NOTICE:

TO: ALL ADVOCATES/LITIGANTS.

TAKE NOTICE THAT COURT NO.2 PRESIDED OVER BY HON.C.L.ADISARESIDENT MAGISTRATE WILL NOT BE SITTING FROM MONDAY 16THSEPTEMBER,2019 TO FRIDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER,2019 ALL DAYS INCLUSIVE AS SHE IS INDISPOSED.

ALL MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER DURING THIS PERIOD WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. B.S.KHAPOYA PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE (COURT NO.1)

ANY INCONVENIENCE CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTED.

B.ONDUSO

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

23RD TO 27TH SEPTEMBER 2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER, 2019.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 a.m.

MENTION:

1.S.O:19/2019 REP VS JALI CHARO KADODO

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:351/2018 REP VS TITUS JUMA MAKAU & ANOTHER

2.CR:583/2018 REP VS JOHN TERERE MUKEBI & 2 OTHERS

3.CRC:454/2018 REP VS SILA MONI KIMUYA

4.S.O:16/2018 REP VS JEREMIAH SAMUEL MUTHAMA

5.S.O:10/2019 REP VS HASSAN NJARA RAMADHAN

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER, 2019.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 a.m.

(Trial Magistrate indisposed)

MENTIONS:

1. CRC:429/2019 REP VS WILLIAMSON MSAFIRI MASESE.

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:54/2018 REP VS EVANS MUCHOCHO WABWIRE

2.CRC:421/2017 REP VS MOSES LEMUNGE JOSEPH

3.CRC:487/2019 REP VS MARY MAIKO

4.S.O:17/2019 REP VS JOSEPH MACHAKU SAMUEL

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 24TH SEPTEMBER,2019

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 A.M.

MENTIONS:

1.CRC:218/2015 REP VS IBRAHIM NYAMBU MWAILAGHO & 3 OTHERS

2. CRC:476/2014 REP VS ESTHER NG’ATU & 4 OTHERS

3.CRC:506/2014 REP VS PATIENCE WAVUA

4.CRC:213/2015 REP VS LEONARD NDAMBUKI MAINGI

5.CRC:201/2015 REP VS PHILIP MRAMBA

6.CRC:643/2012 REP VS AGNES MUTUA & OTHERS

7.CRC:628/2012 REP VS CHRISTOPHER MBUGUA KIIRU

8.CRC:252/2016 REP VS ELIZABETH WAKIRIRO MANINGI & 3 OTHERS

9.CRC:456/2014 REP VS JEREMIAH MULI WAMBUA

10.CRC:297/2015 REP VS ALFRED MUSAU MUKOMA

11.CRC:214/2015 REP VS MATHENGE RAMADHAN KAMOSU

12.CRC:188/2015 REP VS RAMADHAN MATHENGE KAMOSU & 3 OTHERS

13.CRC:488/2013 REP VS AMOS MUTUKU MUTUNGI

14.CRC:172/2014 REP VS MICHAEL MUSAU & ANOTHER

15.S.O:10/2016 REP VS ELIAS JOSEPH

16.S.O:3/2019 REP VS PHILIP MGHADI

17.C&P:22/2019 REP VS SARAH ZABIBU LUGANJE

18.C&P:21/2019 REP VS EMMANUEL PATANA LUGANJE

HEARINGS:

1. CRC:506/2018 REP VS MAMMUD GABABA DIDO

2.CRC:118/2019 REP VS NGEI MUTHIANI KISUILI

3.CRC:501/2019 REP VS MALAIKA KILAMBA SAMUEL

4.CRC:488/2019 REP VS PIUS FARJALA

5.CRC:457/2019 REP VS KINGOO MAKUSA

6.CRC:514/2019 REP VS SAMUEL PETER & ANOTHER

7.S.O:6/2019 REP VS MATHEW MUTUNGA KAMUTI alias MAALAMA

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 24TH SEPTEMBER,2019.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 a.m.

(Trial Magistrate indisposed)

HEARINGS:

1. CRC:4/2019 REP VS TITUS LASHIGHONI LIMO & 4 OTHERS

2. CRC:517/2019 REP VS IBRAHIM LUGHO LEKARO

3.CRC:516/2019 REP VS JOSEPH MUTUKU NTHIWA

4.S.O:19/2019 REP VS GODFREY MWALUMA FUNDI

5.S.O:11/2019 REP VS STEPHEN FRANCIS MASILA

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 25TH SEPTEMBER,2019.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 A.M.

MENTIONS:

1.CRC:200/2019 REP VS JACKSON METWI

2.CRC:556/2019 REP VS LESHAN KILELO & ANOTHER

3.S.O:9/2019 REP VS GADIEL YONAKIJIWA MWANGA

4.S.O:11/2017 REP VS WAMBUA MUSYOKA

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:509/2018 REP VS GEORGE SAMANYA & ANOTHER

2.CRC:244/2018 REP VS GEORGE MOKOKO SAMANYA

3.CRC:390/2018 REP VS HERMAN KIDISA JACKSON

4.CRC:232/2019 REP VS JOSHUA MULUNGYE

5.CRC:534/2019 REP VS KIPAMBI PARIT & ANOTHER

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 25TH SEPTEMBER,2019.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 a.m.

(Trial Magistrate indisposed)

HEARINGS:

1.CRC:352/2018 REP VS SELU UCHE BERN & ANOTHER

CIVIL CASES:

HEARINGS:

1.CHC:9/2019 SELESTINE BAHATI NZIOKA VS RAJAB JUMA

2.MISC.CIVIL APP:7/2019 MVUMO Z. JUMANNE VS HELLEN MBIU

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER,2019.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 A.M.

MENTIONS:

1. CRC:495/2013 REP VS MWANGI MBWIKA

2.CRC:422/2015 REP VS DISHON SELINA MZEE

3.CRC:507/2014 REP VS DISHON SELINA

4.CRC:200/2015 REP VS EMMA MUTHOKI MUTINDA & 5 OTHERS

5.CRC:22/2014 REP VS EMMA MUTHOKI NDINDA

6.CRC:136/2014 REP VS EMMA MUTHOKA NDINDA

7.CRC:153/2019 REP VS JAMES AMBUGA OMWENGA

8.CRC:159/2019 REP VS HAREL YUSUF MAORO alias KIRONGO

9.CRC:106/2019 REP VS HARRISON KIMIRI MUNDANI & ANOTHER

10.CRC:384/2018 REP VS JAMES MBAYA GIKUNDA & 2 OTHERS

11.CRC:385/2018 REP VS JAMES MBAYA GIKUNDA & 2 OTHERS

12.CRC:405/2017 REP VS ALLEN MWAIVO & ANOTHER

13.CRC:437/2019 REP VS ABDALLA HAMIRI MUSA & 3 OTHERS

14.CRC:467/2018 REP VS MARTIN ELIYA & ANOTHER

15.CRC:672/2019 REP VS FRANCIS OBILE

16.CRC:193/2019 REP VS STEPHEN MCHARO

17.S.O:9/2018 REP VS RAMADHAN BIZOZA ATHUMANI

18.S.O:4/2018 REP VS LUKAS NAZI WAMBUA

CIVIL CASES:

MENTIONS:

1.CC:19/2018 MGHAA WILLIAM MASENGO & 3 OTHERS VS BASIL CRITICOS & ANOTHER

2.CC:21/2018 CHRISTOPHER MELIKI KALINGE VS COUNTY GOV’T OF TAITA TAVETA & OTHERS

3.CC:22/2018 LYDIA ACHIENG SIKOYO(C/0 AMELI INYANGU & PARTNERS) VS CROMEL MWARIGHA BARIDI

4.CC:24/2018 ROSE ATIENO WAYODI(C/0 AMELI INYANGU & PARTNERS) VS CROMEL MWARIGHA BARIDI & ANOTHER

5.CC:23/2018 LYDIA ACHIENG SIKOYO(C/0 AMELI INYANGU & PARTNERS) VS CROMEL MWARIGHA BARIDI

6.CC:28/2015 GRISHON KANYINGI MUSAU VS KIVULILI NTHIWA

7.CC:6/2019 JACKLINE NYOKABI NJOROGE,FRANCIS NJIHIA CHEGE VS KENYA WOMEN MICROFINANCE BANK LTD & ANOTHER

8.CC:38/2018 HENRY M.MZEE VS JOSEPH KINYUA MBUTHIA

9.CC:19/2016 MARIANA MKANGOMBE MWAKILEGWA VS GICHEHA FARMS LTD.

10.ELC:5/2018 SAIMON JUMMANNE SIANI VS HABEL SIMION & ANOTHER

11.ELC:1/2019 JUMA SEVA MASILA & OTHERS VS RITASIA KINA MLAVI & OTHERS

12.ELC:3/2019 ERNEST NDESIANI MGHENI VS LYDIA NJERI WANDURWA

13.ELC:4/2019 SHARON NDUNGE MUNYOKI VS RICHAEL HABIJAH MWANAMISI & ANOTHER

14.CHC:1/2019 ANNA NAMVUA SIMON VS JAMAL OMARI ALI

15.CHC:4/2019 SIMON KAMUNGE MUSHENDU VS SARAH NAOMI

HEARINGS:

1.CC:34/2018 RITASIA MLAVI BABASHI(C/O J.M.MUTHAMI ADVO.) VS HOLYNESS WAKESHO MWAINGE

2.CC:31/2018 MOHAMED OSMAN MAOW(C/O STEPHEN ODDIAGA ADV.) VS MICHAEL AGUNDA & ANOTHER

3.CC:53/2015 BEATRICE MUTETE MUTUA VS ANASTANSIA MBITHE

4.CC:5/2018 BROWN BABU KAZI VS CHRISTOPHER MELIKI KALINGE

5.CC:11/2019 FRANCIS MACHARIA MWANGI VS PETER NANDERA

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 2 CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER,2019.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 a.m.

(Trial Magistrate indisposed)

HEARING:

1. CRC:241/2016 REP VS QUEENTER ALUOCH ATIENO

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAVETA.

COURT 1 CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER,2019.

BEFORE: HON. B.S.KHAPOYA – P.M AT 9:00 A.M.

MENTION:

1.CRC:90/2018 REP VS AGGREY MAKAU GODWIN

B.ONDUSO;

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

TAVETA LAW COURTS