11th to 15th June 2018

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 JUNE 2018
OBAGA, J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 531/2011 Paul Oganga Ogada Versus Phillip M. Grishon Kamau And Another
2. ELC 138/2015 Agnes Wambui Murigi And 3 Others Versus Nelson Kagari
3. ELC 175/2015 Asher Holdings Limited Vs The City Council Of Nairobi And Others
4. ELC 1520/2016 Milmar Investment Limited Vs Vivo Limited Kenya Limited

FORMAL PROOF
5. ELC 636/2017 Elizabeth Mahinda And Others Vs Victor Mahinda Wamuria And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
6. ELC 2242/2007 Michael Arap Sergon Versus Josephat Kigen And Another
7. ELC 120/2008 Marion Gitau Versus The Attorney General
8. ELC 998/2013 Beatrice Kanzayire & Eddy Ntirampeba Vs Adam Gasongo
9. ELC MISC 39/2016 Meenye Kirima Advocates Vs Gathoni Limited
10. ELC/244/2018 Kings Estate Limited Vs Collins Omondi Ogenga And Said Abdirizak Moohamed

SUBMISSIONS
11. ELC 2/1998 John Kamau Chege Versus Julia Wanjiru And Hannah Njoki

MENTION
12. ELC/264/2009 Lepic School Limited Versus George Kioni
13. ELC 1134/2016 Nyamu Gutu Mureithi Vs Peter Chege Wainaina And 2 Others
14. ELC 1218/2016 Peninah Karuta Vs Hannah Njeri And Another
15. ELC 385/2017 Kenya Medical Association Housing Cooperative Society Limited Vs Arthi Highways Developers
16. ELC 411/2017 Simon Wanjohi Karanu Vs Margaret Karuga

DIRECTIONS
17. ELC/660/2012 Harris Maina Gichuhi And Anor Vs Francis K.muigai And Anor
18. ELC/771/2013 Afro Marketing Services Ltd And 3 Others Vs Trust Bank Ltd
19. ELC 1249/2014 Lawrence Kimondo Versus Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd
20. ELC 272/2017 Shadrack Ongaro Osoro Versus John Mwangi And Embakasi Ranching Company Limited
21. ELC 285/2017 Pamela Nyandiko And 8 Others Versus Jonathan Kituna Nzioka And 3 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
22. ELC/958/2014 Angeline Okweya Nadwa And Anor Vs Nairobi County Government

MENTION FOR FIXING FRESH DATES
23. ELC 617/1995 Nishith Yogendra Patel Versus Pascale Mireille Baksh And 2 Others
24. ELC PET 12/2017 James Mutua Mawathe And 6 Others Versus The Hon Attorney General And 3 Others
25. ELC 213/2012 Christopher Wachira Githui Vs Joreth Ltd
26. ELC 1198/2015 Ruth Wambui Mutia Vs Mutia Mwanzia & Another
27. ELC 981/2015 Richard Waruingi Mungai And Another Vs Allied Group For Bussiness Investment Limited And 3 Others
28. ELC 245/2010 James Ambujo Versus Maurice Atsalali Olukama
29. ELC 704/2015 Motorline Limited Versus Alex Motors Limited And 2 Others

02:30 PM
MENTION
30. ELC 1028/2016 Marcella Omwenga Vs Joseph Kamaua Ngiria

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 JUNE 2018
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
RULING
1. ELC 1047/2013 Achieng Aduda And Another Vs Deborah Achieng
2. ELC/525/2013 Thucti River Estateversusnational Bank And Others
3. ELC 57/2010 Paul K. Muite -vs- National Bank Of Kenya And Others
4. ELC 466/2009 Paul Kibugi Muite Vs P Uniken Marketing Ltd

HEARING
5. ELC 2754/1995 Onesmus Mwangi K. Versus Mwaura Numi
6. ELC 1514/2014 Warigia Kibugi Kinge Vs Zipporah Nyaboke Mokworo
7. ELC 1432/2016 Grace Muthoni Githegi And Another Vs Concorde Traders Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
8. ELC/287/2005 Phoenix Agencies Limited Vs Equip Agencies Limited
9. ELC 701/2011 Charles Kiai Gacheru Vs Esther Gathoni Mwangi & Another
10. ELC 66/2017 Bawan Limited And 6 Others Versus Unlimited Directions Kenya Limited
11. ELC/210/2018 Bank Of Baroda(kenya) Limited Vs Srungarapu Rajasekhar
12. ELC/237/2018 Jeremiah Mwendwa Mumo Vs Rankesh Mutisya And Caroline Kathomi
13. ELC APPL/28/2018 Total Kenya Limited Vs Safari Plaza Limited
14. ELC PET 16/2017 Ali Ronow Hassan Haji And Another Vs Airtel Kenya Limited And 2 Others

MENTION
15. ELC 738/2013 Parmjit Kaur Alias Mandeep Kaur Vs Artar Singh Suri
16. ELC 646/2014 Ashmi Investement Limited Versus Riakina Limited And Another
17. ELC MISC 11/2017 Peter Kariuki Macharia Vs Grace Wanjiru Macharia
18. ELC 331/2017 Rising Freight Limited And Another Versus Kenya National Highways Authority And 3 Others
19. ELC 438/2017 Coscal (k)limited Versus Orako Limited
20. ELC 440/2017 Encore Trading Limited Versus Royal Comfort Apartments Limited
21. ELC 608/2017 Agnes Wangui Nguni And Another Vs Moses Maina Ndegwa And 4 Others
22. ELC 224/2011 Yellow Horse Inns Ltd Versus City Council Of Nairobi
23. ELC 475/2013 Lucy Nyambura Gitonga Versus Celtel Kenya Limited And Anor
24. ELC 1324/2014 Gitahi Munua Versus Peter Mburu Mwaura
25. ELC/770/2017 Captain Musa Hassan Bulhan Vs Eastern & Southern African Trade Development Bank

MENTION FOR FIXING FRESH DATES
26. ELC 2115/2007 Salome Wanjiku Versus Joel Njuguna & Another
27. ELC 474/2009 Roy Properties Limited -vs- The Attorney General
28. ELC 658/2012 Mwangi Kiarie Vs Joreth Limited
29. ELC 1005/2013 Nancy Mwembu Mungai Vs Andrew Katana Mwaeba

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 JUNE 2018
HON. LOICE CHEPKEMOI KOMINGOI (COURT 3,3RD FLOOR)
09:00 AM
MENTION
1. ELC 379/2015 Marika Developers Ltd Vs James Kimani Kabogo

DIRECTIONS
2. ELC 288/2013 Charles Munene Gatimu And Another Vs Ernest Omwenga And 12 Others
3. ELC 709/2015 Wamuongo Karongo Vs James Ng'ang'a
4. ELC 934/2015 Rachel Wangari T/a City Oil Limited Versus Nicholus Kamanu Mweru And Another
5. ELC 57/2016 Paul Gacheru Versus John K.mbogo
6. ELC 751/2016 Riruta Stalls Operations Group Vs Samuel Ndungu Njoroge And Another

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 JUNE 2018
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 195/2012 Stella Nzeghe Vs Charles Nyarangi
2. ELC 1118/2015 Tamrock Investements Ltd Versus Registrar Of Titles And 2 Others
3. ELC 787/2015 Margaret Kinaro Kimere Versus Kenya Plainters Co-operative Union And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
4. ELC 179/2010 Edward Khaemba Mulonga Vs Wathimu Kamau
5. ELC 1270/2013 Joseph Kimani Njuguna Versus Mohamed Ahmed Hassan
6. ELC APPL/48/2017 Registered Trustees Of Christ's Co-workers Fellowship Vs Kenya Railways Retirement Benefits Scheme And Anor
7. ELC/227/2018 Dorcas Matoke Vs Attorney General And Minisry Of Lands And 1 Others
8. ELC MISC/33/2018 Transonic Logistics Ltd Vs Njengi Properties Limited

MENTION
9. ELC 2687/1998 Yatin Vinubhai Kotak Vs Tucha Adventures And Others
10. ELC 2328/2007 Monicah Nduta Njenga Versus Suldana Habat Gerad
11. ELC 21/2012 Thome Dynamic Versus Joseph Wambua Nzioki
12. ELC 1506/2014 Tipe Close Limited Vs The Trustees Of The Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme
13. ELC 911/2016 Denis Muruu Mbau Versus Joseph Mungai

DIRECTIONS
14. ELC 418/2008 Julius Njoroge Versus Ag
15. ELC 157/2016 Caroline Nyakiringa Ndungu And 7 Others Vs Bernard Kariuki Wataari And 10 Others
16. ELC APPL 265/2016 Apex Apartments Limited Vs Elizabeth Maruma Mrema And 3 Others
17. ELC APPL 52/2016 Margaret Nguhi Mbugua Versus Ruth Karii Kagwe And 3 Others
18. ELC JR/51/2017 Placid View Properties Limited Vs National Lands Commission And Another
19. ELC/723/2017 Lameck Karanja Mwangi Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
20. ELC/1041/2014 Charles Munge Vs Nairobi City County And Others

MENTION FOR FIXING FRESH DATES
21. ELC 987/2007 Teresia Wacu Vs Margaret Njeri Mukui
22. ELC 176/2010 Gregory Kimani Thuita Vs Julia Kanai & City Council Of Nairobi
23. ELC 633/2010 Lilavanti R. Raja Vs The Commisssioner Of Lands
24. ELC 130/2016 Beshai Tropical Gardens Limited Vs Robert Nyangori And 2Others
25. ELC PET 25/2017 Jandu Investment Limited Vs The Attorney General And 2 Others
26. ELC/64/2018 Elizabeth Njango Vs Edgar Nzioki Martha

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 JUNE 2018
HON. DIANA ORAGO (180)
10:00 AM
PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
1. ELC 1025/2014 Jonah Karuoya Karugu Versus Joel Makori And Another
2. ELC 1235/2015 Nicholas Wahome & 3 Others Vs Abigael Wambui & 3 Others
3. ELC/731/2017 Julius Onchuru Ochako Vs Sammy Nyarangi And Anor
4. ELC (OS) 660/2011 Priscila Wambui Kamau Vs Margaret Wambui Kamau
5. ELC 1437/2016 Abdirahman Mohamed Elmi Vs The Chief Land Registrar
6. ELC/700/2017 Caren Bitutu Gekonge Vs Joseph Mogoah Nyabayo

DIRECTIONS
7. ELC (OS)/1211/2014 William Kipketer Maiyo & 9 Others Vs Wairimu Kinyanjui

MENTION
8. ELC 546/2011 The Estate Of Yusuf Ali Eraj Versus Balcon Housing Company Ltd
9. ELC 338/2012 Teresia Wamuyu And 8 Others Vs Kimuri Housing Co Ltd And Anr
10. ELC 684/2013 Milka Wangare Muya Vs Faith Wanjiku
11. ELC/1436/2014 Seventh Day Adventist Church Union Ltd Vs Karura Farmers Co. Ltd
12. ELC/1539/2014 Lucy Njeri Vs Zipporah Kimani And Dews Traders
13. ELC 1046/2015 John Supeyo Munyua Vs Virginia Watiri Gachomba And 2 Others
14. ELC 147/2015 Stephen Kirumba Gichuru Versus Peter Osindo And 2 Others
15. ELC MISC/3/2016 Ochoki & Ochoki Associates Vs Rohit Shah
16. ELC MISC 348/2016 Mary Wanjiku Mwaura Vs The Ocs Soweto Police Station And Anr
17. ELC 666/2016 Riverbank Plaza Limited Vs Subru Motors Limited And Another
18. ELC APPL/39/2017 Veronica Wangui Vs Naomi Wanjiru And Gerald Thiongo Kanyingi
19. ELC/15/2018 Njiru Farmers Self Help Group Vs The Officer Commanding Police Division Kayole

MENTION FOR FIXING FRESH DATES
20. ELC 884/2013 Wanyiri Kihoro And Anr Versus Hon Attorney General And 3 Others
21. ELC MISC/74/2018 Nicholas M. Kamwendwa Vs Dupoto Group Limited
22. ELC 907/2012 Stephen Kariuki & Another Vs David Cururu Wangu
23. ELC/910/2012 Jamii Telecommunications Ltd Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority
24. ELC 912/2012 Mary Nduta Kimemia Versus John Waburi Kibera
25. ELC 1281/2013 Paramount Electronics Ltd Versus Simon Gatembu Mugaa And Another
26. ELC/419/2014 The Office Bearers And Officials Of Light Christian Ministries
27. ELC 929/2014 Joseph Kinyajui Mwai Versus Attorney General And 8 Others
28. ELC 717/2015 Karugu Guandai Versus Patrick Futo Drani
29. ELC 852/2015 Samuel Muiruri Irungu Vs Peter Kamau Kimatu
30. ELC 186/2016 Francis Njoroge Boro Mungai And Another Versus David Njonjo Waiharo
31. ELC 701/2017 Joseph Muiru Vs Jamii Bora Bank
32. ELC 705/2016 Cynthia Wanjiru Vs Christine Njoki

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
MONDAY, 11 JUNE 2018
BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
1. ELC 872/2015 William Mwangi Kirubi Versus Cecilia Mwai And Another

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
2. ELC/163/2018 Bernadette Mwelu Nyamira Vs Patrick Kemoli Keyonzo

MENTION
3. ELC 630/2012 Reuben Muhavi Musundi Vs Urutagwo Mwiruti Women Group
4. ELC 1266/2013 Embakasi Village Crafts Jua Kali Asso. Vs Travel Care Limited
5. ELC APPL 33/2017 Dr.cyprianus Okoth Okere Vs Nacico Sacco Society
6. ELC 353/2017 Philomena Warigia Waweru Vs Duncan Wanyoike And 3 Others
7. ELC 513/2017 Simon Ngariu Maina And Thomas Kuria Maina Vs Daniel Maina
8. ELC APPL/56/2017 Rev. Joseph Mwaniki Wanjao Vs Jesee Ochilo Oyugi
9. ELC APPL/57/2017 Eng. Joseph Odero Vs The New Calabash Limited
10. ELC/720/2017 Jaffer Omar Shariff Vs Mohamed Omar Shariff
11. ELC/1557/2014 Kanyua John Githunguri Vs Patrick Munyi
12. ELC 68/2014 Mukaria Ragui Vs Peter Njogu Gatu & Another
13. ELC 240/2010 Lucy Nyambura Gitonga Vs Ngecha Mbari Ya Thara C0. Ltd
14. ELC 1182/2014 Samuel Wachira Vs County Government Of Kiambu & 3 Others

DIRECTIONS
15. ELC MISC 134/2017 Nyandoro And Co Adv Versus County Government Of Kajiado

MENTION FOR FIXING FRESH DATES
16. ELC 555/2005 Francis Nyoike Karanja Paul Mwangi Mwirigi
17. ELC/422/2012 Tenet Enterprises Limited And 3 Others Vs Trust Bank Imited( In Liquidation) And 3 Others
18. ELC/670/2012 Jason Maingi Vs Nderitu Wachira And 2 Others
19. ELC/202/2013 Virginia K Mwangi Vs Nicholas M Mulei
20. ELC APPL 67/2015 Simon Mbocha Kinyati And Another Versus Phoebe Njeri Kamau
21. ELC 1082/2016 Onesmus Kyalo Musyoka Vs Faith Kamene Kimuyu And 4 Others
22. ELC 1569/2016 Salford Investments Limited Versus Waterfront Outlets Limited
23. ELC MISC/221/2017 Otieno Okeyo And Co Adv Vs Prof.glady Nabubwaya Opinya
24. ELC 357/2017 Maxwell Hudson Vs I&m Bank Ltd
25. ELC 563/2017 Paul Mwende Musee And 2 Others Vs Family Bank Limited
26. ELC/120/2018 Benard Nzioka Muli Vs Jane Wambui Kimani
27. ELC/121/2018 Willy Odira Vs Joel Ouko And Moses Nyankuru Bosire
28. ELC/126/2018 Central Bank Of Kenya Vs Leonard Mudachi
29. ELC PET/18/2018 Godfrey Githinji Kamiri Vs The Attorney General
30. ELC 336/2015 Joyce Gatune Vs Board Of Trustees Kambu Dandora Farmers And Co. Ltd
31. ELC/133/2014 Joseph Ngethe Itibi Vs Florence Owino

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 12 JUNE 2018
OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 353/2013 Dr Delani A. Adungu Otieno Vs Muchai And Partners & Another
2. ELC 844/2013 Duncan Nganga Njenga Vs Njihia Njoroge
3. ELC 350/2014 Yasmin Anwar Khan Yusuf Vs Samuel Gatugi Kimani
4. ELC 1520/2016 Milmar Investment Limited Vs Vivo Limited Kenya Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
5. ELC 2/2014 Salome Njeri Chiira T/a Radiant Pangani Hospital Versus Florence Mumbi Macharia
6. ELC 906/2016 The Evangelistical Lutheram Church In Kenya Vs The National Land Commission And Another
7. ELC 200/2017 James Murimi Githinji Vs Embakasi Ranching Company

SUBMISSIONS
8. ELC 814/2016 Creekview Limited Vs Cares Catering And Supplies Limited And 4 Other Interested Parties

MENTION
9. ELC 29/2009 K.a.c.c Vs Yellow Horse Inn Ltd
10. ELC 279/2011 Benham International Supplies Ltd Vs Paul Ndegwa Mwangi & 9 Others
11. ELC 279/2011 Benham International Supplies Ltd Vs Paul Ndegwa Mwangi & 9 Others
12. ELC 279/2011 Benham International Supplies Ltd Vs Paul Ndegwa Mwangi & 9 Others
13. ELC 279/2011 Benham International Supplies Ltd Vs Paul Ndegwa Mwangi & 9 Others
14. ELC 279/2011 Benham International Supplies Ltd Vs Paul Ndegwa Mwangi & 9 Others
15. ELC 279/2011 Benham International Supplies Ltd Vs Paul Ndegwa Mwangi & 9 Others
16. ELC 402/2011 Abdullah Mohammed Sheikh Versus Board Of Governors Of Mama Wanjigo Sec.school
17. ELC 840/2012 James Ngara Mukiri & Another Vs Josephine Wangari Mukiri
18. ELC 151/2013 Maria Szabanowicz Vs Antony Timothy Mariano And Others
19. ELC 1264/2015 Kulwant Singh Chadha Vs Kenya Airports Authority And 2 Others
20. ELC 1190/2016 Joseph Vincent Oyile Magoha And Another Vs Rings View Apartments Limited
21. ELC 149/2017 Marionson Holdings Limited Versus Cyrus Ngugi Mugonya And Others
22. ELC PET 28/2017 Samuel Kimondo Theuri Versus Dr.mohammed Swazuri And Anor
23. ELC 30/2017 Catherine Njeri Nganga & Another Versus Chirag Sanghrakaj & 4 Others
24. ELC/104/2018 Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter-day Saints-kenya Regiatered Trustees Vs Stephen Njenga

DIRECTIONS
25. ELC 2333/2007 Nareshchandra Govindji Shah And Another Vs Shree Management Limited And Others
26. ELC 1371/2014 Derrick Francis Ouma And 2 Others Vs Rashid Mohammed
27. ELC 211/2017 Ben Murumba Nakitare Versus Speed Capital Ltd
28. ELC/104/2018 Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter-day Saints-kenya Regiatered Trustees Vs Stephen Njenga

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
29. ELC 633/2012 Julia Nyawira Gitau Vs Wallace Waweru Njuguna

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES

30. ELC 650/2013 John Kamau Njoroge Vs Mary Njeri Kimori
31. ELC 981/2015 Richard Waruingi Mungai And Another Vs Allied Group For Bussiness Investment Limited And 3 Others
32. ELC 134/2016 Harrison Nyende Mumia Versus Bernard Omondi Owino
33. ELC 1631/2016 Elizabeth Wambui Macharia Versus Ruth Gathoni Mari And 4 Others

11:30 AM
HEARING
34 ELC 1453/2013 Joseph Mwenja Muthee Vs Stephen Gakuu

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 12 JUNE 2018
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 604/2006 Hassanali Asaria Vs Sarbjit Singh
2. ELC 544/2012 Peter Kagumu And 2 Others Versus Kahawa West Investement Co. And 3 Others
3. ELC 651/2012 Elias Maina Versus Mahiira Housing Company Ltd
4. ELC 117/2017 Evans Nyaga Kathuri Versus Farm Mont Real Estate Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
5. ELC 675/2011 Ebrekristos Abraha Assefash Vs Tewolde Chebrekristos
6. ELC 177/2017 Gold Lida Limited Versus Nic Bank Limited And Another
7. ELC/724/2017 Cancer Investments Ltd And Another Vs Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Ltd
8. ELC/725/2017 Jannat Mukhtar Ahmed Vs Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Ltd
9. ELC/726/2017 Jannat Mukhtar Ahmed And Another Vs Diamond Trust Bank Kenya Ltd
10. ELC/245/2018 Deepak Harakchand Dodhia Vs Anmol Ltd And Superfit Steelcon Ltd
11. ELC APPL/26/2018 Muchewa Limited Vs Enkare Hotel Limited And Adder Limited

MENTION
12. ELC (OS) 283/2013 Joseph Irungu And 14 Others Versus Komarock Building Development Ltd And Anor
13. ELC 724/2016 Michael Kinyua Vs Ruai Chokaa Housing Scheme
14. ELC 460/2017 Peter Nnderitu Kamakia Vs Kahawa Sukari Limited

DIRECTIONS
15. ELC 431/2008 Edward Michar Kibe And 4 Others Vs Bernard Kungu Maina And 4 Others
16. ELC 307/2010 Henry Ntabuto Oyaro Versus Embakasi Ranching Ltd
17. ELC 166/2011 Joseph Waiharo Kuria Versus City Council Of Nairobi
18. ELC 497/2012 Primix Enterprises Limited Versus Fidei Holdings Limited And Another
19. ELC 1290/2014 Peter Mungai Ng'ang'a Vs Githunguri Ranching Company Limited
20. ELC 654/2017 Grace Wambui Kariuki And Another Vs Safari Essentials Limited
21. ELC 70/2017 Nimrod Kimani Wakahia Versus Andrew Macharia Kimani & 2 Others

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
22. ELC 1663/2007 Mary Nyanguru Vs Municipal Council Of Kikuyu
23. ELC (OS) 183/2009 Eustace Karuri Githenya Vs Joreth Ltd & Others
24. ELC 924/2014 Swisscom Logistics Ltd Versus Paul Nakuchi Ereng
25. ELC 351/2015 Water Resources Mgt Authority Vs Export Processing Zone Authority
26. ELC/588/2010 Induscope Limited Vs Meeta Jai Radia And Anor

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 12 JUNE 2018
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
JUDGEMENT
1. ELC 572/2014 Nouvetti Realtors Ltd Vs Josephine Wambugu
2. PET 18/2017 Sigma Phi Investments Ltd Vs I.G National Police Service
3. ELC 481/2009 Happyland Inn Ltd Vs Nairobi City County

HEARING
4. ELC 285/2012 Virginia Njoka Vs Joel Nathan Omumia & Another
5. ELC 208/2015 Gibson Kihara Mburu Vs Charity Thamai Mweteri & 2 Others
6. ELC 1319/2016 Bapa Investment Limited Vs Nairobi Crankshaft Centre Limited
7. ELC 1319/2016 Bapa Investment Limited Vs Nairobi Crankshaft Centre Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
8. ELC 462/2013 Limon Investments Co.ltd Versus Dakane Ali And Anor
9. ELC 462/2013 Limon Investments Co.ltd Versus Dakane Ali And Anor
10. ELC 28/2016 Khadija Kuria Vs Patrick Wambua Ndambuki And Another
11. ELC/425/2017 Wanjeri W/o Munene & 3 Others Vs
12. ELC/239/2018 Alexander Anthony Wahiu And Samuel Mwai Vs Joseph Kariha Wahiu And Thumbi Kamau
13. ELC 247/2013 Gitathuru Kariobangi Co Ltd Vs Kariuki & Gatheca Resourses Ltd
14. ELC (OS)/187/2015 James Gathanua Mukoma Versus National Land Commission And Anor

MENTION
15. ELC 198/2012 Veronica Wanjiru Ngubuini And 3 Others Vs Reah Marie Githaiga And 7 Others
16. ELC 1288/2013 John Bosco Ngila Mbui And Anor Versus New Akamba Unity And 3 Others
17. ELC 1364/2013 Silas Mugo Kithenji Versus Stephen Gitau Wambui
18. ELC 1256/2016 Grand Quality Restaurant Limited And Another Vs English Press Properties Limited
19. ELC 134/2017 Vidonge Stores Pharmaceutical Limited Versus John Mwangi Kingo'ri
20. ELC 305/2017 George Okeyo Abebe And Another Versus Hellen Achieng Olima
21. ELC 626/2017 Francis Xavier C. Siro Mayaka Vs Jemima Kemunto Mageto And Another
22. ELC/690/2017 Veronica Wambui Gakera Vs Mca Njiru Ward
23. ELC 89/2017 Fatma Shamlal Versus Benard Maina & Another
24. ELC 93/2017 Margaret Njeri Kamau Versus The Chairman,njiru United Youth Association And 3 Others
25. ELC/18/2018 Dr. Fridah Afandi Govedi Vs Stanley Muregi Chege And Elizabeth Akinyi Aluoch

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
26. ELC 365/2010 Harish Ramji & Others Vs Mombasa Cement Ltd
27. ELC 488/2015 Moses Palimeles Ole Ngaurr Versus Leah Wanjiku Muguku And Anor

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 12 JUNE 2018
BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION
1. ELC/171/2015 Samuel Kigetho Chege And Nancy Chege Vs Austin Macharia Njaga And The Attorney General And 1 Others
2. ELC MISC 93/2017 Nyachoti And Company Advocates Vs Kishorlal Dhanji Borkhataria

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
3. ELC/2128/2001 Lawina Co.ltdversusbernard Kiplagat And 4 Others
4. ELC 351/2009 James Onyangore Onyango Versus Aggret Taikash Azelwa

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
5. ELC 1208/2016 Tuinuke Pamoja Credit Capital Limited And Another Vs Paul Mwaura Mwangi And 3 Others
6. ELC 1447/2016 Adan Alio Ibrahim And 4 Others Vs Mui Annex Properties Limited

MENTION
7. ELC 575/2011 Andrew Njau Ngone Vs Pauline Wanjiry Kimani & 3 Others
8. ELC 554/2014 Joseph Kithinji Gitonga Vs Kiogora Mutai
9. ELC 335/2015 Prof. Philip J. Thiuri Versus Loise Wainaina And Another
10. ELC MISC 89/2016 Gathenji And Co. Advo. Vs David N. Thuku And Another
11. ELC 109/2017 Saberia Wambui Gachungi Versus Medrine Wangari Gakami And 4 Others
12. ELC MISC/208/2017 Symon Thuo Gachani Muhia Vs David Ndung'u Thuku And Another
13. ELC MISC/209/2017 Symon Thuo Gachani Muhia Vs David Ndungu Thuku And Another
14. ELC 503/2017 Winnie Wanjiru Kuria Vs Emmanuel Kazungu Masha And 2 Others
15. ELC/736/2017 Christine Ruguru And 3 Others Vs John Waira Karuga And 2 Others
16. ELC 95/2017 Esther Ermisch Lilian Vs Gloria Okumu
17. ELC/20/2018 Nazmuddin Ebrahim Jiwan Jiwani Vs Auto Tyres Services Limited

DIRECTIONS
18. ELC 2325/1995 John Wallace Mathare Versus Joyce Wanja
20. ELC MISC 39/2017 Ondabu And Co. Adv Versus Kenya United Sports Limited

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
21. ELC 89/2008 Cabinet File. Grace Wambui Wachira Vs Laura Nyambura Kiboro And 3 Others
22. ELC 159/2017 Margaret Wairimu Magugu Versus Karura Investment Ltd And Others
23. ELC MISC/4/2018 Njeru Nyaga & Co Advocates Vs Presbyterian Foundation And Another
24. ELC 1361/2007 Kinyanjui Wathiari Versus Gichana Gathuku
25. ELC/739/2012 Joyce Njeri Ngure Vs Telposta Pension Scheme And Another
26. ELC/749/2012 Geoffrey Githenya Mbuthia Vs Moses Irungu Mbui And Another
27. ELC 23/2014 York House Properties Ltd Versus Mohamed Yufus Ali
28. ELC/415/2014 Jane Wamuyu Mugenda Vs Kanyoro Kariuki
29. ELC/415/2014 Jane Wamuyu Mugenda Vs Kanyoro Kariuki
30. ELC 108/2015 Stephen Abu Mukhabi Versus Daniel Orira Odhiambo
31. ELC 329/2015 Abdullatiff Ahmed Talib Versus Fidelity Commercial Bank Limited
32. ELC 1081/2016 Daniel Kamunyu Kimani Vs Paul Gichu T/a Webmley Villas Limited
33. ELC 960/2016 Silas Mugeria And Another Vs John Mwangi King'ori And Another
34. ELC 319/2017 Stephen Karomo Macharia Vs Stephen Karani Macharia And Another
35. ELC 456/2017 Arthur Wambaki Kingori Vs Benard Wanjohi Muchiri
36. ELC 482/2017 Daniel Ndirangu Macharia Vs Moses Mwikaria Muchiri
37. ELC 635/2017 Bens0n Murage Njiru Vs Simon Chege Ruku And 4 Others
38. ELC/144/2018 Joyce Wambui Mbau And Esther Nyambura Kibe Vs Redeemed Gospel Church Of Kenya
39. ELC/31/2018 Francis Kamenwa Chege Vs
40. ELC 903/2013 Lea Njoki Thitu Vs James Karanja Kageche
41. ELC 407/2017 Kafia Mohamed Mohamud Versus Abdullahi Yussuf Hassan
42. ELC 376/2012 Joseph Njoroge Kangawa Vs Harrison Wagacha Munynui & Others

RULING
43. ELC MISC/233/2017 Koceyo & Company Advocates Vs Nairobi City County

44. ELC MISC/218/2017 M/s Githinji , Kimamo & Co Advocates Vs Endmor Steel Millers Ltd

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 12 JUNE 2018
HON. DIANA ORAGO (180)
10:00 AM
ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION
1. ELC/193/2010 Alton Homes Limited Vs Davis Nathan Chelogoi

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
2. ELC 647/2016 Fadumo Muhamud Hersi Vs Patrick Kangethe And Sons

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
3. ELC 1456/2016 Maureen Munyazi Mwangovya And Another Vs Elemkay Limited And 3 Others
4. ELC 247/2017 Paul Makau Mwangi Versus John Isaac Odongo And Another
5. ELC/687/2017 Joy Gevira Wanjala Vs Riverside Elms Limited
6. ELC/769/2017 John Mathara Mwangi Vs Consolidated Bank Of Kenya Limited And 3 Others

MENTION
7. ELC 2332/2007 Phoebe Wangui Vs Mohamed Ahmed
8. ELC 586/2008 Joseph Mbau Gitau Vs Joreth Ltd & Another
9. ELC 203/2010 Muwa Trading Co. Ltd Vs City Council Of Nairobi
10. ELC 760/2013 Lilian Muthoni Kariuki Vs Peninah Njeri Kinyanjui And Another
11. ELC 1396/2014 Jeremy Mark Jack Versus Kenya Forest Service
12. ELC/548/2014 Gurdhev Singh Rooprai And 5 Others Vs Noble Gases International.
13. ELC/1003/2015 Sterling Civil Engineering Kenya Limited Vs Spencon Services Limited And Spencon International Limited And 1 Others
14. ELC APPL 23/2015 Adiel Nthuni Maimbu Vs Mugo Kirika
15. ELC 1120/2016 John Irungu Huma Vs Rafiki Micro-finance Limited
16. ELC 382/2017 Caleb Miheso Ijami Vs Miraflores Apartment Ltd And Another
17. ELC/621/2017 Elizabeth Gitonga Vs Riverside Elms Ltd
18. ELC/136/2018 Peter Munene Ndegwa Vs Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd
19. ELC JR/14/2018 Thande Holdings Ltd Vs Chairperson, Business Premises Rent Tribunal
20. ELC/150/2018 Willmary Development Limited Vs Nationa Land Commisin And Kenya National Highways Authority
21. ELC/153/2018 Nssf Vs Attorney General And 2 Others

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
22. ELC MISC 400/2003 John Kiplangat Barbaret And Others Vs Isiah Kiplagat Cheluget
23. ELC 548/2011 Jon Tevin Kamau Wainoga And Anor Versus Waweru Kimani And Anor
24. ELC/855/2012 Nixon Mwai Kamiti Versus Lydia Waithera Muchiri And Another
25. ELC 953/2013 Walter Gakobe Waruthi Versus Leah Ngoiri Kamande
26. ELC/140/2014 Stephen Mochu Miru Vs Peter Kinyua Miano
27. ELC 784/2014 Rhoda Wambui Mathare Vs Wandai Samuel Karugo And Another
28. ELC/479/2015 Peter Weru Vs Reliance Oxygen Limited
29. ELC 882/2015 John Mwangi Macharia Vs Richard Odiek Ayusa And Another
30. ELC 1127/2016 Muthithi Investments Limited Vs Nairobi City Water & Sewerage Co. Ltd
31. ELC 1504/2016 Kuza Farms And Another Vs The National Land Commission
32. ELC 984/2016 Simon Muigai Mwangi Vs Solomon Mureithi Kibogo And Another
33. ELC APPL/16/2018 Kca University Vs Shiloah Investment
34. ELC 2146/2007 Embalance Investments Ltd Vs David Oloo Miruka And 2 Others
35. ELC/1461/2013 Francis M.muchiti Vs James Auma Aggrey
36. ELC 341/2013 Naomi Wangui Kuria And Another Versus Harrison Karanja And Another
37. ELC 1542/2014 Sarah Wanjiru Ndabari Vs Daniel Joseph Gathanja Njagi
38. ELC 679/2012 Igi Holdings Limited Vs Tropical Farm Management Kenya Limited And Another
39. ELC 495/2015 Daimler Enterprises Ltd Versus Bakhresa Food Products (k) Ltd

RULING
40. ELC MISC/226/2015 Odera Obar And Co.adv Vs Equip Agencies Ltd And Others
41. ELC MISC 124/2017 Ktk Advocates Vs Federico Rosa

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 12 JUNE 2018
HON. LOICE CHEPKEMOI KOMINGOI (COURT3, 3RD FLOOR)
09:00 AM
MENTION
1. ELC 1400/1994 Prof. David M. Ndetei Vs Orbit Chemical Industries Ltd
2. ELC (OS)/1331/2016 Lydia Wambui Gitau & Gitonga Kithinji Muriuki Vs Patrick Karimeri Thuku

DIRECTIONS
3. ELC 2363/2007 Beth Wairimu Bari And 3 Others Vs John Kimuhu Gachega And 81 Others
4. ELC 410/2012 Peter Njunge Francis Njoroge Vs The Trustee Royal Priesthood Church Ongata Rongai And Another
5. ELC 459/2012 Josephine Egwa Mbela -vs- Elizabeth Wanjiku Muchira And Another
6. ELC 266/2013 Paul Njoroge Karuri Vs Kahawa West Investment Company & Another
7. ELC 1233/2014 Tabitha Wangari Njui Versus John Mwangi Gakomo
8. ELC/1543/2014 Joseph Macharia Vs Nairobi County Government
9. ELC 860/2014 Rita Ole Nkila Vs Francis Mutuku & 4 Others
10. ELC 1547/2016 James Mungai & 24 Others Vs Shopping Paradise

ADDENDUM

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 JUNE 2018

BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC 39/2017 Ondabu and co. advocates Vs Kenya United Sports Ltd

2. ELC MISC 280/2012 Oyagi Stephen Okero Vs Sunrise Properties Ltd

3. ELC MISC 218/2017 Ms Githinji, Kimamo and co. Advocates Vs Endmor Steel Millers Ltd

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 12 JUNE 2018

D. ORAGO (DR) (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR)

MENTION

1. ELC 379/2017 George Ngugi Vs. Embakasi Ranching Company And Ano.

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 JUNE 2018
OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 410/2011 Agwu Ukiwe Okali Vs Suresh Sofat And 3 Others
2. ELC 519/2013 Mary Waithira & Ano. Vs Joseph Orina & Ano.
3. ELC/677/2013 Sarah Wangari Maina Matheka And Another Vs Joseph Kusoro Ogola And Others
4. ELC 410/2016 Stephen Kibe Gakuru Versus Lucas Wambogo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
5. ELC/161/2018 Sayani Investments Limited Vs Feisal Shariff Mohammed And Awo Shariff Feisal
6. ELC/171/2018 Bishop Geoffrey Mutheca Gitau And Bishop Eli Rop And 1 Others Vs Hon. Okoth Ocholla And The Attorney General
7. ELC/34/2018 Manair Limited Vs Fleet Logistics Limited And Sigma Limited And 2 Others
8. ELC MISC/61/2018 Kanti Pindoria And Manju Kanti Pindoria Vs The Registrar Of Titles

MENTION
9. ELC 578/2010 Landlords Limited And Another Vs Waymax Company Ltd And 2 Others
10. ELC 1512/2013 Ngatia Muriuki And Another Versus Mukamula Investements Ltd
11. ELC 1516/2014 Vineyard Estate(roysambu) Versus Raphael Arc Michael Munge
12. ELC 803/2014 Koffi Mawusi Kioussen Versus Mary Arech And Another
13. ELC 1116/2016 Grace Wambui Kamau Vs Commodities Fund And 2 Others
14. ELC PET 181/2016 Access Kenya Group Limited Versus Kenya Power And Lightining Company
15. ELC/750/2017 Shauri Business Consultants Limited Vs Clay Mbutu Benjamin
16. ELC APPL/14/2018 East African Seeds Company Limited Vs Kaushak M. Shah
17. ELC/32/2018 Maj-chemie Limited Vs Josephine Nyambutu Kinuthia & Serah Wairimu Kamau And Patrick Kori Kinuthia And 1 Others

DIRECTIONS
18. ELC 1068/2014 John Tevin Kamau Wainoga Versus James Kinyajui
19. ELC 1553/2014 Eliud Karanja Rore Vs David Rore Karanja
20. ELC/593/2014 Elias Kinigeni And 10 Others Vs David Waiganjo And 3 Others
21. ELC 892/2015 Salome Wangui Kiambati And 2 Others Versus Doris Wanjiru And Another
22. ELC 410/2016 Stephen Kibe Gakuru Versus Lucas Wambogo
23. ELC (OS) 555/2017 National Housing Corporation Vs Francis Kibora

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES

24. ELC 32/2017 Joyce Mutinda Mutiso Versus Mohammed Abdi Ali
25. ELC 596/2014 Farah S. Murani & Another Vs Galab Gulam & Aonter
26. ELC 596/2014 Farah S. Murani & Another Vs Galab Gulam & Aonter
27. ELC 504/2009 Amendeo Mungeri Gikonye Versus City Council Of Nairobi
28. ELC 596/2009 Fleur Investments Lmited Vspermanent Secretary Ministry Of Roads And Public Works
29. ELC 1107/2016 Shem Andrew Gichimu Versus Primeland Holdings (k) Limited

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 JUNE 2018
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
JUDGMENT
1. ELC 418/2010 Susan Nyokabi Mwangi Kingori Versus Nairobi City Council And 2 Others

HEARING
2. ELC 369/2010 Cephas Osoro & 3 Others Vs Prof. K Maitha & Another
3. ELC 459/2010 James Gitingu Wamagata And Another Versus David Migichi Kageni
4. ELC 664/2011 Dr. Peter Wainaina Kamau Versus John Joseph Kinyanjui And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
5. ELC 514/2012 Victor Mose Birundu Versus Peter Manyuru And Nssf
6. ELC 330/2015 Bathawab Investments Limited Versus Hassan Ahmed And 2 Others
7. ELC PET/22/2018 James Kiongi Mwaura And Jeremy Kiongi Mwaura Vs The Cabinet Secretary For Environment And Forestry And The National Land Commission
8. ELC APPL/23/2018 Ladado Limited Vs Lucy Waithera Kimanga
9. ELC/256/2018 Hassan Popat Vs Wako Galgallo Odha
10. ELC 1538/2013 Flash Audio Systems Ltd Vs Mbesa Ltd & Another

MENTION
11. ELC 19/2001 Lawrence Njau Versus John Kairuri And Another
12. ELC 154/2010 Geoffrey Thiongo Kamau Vs Francis Njoroge Mwaniki
13. ELC 280/2010 Beatrice Wachatha Vs Purity Kanany
14. ELC 369/2010 Cephas Osoro & 3 Others Vs Prof. K Maitha & Another
15. ELC 347/2015 Lucy Mweru Mutai Versus Jane Nzilani And Anor
16. ELC 723/2015 Naomi Wanjiku Karumba Versus Christopher Karumba
17. ELC 1320/2016 Maurine Wanjiku Githae Vs Charles Njau Njonjo
18. ELC JR 21/2017 Alfajiri Vs National Land Commission
19. ELC 451/2017 Rainlex Investment Limited Vs Maxwell Otieno Odongo And Another
20. ELC MISC 5/2017 Zed Achoki & Company Advocates Versus Anglo African Property Holdings Limited
21. ELC/697/2017 Mount Kennya Investment Ltd Vs Allan Ngethe Gaitho And Anor
22. ELC MISC/81/2018 Bomas Of Kenya Limited Vs The National Land Commission

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
23. ELC 210/2008 David Anunda Vs John Karu
24. ELC 546/2008 Route Three Co Ltd & Another Vs Nairobi City Council & Another
25. ELC 572/2015 Reuben Gachau Mwihaki Vs James Kigui & Another 

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 JUNE 2018
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 604/2006 Hassanali Asaria Vs Sarbjit Singh
2. ELC 54/2007 Clementina Okello T/a Clema Saloon Versus Peninah Maina & Another
3. ELC 530/2012 Ethaga Anjiru Co.ltd Versus Wellington Mwangi Githendu And 2 Others
4. ELC 191/2017 Susan Kagwiria Ringera And Anor Versus Nantie Homes Ltd
5. ELC PET/39/2017 Charles Midigo & Eight Others Vs Kenya National Highway Authority & Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
6. ELC 595/2011 Alshabai Hassa T/a Setlack Two Thousand Versus Jaswinder Bhabra
7. ELC 641/2011 James Mumbia Gitundu Versus Stephen Ndishu Nganga And Anor
8. ELC JR 37/2017 Republic Vs National Land Commission And Another & County Government Of Nairobi And 2 Other Interested Parties & Registered Trustees Fellowship Of Believers
9. ELC PET/37/2018 Lucy Wangechi Kairu And James Wanderi Kairu Vs National Land Commission And Attorney General

MENTION
10. ELC 549/2012 Gaitan Lisutsa Mukofu Versus Bereda Muhato
11. ELC 783/2014 Francis Eric Wasuna And Another Versus Eunice Njeru And 2 Others
12. ELC 1002/2015 Embalasi Jua Kali Housing Versus Embakasi Developers Limited And Another
13. ELC 574/2017 Lalit Baba Kana And Another Vs Director Of Survey And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS
14. ELC 993/2014 Dinker Naran Sitani & Another Vs Bharat Desai & Another
15. ELC/1105/2015 Garun Investments Ltd And Anor Vs Aguthi Benterprises Ltd And Anor
16. ELC 456/2015 Sebastian Paul Muinde Kathilu Vs Benl Development Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
17. ELC (OS) 698/2012 David Njoroge Igaa Versus Wairimu Kinyanjui
18. ELC 292/2013 Menelik House Company Limited Vs Francis Onsodo
19. ELC 755/2016 William Indindi Ojiambo Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
20. ELC 454/2017 Pintu Builders Limited Vs Serene Valley Properties (k) Limited And Another
21. ELC 814/2005 Elias M Matengua Vs Nairobi City Council
22. ELC 1670/2007 Menno Travel Services Ltd Versus Menno Plaza Limited
23. ELC 1216/2015 Zahida Mohammed Kassam Noorani Versus Parinbanu Aziz Mohamed
24. ELC 586/2016 Kipkai Enterprises Ltd Vs Maurine Louise Osembe

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 JUNE 2018
HON. DIANA ORAGO (180)
10:00 AM
HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
1. ELC 786/2012 Benson Gathuma Kingori Versus Patrick Mutuma Kirimi

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
2. ELC 354/2015 Starnet Invetsment Ltd Vs Rukia Salim
3. ELC 1528/2016 Gori Investment Limited Vs Basco Products (k) Limited And Another
4. ELC 921/2016 Thomas Kirui Vsjoshua Odhiambo Tollo
5. ELC 138/2017 Ephantus Mugo And Another Versus Dakane Abdullahi Ali And 3 Others
6. ELC/701/2017 Joseph Muiru Kabiru Vs Jamii Bora Bank Ltd And 2 Others

MENTION
7. ELC 553/2011 Elijah Kipngeno Arap Bii Vs National Bank Of Kenya Limited
8. ELC 191/2012 Lucy Gathoni Ng'ang'a And 5 Others Versus Stanley Ng'ang'a Thairu And Another
9. ELC 126/2014 Joseph Kang'ethe K. Versus Ngai S/o Ngai
10. ELC APPL/46/2015 Ezekiel Kamau Kariuki Vs Patrick Kiarie Njoroge
11. ELC 530/2015 Hanah Wanjiru Kamau Vs Jane Wanja Rukaya
12. ELC 636/2015 John Njogu Mbaru And Others Versus Jane Wangui
13. ELC 1533/2016 John Maina Kariuki -vs- Jason Kibaya Mirithu And Another
14. ELC MISC 119/2017 John Mwangi Matindi And Another Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited And 2 Others
15. ELC 132/2017 Joseph Muturi Mugu And Another Versus Jospeh Peter Njoroge And One Interested Party
16. ELC 491/2017 Michael Kinyua Kibuna And Anor Versus Peninah Njahira Kibuna And 5 Others
17. ELC APPL/17/2018 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti Vs
18. ELC APPL/18/2018 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti Vs
MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
19. ELC 394/2011 Teresiah Njeri Njuguna Versus Veronica Wanjiku Gitonga And Another
20. ELC 602/2015 Serah Gathoni Mururi Versus Wanjiku Kiguru
21. ELC 1243/2016 Eastend Development Properties Limited Vs The Cabinet Secretary For Interior And Coordination Of National Security And 4 Others
22. ELC APPL/46/2017 Embakasi Ranching Co.limited Vs Dorcas Ayoma Mbalanya
23. ELC 523/2017 Irene Wanjiku Njenga Vs Lucky Summer Estate Ltd Nancy Kamotho
24. ELC 638/2017 Magdaline Mirigo Nderitu Vs The Chief Lands Registrar And Others
25. ELC/696/2017 Joseph Njogu Kariuki Vs John Kamau Nganga And Another
26. ELC/146/2018 Diana Awino Odete Vs Justus Tela
27. ELC PET/19/2018 Keza Limited Vs Hon. Paul Simba Arati And Attorney General
28. ELC MISC/49/2018 Ensi Investments Limited Vs Vinya Wa Aka Group And Vinya Wa Aka Investment Co. Ltd And 2 Others
29. ELC/86/2018 Cross Country Ventures Limited Vs

30. ELC 549/2008 Christine Nyaruai Muriuki & Another Vs Hutchinsons Wanjiku Kimamo & Another
31. ELC 1335/2016 Francis Musau Kaleli T/a Kayaba Scrap Metal Dealers Vs Commercial Bank Of Africa Limited

RULING
32. ELC 357/2013 Jimmy Mutuku Kiamba Versus Municipal Council Of Machakos
33. ELC MISC/34/2018 Joseph Githoro Boro Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd
34. ELC/922/2012 Alice Wanjiru Njenga Vs Mavoloni Co.ltd
35. ELC 1430/2016 Andrew Gicheha Gikondu Vs Nairobi City County
36. ELC 59/2016 Arthur Wamiti Njoroge Vs Bernard Megosi Kerongo & 4 Others
37. ELC 535/2017 Michael Mbugua Thige Vs John Njuguna Nduati

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 JUNE 2018
BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
1. ELC/630/2010 Mwafa Court Limited Vs The Board Of Governors Embakasi Girls High School
2. ELC 259/2011 Peter Nyaga Vs Richard Manzi
3. ELC 1289/2014 Joseph Kabugi Karanja Vs Benson Mugo Mukoya

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
4. ELC/199/2012 Mary Luisa Wanjiku Wanyee Vs Sharon Louisa Wanyee
5. ELC 908/2012 Murphy Chemicals E.a Ltd Vs Hasbah Co Ltd & 7 Others
6. ELC 887/2015 Landmark International Properties Ltd Vs Francis Kamau Kinuthia
7. ELC 124/2017 Stephen Maingi Migichi And Other Versus Grace Wangari Njoka

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION
8. ELC APPL/537/2016 Mathew Kiambati Vs James Gichuki
9. ELC MISC/214/2017 Wanyonyi & Muhia Advocates Vs Daimler Enterprises Ltd
10. ELC MISC/2/2018 H. T. And Associates Vs Mary Njoki

MENTION
11. ELC 1222/2013 Kangatta Properties Co. Ltd Vs Charity Njeri T/a Winacom Crossline Supplies And Others
12. ELC/31/2013 Mary Watiri Kirumba Vs Rose Nyokabi Ndungu
13. ELC 320/2014 Peter Maina Kingori Vs Osman Abdi Guled
14. ELC/42/2015 Edward Kamau Wairi Vs Chief Land Registrar
15. ELC 666/2015 Daniel Njenga Njuguna Vs Housing Finance & 2 Others
16. ELC 79/2015 Nyangiri Bwonditi And Another Vs Florence Ndinda Mutua
17. ELC 1125/2016 Monica Atieno Kayongo Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited
18. ELC 1224/2016 Jenniffer Mumbi Mpesha Vs Ambient Development Limited And Another
19. ELC APPL 46/2016 Dr. Callistus Okatch Vs Lucy Mwogah
20. ELC APPL 47/2016 Ali Aidid Abdi Versus Solomon Abdi Ali
21. ELC 302/2017 Abdirahman Elmi T/a Elmi Traders Vs Mary Nyambeki And Another
22. ELC 582/2017 Stephen Ontita Maisiba Vs Athi Water Services Board
23. ELC 781/2012 St Andrews Church And Another Versus Methodist Church Missions Kenya Registered Trustees

RULING
24. ELC MISC 68/2016 Muri Mwaniki And Wamiti Advocates -vs- Kifile Darche Gubo And Another
25. ELC MISC 22/2017 Muri Mwaniki & Wamiti Adv. Vs Patricia Nduta Nzau
26. ELC MISC 75/2017 Tom Ojienda And Associates Advocates Vs Mastermind Tobacco Limited

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
27. ELC MISC 110/2017 John Mburu And Company Advocates Versus Amos Kimani Ng'ang'a
28. ELC MISC 111/2017 John Mburu And Company Advocates Versus Amos Kimani Ng'ang'a And 2 Others
29. ELC MISC 170/2017 Edward Gacau Kariuki Practicing As Gacau Kariuki And Co Advocates Vs Samwel Ndegwa Kiriro
30. ELC MISC/5/2018 Njeru Nyaga & Co. Advocates Vs Presbyterian Foundation And 2 Others
31. ELC 1109/2013 Peter Gacheha Njathi T/a Premier School Vs Sila Wambua Katingi And Another
32. ELC 1475/2014 Maganga Agola Alot Versus Lucy Wangechi Thogo And 3 Others
33. ELC/563/2015 Nexic Company Limited Vs The Board Of Trustees Nssf
34. ELC APPL 66/2015 Justus Ndungu Kamau & Another Vs Joseph Kimani Gatheca & Another
35. ELC 877/2015 Kimuri Housing Co. Ltd Versus Frank Logistics Ltd
36. ELC 401/2016 Josephat Muhoro Gicheha C/o Advocates Versus The Nairobi County Government
37. ELC 875/2016 Rachel Njoki Nielsen Vs Ahmed Mohamed Abdi And 4 Others
38. ELC 120/2017 Samuel Kanogo Ritho And Sarimu Holdings Limited Versus Liscom Computers And Accessories Limited
39. ELC MISC 150/2017 Njeru Kariuki Advocates Vs Mary Wamaitha Kaittany
40. ELC 449/2017 Foton East Africa Limited Vs Prime Bank Limited And Another
41. ELC (OS) 550/2017 National Housing Corporation Vs Flora W.wanjiku
42. ELC (OS)/140/2018 Sera Mweru Muhu Vs Kcb Bank Kenya Limited
43. ELC MISC 122/2016 Masore Nyang'au & Co Advocates Vs Suppliers And Services Ltd

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 13 JUNE 2018
HON. LOICE CHEPKEMOI KOMINGOI (COURT 3, 3RD FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
1. ELC 950/2013 Mary Mugo & Another Vs Obadiah M Wainaina & Another

DIRECTIONS
2. ELC 25/2012 James Ndoria Muriuki Vs James Olacho & Another
3. ELC 419/2012 Zipporah Njoki Kangara Vs Stephen Kariuki Kanyiri
4. ELC/1188/2013 William Mwembia Kiambi Vs Wairimu Kinyanjui
5. ELC 1554/2013 Sona Properties Ltd Versus Ruiru-juja Water & Sewerages Co. Ltd
6. ELC 42/2014 Sheila Jerotich Bett Vs Fred Mutua T/a Nzioka Mutua Ass.
7. ELC 250/2015 Stanley Gachomoh Kariuki Vs Steve Njoka & Another
8. ELC 361/2016 Francis Ngigi Waweru Versus Joseph Waara Kithindi And 5 Others
9. ELC MISC/234/2017 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Ouisanou Ngum And 2 Others

MENTION
10. ELC 602/1994 Domel Gowns Ltd Vs Peter Kimani Mbugua

 

Milimani Environment and Land Court

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 13 JUNE 2018

HON. DIANA ORAGO (180)

10:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC 155/2018 Victor Burihabwa Vs KENCOM SACCO SOCIETY LTD

2. ELC 156/2018 Domitien Ndakizeye Vs KENCOM SACCO SOCIETY LTD

 

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 232/2010 Rosemary Njeri Kariithi And Another Versus Joseph Mwaura Njau And Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
2. ELC/566/2017 Ndirikania Company Limited And 6 Others Vs Taddeo Muiruri Mungai And 5 Others

MENTION
3. ELC 106/2008 K.a.c.c Vs Hammerheads Limited And 2 Others
4. ELC 526/2012 Martha Njeri Karanja Vs Solomon Mukundi Gichinga
5. ELC/1020/2016 Dasahe Imnvestments Limited Vs Editor Irima Mugo Vs Editor Irima Mugo
6. ELC 1053/2016 Mohamed Abdi Osman Vs Gulf African Bank Limited And Another
7. ELC MISC/85/2016 Kellico Limited Vs National Land Commission & 3 Others

DIRECTIONS
8. ELC 267/2013 Beatrice Wambui Vs Joseph Muchiri Muiruri & 3 Others
9. ELC 131/2015 Hasgeman Company Limited Vs Mahendra G. Patel And Others
10. ELC 1071/2016 Carey Investment Limited Vs Sino Hydro Tiajinn Engineering Co. Ltd
11. ELC PET/40/2017 Njugi Ventures Ltd Vs The Officer Commanding Police Station And Anor
12. ELC PET/29/2018 Keibukwo Investment Ltd And Sadhan Ltd Vs Chief Land Registrar And Attorney General

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
13. ELC 730/2014 Ann Kaimuri Kiirika And 2 Others -vs- Alexander Ngotho And 2 Others

10:30 AM
HEARING
14. ELC 2054/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Paul Moses Ngetha And Others

RULING
15. ELC 1172/2000 James Muigu Versus Muconiriria Co. Ltd And Another
16. ELC 1392/2016 Simon N. Ndaba Vs Nairobi City County And Another

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
OBAGA, J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 596/2009 Fleur Investments Lmited Vspermanent Secretary Ministry Of Roads And Public Works
2. ELC 1226/2014 Grace Njambi Wariungi Versus Lilian Wambui Chege
3. ELC 1288/2015 Benjamin Omanwa Mokua Vs Bishendass Beri
4. ELC 1399/2016 Brenda Cherono Rono Versus Nathaniel Makiadi Amenya & Anr.

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
5. ELC 576/2016 Sophinah Kalondu Mbiti Versus Arun Mahendra Adalja And 3 Others

MENTION
6. ELC 1214/2013 Spire Bank Ltd (formerly Equatorial Commercial Bank Limited) Versus Peter Hugh Harris And Another

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
RULING
1. ELC 466/2009 Paul Kabugi Muite Vs Uniken Marketing Services Limited
2. ELC 588/2017 Patrick Mathenge And 5 Others Vs Resilient Investment Limited And 2 Others

3.ELC971/2014 Grace Muthoni Vs Samuel Kibui

HEARING
4. ELC 348/2008 Rift Valley Machinery Services Limited Vs Agro Complex (k) Limited And 5 Others
5. ELC (OS) 232/2017 Jackson Majinga Vilili And 4 Others Versus Royal Nairobi Golf Club

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
6. ELC 1241/2006 Umeedali Eraj And Anor Versus Kwik Fit Tyres Da Gama Rose
7. ELC 25/2007 Grace Wamuyu Maina & Ano. Vs Edward M.m. Tenga & City Council Of Nairobi
8. ELC 437/2009 Centaurus Company Limited Versus Suemu Limited
9. ELC/205/2018 Abedarn Khadohi Vs Peter Wamwea Kamau And Reuben Kamau Wamwea
10. ELC/531/2010 Edward Ndirangu Njakai Versus Teleposta Pension Scheme Registered Trustees
11. ELC 1549/2013 Suleiman Murunga -vs- Nilestar Holdings Limited And Another

MENTION
12. ELC 728/2015 Sarah Ritoria Ole Sein And 3 Others Versus Nema
13. ELC MISC 242/2016 Alice Wangari Kahora Vs Gerald Wamae Magana And 2 Others
14. ELC JR 31/2017 Mumbi House Limited Vs The Business Renttribunal & 2 Others
15. ELC/63/2018 Davis Ngati And Joseph Yuda And 1 Others Vs Eliphaz Mutinda Mutie And Andrew Mbithi
16. ELC 1206/2014 Athanas Mwaniki Njeru Vs Jairo Asitiba Atenya
17. ELC/738/2014 Richard Kamutu Kariuki Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd
18. ELC 562/2015 Lameck Mauti Abaga Versus Francis Z. Mugo
19. ELC 587/2015 Irene Kemunto Ongori Vs Housing Finance Company Of Kenya Ltd
20. ELC 1530/2016 Pyarali Gulamhussein Nanji And 3 Others Vs Francis Njihia And 4 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
21. ELC 30/2012 Salome Muthoni Muhoni Vs James Mburu Kanyingi & Another
22. ELC 659/2016 Joseph Mwai Versus John Kamau And Anor
23. ELC 328/2017 Eunice Mwangi Vs Nairobi City County And 2 Others

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
24. ELC 1445/2014 Gigi Motors Limited Vs Nyanja Holdings Limited And Others
25. ELC 320/2008 Mwauco Limited Versus Simon Ole Konte,tarash Ene Saruni,kanai Ole Nasarinke, The Commisioner Of Lands And The Principal Registrar Of Titles
26. ELC 253/2010 Charles K.muriithi Versus Kamiti Farmers Co.ltd And 4 Others
27. ELC 1408/2014 Julia Chaki Mbogo Versus Jane Njeri Thiongo

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 3/2008 Mark Oduor Versus Julius Wanjau
2. ELC 781/2013 Angela Ndululu Munyao Vs John Ndegwa And Another
3. ELC APPL 2/2016 Mary Wangari Karenju Vs Francis Muriithi Kinyanjui
4. ELC/765/2017 James Kingori Wahome

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
5. ELC 616/2010 Harp Investco Ltd Versus Nssf And Others
6. ELC 638/2015 Ruth Wakonyo Kabundu Vs Patrick Mukiri Kabundu And 4 Others
7. ELC 639/2015 The Registerd Trustees Of Sheikh Zayed Bin Sultan Al Nahyan Versus Pelican Engineering & Construction Co. Ltd And 4 Others
8. ELC APPL 80/2015 Major Kahugu Karebe Versus Jonas Muiruri Gitau
9. ELC PET 15/2017 Postel Housing Co-operative Society Limited And Exclusives Estates Limited Versus Telcom Kenya Limited And Aftraco Limited
10. ELC/255/2018 Tiara Villas Management Ltd And Cottersbrook Villas 1 Management Ltd Vs Hon. Joe Mutambu And Solomon Gichina

MENTION
11. ELC 1232/2014 Ronald Okendo Mugusa Vs Emma Wambui
12. ELC 286/2016 Ambassador Ng'ethe Njoroge -vs-sigimo Enterprises Limited And Others
13. ELC (OS)/465/2017 Pius Andrew Omollo Vs Ndege Road Homes Limited

DIRECTIONS
14. ELC 3654/1991 Josephine Wairimu Nganga Vs Moses Mwaura And Another
15. ELC/907/2013 Jacob Mbwii Kilonzo Vs The Board Of Governors Kaunguni Secondary School
16. ELC 1044/2014 K.r Patel Vs Bharat Desai & Another
17. ELC/688/2016 Peter Gichuki Nga'ng'a Vs Mwihoko Housing Co.ltd And 2 Others
18. ELC PET/46/2017 Joyce Tanui And 23 Others Vs Telkom Kenya Ltd 6 Others
19. ELC MISC/35/2018 Dharminder Singh Virdee And Sukhdev Singh Virdee Vs The Chief Land Registrar And The Hon. Attorney General

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
20. ELC 1374/2005 Isaac Gachie Njogoro Versus Peter Ndungu Mirugi,city Council,attorney General And Commissioner Of Lands
21. ELC 400/2012 Gorvas Holding Limited Versus Kensalt Limited

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
22. ELC 203/2009 Thomas Gatura Gathu Versus Joreth Limited And 2 Others
23. ELC 603/2017 Charles Victor Okumu And Another Vs Chandra Shah And 2 Others
24. ELC 490/2017 John Ngang'a Kibe Vs Rebecca Muthoni Kiama And Others
25. ELC 350/2009 John Wahome Wachira Versus Amboseli Court Ltd
26. ELC 537/2009 William Thitai Ngatia Vs Rev. Joshua Katua T/a Jesus Victory Explosion Centre And Another
27. ELC 622/2012 Joyce Njeri Kariuki Joreth Ltd And 3 Others
28. ELC 725/2016 Habiba Nyambura Abdullahi Vs Sheikh Abdullahi Mohamed

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
HON. DIANA ORAGO (180)
10:00 AM
PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
1. ELC 1018/2016 Professor Charles Okionga Versus Robert Nyamweya
2. ELC 83/2016 Sidcup Enterprises Ltd. Vs John Serewa Kaurai & 2 Others
3. ELC 197/2017 Terrazzo Enterprises Limited Vs Helena Njeri Mbugua
4. ELC 348/2017 James Munene Ngatia Vs Agnes Wakuraya Ngatia And Another

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION
5. ELC 1446/2013 Choice Lands Limited Vs Nancy Wangui And 5 Others
6. ELC 925/2016 Peter Chania Magere Vs John Njuguna Nduati And Others
7. ELC MISC/32/2018 Ransley Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Priscilla Mary Ransley

MENTION
8. ELC/1003/2005 Marion Gathoni Maria Vs Francis Murithi Mundia
9. ELC 596/2011 Teresiah Wanjiru Gichane Versus David Muigai And Anor
10. ELC 502/2012 Charles Murunga And 5 Others Versus James Chege And Another
11. ELC 348/2013 Florence Ambogo Kimiya Vs Kenedy Muguva Omolo And Another
12. ELC 1004/2014 Donald Arisa Mwangaya Versus The Attorney General
13. ELC 588/2014 John Thuo Kiragu And Other Vs Stephen Chira Karanja
14. ELC (OS)/84/2015 Ayaz Amin Mohamed Manji & Ano. Vs Jane Nyiha Njenga
15. ELC 47/2016 David Mburu Githere And Another Versus Jamii Bora Bank Ltd
16. ELC 179/2017 The Evangelical Lutheran Church In Kenya Registered Trustees Versus Seventh Day Adventist Church Ea Ltd
17. ELC 187/2017 Kamuthi Housing Cooperative Society Ltd Versus Hon Amos Mbuthi Mukami
18. ELC APPL 20/2017 Abdi Abdikadir Hassan Versus James Gachai Kirathe
19. ELC 287/2017 Salome Wanjiru Kahiro Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited
20. ELC 317/2017 Kamau Gitau Vs Nicholas Mutisya And Another
21. ELC 412/2017 Boniface Mwangi Vs Nancy Thami Mwaura
22. ELC MISC/15/2018 Kamau Kinga And Co. Advocates Vs Beatrice Njoki Kiguoya

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES

23. ELC 156/2008 Rose Wathaya Gachanja And Another Versus Francis M. Kariuki
24. ELC (OS) 16/2011 The Davis Motor Coop Vs Marshals E.a Ltd
25. ELC 549/2011 John Mark Kimondo Versus Niceta Njura William And Anor
26. ELC/926/2012 Stephen P Mparingo And 2 Others Vs Permanent Secretary Ministry Of Livestock Development And 30 Others
27. ELC/926/2012 Stephen P Mparingo And 2 Others Vs Permanent Secretary Ministry Of Livestock Development And 30 Others
28. ELC 1413/2013 Alfa Motors Ltd Versus Motor Express And 4 Others
29. ELC/825/2013 Tassia Coffee Estate Ltd Vs Milele Ventures Limited
30. ELC 120/2014 Ibrahim Mungara Kamau Versus Francis Ndegwa Mwangi
31. ELC 143/2014 George Gichu Versus Issaack Magirori
32. ELC 481/2015 Anthony Vincent Mbindyo Munguti Versus Mathew Mbaluka Mutisya And Others
33. ELC 1023/2016 Githunguri Kanu Women Group(through Its Officials ) Wambui Mukiri Nyokabi John Kimani Lucy Wanjiru Kungu Versus William Waweru Musa Registrar For Lands Thika Commissioner For Lands Attorney General
34. ELC 1088/2016 Wycliffe Lukase And Another Vs Njiru Mihango Farmers House Scheme And Another
35. ELC/649/2016 Gitathuru Kariobangi Company Ltd Vs Maxwel Ochar & 6 Others
36. ELC 886/2016 Samuel Waweru Ng'ang'a And Anor Versus Anthony Kangara Thuo
37. ELC JR 10/2017 Mauco Limited Versus National Land Commission
38. ELC MISC/240/2017 Vereria Wanjiru Munga Vs Harung Nyakundi
39. ELC 561/2017 Paramjit Singh Sokhi Vs Angels International School Limited

40. ELC 527/2010 James Onesmus Gitonga Vs City Council Of Nairobi

41. ELC 1502/2013 Muiya Thirikwa And Another Vs John Macharia And Others
42. ELC 1513/2013 Pastor Allan Thairu Vs Hussinbhai Ahitepali Hebatullah
43. ELC 549/2015 Mary Goretty Akinyoi Onyango Vs Dominic Gathecha Kinyanjui And Another

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
1. ELC 747/2007 Paul Muia Versus Jane Kendi Kinyua
2. ELC 1218/2013 Inderjit Singh Hanspal Versus Davinder Hanspal

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
3. ELC 730/2014 Ann Kaimuri Kiirika And 2 Others -vs- Alexander Ngotho And 2 Others
4. ELC 98/2015 Telcom Kenya Limited Versus Francis M Wanene And 3 Others
5. ELC 500/2016 1.zaherali Karim Kurji Jiwani Vs Amira Salim Mohamed Albasaidi & 2 Others
6. ELC 68/2016 Alice Muthike Maingi Vs Kenya Pipeline Company Ltd. & Another
7. ELC/14/2018 Alice Wangari Rukwaro Vs Patrick Kangethe Njuguna And 3 Others

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION
8. ELC MISC/232/2017 Gikera & Vadgama Advocates Vs Ukamba Agricultural Institute Ltd
9. ELC MISC/14/2018 Bran Moturi & Associates Vs Irene Muthoni Mwaura

MENTION
10. ELC 293/2009 Safari Unlimited (africa) Limited Vs Muchanga Investment Limited
11. ELC/960/2012 Peter Githu Kabiru Vs Bernice Wanjiru Macheru
12. ELC 1500/2013 John Githii Muthua And Another Vs Equity Bank Limited
13. ELC 1166/2014 Roman Nzwili Johnbosco Versus Anthony Muhoro
14. ELC 786/2015 Lucy Wanjiku Kyambuthi Versus John Kabaa Kiambuthi And 3 Others
15. ELC APPL/40/2016 Winnie Mugure Hinga Vs David Waiganjo Maina And Mugumo Nyakinyua Kiambaa Company Limited
16. ELC/174/2018 Grace Wangari Vs Riccardo Lizier
17. ELC/179/2018 Silvester Mutua Kamwilu Vs Kiburine Progressive Enterprise Ltd And 6 Others
18. ELC MISC/21/2018 Ktk Advocates Vs Hong Kong Centre Investment Company Ltd
19. ELC PET/23/2018 Cyrus Mwangi Ithagi Vs The Member Of County Assembly Mowlem Ward (mca) Embakasi West Constituency And The Office Of The Interior And Coordination Of The National Government
20. ELC APPL 18/2014 Muthui Kiteme Vs Mwonga Maitha Muumbo

21. ELC 544/2011 Alicen J.r. Chelaite Vs Peter Ochieng & Others

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
22. ELC 992/2014 Hannah Wathithi Kamata Vs John Kibera Njoroge & Another
23. ELC 102/2016 Fredrick Clarence Kittany Vs Eastside Development Limited And Another
24. ELC 1541/2016 Rosemary Wangui Kongo Versus Mary Nduku Wambua
25. ELC 492/2009 Alice Njambi Waitiki And Another Vs John Kamau Muchai And Others
26. ELC 483/2012 Musa Ibusa Atakala And Others Versus Morven Developers Limited And Others
27. ELC 1151/2015 Michael Thiong'o Kinyanjui Vs County Secretary & 3 Others
28. ELC 306/2015 Goshen Gardens Limited Vs Del Monte (k) Ltd
29. ELC 1108/2016 Hadiko Company Limited And Another Vs I&m Bank Limited And 5 Others
30. ELC/554/2017 National Housing Corporation Vs Ayub Mureithi Ikahu
31. ELC/652/2017 Mwambi Investments Ltd Vs Lucy Wambui And Others
32. ELC/125/2018 Fredrick Kirima Kamau Vs Crispus Mwenda
33. ELC (OS)/35/2018 Wilson Ndirangu Muriuki Vs Mary Muthoni Muriuki And Susan Nyambura Muriuki

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
HON. LOICE CHEPKEMOI KOMINGOI (COURT 3, 3RD FLOOR)
09:00 AM
MENTION
1. ELC 93/2016 Commercial Bank Of Africa Limited -vs- Ndonga Limited (consolidated With Elc 1073/2016)

DIRECTIONS
2. ELC/931/2013 Superior Homes (homes) Limited Vs East African Portland And Another
3. ELC 106/2015 Dukie Loveday Spencer Versus Jaimie Coulson
4. ELC 1180/2015 Muvorokanza Limited Versus Tredmark Falls Kenya Limited And 4 Others
5. ELC 601/2015 Samuel Mureithi Murioki Versus Michael Njproge Gachuhi
6. ELC 957/2015 David Mbugua Njenga & Another Vs Emmanuel Kazubgu Masha & Others
7. ELC APPL 74/2016 Real Management Services Ltd Versus International Partnership Services
8. ELC 458/2017 Menelik House Limited Vs John Mbugua

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
9. ELC 222/2017 Hannah Wangui Kaniu Versus David Ngokonyo Ndahi

ADDENDUM

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))
09:00 AM
MENTION
1. ELC MISC 162/2015 Antony Thuo Kanai Vs Cannon Assurance Ltd

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM
RULING
1. ELC MISC 39/2017 Ondabu and co. advocates Vs Kenya United Sports Ltd

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
MENTION
1. ELC 237/2018 Jeremiah Mwendwa Vs Rankesh Mutisya

HEARING OF APPLICATION
2. ELC JR 20/2018 Republic Vs National Land Commission

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING OF APPLICATION
1. ELC 268/2018 Sahara Khaeri Adan Vs Abdullahi Mohamed Sheikh

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 14 JUNE 2018
HON. OBAGA J (COURT 27, 1SST FLOOR)

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT ALL FILES LISTED BEFORE HON JUSTICE E.O OBAGA TODAY WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. I.N. BARASA FOR FIXING FRESH DATES AS THE HON. JUDGE IS AWAY ON LEAVE

ADDENDUM

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST

NOTICE

Kindly note that on today’s cause list Hon. Lady Justice Komingoi is listed as sitting in court 3, 3rd floor . The same has been changed and the Hon. Judge will be sitting in court 24, 1st floor henceforth

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 JUNE 2018
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 361/2017 Joy Jenipher Adera Achola And Another Vs Kibagendi Robert Otachi And 2 Others

RULING
2. ELC JR/45/2017 Equilab Technologies Limited
3. ELC 518/2017 Runda Gardens Residents Association Vs Kenya Urban Road Authority And 2 Others

JUDGMENT
4. ELC 476/2010 David Karanja Vs James Macharia

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 15 JUNE 2018
BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
1. ELC 802/2014 Rowena Pease -vs-gurmail Singh Gata-aura And Others