14TH TO 17TH OCTOBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 14TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE; HON G. ADHIAMBO -P.M

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CR 470/19 REP VS KEVIN SHIKURI

2. S.O 102/19 REP VS PATRICK NYONGESA ATONI

3. CR 395/19 REP VS DAVID NDIEMA LAWENDI

HEARINGS

1. S.O 11/19 REP VS AMOS KWEMOI SIKUTA

2. S.O 73/16 REP VS TIMOTHY NAMASAKA MAFUTA

3. CR 171/19 REP VS LEAH DAMAMU

4. CR 604/18 REP VS JACKLINE MUTORO

5. TR 88/19 REP VS VICTOR MUNGASA WAFULA

6. TR 131/18 REP VS TIKILASI MALAKI WAMALWA

7. CR 518/19 REP VS KENNEDY CHEMIATI WASWA AND ANOTHER

8. S.O 89/19 REP VS FRIXON WEKESA MUMBO

9. CR 232/19 REP VS CATHERINE KATE CHELIMO

10. CR 194/19 REP VS KIMAYWA KWEMOI

RULING

1. CR 413/19 REP VS JOAN KILONG AND ANO.

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 15TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE; HON G. ADHIAMBO- P.M

COURT 1

HEARINGS

1. S.O 53/18 REP VS JOHN WEKESA WANJALA

2. S.O 55/18 REP VS SAMUEL WESWA NYONGESA

3. CR 188/19 REP VS JOB WAKOLI

4. CR 714/19 REP VS JOEL NYONGESA MASUNYO

5. CR 932/18 REP VS DAVID ZAKARI WASIKE

6. CR 726/19 REP VS DUNCAN KALWALA MISANGO AND ANO

7. CR 637/19 REP VS ANTHONY EKESA MUKWANJA

8. S.O 38/18 REP VS VINCENT WANYONYI BIKETI

9. CR 560/19 REP VS ISAAC WANYONYI BARASA

JUDGEMENT

1. CR 403/19 REP VS ALFRED W. SIMIYU

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 16TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE; HON G. ADHIAMBO- P.M

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CR 644/19 REP VS KELVIN WAFULA JOMO AND ANO

2. CR 606/19 REP VS DENNIS SIMIYU WASIKE

3. S.O 103/19 REP VS RAMADHAN MUSA SHIUNDU

4. TR 51/19 REP VS HOSEA MASIBO WEKESA

HEARINGS

1. S.O 37/19 REP VS HEZRON BARASA

2. INQ 2/17 REP VS SILVESTER WANYONYI MATETE(DECEASED)

3. S.O 78/19 REP VS ISAIAH SIMIYU KHAOYA

4. S.O 95/19 REP VS KENNEDY LAZARO WANJALA

5. TR 89/19 REP VS CYRILIS SIMIYU NYONGESA

6. CR 645/18 REP VS KIPRUTO KORTOK MWAKO

7. TR 194/19 REP VS NICKSON WASIKE MESHACK

8. TR 232/18 REP VS MARTIN ALWAVUHA LUGALIKI

9. CR 377/19 REP VS DISMAS WAFULA MUTORO

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE; HON G. ADHIAMBO- P.M

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CR 757/19 REP VS JOHN KHISA MUCHA

2. CR 383/19 REP VS JORAM ODONGO MUNYORE

3. S.O 111/19 REP VS WILLIAM TAABU BUKUMA

HEARING

1. CHD 119/19 REP VS BENARD WANYONYI MUMBOI

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE; HON G. ADHIAMBO- P.M

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CR 1575/13 REP VS JOEL JUMA KASISI

2. CR 698/19 REP VS ABRAHAM NDOMBI

3. CR 709/19 REP VS MARK JUMA MAVUNO

4. CR 711/19 REP VS CHRISPINUS NYNGESA

5. CR 702/19 REP VS CHARLES WAFULA

6. INQ 12/14 REP VS MOSES WAYONGA WEFWILE(DECEASED)

7. CR 66/12 REP VS LEONARD JEREMIAH NDIEMA

HEARINGS

1. CR 927/18 REP VS MILLICENT KABATI NAMASAKA AND ANO

2. S.O 32/19 REP VS BARASA NAMBENGELE

3. S.O 56/19 REP VS JOSEPH WAFULA

4. TR 172/19 REP VS HUDSON PETER GUTSURU

5. CR 299/18 REP VS TIMOTHY KIMUNGUI KHAMISI

6. CR 191/19 REP VS BENEDATA SIMIY AND 2 OTHERS

7. CR 620/19 REP VS ELPHAS SIATA

JUDGEMENT

1. CR 577/16 REP VS MERCY KADOGO

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 14TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE; HON G. OLLIMO- R.M

COURT 2

MENTION

1. CHD 122/19 REP VS HILLARY KIBET AND ANO

HEARINGS

1. S.O 80/18 REP VS FREDRICK WAMALWA WASIKE

2. S.O 57/19 REP VS GABRIEL MMBOHE

3. TR 326/18 REP VS TOM AVOMBA

4. TR 228/18 REP VS JUSTINE WAMALWA KHALINDA

5. INQ 12/17 REP VS ROBERT BIKALI MULATI AND ANO

6. CR 232/18 REP VS AGNES NAFULA WANJALA

7. INQ 3/18 REP VS SAMMY BUNUKA NDIEMA

8. CR 317/19 REP VS ROBERT MULIRO ISSA AND ANO

9. CR 366/19 REP VS IVAN KARUBI

10. S.O 56/17 REP VS ALEX JUMA SAKWA

11. S.O 17/19 REP VS ROBERT WEKESA NALAINYA

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 16TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE; HON G. OLLIMO- R.M

COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. CR 371/18 REP VS HENRY WAFULA NAMASWA

2. CR 1009/18 REP VS DANIEL WEKESA

3. CR 38/19 REP VS MICHAEL NYONGESA

4. CHD 60/19 REP VS PAULINE NALIAKA

HEARINGS

1. TR 122/18 REP VS AMOS KISA SINUTIA

2. CR 323/19 REP VS GEOFFREY WANJALA WAFULA

3. CR 86/19 REP VS BENARD WANJALA MUNIALO

4. CR 807/18 REP VS FRANKLINE MALOMO

5. CR 808/18 REP VS SUBIRA KAMALISHI MASIPO

6. CR 380/18 REP VS PATRICK CHENONGE SIMOTWO

7. CR 1067/18 REP VS ABDUL AZIZ MULIRO

8. S.O 9/19 REP VS MICHAEL WEICHULI SIKUKU

9. S.O 18/19 REP VS SIMON BARASA MUNYASIA

10. CR 359/19 REP VS LEONARD NDIEMA ARAMISI

11. CR 674/19 REP VS ANDREW JUMA MAKOKHA

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE; HON G. OLLIMO- R.M

COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. CR 756/19 REP VS OLIVER NYONGESA WAKHUNGU

2. CR 376/18 REP VS WYCLIFFE BARASA MALOBA

HEARINGS

1. S.O 3/18 REP VS CLINTON MOCHAMA

2. S.O 57/18 REP VS PAUL WEKESA KITUYI

3. TR 81/19 REP VS MOSES MWAURA MUCHIRI

4. TR 237/18 REP VS EVERLINE NAMALWA WAMBULWA

5. INQ 1/18 REP VS CELESTINE NANJALA SIMIYU

6. TR 318/18 REP VS JULIUS SORE MUTAMBO

7. CR 648/19 REP VS BARINABAS WANYONYI WANJALA AND ANO

8. CR 138/19 REP VS WAFULA DOMINIC WEKESA

9. CR 607/17 REP VS JAMES NYONGESA NYONGESA

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE; HON G. OLLIMO- R.M

COURT 2

MENTION

1. CR 417/18 REP VS DORIS NELIMA NABIE

HEARINGS

1. CR 916/18 REP VS ANTONY WANGILA

2. S.O 42/19 REP VS ELIAKIM KHISA MUOMBE

3. S.O 4/18 REP VS ISAAC WANYONYI WAFULA

4. S.O 4/18 REP VS DENS BARASA WANJALA

RULING

1. CR 310/19 REP VS DAVID WEKESA MAKHAKARA

JUDGEMENTS

1. CR 183/19 REP VS PHILIP BWAMU SIDIKA

2. CR 1319/14 REP VS BENEDETTA N. SIMIYU

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 14TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE; HON I.G RUHU- R.M

COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. S.O 108/19 REP VS EDWARD NAMASAKA

2. CR 65/19 REP VS MOSES NDAKWA

3. CR 767/19 REP VS SAMMY KIRUI KAYEI

HEARINGS

1. S.O 8/19 REP VS KENNEDY KIPKOECH

2. S.O 77/18 REP VS WILFRED OMBIMA MULAMA

3. TR 148/18 REP VS GEOFREEY LIKALAMU LIVONI

4. CR 599/19 REP VS MELINDA OPRAH GITONGA

5. CR 162/19 REP VS TIMOSI KIMIUTAI

6. CR 129/19 REP VS BENSON CHEMTIGEN MAASAI

7. CR 661/19 REP VS PHLIP WANJALA WAMALWA AND ANO

8. CR 280/17 REP VS WYCLIFF WAKOLI SIMIYU

9. CR 269/19 REP VS CALEB NAIBEI KAPCHANGA AND ANO

10. S.O 68/19 REP VS OLIVER WANJALA KHAMALA

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 15TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE; HON I.G RUHU- R.M

COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. CR 170/18 REP VS ERIK KIRONGET NGEYWO

2. CR 667/19 REP VS DENNIS WAMALWA WAFULA

3. CR 157/19 REP VS PATRICK WAFULA KABURU

HEARINGS

1. CR 349/19 REP VS BENARD WANGILA AND 3 OTHERS

2. CR 416/19 REP VS ALICE WANJALA SIMIYU AND ANO

3. CR 608/18 REP VS LINET BARASA MAYERO

4. S.O 3/18 REPP VS KEVIN KIMISTO NDIWA

5. S.O 64/19 REP VS PAUL WARAKA SILALI

6. CR 668/19 REP VS ALI SINDANI CHEPRUKHA

7. S.O 83/19 REP VS KEVIN JUMA SIMIYU

8. CR 718/19 REP VS KEVIN OKUMU WANYONYI

9. CR 850/18 REP VS JOHN WANYAMA MASIKA

10. CR 264/19 REP VS AMOS NYONGESA

11. CR 793/18 REP VS ERES OMBONYA RECHA

12. CR 278/19 REP VS JOAB KAWA

13. S.O 78/18 REP VS KELVIN MUCHITI INDAI

14. CR 364/19 REP VS SAMUEL BILLY MUNYASIA

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE; HON I.G RUHU- R.M

COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. S.O 43/19 REP VS KELVIN WAFULA WANJALA AND 3 OTHERS

2. CHD 124/19 REP VS MARCY MABONGA

3. CR 372/19 REP VS RICHARD BARASA NYONGESA

4. CR 185/19 REP VS PHILIP KIPROTICH NGEYWO

5. CR 755/19 REP VS DANIEL NABRUKU MATUMBUFU AND ANO

6. CR 936/18 REP VS EMILY NALIAKA NYONGESA

HEARINGS

1. S.O 9/19 REP VS MOSES CHERO JUMA

2. S.O 5/19 REP VS MESHAK KONES

3. CR 162/15 REP VS CLEOPHAS WANJALA MARAKA AND 2 OTHERS

4. CR 426/19 REP VS ELIA WEKESA AND OTHERS

5. TR 235/18 REP VS JESSE WAFULA SAIDI

6. CR 625/19 REP VS GODFREY SITUMA NALIANYA

7. CR 626/19 REP VS WILLIAM WEKESA

8. CR 628/19 REP VS MODESTAR NANGILA WANJALA

9. TR 250/18 REP VS LEONARD MUKANDA WANJALA

10. CR 1094/18 REP VS PAULINE NAMAEMBA NANGABO

11. TR 205/18 REP VS BRUNO SUNYA MAKOKHA

12. CR 302/19 REP VS JANE NYOKABI

13. CR 552/19 REP VS EMMANUEL WEKESA

14. CR 303/19 REP VS DENIS WANYONYI

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH OCTOBER 2019

MENTIONS AT G.K PRISON

1. S.O 19/19 REP VS EMMANUEL SICHANGI WAFULA

2. S.O 87/18 REP VS ERICK NYONGESA WAFULA

3. S.O 93/18 REP VS SIMON MUTENYO MARUTI

4. S.O 67/19 REP VS KAWANUKA SHAMALA MASINDE

5. S.O 13/19 REP VS JOSEPH NGEYWA MANG’ATA

6. S.O 54/19 REP VS LUKAS BARASA MAKOKHA

7. S.O 63/19 REP VS ISAAC WANYONYI

8. S.O 63/18 REP VS CALEB OKIRU

9. CR 175/18 REP VS JOAB SIMIYU MAKHANU

10. S.O 110/19 REP VS BRIAN MODAN

11. CR 538/19 REP VS SLOMON NYONGESA LYAMBILA

12. S.O 105/19 REP VS PETER WASIKE MURUMBA

13. CR 744/19 REP VS BENSON KHAEMBA

14. CR 660/19 REP VS DENIS WAFULA JUMA AND ANOTHER

15. CR 642/19 REP VS EMMANUEL WAFILA WANGWE

16. CR 690/19 REP VS ALFRED WAMBUKHA MASINDE

17. CR 623/19 REP VS GODWIN WANJALA AND ANO

18. S.O 96/19 REP VS JOSEPH WAFULA SIMIYU

19. CR691/19 REP VS ERASTUS WAMALWA

20. S.O 97/19 REP VS MISIKO POELA BUCHUNJU

21. CR 724/19 REP VS ROBERT SIMIYU WANYONYI

22. CR 653/19 REP VS JOSEPH BARASA WALUTE

23. CR 729/19 REP VS BABUJIH WASWA KIJANA

24. CR 600/19 REP VS ABRAHAM OKWABUBI TAWAI

25. CR 387/19 REP VS JAMES KIPSANG SAMBURUMO AND ANO

26. S.O 109/19 REP VS EMANUEL WALUKANA MUKITE

ISSUED ON 8TH OCT 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S CPURT AT KIMILILI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 15TH OCTOBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. G. ADHIAMBO – PM

COURT 1

MENTIONS

APPLICATIONS

1. P&A 77/19 HAMISI MUKANDA MAYEKU (IN PERSON)

VS

MWADUM KHALAYI WANYONYI (IN PERSON)

DATED………………..DAY OF……………..2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CAUSELIST FOR 15THOCTOBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. G. A. OLLIMO – RM.

COURT 2

MENTIONS.

1. CC 134/18 DAVID WANJALA MUCHANGA (J.O. MAKALI & CO. ADV.)

VS

AGGREY ERICK KHAKAVO & ANO. (M/S ONYINKWA & CO. ADV.)

2. CC 61/18 JOSEPH WAMBUCHE MUTALI (W. WANYONYI & CO. ADV.)

VS

WEST KENYA SUGAR CO. LTD (OMWENGA & CO. ADV.)

3. CC 45/18 PATRICK AWINO OTIENO (M/S MUKISU & CO. ADV.)

VS

PETER KANG’ETHE MBURU (J.M. KIMANI & CO. ADV.)

4. CH 10/16 EVERLINE NAMULANDA NYONGESA (IN PERSON)

VS

ELVIS WEKESA KISIANG’ANI (IN PERSON)

5. CH 11/17 LINET CHEMTAI CHEROBET (IN PERSON)

VS

JECKSON SUDI (IN PERSON)

6. P&A 31/19 JOHN KISAKA KATENYA (J.S. KHAKULA & CO. ADV.)

VS

JUDITH NALIAKA MALABA & ANO. (IN PERSON)

7. MISC 1/19 DAVID WAFULA LUKETELO (IN PERSON)

VS

PETER CHEGE (IN PERSON)

8. CC 119/19 MARY NEKESA BASAKHILA & AANO. (J.S. KHAKULA & CO. ADV.)

VS

ALICE NAFUNA BASAKHILA (IN PERSON)

APPLICATIONS.

9. CC 99/10 EUNICE ZABLON OMENGO (WALTER WANYONYI & CO. ADV.)

VS

KAZULU HOLDINGS LTD. & ANO. (RAJANI K. SOMAIA & CO. ADV)

10. CC 62/14 PATRICK WANJALA SIPPURIA (IN PERSON)

VS

OLIVER WANYAMA WASIKE (IN PERSON)

11. CC 58/19 LEONARD WABOMBA WANJALA (J.B. OTSIULA& CO. ADV.)

VS

EMMANUEL MUNENE MARANGO (J.S. KHAKULA & CO. ADV.)

12. MISC 5/19 ISAAC NAMUSONGE WANYONYI (IN PERSON)

VS

JULIUS OMBOTO – OCS KIMININI P. STATION.

HEARINGS.

13. CC 105/18 DOMINIC MACHEUSI NABILAL (M/S OKILE & CO. ADV.)

VS

WEST KENYA SUGAR CO. LTD (ONYINKWA & CO. ADV.)

14. CC 106/18 ISAIAH HABERT WANYONYI (M/S OKILE & CO. ADV.)

VS

WEST KENYA SUGAR CO. LTD (ONYINKWA & CO. ADV.)

15. CC 107/18 PETER MUKHANA WEKESA (M/S OKILE & CO. ADV.)

VS

WEST KENYA SUGAR CO. LTD (ONYINKWA & CO. ADV.)

16. CC 33/19 MARK BARASA WEKESA (E.O KWEYU & CO. ADV.)

VS

JOHN NJIRIANI MBUGUA (OMWENGA & CO. ADV.)

17. CC 81/18 NICHOLAS WANJALA MUKHANA (IN PERSON)

VS

PETER BARASA WALUMOLI (J.S. KHAKULA & CO. ADV.)

18. CC 90/17 NEVILLIS MASINDE KWANJSU (M/S MUKISU & CO. ADV.)

VS

SHABAN CHICHI WAFULA & ANO. (KAIRU & Mc COURT & CO. ADV.)

19. CC 1/18 ERNEST KONYA KIMOI (R.E. NYAMU & CO. ADV.)

VS

ELIAS NATEMBEA (M/S ANNE KIBE & CO. ADV.)

20. CH. 7/18 FREDICK SIRIKWO NDIEMA (IN PERSON)

VS

EMILY CHEPKWESIS SIMOTWO (IN PERSON)

RULINGS / JUDGEMENTS

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 16THOCTOBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. I.G. RUHU – RM

COURT 3

MENTIONS.

1. CC 51/18 KENNETH WECHULI BARASA (SIMIYU WAFULA & CO. ADV.)

VS

EDWARD WAMALWA WASIKA (IN PERSON)

2. CC 27/19 JOASH SIFUNA WANYONYI (NDINYA OMOLLO & CO. ADV.)

VS

DORIS SONGOI & 2 OTHERS (PAUL JUMA ADV./MUYUNDO ADV.)

3. CC 43/19 ROSELINE M. ALIVIDZA & ANO. (M/S WANYAMA C.S. & CO. ADV)

VS

DAVID KIMATHI KARITHI & ANO. (KAIRU & Mc COURT & CO. ADV.)

4. CC 5/19 DANIEL WAFULA MAKENJI (IN PERSON)

VS

EMILY SAIGA BIHENDA (IN PERSON)

5. CH 4/19 PATRICE SIMIYU CHENGE (IN PERSON)

VS

ISAAC OKIRU OTEM (M/S ANNE KIBE & CO. ADV.)

6. CC 64/19 PAUL MUKWA NGATI (WALTER WANYONYI & CO. ADV.)

VS

ABUBAKAR O. JUMA & ANO. (IN PERSON)

TAXATIONS.

7. CC 85/14 CEDRICK F. MUNIALO (J. W. SICHANGI & CO. ADV.)

VS

PATRICK SIMIYU KWOMA (IN PERON)

APPLICATIONS.

8. P&A 3/17 KHAEMBA MARANGO (DECEASED)

AND

SABINA NAMAROME SIUNDU &ANO. (PETITIONERS)

HEARINGS.

9. CC 44/19 JAIRUS TULULA (M/S SIMIYU WAFULA & CO. ADV.)

VS

DAVID WANYONYI SIAMONI (IN PERSON)

10. CC 56/19 WANGILA NYONGESA (M/S ONCHIRI & CO. ADV.)

VS

EDWIN MUHINDI WANJALA & ANO. (AHMEDNASSIR & CO. ADV.)

11. CH 16/19 WINNIE NANJALA WALUKANA (IN PERSON)

VS

BENARD WAFULA MUKHWANA (KARANIGREY & CO. ADV.)

12. CC 4/19 EMMAH JUMA (M/S WAFULA SIMIYU & CO ADV.)

VS

RECHO WEKHUYI (IN PERSON)

JUDGMENTS/RULINGS

DATED……………..DAY OF…………….2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI LAW COURTS

RUPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIMILILI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH OCTOBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. G. ADHIAMBO – PM.

COURT 1

MENTIONS.

1. ELC 36/18 FERDINAND KIBANANI MATUMBAI (V. A. LUNANI & CO. ADV.)

VS

RACHEAL NANJALA KUBENDE (A.W. KITUYI & CO ADV.)

2. ELC 17/18 BRAMWEL MURUNGA (OCHARO KEBIRA & CO. ADV.)

VS

JOSEPH BARASA (J.B. OTSIULA & CO. ADV.)

3. ELC 29/18 GEORGE OTIANGALA OLANDO (KASSIM SIFUMA & CCO. ADV.)

VS

RASTO WEKESA KAKAI (IN PERSON)

4. ELC 43/18 JOHN WAFULA SIORO (M/S WAFULA SIMIYU & CO. ADV.)

VS

JAMIN WANYONYI CHEMAO (MILLIMO P.M. & ASSOCIATES)

5. ELC 11/18 MARTIN MARKIS MARKO (A.W. KITUYI & CO. ADV.)

VS

ELIUD M. NGEIYWA & ANO. (M/S WERE & CO. ADV.)

6. ELC 38/18 MARGARET NASAKA SIMIYU & ANO. (ONCHIRI & CO. ADV.)

VS

NICHOLAS WANJALA & 6 OTHERS (R.E. NYAMU & CO. ADV.)

7. ELC 30/18 JACKSON WANYONYI WOPICHO (IN PERSON)

VS

PATRICK NABUTOLA MWIBANDA & ANO. (MAKOKHA & CO. ADV.)

8. ELC 7/18 HENRY WANYONYI NABUTOLA (J.B. OTSIULA & CO. ADV.)

VS

JOHNSTONE LALEYO WAFULA (IN PERSON)

9. ELC 8/18 FRANCIS MOIKUT TETEE (M/S ATHUNG’A & CO. ADV.)

VS

MOSOBO W. BOKOSE & ANO. (OCHARO KEBIRA & CO. ADV.)

10. ELC 18/19 ALEX WAFUBWA MALIEKHE (IN PERSON)

VS

AGGREY SITATI & OTHERS (IN PERSON)

11. ELC 22/19 DUNSTAN WAFULA NAMUSONGE (IN PERSON)

VS

SAMUEL WAMALWA EKASIRIMAIT (IN PERSON)

12. ELC 34/18 PATRICK SITATI KISAKA & ANO. (M/S ANN KIBE & CO. ADV.)

VS

THAMSON N. NJIBWAKALE & ANO. (IN PERSON)

13. CC 33/18 FREDRICK WANJALA OCHUKU (M/S MUKISU & CO. ADV.)

VS

JESSE WANJALA MWENDE (J.M. KIMANI & CO. ADV.)

14. CC 34/18 FRANCISCAR NEKESA WAKHUNGU (MUKISU & CO. ADV.)

VS

JESSE WANJALA MWENDE (J.M. KIMANI & CO. ADV.)

15. CC 54/19 JACKSON WABOMBA MUSEE (IN PERSON)

VS

AMOS NYONGESA (IN PERSON)

16. CC 72/10 ROSE NALIAKA MUNOKO (WAMALWA & CO. ADV.)

VS

WAMALWA NYONGESA (L. NANZUSHI & CO. ADV.)

17. P&A 53/17 ISAAC MWANGALECHIMUTI (R.E. NYAMU & CO. ADV.)

VS

ELIUD MWANGALE MUCHIMUTI & 2 OTHERS (IN PERSON)

18. P&A 30/18 FELISTUS NDAKARU & ANO. (IN PERSON)

VS

MARY MALI PAUL & ANO. (R.E. NYAMU & CO. ADV.)

19. P&A 46/18 FLORENCE NALIAKA WAFULA (CITOR)

VS

BENARD BARASA WAFULA & ANO. (ANNE KIBE & CO. ADV.)

20. P&A 55/18 JUSTUS MASINDE & 2 OTHERS (IN PERSON)

VS

PATRICK SIMIYU CHELENI (IN PERSON)

TAXATIONS.

21. CC 50/19 MOSES WAFULA KHAKULA &ANO. (J.S KHAKULA & CO.AD.)

VS

GALMA MALICHA HAPPI & 5 OTHERS (ANWAR & CO. ADV.)

22. CC 55/18 ISAAC NYOTI SABUNI (IN PERSON)

VS

ROSEMARY NALIAKA SIMIYU (M/S WAFULA SIMIYU & CO. ADV.)

APPLICATIONS.

23. CC 48/18 JOHN JUMA WAFUKHO (M/S SIMIYU WAFULA & CO. ADV.)

VS

GABRIEL WAFULA CHEMBE (IN PERSON)

24. CC 27/18 MICHEAL MISIKO MECHUMO (M/S R.E NYAMU & CO. ADV.)

VS

MOSES NDIEMA CHEMEI & 3 OTHERS (P.L NATWATI & CO. ADV.)

25. CC 79/14 EMILY NAKITARE (J.B. OTSIULA & CO. ADV.)

VS

MRS. OKIBON OSIBORI & ANO. (BW’ ONCHIRI & CO. ADV.)

HEARING.

26. CC 109/15 JANE CHEMTAI KILEL (A. NYUKURI &CO. ADV.)

VS

REUBEN K. SIMIYU (C.K. AREBA & CO. ADV.)

27. ELC 45/18 ALEXANDER OLUNGA ECHESA (B.N. MUNIALO & CO. AD.)

VS

REX SIMIYU ASELI (J.W. SICHANGI & CO AD.)

28. ELC 19/19 MARY TERESA NAMWACHA (M/S SITUMA & CO. ADV.)

VS

PETRONILLA KIKECHI & 2 OTHERS (IN PERSON)

29. ELC 37/18 FLORENCE AUMA WEKESA (IN PERSON)

VS

CHRISTOPHER WAFULA (ONYANDO & CO. ADV.)

30. ELC 1B/19 FLORENCE AUMA WEKESA (IN PERSON)

VS

EVERLYNE WAFULA WEKESA & 4 OTHERS (ONYANDO/MUKOYA)

31. CC 61/19 SHIVACHI SHILAKO ATSANGALALA (A.W. KITUYI & CO. ADV.)

VS

ROSE NANJALA WEKESA & ANO. (IN PERSON)

32. CC 65/17 BEN WAFULA (A.W. KITUYI & CO. ADV)

VS

ANNE KISIERO (J.B. OTSIULA & CO. ADV.)

33. CC 49/16 SUSAN CHEPTUTU MUKUNG (M/S SIMIYU WAFULA & CO. ADV.)

VS

GEOFFREY KOKOS MSAI (J.S. KHAKULA & CO. ADV.)

34. CC 77/17 KRESENT SIMIYU WANGWE (IN PERSON)

VS

JOHN MICHEAL WEPUKHULU & 4 OTHERS (IN PERSON)

35. P&A 67/18 ALVARES WABWILA WALEKHWA (J.B. OTSIULA & ASSOCIATES)

VS

LUKA WAFULA TOYWA & 6 OTHERS (L. NANZUSHI & CO. ADV.)

36. P&A 14/12 RUTH NAMAEMBA & ANO. (PETITIONERS)

VS

JUDITH NASIMIYU WEKESA (OBJECTORS)

RULINGS/JUDGMENTS.

DATED…………………DAYOF………………….2019.

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIMILILI LAW COURTS