17th to 21st February 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT MASENO
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 18TH FEBRUARY 2020.
BEFORE HON.C.N.ORUO….S.R.M.

COURT TWO.

MENTIONS;

1. SUCC 47/17; ESTATE OF THOMAS OULO OWUOR…………………….DECEASED

2. ELC.21/18; PAUL ORAWO DONDE VS CAREN AKOTH AWUOR
(Olel Onyango Adv) (S.M.Onyango Adv)

3. CC.33/19; FLORENCE ANYANGO OCHIENG VS FELIX OWUOR APOLLO & ANOTHER
(Abok Adv) (Peter Karanja Adv)

4. CC.78/19; FREDRICK ODHIAMBO ONDIEGE VS VINCENT ONYANGO ALFRED & ANOTHER
(Odero Okoyo Adv) (Owiti Otieno Ragot Adv)

BILL OF COST

1. CC.15/009; JOHN OTIATO OKUTIMA VS BOAZ LANGAI & ANOTHER
(Maube Muyeya Adv) (Ondieki Adv)

2. CC.16/009; JOHN OTIATO OKUTIMA VS BOAZ LANGAI & ANOTHER
(Maube Muyeya Adv) (Ondieki Adv)

N.T.S.C.
1. CHILD 1/18; MILLICENT OMOGA VS LUCAS RAGEN AMBOGO
(Party) (Party)

2. CC.68/16; SABINA AOKO OBONYO VS MASIGA CHRISPINUS & ANOTHER
(Staussi Asunah Adv) (Odongo Awino Adv)

FORMAL PROOF;

1. CC.86/19; NEREA KANARI MARAKARU VS ESIABIA MABWA
(S.M.Onyango Adv) (Njeri Mwaura Adv)

APPLICATIONS;

1. SUCC.25/17; ESTATE OF ALOO OLWANDE…………………….….DECEASED

2. SUCC.71/18; ESTATE OF DAUDI OGORE…………………..…….....DECEASED

3. SUCC.90/18; ESTATEOF JOANES HABARI MITO……………….....DECEASED

4. SUCC 116/19; ESTATE OF PAULO NYAWARA OSANJO…………….DECEASED

HEARINGS;

1. CC.22/19; EDWARD OKWEMBA AMELE VS JOHN CALVIN OKUTU & ANOTHER
(Okoyo Adv) (Kairu McCourt Adv)

2. CC.39/19; PAUL WILLIS ODONGO VS PRIMEFUELS KENYA LTD
(Bogonko Adv) (Eboso Adv)

3. CC.59/19; CHRISTINE JUMA OPALO VS HENRY OJOMBA OUKO
(Odhiambo Ouma Adv) (Party)

4. CH..1/2020; SOPHEY RACE TUNYA VS RICHARD ABONYO OCHIENG
(Party) (Party)

CIVIL REGISTRY.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT MASENO
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 19TH FEBRUARY 2020.
BEFORE HON..YALWALA...P.M..

COURT ONE.

MENTIONS;

1. SUCC.12/2003; ESTATE OF MUSUNGU AMAYA……….………….DECEASED
(Party)
2. ELC.37/18; BENSON AMBOKO OKUKU VS MORRIS ODUKHO AMBOKO
(Party) (Party)

3. ELC.47/18; MATHEW ADOTE ACHIENG VS BONIFACE JOSEPH ALEGO
(Morigori Adv) (Otieno Ragot Adv)

4. ELC.64/18; ALBERT OMINO VS SUSAN AGOLA AROT
(Otieno Ragot Adv) ( Otieno Yogo Adv)

5. ELC 9/19; EMI .A. ANYANGO VS JOSEPH AGGREY AGUTU OGALO
(Sagwa Adv) (Party)
6. CC.116/19; JACOB OBUNGA ACHOLA VS KENYA REDCROSS HEADQUATERS
(Odhiambo Ouma Adv) (Eboso Adv)

7. CC.89/19; COLLINS ODHIAMBO OBONGO VS HOMELAND EXPRESS LTD.
(Odero Okoyo Adv) ( Owiti Otieno Adv)

APPLICATIONS;

1. SUCC.29/18; ESTATE OF NAPHTAL MUDUWA OGOMA ………...…..DECEASED

HEARINGS;

1. CC.8/16; BETTY BWAKALI MALOBA VS EASY COACH CO.LTD.&ANOTHER
(Nyanga Adv) (Murimi Ndumia Adv)

2. SUCC.3/17; ESTATE OF AMOS MWANGO GUYA………………….DECEASED.
(Owiti Mwalo Adv)

3. ELC.10/19; BONFACE AWINO AWILI VS AMOS OCHIENG ODERA
(Adiso Adv) (Ko'wino Adv)

4. CC.32/19; GORDON OCHIENG OBEMBI VS INTRA AFRICA ASS.CO.LTD
(Maube Muyeya Adv) (Gumbo Associates)

5. ELC.2/2020; JAMES OGUTU VS FREDRICK KOWIDA ODIA
(Odhiambo B.F.O.Adv) (Olele Onyango Adv)

RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS.

1. CC.229/16; MANASES ORIADE VS ALFALAH WHOLESALERS

2. ELC.62/18; VICTORIA AMARA VS MAURICE MUSUNDI

3. ELC.27/18; FRANCIS ODHIAMBO VS K.P.L.C

4. CC.11/19; SELPHINE ODHIAMBO VS JOSEPH OTIENO

5. CC.88/19; RUFANI TRANSPORTERSCO-OPERATIVE BANK
CIVIL REGISTRY.