13TH TO 17TH JULY ,2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL’S MAGISTRATE COURT AT MARALAL

CAUSELIST 13TH JULY TO 17TH JULY ,2020

MONDAY 13TH JULY,2020

9:00AM

CRIMINAL CASE MENTIONS.

1.

MCCR. 447/2019

REP

VS

BANEL LEKALJA

2.

MCCR. 286/2019

REP

VS

EMMANUEL TOPOS

3.

MCCR. 547/2018

REP

VS

DANIEL LEMPEI

4.

MCCR. 249/2019

REP

VS

LMENDI LENKAMALANYANI

5.

MCCR. 20/2020

REP

VS

GRACE LESORORO

6

MCCR. 104/2020

REP

VS

SARAH NJERI MWANGI

7.

MCCR. 534/2019

REP

VS

GABRIEL LORUGUITA

8.

MCCR. 487/2019

REP

VS

LUCY WAITHERA GITAU

9.

MCCR.69/2020

REP

VS

CHARLES LEPOSE

10.

MCCR.225/2019

REP

VS

1. MASIAN LEKURAA

2. PETER LETURUJU

11.

MCCR.87/2020

REP

VS

KARIO OME

12.

MCCR.84/2020

REP

VS

LMATHONY LEKETEPA

13.

MCCR.223/2019

REP

VS

SAMMY PETERO

CRIMINAL CASE HEARINGS

14.

MCCR.177/2020

REP

VS

BENJAMIN LOKOL

15.

MCCR.147/2020

REP

VS

1. ISAAC MWANGI

2. JOSEPH LETOWON

3. STEPHEN NGARE

4. ANTONY PARARO

5. AGNES WANJIRU

CHILDREN CASE

16.

CH.2/2020

PAULINE NJOKI

VS

JOHN KANG’ARA

17.

CH.1/2020

JANE NASHIPAE

LESIAMITO

VS

SAMUEL LOSIEKU LETIPO

TUESDAY 14TH JULY,2020

9:00AM

CIVIL SUITCASE

16.

CIV.4/2020

JASON LESIMIRDANA

VS

MUSA LEWARGES

17.

CIV.2/2020

KENNEDY KIPCHIRCHIR KORIR

VS

KENYA COMMERCIAL BANK LIMITED

WEDNESDAY 15TH JULY,2020

9:00AM

CRIMINAL CASE MENTIONS.

1.

MCCR. 102/2020

REP

VS

GEORGE LENARUTI

2.

MCCR. 546/2019

REP

VS

WINNIE MUTHONI

3.

MCCR. 558/2019

REP

VS

1. STONEY LOPETE

2. NGIRIKI LEKARKULI

4.

MCCR. 116/2020

REP

VS

KUNTAI LENALAKITE

5.

MCSO. 4/2020

REP

VS

MATHEW LALAMPAA

6

MCCR. 57/2020

REP

VS

MOSES LEPEREDE

7.

MCSO. 5/2020

REP

VS

DAVID LENTIPO

8.

MCCR. 158/2020

REP

VS

JENIPHER NGIRU

9.

MCCR.155/2020

REP

VS

ESTHER LOMWA

10.

MCSO.10/2020

REP

VS

SAVIMBI LEKARTIWA

11.

MCCR.136/2020

REP

VS

PETER LENGOSEK

12.

MCCR.181/2020

REP

VS

JOYCE WANJIKU

CRIMINAL CASE HEARINGS

14.

MCCR.98//2020

REP

VS

JACKSON LOCHIBAL

15.

MCCR.77/2020

REP

VS

EZEKIEL SABAYA

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND CASE

16.

ELC.3/2018

KOIPATAN LESUPUKO

VS

1. TUMANGA LESUPUKO

2. KILITON LEKURCHALAN

3.

CIVIL CASE

17.

CIV.1/2020

JOHN MUIRURI

KANYI

VS

1. NATIONAL POLICE SERVICE

2. KENYA FOREST SERVICE

3. KENYA WILDLIFE SERVICE

4. DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTION

5. CONSERVATION CORDINATOR.

18.

ELC.15/2019

GIDEON LEKUPE

VS

ABDILLAHI ADAN ALI

19.

ELC.1/2020

1. SAMMY LEWARGES

2. JENNIFER NGIRO LEWARGES

3. COLLIAN LEWARGES

4. LENGIDA LEWARGES

5. LIMINGISO LEWARGES

6. MANUEL LEWARGES

7. BARACK LEWARGES

8. PILOT LEWARGES

VS

SIMON LONGOJINE……. DEFEDANT

AND

JOHN LEWARGES…...1ST INTRESTED PARTY

COUNTY LAND SURVEYOR …

………………...2ND INTRESTED PARTY

THURSDAY 16TH JULY,2020

9:00AM

CRIMINAL CASE MENTIONS.

1.

MCCR. 137/2020

REP

VS

JASS LELAUR

2.

MCSO. 8/2020

REP

VS

PAUL LENGRASI

3.

MCCR. 550/2019

REP

VS

1. DISON LEBANYU

2. JUMAE LELESHON

4.

MCCR. 114/2020

REP

VS

LABARULENARUM

5.

MCCR. 31/2020

REP

VS

LJAMUNE LENGELIDED

6

MCCR. 108/2020

REP

VS

ANTONELLA EMOIT

7.

MCCR. 115/2020

REP

VS

KARISAI LESIMALE

8.

MCCR. 45/2020

REP

VS

MARY ANG’ATO

CRIMINAL CASE HEARINGS

14.

MCCR.95/2020

REP

VS

STEPHEN KARIE

15.

MCCR.23/2020

REP

VS

SILITA LEMASABARAI

CHILDREN CASE

16.

CH.13/2019

KIRISTIIVA

LESIMALELE

VS

NJOMOYO CHRISTOPHER LESAS

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND CASE

17.

ELC.4/2020

CECILIA KENDUIYWO

VS

1. SAMBURU COUNTY SURVEYOR

2. COUNTY DIRECTOR OF HOUSING CLERK

3. COUNTY ASSEMBLY OF SAMBURU

CIVIL SUIT CASE

18.

CIV.3/2016

BERNADETA NJAKUNYE

LESURVAN

VS

JOSEPH NGUGUNA

Issued at Maralal ………9th ………..... day of …………July ….…………….……2020

ISAAC NGETUNY

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

Prepared by kimani Alex.