15 FEBRUARY 2018

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2018
OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))
09:00 AM
HEARING

1. ELC 1346/2006 Thindigwa Dairy Investements Versus Ndumberi Farmers Corperative Co. Ltd
2. ELC 528/2011 John Njuguna Nduati Versus Dinna Bhoke Makini
3. ELC APPL 24/2015 Rose Wambui Kivunye Versus Samuel Mwangi Ngugi
4. ELC 107/2016 Chris Ndolo Mutuku Versus Mohammed Adan Isaak And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
5. ELC 190/2012 Karige Kihoro Vs Benson Irungu Mbaria & Another
6. ELC 304/2013 Prof. Kivuto Ndeti Vs Idan Ndida Mutheki And Others
7. ELC 472/2017 Rael Industrial Park Limited Vs Evans Ochieng Otieno And 3 Others
8. ELC. MISC 123/2014 D.B Osoro & Co Vs. Hadija Chepkesio

MENTION
9. ELC 1460/2002 Kenyatta University Versus Kimani Mbugua And 78 Others
10. ELC 630/2008 James Kimani Hurera Versus Margaret Mary Katua
11. ELC 757/2014 John Gatune Borothi Verus Gicharu Gichohi And 3 Others
12. ELC 67/2016 Julius Musyoka Kiumunduu Vs Commissioner Of Lands And Another
13. ELC JR/8/2018 Everest Enterprises Limited Vs National Land Commission

DIRECTIONS
14. ELC 32/2014 Dr. Sunil Vinayak Vs Santokh Singh Mool Singh And 2 Others
15. ELC 124/2015 Kahama Properties Agencies Limited Versus Kenya Airports Authority
16. ELC 363/2016 Alice Njeri Kabugi Vs Wilson Kamau Ndirangu & 4 Others
17. ELC 508/2016 Jacinta Gathoni Waweru Vs Paul Kung'u Waweru
18. ELC 533/2016 Samuel Warugu Kimotho Versus Rajaa Stones Ltd And 7 Others
19. ELC 770/2016 Patrick Kabaci Nguyai Vs Hurlingum Squaters Development And Others
20. ELC 595/2017 Kampala International University Vs Francis Njeru

02:30 PM
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

21. ELC 279/2017 Kingsway Industrial Park Vs CS,ministry Of Lands And Physical Planning

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2018
OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING

1. ELC (OS) 614/2011 Jane Francis Ngugi Versus Stephen Kamini
2. ELC 1039/2015 John Ngige Wothiru Versus Smith Muturi Kiratu

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
3. ELC 357/2010 Benard Kariuki Versus Francis Waweru
4. ELC/733/2017 Edwin Kago Kagwi Vs Stanbic Bank Limited And 4 Others
5. ELC/32/2018 Maj-chemie Limited Vs Josephine Nyambutu Kinuthia & Serah Wairimu Kamau And Patrick Kori Kinuthia And 1 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
6. ELC 661/2011 Feisal Shariff Mohammed T/a General Office Technologies Solutions Vs Kirima Bus Service Ltd

MENTION
7. ELC 471/2010 Lilian Wanjeri Nganga Versus Felix Ruguru
8. ELC 300/2012 Jepchirchir Teriki Versus Medad Gunjiri Githaiga And Another
9. ELC 650/2013 John Kamau Njoroge Vs Mary Njeri Kimori
10. ELC 1501/2013 Inderji Kaul Neote And Others Versus Nancy Wanjiru Bernard And Others
11. ELC/323/2015 Ruth Gathoni Njenga Vs Andrew Mirara Kariuki
12. ELC 311/2017 Felisita Wangui Mnjoroge And 6 Others Vs Lavington Rise Limited
13. ELC 653/2017 Dirirsa Kejele And 3 Others Vs S.m Mbugua And 2 Others

DIRECTIONS
14. ELC 213/2012 Christopher Wachira Githui Vs Joreth Ltd
15. ELC MISC 154/2017 David John Munyae Vs Hellen Wangari Kirubi And Another
16. ELC 592/2017 Albert Ihuthia Kariuki Vs Jeremiah Kiarie Muloma

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2018
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)
NOTICE
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE HON LADY JUSTICE K. BOR WILL NOT BE SITTING TODAY, MATTERS LISTED BEFORE HER WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR FOR FIXING OF FRESH DATES

1. ELC 507/2007 Gladys Koskei Vs Mn Mwangi & Co Advocates
2. ELC 1105/2014 Jane Kagure Thige -vs- Joseph Mwaura Chege
3. ELC 731/2016 Rose Wanjiru Githira And Another Vs Paul Gitau Githira
4. ELC 450/2017 Paul Kiingati Gatiu Vs Susan Nduta Kimani And A2 Others
5. ELC/763/2017 Andrew Njeru Njiru Vs David Thande Marenga And Another
6. ELC 2267/2007 Beatrice Wambui Muturi Vs Libumbala Kwatembah And Another
7. ELC 481/2009 Happy Land Ltd Versus Nairobi City Council
8. ELC 239/2012 Robert Ngaruiya Vs Joseph Chege Ndungu
9. ELC 1540/2014 Shady Acres Ltd Versus Eunice Waithera Mwangi And 8 Others
10. ELC 566/2015 Nancy Mugure Vs Leonard Mungai Njoroge & Another
11. ELC APPL 71/2016 Mansoft Limited And Others Vs Prof. John Mutuku John Mutinga
12. ELC 466/2011 Cibiya Worlwide Ltd Vs James Mwangi Gacheru
13. ELC 30/2012 Salome Muthoni Muhoni Vs James Mburu Kanyingi & Another
14. ELC (OS) 182/2012 Lucy Wanjiku Gatere & 2 Others Vs The B.o.g Ruthimitu Secondary School
15. ELC 916/2012 Josephine Lagat And 14 Others Versus Mosica Properties Ltd
16. ELC 635/2014 Beatrice Wamugo Wairagu Versus Erastus Maina Ndiragu
17. ELC 440/2015 Catherine Moraa Nyamato Vs Kitisuru Country Villas
18. ELC (OS) 212/2012 Irene Kokisolovea Vs Ruth Wangui

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2018
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING

1. ELC 655/2013 Ngecha Properties Ltd Versus Eco Bank Kenya Ltd
2. ELC 405/2015 Vekaria Karai Developement Limited Versus Elizabeth Juddy Opiyo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
3. ELC 595/2011 Alshabai Hassa T/a Setlack Two Thousand Versus Jaswinder Bhabra
4. ELC 549/2012 Gaitan Lisutsa Mukofu Versus Bereda Muhato
5. ELC MISC 108/2015 S.o. Owino & Associates Versus Aless Co.ltd
6. ELC JR 37/2017 Republic Vs National Land Commission And Another & County Government Of Nairobi And 2 Other Interested Parties & Registered Trustees Fellowship Of Believers
7. ELC/735/2017 Jesulum Murerwa Mwarania Vs Richard M. Mwangi And Another

SUBMISSIONS
8. ELC 1021/2014 Lucy Wanjiku Githinji Versus Ephatus Ireri Ena
9. ELC 286/2016 Ambassador Ng'ethe Njoroge -vs-sigimo Enterprises Limited And Others

DIRECTIONS
10. ELC 178/2009 Murop Distributors Vs City Council Of Nbi
11. ELC 295/2012 Francis Kiruri Maina Vs Michael Waweru Mbugua And Another

MENTION
12. ELC 190/2010 Peter Xavier Indindi Ojiambo Versus The Attorney General
13. ELC 14/2011 Kenslopic Hydro Engineers And Another Versus City Council Of Nairobi
14. ELC 349/2013 Pan Africa Insurance Holding Limited And Another Vs Albert Alexander Aggrey Ekirapa And 3 Others
15. ELC 207/2014 Sheetal Kapila Vs Krishna Kapila
16. ELC 501/2015 Nemchard Laghdhir Shah & 2 Others Vs Appollos Hiram Muna & Another
17. ELC 1060/2015 Teresia Mugure Kanyutu Vs Dorcas Wamaitha Munuhe

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
18. ELC 616/2012 Monicah Wanjiru Karanja Versus Lucy Wambui Kiambuthe

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2018
BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
TAXATION

1. ELC/316/2007 Stephen Mugo Muchemi Versus Nairobi City Council
2. ELC MISC 81/2017 Benson Kiarie Kariuki Vs Continental Develops
3. ELC MISC 84/2017 Collmarks Security Services Limited Versus Review Realtors Limited
4. ELC MISC 110/2017 John Mburu And Company Advocates Versus Amos Kimani Ng'ang'a
5. ELC MISC 111/2017 John Mburu And Company Advocates Versus Amos Kimani Ng'ang'a And 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
6. ELC MISC 223/2014 D.b Osoro And Co. Adv Versus Hadijah Chepkesio Said

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
7. ELC 149/2011 David Mwathi Kibe And 2 Others Vs Mbo-i- Kamiti Farmers Co. Ltd & 4 Others
8. ELC 192/2011 Charagu Karuga Vs Abigael Njoki Kiarie & 2 Others
9. ELC 673/2016 Mohamed Kala Didow Vs Nairobi City County
10. ELC 1571/2016 Samuel Njiraini Ngabia Versus Andrew Kigathi Wachiuri
11. ELC 78/2017 Lucy Wambura Njogu Versus Kennedy Ndumbi Njoroge And Another
12. ELC 480/2017 Joash Kiroso Ong'era Versus Guton Kenya Ltd

DIRECTIONS
13. ELC MISC 13/2017 Ndungu Njoroge And Kwach Advocates Versus United States International University

MENTION
14. ELC/759/2013 Barbara Mugaki Vs Judson Maranga Nyambane
15. ELC 952/2013 Daniel J.m Dajom Versus Joseph Kimani Njoroge
16. ELC 954/2013 Jonathan Gathoga Mbuthi Simon Vs George Waweru Ruthi
17. ELC APPL/50/2015
18. ELC 1035/2015 Dwa Estate Ltd. Vs Kyeva Nyamai
19. ELC MISC 181/2016 Karomo Kinuthiaversusgrace Nyambura Kinuthia
20. ELC 190/2016 Elizabeth Wangoi Mburu Vs Peter Gitau
21. ELC MISC 281/2016 James Macharia Mwangi Vs Agnes Wambui
22. ELC 1026/2016 Hellen Wanjiru Mungai And 3 Others Versus Embakasi Ranching Company Ltd And 2 Others
23. ELC 1096/2016 David Muthama Malonza Vs Hero Investment Company Limited
24. ELC PET/1245/2016 Vijaykumar Shamji Patel Vs The Principal Secretary To The National Lands Commission And Others
25. ELC 1301/2016 James Gachari Wanjohi And Another Vs Hellen Njeri Njenga Aka Hellen Wangui Njeri And Another
26. ELC/1420/2016 David Gitau Thairu Vs The County Government Of Machakos And Others
27. ELC MISC 12/2017 Ndungu Njoroge And Kwach Versus United States International University
28. ELC PET/49/2017 Racha Limited Vs Rasqualima Nyokabi Ndungu
29. ELC JR/52/2017 Kinyua Mureithi Vs The National Land Commission
30. ELC 71/2017 Susan Wanja Mutinda Versus Muga Developers Ltd And 3 Others
31. ELC/767/2017 Joseph Nganga Njuguna Vs Chief Land Registrar
32. ELC/768/2017 Johnson Maina Gatu Vs Moses Mukhaya
33. ELC/772/2017 Acuity Ltd Vs Nakumatt Holdings Ltd And Others
34. ELC/774/2017 Ruth Nduta Ndegwa And Others Vs George Wachira Kihoi And Another
35. ELC 390/2015 Peter Mbugua Vs Unaitas Sacco Society