16TH TO 20TH MARCH 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 16TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE; HON. G. ADHIAMBO -S.P.M

COURT 1

MENTIONS

CR 56/20 REP VS KONES ARAP KIPAKNIA AND 7 OTHERS

CR 86/20 REP VS JOHN WASIKE

S.O 53/18 REP VS JOHN WEKESA WANJALA

CR 127/20 REP VS RICHARD WALIAULA

CR 731/19 REP VS IAN HAMISI MUKHEBI

S.O 2/20 REP VS HARON JUMA WAFULA

CHD 20/20 REP VS SIMON BANGUR NGEIYWO

S.O 9/17 REP VS WILLIAM NANGAYA MWANGAFU

CR 146/20 REP VS NICHOLAS NYONGESA

CR 622/19 REP VS WYCLIFFE NYONGESA WAFULA

S.O 60/19 REP VS JAMES MECHUMO WANYONYI

CR 16/20 REP VS ESTHER NAKHUMICHA BARASA ALIAS REBECA

CR 544/19 REP VS REUBEN WEKESA AND ANOTHER

CR 18/20 REP VS NICKSON CHELE IMO

S.O 1/20 REP S ALLAN KUNDU KUNGU

CR 310/17 REP VS WYCLIFFE KAPWESI TAMBANINI AND ANOTHER

TR 318/18 REP VS JULIUS SORE MUTAMBO

HEARINGS

CR 272/18 REP VS SAMUEL SIMIYU BULANYA

CR 800/19 REP VS MARGRET N. KHAOYA AND 2 OTHERS

CR 665/19 REP VS JOSEPH WANYONYI WENANI

CR 743/19 REP VS OLIVER EDWARD OKEMER

INQ 8/16 REP VS ANDREW PETER OSIKUKU

CR 636/19 REP VS SUSAN KHAKASA SIMIYU

CR 75/19 REP VS EVANS KIZITO OMASETE

CR 743/19 REP VS ANTHONY SIMIYU WANGILA

MISC 24/20 REP VS PIUS SIMIYU

CR 918/19 REP VS SAMUEL WEKESAA WANGILA

CR 194/19 REP VS KIMAYWA KWEMOI AIAS SILAS BOY

CR 54/20 REP VS PATRICK KISAKA NDUSU AND ANOTHER

S.O 96/19 REP VS JOSEPH WAFULA SIMIYU

CR 688/19 REP VS GEORGE WAFULA CHESOLI

S.O 17/19 REP VS MICHAEL KISA NAIBEI

ISSUED ON 10TH MARCH 2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE; HON. G. ADHIAMBO -S.P.M

COURT 1

MENTIONS

CHD 22/20 REP VS DANIEL WEKESA

CR 137/20 REP VS DANIEL WEKESA

CR 41/20 REP VS BENSON JUMA AND 2 OTHERS

S.O 11/20 REP VS PATRICK ETYANG WANYONYI

S.O 120/19 REP VS ABEL MULONGO KUNDU

CR 325/19 REP VS JOEL MAINDO NALIANYA

CR 69/20 REP VS MARTINE WANYAMA WASWA

HEARINGS

CR 726/19 REP VS DUNCAN KALWALA MISANGO AND ANOTHER

CR 928/19 REP VS KENNEDY IJAH IKUSA

CR 815/19 REP VS ALEX LUBANO WANYONYI

CR 1163/16 REP VS RICHARD KAKA BUKHALANA AND OTHERS

CR 839/19 REP VS WYCLIFF NJURUKAN SILALI

CR 810/19 REP VS ARCHIBALD NYUKURI WEKESA AND 2 OTHERS

CR 887/19 REP VS PHOEBE IMALI ENDERE

CR 351/19 REP VS ERICK YONGESA AND 2 OTHERS

ISSUED ON 10TH MARCH 2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE; HON. G. ADHIAMBO -S.P.M

COURT 1

MENTIONS

S.O 39/18 REP VS BENSON SIMIYU

CR 107/20 REP VS COLLINS WAFULA WANGILA

S.O 56/19 REP VS JOSEPH WAFULA

S.O 118/19 REP VS DAVID BARASA SIMIYU

TR 265/19 REP VS JOSEPH NYONGESA TAKEI

CR 290/15 REP VS MARGARET BONALILI OYUGI

S.O 131/19 REP VS EVANS NAIKUMA BARASA

CR 66/12 REP VS LEONARD JEREMIAH NDIEMA

HEARINGS

CR 55/20 REP VS EDWIN SIMIYU SINDANI

CR 519/19 REP VS DAVID SCOUT KHAEMBA

CR 8/20 REP VS BARKISOI MUNERIA

CR 10/20 REP VS ALFONCE KIPROTICH

S.O 40/17 REP VS HOMAS ONOI BARASA

CR 19/20 REP VS ANDREW WANYONYI

CR 551/15 REP VS CALEB MUKULWE MULUPI AND OTHERS

CR 31/19 REP VS DENIS WANYAMA WAFULA

INQ 7/17 REP VS EMMANUEL BARASA KWOBA

TR 190/19 REP VS JEREMIAH NAMAHE WEPUKHULU

TR 61/17 REP VS EMMANUEL ALU ONGERI

CR 232/19 REP VS CATHERINE KATE CHELIMO

CR 72/20 REP VS MOSES WEKESA WAMALWA

ISSUED ON 10TH MARCH 2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE; HON. G. ADHIAMBO -S.P.M

COURT 1

MENTIONS

CR 141/20 REP VS ALVIN MUTALI KHASADI

CR 140/20 REP VS KASSIM MUNYENDO SIMIYU

CR 75/20 REP VS PATRICK ODERA MURUYE

CR 72/20 REP VS CHARLES EZRON OSUR

CR 786/19 REP VS ALEX SIMIYU

ISSUED ON 10TH MARCH 2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 20TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE; HON. G. ADHIAMBO -S.P.M

COURT 1

MENTIONS

S.O 65/19 REP VS SAMSON AMUKO NDOLI

CR 744/19 REP VS BENSON KHAEMBA

TR 22/20 REP VS DAN SIMIYU WARENGANI

CR 80/20 REP VS BENARD ANALO SHITUKANE MAKATIANE

TR 20/20 REP VS ABEL BUSOLO WAFULA

HEARINGS

TR 162/18 REP VS ALFRED CHERUIYOT NG’ENO

S.O 48/19 REP VS COLLINS NYONGESA KUSIMBA

CR 51/19 REP VS ALEX SILAVA LUMUMBA

CR 247/19 REP VS NOBERT WANJALA

CR 264/19 REP VS ASNAS CHESEBE AINEA

CR 752/17 REP VS ROBERT SIMIYU

CR 310/19 REP VS MOSES KIMONGE

CHD 74/19 REP VS PATRICK KANDA

S.O 15/19 REP VS ERICK MAKOKHA

ISSUED ON 10TH MARCH 2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 16TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE; HON. I.G RUHU - R.M

COURT 2

MENTIONS

CR 97/20 REP VS EDWARD KIMBITI SIMIYU

CR 119/19 REP VS JOSEPH MUSEE WANAMBOI

TR 135/20 REP VS MARY KUNDU

S.O 22/20 REP VS JOSEPH WAFULA NACASIA

CR 129/20 REP VS ROBIN KWEMBOI MOKOIT

CR 145/20 REP VS GEOFFREY SIMIYU MBALA

CR 143/20 REP VS EMMANUEL WAFULA BARASA

CR 93/20 REP VS MICAH WANGILA MUMEME

CR 941/18 REP VS PETER WANJALA WAFULA AND ANOTHER

HEARINGS

CR 20/20 REP VS AUGUSTINE NYONGESA

S.O 6/18 REP VS DICKSON WANJALA MASINDE

S.O 43/19 REP VS KELVIN WAFULA WANJALA AND 3 OTHERS

CR 1114/18 REP VS FESTUS WABOMBA KUNAKA

CR 2/20 REP VS JOSEPH WAKHUNGU MASIKA

CR 5/20 REP VS DANCAN SIMIYU ASMAN

CR 14/20 REP VS ALLAN KIMTAI NONONGILN

CR 927/19 REP VS GODFREY MAKOKHA SAWAA

CR 430/19 REP VS JAMES NYONGESA NYONGESA

CR 374/17 REP VS SAID MOHAMMED ALI

S.O 58/18 REP VS SIMON OPICHO

CR 4/20 REP VS MARTIN CHANGEYWO

ISSUED ON 10TH MARCH 2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE; HON. I.G RUHU - R.M

COURT 2

MENTIONS

CR 138/20 REP VS SAMUEL NALULWE WASIKE

S.O 23/20 REP VS MARIUS WANYONYI WEPUKHULU

CR 814/19 REP VS WEKESA CHAPURUKA

CR 941/19 REP VS FESTUS SURUDA

HEARINGS

CR 265/19 REP VS RUTH WEKESA

CR 462/19 REP VS VALENTINE WASWA WANGILA

S.O 5/20 REP VS JOHN WAFULA ODUORY

CR 515/19 REP VS ZABLON MULAMA BUCHUNJU AND ANOTHER

CR 235/19 REP VS EVANS SIMIYU DOMIANO

S.O 38/19 REP VS DENNIS BARASA

TR 240/18 REP VS ABRAHAM SIMIYU

CR 856/19 REP VS JOSHUA SIMIYU NYASI

CR 13/20 REP VS KELVIN KIPSANG KIMTAI

CR 179/18 REP VS PROTUS WEFWILE WAKHUNGU

S.O 3/20 REP VS MARTIN SITATI

S.O 1/20 REP VS DONALD ROTICH KENGERE

CR 264/17 REP VS CONRAD MUCHWENGE WOLIOPUS

CR 7/20 REP VS PAUL NAMURWA MAHASO

ISSUED ON 10TH MARCH 2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE; HON. I.G RUHU - R.M

COURT 2

MENTIONS

S.O 14/20 REP VS BRIAN WANGILA ALIAS BRAYO

ISSUED ON 10TH MARCH 2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE; HON. I.G RUHU - R.M

COURT 2

MENTIONS

S.O 13/20 REP VS SILAS NYUKURI KALABAI

S.O 21/10 REP VS KEVIN NYONGESA

S.O 25/20 REP VS EMMANUEL MUNJARU JOHN

CR 973/19 REP VS OLIVER KISIANGANI WANDA AND ANOTHER

CR 932/19 REP VS JOSEPH JUMBA KIGOGE

S.O 24/20 REP VS LEVIN MARIGA MUSUMBA

S.O 3/20 REP VS JOSEPH SIMIYU WAFULA AND ANOTHER

CR 73/20 REP VS SIMON ROTICH

CR 836/19 REP VS ISMAEL MASINDE SARAYI

CR 944/19 REP VS EVANS SIMIYU MEJA AND ANOTHER

HEARINGS

S.O 68/19 REP VS OLIVER WANJALA KHAMALA

TR 237/18 REP VS EVERLINE NAMALWA WAMBULWA

CR 110/19 REP VS DENIS KWEMEI EDGAR

CR 344/19 REP VS JOHN BARASA NANDASABA

CR 502/19 REP VS JIMMY MISIKO MASINDE

CR 245/18 REP VS EUNICE NABISWA WARUBENGO

CR 899/19 REP VS ANDREA MWALIKI

S.O 7/20 REP VS MARY NALIAKA LUKHALE

CR 12/20 REP VS JOSEPH LUCHATA

CR 906/19 REP VS DONALD WANJALA WAFULA

ISSUED ON 10TH MARCH 2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 20TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE; HON. I.G RUHU - R.M

COURT 2

HEARING

CR 11/20 REP VS NAMUKOSI ELVIS KABURU AND ANOTHER

ISSUED ON 10TH MARCH 2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISRTAE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH MARCH, 2020

BEFORE HON. I.G. RUHU – RM

COURT 2

MENTIONS

CC 140/19 SOLOMON IMBOYWA (IN PERSON)

VS

SAMWEL WANJALA (IN PERSON)

CC 16/20 EDWARD WAKOLI KISEMBE (IN PERSON)

VS

BHUYETI INVESTMENT LTD & ANO. (J.B. OTSIULA ADV.)

CC 147/18 SIMON BARASA MUNYASIA (SIMIYU WAFULA ADV.)

VS

JANET CHEMUYI MUKHWANA (A.W. KITUYI ADV.)

NTSC

CC 144/19 WYCLIFFE BARASA SAKWA (J.S. KHAKULA ADV.)

VS

STEPHEN AJUNGA ODURU (IN PERSON)

CC 25/16 BEATRICE KHISA NANYOKIA (KRAIDO ADV.)

VS

DR. VICTORIA MUKITE & ANO. (IN PERSON)

CC 26/16 THE B.O.G KUYWA G.S.S (KRAIDO ADV.)

VS

DR. VICTORIA MUKITE & ANO. (IN PERSON)

CC 19/17 RODA SILPAH ANYANGO (IN PERSON)

VS

VINCENT WACHANA BWANA (IN PERSON)

APPLICATIONS

CH 1/20 STELLA NAMAEMBA KHISA (IN PERSON)

VS

PHILIP WAFULA MANYONGE (MILLIMO P.M. ASSOCIATES.)

CC 35/20 MICHEAL SISUNGO & ANO. (IN PERSON)

VS

JULITA NASABA SISUNGO & ANO. (IN PERSON)

DISMISSALS

P&A 18/16 JOSEPH BUKHALANA & 2 OTHERS (PETITIONERS)

VS

AYUB CHONGO BUKHALANA (DECEASED)

P&A 19/16 ORUPIA CHEBEIKONG IJAPOL (DECEASED)

AND

SILVESTER BARASA KADO (PETITIONER)

P&A 20/16 JOSHUA MUNIALO YIMINYI (DECEASED)

AND

SAULO YIMINYI MUNIALO & ANO. (PETITIONERS)

P&A 24/16 JACOB MULIRO NASAKA (DECEASED)

AND

WINFIRIDA NALIAKA MULIRO (PETITIONER)

HEARINGS

CC 146/19 VINCENT NYONESA WANYONYI (MUKISU ADV.)

VS

WEST KENYA SUGAR CO. LTD. (MASINDE ADV.)

CC 104/17 WAFULA W. SAKINI (A.W. KITUYI ADV.)

VS

JUDITH WANJALA& ANO. (IN PERSON)

CC 45/17 PATRICIA AWINO OTIENO (MUKISU ADV.)

VS

PETER KANG’ETHE MBURU (J.M. KIMANI ADV.)

CC 44/19 JAIRUS TULULA (SIMIYU WAFULA ADV.)

VS

DAVID WANYONYI (M. OKWII ADV.)

RULINGS/JUDGMENT

DATED THIS…………………..DAY OF………………..2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI LAW COURTS

REBUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH MARCH, 2020

BEFORE HON. G. ADHIAMBO – PM

COURT 1

MENTIONS

ELC 31/19 ALPHONCE SIMIYU NABIBIA (IN PERSON)

VS

JOSEPH NAMAFONDO (J.S. KHAKULA ADV.)

ELC 10/19 ASMAN WABULU PIEPIE & 3 OTHERS (IN PERSON)

VS

PHARAC MUSUNDI (IN PERSON)

ELR 2/19 NIXON EKINA NYONGESA (S.N. OTINGA ADV.)

VS

MARY AUMA & 2 OTHERS (IN PERSON)

ELC 27/19 RAMADHAN RASHID SHIKUKU (SHIKULE ADV.)

VS

IDDI BILALI & 2 OTHERS (ANNE KIBE ADV.)

P&A 57/18 CHARLES KIPSIRO KITIYO (IN PERSON)

VS

WILLIAM MACHEMO SIMATWA (SITUMA ADV.)

P&A 53/17 ISAAC MWANGALE CHIMUTI (PETITIONER)

VS

ELIUD MWANGALE CHIMUTI & 2 OTHERS (R.E. NYAMU ADV.)

CC 97/18 ISAYA JUMA WEPUKHULU (IN PERSON)

VS

AGNES TEMBA (IN PERSON)

NTSC

ELC 17/18 BRAMWEL MURUNGA (OCHARO KEBIRA ADV.)

VS

JOSEPH BARASA (J.B. OTSIULA ADV.)

CC 50/19 MOSES WAFULA KHAKULA & ANO. (J.S. KHAKULA ADV.)

VS

GAKMA MALICHA HAPPI & 5 OTHERS (OCHARO KEBIRA ADV.)

CC 6/18 YUSUF HASSAN BAKARI (IN PERSON)

VS

NANCY WANJIRU WAMAE (OCHARO KEBIRA ADV.)

TAXATIONS

P&A 7/99 RICHARD NYONGESA WANGWE (J.O. MAKALI ADV.)

VS

CHRISTOPHER WAFULA (IN PERSON)

DISMISSALS

P&A 82/17 JANE NAFULA SMIYU (DECEASED)

AND

EMMANUEL WEKESA SIMIYU (SIMIYU WAFULA ADV.)

P&A 83/17 ERASTUS KALAMU CHIKALAMBI (DECEASED)

AND

ALICE NAKITANG’A MAIBEI (SIMIYU WAFULA ADV.)

P&A 80/17 MATAYO ATONYA MUNYANI (DECEASED)

AND

NELSON JUMA MATAYO (IN PERSON)

APPLICATIONS

P&A 27/19 WOLAYO WAMONO BWIRA (DECEASED)

VS

MOSES WAKASIAKA WOLAYO (PETITIONER)

ELC 34/18 PATIRICK SITATI KISAKA & ANO. (ANNE KIBEADV.)

VS

THAMSON NAMUNYU NJIBWAKALE & ANO. (IN PERSON)

CH 32/19 WAMAYUYI WANJALA LUSWETI (IN PERSON)

VS

SINDANI MAKHANU & 2 OTHERS (IN PERSON)

ELC 8/18 JESTIMORE KHAEMBA WANJALA (IN PERSON)

VS

JOTHAM SIMIYU WAMBEYE & 2 OTHERS (WAMALWA SIMIYU ADV.)

CC 36/18 ISMAEL WAFULA MASINDE & ANO. (SIMIYU WAFULA ADV.)

VS

FELIX KUNDU (IN PERSON)

HEARINGS

ELC 15/19 ALEX WAFUBWA MALIEKHE (IN PERSON)

VS

AGGREY SITATI & 6 OTHERS (IN PERSON)

ELC 11/19 JACKSON MAKOKHA MATERE (J.B. OTSIULA ADV.)

VS

ROSE WASWA (J.O MAKALI ADV.)

ELC 5/19 JOHN KIMINGICHI KUBEBA (SIMIYU WAFULA ADV)

VS

EDWARD WANJALA SIMIYU & ANO. (IN PERSON)

ELC 6/19 AINLEY WAFULA MASENGELI (OCHARO KEBIRA ADV.)

VS

DICKSON WANYONYI OTUKAYI (J.O. MAKALI ADV.)

P&A 55/18 JUSTUS MASINDE & 2 OTHERS (PETITIONERS)

VS

PATRICK SIMIYU CHELENI (OBJECTOR)

CC 144/19 JOSEPH KAMAU (AMANI WEKESA ADV.)

VS

JUSTUS WAKACHUNGA (IN PERSON)

CC 143/18 COSMAS OCHODO ODERA & ANO. (J.S. KHAKULA ADV.)

VS

LINUS MOTONY SHABATAI & 9 OTHERS (IN PERSON)

CC 54/19 JACKSON WABOMBA MUSEE (IN PERSON)

VS

AMOS NYONGESA (IN PERSON)

CC 68/19 DORI JUMA WANYAMA (MUKISU ADV.)

VS

PRINCESS CAB & CAR HIRE LTD. (KAIRU & McCOURT ADV.)

CC 48/18 ROBERT NAKITARE KASEMBELI (KASSIM SIFUMA ADV.)

VS

WEST KENYA SUGAR CO. LTD. (ONYINKWA ADV.)

CC 35/18 SAMWEL BARASA BITANYI (WAMALWA SIMIYU ADV.)

VS

REUBEN BARASA MANYASI & 3 OTHERS (IN PERSON)

CC 98/18 DAVID MAMATI KHISA (GACATHI ADV.)

VS

WEST KENYA SUGAR CO. LTD. (ONYINKWA ADV.)

RULINGS/JUDGMENTS

DATED THIS……………….DAY OF…………………2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 16TH MARCH, 2020

BEFORE HON. G. ADHIAMBO – PM

COURT 1

MENTIONS

P&A 2/16 PETER SIMIYU LUKORITO (DECEASED)

AND

SIMON WANJALA MASIFWA (PETITIONER)

P&A 3/16 MOSES KIPKOECH KAMOET (DECEASED)

AND

BEN SIMOTWO KAMOET & ANO. (PETITIONERS)

P&A 7/16 SAMNGWONG MESHACK (DECEASED)

AND

DAN CHEPKUTO MESHACK (PETITIONER)

P&A 8/16 JOSEPH SITATI & 2 OTHERS (PETITIONERS)

AND

MUKHWANA NGW’ANGW’A (DECEASED)

DATED THIS………..DAY OF………….2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI LAW COURTS

REBUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 16TH MARCH, 2020

BEFORE HON. I.G. RUHU – RM

MENTIONS

P&A 61/17 BENEDICTO WANJALA SINDANI (DECEASED)

AND

JOYCE NAFULA WANJALA & ANO. (PETITIONERS)

P&A 63/17 DAVID MWIBANDA KHAEMBA (DECEASED)

AND

MARITA NANGEKHE KHAEMBA (PETITIONER)

P&A 68/17 TIMOTHY JEFUNEAH WANAMBISI (DECEASED)

AND

COLLETA NASIMIYU WAFULA & ANO. (PETITIONER)

DATED THIS…………...DAY OF…………2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH MARCH, 2020

COURT 1

MENTIONS

P&A 12/16 JOHN MASINDE WASIKE (DECEASED)

AND

REDEMPTA NANJALA MASINDE & ANO. (PETITIONERS)

P&A 15/16 RAPSON WAKHUNGU (DECEASED)

AND

DICKSON SIMIYU & ANO. (PETIONERS)

P&A 16/16 WEKESA SIUNDU ALIAS SHIUNDU (DECEASED)

AND

WYCLIFFE S. WEKESA & ANO. (PETITIONERS)

P&A 17/16 NAIBEI LUBUSI (DECEASED)

AND

TERENCE NAIBEI LUBUSI (PETITIONER)

DATED THIS……….DAY OF………..2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI LAW COURTS

REPBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH MARCH, 2020

BBEFORE HON. I.G. RUHU – RM

COURT 2

MENTIONS

P&A 69/17 SYLVESTER WEKESA LABAN (DECEASED)

AND

COSMAS TABALYA WEKESA (PETITIONER)

P&A 72/17 JAMES KAHI SAHANI (DECAESED)

AND

JAPHETH ANZEZE KAHI & ANO. (PETITIONER)

P&A 78/17 MABONGA SONGOI (DECEASED)

AND

PETER WANYONYI MABONGA & ANO. (PETITIONERS)

DATED THIS……………..DAY OF……………..2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUNGOMALAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 20TH MARCH, 2020

BEFORE HON. G. ADHIAMBO – PN

COURT 1

MENTIONS

P&A 23/16 HUDSON MUKABANE NJIBWAKALE (DECEASED)

AND

MOSES WANYAMA MUKABANE (PETITIONER)

P&A 27/16 BRAMWEL CHEPKOK KAINA (DECEASED)

AND

PHILICE CHEMASAK CHEMUNYI & ANO. (PETITIONERS)

P&A 28/16 FRANCIS SIMOTWO CHEMOTEI (DECEASED)

AND

ANNE NANGEKHE FRANCIS & ANO. (PETITIONERS)

P&A 29/16 FRANCIS WALUNYWA (DECEASED)

VS

MACDON JUMA NAMUNGU (PETITIONER)

CC 99/17 ROSEMARY WANJALA WANYONYI & ANO. (IN PERSON)

VS

HERBERT ASENA LUKOSE & 2 OTHERS (L. NANZUSHI ADV.)

DATED THIS………….DAY OF…………..2020

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI LAW COURTS