11TH TO 15TH DECEMBER 2017

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT KERICHO

CAUSELIST FOR 11TH DECEMBER 2017 TO 15TH DECEMBER 2017

BEFORE HON. MR. JUSTICE D.K. NJAGI MARETE

11TH DECEMBER 2017.

MENTIONS 0900 HRS

1. ELRC 177/15 KBCT&FE UNION VS JIANGXI ZONGMEI

[PARTY] [SILA MUNYAO ADV]

2. ELRC 84/16 GRACE CHEPKEMOI VS BOMET CDF

[ORINA ADV] [NYAATA ADV]

3. ELRC PET 14/17 STEPHEN KIPRONO VS SPEAKER KERICHO COUNTY

[MUTAI ADV] [SILA MUNYAO]

4. ELRC 92/16 ELPHA JOHN ASEKON VS COUNTY GOVT.OF TURKANA

[KIBOI ADV] [PARTY]

5. ELRC 16/16 K.U.C.FAW VS NYANAS WATER CO.&OTHER

[PARTY] [PARTY]

RULINGS

1. ELRC PET. 15/17 HARUN MUMMA VS KISII COUNTY GOVERNMENT

[NYAMURONGI ADV] [PARTY]

2. ELRC 80/16 KUDHEIHA VS B.O.M KAPMASO SECONDARY

[PARTY] [PARTY]

3. ELRC PET. 13/17 RICHARD KIPYEGON VS KERICHO COUNTY GOVERNMENT

[PARTY] [PARTY]

JUDGEMENT

1. ELRC 210/15 JAPHET LUVAGA VS MINI BAKERS

[KIRWA ADV] [SIELE SIGIRA ADV]

2. ELRC 4/14 JOEL KIBET VS KENYA POWER LIGHTING CO.

[MOTANYA ADV] [PARTY]

3. ELRC APP.11/17 NEMWEL MOMANYI VS JAMES FINLAYS

[PARTY] [PARTY]

4. ELRC JR 2/17 REFLE TOM MONGARE VS CDF BOARD

[ORINA ADV ] PARTY]

5. ELRC APP 10/17 UNILIVER LTD VS ALICE CHEPNGETICH

[PARTY] [PARTY]

6. ELRC 166/16 CHARLES RONO VS KABIANGA TEA FACTORY

[NGENO ADV] [PARTY]

7. ELRC 1/17 JOAKIM NYAAGA VS TRANSMARA SUGAR COMPANY

[PARTY] [PARTY]

8. ELRC 45/17 JOHN NGOKO ISOE VS NYANSIONGO TEA FACTORY

[PARTY] [PARTY]

9. ELRC 135/16 K.P.A.W.U VS MOGOBICH TEA FACTORY

[PARTY] [PARTY]

10. ELRC 235/15 ZACHARIA NYAMAGWA VS BLISS FLORA

[PARTY] [PARTY]

11. ELRC 5/16 WINNY CHEMUTAI VS KIMBILIO DAIMA SACCO

[ORINA & CO ADV] [MS BETT & CO ADV]

12. ELRC 7/16 BERNARD KORIR VS KIMBILIO DAIMA SACCO

[ORINA & CO ADV] [MS BETT & CO ADV]

13. ELRC 156/15 TEA RESEARCH VS DR.PATRISIO NJIRU

[BETT & CO ] [PARTY}

14. ELRC 124/16 ABRAHAM KIMUTAI VS AGA KHAN HOSPITAL KISUMU

[BII ADV] [L.G MENEZES]

15. ELRC 13/14 K.P.A.W.U VS UNILIVER TEA

[PARTY] [PARTY]

12TH DECEMBER 2017.

JAMHURI DAY

13TH DECEMBER 2017.

MENTIONS 0900 HRS

1. ELRC 32/17 NICHOLAS LOKINYI VS KENYA SHIELD

[PARTY] [PARTY]

2. ELRC 33/17 INNOCENT NYAMBANE VS KENYA SHIELD

[PARTY] [PARTY]

14THDECEMBER 2017.

MENTIONS

0900 HRS

1. ELRC 17/16 HILARY MAKHULU VS BUSIA COUNTY GOVERNMENT

[ORINA ADV] [PARTY]

2. ELRC 175/16 K.C.G.W.UNION VS BOMET COUNTY GOVERNMEN

[PARTY] [PARTY]

3. ELRC 30/14 GEDO MOHAMED VS COMMISIONER OF POLICE

[MEROKA ADV] [PARTY]

4. ELRC 25/14 FRANCIS MUTAI VS KAISUGU KENYA LTD

[GORDON ADV] [MEROKA ADV]

HEARINGS

1. ELRC PET.8/17 SAMSON OLE KISIRKOI VS MASAI MARA UNIVERSITY

[NYAIRO ADV] [PARTY]

2. ELRC PET.8/17 PROF.MISIA MANUGUTI VS MASAI MARA UNIVERSITY

[NYAIRO ADV] [PARTY]

15TH DECEMBER 2017

MENTIONS 0900 HRS

1. ELRC 87/16 K.U.C.F.A.W VS KISII BOTTLER LIMITED

[PARTY] [NYAMURONGI ADV]

2. ELRC 151/16 UNILIVER TEA LTD VS K.P.A.W.U

[PARTY] [PARTY]

JUDGEMENT

1. ELRC 1/16 CHARLES KIPNGENO VS KIMBILIO DAIMA SACCO

[ORINA & CO ADV] [MS BETT & CO ADV]

2. ELRC 2/16 FILBERT KORIR VS KIMBILIO DAIMA SACCO

[ORINA & CO ADV] [MS BETT & CO ADV]

3. ELRC 3/16 LILIAN CHELANGAT VS KIMBILIO DAIMA SACCO

[ORINA & CO ADV] [MS BETT & CO ADV]

4. ELRC 4/16 EDWARD KOSKEI VS KIMBILIO DAIMA SACCO

[ORINA & CO ADV] [MS BETT & CO ADV]

5. ELRC 6/16 RICHARD BETT VS KIMBILIO DAIMA SACCO

[ORINA & CO ADV] [MS BETT & CO ADV]

6. ELRC 22/17 VITALIS OMWAMO VS WAKENYA PAMOJA SACCO

[ORINA & CO ADV] [BW'OIGIRA & CO ADV]

7. ELRC 108/15 KENYA BUILDING, CONSTRUCTION VS S.B.I INTL. HOLDING

TIMBER & FURNITURE UNION LTD

[MUMMA ADV] [MIRUKA ADV]

8. ELRC 34/17 JANE MOKEIRA VS THE SECRETARY COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD

[MANDUKU ADV] [ASATI ADV]

9. ELRC 167/16 MERINDA LINDA VS SMEP MICROFINANCE

[PARTY] [PARTY]

10. ELRC 46/17 ROBERT KIPKIRUI VS COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE

[PARTY] [PARTY]

11. ELRC 48/17 JACKSON CHERUIYOT VS COUNTY SECRETARY BOMET

[PARTY] [PARTY]

12. ELRC 50/17 KOSGEI TOPPIAS VS COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE

[PARTY] [PARTY]

13. ELRC 51/17 SAMMY CHERUIYOT VS COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD

[SIGEY ADV] [PARTY]

14. ELRC 2/15 K.P.A.W.U VS UNILIVER TEA

[PARTY] [PARTY]

15. ELRC 253/15 MICHAEL MATATA VS ATTORNEY GENERAL

[PROF MUMMA] [PARTY]

16. ELRC 29/17 GEORGE MOSETI VS HAYER BISHAN SIGN

[RONO ADV] [PARTY]

17. ELRC APP.5/17 JAMES FINLAYS LTD VS ROSE TEMTERIA

[PARTY] [MEROKA ADV]

18. ELRC 13/17 JAMES MWITA & OTHERS VS AHMED SALIM /CORNER RES. [ORINA ADV] [KORIR ADV]

19. ELRC 79/16 KUDHEIHA VS THE B.O.M ST.JOHN MATEMBE

[PARTY] [PARTY]

20. ELRC19/17 GRACE KERUBO VS JIANHXI ZHONGMEI

[MEROKA ADV] [SILA MUNYAO ADV]

21. ELRC 134/16 ONESMUS K. KEMOI VS MUNICIPAL COUNCILOF KERICHO

[MATHENGE ADV] [PARTY]

DATED AT KERICHO THIS 20TH NOVEMBER 2017

___________

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KERICHO

Cc.

1. Hon Judge 2. The Registrar Employment & Labour Relations Court.

3. Kenya Law Reports 4. Advocates 5. Notice Board

PREPARED BY ROBI LUCY.