18TH TO 21ST MARCH 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 18TH MARCH, 2019.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 A.M.

MENTIONS:

1.CRC:384/2018 REP VS JAMES MBAYA GIKUNDI & 2 OTHERS.

2.CRC:218/2015 REP VS IBRAHIM NYAMBU MWAILAGHO & 3 OTHERS.

3.CRC:136/2014 REP VS EMMA MUTHOKA NDINDA.

4.CRC:22/2014 REP VS EMMA MUTHOKI NDINDA.

5.CRC:172/2014 REP VS MICHAEL MUSAU & ANOTHER.

6.CRC:376/2018 REP VS MERRILY DANIEL OLE KANJORI & 2 OTHERS.

7.CRC:58/2019 REP VS KITONGA MUNYAO.

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:112/2019 REP VS PETER MUTISO ISAYA.

2.CRC:570/2018 REP VS ROBERT KISENGESE KIMII.

3.CRC:600/2018 REP VS BENSON MWALUKO MUTHAMA.

4.CRC(S.O):21/2018 REP V S ROBERT OKWARO MIGADA.

CIVIL CASES:

MENTIONS:

1.CC:12/2016 HARRISON MBAMBA MAIMBO VS MZEE METIONI MSUYA.

2.CC:21/2016 MARY MBULA KILONZO VS ROZALIA MKOJOZI.

3.CC:14/2016 BENARD KONGO VS JULIUS NYAMBU MWAZIGHE.

4.CC:23/2016 JOHN DENNIS WASIKE VS KIOKO SUNZA KILONZO.

5.CC:30/2014 MARTINA KALUMU NZUNGULA VS KEAH LESHAMTA.

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT,

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 18TH MARCH, 2019.

BEFORE: HON. G.K. KIMANG’A–S.R.M.

MENTIONS:

1.CRC:567/2018 REP VS MZEE GEORGE MWANGANGI alias PETERSON MUTISO JUNIOR.

2.CRC:422/2015 REP VS DISHON SELINA MZEE & ANOTHER.

3.CRC:493/2013 REP VS MWANGI MBWIKA.

4.CRC:507/2014 REP VS DISHON SELINA.

5.CRC:200/2015 REP VS EMMA MUTHOKI MUTNDA.

6.CRC(S.O):8/2019 REP VS JOHANA MRATA MWAMBURI.

7.CRC:164/2019 REP VS NTENGE MUTIE & 3 OTHERS.

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:634/2018 REP VS ERIC ABDI WAFULA.

2.CRC:682/2018 REP VS ARON NZIOKI MELILE.

3.CRC:453/2018 REP VS STANLEY KENYATTA JUMAPILI.

4.CRC:313/2018 REP VS FORTY MUTUKU KALELI.

6.CRC(S.O):4/2019 REP VS EDGAR KIKAYAYA.

CIVIL CASES:

MENTIONS:

1.CC:19/2016 MARIANA MKANGOMBE MWAKILEGWA VS GICHEHA FARMS L.T.D.

2.CC:29/2014 TITUS M. MUSEMBI & 2 OTHERS VS NANCY WANJIKU.

3.CC:22/2016 GEOFREY GACHUHI KIBUNJI VS PETER WATUKE & 4 OTHERS.

4.CC:49/2015 DISHON MWABASH LUKEWENI VS JOHNSON MAKUU KAINDI & OTHERS.

5.CC:51/2015 KAMAU CHEGE VS PIUS MUKUYURE WISDOM.

6.CHC:23/2014 STELLA N. JOSHUA VS MESHIGOBHO JAMES.

7.CHC:24/2014 MONICA N. MNJAMA VS SIMON M. MUSYOKA.

8.CHC:16/2014 BRIGED NDUKU KITUKU VS JOSEPH WAMBUA NAZI.

9.CHC:24/2014 MONICA N. MNJAMA VS SIMON M. MUSYOKA.

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 19TH MARCH, 2019.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 A.M.

MENTIONS:

1.CRC:14/2019 REP VS FRED VICTOR JUMA.

2.CRC:17/2019 REP VS DAVIS JOHNSTONE PETERS.

3.CRC(S.O):10/2016 REP VS ELIAS JOSEPH.

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:26/2019 REP VS JOHN FUNDI MWAKINA.

2.CRC:569/2018 REP VS NDUNGI KARIUKI alias WILLIAM KARIUKI WAITHAKA.

3.CRC(S.O):1/2019 REP VS THOMAS CHRISPIN NGWENO alias ‘ALI’.

CIVIL CASES:

MENTIONS:

1.CC:8/2008 KILONZO MUSILI & ANOTHER VS TOWN COUNCIL OF TAVETA.

2.CC:30/2008 MARY CHICHI KOMBO VS BONIFACE GIDEON.

3.CHC:7/2014 ESTHER JOHN VS JOHN MAGHENDA.

4.CC:26/2008 JUMA NGELESANI MSAMI & 4 OTHERS VS CHRISTOPHER MELIKI KALINGE.

CONFIRMATION OF GRANT:

1.SUCC.CAUSE:6/2017 IN THE MATTER ESTATE OF DECEASED WILKISTA ATIENO BODO.

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 19TH MARCH, 2019.

BEFORE: HON. G.K. KIMANG’A–S.R.M.

MENTIONS:

1.CRC(S.O):16/2018 REP VS JEREMIAH SAMUEL MUTHAMA.

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:397/2017 REP VS STEPHEN JUMANNE.

2.CRC:132/2018 REP VS DAVID MUTUA & ANOTHER.

3.CRC:282/2017 REP VS ROSALIA MALAKURUO MWALIMU.

4.CRC:228/2018 REP VS MSAFIRI NYAMAI.

5.CRC:61/2016 REP VS MATHIAS MUTHOKA MULANDA.

6.CRC(S.O):13/2017,CRC:424/2017 REP VS SHAABAN HAMISI.

7.TRC:38/2018 REP VS FRANCIS NYANGE MWAKIMA.

8.INQ:2/2016 IN THE MATTER INQUIRY OF DECEASED STEPHEN MASI MUSILI.

CIVIL CASES:

MENTION:

1.CC:4/2018 DORAH JUMAPILI VS LUCY LALO.

2.CHC:4/2014 AGNES NDUKU VS GEORGE OTIENO ALIWA.

3.CC:31/2014 JONAH MAZENDU KAKUYA VS CLEMENT MWADIME.

4.CHC:3/2014 ZAINABU JUMA VS SIRAJI MUSA.

5.CC:14/2008 LOLIANGA TAIRO & OTHER VS MRS MUTISO KIBWANA & 3 OTHERS.

6.CC:18/2008 VERIT NCHELAM MWALIKO VS DAVID KAFUSI MWANDOE.

7.LAND DISPUTE:2/2008 LUTHERAN CHURCH VS THE CLERK(TAVETA TOWN COUNCIL).

HEARING:

1.CC:8/2017 LESAREYO S. LESHANI VS ISHMAEL BANDIKO.

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 20TH MARCH,2019.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 A.M.

MENTIONS:

1.CRC:156/2019 REP VS MUTINDA MATANO CHACHA.

2.CRC:506/2018 REP VS MAMMUD GABABA DIDO.

3.CRC:248/2016 REP VS JULIUS GOTENDEI MCHARO.

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:283/2016 REP VS LEONARD JUMWA & 2 OTHERS.

2.CRC:263/2016 REP VS KAZUKU TAMII & ANOTHER.

3.CRC:106/2019 REP VS HARRISON KIMIRI MUNDANI & ANOTHER.

4.CRC:107/2019 REP VS JAMES WAMBUA MWANGANGI.

5.CRC:604/2018 REP VS LENGITENGEN TOKWAN LEHOGHO alias SAMUEL

ADAM.

6.CRC:421/2017 REP VS MOSES LUMUNGE JOSEPH.

7.CRC(S.O):24/2018,672/2018 REP VS EMMANUEL HAMISI ISSA.

8.TRC:43/2017 REP VS JONATHAN ORINA JAMES.

9.INQ:1/2018 IN THE MATTER ON INQUIRY OF DECEASED MUSTAFA MUSALA.

CIVIL CASES:

MENTIONS:

1.CC:31/2015 GASPER MUTHAYO LUWORO VS JACOB L. MSUYA.

2.CC:40/2015 RIRIMBO HASSAN IKHOMI VS JUMAMOSI HASSAN MEDUWA.

3.CC:3/2014 MONICAH KURIA VS ERNEST MKUNDE.

4.CC:5/2014 ALI MWANZIA VS JEREMIA MWARABU NGALUMA.

5.CC:22/2012 HEZEKIAH MACHARIA VS TAVETA TOWN COUNCIL.

6.CC:2/2014 JACOB LENGANDU VS RUTH MAWINJA MATONDO.

7.CC:13/2018 JOSHUA MUIA NGENYA VS JOHN ESIPILA.

HEARING:

1.CC:18/2018 MUCHEMBE MAINA VS PETER LEBANGUTI.

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 20TH MARCH, 2019.

BEFORE: HON. G.K. KIMANG’A–S.R.M.

MENTIONS:

1.CRC:297/2015 REP VS ALFRED MUSAU MUKOMA.

2.CRC:144/2019 REP VS JOSEPH MUTIE KAMULU.

4.CRC:143/2019 REP VS BRIAN OCHIENG AWOUR.

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:322/2018 REP VS SAIDI MWEKE.

2.CRC:420/2018 REP VS MARY WAMBUI MWANGI.

3.CRC:386/2018 REP VS PETER LEBANGUTI MULEUNI.

CIVIL CASES:

MENTIONS:

1.CC:20/2014 JONES MUNDUGWA VS ADAM MUTUNE & ANOTHER.

2.CC:41/2015 RAPHAEL ALOO OMONDI VS FLORENCE LABAN NYALI.

3.CC:27/2015 DICKSON NGONDE KWINGA VS JULIUS NYAMAI MULI.

4.CC:39/2015 KAMAU CHEGE VS ALICE MUENI MATIVO.

5.CC:12/2014 TAVETA TOWN COUNCIL VS HAMIDU MOSES MRUTTU.

HEARINGS:

1.CC:2/2017 JAMES MAINA NDIRANGU VS CHINA CITY CONSTRUCTION L.T.D.

2.CC:5/2017 LOICE KAVULI KING’OLA VS JOSEPH FRANK MUNUO.

3.CC:59/2013 CONSTANCE NZISA KAGUNIA & ANOTHER VS SIMBA COACH BUS L.T.D.

4.CC:5/2018 BROWN BABU KAZI VS CHRISTOPHER MELIKI KELINGE.

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 21ST MARCH,2019.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 A.M.

MENTIONS:

1.CRC:241/2016 REP VS QUEENTER ALUOCH ATIENO.

2.CRC:97/2019 REP VS BENARD MUSYOKA MUSILI.

3.CRC:672/2018 REP VS FRANCIS OBILE.

4.CRC:90/2019 REP VS DAVID MUTUNGU REUBEN.

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:71/2017 REP VS ROBERT IBRAHIM.

2.CRC:592/2018 REP VS MUTHUI HASSAN KARIUKI & 2 OTHERS.

3.CRC:111/2019 REP VS JACKSON HATU MUTUKU.

4.CRC:28/2019 REP VS ZACHARIA NGWATU JONAH & ANOTHER.

CIVIL MATTERS:

MENTIONS:

1.CC:21/2015 EASTHER NGORUWI VS NAVUA NGUU SEBENI.

2.CC:3/2015 SCAVER KIBERENGE SAWUNINI VS JOSPHAT NDINGILA.

3.CC:8/2015 SIMION OLEMBERE VS NZIOKA NGUMBUKA.

4.CC:17/2015 PATRICK MUSYOKA VS MICHAEL SAGIROI.

5.CC:18/2015 LEWIS METIONI VS LUCAS L. NDOROSI.

HEARING:

1.CC:37/2018 ELIZABETH MANINGI VS PETRO ILONGO MWANGUWA.

B.ONDUSO;EXECUTIVE ASSISTANTTAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 21ST MARCH, 2019.

BEFORE: HON. G.K. KIMANG’A–S.R.M.

MENTIONS:

1.CRC:601/2018 REP VS ANDREW WANJALA WANYONYI.

2.CRC:513/2018 REP VS IBRAHIM ABUTALIA.

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:114/2019 REP VS JOSEPH LECTA MWATEMBO.

2.INQ:3/2016 IN THE MATTER OF INQUIRY OF DECEASED NO.9979 KWS RANGER DOUGLAS NG’ANG’A.

CIVIL MATTERS:

MENTION:

1.CC:23/2015 JORAM MLEKENYI NYALI VS AYUB JEREMIAH.

2.CC:24/2015 ISMAIL JAMAL MOHAMED VS THE CHAIMAN,SECRETARY & TRESURER OF JAMIA MOSQUE TAVETA.

3.CC:25/2015 AUGUSTINE KAMATA MWAKIRETI VS CLAUDE RIGHA MWANYOLO.

4.CC:22B/2015 CONSTANCE PATRICK MZIRAI VS PETER TAYARI NYANGESO & 2 OTHERS.

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

LAW COURTS