Nyeri Law Courts

17th December to 21st December 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT NYERI

CAUSELIST FOR 17TH DECEMBER 2018

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

BEFORE HON W.KAGENDO-C.M-COURT 1-1ST FLOOR-ROOM 105

MENTION

1. CR1367/18 REP VS DENNIS MAINA&ANO

2. CR 1384/18 REP VS HUMPHREY MAINA WANGU

BEFORE HON P.MUTUA-S.P.M-COURT 2-1ST FLOOR-ROOM 106

MENTION

1. CR 296/18 REP VS REUBEN KAMAU MBUGUA

2. CR835/17 REP VS DANIEL MURAGURI WANGARI

3. CR883/17 REP VS PATRICK KYALO MAINGI&ANO

4. CR1407/18 REP VS JAMES GATATHA&ANO

5. CR88/18 REP VS BONFACE MUNYIRI

6. CR1004/118 REP VS SIMON NGATIA WAMBUGU

7. MISC128/18 REP VS PAUL MAINGI NDERITU&2OTH

8. CR1093/18 REP VS JOHN MIGWI NDUNGU&2OTH

9. TR802/18 REP VS MICHAEL KIREMA KAIRUKIA

10. TR801/18 REP VS RICHARD MURIITHI KARIUKI

SUBMISSION

1. CR794/15 REP VS DAVID MUTURI GATHIARI

FRESH-HEARING

1. CR951/17 REP VS JANIFER WANGARI KIAMA

2. CR995/18 REP VS ISAIAH WANJAU MUTHONI

PART-HEARD

1. A/C2/16 REP VS ROBERT MAINA

2. A/C7/17 REP VS GABRIEL NGUMI &ANO

3. CR1211/17 REP VS STEPEN KIRWEA MAINA

BEFORE HON N. KARIUKI-S.R.M- OLD BUILDING COURT 5

MENTION

1. CR1404/18 REP VS BRIAN WANJALA MUKOMBE

2. SO46/18 REP VS FELIX NDUNGU KABIRO

BEFORE HON M.CHESANG -R.M-OLD BUILDING-COURT 3

MENTION

1. CR1405/18 REP VS JACOB WAMITI WAMBUI

2. MISC125/18 REP VS JOHN NDUMIA THEURI

3. CR1409/18 REP VS MARTIN MWANGI KINGORI

4. CR1404A/18 REP VS MICHAEL WAHOME KAMUNGE

BEFORE HON BOSIBORI –R.M-OLD BUILDING-COURT 7

MENTION

1. CR1399/18 REP VS LYDIAH MUMBI KOECH

CHECKED BY …...................................................

MAGISTRATE'S SIGN...........................................

DATE ….................................................................

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT NYERI

CAUSELIST FOR 18TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON W. KAGENDO-C.M-COURT 1-1ST FLOOR ROOM 105

MENTION

1. CR1067/18 REP VS DAVID GITHINJI KARIUKI

2. SO27/18 REP VS JOSEPH KAMAU MWANGI

FIRST-HEARING

1. CR1288/18 REP VS TITUS MWANGI GABUTHU

BEFORE HON M.CHESANG OLD BUILDING COURT NO3

MENTION

3. CR1270/18 REP VS JOHN KARIUKI MURUNYU

FRESH-HEARING

1. SO34/18 REP VS MOSES WARUTERE NDEGWA

PART-HEARD

1. CR1143/18 REP VS SIMON MBERUA WAMUYU

2. CR486/17 REP VS THOMAS KIBOI WANJOHI

CHECKED BY …...................................................

MAGISTRATE'S SIGN...........................................

DATE ….................................................................

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT OF KENYA AT NYERI

CAUSELIST FOR 19TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON P.MUTUA S.P.M-COURT 1-1ST FLOOR ROOM 106

FRESH HEARING

1. CR491/18 REP VS RONALD NJUGUNA WAITHAKA

PART-HEARD

1. A/C5/17 REP VS PAUL TIROP

BEFORE HON M.CHESANG.M-COURT -3- OLD BUILDING

MENTION

1. CR1356/18 REP VS KELVIN MWITI WANJIRU&ANO

2. C1348/18 REP VS GEORGE WACHIRA GITHINJI

FRESH HEARING

3. CR1315/18 REP VS JOHN KARIUKI GICHUKI

4. SO31/18 REP VS ISAACK MAINA NJERU

FIRST HEARING

2. CR1362/18 REP VS JAMES NJENGA MATHENGE

BEFORE HON N.KARIUKI-S.R.M-COURT -5- OLD BUILDING

MENTION

1. CR1440/18 REP VS WILLIAM MWANGI NDEGWA

CHECKED BY …...................................................

MAGISTRATE'S SIGN...........................................

DATE ….................................................................

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT NYERI

CAUSELIST FOR 20TH DEC 2018

BEFORE HON W. KAGENDO-C.M-COURT 1-1ST FLOOR ROOM 105

MENTION

1. CR1264/18 REP VS JOSEPH KANGETHE MUTHONI

BEFORE HON P.MUTUA-S.P.M-COURT 2-1ST FLOOR-ROOM 106

PART-HEARD

1. CR 880/18 REP VS ELIJAH GAITA

2. CR774/17 REP VS LYDIAH NYAMBURA MURIITHI

3. CR522/17 REP VS PETER MWAI WANGECHI

4. CR880/18 REP VS ELIJAH KARIUKI GAITA

5.

FRESH-HEARING

1. TR154/18 REP VS DISHON WANGARI WANJIKU

2. CR1190/18 REP VS ANDERSON MUTURI JAPHAN&2OTH

BEFORE HON H. ADIKA-S.R.M- COURT 4 1ST FLOOR ROOM 107

MENTION

1. CR811/18 REP VS PATRICK MUREITHI GICHIMBA

BEFORE HON N. KARIUKI-(SRM)- OLD BUILDING-COURT 5

MENTION

1. CR1276/18 REP VS JEREMIAH AHAZA&ANO

FRESH-HEARING

1. CR1134/18 REP VS JAMES WAMITI NDUNGU&ANO

BEFORE HON M.CHESANG.R.M-OLD BUILDING-COURT 3

MENTION

2. CR1377/18 REP VS SAMUEL KIHUMBA WACHIRA

3. CR1299/18 REP VS REUBEN NDIMU NGOYA

4. CR1301/18 REP VS DANSON MURIMI WANGECHI

5. CR1396/18 REP VS SAMMY GITONGA MUCHEMI

PRE-TRIAL

6. CR1386/18 REP VS ALEX NDERITU NDUNGU

7. SO47/18 REP VS BRIAN FELIX MUREITHI

8. CR1422/18 REP VS SHADRACK NTHAE

9. CR1425/18 REP VS PETER KARIMI MUREIYHI

10. TR1421/18 REP VS MATHENGE MATU

11.

PART-HEARD

1. CR1139/18 REP VS JOHN NJOROGE MWANGI

FIRST HEARING

1. CR1344/18 REP VS PETER KARIUKI MUCHIRI

2. CR1327/18 REP VS HANNINGTON GAKENGE WACHAMUIRU

BEFORE HON BOSIBORI-R.M-OLD BUILDING COURT NO-7

MENTION

1. TR492/18 REP VS GEORGE KINYUA

2. TR494/18 REP VS SAMUEL NDUNGU WAIRAGO

3. TR471/18 REP VS DAVID KARITI WANJIRU

4. CR1191/18 REP VS EVALINE WAIRIMU

5. CR1418/18 REP VS MARY NAROKO LUJERE

6. CR1419 REP VS MARY NAROKO LUJERE

7. CR1364/18 REP VS TERESIA WANJIRU MATHENGE

8. 1262/18 REP VS ISAACK KIROMBE KARIUKI

PART-HEARD

2. CR1243/18 REP VS JOHN MAINA

3. SO42/18 REP VS YVONE CHEPKOECH

4. SO45/18 REP VS DUNCAN NDEGWA NDIANGUI

FRESH HEARING

1. CR950/17 REP VS JAMES JOMO WAMAYU

FIRST HEARING

1.CR1191/18 REP VS EVALINE WAIRIMU

2.CR1365/18 REP VS PHILIPH KARIUKI MATHENGE

CHECKED BY …...................................................

MAGISTRATE'S SIGN...........................................

DATE ….................................................................