Taveta Law Courts

NOTICE

24TH FEBRUARY 2020

TO:

ALL JUDICIAL OFFICERS

ALL JUDICIAL STAFF

ODPP

ALL ADVOCATES

ALL MEMBERS OF PUBLIC

RE: ABSENCE FROM STATION BY HON.KHAPOYA S.BENSON- PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

TAKE NOTICE that Hon.S.Khapoya sitting in Court no 1 will be away from the 9th March to 13th March 2020, all dates inclusive, on official duties.

All matters coming up before him will be mentioned before Court no.2 for purposes of taking fresh dates.

Any inconvenience caused is no doubt highly regretted.

Thank You

BENARD ONDUSO

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

TAVETA LAW COURTS

24TH TO 28TH FEBRUARY 2020

 

FREPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 24TH FEBRUARY, 2020.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 a.m.

MENTIONS:

1. CRC:576/2019 REP VS HAMISI MATHIAS MWARABU

2.CRC:446/2018 REP VS SYDNEY FESTUS MWANGO’MBE & 2 OTHERS

3.S.O:27/2019 REP VS MATHIAS MWAVITA MWASINGO

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:324/2019 REP VS WAKESHO MALEMBA

2.CRC:25/2020 REP VS MOHAMMED BOCHO KOTONO & ANOTHER

3.CRC:376/2018 REP VS TITUS JUMA MAKAU & ANOTHER

4.CRC:569/2018 REP VS MERRILY DANIEL OLE KANJORI & 2 OTHERS

5.S.O:7/2019 REP VS DAUDI KILONZO MAKAU

6.S.O:2/2020 REP VS JAISY SANTEYO KAMOTHO

B.ONDUSO;

COURT ADMINSTRATOR

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 24TH FEBRUARY, 2020.

BEFORE: HON.C.L.ADISA – R.M

MENTIONS:

1. CRC: 548/2019 REP VS IBRAHIM JOSEPH

2. CRC:260/2019 REP VS JAMES MEMSI BONIFACE

3. S.O:28/2019 REP VS JOHN MATIONI LEPERI

HEARINGS:

1. CRC:464/2019 REP VS ANDERSON KARIUKI LUGHO & 3 OTHERS

2.CRC:534/2019 REP VS KIPAMBI PARIT & ANOTHER

3.S.O:24/2019 REP VS JOHN MWAZOMBO

B.ONDUSO;

COURT ADMINSTRATOR

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 25TH FEBRUARY,2020.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 a.m.

MENTIONS:

1. CRC: 756/2019 REP VS SANGALE LEMBARUA

HEARINGS:

1. CRC: 711/2019 REP VS JACOB KAYONGI NGOLUA

2. CRC: 637/2019 REP VS JOSEPH MBUVI HOSEA & 10 OTHERS

3 .CRC:634/2019 REP VS DAVD KYAVI KIOI

B.ONDUSO;

COURT ADMINSTRATOR

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 25TH FEBRUARY,2020.

BEFORE: HON. C.L.ADISA – R.M.

MENTION:

1. CRC:314/2019 REP VS MARK KISIMA STANSLOUS

2.CRC:676/2019 REP VS ABDI AZIZI KHALIF

3.CRC:487/2019 REP VS MARY MAIKO

HEARINGS:

1. CRC:90/2018 REP VS AGGREY MAKAU GODWIN

2. CRC:40/2020 REP VS SAMUEL MAKAU PAUL

B.ONDUSO;

COURT ADMINSTRATOR

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 26TH FEBRUARY,2020.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 a.m.

MENTIONS:

1. S.O:10/2018 REP VS GEOFREY FUNDI

HEARINGS:

1. CRC:41/2020 REP VS PETER NDUVA NZIOKA

2.CRC:351/2018 REP VS TITUS JUMA MAKAU & ANOTHER

3.INQ:2/2016 IN THE MATTER OF STEPHEN MASI MUSILI(DECEASED)

CIVIL CASES:

HEARING:

1.CC:1/2018 MOSES OLE LEINA VS MUOKI MUTUA

B.ONDUSO;

COURT ADMINSTRATOR

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 26TH FEBRUARY,2020.

BEFORE: HON. C.L .ADISA – R.M.

MENTIONS:

1. CRC:14/2020 REP VS KURAT MUTUNGEI

2. CRC:818/2019 REP VS GITUBU PETER MWANZIA & ANOTHER

3. CRC:24/2020 REP VS KIMANZIA NDANU

4.CRC:741/2019 REP VS JOSHUA MULINGE

HEARINGS:

1. CRC:682/2019 REP VS LIVERSON LOIRHA MADUNDA

2.CRC:524/2019 REP VS WILLIAMSON MSAFIRI MASESE

B.ONDUSO;

COURT ADMINSTRATOR

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSE LIST FOR THURDAY 27TH FEBRUARY,2020.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 a.m.

MENTIONS:

1. CRC:200/2019 REP VS JACKSON METWI

2.CRC:53/2020 REP VS WILSON KIEVA

HEAING:

1. CRC:265/2016 REP VS FREDRICK SEMBUA

CIVIL CASES:

MENTION:

1.ELC:8/2019 THENIEL AMIN OKOBA VS JOHN MDUDA AJWANG

HEARINGS:

1.CC:2/2017 JAMES MAINA NDIRANGU VS CHINA CITY CONSTRUCTION LTD

2.CC:32/2019 RITASIA MLAVI BABASHI VS HOLYNESS WAKESHO MWAINGE

3.CC:59/2013 CONSTANCE NZISA KAGUNIA & ANOTHER VS SIMBA COACH LTD

4.ELC:12/2019 MARY KAIYO CHALO VS LUCY MUMBUA MASYULA & OTHERS

B.ONDUSO;

COURT ADMINSTRATOR

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSE LIST FOR THURDAY 27TH FEBRUARY,2020.

BEFORE: HON. C.L.ADISA – R.M.

MENTIONS:

1. CRC: 540/2019 REP VS JOHN KARIUKI WANJIRU

2.CRC:753/2019 REP VS SIMBA LENJAYO & ANOTHER

HEARINGS:

1. CRC: 193/2019 REP VS STEPHEN MCHARO

2.CRC:52/2020 REP VS OSCAR MWANYOMBA ALFRED

3.CRC:48/2020 REP VS MARIA YOHANA SILAYO

4.S.O:21/2019 REP VS JOSEPH KIOKO KYALO

5.S.O:23/2019 REP VS ALI SOMALI HEMEDI

B.ONDUSO;

COURT ADMINSTRATOR

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 28TH FEBRUARY,2020.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M.

MENTIONS:

1. CRC:50/2020 REP VS STEPHEN MKUNDI REUBEN

2.CRC:47/2020 REP VS MUTUKU MULATIA

3.CRC:707/2019 REP VS PASCAL META

4.CRC:49/2020 REP VS JONATHAN NTAMBU NDUNGI

5.C&P:31/2019 REP VS SIMILA ASLIM ALI

6.S.O:26/2019 REP VS MICHAEL KITHUKA KASINA

CIVIL CASES:

MENTION:

1.CHC:4/2019 SIMON KAMUNGE MUSHENDU VS SARAH NAOMI

HEARING:

1.ELC:2/2020 LEONARD MWACHIA DAUDI VS ISAIAH SHAKUIYA

B.ONDUSO;

COURT ADMINSTRATOR

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 28TH FEBRUARY,2020.

BEFORE: HON. C.L.ADISA – R.M.

MENTION:

1. CRC:46/2020 REP VS JULIUS MUTAVA KAVOI

B.ONDUSO;

COURT ADMINSTRATOR

TAVETA LAW COURTS