8TH DECEMBER, 2017

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MILIMANI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FRIDAY 8TH DECEMBER, 2017

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100


MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 08 DECEMBER 2017
OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM
RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS

1. ELC 292/2011 MICHAEL ABUONJI VS NAIROBI COUNTY

2. ELC 941/2016 EQUITY BANK VS KINJUNJE GARDENS

3. ELC 578/2016 UBDI YAHEYE AND OTHERS VERSUS JOSEPH KARANJA

4. ELC 1222/2015 FAIRVIEW LTD VS WAHNO INTERNATIONAL LTD

5. ELC. 598/2016 THE COUNCIL OF COUNTY GOVNT. VS. C. S.LANDS

6. ELC 648/2017 YUSUF HUSSEIN HAILE VS NOOR SHARIF

7. ELC. 1245/2015 (together with ELC 306/2015) DELMONTE KENYA VS GOSHEN GARDENS

8. ELC 79/2013 SAMMY KAMANDE VS PETER GAITUNGU

9. ELC 500/2016 ZAHERALI KARIM VS AMIRA SALIM

10. ELC 236/2016 BONNY MWANGI VS DOMINIC MAITHA
11.

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 08 DECEMBER 2017
GITUMBI .J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM
RULING/JUDGEMENTS

1. ELC 623/2015 JAMES NDURU NGARI AND ANOTHER VERSUS ATTORNEY GENERAL AND ANOTHER
2. ELC 634/2015 HAWA SALAT VS. EVANSON KAMAU
3. ELC 753/2012 JANE NJOKI VS. JOSEPH KIHARA
4. ELC 1487/2016 WILSON NJOROGE VS. ANTHONY KAMAU
5. ELC 503/2015 JOHN NGACHA VS. CATHERINE NJERI
6. ELC MISC 281/2016 JAMES MACHARIA VS AGNES WAMBU

DIRECTIONS
7. ELC 115/2016 MARJI HARJI RAGHRANI VS FRANKLIN KARIUKI KIRIGIA
8. ELC 393/2014 JOSEPH GACHERU KARIUKI AND 3 OTHERS VERSUS HURUMA NGEI SELF HELP GROUP AND 3 OTHERS
9. ELC 735/2007 JOSEPH MUTUKU MWANTHI AND ANOTHER VS RAHAB M'KIAMA AND 2 OTHERS

HEARING
10. ELC 410/2011 AGWU UKIWE OKALI VS SURESH SOFAT AND 3 OTHERS

02:30 PM
HEARING

11. ELC 160/2011 HIRAM BERE KINUTHIA AND 2 OTHERS VS EDICK OMONDI ANYANGA AND 3 OTHERS

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 07 NOVEMBER 2017
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

NOTICE
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED RULINGS WILL BE DELIVERED ON 18TH DECEMBER 2017

1. ELC 527/2017 DAVID STEPHEN VS WASHINGTON NJOGU

2ND NOTICE
THE BELOW LISTED RULINGS AND JUDGEMENTS WILL BE DELIVERED ON 14TH DECEMBER 2017

2. ELC 312/2004 MAE PROPERTIES LTD VS MARY WACEKE
3. ELC MISC 38/2014 SAYANI INVESTMENTS LTD VS K.I.P.S
4. ELC 339/2010 RAMOKIA HSING VS COOP SOCIETY VS GEORGE KURIA
5. ELC 339/2017 ANDERSON KOGI VS LULU NYAWIRA
6. ELC 660/2016 PATRICK MUIRURI VS JOHN KANGETE
7. ELC 485/2013 ELIZABETH NYAYAO VS DANIEL MAKAU
8. ELC 295/2017 SAMEDY TRADING CO LTD VS KIGWOR CO. LTD
9. ELC 1498/2007 BONIFACE NJERU VS VINCENT DAVIS
10. ELC 1479/2005 GREGORIUS SMARAGDIS VS ANNE MARIE