21ST DECEMBER, 2017

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MILIMANI
DAILY CAUSE LIST THURSDAY 21ST DECEMBER, 2017

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100


MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 21 DECEMBER 2017
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)
(VACATION JUDGE)

10:00 AM
HEARING

1. ELC 1107/2013 GEORGE NJAU MBUGUA VS SHARIF CHAUDRY

MENTION
2. ELC 221/1999 JOSEPH MWANGI VS. JAVAN D. SHAR
3. ELC 467/2015 DIAKEN INVESTMENT CO.LTD VERSUS FRANCIS NDIKIRU MUIKIA AND ANOR
4. ELC 238/2017 NEW KIONA LTD VERSUS PETER MWANGI MACHARIA AND 4 OTHERS
5. ELC 212/2009 LYDIA WOKI VERSUS KIBUTU NGA'NG'A AND 5 OTHERS
6. ELC 1412/2013 MOUNT PLEASANT LTD VERSUS JOHN KIMELY BIRECH
7. ELC 58/2011 EMILY MWIKALI VS. EMMA WAIYUA AND

AT 10.30 AM
SUBMISSIONS
8. ELC 391/2009 REV. ELKANA SALAMA VS. FRANCIS NDUNGU

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 21 DECEMBER 2017
BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. ELC 2/2014 SALOME NJERI CHIIRA T/A RADIANT PANGANI HOSPITAL VERSUS FLORENCE MUMBI MACHARIA
2. ELC/166/2007 RUTH KAVINDU NGUI VS SAMUEL MWANIKI NGUI AND 3 OTHERS
3. ELC 1168/2013 PAULINE WANJIKU VS ESTER WANJIKU WAKABA NJOROGE

4. ELC 1164/2016 REPUBLIC VS NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION
5. ELC MISC 227/2016 STEPHEN GITHINJI KAMAU VS NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION AND ANOTHER
6. ELC MISC 321/2016 MILDRED AKIVIDA VS REAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES (2002) LTD
7. ELC 458/2015 SHASHIKANT SAMJI KOTECHA VS HIGHWAY COMMODITY STORES LIMITED AND 3 OTHERS
8. ELC 494/2012 PAULINA WANJIKU NGUGI VERSUS PETER MBIYU GACHIRI
9. ELC 396/2016 MBINDYO MAWIA VS ALFRED MUTUA & ANOTHER
10. ELC 1273/2013 MARY TERESA WACHIRA VS EMBAKASI RANCHING COMPANY LTD
11. ELC 910/2015 ANNE ADRIENNE PEMBERTON VERSUS MAYIANI NKAAYU
12. ELC MISC 133/2017 THE NAROK DISTRICT LAND ADJUDICATOR AND SETTLEMENT OFFICER
13. ELC MISC 149/2016 MOHAMED AND SAMNAKAY ADVOCATES -VS- SHIRAZ NAZIR KARMALI AND ANOTHER
14. 15. ELC 260/2015 HON. DAVID MUHIKA MUTAHI VS MICHAEL MUNAKU MUTURI
16. 17. ELC 545/2014 NJENGA NJOROGE VS STEPHEN MBOTHU NJOROGE
18. 19. ELC 670/2011 ESTHER NJERI MBURU VS MOSES GATURO NJAU
20. 21. ELC 814/2014 WILLIAM KAROMO MURUNDU VERSUS AMOS NGANGA KARIUKI
22. 23. ELC 409/2010 JOSEPH KARANJA WACHIRA AND 9 OTHERS VS KIGUTHA DEVELOPMENT LIMITED AND 12 INTERESTED PARTIES

24. ELC 847/2012 NJUGUNA MUCHINA AND 17 OTHERS VS DIGA WARI AND 17 OTHERS
25. ELC 537/2017 TROPICAL FOOTWEAR CENTER LIMITED & 2 OTHERS VS GULED HOUSING COMPANY LIMITED
26. ELC 1103/2014 KIGWE COMPLEX LTD VS JEREMIAH GITHIGO IREGI AND OTHERS
27. ELC 829/2013 ZACHARY NDUNG'U KANGETHE VSJOYCE MUTHONI NGUGI AND 4 OTHERS

28. ELC MISC 132/2017 GRACE NJERI NGURE VS BENARD OPWAKA INYANGALA
29. ELC 723/2016 JAMES MURIUKI NTURA VS THUITA MWANGI AND ANOTHER
30. ELC 17/2016 MONICA AKINYI OKOTH VERSUS NAIROBI CITY COUNTY GOVERNMENT AND ANOTHER
31. ELC 1196/2014 ANGELINA NYACHINGA KAMAU VERSUS MEMBLEY HOUSING SCHEME