12TH JULY 2018

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 13 JULY 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24, 1ST FLOOR)

11:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC APPL/30/2018 Prof.albert Mumma Vs. Director General, National Environment Management Authority And Afrigo Development Co. Ltd

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 13 JULY 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS

1. ELC 593/2016 Mahesh Shah Vs Chief Land Registrar

2. ELC 483/2013 Daniel Kipkogei Vs James Kariuki and others

3. ELC PET 44/2017 Shiloah Invest. Ltd Vs National Environment Tribunal

4. ELCA 25/2014 Lucy Njeri Vs Isaac Mwangi

9TH TO 13TH JULY 2018

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 09 JULY 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 110/2016

Kagiri Kungu And Another Versus English Properties And 2 Others

2.

ELC 428/2016

Margaret Nyaguthii Wamba Versus Rockey Africa Ltd

3.

ELC 495/2017

Anthony Oboi Vs Kenya Airports Authority And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4.

ELC 465/2011

Nils Bernard And Others Vs Dunson Karu And Others

   

6.

ELC 54/2013

Khalid Yamin Khan Versus Equity Bank Limited

7.

ELC 899/2015

Jane Waithera Njoroge Versus Evanson Karanja Thiani

MENTION

8.

ELC 1082/2004

Mary E Omondi Vs City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS

9.

ELC 149/2011

David Mwathi Kibe And 2 Others Vs Mbo-i- Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd

10.

ELC 1018/2013

Johnson Mwangi Wanjihia Vs Alex Wainaina And Others

11.

ELC (OS) 110/2015

Irene Wangui Kuria And Another Vs George Njoroge Njau And Others

12.

ELC APPL 50/2015

James Muraya Mahugu Vs Equity Bank Ltd

13.

ELC 511/2015

Simon Mugo Mwangi Versus Stephen Ng'ang'a Kiegi

14.

ELC 281/2018

Korinke Ole Gisa Vs National Land Commission

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 09 JULY 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

07:30 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATION

1.

ELC246/2018

Sere Technologies Ltd And Dr. Davy Kiprotich Koech Vs Forward Cars Ltd And Walter Kiprop Chumo

09:00 AM

RULING

2. ELC 635/2014 Beatrice Wamugo Ndirangu Vs Erastus Maina Ndirangu

HEARING

3.

ELC 489/2012

Chanrakant N.gor Versus Mukesh Kasharia And Anor

4.

ELC 240/2017

David Kamau Mwongi Versus Joan Njoki Ndungi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5.

ELC 318/2014

Francis Kuria & 64 Others Vs Kenya Rural Roads Authority & 30 Others

6.

ELC 635/2014

Beatrice Wamugo Wairagu And Another Versus Erastus Maina Ndiragu And Another

7.

ELC 410/2017

George Gitiba Njenga Vs Nairobi City County And Another

SUBMISSIONS

8.

ELC 287/2005

Phoenix Agencies Limited Vs Equip Agencies Limited

9.

ELC 138/2009

Zachary Nganga Mwaura Vs City Council Of Nairobi And Others

10.

ELC 53/2009

Cecilia Wanjeri Kamau Vs Geofrey Thuo Mburia

11.

ELC (OS) 187/2015

James Gathanua Mukoma Versus National Land Commission And Anor

12.

ELC (OS) 1558/2016

Jackson Mutua Vs Lucy Mwihaki

MENTION

13.

ELC 13/2009

Neptune Credit Management Ltd And Another Versus Dr. Jigisha Sailesh Jani And Another

14.

ELC 344/2009

Kipruto Kandie Vs Motoni West Villas

15.

ELC 112/2015

Stanley Kamau Vs National Housing Corporation

16.

ELC 62/2018

Dagoretti Corner Street Children Programme And The Attorney General Vs The Kenya Railways Corporation

17.

ELC 917/2005

Patricia Wairimu Kungu Vs Kenya Commercial Bank

18.

ELC 1189/2014

John Harrison Kinyanjui Vs Joreth Limited And Others

19.

ELC 635/2014

Beatrice Wamugo Wairagu And Another Versus Erastus Maina Ndiragu And Another

20.

ELC MISC 234/2015

Odera Obar And Co. Advocates Vs Equip Agencies Limited And Others

21.

ELC 109/2016

John Kangara Kamau & 83 Others Vs Embasel Development Programme & 3 Others

22.

ELC 144/2016

Dedan Muriithi Ndungu Versus Fred Ndungu

23.

ELC MISC 205/2016

Njeri Kiriba Vs Kenya Ihenya Company Limited

24.

ELC 37/2010

Pauline Wambui Chege Versus Wycliffe Sande Okwiri And Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

25.

ELC/509/2017

James Muriithi Wanjohi Vs Susan Njoki Murimi

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 09 JULY 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 762/2000

Peninah Murugi Njenga Vs Edith Waithira Muiruri & Another

2.

ELC 558/2009

Mercy Wangari Vs Hiram Gitonga

3.

ELC 1009/2012

Charles Ndungu Kabira Vs Joseph Kiarie Kamau & 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4.

ELC 945/2012

Jaspal Singh Birdi Vs Kenya Veternary Vaccines

5.

ELC PET/39/2017

Charles Midigo & Eight Others Vs Kenya National Highway Authority & Another

6.

ELC PET/39/2017

Charles Midigo & Eight Others Vs Kenya National Highway Authority & Another

7.

ELC/691/2017

Kelvin Gicharu Nyutu Vs Vishwas Limited

8.

ELC/245/2018

Deepak Harakchand Dodhia Vs Anmol Ltd And Superfit Steelcon Ltd

9.

ELC PET/41/2018

Abdulhakim Abdullahi And Mary Angela Obiero Vs Ubdi Yaheye Haji And Jandal Construction Limited

MENTION

10.

ELC 994/2014

Unity 45 Housing Co-op Society Vs Peter Ngulu Kimuli

11.

ELC 224/2017

James Oduor Wanyande Versus Maurice Oduor Ambiro

12.

ELC/727/2017

Ayub Njenga Wainaina And Another Vs John Edward Ngure And 6 Others

DIRECTIONS

13.

ELC 687/2014

Josphat Ngganga Kinyanjui Versus Raphael Kinyanjui

14.

ELC/1021/2015

John Jeremiah Gitahi Waweru Vs Geofrey Ruigu

15.

ELC 135/2016

William Njoroge Ngugi Vs Julius Mbae Basiti & Another

16.

ELC 318/2016

Margaret Wariara Njenga Vs Umagara Wiyonere Company Limited And Another

17.

ELC 106/2017

Bonface Muturi Kiura & Another (suing On Behalf Of 21 Others) Versus Nairobi City County & Another

18.

ELC APPL 32/2017

Ukamba Agricultural Institute Vs National Land Commission And Others

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 09 JULY 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24, 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 443/2008

Philan Holdings Ltd Versus Zablon Mabea And 3 Others

MENTION

2.

ELC 355/2013

Somken Limited Versus Kabuto Contractors Ltd

3.

ELC 138/2011

Winnie Wanjiku Mwendia Vs Catherine Wangari Mwendia And Another

4.

ELC MISC 239/2015

Morara Apiemi & Another Vs Wang Wang Center Limited

5.

ELC 116/2016

Miriam Njoki Versus Godfrey Gatundu

6.

ELC 1327/2016

Francis Maina Wakaba Vs Gabriel Gathiari

DIRECTIONS

7.

ELC 1001/2015

Jean Vera Wambui Vs Dominic Gatheca Kinyua

8.

ELC 1204/2015

Jacinta Wangari Ngure Versus Oliver Chege Ndungu

9.

ELC 1514/2016

Peter Waweru Ndungu Vs Hannah Wanjiku Kimani

10.

ELC 233/2017

Apollo Kiarie Ng'ang'a Versus Nairobi City Conty

11.

ELC (OS) 400/2017

Mwatha Company Limited Vs Wakina Mama Wa Eastleigh Waendelea Mbele Company Limited

12.

ELC JR 9/2017

Boniface Orangi Gesebe Vs National Land Commission

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 09 JULY 2018

BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1.

ELC MISC/231/2017

Wokabi Mathenge & Co Adv Versus Francis George Githure

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

2.

ELC 522/2013

Lucy Mukami Muya Vs Rose Njeri

3.

ELC 1381/2016

Stephen Kipkemboi Ngenoh Vs Trans National Bank Limited And Another

4.

ELC 469/2016

Kenafric Bakery Limited Verus The National Land Commission

5.

ELC/698/2017

George Kimani Njuki Vs China Road And Bridge Corp (kenya)

6.

ELC 1390/2016

Absalom Odongo And 2 Others Vs Nairobi City County

7.

ELC 23/2017

Saima Jepkemboi Versus The National Lands Commission And 6 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

8.

ELC MISC/355/2016

Masore Nyang'au & Co. Advocates Vs Kensalt &services Ltd

9.

ELC MISC/57/2018

Mbugwa Atudo And Macharia Advcates Vs Peter Muchendu Kuria And David Kabubii Kuria And 1 Others

MENTION

10.

ELC 359/1981

Gatungu Kiarie And 2 Two Others Vs Joseph Njoroge Kungu

11.

ELC 67/2011

Dishon Gitau Mburu Versus Nairobi City Council And Another

12.

ELC MISC/109/2015

Kembi Gitura And Another Vs Sylvana Mpabwanayo Ntaryamira

13.

ELC PET/1275/2016

Geoffrey Mungai Thiong'o Vs The National Environmental Management Authority And The National Construction Authority

14.

ELC MISC 258/2016

Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachache

15.

ELC 259/2016

Mbaabu Thuranira Versus David Kimari Kangethe

16.

ELC MISC 260/2016

Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachege

17.

ELC 262/2016

Madrid Andia Akola Vs George Shivachi Akola & Another

18.

ELC MISC/265/2016

Embakasi Ranching Company Limited Vs Paul James Warutere Wamai And Josphat Mwangi Kahuro

19.

ELC MISC 269/2016

Owino Kojo & Co.advocates Vs Stephen Mackenzie Mutisya T/a Burken Brands Limited

20.

ELC 279/2016

Jacinta Mukami Njuguna Vs Paul Kariuki Waithagu & 3 Others

21.

ELC/283/2016

Abardare Steel & Hardware Limited Vs The Cooperative Bank Of Kenya Limited

22.

ELC/289/2016

James Opiyo Vs Hurlinghum Housing Development Scheme And Chlyph Ogolla

23.

ELC MISC 299/2016

Archbishop Arthur Kitonga And 3 Others Vs Alice Ngok

24.

ELC MISC 300/2016

Badi Ali And 3 Others Vs The Registrar Of Societies And 4 Other Interested Parties

25.

ELC 302/2016

Sohan Singh Vs Fresh N Nice Ltd

26.

ELC 303/2016

Jane Wambui Kinyua Versus Milton Benhur Mwangangi And Another

27.

ELC 306/2016

Joyce Wanjiku Kimemia Versus Daniel Kamau Mwangi

28.

ELC MISC/333/2016

Ahmed Abdullahi Abdille Vs Abdi Nur Abdi

29.

ELC MISC/342/2016

Mary Aoko Vs Susan Olowa Osanya

30.

ELC MISC 343/2016

Nancy Wanagari Tavernaro Vs Angela Akinyi Ambitho

31.

ELC MISC/344/2016

Litunya M. Alushula Vs Michael Michuki Gateri And Hillary Mwangi Gateri

32.

ELC 344/2016

Ruth Njeri Njau Versus Josphat Mutahi Njau

33.

ELC MISC/350/2016

Jacob Mwangi Kimani And Geoffrey Gichobe Kairu And 1 Others Vs National Housing Corporation And Kiambu County Government

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 10 JULY 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 50/2011

Julius Murigi Mungai Versus Joseph Gichuhi

2.

ELC 157/2009

Philen International Ltd Vs Samuel Alan Kaptisia Kipkoech Rono

MENTION

3.

ELC 1384/2014

Patrick Gathitu Kariuki Vs Hottensiah Wambui Hinga

DIRECTIONS

4.

ELC 928/2007

Samuel Kamau Mirangi Vs Wangaru Githura

5.

ELC 1052/2013

Daniel Njoroge Versus Attorney General

6.

ELC PET 1245/2016

Vijaykumar Shamji Patel Vs The Principal Secretary To The National Lands Commission And Others

7.

ELC 1610/2016

Paul Ngige Mburu VS Kiambu County Government

8.

ELC MISC 182/2016

John Mbugua Kariri Vs Kenya Reinsurance Corporation Ltd

9.

ELC 190/2016

Elizabeth Wangoi Mburu Vs Peter Gitau

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 10 JULY 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

08:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 664/2011

Dr. Peter Wainaina Kamau Versus John Joseph Kinyanjui And Another

09:00 AM

RULING

2.

ELC APPL/41/2017

Shade M,anufacturers And Hotel Ltd Vs Serah Mweru Matuu

3. ELC 971/2014 Grace Muthoni Vs Samuel Kibui

4. ELC 588/2017 Patrick Mathenge Vs Resilient Invest. Ltd

HEARING

5.

ELC 23/2012

Manan Jayendra Chunibhat Versus Jitende Kumar Patel

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6.

ELC 526/2014

Golf Villas Limited Versus Ruru Paul Mbugua And Another

7.

ELC 163/2017

Florence Wairimu Mbugua And Another Versus Timber Manufacturers And Dealers Limited

8.

ELC JR/53/2017

Republic Vs National Housing Corporation

9.

ELC/284/2018

Andrew Omboto And Fredrick Osiro Omondi Vs Mwalimu National Investment Corperative Sacco Ltd And Board Of Directors Mwanicos Academy

SUBMISSIONS

10.

ELC 459/2010

James Gitingu Wamagata And Another Versus David Migichi Kageni

11.

ELC 422/2016

John Kirui Muthiora Vs Stephen Waweru Muthiora

MENTION

12.

ELC JR/42/2017

Dakane Abdulahi Ali Vs The National Land Commission

13.

ELC (OS) 462/2005

Serah Wanjiku Mutu And 2 Others Vs Philomena Njambi Mutu

14.

ELC 439/2008

Anju Chanadin Vs City Council Of Nairobi

15.

ELC 221/2013

Jonah Kisese Nthenge Vs Teoda Mwasaru And 3 Others

16.

ELC 1256/2016

Grand Quality Restaurant Limited And Another Vs English Press Properties Limited

17.

ELC APPL 37/2016

Michael Mukundi Ngugi Versus Joseph Kairu Kuria

18.

ELC APPL 89/2016

Josephine Waruguru Njuguna Vs Peter Njuguna Mutiria

19.

ELC 131/2017

Julius Wambua Muli And Others Versus Jerioth Wanjira Karuri And Others

20.

ELC 139/2017

Phoebe Wangui Gakui Versus Lucy Wambui And 2 Others

21.

ELC (OS) 423/2017

Leornard Maina Chege Vs Francis Mwaura Kananda

22.

ELC/702/2017

African Banking Corporation Limited Vs Rattan Lall Mehta And 6 Others

23.

ELC JR/4/2018

Cosie Holdings Limited Vs The Chaiman National Land Commission

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 10 JULY 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 750/2012

The Registered Trustees Versus Good Mani Agencies Ltd

2.

ELC 527/2013

Richard Macharia Kariuki Vs Alex Acholla Owino

3.

ELC 494/2017

Njiru Ageria Development Ltd Vs Joseph Murayi Lubanga And 8 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4.

ELC 160/2001

Willy Bubba Versus Ntinayian Saunyilila And Anor

5.

ELC 819/2012

Afrison Export Import Ltd Versus City Council Of Nairobi

6.

ELC 453/2013

Stephen Mutinda Kimanzi Vs James Nzau Mbathi & 3 Others

7.

ELC 453/2013

Stephen Mutinda Kimanzi Vs James Nzau Mbathi & 3 Others

8.

ELC 218/2015

Mariakani Estate Welfare Association Vs County Government Of Nairobi And Anothers

9.

ELC JR/34/2018

The Chief Land Registrar Vs Nchiru Stores Company Limited And Tile And Carpet Centre Limited

MENTION

10.

ELC/724/2017

Cancer Investments Ltd And Another Vs Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Ltd

11.

ELC/725/2017

Jannat Mukhtar Ahmed Vs Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Ltd

12.

ELC/726/2017

Jannat Mukhtar Ahmed And Another Vs Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Ltd

DIRECTIONS

13.

ELC 906/2012

Samson Masaba Munikah Vs Heri Development Limited

14.

ELC 120/2013

Jackson Muiruri Nguthi & Others Vs Moses Ndungu Mungai & Others

15.

ELC APPL 27/2014

Albert Mburu Karinga Vs Peter Mambo Karinga

16.

ELC/25/2015

Risper Wanja Murathi And Another Vs Lilian Njeri Murathi And Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

17.

ELC 280/2012

Monicah Nyauma And 2 Others Vs Jane Njeri Nganga

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 10 JULY 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT24, 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 5860/1993

Njoroge Machungu Versus Wakiha Machungu

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2.

ELC/262/2018

Dinah Nyabonyi Njeru Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

3.

ELC/267/2018

Catherine Nyawire Oluoch Vs Joma Invetsments Limited

MENTION

4.

ELC 1136/2004

Joseph Kotonya Aketch Versus Nssf Board Of Trustees

5.

ELC 161/2011

Peter Kirimi Vs Dorothy Seyanol Moschion

6.

ELC 624/2011

Hellen Jepkosgei Kiplagat Vs The Commissioner Of Lands And Another

7.

ELC 523/2012

Milka Wanjiku Waweru Vs Wilfred Karanja Mukuria And Another

8.

ELC 500/2013

Kosgei Chirchir Kolil Vs Peter Ndegwa Wangai And 3 Others

9.

ELC 645/2015

Ishmael Kiriungi Mukunya Versus Osca Kabwana T/a Cdd Consortium Group

10.

ELC 470/2017

Shem Maina Kamau Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. And Another

11.

ELC/269/2018

Dinah Nyabonyi Njeru Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

DIRECTIONS

12.

ELC 478/2012

Francis Okello Ndege Vs Alexander Ochwo Alela

13.

ELC 1208/2015

Bank Of India Versus Orbit School Of Management

14.

ELC 81/2015

Lakhman Lalji Versus Absono Ltd(k)

15.

ELC 1622/2016

Fariah Adam Ibrahim Vs Anthony Kamau Kinyanjui And Another

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 10 JULY 2018

BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1.

ELC MISC/207/2017

Symon Thuo Gichahi Muhia Vs David Ndungu Thuku And Another

2.

ELC MISC/208/2017

Symon Thuo Gachani Muhia Vs David Ndungu Thuku And Another

3.

ELC MISC/209/2017

Symon Thuo Gachani Muhia Vs David Ndungu Thuku And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4.

ELC 516/2012

Hellen Wangai Samuel Vs Simon Kamau Munga And Another

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

5.

ELC 208/2011

Jerusha Njambi Karungu Vs Andrew Martin Karungu Chege

6.

ELC 593/2017

Deepak Harakhchand Samchand Vs Bhakta Thapa

7.

ELC 2191/2007

Kenya Railways Corporation Versus Loki Developers Ltd And Anor

8.

ELC 344/2017

Lawrence Oyaro Owino Vs Silavanous Rachuonyo Okoth

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

9.

ELC 1470/2016

Kariuki Obadia Kimani Versus Rose Njeri Muui

10.

ELC MISC/82/2018

Muri Mwaniki And Wamiti Advocates Vs Museum View Office Suites Limited

MENTION

11.

ELC 1436/2016

Zipporah Muthoni Kamau Vs Spring Board Capital Ltd And Another

12.

ELC 1438/2016

Beatrice Njeri Kungu Vs Paul Kiranga And Another

13.

ELC 1443/2016

Robert Munyui Kimani And 2 Others Vs Nyonjoro East Africa Limited

14.

ELC/1490/2016

William Kamande Mureu Vs Equity Bank Limited And Rosemary Njambi Gitau T/a Rems Enterprises

15.

ELC 1493/2016

Bridge World International Versus Mimosa Ville Ltd

16.

ELC 1498/2016

James Mungai And 24 Others Versus The Chairman Business Premises And Rent Tribunal

17.

ELC 1500/2016

Frank Logistics Ltd Versus Nazmudin H.k Kurji

18.

ELC 1501/2016

Elizabeth Wambui Mbugua Versus Tormu Likata And Robert Kamau

19.

ELC/1531/2016

Sammy Ngugi Gikonyo Vs Susan Chebet

20.

ELC/263/2016

Stanley Kamau Ngahu And Alex Njenga Ngahu Vs Didar Singh S/o Jawala Singh

21.

ELC/276/2016

Francis Njuguna Thuo T/a Scratch Connected Ltd Vs Weithaga Farm Extensions Ltd

22.

ELC MISC/319/2016

Morara Ngisa & Co. Vs Amara Holdings Ltd

23.

ELC MISC/320/2016

Morara Ngisa & Co. Vs Francis Maina Maingi

24.

ELC MISC/336/2016

Muthiga Gituga Vs Lucy Njeri Mwaura

25.

ELC MISC/349/2016

Juvenal J. Gitahi Macharia Vs Francis Kariuki Kigwe

26.

ELC/833/2016

Albert Sankogan Vs Njenga Ole Sapura

27.

ELC/849/2016

Stephen Kahuthia Gatu Vs Masice Enterprises

28.

ELC 636/2017

Elizabeth Mahinda And Others Vs Victor Mahinda Wamuria

29.

ELC 1444/2016

Jamleck Chege Mugo And Another Vs Kenya Commercial Bank Limited And Another

30.

ELC 1445/2016

Godfrey Muhuri Muchiri Versus Gibson Mwangi Kimani

31.

ELC 844/2016

Beatrice Wambui Mwaura Vs Joyce Njeri Mwaura

DIRECTIONS

32.

ELC 27/2016

Gift Kikwetu Dishes Limited Vs Samchi Telecommunications Ltd

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 11 JULY 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 2234/2001

Hasham Laiji Properties Limited Vs Sigilain Limited

2.

ELC 27/2007

Peter Mwangi Kibacia Vs City Council Of Nairobi

3.

ELC 541/2010

Kessiah Wairimu Thuo Versus Mary Wanjiru Wambui

4.

ELC 79/2014

Essar Kenya Ltd Versus Bhachu Industries Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5.

ELC 547/2017

Simon Ndungu Mbugua Vs Francis Kambo

MENTION

6.

ELC 27/2007

Peter Mwangi Kibacia Vs City Council Of Nairobi

7.

ELC APPL 77/2016

Megalith Mining Co. Ltd Vs The Cabinet Secretary Mnistry Of Mining

DIRECTIONS

8.

ELC 870/2003

M. A. Oseko And Others -vs- Maria Ouya

9.

ELC 326/2008

Mapendo International Vs Metra Investment Limited

10.

ELC 573/2011

Maurice Ndambuki Kitivo Vs Thomas Kinyua Mbaeu

11.

ELC 299/2016

Abdilahi Muigai Muiruri Versus Faith Nyokabi

12.

ELC 168/2017

Anthony Kangethe Kariuki Versus Ag

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

13.

ELC 1064/2014

Kairu Enterprises Ltd Vs Ngecha Properties Ltd

14.

ELC 400/2016

Mwambi Investments Limited Vs Philip Mbithi

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 11 JULY 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT

1. ELC 1784/2007 Henry Oryem Okello Vs Sukhdev Singh

HEARING

2.

ELC 64/2009

Laiser Communications Ltd Versus Tanad Transporters Ltd

3.

ELC 224/2016

Biege Investments Limited Versus Chief Land Registrar And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4.

ELC 330/2015

Bathawab Investments Limited Versus Hassan Ahmed And 2 Others

5.

ELC 569/2017

Elizabeth Njeri Mbatia Vs Patrick Kaniaru

6.

ELC PET 16/2017

Ali Ronow Hassan Haji And Another Vs Airtel Kenya Limited And 2 Others

SUBMISSIONS

7.

ELC 154/2010

Geoffrey Thiongo Kamau Vs Francis Njoroge Mwaniki

8.

ELC APPL/37/2017

Milliam Muthoni Muthami Vs Nicholas Keli Muange

MENTION

9.

ELC 808/2012

Joseph Mwangi Gikunji & 3 Others Vs Crispus Raini & 3 Others

10.

ELC 462/2013

Limon Investments Co.ltd Versus Dakane Ali And Anor

11.

ELC 1309/2016

James Kennedy Karanja Kigwe Vs Constituency Development Fund Committee Juja Constituency

12.

ELC 468/2017

Charles Paul Kaloki (c/o Mathenge Wambugu And Co.advocates Vs Ann Mumbi Hinga

13.

ELC 440/2010

Catholic Diocese Of Homabay Versus Christine Nyanchama Oanda

14.

ELC 505/2012

Joseph Karanja Kang'ara Vs Alfred Odhiambo & Another

15.

ELC 587/2012

Peter Ondari Omayo Vs Caren Aoko Otieno And Others

16.

ELC 1299/2013

Angela Nthambi Masila Versus Rebecca Ndaku Masila

17.

ELC 1232/2015

George Waweru Njuguna Versus Pauline Chesang Gitau K.

18.

ELC APPL 22/2017

Electrical Marketing(wholesale Ltd) Vs The Nairobi City Council And 2 Others

19.

ELC 270/2017

Paul James Savage Versus Les Belles Sauvages Limited(in Liquidation)

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

20.

ELC/459/2016

Lilian Njeri Mwangi Vs Ngoigwa And Co.ltd

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 11 JULY 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 416/2009

Miaraho Ltd Versus Sinohydro Corporation Ltd

2.

ELC 685/2016

Shanghai Engineering Co(k)limited -vs- Hua Xiang Development Limited

3.

ELC 181/2017

Intra Africa Assurance Ltd Versus Susan Moraa Onuong'a

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4.

ELC 574/2015

Joyce Nzisa Versus Amuga & Co.adv

5.

ELC/715/2017

Ga Life Assurance Limited Vs St.elizabeth Academy Karen Ltd

6.

ELC/715/2017

Ga Life Assurance Limited Vs St.elizabeth Academy Karen Ltd

7.

ELC/730/2017

Dik Dik Gardens Resints Associations Vs Sultan Palace Developmengt Limited And Anoither

MENTION

8.

ELC 564/2009

Caroline Njoki Muchiri Vs Jane Njeri Muchiri & Another

9.

ELC 507/2012

Mohanlal Karman Vs Sabastia Teles

10.

ELC 1285/2015

Grace Nduta And Another Versus Hannah Nduta Mukabi And 2 Others

11.

ELC 681/2015

Neelaben Patel Vs Ramesh C Shah & 2 Others

12.

ELC 147/2017

Phoebe Mueni Ithau And Others Versus Nairobi City County

DIRECTIONS

13.

ELC 108/2010

Coffee Board Of Kenya Versus Sotua Development Company Limited

14.

ELC 368/2015

Githunguri Njiru Farm (1966) Limited Vs Nairobi City County & 174 Others

15.

ELC PET/1/2018

Nandlal And Company Limited Vs National Land Commission

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

16.

ELC 1068/2016

Richard Ruitha Wagema And Anor Versus Mary Wanjiku And Anor

RULING

17.

ELC/245/2018

Deepak Harakchand Dodhia Vs Anmol Ltd And Superfit Steelcon Ltd

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 11 JULY 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24,1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 703/2012

Francis Maina Kamau Vs City Council Nairobi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2.

ELC/931/2013

Superior Homes (homes) Limited Vs East African Portland And Another

3.

ELC/263/2018

Fiona J. Wangari Vs Samuel Mwangi Thuita

4.

ELC MISC/92/2018

Joseph Opiyo And William Oduor Vs Jeniffer Akumu And Mama Henry

MENTION

5.

ELC 298/2002

Albert Kariuki Kanake Vs The Attorney General

6.

ELC 218/2011

Saki Limited Versus Humphrey Omolo And 22 Others

7.

ELC 792/2012

Widereach Limited Versus Newday Motors Ltd

8.

ELC MISC 481/2013

Paul Otieno Mungla -vs- George Ogalo And Another

9.

ELC 22/2016

Hurlingham Park Limited Vs Kings Developers Limited & Another

10.

ELC APPL 33/2016

Peter Mburu Gathinjaga Versus James Mariga

DIRECTIONS

11.

ELC 1285/2013

Kariuki Kamau Vs Nancy Wanjiru Gicheru & 3 Others

12.

ELC 1418/2013

Francis Charagu Mungai & Another Vs Jacinta Wangari Muchai

13.

ELC 1011/2015

John Njoroge Mugai Versus Embakasi Ranching Ltd And 2 Others

14.

ELC (OS) 32/2015

John Habel Were And Others Vs Harun Osoro Nyamboki And Another

15.

ELC 115/2016

Marji Harji Raghrani Vs Franklin Kariuki Kirigia

16.

ELC APPL 28/2017

Pauline Wanjiru Mungai Vs James K Waweru

12:00 PM

DIRECTIONS

17.

ELC 741/2014

Simon Kimani Vs Geofrey Kimani Gathigi And Another

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 11 JULY 2018

BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1.

ELC 75/2012

Thayu Kamau Mukungi Versus Francis Kibaru Karanja

2.

ELC MISC 164/2016

Osero And Company Advocates Vs Claude Albert Meutcheche Mgomsi And Another

3.

ELC MISC 191/2016

M'limbiine And Mungai Advocates Vs Rosemary Kinanu Gitamu

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

4.

ELC 584/2017

Neno Evangelism Centre Vs Oliver Seki And 2 Others

5.

ELC 599/2011

Kwame Kariuki And Another Versus Mohammed Hassan

6.

ELC/547/2013

Irene Joyce Kitur Chumo Vs County Government Of Nairobi And Epco Builders Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

7.

ELC/670/2012

Jason Maingi Vs Nderitu Wachira And 2 Others

MENTION

8.

ELC 1132/2015

David Njihi Mbugua & Another Vs Monicah Wanjiru Mbugua & Another

9.

ELC/1230/2016

Jackline Wanjiru Muiruri Vs Jean Claude Adzalla

10.

ELC 1233/2016

Kennedy Mong'are Okong'o Vs Embakasi Ranching Company And 3 Others

11.

ELC 1530/2016

Pyarali Gulamhussein Nanji And 3 Others Vs Francis Njihia And 4 Others

12.

ELC MISC/157/2016

Yusuf Matara Vs Samuel Omari Mogusu And Coolset Holdings Ltd

13.

ELC 160/2016

Njeri Ngoru And Another Versus Esther Wambui

14.

ELC 161/2016

Michael Irungu Gathii & 2 Others Vs Elijah Gikonyo Ndung'u

15.

ELC MISC/210/2016

Waiganjo Ndagutha Vs Attorney General And James Maina Kiambgi

16.

ELC/210/2016

Joseph Gitau Kungu Vs Samuru Gituto Farmers Cooperative Society

17.

ELC MISC 213/2016

Jonathan Nyamai Ndambuki And 2 Others Versus Asaai Mosioroi Ramaita And 14 Others

18.

ELC MISC/213/2016

Pauline Muthoni Kigwe Vs Stone And Mud Limited

19.

ELC MISC 296/2016

Billy Amendi & Company Advocates Vs Valentine Joseph Omolo

20.

ELC/389/2016

Ephantus Githui Gatheka Vs David Muthama

21.

ELC 393/2016

Thomas Achachi Osoro Versus Albert Njoroge Gichungwa

22.

ELC/399/2016

Resourceful Enterprises Vs Richard Nyongesa Wanjala

23.

ELC 412/2016

Steve Nzivo Kilonzo Versus Mary Mueni Muthoka

24.

ELC 414/2016

Peter Mwaka Muthini & 3 Others Vs Joseph Kawinzi Muthini & 3 Others

25.

ELC/416/2016

Edward Omwenga Ndege Vs Josephat Ikingu And Daniel Kerubo And 1 Others

26.

ELC/427/2016

Jacinta Wangari Kamau And Joseph Nganga Waiharo Vs Serah Wanjiru Njoroge

27.

ELC/476/2016

Mercy Wairimu Vs Nairobi City County

28.

ELC 154/2016

Mehar Singh S/o Hari Singh And Another Versus Naomi Njeri Mungai And Alfred Sambut Kiboi

29.

ELC 397/2016

Joseph Mwangi Versus Ruth Waguta Muguinia

30.

ELC/827/2016

Brown Shangwiria Vs Jeremiah Gakuru

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 12 JULY 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 2207/1998

Christopher Kagema Gichuhi Vs Benson Irungu Mbaria

2.

ELC 303/2011

Sda Church(e.a) Ltd Nairobi Versus Strathmore Educational Trust Registered Trustees

3.

ELC 335/2011

Peter Nganga Ngurimu Versus Josephine Wanjiku

4.

ELC 881/2015

Alois S.k Kalea Vs Attorney General

MENTION

5.

ELC (OS) 1239/2014

Benson Gichuki Nduguga Vs Juja Farm(1976) Limited

DIRECTIONS

6.

ELC 378/2016

Abdulrahman Ali Abdulrahman Versus Rolah Wanjiru Mungai And 3 Others

7.

ELC 757/2016

Hingbury Properties Limited Vs Nairobi City County

8.

ELC APPL 11/2017

Saral Pitoria Ole Sein Versus National Environmental Management Authority Nema

02:30 PM

RULING

10.

ELC 785/2015

Kibichi Muriithi Vs Isaak Mwangi Kuria

11.

ELC APPL 30/2017

Mahiga Macharia Menecha Vs Walter Kinyanjui.

12.

ELC 396/2017

Billy Kikonde Muli Vs Registered Trustees Of Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 12 JULY 2018

K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

08:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC/976/2017

Edith Matiba ( Suing As The Legal Representative Of Wamere Hellen Mwangi Dadet) Vs David Njogu Gachanja

09:00 AM

RULING

2. ELC 239/2012 Robert Ngaruiya Vs Joseph Chege Ndungu

3. ELC 28/2016 Khadija Kuria Vs Patrick Wambua

HEARING

4.

ELC 505/2017

Tercy Investments Limited Vsnancy Kioko

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5.

ELC/770/2017

Captain Musa Hassan Bulhan Vs Eastern & Southern African Trade Development Bank

6.

ELC MISC/102/2018

Patricia Kameri Mbote Vs William Njoroge Mbote

MENTION

7.

ELC 16/2004

Timothy Mwangi Vs Kenneth Irungu Mwangi

8.

ELC 245/2008

Leah Wanjiku Vs Paul Njau Njenga

9.

ELC 426/2013

Ben Duke Omwenga Vs Abigael Bonareri Omwenga And Another

10.

ELC 821/2016

Bishop Peter Nuthu And Gabriel Maisiba And 3 Others

11.

ELC 101/2017

Madina Metrida Kamau Ali Versus Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

12.

ELC/697/2017

Mount Kennya Investment Ltd Vs Allan Ngethe Gaitho And Anor

DIRECTIONS

13.

ELC 196/2012

Lucia Nyagaki Versus Joel Kuria Ndungu And 6 Others

14.

ELC 589/2012

Joseph Munyao Versus Ephantus Karungu

15.

ELC (OS)/627/2012

Wanjiru Wabari Vs Leah Wambui Kuria

16.

ELC 673/2012

Jackson Oludhe Versus Teleposta Pension Scheme Trustees Registered

17.

ELC 1114/2014

Teresia Wangari Kimotho Vs Regina Muthoni Gitua

18.

ELC/1600/2016

David Wanjala Wanakuta Vs Coffee Workers Coop Savings & Credit Society Ltd & 2 Others

19.

ELC/301/2018

Gidjoys Investment Limited Vs Zeropoint Construction Company Limited

SUBMISSIONS

20.

ELC 2754/1995

Onesmus Mwangi K. Versus Mwaura Numi

21.

ELC 58/2011

Zacharia Njenga Vs Develco Investment Ltd

22.

ELC 817/2014

Hamadi Ali Vs Patrick Kingondu And Others

23.

ELC 661/2015

Joshua Munyenye And 490 Versus Tom M.omami And Others

24.

ELC 1319/2016

Bapa Investment Limited Vs Nairobi Crankshaft Centre Limited

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 12 JULY 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 36/2009

Francis Njoroge Kiguongo Versus Bernerd Muraya Kiige

2.

ELC 592/2009

Jan Lulfery Verwoerd Versus Victor Innocent Otieno

3.

ELC 979/2016

Joe Arap Misoi And Another Vs Susanah Wangui Maseri And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4.

ELC/103/2018

Mugumo-ini Southland Kijiji Self Help Group Vs Cabinet Secretary , Ministry Of Interior And Coordination Of National Government

5.

ELC/108/2018

Jaswant Singh And Brothers Limited Vs Standard Chattered Bank Kenya Limited And Garam Auctioneers

6.

ELC/108/2018

Jaswant Singh And Brothers Limited Vs Standard Chattered Bank Kenya Limited And Garam Auctioneers

7.

ELC/119/2018

England Adam Hussein Vs Abdinasir Ibrahim Adan

8.

ELC/234/2018

Elizabeth Wangari Ngugi Vs Prisca Nyambura Waithima And Joseph Muiruri Kibugi

MENTION

9.

ELC/2276/1998

Peter Mburu Buruguversusgeorge Gatimu Mungai And 4 Others

10.

ELC/36/2018

Dhanoa Manvir Singh Vs Kile Development Limited

DIRECTIONS

11.

ELC/811/2013

Walter Joe Mburu Vs Abdul Shakoor Sheikh And Others

12.

ELC/524/2015

Margaret Njeri Kamau Vs Githunguri Constituency Ranching Co. Ltd & 4 Others

13.

ELC 338/2017

Igainya Limited Versus National Land Commission

14.

ELC PET/3/2018

Simba Hasheem Vs The County Government Of Mandera And The County Director Of Lands, Housing, Urban Development And Physical Planning

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

15.

ELC 605/2010

Douglas Muindi Kangethe And Another Versus Michael Karuku Gatura

16.

ELC/615/2012

Veronica Waithiira Kiiru Vs Solomon Ngechu And Another

17.

ELC/624/2012

Ben Nyamwaro Crispo Vs Edna Njeri And Another

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 12 JULY 2018

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24,1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1.

ELC 520/2012

Seth Mangare Onguti Vskenya Industrial Estate Ltd & Ano.

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2.

ELC 450/2014

Rakesh Gadani Versus Nahil Harshad Dave

MENTION

3.

ELC 725/2016

Habiba Nyambura Abdullahi Vs Sheikh Abdullahi Mohamed

4.

ELC 606/2008

Fischer Ng'ang'a Muragu Vs County Government Of Nairobi

5.

ELC 559/2012

Esther Wanjiku T/a Umbrella Restorant Versus Rtd Major S.s. M Kamau

6.

ELC (OS) 914/2013

Jason Mungania Maingi Versus Thome Farmers No. 5 Limited And 2 Others

7.

ELC 1235/2016

Yiankaso Ole Nkatia Vs Moptions Capital Ltd And Others

8.

ELC JR 34/2017

Farah Mohammed Barrow And Another Vs The National Land Commision

9.

ELC/291/2018

Furaha Eugenes Vs Jomo Kenyatta University Of Agriculture And Technology

DIRECTIONS

10.

ELC 1340/2007

Gichira Njoroge And 2 Others Versus Samuel Muthui And 2 Others

11.

ELC 231/2010

Francis Kaloki Maingi Versus Strategic Property Management Company Ltd And Others

12.

ELC 204/2014

Thuita Ritho Vs Salima Ali And Another

13.

ELC 402/2015

Angelo Costable Vs Robert Otachi Kibagendi And Another

14.

ELC 292/2016

Moses Kiplagat Chelagat Versus Kimiti Ole Shundur And 3 Others

15.

ELC/721/2017

Shilpan Patel Vs Devika Shaileshkumar Patel And 3 Others

16.

ELC JR/28/2018

Republic Vs The County Sectreytary, Nairobi City County Chief Officer, Finance/county Treasure, Nairobi City County

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 12 JULY 2018

BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1.

ELC 2325/1995

John Wallace Mathare Versus Joyce Wanja

2.

ELC MISC/230/2017

Nyachoti & Co. Advocates Vs Primarosa Growers Ltd

3.

ELC MISC/233/2017

Koceyo & Company Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

4.

ELC 54/2013

Khalid Yamin Khan Versus Equity Bank Limited

5.

ELC/73/2018

Pampa Grill Limited And Pampa Churrascaria (under Administration) Ltd Vs North Lake Limited And Buena Bizz Limited

6.

ELC 1562/2014

Joseph Nganga Versus Original Wapenda Afya Bidii Housing

7.

ELC 316/2011

Gemini Properties Versus City Council Of Nairobi

8.

ELC 162/2016

Presbytarian Foundation Vs Douglas Kihiko Waiyaki & Another

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

9.

ELC (OS)/1282/2015

Scholar Wambui Wainaina Vs Ndoha Market Stalls

10.

ELC 1282/2015

Scholar Wambui Wainaina Versus Ndoho Market Stalls Limited

11.

ELC MISC 93/2017

Nyachoti And Company Advocates Vs Kishorlal Dhanji Borkhataria

12.

ELC MISC/4/2018

Njeru Nyaga & Co Advocates Vs Presbyterian Foundation And Another

MENTION

13.

ELC 1171/2016

Njama Wambugu Vs Jeremiah Maikan Rakita

14.

ELC/1217/2016

Raj Metals Limited Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority And National Lands Commission And 1 Others

15.

ELC 1220/2016

Mary Akinyi Ocholla And 3 Others Vs Christine Anyango Ocholla And 4 Others

16.

ELC/1223/2016

Justin Nyaberi Vs Raphael Munguti And Ethan Mwangi

17.

ELC/1225/2016

Joseph Mutuota Ndegwa Vs Daniel Macharia Munyua

18.

ELC 1227/2016

Jane Wachu Waweru Vs Alex Dilungu And Another

19.

ELC/1229/2016

Benjamin Mberethi Nyoike Vs Witeithie Gwaka Investment Limited And Mungai Kamande

20.

ELC MISC/152/2016

Felista Wamaitha Thuo Vs Zachariah Gichiri Kariuki

21.

ELC MISC/166/2016

Samuel Mwangi Kariuki And Ben Mwangi Njoroge Vs Waweru Karanja

22.

ELC MISC 167/2016

Gidraph Wanyoike Mwaura Vs Wainaina Waweru

23.

ELC/209/2016

Patrick Gitau Matindi Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

24.

ELC 677/2016

Mohinder Singh Bamrah Vs Iqbal Singh Ghale And 2 Others

25.

ELC MISC 151/2016

Ali Jama Ali Versus Jernalese Erastus Onkundi Mwencha

26.

ELC MISC 153/2016

Samuel Githegi And 4 Others Vs National Land Commission

27.

ELC 165/2016

Kennedy Ochieng Kimita Vs Wilson Mwangi Kago

28.

ELC MISC/169/2016

Jamini Agencies Limited Vs Attorney General

29.

ELC/520/2016

Arnold Sankale Ntoyai Vs Have Mose Contractors

30.

ELC/838/2016

David Njoroge Muita And Andrew Kibe Muita Vs Abdul Muyikah And Lucy Maina

31.

ELC 841/2016

1. Francis Matete Vs Margaret Mugure Kiruki

DIRECTIONS

32.

ELC/768/2017

Johnson Maina Gatu Vs Moses Mukhaya

33.

ELC 157/2012

Patrick Otieno Nyakado Versus Pamela Anyango Ogutu

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 13 JULY 2018

OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)

1.

ELC/1019/2016

Alnoor Hassam Ebrahim Kassam Vs Shahnaz Amin Amershi

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY, 13 JULY 2018

EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1.

ELC 766/2016

Francis Nyaga Njeru Vs China Road And Bridge Corporation Kenya

MENTION

2.

ELC 185/2011

Hussein Alibhai Pirbhai And Anor Versus Northwood Development Company Ltd And Anor

3.

ELC 99/2011

Taj Mall Ltd Vs Mohir Dhawam & 6 Others

RULING

4.

ELC 379/2013

Peter Njoroge Jairo Versus George Mburu Maruri

5.

ELC 800/2014

Emrose Academy Ltd Versus Joseph Kamande And 2 Others

JUDGMENT

6.

ELC 330/2017

Rico Kinyariro Kariuki Vs Renate Wolff




ADDENDUM FOR 13 JULY 2018

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 13 JULY 2018
HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J (COURT 24, 1ST FLOOR)

11:00 AM
RULING

1. ELC APPL/30/2018 Prof.albert Mumma Vs. Director General, National Environment Management Authority And Afrigo Development Co. Ltd

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 13 JULY 2018
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)
09:00 AM
RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS

1. ELC 593/2016 Mahesh Shah Vs Chief Land Registrar
2. ELC 483/2013 Daniel Kipkogei Vs James Kariuki and others
3. ELC PET 44/2017 Shiloah Invest. Ltd Vs National Environment Tribunal
4. ELCA 25/2014 Lucy Njeri Vs Isaac Mwangi