‘’

‘’

David Kirui

31.

Cr.511/19

‘’

‘’

Richard Kipkemoi Mutai

32.,

Cr.403/19

‘’

‘’

Isaac Kemboi

33.

Cr.970/19

‘’

‘’

Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot

34.

SO.39/19

‘’

‘’

James Mathenge Macharia

35.

SO.78/19

‘’

‘’

Wycliff Nyambuto Majani

36.

Cr.1482/19

‘’

‘’

Shadrack Kiplangat

37

SO.30/19

‘’

‘’

Dennis Kipygon Korir

38.

SO.81/18

‘’

‘’

Geoffrey Kiprono Tuwei &Ano.

39.

Cr.1695/19

‘’

‘’

Margaret Wambui

40.

       

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.3353/16

‘’

‘’

Gladys Waturi Kamau

2.

Cr.3027/16

‘’

‘’

James Kuria Wainaina &Ano.

3.

SO.137/18

‘’

‘’

Jeremiah Onchoba

4.

Cr.2339/18

‘’

‘’

John Gachugi Wangeci

5.

Cr.880/19

‘’

‘’

Margaret Wanjiru

6.

Cr.881/19

‘’

‘’

Simon Waigi

7.

Cr.467/18

‘’

‘’

Duncan Kariuki Chege

8.

So. 122/18

‘’

‘’

Gilbert Kibet Cheruiyot

9.

Cr. 373/18

‘’

‘’

David Ochieng Onyango &Ano..

10.

Cr.1200/19

‘’

‘’

Dennis Orare Isaac

11.

SO.46/17

‘’

‘’

Isaac Kibet Langat

13.

Cr.381/19

‘’

‘’

Reuben Barake Nyabute

14.

Cr.1104/19

‘’

‘’

Kevin Irakho &Ano..

15.

 

‘’

‘’

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. R.YATOR – PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 2 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

S0.125/18

‘’

‘’

Peter Kurgat

2.

Cr.813/19

‘’

‘’

Karen Chepngeno

3.

Cr.1662/19

‘’

‘’

Joseph Kipkemei Kemei&Ano..

4.

Cr.1631/19

‘’

‘’

Anthony Kiprotich

5.

Cr.1641/19

‘’

‘’

David Maritim &2Others

6.

Cr.1462/19

‘’

‘’

Betty Chepkorir Korir

7.

Tr.923/19

‘’

‘’

Titus Kiarie Mbugua

8.

SO.116/18

‘’

‘’

Joseph Thiongo Ndirangu

9.

Cr.584/19

‘’

‘’

Daniel Mbiu Njuguna

10.

SO.53/19

‘’

‘’

John Wagura Kariuki

11.

Cr.1354/19

‘’

‘’

Mercy Chepkurui Cheres

12.

 

‘’

‘’

 

13.

 

‘’

‘’

 

14.

 

‘’

‘’

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.1947/18

‘’

‘’

Jackson Muraya

2.

Cr.1624/18

‘’

‘’

Maureen Chepngetich

3.

Cr.38/19

‘’

‘’

Robert Kipkoech Rono & Ano.

4.

Cr.2307/18

‘’

‘’

Fredrick Maumo

5.

Cr.1216/19

‘’

‘’

Janet Kipchumba Jepsegon

6.

 

‘’

‘’

 

7.

 

‘’

‘’

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. R.YATOR –PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT NO.2 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.3270/15

Miriam Waithera& Ano..

2.

Cr.295/17

Mary Wanjjiru

3.

Cr.1215/19

Michael Kiplangat Cheruiyot

4.

Cr.96/19

Asbel Kiptoo

5.

 

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.49/18

Zephania Kipngetich Ngeno

2.

Cr.949/18

Gladys Koskei

3.

Cr.806/19

Nathan Kipchumba Langat

4.

Cr.2745/18

Simon Rono

5.

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. SOITA –RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 4 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.104/18

John Kibet Siele

2.

Cr.1005/19

Kelvin Chege Maposa

3.

Cr.969/19

Charles Kamau &Ano..

4.

Tr.106/19

Richard Ngetich

5.

Cr.2610/18

Ernest Langat

6.

SO.4/19

‘’

‘’

Cosmos Kosgei Chumo

7.

Tr.1010/19

‘’

‘’

Paul Muchiri Muiruri

8.

Cr.1643/19

‘’

‘’

Simon Karanja Njoroge

9.

Cr. 827/17

‘’

‘’

Benson Nyamonyo Magera

10,.

Cr.1159/19

‘’

‘’

Lucy Njeri Wangari

11.

SO.97/19

‘’

Benard Kipchumba

12.

Cr.1018/19

‘’

‘’

David Soi

13.

Cr.1464/19

‘’

‘’

Emmanuela Kibet &Ano..

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.1270/19

Benard Koech

2.

Cr.2308/17

Rose Kwamboka Langat

3.

SO.61/19

James Kinuthia Kuria

4.

Cr.1443/19

Peter Nduru Mwangi

5.

Cr.1450/19

Japheth Kipkorir Koech

6.

Cr.123/19

‘’

‘’

Justice Kibet Chepkwony

7.

 

‘’

‘’

 

8.

       

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 21STAUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. NDERITU –CHIEF MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.805/16

David Cheruiyot Langat &Ano..

2.

SO.138/18

Stanley Njoroge Ngugi

3.

 

 

4.

 

 

5.

 

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.44/19

Robert Kipyegon Kirui

2.

Cr.1467/18

Sandra Githambo

3.

Cr.967/19

Cheruiyot Kiptoo

4.

 

 

5.

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNEDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. R. YATOR –PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 2 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.1350/19

Erick Kipkurui Ngetich

2.

SO.79/18

John Kamau Mburu

3.

Cr.658/19

Juliana Chesang Sigei

4.

Cr.1690/18

Mary Wnjiku Gichu

5.

Cr.1024/19

James Njau

6.

Misc.45/19

John Kimani Njagi

7.

Cr.1532/19

Richard Kimngeno Ruto

8.

Cr.118/19

Absolomon Opiayo Moluhanya

9.

SO.55/19

Dennis Kipngeno Sang

10.

Cr.845/18

Sharon Chepkoech Koech

11.

Cr.1798/18

Joseph Kipketer

12.

Cr.1198/19

Joseph Korir

13.

Cr.832/19

Ruth Nyaboke

14.

SO.65/19

Enock Kipkoech Korir

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.79/17

Brian Kipngetich

2.

Cr.97/19

Benard Kikpemoi Yegon

3.

Cr.398/19

Patrick Kiplangat Mutai

4.

Cr.1906/16

John Gioko Muthoni

5.

Cr.1528/15

Dennis K

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. SOITA –RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 4 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

P &C 51/19

Brian Kimani

2.

SO.83/19

Benard Kipkorir

3.

Cr.1627/19

Evans Kibet Mutai

4.

SO.19/19

David Kirui

5

Tr 1042/19

‘’

‘’

Victor maranga mongeri

6

Tr1040/2019

‘’

‘’

Benard kiprono some

7.

Cr.673/16

‘’

‘’

Wesley Cheruiyot

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.660/19

Vincent cheruiyot barno

2.

Cr.1857/18

Wesley cheruiyot

3.

Cr.675/2019

Godwin kibet birech

4.

Cr.3611/15

Hezron kipkemoi mutai

5.

Cr.2286/17

David Waweru

6.

Cr.1150/18

Micah Kipkoech Mutai

7.

SO.68/18

‘’

‘’

Robert Kipkemoi Sigei

8.

Cr. 341/18

Evaline Chepkorir &Ano.

9.

Cr.261/19

‘’

‘’

Ernest Kiprono Koech

10.

Cr.1382/19

Viola Cheptoo

11.

Cr.1969/18

‘’

‘’

Simon M

12.

Cr.2160/18

Samuel Njoroge Maina &2others

13.

       

14f.

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. NDERITU –CHIEF MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.87/18

Bismark Kiptanui Langat

2.

Cr.1380/19

Fredrick Machanga Kamau

3.

 

 

4.

 

 

5.

 

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.956/17

Celilia Wanjiku Njoki

2.

Cr.2842/18

Kipkemoi Kirui

3.

Cr.441/19

Joseph Kiplangat Mutai

4.

SO.18/18

Robert Koech

5.

CR.1489/19

Joseph Kairu

6.

Cr.2178/15

Robert Kipngeno &Ano..

7.

SO.47/17

Joshua Abuga

8.

Cr.992/17

Protus Onyangi

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. SOITA –RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 4 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.2485/15

Joseph Rono Koskei

2.

Cr.1154/19

Jeremiah K. Kirui

3.

Cr.1055/19

Elvin Cheruit

4.

Cr.1437/19

Robinson Misigo

5.

SO.73/19

Vincent Cheruiyot

6.

Tr.460/19

Clement Kiptoo Bett

7.

SO.145/18

Fredrick Korir Kibet

8.

Cr.1443/19

Robert Kipkemoi

9.

SO.14/18

John Kiplangat Mutai

10.

Cr.737/19

Benard Kipkurui Bett

11.

So.9/18

‘’

‘’

Victor Cheruiyot

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.1442/19

Dennis Kipkurui Rutto

2.

Cr.1146/18

Stellah Chepkurui Siele

3.

Cr.1276/19

Samuel Kago Njoroge

4.

Cr.1232/19

Jackson Kibungei Matelong

5.

Cr.1444/19

Paul Kamau Macharia

6.

Cr.1644/19

Hilary Kipkoech Kirui

7.

Cr.876/19

Nicholas Kiplangat Rono

8.

Cr.2272/18

Martin Ray Kipkorir

9.

Cr.2682/18

Langat Kipygon Benson

10.

SO.130/18

Collins Kipkoech Bett

11.

SO.3/19

Isaac Mutwol Cheruiyot

12.

Cr.877/19

Wilson Chepkwony

13.

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. NDERITU–CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KURESOI AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.471/19

ENOCK Mobegi &3others

2.

Cr.2510/18

Eunice Chirchir

3.

SO.95/18

Peter Kiprono Milel

4.

SO.41/19

Samuel Kipkilel Siele

5.

 

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.1919/18

Dixon Cheruiyot

2.

Cr.212/19

James Sunda Mboga

3.

SO.88/17

Robert Cheruiyot Ngeno

4.

Cr.103/18

Sara Chepkurui Ruto

5.

Cr.1670/18

Cynthia Chepkuru Koech

6.

Cr.36/19

Charles Langat

7.

SO.85/17

Kelvin Mageto

8.

Cr.1520/18

Julius Kipkemoi Ruto

9.

Cr.117/19

John Kipngeno Kimei

10.

Cr.1051/18

Alfred Chepkwony Kiprono &3Others

11.

Cr.95/19

Vincent Cheruiyot Langat

12.

Cr.967/19

Cheruiyot Kiptoo

13.

Tr.704/19

Peter Ngige Nganga

14.

 

 

15.

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. R. YATOR - PRIONCIPAL MAGISTRATE

PRISON MENTIONS AT G.K. NAKURU MAIN PRISON

NO.

CASE NO

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.84/19

Vincent Cheruiyot Mel

2.

Cr.1651/19

Weldon Kipron Rotich &ANO.

3.

SO.82/19

David Ngeno

4.

SO.60/19

Amos Cheruiyot Bett

5.

SO.66/19

Charles Kipkurui Kigen

6.

SO.123/18

John Njenga

7.

SO.79/19

Erick Arekem Kiplangat

8.

SO.71/19

Weldon Kipngeno Koech

9.

SO.87/19

Nicholas Boiwo Kipkorir

10.

SO.67/18

Cosmas Kiprono

11.

Cr.1608/18

David Kinuthia Ngugi

12.

SO.67/19

Musa Ngurchawa

13.

SO.32/19

Francis Kimani

14.

SO.111/17

Harrison Kipkemoi

15.

SO.142/18

Benard Kibet

16.

SO.99/18

James Murage Wambugu

17.

SO.135/18

Enock Kipkoech Kigen

18.

Cr.1329/19

Dennis Kipkoech Korir &2Others

19.

Cr.440/19

Gilbert Kipsang Koech

20.

Cr.690/18

David Kuria Mugira

21.

Cr.1797/18

Domnic Kipchirchir Koros

22.

Cr.1521/19

Moses Shirre

23.

Cr.1994/18

Reuben Ruto Maina & Ano..

24.

Cr.2657/18

Patrick Kamau Njenga

25.

Cr.2138/18

Richard Ruto

26.

Cr.1423/19

Benjamin Nyamweya Obongi

27.

Cr.1343/19

Stephen Waweru

28.

Cr.1538/19

Robert Korir Kiptoo

29.

Cr.1368/19

Kevin Arisa Jones

30.

Cr.1070/19

Nicholas Korir

31.

Cr.1559/19

Paul Maridany

32.

Cr.881/18

Duncan Saloa Malwa

33.

SO.80/19

Joseph Mwangi

34.

SO.36/17

Samuel Mwangi Wanjau

35.

Cr.623/19

David Mugwimi

36.

Cr.870/18

David Mokaya

37.

SO.98/18

Cosmas Koskgey

38.

Cr.1458/19

Dennis Kipkurui Rutto

39.

SO.64/19

Andrew Koech

40.

SO.15/19

Evans Kimuti Cheruiyot

41.

SO.88/19

Weldon Kipngetich Mutai

42.

SO.69/19

Robert kipsang Langat

43.

SO.128/18

Peter Maina

44

Cr.2959/18

Evanson Gasmil Omae

45.

SO.26/19

Samuel Mwangi Muriuki

46.

Cr.1311/19

Mercy Wanjiru Mwangi

47.

Cr.1517/19

Gladys Cheruto

48.

Cr.1520/19

Jemima njeri

49.

Cr.1518/19

Reuben Kiplangat Kemoi

50.

SO.16/19

Samuel Kiprono Kemei

51.

Cr.1468/19

Kelvin Kimutai Kiptoo

52.

CR.1230/19

Titus Kipkoech Kigen

53.

Cr.1559/19

Paul Maridany

54.

SO.89/19

Isaiah Kibet Kirui

55.

SO.91/19

Onesmus Kipchirchir Rono

56.

 

 

 

 

19th August to 22nd August 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

BEFORE HON. E. SOITA. RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019

COURT NO. 4 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTIONS

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CC.406/16

JAMES MUNGAI NYAMBURA

(MAMWACHA ADV)

 

JAMES MUHIA THAIRU &ANOTHER.

(KAIRU &MCOURT ADV)

2.

CC.275/18

DAVID YATICH KANDAGOR

(MORGAN OMUSUNDI ADV)

 

JONATHAN KIBIWOTT CHELIMO

(KAIRU &MCOURT ADV)

3.

CC.340/18

COSMAS NYABERA

(KAMOING ADV.)

 

FRANCIS SIMIYU &ANOTHER.

`

4.

CC.438/18

NAOMI NJERI KIRANGA &ANOTHER.

(ACHIENG’ OWUOR ADV)

 

BENSON NJENGA WANGECHI

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA ADV.)

5.

CC.15/19

HANNINGTON CHARLES OGUTU

((E.M JUMA ADV.)

 

MATUNDA(FRUITS)BUS SERVICES LTD

(KAIRU &MCOURT)

6.

CC.44/19

PAUL K. NJIHIA

(TOMBE ADV.)

 

STEPHEN NDUNGU MBUTHIA &ANOTHER.

(KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

7.

CC.85/19

ISAAC KIMELI

(SIRINGI MOMANYI ADV.)

 

GREAT EXPRESS SHUTTLE SERVICES

(GATHIRU ADV.)

8.

CC.86/19

ELISHA KIMARU LETTING

(SIRINGI MOMANYI ADV.)

 

GREAT EXPRESS SHUTTLE SERVICES

(GATHIRU ADV.)

9.

DV.7/18

SAMUEL IRUNGU KAMAU

 

ALICE WANJIRU

FORMAL PROOF HEARING

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CH.3/19

MAREEN CHEPKEMOI

(OTWERE ADV)

 

WESLEY KIPRONO BII

2.

CC.355/18

BERNARD OSORO NYAGECHI

(MAMWACHA ADV.)

 

DANIEL OMARI &ANOTHER.

3.

CC.356/18

ALBERT MWEBI BOSIRE

(MAMWACHA ADV.)

 

DANIEL OMARI &ANO..

HEARINGS

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CC.129/16

HELLEN CHEPKOROS

(E.M JUMA AD’V.)

 

BEN NJENGA MBURU

(KAIRU &MCOURT)

2.

CC.120/18

JOHN ALI MASIGA&ANOTHER.

(PETER M. KARANJA ADV.)

 

PAUL CHIRCHIR &ANOTHER.

(OTWERE ADV)

3.

CC.189/19

HANNA WANJIKU NJOGU

(NJOGU MUNGAI ADV.)

 

XPLICO INSURANCE COMPANY LTD

(NGAYWA ADV.)

4.

CC.291/18, 290/18

DANIEL MIRIU KAMAU

(GEKONGA ADV.)

 

MATUNDA FRUITS BUIS SERVICES LTD

(KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

BEFORE HON. E. NDERITU. CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CAUSELIST FOR TEUSDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 AM.

HEARINGS

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CC.497/11

JAMES KIPKOOECH KWAMBAI

(MAMWACHA ADV.)

 

JOSEPH BOSWONY &12 OTHERS

(G.K KIRUI ADV.)

2.

CC.86/14

WANJIRU NDUNGU KIMANI

(FRANK MWANGI ADV.)

 

(B.W MATHENGE ADV)

3.

CC.182/14

EVERLINE AFANDI

(E.M JUMA ADV.)

 

MICHAEL NJENGA & 2OTHERS

KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

4.

CC.105/15

JOSEPH MANDUKU NYAWACHI

(B.W MATHENGE ADV)

 

ISAAC OKEMWA

5.

CC.10/16

SEVENTH ADVENTIST CHURCH

(E.M JUMA ADV.)

 

JOSEPH NGUGI MUIGAI

(IKUA MWANGI ADV.)

6.

LC.30/18

MARY NYAMARI ONDIEKI

(RATEMO OIRA ADV.)

 

PETER NYAMARI MOGAKA

(WAMAASA ADV.)

7.

LC.40/19

DECCAH CHEPKEMOI CHELUL &4OTHERS

(KOECH CHEPKURUI ADV.)

 

KIROBON FARMERS CO. LTD & ANOTHER.

8.

SUCC.85/19

HANNAH WANJIKU KIARIE

   

9.

CC.135/17

SELINA CHEPKURUI KINYETET

(KIPKENEI & CO. ADV.)

 

MORIS MESHACK MUTASHE &ANO.

(SHETH &WATHIGO ADV.)

10.

CC.55/18

CHRISTINE JEROTICH CHUMA

(M/S J.A SIMIYU & CO.ADV.)

 

KIPSIELE SIGEI

11.

CC.224/18

STEPHEN NGIGI NJENGA

(MAMWACHA ADV.)

 

WILLIAM NJOROGE M’BURU & ANOTHER.

(SHETH & WATHIGO ADV.)

12.

CC.318/18

BIPSHOP PETER MUIRURI GATUNA &ANO)

 

BISHOP JOHN MUHIA MACHARIA &2OTHERS

13.

CC.426/18

HENRY MBUGUA MWANGI

(M/S J.A SIMIYU &CO. ADV.)

   

MENTIONS

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CC.266/15

RUTH WAMBUI WAIGWA

(FRANK MWANGI ADV.)

 

JOSEPH NJOROGE MAINA

2.

CC.63/16

ANN WAMBUI KIBUTHI

(E.M JUMA ADV.)

 

JOSEPH MOMGOI MBAI

3.

CC.292/19

JOEL MACHARIA

(MBOGA G.G ADV.)

 

KEZIAH NGURE &4OTHERS

(KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

4.

CC.291/16(293,295

,299,294,296/16

PETER WAHOME

(MBOGA G.G ADV.)

 

KEZIAH NGURE &4OTHERS

KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

5.

CC.369/17

PAUL CHERUIYOT ROTICH

(KAMOING ADV)

 

JOSEPH MAINA WANGOI &ANOTHER.)

(KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

6.

CC.170/06

CHARLES ORARE CHEBET

(FRANK MWANGI ADV.)

 

PATRICK OGETO MOKAYA

7.

CC.369/17

NELLY ATIENO

(GEKONGA ADV.)

 

SIMBA COACH LTD &ANOTHER.

(KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

8.

CC.368/17

JOYCE KERUBO AGWENYI

(MOMANYI GIOCHUKI ADV.)

 

HANNAH MWAURA T/A KAGOKO STORES

(E.M JUMA ADV.)

9.

LC 47/18

JANE WAMBUI NJOROGE

(TOBIKO &NJOROGE ADV.)

 

LETSHEGO KENYA LTD &ANOTHER.

(GITHUI ADV.)

10.

LC.58/18

STANLEY KIPKOECH NGETICH

(FRANK,MWANGI ADV.)

 

JULIUS NGETICH &ANOTHER.

11.

LC.41/18

CHRISTOPHER TIROP &ANOTHER.

(IKUA MWANGI ADV.)

 

RICHARD KOSGEY

(GEKONGA ADV.)

12.

CC.203/18

SAMUEL GIOCHE &ANOTHER.

(TENGEKYON ADV.)

 

LETSHEGO KENYA LTD &ANOTHER.

(GITHUI ADV.)

13.

CC.125/’19

GAIL JOYCE AUMA

(GEOFFREY OTIENO ADV.)

 

P.N MASHRU LTD

APPLICATINS

1.

CC.152/18

GLADYS NYASORA ONYWOKI &ANOTHER.

(GEKONGA ADV.)

 

GREAT RIFT EXPRESS SHUTTLE SERVICES LTD

(KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

BEFORE HON. R. YATOR. PRICIPAL MAGISTRATE

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTIONS

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

LC.49/18

JOEL KIPKOECH BETT

(P. SANG & CO ADV)

‘’

NANCY CHEBII KIPRONO

(OGEGA ACHOLA & CO ADV)

2.

CC.85/18

LILIAN WANJIRU

(HARI GAKINYA & CO ADV)

‘’

FRANCIS MWANGI KAMAU & ANOTHER

(MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO ADV)

3.

CC.114/19

JEREMIAH KERUBI KEMUNTO & ANOTHEER

(J.NDUNGU NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

‘’

ULTRA EUREKA FARM LTD & 2 OTHERS

(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADV)

4.

CC.97/19

KELVIN KIPKEMOI & ANOTHER

(J.NDUNGU NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

‘’

KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO LTD & OTHERS

(MURIMI,NDUMIA,MUCHELA & MBAGO CO ADV)

5.

LC.48/18

ROSE NJAMBI KINYAJUI

(M/S J.A SIMIYU & CO ADV)

‘’

JAMES NJUGUNA KANYIRI

(WAMBUA MUSEMBI & CO ADV)

6.

CC.384/17

ELIJAH KIPLANGAT RUTO

(M/S M.G NTABO & CO ADV)

‘’

ELIJAH GACHAU WAWERU

(TARUS S.C & CO ADV)

7.

LC.34/19

JEMFFER CHEPKOECH

(R.M ONYACHA & CO ADV)

‘’

LENDUSE OLDAISABA

(ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO CO ADV)

8.

LC.35/19

RICHARD KIPCHUMBA

(R.M ONYACHA & CO ADV)

‘’

LENDUSE OLDAISABA

(ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO CO ADV)

9.

LC.57/19

JOHN GATIMU MUIGAI

(TENGEKYON & KOSKEI CO ADV)

‘’

PATRICK GITAU NJAMBA & ANOTHER

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

10.

LC.48/19

SAMUEL MOBEGI OMBABA

(M/S OCHIENG GAI & CO ADV)

‘’

MARK KIVANDA

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

HEARINGS

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

LC.87/18

PHILIP MARINDANY CHUMA

(M/S MWANIKI GITAHI & CO ADV)

‘’

JOSEPH KOSGEY & ANOTHER

(M.S J.A SIMIYU & CO ADV)

2.

CC.253/15

CHEPKWONY A CHARLES

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

‘’

MUSA ABDUL ALFA & 2 OTHERS

3.

CC.303/15

SIPHORA WANJIKU NJAU

(NYAIRO & CO ADV)

‘’

TURBO HIGHWAY ELD CO LTD & ANOTHER

(M/S NGIGI MBUGUA & CO ADV)

4.

CC.427/18

JOYCE KANYI

(A.MUKIRA & ASS ADV)

‘’

DANIEL MBUGUA

5.

CC.109/18

MOSES KIPSOMEI A CHIRCHIR & ANOTHER

(KAMOING & CO ADV)

‘’

GREAT RIFT SHUTLE SERVISES LTD

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

6.

CC.14/17

PRISCAH MORAA MAGETO

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

‘’

GITAU JOHN & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

7.

CC.15/17

ESTHER MUTHONI KARIUKI

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

‘’

GITAU JOHN & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

8.

CC.16/17

JOSEPH MWANGI MARY

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

‘’

GITAU JOHN & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

9.

CC.17/17

PURITY WAHITO MUTHONI

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

‘’

GITAU JOHN & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

10.

CC.18/17

HANNAH WANJIRU WANGEA

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

‘’

GITAU JOHN & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

11.

CC.52/17

BRIAN KIBET & OTHERS

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

‘’

PETER MWANGI NDUNGU

(J.M KIMANI & CO ADV)

12.

LC.3/19

GEOFREY MACHARIA NJUGUNA

(TENGEKYON & KOSKEI CO ADV)

‘’

AHADI COMMERCIAL AGENCIES & 3 OTHERS

(MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO ADV)

APPLICATINS

1.

MISC.8/19

MARY CHELANGAT MARITIM

(IKUA MWANGI & CO ADV)

‘’

RAEL CHEPKORIR NGERICH

(MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO ADV)

2.

SUCC.20/18

JAMES MUNGAI MAKENA

‘’

JOHN NGURE MUNGAI

(M/S GEOFREY OTIENO & CO ADV)

 

 

19th August to 22nd August 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

BEFORE HON. E. SOITA. RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019

COURT NO. 4 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTIONS

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CC.406/16

JAMES MUNGAI NYAMBURA

(MAMWACHA ADV)

 

JAMES MUHIA THAIRU &ANOTHER.

(KAIRU &MCOURT ADV)

2.

CC.275/18

DAVID YATICH KANDAGOR

(MORGAN OMUSUNDI ADV)

 

JONATHAN KIBIWOTT CHELIMO

(KAIRU &MCOURT ADV)

3.

CC.340/18

COSMAS NYABERA

(KAMOING ADV.)

 

FRANCIS SIMIYU &ANOTHER.

`

4.

CC.438/18

NAOMI NJERI KIRANGA &ANOTHER.

(ACHIENG’ OWUOR ADV)

 

BENSON NJENGA WANGECHI

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA ADV.)

5.

CC.15/19

HANNINGTON CHARLES OGUTU

((E.M JUMA ADV.)

 

MATUNDA(FRUITS)BUS SERVICES LTD

(KAIRU &MCOURT)

6.

CC.44/19

PAUL K. NJIHIA

(TOMBE ADV.)

 

STEPHEN NDUNGU MBUTHIA &ANOTHER.

(KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

7.

CC.85/19

ISAAC KIMELI

(SIRINGI MOMANYI ADV.)

 

GREAT EXPRESS SHUTTLE SERVICES

(GATHIRU ADV.)

8.

CC.86/19

ELISHA KIMARU LETTING

(SIRINGI MOMANYI ADV.)

 

GREAT EXPRESS SHUTTLE SERVICES

(GATHIRU ADV.)

9.

DV.7/18

SAMUEL IRUNGU KAMAU

 

ALICE WANJIRU

FORMAL PROOF HEARING

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CH.3/19

MAREEN CHEPKEMOI

(OTWERE ADV)

 

WESLEY KIPRONO BII

2.

CC.355/18

BERNARD OSORO NYAGECHI

(MAMWACHA ADV.)

 

DANIEL OMARI &ANOTHER.

3.

CC.356/18

ALBERT MWEBI BOSIRE

(MAMWACHA ADV.)

 

DANIEL OMARI &ANO..

HEARINGS

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CC.129/16

HELLEN CHEPKOROS

(E.M JUMA AD’V.)

 

BEN NJENGA MBURU

(KAIRU &MCOURT)

2.

CC.120/18

JOHN ALI MASIGA&ANOTHER.

(PETER M. KARANJA ADV.)

 

PAUL CHIRCHIR &ANOTHER.

(OTWERE ADV)

3.

CC.189/19

HANNA WANJIKU NJOGU

(NJOGU MUNGAI ADV.)

 

XPLICO INSURANCE COMPANY LTD

(NGAYWA ADV.)

4.

CC.291/18, 290/18

DANIEL MIRIU KAMAU

(GEKONGA ADV.)

 

MATUNDA FRUITS BUIS SERVICES LTD

(KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

BEFORE HON. E. NDERITU. CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CAUSELIST FOR TEUSDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 AM.

HEARINGS

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CC.497/11

JAMES KIPKOOECH KWAMBAI

(MAMWACHA ADV.)

 

JOSEPH BOSWONY &12 OTHERS

(G.K KIRUI ADV.)

2.

CC.86/14

WANJIRU NDUNGU KIMANI

(FRANK MWANGI ADV.)

 

(B.W MATHENGE ADV)

3.

CC.182/14

EVERLINE AFANDI

(E.M JUMA ADV.)

 

MICHAEL NJENGA & 2OTHERS

KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

4.

CC.105/15

JOSEPH MANDUKU NYAWACHI

(B.W MATHENGE ADV)

 

ISAAC OKEMWA

5.

CC.10/16

SEVENTH ADVENTIST CHURCH

(E.M JUMA ADV.)

 

JOSEPH NGUGI MUIGAI

(IKUA MWANGI ADV.)

6.

LC.30/18

MARY NYAMARI ONDIEKI

(RATEMO OIRA ADV.)

 

PETER NYAMARI MOGAKA

(WAMAASA ADV.)

7.

LC.40/19

DECCAH CHEPKEMOI CHELUL &4OTHERS

(KOECH CHEPKURUI ADV.)

 

KIROBON FARMERS CO. LTD & ANOTHER.

8.

SUCC.85/19

HANNAH WANJIKU KIARIE

   

9.

CC.135/17

SELINA CHEPKURUI KINYETET

(KIPKENEI & CO. ADV.)

 

MORIS MESHACK MUTASHE &ANO.

(SHETH &WATHIGO ADV.)

10.

CC.55/18

CHRISTINE JEROTICH CHUMA

(M/S J.A SIMIYU & CO.ADV.)

 

KIPSIELE SIGEI

11.

CC.224/18

STEPHEN NGIGI NJENGA

(MAMWACHA ADV.)

 

WILLIAM NJOROGE M’BURU & ANOTHER.

(SHETH & WATHIGO ADV.)

12.

CC.318/18

BIPSHOP PETER MUIRURI GATUNA &ANO)

 

BISHOP JOHN MUHIA MACHARIA &2OTHERS

13.

CC.426/18

HENRY MBUGUA MWANGI

(M/S J.A SIMIYU &CO. ADV.)

   

MENTIONS

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CC.266/15

RUTH WAMBUI WAIGWA

(FRANK MWANGI ADV.)

 

JOSEPH NJOROGE MAINA

2.

CC.63/16

ANN WAMBUI KIBUTHI

(E.M JUMA ADV.)

 

JOSEPH MOMGOI MBAI

3.

CC.292/19

JOEL MACHARIA

(MBOGA G.G ADV.)

 

KEZIAH NGURE &4OTHERS

(KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

4.

CC.291/16(293,295

,299,294,296/16

PETER WAHOME

(MBOGA G.G ADV.)

 

KEZIAH NGURE &4OTHERS

KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

5.

CC.369/17

PAUL CHERUIYOT ROTICH

(KAMOING ADV)

 

JOSEPH MAINA WANGOI &ANOTHER.)

(KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

6.

CC.170/06

CHARLES ORARE CHEBET

(FRANK MWANGI ADV.)

 

PATRICK OGETO MOKAYA

7.

CC.369/17

NELLY ATIENO

(GEKONGA ADV.)

 

SIMBA COACH LTD &ANOTHER.

(KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

8.

CC.368/17

JOYCE KERUBO AGWENYI

(MOMANYI GIOCHUKI ADV.)

 

HANNAH MWAURA T/A KAGOKO STORES

(E.M JUMA ADV.)

9.

LC 47/18

JANE WAMBUI NJOROGE

(TOBIKO &NJOROGE ADV.)

 

LETSHEGO KENYA LTD &ANOTHER.

(GITHUI ADV.)

10.

LC.58/18

STANLEY KIPKOECH NGETICH

(FRANK,MWANGI ADV.)

 

JULIUS NGETICH &ANOTHER.

11.

LC.41/18

CHRISTOPHER TIROP &ANOTHER.

(IKUA MWANGI ADV.)

 

RICHARD KOSGEY

(GEKONGA ADV.)

12.

CC.203/18

SAMUEL GIOCHE &ANOTHER.

(TENGEKYON ADV.)

 

LETSHEGO KENYA LTD &ANOTHER.

(GITHUI ADV.)

13.

CC.125/’19

GAIL JOYCE AUMA

(GEOFFREY OTIENO ADV.)

 

P.N MASHRU LTD

APPLICATINS

1.

CC.152/18

GLADYS NYASORA ONYWOKI &ANOTHER.

(GEKONGA ADV.)

 

GREAT RIFT EXPRESS SHUTTLE SERVICES LTD

(KAIRU&MCOURT ADV.)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

BEFORE HON. R. YATOR. PRICIPAL MAGISTRATE

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTIONS

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

LC.49/18

JOEL KIPKOECH BETT

(P. SANG & CO ADV)

‘’

NANCY CHEBII KIPRONO

(OGEGA ACHOLA & CO ADV)

2.

CC.85/18

LILIAN WANJIRU

(HARI GAKINYA & CO ADV)

‘’

FRANCIS MWANGI KAMAU & ANOTHER

(MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO ADV)

3.

CC.114/19

JEREMIAH KERUBI KEMUNTO & ANOTHEER

(J.NDUNGU NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

‘’

ULTRA EUREKA FARM LTD & 2 OTHERS

(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADV)

4.

CC.97/19

KELVIN KIPKEMOI & ANOTHER

(J.NDUNGU NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

‘’

KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO LTD & OTHERS

(MURIMI,NDUMIA,MUCHELA & MBAGO CO ADV)

5.

LC.48/18

ROSE NJAMBI KINYAJUI

(M/S J.A SIMIYU & CO ADV)

‘’

JAMES NJUGUNA KANYIRI

(WAMBUA MUSEMBI & CO ADV)

6.

CC.384/17

ELIJAH KIPLANGAT RUTO

(M/S M.G NTABO & CO ADV)

‘’

ELIJAH GACHAU WAWERU

(TARUS S.C & CO ADV)

7.

LC.34/19

JEMFFER CHEPKOECH

(R.M ONYACHA & CO ADV)

‘’

LENDUSE OLDAISABA

(ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO CO ADV)

8.

LC.35/19

RICHARD KIPCHUMBA

(R.M ONYACHA & CO ADV)

‘’

LENDUSE OLDAISABA

(ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO CO ADV)

9.

LC.57/19

JOHN GATIMU MUIGAI

(TENGEKYON & KOSKEI CO ADV)

‘’

PATRICK GITAU NJAMBA & ANOTHER

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

10.

LC.48/19

SAMUEL MOBEGI OMBABA

(M/S OCHIENG GAI & CO ADV)

‘’

MARK KIVANDA

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

HEARINGS

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

LC.87/18

PHILIP MARINDANY CHUMA

(M/S MWANIKI GITAHI & CO ADV)

‘’

JOSEPH KOSGEY & ANOTHER

(M.S J.A SIMIYU & CO ADV)

2.

CC.253/15

CHEPKWONY A CHARLES

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

‘’

MUSA ABDUL ALFA & 2 OTHERS

3.

CC.303/15

SIPHORA WANJIKU NJAU

(NYAIRO & CO ADV)

‘’

TURBO HIGHWAY ELD CO LTD & ANOTHER

(M/S NGIGI MBUGUA & CO ADV)

4.

CC.427/18

JOYCE KANYI

(A.MUKIRA & ASS ADV)

‘’

DANIEL MBUGUA

5.

CC.109/18

MOSES KIPSOMEI A CHIRCHIR & ANOTHER

(KAMOING & CO ADV)

‘’

GREAT RIFT SHUTLE SERVISES LTD

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

6.

CC.14/17

PRISCAH MORAA MAGETO

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

‘’

GITAU JOHN & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

7.

CC.15/17

ESTHER MUTHONI KARIUKI

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

‘’

GITAU JOHN & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

8.

CC.16/17

JOSEPH MWANGI MARY

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

‘’

GITAU JOHN & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

9.

CC.17/17

PURITY WAHITO MUTHONI

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

‘’

GITAU JOHN & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

10.

CC.18/17

HANNAH WANJIRU WANGEA

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

‘’

GITAU JOHN & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

11.

CC.52/17

BRIAN KIBET & OTHERS

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

‘’

PETER MWANGI NDUNGU

(J.M KIMANI & CO ADV)

12.

LC.3/19

GEOFREY MACHARIA NJUGUNA

(TENGEKYON & KOSKEI CO ADV)

‘’

AHADI COMMERCIAL AGENCIES & 3 OTHERS

(MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO ADV)

APPLICATINS

1.

MISC.8/19

MARY CHELANGAT MARITIM

(IKUA MWANGI & CO ADV)

‘’

RAEL CHEPKORIR NGERICH

(MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO ADV)

2.

SUCC.20/18

JAMES MUNGAI MAKENA

‘’

JOHN NGURE MUNGAI

(M/S GEOFREY OTIENO & CO ADV)

 

 

19th August to 23rd August 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. NDERITU –CHIEF MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.75/18

‘’

‘’

Francis Ngugi Karanja

2.

Cr.2052/18

‘’

‘’

Magdalene Cheptanui Rono

3.

Cr.1630/19

‘’

‘’

Andrew Kirui Kipngetich

4.

Cr.1047/19

‘’

‘’

Hillary Koech

5.

Cr.10/18

‘’

‘’

Wesley Kibet Kirui &Ano..

6.

Cr.701/19

‘’

‘’

Patrick Kemboi Kiprop

7.

SO.86/19

‘’

‘’

David Maluecha

8.

SO.77/19

‘’

‘’

Peter Rapando Lianda

9.

Cr.1517/17

‘’

‘’

Dickson Ongige Omari

10.

SO.75/17

‘’

‘’

Isaac Gicoco Maina

11.

Cr.1094/19

‘’

‘’

Samson Kariuki &Ano.

12.

Tr.643/19

‘’

‘’

Tom Alfred Otwima

13.

Cr.2400/18

‘’

‘’

Benard Koech

14.

Cr.923/19

‘’

‘’

Martin Mburu

15.

CR.1087/19

‘’

‘’

James Magoma

16.

SO.22/19

‘’

‘’

Silas Anthony Mukuvi

17.

SO.101/17

‘’

‘’

Zacharia Nyamkur Otieno

18.

Misc.58/19

‘’

‘’

Margaret Wambui Njuguna

19.

Cr.1480/19

‘’

‘’

Brian Kipkorir Ngeno

20.

SO.136/18

‘’

‘’

Andrew Kipngeno Rop

21.

Cr.1659/19

‘’

‘’

Joshua Kibor Ruto

22.

Cr.1661/19

‘’

‘’

Samuel Fundi

23.

Cr.1665/19

‘’

‘’

Christina Chelangat

24.

Cr.1663/19

‘’

‘’

Julius Gitahi

25.

Cr.369/19

‘’

‘’

Benson Nyamonyo Magera

26.

Cr.1568/19

‘’

‘’

Esther Chepkurui Simotwo

27.

Cr.2232/18

‘’

‘’

Stephen Marupe

28.

Cr.353/19

‘’

‘’

Aaron Kipyegon Rotich

29.

Cr.1921/18

‘’

‘’

Leonard Ngeno&Ano.

30.

Cr.1442/19

‘’

‘’

David Kirui

31.

Cr.511/19

‘’

‘’

Richard Kipkemoi Mutai

32.,

Cr.403/19

‘’

‘’

Isaac Kemboi

33.

Cr.970/19

‘’

‘’

Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot

34.

SO.39/19

‘’

‘’

James Mathenge Macharia

35.

SO.78/19

‘’

‘’

Wycliff Nyambuto Majani

36.

Cr.1482/19

‘’

‘’

Shadrack Kiplangat

37

SO.30/19

‘’

‘’

Dennis Kipygon Korir

38.

SO.81/18

‘’

‘’

Geoffrey Kiprono Tuwei &Ano.

39.

Cr.1695/19

‘’

‘’

Margaret Wambui

40.

Cr.1703/19

‘’

‘’

Bernard Kimutai Korir

42.

860/19

‘’

‘’

Joseph Kinyua Chege &Ano..

43.

1316/19

‘’

‘’

Joseph Nyandika Obonye

44.

Cr.1684/19

‘’

‘’

Shadrack Kibet

45.

Cr.1699/19

‘’

‘’

Alfred Lumula

46.

Cr.1701/19

‘’

‘’

Duncan Sigei

         

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.3353/16

‘’

‘’

Gladys Waturi Kamau

2.

Cr.3027/16

‘’

‘’

James Kuria Wainaina &Ano.

3.

SO.137/18

‘’

‘’

Jeremiah Onchoba

4.

Cr.2339/18

‘’

‘’

John Gachugi Wangeci

5.

Cr.880/19

‘’

‘’

Margaret Wanjiru

6.

Cr.881/19

‘’

‘’

Simon Waigi

7.

Cr.467/18

‘’

‘’

Duncan Kariuki Chege

8.

So. 122/18

‘’

‘’

Gilbert Kibet Cheruiyot

9.

Cr. 373/18

‘’

‘’

David Ochieng Onyango &Ano..

10.

Cr.1200/19

‘’

‘’

Dennis Orare Isaac

11.

SO.46/17

‘’

‘’

Isaac Kibet Langat

13.

Cr.381/19

‘’

‘’

Reuben Barake Nyabute

14.

Cr.1104/19

‘’

‘’

Kevin Irakho &Ano..

15.

 

‘’

‘’

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. R.YATOR – PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 2 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

S0.125/18

‘’

‘’

Peter Kurgat

2.

Cr.813/19

‘’

‘’

Karen Chepngeno

3.

Cr.1662/19

‘’

‘’

Joseph Kipkemei Kemei&Ano..

4.

Cr.1631/19

‘’

‘’

Anthony Kiprotich

5.

Cr.1641/19

‘’

‘’

David Maritim &2Others

6.

Cr.1462/19

‘’

‘’

Betty Chepkorir Korir

7.

Tr.923/19

‘’

‘’

Titus Kiarie Mbugua

8.

SO.116/18

‘’

‘’

Joseph Thiongo Ndirangu

9.

Cr.584/19

‘’

‘’

Daniel Mbiu Njuguna

10.

SO.53/19

‘’

‘’

John Wagura Kariuki

11.

Cr.1354/19

‘’

‘’

Mercy Chepkurui Cheres

12.

 

‘’

‘’

 

13.

 

‘’

‘’

 

14.

 

‘’

‘’

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.1947/18

‘’

‘’

Jackson Muraya

2.

Cr.1624/18

‘’

‘’

Maureen Chepngetich

3.

Cr.38/19

‘’

‘’

Robert Kipkoech Rono & Ano.

4.

Cr.2307/18

‘’

‘’

Fredrick Maumo

5.

Cr.1216/19

‘’

‘’

Janet Kipchumba Jepsegon

6.

 

‘’

‘’

 

7.

 

‘’

‘’

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. R.YATOR –PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT NO.2 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.3270/15

Miriam Waithera& Ano..

2.

Cr.295/17

Mary Wanjjiru

3.

Cr.1215/19

Michael Kiplangat Cheruiyot

4.

Cr.96/19

Asbel Kiptoo

5.

 

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.49/18

Zephania Kipngetich Ngeno

2.

Cr.949/18

Gladys Koskei

3.

Cr.806/19

Nathan Kipchumba Langat

4.

Cr.2745/18

Simon Rono

5.

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. SOITA –RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 4 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.104/18

John Kibet Siele

2.

Cr.1005/19

Kelvin Chege Maposa

3.

Cr.969/19

Charles Kamau &Ano..

4.

Tr.106/19

Richard Ngetich

5.

Cr.2610/18

Ernest Langat

6.

SO.4/19

‘’

‘’

Cosmos Kosgei Chumo

7.

Tr.1010/19

‘’

‘’

Paul Muchiri Muiruri

8.

Cr.1643/19

‘’

‘’

Simon Karanja Njoroge

9.

Cr. 827/17

‘’

‘’

Benson Nyamonyo Magera

10,.

Cr.1159/19

‘’

‘’

Lucy Njeri Wangari

11.

SO.97/19

‘’

Benard Kipchumba

12.

Cr.1018/19

‘’

‘’

David Soi

13.

Cr.1464/19

‘’

‘’

Emmanuela Kibet &Ano..

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.1270/19

Benard Koech

2.

Cr.2308/17

Rose Kwamboka Langat

         

3.

SO.61/19

James Kinuthia Kuria

4.

Cr.1443/19

Peter Nduru Mwangi

5.

Cr.1450/19

Japheth Kipkorir Koech

6.

Cr.123/19

‘’

‘’

Justice Kibet Chepkwony

7.

So.87/19

‘’

‘’

Philip Langat

8.

SO.14/19

‘’

‘’

James Onyango Owino

9.

Cr.1397/19

‘’

‘’

Domnic M

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 21STAUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. NDERITU –CHIEF MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.805/16

David Cheruiyot Langat &Ano..

2.

SO.138/18

Stanley Njoroge Ngugi

3.

Cr.2252/17

Samuel Kirui

4.

Cr.39/19

Robert Kipkoech Rono & Ano..

5.

 

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.44/19

Robert Kipyegon Kirui

2.

Cr.1467/18

Sandra Githambo

3.

Cr.967/19

Cheruiyot Kiptoo

4.

 

 

5.

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNEDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. R. YATOR –PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 2 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.1350/19

Erick Kipkurui Ngetich

2.

SO.79/18

John Kamau Mburu

3.

Cr.658/19

Juliana Chesang Sigei

4.

Cr.1690/18

Mary Wnjiku Gichu

5.

Cr.1024/19

James Njau

6.

Misc.45/19

John Kimani Njagi

7.

Cr.1532/19

Richard Kimngeno Ruto

8.

Cr.118/19

Absolomon Opiayo Moluhanya

9.

SO.55/19

Dennis Kipngeno Sang

10.

Cr.845/18

Sharon Chepkoech Koech

11.

Cr.1798/18

Joseph Kipketer

12.

Cr.1198/19

Joseph Korir

13.

Cr.832/19

Ruth Nyaboke

14.

SO.65/19

Enock Kipkoech Korir

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.79/17

Brian Kipngetich

2.

Cr.97/19

Benard Kikpemoi Yegon

3.

Cr.398/19

Patrick Kiplangat Mutai

4.

Cr.1906/16

John Gioko Muthoni

5.

Cr.1528/15

Dennis K

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. SOITA –RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 4 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

P &C 51/19

Brian Kimani

2.

SO.83/19

Benard Kipkorir

3.

Cr.1627/19

Evans Kibet Mutai

4.

SO.19/19

David Kirui

5

Tr 1042/19

‘’

‘’

Victor maranga mongeri

6

Tr1040/2019

‘’

‘’

Benard kiprono some

7.

Cr.673/16

‘’

‘’

Wesley Cheruiyot

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.660/19

Vincent cheruiyot barno

2.

Cr.1857/18

Wesley cheruiyot

3.

Cr.675/2019

Godwin kibet birech

4.

Cr.3611/15

Hezron kipkemoi mutai

5.

Cr.2286/17

David Waweru

6.

Cr.1150/18

Micah Kipkoech Mutai

7.

SO.68/18

‘’

‘’

Robert Kipkemoi Sigei

8.

Cr. 341/18

Evaline Chepkorir &Ano.

9.

Cr.261/19

‘’

‘’

Ernest Kiprono Koech

10.

Cr.1382/19

Viola Cheptoo

11.

Cr.1969/18

‘’

‘’

Simon M

12.

Cr.2160/18

Samuel Njoroge Maina &2others

13.

Cr.2840/15

‘’

‘’

Stephene Cheruiyot Rotich

14f.

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. NDERITU –CHIEF MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.87/18

Bismark Kiptanui Langat

2.

Cr.1380/19

Fredrick Machanga Kamau

3.

SO.23/18

Philip Cheruiyot

4.

Cr.1498/19

Nancy Chebii Kiprono

5.

Cr.2521/18

Janet Chepkemoi

6.

Cr.1673/17

Kibet Arap Simotwo &2OTHERS

7.

Cr.78/17

Philemon Katikash &ano..

8.

SO.5/17

Sammy Kiptoo Maramba

9.

Cr.3263/15

Gilbert Kipngeno Koech

10.

Cr.2072/16

Josphat Mameti Olenchue

11.

Cr.815/19

Erick Kipkemoi Mutai

12.

So.13/19

Denis Bor

13.

 

 

14.,

 

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.956/17

Celilia Wanjiku Njoki

2.

Cr.2842/18

Kipkemoi Kirui

3.

Cr.441/19

Joseph Kiplangat Mutai

4.

SO.18/18

Robert Koech

5.

CR.1489/19

Joseph Kairu

6.

Cr.2178/15

Robert Kipngeno &Ano..

7.

SO.47/17

Joshua Abuga

8.

Cr.992/17

Protus Onyangi

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. SOITA –RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 4 AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.2485/15

Joseph Rono Koskei

2.

Cr.1154/19

Jeremiah K. Kirui

3.

Cr.1055/19

Elvin Cheruit

4.

Cr.1437/19

Robinson Misigo

5.

SO.73/19

Vincent Cheruiyot

6.

Tr.460/19

Clement Kiptoo Bett

7.

SO.145/18

Fredrick Korir Kibet

8.

Cr.1443/19

Robert Kipkemoi

9.

SO.14/18

John Kiplangat Mutai

10.

Cr.737/19

Benard Kipkurui Bett

11.

So.9/18

‘’

‘’

Victor Cheruiyot

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.1442/19

Dennis Kipkurui Rutto

2.

Cr.1146/18

Stellah Chepkurui Siele

3.

Cr.1276/19

Samuel Kago Njoroge

4.

Cr.1232/19

Jackson Kibungei Matelong

5.

Cr.1444/19

Paul Kamau Macharia

6.

Cr.1644/19

Hilary Kipkoech Kirui

7.

Cr.876/19

Nicholas Kiplangat Rono

8.

Cr.2272/18

Martin Ray Kipkorir

9.

Cr.2682/18

Langat Kipygon Benson

10.

SO.130/18

Collins Kipkoech Bett

11.

SO.3/19

Isaac Mutwol Cheruiyot

12.

Cr.877/19

Wilson Chepkwony

13.

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. E. NDERITU–CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KURESOI AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.471/19

ENOCK Mobegi &3others

2.

Cr.2510/18

Eunice Chirchir

3.

SO.95/18

Peter Kiprono Milel

4.

SO.41/19

Samuel Kipkilel Siele

5.

 

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

Cr.1919/18

Dixon Cheruiyot

2.

Cr.212/19

James Sunda Mboga

3.

SO.88/17

Robert Cheruiyot Ngeno

4.

Cr.103/18

Sara Chepkurui Ruto

5.

Cr.1670/18

Cynthia Chepkuru Koech

6.

Cr.36/19

Charles Langat

7.

SO.85/17

Kelvin Mageto

8.

Cr.1520/18

Julius Kipkemoi Ruto

9.

Cr.117/19

John Kipngeno Kimei

10.

Cr.1051/18

Alfred Chepkwony Kiprono &3Others

11.

Cr.95/19

Vincent Cheruiyot Langat

12.

Cr.967/19

Cheruiyot Kiptoo

13.

Tr.704/19

Peter Ngige Nganga

14.

 

 

15.

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON. R. YATOR - PRIONCIPAL MAGISTRATE

PRISON MENTIONS AT G.K. NAKURU MAIN PRISON

NO.

CASE NO

REPUBLIC

VERSUS

ACCUSED

1.

SO.84/19

Vincent Cheruiyot Mel

2.

Cr.1651/19

Weldon Kipron Rotich &ANO.

3.

SO.82/19

David Ngeno

4.

SO.60/19

Amos Cheruiyot Bett

5.

SO.66/19

Charles Kipkurui Kigen

6.

SO.123/18

John Njenga

7.

SO.79/19

Erick Arekem Kiplangat

8.

SO.71/19

Weldon Kipngeno Koech

9.

SO.87/19

Nicholas Boiwo Kipkorir

10.

SO.67/18

Cosmas Kiprono

11.

Cr.1608/18

David Kinuthia Ngugi

12.

SO.67/19

Musa Ngurchawa

13.

SO.32/19

Francis Kimani

14.

SO.111/17

Harrison Kipkemoi

15.

SO.142/18

Benard Kibet

16.

SO.99/18

James Murage Wambugu

17.

SO.135/18

Enock Kipkoech Kigen

18.

Cr.1329/19

Dennis Kipkoech Korir &2Others

19.

Cr.440/19

Gilbert Kipsang Koech

20.

Cr.690/18

David Kuria Mugira

21.

Cr.1797/18

Domnic Kipchirchir Koros

22.

Cr.1521/19

Moses Shirre

23.

Cr.1994/18

Reuben Ruto Maina & Ano..

24.

Cr.2657/18

Patrick Kamau Njenga

25.

Cr.2138/18

Richard Ruto

26.

Cr.1423/19

Benjamin Nyamweya Obongi

27.

Cr.1343/19

Stephen Waweru

28.

Cr.1538/19

Robert Korir Kiptoo

29.

Cr.1368/19

Kevin Arisa Jones

30.

Cr.1070/19

Nicholas Korir

31.

Cr.1559/19

Paul Maridany

32.

Cr.881/18

Duncan Saloa Malwa

33.

SO.80/19

Joseph Mwangi

34.

SO.36/17

Samuel Mwangi Wanjau

35.

Cr.623/19

David Mugwimi

36.

Cr.870/18

David Mokaya

37.

SO.98/18

Cosmas Koskgey

38.

Cr.1458/19

Dennis Kipkurui Rutto

39.

SO.64/19

Andrew Koech

40.

SO.15/19

Evans Kimuti Cheruiyot

41.

SO.88/19

Weldon Kipngetich Mutai

42.

SO.69/19

Robert kipsang Langat

43.

SO.128/18

Peter Maina

44

Cr.2959/18

Evanson Gasmil Omae

45.

SO.26/19

Samuel Mwangi Muriuki

46.

Cr.1311/19

Mercy Wanjiru Mwangi

47.

Cr.1517/19

Gladys Cheruto

48.

Cr.1520/19

Jemima njeri

49.

Cr.1518/19

Reuben Kiplangat Kemoi

50.

SO.16/19

Samuel Kiprono Kemei

51.

Cr.1468/19

Kelvin Kimutai Kiptoo

52.

CR.1230/19

Titus Kipkoech Kigen

53.

Cr.1559/19

Paul Maridany

54.

SO.89/19

Isaiah Kibet Kirui

55.

SO.91/19

Onesmus Kipchirchir Rono

56.

 

 

23rd August to 25th August 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 23RD JULY, 2019

BEFORE HON. E. NDERITU MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CC.170/06

CHARLES OLARE CHEBET

(OBURA MBECHE & CO ADV)

PATRICIA OGETO MOKAYA & ANOTHER

(GEKONGA & CO ADV)

2.

CC.225/15

PETER OTIENO ODODA

(GEKONGA & CO ADV)

CALVARY LTD & 2 OTHERS

(M/S MURIMI,NDUMIA,MUCHELA & MBAGO CO ADV)

3.

CC.226/15

LUCAS ODHIAMBO ODODA

(GEKONGA & CO ADV)

CALVARY LTD & 2 OTHERS

(M/S MURIMI,NDUMIA,MUCHELA & MBAGO CO ADV)

4.

CC.19/18

ALFRED CHERUIYOT RONO & ANOTHER

MOGOS TESFAI MULUGETA

(M/S MURIMI,NDUMIA,MUCHELA & MBAGO CO ADV)

5.

CC.18/18

KIPNGETICH YETGEI THOMAS & ANOTHER

(GEKONGA & CO ADV)

MOGOS TESFAI MULUGETA

(M/S MURIMI,NDUMIA,MUCHELA & MBAGO CO ADV)

6.

LC.77/18

JAMES KARIUKI NGUNJIRI

(RUBUA NGURE & CO ADV)

JOSEPH NDUNGU NGUNJIRI

(MUNENE,CHEGE & CO ADV)

7.

LC.58/18

SAMUEL KIPKOECH NGETICH

(FRANK MWANGI & CO ADV)

JULIUS KIPKURUI NGETICH

(IKUA MWANGI & CO ADV)

8.

LC.41/18

CHRISTOPHER TIROP & ANOTHER

(GEKONGA & CO ADV)

RICHARD KOSGEI

(IKUA MWANGI & CO ADV)

9.

LC.18/19

JAMES ONDIEKI & 2 OTHERS

(NYANGAU,KEMUNTO & CO ADV)

RONGAI WORKSHOP COMPANY & 2 OTHERS

(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADV)

10.

LC.10/19

JAMES KIPCHIRCHIR ARAP MEREBU

(MONGERI & CO ADV)

SIMONI & 2 OTHERS

(KAREN WANDERI & CO ADV)

11.

CC.35/18

STEPHEN NJUGUNA MWANGI

(M/S J,A SIMIYU & CO ADV)

JOSEPH KARIUKI NDEGWA & 2 OTHERS

12.

CC.203/16

PATRICK KIBIWOT CHELUCH

(M/S GEKONGA & CO ADV)

ROSETO LTD

(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADV)

13.

CC.74/19

JOHN NJOROGE MAINA

(MOMANYI GICHUKI AND CO ADV)

SIMON KANJA

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA AND COMPANY ADV)

14.

CC.88A/17

BENSON MUNGAI

(M/S MURIMI,NDUMIA,MUCHELA & MBAGO CO ADV)

KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE CO.LTD

(SHETH AND WATHIGO CO. ADV)

15.

CC.121/15

JOSIAH MACHARIA

(B.W MATHENGE & CO ADV)

GEORGE NJUGUNA CHUI & 2 OTHERS

(FRANK MWANGI & CO ADV)

16.

CC.299/18

PHOEBE ACHIENG AWINO & ANOTHER

(GEKONGA & CO ADV)

MATUNDA (FRUITS) BUS SERVISES

(AIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

17.

CC.368/17

JOYCE KERUBO ANGWENYI

(MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO ADV)

ANNAH MWAURA

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

18.

CC.309/16

JULIUS MILTON

(MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO ADV)

LAWI ODHIAMBO MIMO

(GEOFREY OTIENO & CO ADV)

19.

CC.310/16

JULIUS MILTON

(MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO ADV)

JOHN OWAGO OGAWA

(GEOFREY OTIENO & CO ADV)

20.

CC.311/16

JULIUS MILTON

(MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO ADV)

NELLY OCCHIENG OLOO

(GEOFREY OTIENO & CO ADV)

HEARINGS

1.

CC.336/18

MARY WANJIRU NDUMIA

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

SIMON MBIYU KIMANI & ANOTHER

2.

CC.337/18

EUNICE WAMBUI

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

SIMON MBIYU KIMANI & ANOTHER

3.

CC.167/16

PETER NDUNGU KUNGU

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

NICHOLAS MUNGAI KIHUNGU & 3 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

4.

CC.291/16

PETER WAHOME

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

KEZIAH NGURE & 4 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

5.

CC.292/16

JOEL MACHARIA NJUGUNA

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

KEZIAH NGURE & 4 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

6.

CC.293/16

DAVID KIMANI NJOROGE

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

KEZIAH NGURE & 4 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

7.

CC.294/16

JOHN NGUNJIRI WAWERU & ANOTHER

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

KEZIAH NGURE & 4 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

8.

CC.295/16

PETER MAINA MUNGAI

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

KEZIAH NGURE & 4 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

9.

CC.296/16

SAMUEL KAMAU KAUNGA

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

KEZIAH NGURE & 4 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

10.

CC.297/16

ISAAC NDIRANGU NJUGUNA

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

KEZIAH NGURE & 4 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

11.

CC.298/16

ISAAC NDIRANGU NJUGUNA

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

KEZIAH NGURE & 4 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

12.

CC.299/16

RUTH WANJIKU NGURE

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

KEZIAH NGURE & 4 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

13.

CC.300/16

JOEL MWANIKI MWATHI

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

KEZIAH NGURE & 4 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

14.

CC.63/16

ANN WANJIRU KIBUTHI

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

JOSEPH MOMGOI MBAI

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

15.

LC.21/18

SAMUEL CHERUIYOT KIMETO & ANOTHER

(M/S J.A SIMIYU & CO ADV)

WYCLIF KIPKORIR CHERUIYOT & ANOTHER

(M/S KIPUI KIPYEGON & CO ADV)

16.

CC.437/18

MEDIA MAXX NETWORK LTD

(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADV)

WARMOG ALI

(KALINGA & CO ADV)

17.

CC.30/19

JOHN KIMATHI & ANOTHER

(M/S GEKONGA & CO ADV)

FREDRICK MAINA WAMUYU

(SHETH & WATHIGO CO ADV)

18.

CC.123/18

FRANCIS WAMITHI MWANGI & ANOTHER

(M/S GEKONGA & CO ADV)

BENSON NJENGA WANGESHI & ANOTHER

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

19.

CC.55/18

CHRISTINE JEROTICH CHUMA

KIPSIELE SIGEI

(M/S J.A SIMIYU & CO ADV)

20.

CC.35/18

STEPHEN NJUGUNA MWANGI

(M/S J,A SIMIYU & CO ADV)

JOSEPH KARIUKI NDEGWA & 2 OTHERS

21.

CC.118/17

MARY CARINE NKHUNGU

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

KAN TRAVELLERS LTD & 2 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

22.

CC.112/18

DIRERE MOYWAYU & ANOTHER

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

PETER NJOGU GITAU & 2 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

23.

CC.449/18

SAMUEL MUSAU

(GEKONGA AND COMPANY ADVOCATES)

FREDRICK MAINA WAMUYU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 24TH JULY, 2019

BEFORE HON. A MUKENGA SRM RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 3 AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CC.249/18

NANCY AKOTH ORENGE

(GEKONGA & CO ADV)

MATUNDA (FRUITS) BUS SERVISES

(AIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

HEARING APPLICATIONS

1.

CC.381/09

NYAMBANE OMBOGA

(MONGERI & CO ADV)

CHINA ROADS & BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION

(M/S RODI OREGE & CO ADV)

2.

SUCC.55/18

SIMON MWANGI NGUGI

MARGARET NJERI MWANGI

3.

CH.4/16

CICILIA GAKEMIA

PAUL GACHERU KARANJA

4.

CC.414/16

VINCENT KIPROTICH KOSGEI

(GEKONGA & CO ADV)

PATRICK NGIGE & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOUURT ADV)

HEARINGS

1.

CC.381/18

JOSEPH KIPLANGAT TERGECH

(M/A J.A SIMIYU & CO ADV)

LILIAN CHEPKORIR & 2 OTHERS

2.

CC.77/15

MARYLENE MUKHAVALI MBOI

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

JOSEPH AGOKO & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

3.

CC.344/17

BENARD CHEVALEJI CHILIBWA

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

PHILIP NJOGU MACHARIA & 2 OTHERS

(GITAU G.H MWARA & CO ADV)

4.

CC.279/17

JOYCE WANGARI WATHIKA & ANOTHER

(GEKONGA & CO ADV)

GATWAY INSUARENCE CO LTD

(B.O AKANGO & CO ADV)

5.

CC.297/18

JANE MORAA KWAMBOKA

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

DAVID KIPKKEMOI LETTING

(MURIMI,NDUMI,MBAGO & MUCHELA CO ADV)

6.

CC.309/18

FRANCIS KARUGU & ANOTHER

(NANCY NJOROGE,KAIRU & CO ADV)

SAMUEL NGANGA WANYOIKE

(KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)

FORMAL PROOF HEARING

 

1.

CC.8/19

JANE NJERI WAWERU

(NANCY NJOROGE,KAIRU & CO ADV)

SAMUEL NGANGA WANYOIKE

 

2.

CC.421/18

WILFRED KINYANJUI CHEGE

(NANCY NJOROGE,KAIRU & CO ADV)

JOSEPH MBUYA MUCHAI

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 22ND JULY, 2019

BEFORE HON. E. SOITA RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 4 AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CC.189/18

HANNA WANJIKU NJOGU

(NJOGU MUNGAI & CO ADV)

XPLICO INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (NGAYWA NGIGI & KIBET ADV)

2.

CC.256/18

GEOFFREY MARITIM CHEPKWONY & ANOTHER

(LUKORITO & CO ADV)

BUSCAR EA LTD

(KAIRU & McCOURT)

3.

CC.370/17

MONICA JUMA OYOO & ANOTHER (KAMOING` & CO ADV)

ISACK NJOROGE & ANOTHER

(MOSE, MOSE & MILIMO ADV)

4.

CC.429/18

SAMUEL KIPROTICH LANGAT & ANOTHER

(GACATHI & CO ADV)

AGNES NYAMBURA & ANOTHER

5.

CC.430/18

CATHERINE CHEPKOECH KORIR & ANOTHER

(GACATHI & CO ADV)

AGNES NYAMBURA & ANOTHER

6.

CC.431/18

JANE CHEPKOEGEI RUTH & ANOTHER

(GACATHI & CO ADV)

AGNES NYAMBURA & ANOTHER

7.

CC.432/18

SANDRA CHEPKURUI SANG & ANOTHER

(GACATHI & CO ADV)

AGNES NYAMBURA & ANOTHER

8.

CC.433/18

JOSEPHINE CHEMUTAI NGENO & ANOTHER

(GACATHI & CO ADV)

AGNES NYAMBURA & ANOTHER

9.

CC.338/18

PHILISTER ADHIAMBO

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

MATUNDA (FRUITS) BUS SERVISES LTD & 2 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

10.

CC.183/18

JACINTA WANJIRU KAMAU

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

JOHN KIBET CHIRCHIR & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

HEARINGS

1.

CC.406/16

JAMES MUNGAI NYAMBURA

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

JAMES MUHIA THAIRU & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & McCOURT)

2.

CC.129/16

HELLEN CHEPKOROS KIRUI

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

BEN NJENGA MBURU & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

3.

CC.164/16

EBENEZER CHEPNGETICH & ANOTHER

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

BEN NJENGA MBURU & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

4.

DVC.6/19

ALBERT KIARIE

ESTEH WANJIRU KAHARA

HEARING APPLICATION

1.

CC.137/16

WILLIAM KIPKEMOI CHERUIYOT

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

GEORGE ONDIYO & ANOTHER

2.

CC.140/16

JUDITH KHAYAYI & ANOTHER

(OMONYWA MAMWACHA & CO ADV)

STEPHEN MWAURAH & ANOTHER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MOLO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 25TH JULY, 2019

BEFORE HON. R. YATOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 2 AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

 

CAS/E NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1.

CC.409/18

SUSAN CHEMUTAI

(M/S SANG AND SANG ADVOCATES LLP, ADV)

GEOFFREY MWIRURI MUCHAI

(M/S GITHIRU AND CO ADV)

2.

CC.427/18

JOYCE KANYI

(NANCY NJOROGE, KAIRU & CO ADV)

DANIEL MBUGUA

(A.MUKIRA & ASS ADV0

3.

CC.13/19

PAUL MURAYA GITEU & ANOTHER

(E.M JUMA & OMBUI CO ADV)

HUSSEIN BIULDER LIMITTED & ANOTHER

(MURIMI,NDUMIA,MBAGO & MUCHELA CO ADV)

4.

LC.49/19

ISAAC NGUGI NGANGA & ANOTHER

(RODI OREGE & CO ADV)

CHARLES KAMAU MWANGI & ANOTHER

(WAIGANJO & CO ADV)

5.

CC.380/18

MICHELL KWAMBOKA

(SHEM KABONGO & CO ADV)

PETER KARANJA NJUGUNA

(MURIMI,NDUMIA,MBAGO & MUCHELA CO ADV)

6.

CC.146/17

GIDEON OTIEONO OWNO

(GEKONGA & CO ADV)

EASY COACH LTD & 2 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

FORMAL PROOF HEARING

1.

LC.65/18

SAMUEL KIBERENGE

JOHN KAMAU CHIRI & ANOTHER

2.

CC.232/18

IAD AWINO OOKO & ANOTHER

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

MATUNDA (FRUITS) BUS SERVISES & ANOTHER

(AIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

HEARING

 

CAS/E NO.

PLAINTIFF

-VS-

DEFENDANT

1

CC.367/18

BENADINE KIPNGETICH

(M/S MURIMI, NDUMIA, MBAGO AND MUCHELA ADV)

PETER KARANJA NJUGUNA

(SHEM KEBONGO AND CO ADV)

2.

LC.45/18

JOYCE GATHONI KIARIE

(KIMATA & CO ADV)

JOHNSTONE KIARIE KAMIRA & 2 OTHERS

(M/S OCHIENG GAI & CO ADV)

3.

CC.365/18

ROSE WANGUI & ANOTHER

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

JOHN ONDIEKI & ANOTHER

(SHEM KIBONGO & CO ADV)

4.

CC.366/18

STEPHEN KIMANI MAINA

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

JOHN ONDIEKI & ANOTHER

(SHEM KIBONGO & CO ADV)

5.

CC.394/18

TOM OMBESE NYANGAU & ANOTHER

(M/S MURIMI,NDIMU, MBOGO AND MUCHELA ADV)

JOYCE KARANJA NJUGUNA

(SHEM KEBONGO AND CO ADV)

6.

CC.233/18

VINCENT AGIK OMONDI

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADV)

MATUNDA (FRUITS) BUS SERVISES

(AIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

7.

LC.48/18

ROSE NYAMBI KANYIRI

(WAMBUA MUSEMBI & CO ADV)

JAMES NJUGUNA KANYIRI

8.

LC.50/19

JOSEPH YATOR

(HARRISON KAIGA WAITINDI & CO ADV)

CHARLES KORIR

(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV)