3rd May to 31st May 2018

IN THE COURT OF APPEAL

AT NAIROBI

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY 3RDMAY, 2018 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE:…………………………………………………….. (CT.3)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.268/2017 Jimmy Mutuku Kiamba & 3 Others vs Ethics & Anti-Corruption

Commission & 2 Others

Prof. Tom Ojienda Advocates; Edwin W. Waundo Advocate;Okello Ogello Advovcate, Igeria & Ngugi Advocates, Attorney General, Public Service Commission

NAI.55/2018 Attain Advisory Consultants Ltd vs Nairobi City Council & 3 (UR.47/2018 Others)

Prof. Albert Mumma & Co. Advocates;C.M. Advocates;E.N.Omoti Advocates

NAI.116/2018 Christine Nyanchama Oanda vs. Catholic Diocese of Homabay (UR.100/2018) (Registered Trustees)

Migos-Ogamba & Co. Advocates; Amuga & Co. Advocates

NAI.121/2018 Abdullahi Mohamed Sheikh vs. Gulf African Limited (UR.103/2018)

Wakiaga Semekia & Co. Advocates; Wamae & Allen Advocates

THURSDAY 3RDMAY, 2018 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: ……………………………………………………… (CT. 4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.59/2018 Ben Chikamai & Another vs Peter Mucithi Muigai & 2 Others

Rachier & Amolo Advocates; Mburugu & Kanyonge Advocates; Hon. Attorney General

NAI.74/2018 The Travel House Limited vs Michael Mwathe (UR.65/2018)

Ngira & Ass. Advocates; V. A. Nyamodi & Co. Advocates

NAI.75/2018 Kenya Sugar Research Foundation vs Dinesh Construction (UR.66/2018)

Milimo Muthomi & Co. Advocates; Nyaanga & Mugisha Advocates

NAI.117/2018 AVH Legal LLP vs Donald Rabala & 7 Others (UR.101/2018)

Miller & Co. Advocates; Gatundu & Co. Advocates; A. I. Onyango & Co. Advocates; Aboudha & Omino Advocates, P. W. Wena & Co. Advocates;

P. K. Kamau & Ass. Advocate; Asford & Co. Advocates

MONDAY 7TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:00 A.M BEFORE: ……………………… (IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.159/2017 James Waweru Muturi vs. Paul Thuo Njambi (Extension)

Mwathi Chege Murimi & Co. Adv; Paul Thou Adv

NAI.205/2017 Musikie Ltd vs. James Maweu Matheka & Another

(Extension)

Masore Nyangau & Co. Adv; N.M Kamwendawa & Co. Adv; Nduati Charagu & Co. Adv.

NAI.206/2017 Capital Markey Authority vs. Institute of Certified Public Accountants of (Extension) Kenya & Others

A.B. Shah Adv; Muriu Mungai Adv; Ogembo & Associates

NAI.87/2017 Samsung Electronics Ltd vs. Paragon Electronics Ltd (Extension)

John Mburu & Co. Adv; Kimani Muriithi & Co. Adv

MONDAY 7TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:00 A.M BEFORE: ……………… (IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.201/2017 Francis Wakahiu Theuri Vs. Monicah Njeri & 4 others

(Extension)

Njoroge & Musyoka Adv; Mwaura & Kiguthuatha Adv; Gachia Mwanza & Co. Adv; Kihara Ndiba Adv

NAI.172/2017 Hon. Attorney General vs. Lt. Col. (Rtd.) Richard Nchapi Leiyangu (Extension)

Attorney General; Issa & Co. Adv

NAI. 39/2017 Paul Muzungu vs. Housing Finance

(Extension) P.C. Ondundo & Co. Adv; Muriithi & Ndonye Adv

NAI.7/2018 Raphael Musyoka Musila vs. Benson Morang’a Nyachio

(Extension)

Masikonde & Co. Adv; Benson Morang’a Nyachio (in person)

TUESDAY 8TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:00 A.M BEFORE: ……………..(IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.47/2017 Michael Njuguna Njoroge vs. Ruth Wanjiku Kamau & 2 others (Extension)

Irungu Mwangi Ng’ang’ata Advs; Kamau Kinga & Co. Adv; Mwangi Chege Adv; Rakoro Advocate.

NAI.213/2017 Catherine Nduku & Others vs. African Inland Church – Kenya Trustees (Extension) Registered.

Njiru Boniface & Co. Adv; Katwa Kigen Adv; Nyiha Mukoma & Co. Adv; Letangule & Co. Adv

NAI.221/2017 Beth Wambui Mugo vs. Charles Hornsby & Others (Extension)

Jennifer Shamalla & Co. Advs; Behan & Okero adv; Prof. Tom Ojienda

& Associates, Ojiambo & Co. Adv

NAI.97/2018 New Kenya Co-operative Creameries Ltd. vs. John Kahiato Bari & 3 (Extension ) Others

Mereka & Co. Adv; Namada & Co. Adv; Attorney General

TUESDAY 8TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:00 A.M BEFORE:………………. (IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.52/2017 Ali Roba, Governor Mandera County & 2 Others vs. Abdilahman (Extension) Abdinur & Another.

Yunis Mohammed & Associates; Hassan N. Lakicha Adv; Hon. Attorney General

NAI.277/2017 Cornley Kimathi Kuti vs. Gachanja Muhoro & Sons Ltd. (Extension)

Bowyer Mahihu & Co. Adv; Onyancha Bwomote Advocates

NAI.234/2017 Saleh Kiplagat Chebii vs. Center for African Family Studies (CAFS) (Extension)

J.A.Guserwa & Co. Adv; Oyiembo & Co. Adv

NAI.269/2017 Chrispus Mogonchi Gisemba vs. Tausi Assurance Co. Ltd (Extension)

J.Okero Achaka & Co. Advs; Macharia Mwangi & Njeru Adv

TUESDAY 8THMAY, 2018 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: ……………………………………………………. (CT.3)

FOR HEARING ELECTION PETITION APPEAL

NO.9/2018 Nasra Ibrahim Ibren vs The Independent Electoral and Boundaries

Commission & 2 Others

Okong’o Omogeni & Co. Advocates; Sagana Biriq & Co. Advocates; Ochieng Opiyo & Co. Advocates

WEDNESDAY 9TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:00 A.M BEFORE: ……………………… (IN CHAMBERS)

FOR MENTION CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.212/2017 Sadhani Limited & Another vs. Sayani Investments Ltd & 3 Others (Mention withdrawal)

Oyugi & Co. Adv; Kaplan & Stratton Adv.; Director of Survey, Chief Registrar of Titles, National Land Commission

WEDNESDAY 9TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:00 A.M BEFORE: …………………….(IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.208/2017 Mario Margiotta vs. Nathalie Amiot (Extension)

Firdosh Jamal & Associates; Nathalie Amoit (in person)

NAI.126/2017 Peter Mburu Njoroge vs. Barclays Bank of Kenya (Extension)

Peter Mburu Njoroge; Ochieng, Onyango, Kibet & Ohaga Advs.

NAI.253/2017 Walter Okinde Odhiambo Ochola vs. Kenya Airport Authority (Extension)

S. J.Nyang & Co. Adv; Dickens M. Ouma Adv

NAI. 122/2017 Fredrick Njeru Kinyanjui vs. Kenya Orient Insurance Company Ltd. & (Extension) Anor

B. G. Wainana & Co. Advs.; Munene Wambugu & Kiplagat Advs.

WEDNESDAY 9TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:00 A.M BEFORE: ……………………..(IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATION

NAI.107/2018 Christopher Wanjohi Njuguna & 4 Others vs. Irungu Njuguna & Anor (Extension)

Muthoni G. M. & Co. Adv; Irungu Njuguna (in person)

NAI.102/2017 Highlands Mineral Water Co. Ltd vs Farida Shaeen (Extension)

O & M Law LLP Adv; Nzamba Kitonga & Co. Adv

NAI.189/2017 David Macharia vs. Wanjiru Njoroge

(Extension) A.S.Kuloba & Wangila Adv; D.K. Githinji & Co. Adv

NAI. 102/2018 Tabitha Kanini Maingi & 3 Others vs. Ann Nkirote Kubai & Anor. (Extension)

Ngunjiri Michael & Co. Adv; Kamau Kuria & Co. Adv

THURSDAY 10TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:00 A.M BEFORE:…………………… (IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.62/2017 Kenya Commercial & Allied Workers Union vs Ernst & Young (Extension) Liquidators

Wesonga Mutembei & Kigen Adv; Wandabwa & Co. Adv

NAI.226/2017 Simon Mureithi Maina & Others vs. Anthony Nzuki & Others. (Extension)

A.S. Kuloba &Wangila Adv; Nzei & Co. Adv; A.M. Mbindyo & Co. Adv

NAI.238/2017 Julius Ochieng Oloo & Another vs. Lilian Wanjiru Gitonga. (Extension)

Ongoya & Wambola Adv; Muciimi Mbaka & Co. Adv

NAI.175/2017 Fidelis Wanjiru Kimani & 2 Others vs. Rosalia Wairimu Kagimbi (Extension)

Nyaguthie Njuguna & Co. Adv; Maina Rogoi & Co. Adv

THURSDAY 10TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:00 A.M BEFORE: ……………………(IN CHAMBERS)

FOR MENTION CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.181/2017 Abeerdare Steel & Hardware Ltd vs. Shreeji Enterprises K. Ltd (Mention withdrawal) Kiarie, Joshua & Co. Adv; Were & Oonge Adv

THURSDAY 10TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:00 A.M BEFORE:…………………… (IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.28/2017 The National Gender & Equality Commission vs. The Cabinet Secretary, ((Extension) Ministry of Labour & Social Security

Hon Attorney General;National Gender,CS Ministry of Labour

NAI.90/2017 Karuchi Waigi vs. Rachel Wanjiku Waigi.

(Extension) Ombati Otieno & Opondo Adv; King’ara & Co. Adv

NAI.134/2017 David Mwangi Wagacha vs. Andrew Muriuki Wachira & Another. (Extension)

Gachoka & Co. Adv;G.N.Gichongi Gichuhi Adv

NAI. 179/2017 Velos Enterprises Ltd. vs. Paragon Electronics Limited (Extension)

Oraro & Co. Advs.;Henia Anzala, Advs.

THURSDAY 10TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:30A.M

BEFORE: ……………………………………………………………… (CT.4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.190/2017 David Macharia vs Wanjiru Njoroge (UR 152/2017)

A. S. Kuloba & Wangila Advocates; D. K. Githinji & Co. Advocates

NAI.82/2018 Nuh Abdille Hassan Vs Halima Mahamood Ali & 3 Others (UR.70/2018)

W.G.Wambugu & Co. Advocates; Wandabwa Advocates; Masore Nyangau Advocates

NAI.95/2018 Centre Star Limited & anor vs Halima Mahmood & 2 others. (UR.82/2018)

Henia Anzala Advocates;W.G.Wambugu & Co. Advocates;Wandabwa Advocates;Masore Nyangua advocates

NAI.215/2017 Kisanda Kilanda Enterprises vs Leteipa Ekedienye Ole Kisua

Kerongo & Co. Advocates; J.Harrisson Kinyanjui Advocates

THURSDAY 10THMAY, 2018 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: …………………………………………………. (CT. 3)

FOR HEARING ELECTION PETITION APPEAL

NO.10/2018 Pius Yattani Wario vsThe Independent Electoral and Boundaries

Commission & 3 Others

Nchogu Omwanza & Nyasimi Advocates; Sagana Biriq & Co. Advocates; Abdullahi Gitari & Odhiambo Advocates

FRIDAY 11TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:00 A.M BEFORE: …………………... (IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATION

NAI.150/2017 Ahmed Chege Gikera vs. Registrar of Companies. (Extension)

Prof.Kiama Wangai & Co. Adv; P.K. Njoroge & Co. Adv

NAI.129/2017 Edward Kimiti Kahiu vs. Henry Njoroge Kamau. (Extension)

Mungai Gakuru Adv; Mbichire & Co. Adv

NAI.89/2017. Kenya Power & Lighting Co. Ltd vs. Harrison Musoga Odimbo. (Extension)

KTK Adv; Odero & Associates

NAI.183/2017 Isaac Williat Machongo vs. Registrar of Trade Unions & Another. (Extension)

Nyabena Nyakundi & Co. Adv; D.B. Wati & Adv; Lumumba Muma & Kaluma Adv

MONDAY 14TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:00 A.M BEFORE: ………………… (IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.9/2018 Muchangi Nduati Ngingo & Shepherd Group of Companies UR 8/2018 Limited

M’njau & Mageto Advocates; Mwagambo & Okonjo Advocates; Wanjama & Co Advocates

NAI.27/2018 Kenya Post Office Savings Bank & Simiyu Abiud Wasike. (UR 25/2018)

Wambugu Motende & Co Advocates; Musalia Mwenesi Advocates

NAI.36/2018 Beatrice Okoth vs Francis Pius Omweri Nyaberi & another

Ayieko Kangethe & Co Advocates; Anassi Momanyi & Co Advocates

NAI.38/2018 Marbic Company Limited vs Robert Mutua Mbuvi & another (UR 35/2018)

Mutuku Wambua & Associates Advocate; M.M Rungare & Co. Adv & Mutisya & Co adv

MONDAY 14TH MAY 2018 AT 9:00AM BEFORE: ………………… (IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.39/2018 Kenya National Highways Authority vs Broadway Enterprises Ltd & 3 Others

Cyrus Maina & Co Advocates; Wamae & Allen Advocates The Hon Attorney General

NAI.43/2018 Joseph Karanja Gitehi vs James Kamanu Nene & 2 others. (UR 37/2018)

Anganya, Nasimiyu & Associates Advocates; Njau Ngigi & Co Advocates; Gitau J.H Mwara & Co Advocates

NAI.45/2018 Ntele James Kipambi vs Council of legal education & 2 others (UR 39/2018)

Mengich & Co Advocates; The Hon Attorney General

NAI.46/2018 Savings Tea Brokers Ltd vs Kenya Tea Development Agency Ltd & 7 others.

Ogetto, Otachi & Co Advocates; J.K Kibicho & Co Advocates

MONDAY 14TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE:………………………………………………… (CT. 4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.57/2017 NIC Bank Ltd vs Ezekiel Osugo Angwenyi (UR 44/2017)

Musyimi & Co. Advocates; Meritad Law Africa Ltd LLP

NAI.136/2017 Hon. Attorney General vs Samuel Chege (UR 104/2017)

Hon.Attorney General; Agina & Associates

NAI.162/2017 Wilson Kipkemboi & anor vs Leornard chelule ( 127/2017)

J.K Bosek & Co Advocates; Chaka Chelule & Co. Advocates

NAI.176/2017 Bomas of Kenya vs Miriam Wambui Thiriti (UR 141/2017)

Mabeya George Masese Advocates; Mbiriri Ngugi & Co. Advocates

MONDAY 14TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE:………………………………………………….. (CT.3)

FOR HEARING ELECTION PETITION APPEAL

NO.25/2018 Philip Kyalo Kituti Kaloki vs Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission & 2 Others

Andrew Makundi & Co. Advocates; Hassan Mutembei & Co. Advocates; Muma & Kanjama Advocates

TUESDAY 15TH MAY 2018 AT 9:00AM BEFORE:………………………… (IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.58/2018 Joseph Kuria Kihanya and 5 others vs Veronica Ngathia (UR 50/2018 Gichuri and another.

Gitonga Mureithi & Co Advocates; Irungu Mwangi, Ng’ang’a T.T

& Advocates

NAI.62/2018 Nizar Hassanali Kassam & another vs Braeburn Limited. (UR 54/2018)

Webale & Associates Advocates; Mugambi Mungania Advocates

NAI.73/2018 Thomas Makongo Chagoche vs Kenya National Examination (UR 64/2018) Council

Cyrus Maina & Co. Advocates

NAI.81/2018 Kenya Union Of Employees Of Voluntary and Charitable (UR 69/2018) Organisations(KUEVACO) & another vs Registrar Of Trade

Unions & Another

The Hon Attorney General

TUESDAY 15TH MAY 2018 AT 9:00AM BEFORE:……………………… (IN CHAMBERS)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.107/2018 Christopher Wanjohi Njuguna & 4 others vs Irungu Njuguna (UR 94/2018) & Another

Muthoni G.M & Co Advocates

NAI.108/2018 Airtel Networks Ltd vs Chrispo Ogugo.

Ojiambo & Co. Advocates; Mucheru-Oyatta & Associates

NAI.111/2018 Motorways Kenya Limited vs Kenya Engineering Workers

Union

Muchangi Nduati & Co Advocates

NAI.112/2018 Kenya National Highways Authority vs Vipingo Beach Resort

Limited & 3 others

Prof Albert Mumma & Co adv; Njoroge Rugeru Adv; Mwaniki Gachoka & Co Adv; The Attorney General

NAI.115/2018 Public Service Commission & another vs Felisina Wanjira (UR 99/2018) Ndwiga

The Hon Attorney General

NAI.122/2018 Stephen Gathuku Kinyanjui vs Peter Gatihuri Karingu (UR 104/2018)

TUESDAY 15TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE:……………………………………………………(CT. 3)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATION

NAI.247/2017 British American Tobacco (K) ltd vs Stanley Osongo Ekaya (Nambuye J as she then was)

Agina & Associates; Kaplan & Stratton Advocates

NAI.248/2017 The attorney General vs Noah kibet sigilai.

(UR 190/2017) Agina & Associates; Hon. Attorney General

NAI.260/2017 Kenya Power & Lighting Company Limited vs. County (UR 201/2017) Government of Nairobi & anor

Robson Harrison Harris & Co Advocates; Munene Wambugu & Kiplagat Advocates

NAI.293/2017 James Charo vs Juddy Matetai

Hon. Attorney General; Kipkenda & Co. Advocates

WEDNESDAY 16TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE:…………………………………………………… (CT.3)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.50/2018 Josephat Gacheru Rugiri vs Amos Kibata Githeko & anor (UR 41/2018

Masore Nyangau & Co. Advocates; F.N.Njanja & Co. Advocates;

A.G.N. Kamau Advocates

NAI.60/2018 Kenya broadcasting Corporation vs Dorcas Kombo.

(UR 52/2018) Saende & Ochola Advocates; Majanja Luseno & Co Advocates

(Related)

NAI.61/2018 Kenya broadcasting corporation vs Musikari Kombo

(UR 53/2018) Saende & Ochola Advocates; Majanja Luseno & Co Advocates

NAI 68/2018 Marson Services vs Parllands Baptist Chair Business Premises Tribunal

Oyugi & Co. Advocates; Musyoka Muigai & Co. Advocates

NAI.250A/2017 Murtar Olow vs Director of Public Prosecution & others.

Murunga & Associates; Director of Public Prosecution; Hon. Attorney General; Hamilton Harrison & Mathews; National Land Commission)

THURSDAY 17TH MAY 2018 AT 9:30AM

BEFORE: ……………………………………………………… (Ct.3)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.90/2018 Abdifaisal Amin Abdulahi vs National Land Commission UR 78/2018

Hassan Madowe Said Advocates; Garane & Somane Advocates; National Land Commission

NAI.16/2018 Josphine Koki Raymond vs Philemon Kanini Maingi & anor. (UR 15/2018)

J.M.Tamata & Co. Advocates;Gichangi & Co. Advocates.

NAI.100/2018 J.K. Koskei,E. J Ruto & R.O Monda t/a Koskei Monda & co. (UR87/2018) Advocates vs Samuel Karanja

Koskei Monda & Co Advocates; Mohammed Muigai Advocates

NAI.105/2018 Director General National Intelligence service& anor vs Vincent (UR 92/2018) Konga chelimo

Hon. Attorney General; Gichuke Ribathi & Associates

THURSDAY 17TH MAY 2018 AT 9:30AM BEFORE:……………………………………………(CT.4)

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.254/2017 John Gachau Muchiri vs Grace Wambui Gachau (UR 195/2017)

Abdullahi & Ass. Advocates;W.G.Wambugu & Co. Advocates

NAI.298/2017 Kenya Airways limited vs Joseph otieno Oyuga (UR 236/2018)

NAI.33/2018 Real Energy Ltd vs National Oil Corporation of Kenya UR 31/2018)

Kariuki E.& Co. Advocates; Iseme Kamau & Maema Advocates

NAI.63/2018 Commercial Bank of Africa Ltd vs Co-operative Bank of Kenya (UR.55/2018)

Wainaina Ireri & Co. Advocates; Muriu Mungai &Co. Advocates;Igeria

& Co. Advocates;Gachie Mwanza & Co. Advocates

WEDNESDAY 23RDMAY, 2018 AT 09:30 A.M

BEFORE: ……………………………………………………….. (CT.3)

FOR HEARING ELECTION PETITION APPEAL

NO.24/2018 Hon. Dr. Julius Makau Malombe vs Independent Electoral and

Boundaries Commission & 2 others

Steve Ogolla Advocates; Kilukumi & Co. Advocates; Chepkuto Advocates

THURSDAY 24TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: ………………………………………………………….. (CT.4)

FOR HEARING ELECTION PETITION APPEAL

NO.11/2018 Hassan Aden Osman vs The Independent Electoral and Boundaries

Commission & 2 Others

Prof. Tom Ojienda & Ass. Advocates; Lubullelah & Ass. Advocates; Kilukumi & Co. Advocates

THURSDAY 24TH MAY 2018 AT 9:00AM

BEFORE: ………………………………………………………..(CT.4)

FOR MENTION: CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.139/2016 Mount Kenya Bottlers Ltd vs The Commissioner General &

Another

Muthaura Mugambi &Co. Advocates;Wangui Mwaniki Advocates;F.N.Njanja Advocates

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.116/2017 Raphael Kimani Mwangi vs Kware Mukuru Kwa Njenga Jua UR.89/2017 Kali Association & 2 others

Ngata Kamau & Co. Advocates;Nyabena Nyakundi Advocates

NAI.72/2018 Rift Valley Railways Workers Union vs Kenya Railways (UR.63/2018) Retirement

Rift Valley Workers Union; Oraro & Co. Advocates

NAI.97/2018 New Kenya Cooperative Creameries Ltd vs John Kahito & Another (UR.84/2018)

Mereka & Co. Advocates;Namada & Co. Advocates;Hon. Attorney General

NAI.101/2018 Tabitha Kanini Maingi &3 Others vs Anne Nkirote & Another (UR.88/2018)

Ngunjiri Michael & Co. Advocates;Kamau Kuria & Co. Advocates

MONDAY 28TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:30 A.M

BEFORE: ……………………………………………………….. (CT3.)

FOR HEARING ELECTION PETITION APPEAL

NO.13/2018 Hassan Noor Hassan vs The Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission & 3 Others

Prof. Tom Ojienda & Ass. Advocates; Issa & Co. Advocates; V. A. Nyamodi & Co. Advocates

TUESDAY 29THMAY, 2018 AT 09:30 A.M

BEFORE: ………………………………………………… (CT.3)

FOR HEARING ELECTION PETITION APPEAL

NO.16/2018 Hussein Abshiro Herin & 22 Others vs The Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission & 2 Others

Otieno Ogolla & Co. Advocates; Abdullahi Gitari & Co. Advocates; Havi

& Co. Advocates

WEDNESDAY 30TH MAY, 2018 AT 9:30 A.M BEFORE: ………………………………………………… (CT.3)

FOR HEARING ELECTION PETITION APPEAL

NO.15/2018 Abdirahman Ibrahim Mohamud Vs Mohamed Ahmed Kolosh & 2 Others

Ngatia & Ass. Advocates; Issa & Co. Advocates; Mukele Moni & Co. Advocates

THURSDAY 31ST MAY, 2018 AT 9:30AM

BEFORE: ………………………………………………………….. (CT.4)

FOR MENTION CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.183/2015 Kenya Power & Lighting Co.Ltd vs Muwa Trading Co.Ltd

Robson Harris & Co. Advocates; Guandaru Thuita & Co. Advocates

FOR HEARING CIVIL APPLICATIONS

NAI.32/2018 Maxwell Husdon Kaduki Diggs & Anor vs. I&M Bank & 2 Others (UR.30/2018)

KMK Law LLP. Advocates; Macharia-Mwangi & Njeru Advoates, Liko

& Anam Advocates

NAI.180/2017 Tranquility Development Ltd vs Andrew Barney Khakula & (UR.144/2017) t/a Khakula & Co. Advocates

Osundwa & Co. Advocates; J.S Khakula & Co. Advocates

NAI.117/2017 Judicial Service Commission vs James Angawa & 10 Others (UR.85/2017)

Rachier Amollo & Co. Advocates; Ongoya &Wambola Advocates

NAI.118/2017 Judicial Service Commission vs James Angawa & 10 Others (UR 86/2017)

Rachier Amollo & Co. Advocates; Ongoya & Wambola advocates

NAI.287/2017 Dr.Elijah Chingoshi vs Juliet Indete (UR.227/2017)

Anjarwalla & Khanna Advocates; Nyaguthie Njuguna & Co. Advocates; Oraro & Co. Advocates

NAIROBI M. K. K. SEREM

25TH APRIL, 2018 REGISTRAR