6th to 10th July 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MASENO
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST OF 6TH TO 10TH JULY 2020
BEFORE HON C.L. YALWALA (P.M) COURT NO.1
MONDAY 6TH JULY 2020
MATTERS FOR MENTION

1. MISC CR 41/020:- REP VS IVON ATIENO OGAL
2. CR 282/019:- 623/127/2019 REP VS CALEB OMONDI OUKO
3. TR 385/019:- TCR 333/2019 REP VS AGGREY KIDUYA MWANDIA
4. CR 379/2019:- 623/181/19 REP VS SAMUEL OTIENO OCHIENG
5. CHILD 13/2020:- REP VS UNKNOWN CHILD

HEARING
6. SOCR 53/019:- 944/312/2015 REP VS IBRAHIM OKWARO KANALI

RULING
7. SOCR 24/2019:- REP VS ZEDEKIA ONGONDA DIKE

DATED AT MASENO ___________________ THIS ____________________ 2020

IN-CHARGE CRIMINAL REGISTRY
FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
MASENO LAW COURTS.

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MASENO
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST OF 6TH JULY 2020
BEFORE HON C.N. ORUO (S.R.M) COURT 2.
MONDAY 6TH JULY 2020

1. CR 151/2019:- 62B/37/2019 REP VS JOSHUA OWITI WENWA
2. CR 800/2018:- 623/365/18 REP VS JOSEPH OTIENO PONGE
3. CR 581/2018:- 623/260/2018 REP VS WALTER OKETCH OMOLO & 2 OTHERS
4. INQ 3/2019:- REP VS FREDRICK OTIENO ODHIAMBO
5. INQ 19/2019:- REP VS TRUPHENA ELIZABETH ODANGA & ANOTHER
6. CR 635/2019:- 623/301/19 REP VS EDWIN OTIENO OCHIENG

HEARINGS
7. SOCR 68/2019:- 623/281/2019 REP VS JULIUS ODHIAMBO AREGO
8. CR 55/2020:- 62B/24/2020 REP VS EMMANUEL KETA & ANOTHER
9. SOCR 6/2019:- 62B/12/2019 REP VS NEWTON OTIENO OLUOCH
10. SOCR 28/2019:- 623/115/2019 REP VS MOSES ODHIAMBO CHARLES

DATED AT MASENO THIS _____________ DAY OF _________________ 2020

IN-CHARGE CRIMINAL REGISTRY
FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
MASENO LAW COURTS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MASENO
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST OF 7TH JULY 2020
BEFORE HON C.L. YALWALA (P.M) COURT NO 1.
TUESDAY 7TH JULY 2020
MENTIONS

1. CR 59/2020:- PCR 8/20 REP VS PHILIP ARAMBE OTENGO
2. SOCR 37/2019:- 62B/89/2019 REP VS CALEB OTIENO OSIO
3. CR 600/2019:- 62B/137/2019 REP VS JARED OBIERO OPONDO
4. CR 604/2019:- 62B/138/2019 REP VS DAVID ODUOR OBIERO ALIAS KELVIN
5. SOCR 46/2019:- 623/205/2019 REP VS FELIX ODHIAMBO OMONDI ALIAS THE BOY
6. CR 290/2020:- 623/139/2020 REP VS BENSON J. RANO OTIENO & 2 OTHERS
7. CR 293/2020:- 623/141/2020 REP VS ALEX OBURE OTIENO
8. CR 292/2020:- 623/130/20 REP VS STEPHEN OKOTH MENYA
9. CR 187/2019:- 623/73/2019 REP VS KENNEDY OCHIENG MANYALA
10. CR 304/2020:- PCR 65/2020 REP VS CAROLINE ACHIENG ONYANGO
11. CR 302/2020:- PCR 67/2020 REP VS DAVID ODHIAMBO ODUNDO
12. CR 303/2020:- PCR 66/2020 REP VS EUNICE ADHIAMBO OYUGA
13. CR 300/2020:- PCR 69/2020 REP VS TRIZA ACHIENG ODERA

HEARING
14. CR 185/2019:- 623/72/2019 REP VS NASHON A. OMUKANAKANA & 8 OTHERS

DATED AT MASENO THIS ________________ DAY OF ___________________ 2020

IN-CHARGE CRIMINAL REGISTRY
FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
MASENO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MASENO
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST OF 7TH JULY 2020
BEFORE HON C.N. ORUO (S.R.M) COURT NO 2.
TUESDAY 7TH JULY 2020
MENTIONS

1. CR 289/2020:- 623/140/2020 REP VS BARNABAS OUMA OBABA
2. CR 377/2019:- 623/183/2019 REP VS JEREMIAH OCHIENG BODO & ANOTHER
DATED AT MASENO THIS ______________ DAY OF __________________ 2020

IN-CHARGE CRIMINAL REGISTRY
FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
MASENO LAW COURTS.

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MASENO
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST OF 8TH JULY 2020
BEFORE HON C.N. ORUO (S.R.M) COURT NO 2.
WEDNESDAY 8TH JULY 2020
MENTION

1. MISC CR 38/2020:- REP VS PETER AMADI

DATED AT MASENO THIS __________________ DAY OF ________________ 2020
IN-CHARGE CRIMINAL REGISTRY
FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
MASENO LAW COURTS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MASENO
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST OF 9TH JULY 2020
BEFORE HON C.L. YALWALA (P.M) COURT NO 1.
THURSDAY 9TH JULY 2020
HEARINGS

1. SOCR 24/2020:- 62B/65/2020 REP VS COLLINS ODUOR OROGO ALIAS SMARTO
2. CR 665/2019:- 623/280/2019 REP VS VICTOR OJODE ATITO & ANOTHER
3. CR 156/2020:- 623/74/2020 REP VS MOURICE ODIWUOR OLOO & ANOTHER
4. CR 849/2018:- 623/390/18 REP VS SILVESTER MAKORI MOGESA

DATED AT MASENO THIS ______________ DAY OF ___________________ 2020

IN-CHARGE CRIMINAL REGISTRY
FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
MASENO LAW COURTS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MASENO
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST OF 9TH JULY 2020
BEFORE HON C.N. ORUO (S.R.M) COURT NO 2.
THURSDAY 9TH JULY 2020
HEARINGS

1. CR 194/2020:- 62B/67/2020 REP VS MILLICENT ANYANGO OUMA
2. CR 193/2020:- 623/89/2020 REP VS SARAH HAINDI OBWANA
3. CR 149/2020:- 623/65/2020 REP VS MOURICE O. OLOO ALIAS MORIO & 4 OTHERS
4. CR. 191/2020:- 623/87/2020 REP VS EVANS OCHIENG ODERO
5. CR 229/2020:- 62B/71/2020 REP VS GEORGE ONGORO ONGAYA
6. CR 230/2020:- 62B/72/2020 REP VS EASTER AKINYI OMOND
7. CR 185/2020:- PCR 44/2020 REP VS BRIAN OTIENO

DATED AT MASENO THIS ____________ DAY OF __________________ 2020

IN-CHARGE CRIMINAL REGISTRY
FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
MASENO LAW COURTS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MASENO
CIVIL CAUSE LIST OF 7TH JULY 2020
BEFORE HON C.N. ORUO (S.R.M) COURT NO. 2.
TUESDAY 7TH JULY 2020
MATTERS START AT 9:00 A.M.
APPLICATIONS FOR HEARING

1. SUCC 99/018:- MESHACK O. ONDONG AND JOSEPH ADIKA OKOTH
(DECEASED) (PARTY)
2. SUCC 20/020:- ROCHALT W. ONGONG’A & 2 OTHERS VS CAROLINE AKOTH ODUOL
(ODHIAMBO B.F.O ADV) (S.M. ONYANGO ADV)
3. CC 50/016:- DORICE A. OTIENDE VS JOHN OBONYO & 2 OTHERS
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (PARTIES)
4. CC 47/016:- GEORGE O. OUMA VS JOHN OBONYO & 2 OTHERS
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (PARTIES)
5. CC 48/016:- PAMELA AKINYI AKAI VS JOHN OBONYO & 2 OTHERS
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (PARTIES)
6. CC 49/016:- EMILY ANYANGO ONDURU VS JOHN OBONYO & 2 OTHERS
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (PARTIES)
7. CC 51/016:- JOSEPH ONYANGO VS JOHN OBONYO & 2 OTHERS
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (PARTIES)

ASSESSMENT OF BILL OF COSTS
8. CC 232/2016:- ODHIAMBO ODIANGO VS CHARLES MASESE
(S.O. MADIALO ADV) (OKON GO WANDAGO ADV)
9. CC 36/017:- LAWRENCE ODHIAMBO SANCHO VS ENOCK A. SICHENGA & 2 OTHERS
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (MOSE MILLIMO ADV)
10. CC 39/017:- CHEMUTAI BEATRICE VS ENOCK A. SICHENGA & 2 OTHERS
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (MOSE MILLIMO ADV)
11. CC 40/017:- JAMES AWITI MAJENGO VS ENOCK A. SICHANGA & 2 OTHERS
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (MOSE MILLIMO ADV)
12. CC 38/017:- DANIEL ODHIAMBO OKOTH VS ENOCK A. SICHENGA & 2 OTHERS
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (MOSE MILLIMO ADV)
13. CC 42/017:- CHUMUTAI BEATRICE VS ENOCK AYIMBA SICHENGA & 2 OTHERS
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (MOSE MILLIMO ADV)
14. 37/017:- LAWRENCE ODHIAMBO SANCHO VS ENOCK A. SICHENGA & 2 OTHERS
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (MOSE MILLIMO ADV)
15. 41/017:- ERNEST LUKOA MUSUNDI VS ENOCK A. SICHENGA & 2 OTHERS
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (MOSE MILLIMO ADV)

HEARING
16. E.L.C 5/2020:- MATHEW ONGOYA DAWA VS BENSON AGUTU AGUTU
(PARTY) (PARTY)

DATED AT MASENO THIS _________________ DAY OF ___________________ 2020

IN-CHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
MASENO LAW COURTS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MASENO
CIVIL CAUSE LIST OF 8TH JULY 2020
BEFORE HON C.L. YALWALA (P.M) COURT NO 1.
WEDNESDAY 8TH JULY 2020
MATTERS START AT 9:00 A.M

1. SUCC 89/2018:- COLLINS ABWAO RAJUAI VS ALICE AMBIO RACHWAYI
(ANYUMBA ADV) (PARTY)
2. CC 42/020:- DENIS OBIERO NGESA VS PETER K. KOGO & ANOTHER
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (KIMONDO ADV)
3. CC 114/019:- EUNICE ATIENO VS DENIS OMONDI OBURU
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (KIMONDO ADV)
4. CC 22/2020:- HEZRON OJIGO OWINO VS EMILLY ADHIAMBO AMOLLO & ANOTHER
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (OMAYA ADV)
5. 41/2020:- MINOS CHELONGO MASIBO VS PETER KIPSANG KOGO & ANOTHER
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (KIMONDO ADV)
ASSESSMENT OF BILL OF COSTS
6. CC 188/014:- NICHOLAS OMONDI OTIENO VS PATRICK RAGOT OLANG
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)
7. CC 187/014:- MICHAEL ODHIAMBO OSIR VS PATRICK RAGOT OLANG
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)
8. CC 142/015:- DAN ISAIAH OTIENO ONGORO VS GEORGE OKECH OMULLO & ANOTHER
(OUMA NJOGA ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)

HEARING
9. E.L.C 18/2018:- ROCK MOTEL L.T.D VS DAVIS & SHIRTLIFF L.T.D & 2 OTHERS
(KIMANGA ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO ADV)
10. CC 29/2019:- ROBERT BENSON OTIENO VS WILSON NAKUTI EKATI & ANOTHER
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (OWITI OTIENO RAGOT ADV)
11. CC 31/2019:- GEORGE OTIENO OKUMU VS GEORGE NAKUTI EKATI & ANOTHER
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (OWITI OTIENO RAGOT ADV)
12. CC 40/2018:- KENYATTA OWILI VS OPETH RAWAGO EDWIN
(RAKORO ADV) (KAIRU McCourt ADV)
13. CC 17/2019:- RICHARD APUDO OUMA VS NAOMI WAITHERA & ANOTHER
(S.O. MADIALO ADV) (MOSE MOSE MILLIMO ADV)
14. CC 222/015:- LEUNORA ASEMBO HOYI VS FREDRICK ISAYA
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)
15. CC 220/015:- CYNTHIA MACNEIL AMONDI VS FREDRICK ISAYA
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)
16. CC 223/015:- JAMES ONYANGO OLUOCH VS FREDRICK ISAYA
(ODERO OKOYO ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)

DATED AT MASENO THIS ________________ DAY OF ____________________ 2020

IN-CHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
MASENO LAW COURTS