16TH TO 20TH SEPTEMBER 2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE AT RUNJENYES

BEFORE HON J.W GICHIMU SPM

DAILY CAUSELIST

COURT ONE

MONDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER 2019

MENTION FOR DIRECTIONS

HEARING

1. CR. 508/19 REP VS ELIJAH GICHANGI WAMURU & ANO

2. CR. 229/19 REP VS JOHN NDWIGA NJERU

3. CR. 407/19 REP VS NISERAH NJERI NWIGA

4. CR. 405/19 REP VS GENESIO NJERU NGARI

5. SO. 8/19 REP VS MARTIN MURIITHI

COURT TWO MENTIONS

………………………………………………………………………….

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE AT RUNJENYES

BEFORE HON J.W GICHIMU SPM

DAILY CAUSELIST

COURT ONE

TUESDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER 2019

HEARINGS

COURT TWO MENTIONS

1. CR. 65/16 REP VS JOHN MURIITHI NDUNGO

2. TR. 389/18 REP VS KENNETH KIRAGU NTHIGAH

CIVIL MATTER

MENTION

1. CC.30/2011 GODFREY NYAGA VS CAROLINE MUKUHI

2. MISC APP 5/2018 NYAGA GATUMU & ANOTHER VS HENRY WANJERU & ANOTHER

3. ELC 28/2018 SILVESTER NJIRU NJOKA VS NJIRU NJAGI & ANOTHER

4. CC 34/2018 LUCY KAGENDO NJAGI VS ERUSTUS KINYUA NJERU & ANOTHER

5. CC 36/2018 MERCY MUTHONI NJAGI VS ERUSTUS KINYUA NJERU & ANOTHER

6. ELC 59/2018 KAAGARI SOUTH FARMERS VS ANDREW IRERI NJERU & 8 OTHERS

7. ELC 7/2019 BERTHA KINA MBAKA VS JOYCE MUTHONI NJERU & 5 OTHERS

8. ELC 8/2019 EVANSON NYAGA NJERU VS THOMAS NYAGA NJAGI

9. ELC 09/2019 MARTIN NJIRU KAVANDA VS WAWIRA NJIRU & 2 OTHERS

10. ELC 12/2019 JOHN EMILIO MUGO NYAGA VS JOICE MARIGU NYAGA

11. ELC 19/2019 MOSES KINYUA KITHINJI VS VICKATE MUTHONI NJIRU

APPLICATION

1. SUCC 10/97 ESTATE OF NYAGA WAITHANJE – JUNIUS NJUE WAITHANJE

2. SUCC 1/2015 ESTATE OF NJERU KAMUNYORI – CHARLES KARIUKI NJERU

3. SUCC 17/2018 ESTATE OF ALBERT NYAGA RONGAI – HENRY GITARI NYAGA

4. SUCC 81/2019 ESTATE OF NDWIGA JONATHAN NGARI – NICETA GICUKU NDWIGA

5. SUCC 91/2019 ESTATE OF MVITI KARURII – MOSES MUNYI MVITI

HEARING

1. ELC 1/2018 JEREVASIO NYAGA VS CATERINA WARUE & 3 OTHERS

2. ELC 18/2018 DOROTHY THARA NJERU VS JOHN NJIRU PETER

3. ELC 79/2018 JEREMIAH NYAGA BEN VS DEDAN MWAURA GETTANGAI & ANOTHER

JUDGMENTS

1. SUCC 108/2016 ESTATE OF HENRY MURIUKI KURIURA – JUSTA MUTITU MURIUKI

2. ELC 15/2019 MISHECK IRERI NJIRU VS NDWIGA NJOKA

………………………………………………………………………….

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE AT RUNJENYES

BEFORE HON J.W GICHIMU SPM

DAILY CAUSELIST

COURT ONE

WEDNESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER 2019

MENTION

1. CR. 523/19 REP VS KENNEDY IRERI MJERU

2. CR. 590/19 REP VS MARGARET MBULA

3. CR. 596/19 REP VS MORRIS MURIITHI NDWIGA

HEARING

1. TR. 208/19 REP VS STEPHEN NDUNGI GITUMA

COURT TWO MENTIONS

1. CR. 426/19 REP VS CAROLINE NJERI NJERU

2. TR. 337/19 REP VS EDWRD KIBUGI MURIITHI

3. CR. 536/19 REP VS MARTIN MUKUNDI NDWIGA

4. CR. 173/19 REP VS ZAKAYO NYAGA SIMON

5. CR. 600/19 REP VS SILVESTER NJAGI NGURU & 2 OTHERS

6. CR. 468/19 REP VS LAWRENCE MWANIKI

………………………………………………………………………….

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE AT RUNJENYES

BEFORE HON J.W GICHIMU SPM

DAILY CAUSELIST

COURT ONE

WEDNESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER 2019

COURT 1 PRISON MENTION

1. CR. 599/19 REP VS JOSEPE MUGENDI NJERU

2. SO. 16/19 REP VS NEPHAT KINYUA KATHOMI

3. SO. 14/18 REP VS PETER KAMAU NYAGA

4. CR. 394/17 REP VS BRIAN MUCHANGI GICHUGU

5. CR. 448/19 REP VS DICKSON MUCHANGI

6. CR. 495/19 REP VS DAVID KIBUTI MWANIKI

7. CR. 546/19 REP VS MASES GITONGA NYAGA

8. CR. 447/19 REP VS DICKSON MUCHANGI

9. CR. 465/19 REP VS RICHARD MUGENDI MUGO

10. CR. 576/19 REP VS MOSES NJERU MUNYI

11. CR. 545/19 REP VS VERONICA MUTHONI NJUE

12. CR. 518/19 REP VS JULIUS MURIITHI KINYUA & ANO

13. CR. 240/19 REP VS PATRICK NJIRU NYAGA & ANO

14. CR. 579/19 REP VS KENNEDY GITARE NDWIGA

15. CR. 134/19 REP VS PATRICK NJIRU NYAGA & 3 OTHERS

16. CR. 333/19 REP VS ANTONY MURANGIRI RUGENDO

17. CR. 511/19 REP VS ROBERT NYAGA MBOGO

COURT 1 PRISON MENTION

1. SO. 13/18 REP VS PHINUS MUGAMBI MUTETHIA

2. SO. 11/19 REP VS DUNCAN KARIUKI NTHIGA

3. SO. 16/17 REP VS KENNEDY MUGENDI NJAGI

4. SO. 15/19 REP VS DIVID NJIRU MWANIKI

5. SO. 9/19 REP VS STEPHEN NDEREBA NJUE

6. SO. 10/19 REP VS NEWTON MUCHANGI NJUE

7. CR. 7/19 REP VS DAVID NGARE

8. CR. 414/18 REP VS ALFRED MBOGO NYAGA

9. CR. 503/18 REP VS JOHN FUNDI NDWIGA

10. CR. 552/19 REP VS ERICK FUNDI KINYUA

11. CR. 496/19 REP VS JAMES MUGENDI NJERU

12. CR. 75/18 REP VS JOHN MUGENDI NJIRU

13. CR. 544/18 REP VS JOHN MUGO KIUA

14. CR. 22/19 REP VS CHARLES MUGENDI NAMU

15. CR. 281/19 REP VS OSCAR KINYUA MICHENI & ANO

16. CR. 436/19 REP VS NICASIO NDWIGA NJAGI

17. CR. 620/18 REP VS DAVID NJERU KAINI

18. CR. 661/18 REP VS ERICK MURIITHI

19. CR. 517/19 REP VS JUSTINE NYAGA

20. CR. 533/19 REP VS FRANCIS MURIITHI NJUE

21. CR. 273/19 REP VS LINUS FUNDI MWANIKI

22. CR. 386/18 REP VS PETER MURANGIRI MURIUKI & ANO

23. CR. 422/19 REP VS JOSEPH GICHOVI

24. CR. 250/19 REP VS PURITY WAMBUI

25. CR. 540/19 REP VS FRIDAH GATWIRI GITONGA

26. CR. 283/19 REP VS SICILY KARIMI MUNENE

27. CR. 562/19 REP VS SHEM MUNYI NJAGI

28. CR. 216/19 REP VS DENNIS GITONGA NYAGA

29. CR. 472/19 REP VS ANTONY GITHINJI MACHARIA

30. CR. 597/19 REP VS FRANCIS OPIYO ONDORO

31. CR. 537/19 REP VS PATRICK MUTEMBEI NYAGA

32. SO. 3/19 REP VS ELIUD IRERI NJERU

33. CR. 215/19 REP VS MOSES MUGO NAMU

34. CR. 556/19 REP VS KELVIN NGUGI NJIRU

35. CR. 542/19 REP VS PATRICK MUGENDI MUTHEE

………………………………………………………………………….

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE AT RUNJENYES

BEFORE HON J.W GICHIMU SPM

DAILY CAUSELIST

COURT ONE

THURSDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER 2019

MENTION

1. CR. 317/19 REP VS ELIAS NJUE GIOCHI

HEARING

1. CR. 146/17 REP VS LINCON GITONGA NJERU

2. CR. 279/19 REP VS LONNY KITHINJI MUTHAMIA

3. SO. 5/19 REP VS ANTONY NTHIGA

4. CR. 557/19 REP VS ANN SALOME MURUGI

COURT TWO MENTIONS

………………………………………………………………………….

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE AT RUNJENYES

BEFORE HON J.W GICHIMU SPM

DAILY CAUSELIST

COURT ONE

FRIDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER 2019

MENTIONS

1. CR. 214/19 REP VS FLORA NJOKI NJAGI

HEARINGS

………………………………………………………………………….

EXECUTIVE OFFICER