2ND TO 31ST MARCH 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

MIGORI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

MARCH CAUSE LIST

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE G.M.A ONG’ONDO

2/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 283/17: BON ODHIAMBO MIRINDO Vs PHILIP OCHIENG & ANOTHER

[G.S OKOTH] [OGUTTU MBOYA]

2. ELC 800/17: MUSA ANGIRA ANGIRA Vs INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL DEV’T CORP.

[OGUTTU] [NYAMWEYA]

3. ELC 301/17: NELSON OMOLLO ACHOLA Vs GEORGE OMONDI AJWALA

[OGUTTU] [KISERA]

4. MISC ELC 24/17: GINABAI MARWA Vs JOHN NKORORO

[MUNIKO] [SAM ONYANGO]

5. ELC J.R 5/18: NAFTALI OGOLA SIRIME Vs H/BAY COUNTY LAND SURVEYOR & OTHERS

[KWANGA] [OPIYO]

6. ELC 867/17: NAOMI ALUDI OSIEKO & OTHERS Vs ELIUD OSESO & OTHERS

[KANYANGI] [OPIYO]

7. ELCA 12/18: JOHN ODHIAMBO NGARE Vs JOSEPH AGORO NGARE & ANOTHER

[OJALA] [ODERO NYAKWANA]

8. MISC ELC 4/18: JOSEPH OKECH NYAMANGA Vs THE D.C.I.O & OTHERS

[OGUTTU] [OPIYO]

9. ELC 537/17: JAMES OLOO ATITO Vs SALINA ASHIAMBO NYODEGI & OTHERS

[G.S OKOTH] [MORIASI]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 4/17: FRANCIS SARU KISIA Vs BENJAMIN OGADA KISIA & ANOTHER

[OGUTTU] [SAM ONYANGO]

2. ELC 82/18: GEOFFREY SURE OGADA Vs REUBEN OTIENO DISI & OTHERS.

[NDEDA] [PARTIES]

3. ELC 712/17: MOSES ODHIAMBO CHACHA Vs SOLOMON OMOLO OCHUODHO

[G.S OKOTH] [NGALA]

3/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELCA 31/19: JERUSA ATIENO ASIGO Vs CHARLES AIGO ORONY

[PARTY] [PARTY]

2. ELC 360/17: ALEX OWITI OUNDA Vs JOSEPH OTIENO RAUTE & OTHERS.

[ABISAI] [KISERA]

3. ELCA 1/19: DR. GEORGE HAZARIAH OBONGO Vs BENJAMIN OLIECH ONYANGO

[G.S OKOTH] [MIMBA]

4. ELC 239/17: MAKABWA MWITA & OTHERS Vs JOSEPH MARWA

[KISERA] [ABISAI]

5. ELC PET 5/19: FRANKLINE OKEYO & ANOTHER Vs LAKE TREASURE LTD & ANOTHER

[OBACH] [APONDI]

5. ELC PET 4/19: JOB OTIENO & OTHERS Vs SUKARI IND. LTD & OTHERS

[OBACH] [OLENDO]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 674/17: RHODA AWUOR ODUO Vs MONICA ATIENO OUMA & ANOTHER

[T.O K’OPERE] [OGUTTU]

2. ELC 6/19: SAMWEL NYABICHERE Vs DANIEL SERERIA & OTHERS.

[KERARIO] [G.S OKOTH]

3. ELC 779/17: RISPA ATIENO OJWANG Vs MARGARET ACHOLA OTIENO

[OGUTTU] [MASESE]

4. ELC 222/17: PAMELA AKINYI BWANA Vs DOMNICUS ADERA & OTHERS

[MWAMU] [ODONDI AWINO]

5. ELC 37/18: PAUL OTIENO MBOGA Vs MIKAL OLUOCH OGUYA

[OCHILLO] [G.S OKOTH]

6. ELC J.R 2/19: JACOB OHURU OMOLO & ANOTHER Vs ISMAEL OTIENO & OTHERS

[NYAUKE]

4/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 42/18: WASONGA OLOO JOHN Vs VERA OGADA & OTHERS

[AGURE] [OPIYO]

2. ELC 339/17: JOSEPH JAUOGA GOR Vs RICHARD OKECH & OTHERS.

[PARTY] [BRIAN MBOYA]

3. ELCA 37/19: FLORA OMOLO ADOYO Vs PETER OMONDI ABUYA

[G.S OKOTH] [NYAUKE]

[KISERA] [ABISAI]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 196/17: THE REGISTERED TRUSTEES, LEGION MARIA Vs MICHAEL OTIENO

[OGUTTU] [AGURE]

2. ELC 791/17: ANDERSON MWALIMU ODHIAMBO Vs SAMWEL NYAMBANE NYARIBO.

[SAM ONYANGO] [OGUTTU]

3. ELCA 38/19: SAMWEL LUBANGA Vs BENARD OGUR

[ODUOR ACHAR] [KHAMINWA]

4. ELC 296/17: JOHNSON OTIENO ADERA Vs PAUL ODERA OKODE

[ADERA & KENYATTA] [AGURE]

5. ELC 356/17: MAGABE NYOHERO MAHIRI Vs CHARLES MWITA MBUSIRO

[OJALA] [ODERO NYAKWANA]

5/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELCA 6/19: KEPHER ONYANGO & ANOTHER Vs PATRICK OGUTU & OTHERS

[G.S OKOTH] [ODHIAMBO OGUTU]

2. ELC 89/19: ROSELIDA ODANGA & OTHERS Vs MICHAEL ODHIAMBO OTAI.

[OKONG’O] [JURA]

3. ELC 284/17: CAREN ATIENO & ANOTHER Vs ELISHA JABUYA

[MIMBA] [G.S OKOTH]

4. ELC 312/17: STEPHEN OKETCH ORACHA Vs OMAR FEISAL & ANOTHER

[NYAUKE] [SOIRE]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 57/18: PETER NYAUKE Vs PASCAL OKELLO JOHN

[ODONDI] [G.S OKOTH]

9/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 114/18: ARCHMEDES RESOURCES MGT & ANOTHER Vs PAUL OTIENO & OTHERS

[AGURE] [OLUOCH-AWINO]

2. ELC 418/17: PETER MOGORI Vs K.C.B & OTHERS.

[NYAMORI] [NGAIRA]

3. ELC 81/19: LAKE BASIN DEV’T AUTHORITY Vs MABWA ENTERPRISES LTD. & ANOTHER

[OTIENO, YOGO] [OKONG’O, WANDAGO]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 143/17: PETER MWITA & OTHERS Vs MUNIKO MWITA

[ASATI] [OGUTTU]

2. ELC 44/17: BENSON MENYA Vs ELIAKIM JAOKO & OTHERS.

[SOIRE] [KISERA]

3. ELC PET 11/17: COUNTY GOV’T OF MIGORI Vs REG. TRUSTEES CATHOLIC DIOCESE & OTHERS

[AGURE] [OPIYO]

10/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 83/19: MICHAEL OKELLO Vs DANIEL OJIJO & OTHERS

[KERARIO] [O.M OTIENO]

2. ELC 124/17: DANSON GILBERT Vs ISAAC MAURICE

[AGURE] [NGOGE]

3. ELC 76/17: SETH OWANA Vs PETER OBIERO & OTHERS

[OBACH] [OPIYO]

4. ELC 75/19: ROSE AWITI Vs ODHIAMBO SAMBA

[KISIA] PARTY]

5. ELC 248/17: ZAPHNIA MOHONI MARWA Vs MACHUGU CHACHA

[KERARIO] [ABISAI]

6. ELC 341/17: PETER ODERO AMBOK Vs BERNARD ODHIAMBO OMOLLO

[AGURE] [ODHIAMBO]

7. ELCA 815/17: THOMAS MWITA & ANOTHER Vs MOHABE TURUKA & OTHERS

[ABISAI] [AGURE]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 300/17: GATI BUGI & OTHERS Vs ZABLON MWITA & OTHERS

[KERARIO] [OPIYO]

2. ELC 714/17: NEEMA MAGIK Vs JOSEPH ONDEGE & ANOTHER.

[OKONG’O] [KISERA]

3. ELC 746/17: OMAR MARWA & OTHERS Vs TELKOM KENYA LTD.

[KERARIO] [SIGANGA]

4. ELC 595/17: YAHYA HASSAN ALI Vs HELLEN KWAMBOKA

[KISIA] [ABISAI]

11/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 79/17: COLLINS OPIYO OTHIM Vs JOSEPH DEDE & ANOTHER

[ODERO OSIEMO] [AGURE]

2. ELC 598/17: NELSON OBURA Vs ITIRA MOKONO.

[RATEMO] [KERARIO]

3. ELC 43/17: ABIGAEL SEKA & OTHERS Vs DORYLES OGOMBO

[ODENY] [KISERA]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 678/17: BENARD OGINDO OKATCH Vs BARNABAS OKUMU & OTHERS

[OCHILLO] [WASUNA]

2. ELC 60/19: JAPHETH ORIMBA & OTHERS Vs NASHON OTIENO ONGALO.

[PARTIES] [KAMAU KURIA]

3. ELC 40/17: CHACHA MATIKO Vs MARTHA MBUSIRO & ANOTHER

[OGARI] [KERARIO]

4. ELC PET 1/2020: CHACHA SERERIA Vs P.M, KEHANCHA LAW COURTS & OTHERS

[SAGWE] [PARTIES]

5. ELC 424/17: ROSE ATIENO JOSEPH Vs FANUEL ONYANGO

[OGUTTU] [OWINO]

6. ELC MISC 3/19: OTAIGO MAKURI MWITA Vs THE KURIA LAND REGISTRAR

[PARTY] [PARTY]

12/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 352/17: ALICE KEMUNTO BRUNO Vs GEORGE MWAMBA

[KISERA] [MOERWA]

2. ELC 109/18: SALINE OYUGI BOLO Vs RUDOLF ODHIAMBO HONGO.

[PARTY] [ODINGO]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 505/17: MOSES OCHIENG OPADO Vs VINCENT WARINDU & OTHERS

[OGUTTU] [NDAR]

2. ELC 213/17: ALEX ACHOLLA Vs NASHON OTIENO ONGALO.

[PARTIES] [KAMAU KURIA]

3. ELC 40/17: CHACHA MATIKO Vs MOSES OBURA & OTHERS

[PARTY] [OUMO]

16/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELCA 43/17: LUCAS OGOLA OIMBA Vs ROSE AOKO & OTHERS

[NYAUKE] [O.M OTIENO]

2. ELC 265/17: MARGARET KERUBO & ANOTHER Vs JOYCE MONG’INA & ANOTHER

[OCHANG’] [MOSE NYAMBEGA]

3. ELC MISC 84/17: ROBERT GESIMA GETANGO Vs TERESIA BOKE

[MUNIKO] [PARTY]

4. J.R 9/18: PATRICK OCHIENG Vs MFANGANO DIV. ASST. COUNTY COMMISSIONER & ANO

[MORIASI OSORO] [OPIYO]

5. ELC 77/18: MILTONE OBOTE NGOJE Vs CHARLIE JUMA & OTHERS

[KIRUI] [KISERA]

6. ELC 631/17: ESTHER ATIENO OTULO Vs ESTHER ODERA OJWANG’

[OGUTTU] [ANGAWA]

7. ELCA 724/17: PATRICK OTIENO Vs LAKE VICTORIA WATER SERVICES BOARD

[OKONG’OI] [STAUSSI]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 95/18: JOANESS ODHIAMBO Vs ISAAC OWUOCHA & ANOTHER

[PARTY] [PARTIES]

2. ELC 542/17: ALBERT JUMA NYAKISOME Vs BENARD OTIENO & OTHERS.

[NCHOE] [OTIENO, YOGO]

3. ELC 427/17: ADACH WICKLIFE Vs SAMWEL OUMA & OTHERS

[SAGWE] [NYACHAE]

4. ELC PET 6/2017: SINDA MWITA Vs THE REGISTRAR OF TITLES, KEHANCHA & ANOTHER

[MOCHERE] [KISERA]

17/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 323/17: CONNIE FRANCIS OWALA Vs JAPHETH ANGILA & OTHERS

[G.S OKOTH] [OPIYO]

2. ELC 85/19: CHARLES TABUYA Vs CHARLES CHACHA

[MUNIKO’] [KISERA]

3. ELC 50/19: VINCENT OCHIENG Vs MILLICENT ANYANGO

[G.S OKOTH] [PARTY]

4. ELC 469/2017: SAID JUMA Vs THE BOARD OF MUNICIPALITY, MIGORI & OTHERS

[G.S OKOTH] [KISERA]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 438/17: CHANDOH OAKLEY MOSES Vs BENINGNO ODIWUOR

[KWANGA] [KISIA]

2. ELC 29/17: ALBERT OKERIO OCHENGE Vs SILVANUS OGANYO & OTHERS.

[NYAGESOA] [KISERA]

3. ELC 85/17: OMULLO JARED & ANOTHER Vs MAURICE OTUNGA

[OGUTTU] [ODONDI AWINO]

18/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC MISC 8/19: DAMIAN WAGUMBA OYOKO Vs PETER ODOYO & OTHERS

[APONDI] [OBACH]

2. MISC 47/17: ANDREW JUMA & OTHERS Vs THE LAND SETTLEMENT FUND BOARD OF

TRUSTEES

[G.S OKOTH] [WASUNA]

3. ELC 136/17: PHILIP OUMA & OTHERS Vs ONYANGO SIMON & OTHERS

[AGURE] [OPIYO]

4. J.R 13/18: BONDO ONDIEGE Vs JACOB ONYANGO & OTHERS

[SAGWE] [OPIYO]

5. ELC MISC 78/19: DAVID AKOKO Vs JAMES NDEGE

[KANYANGI] [PARTY]

6. ELC 656/17: CLEMENT OCHIENG Vs LADISLAUS ALUMBATI

[G.S OKOTH] [PARTY]

7. ELC 4/18: CRISPIN OSEWE Vs JENNIFER ATIENO OCHUODHO

[KISIA] [PARTY]

8. ELC 652/17: DAVIS LEVIES OGEGA Vs JOSHUA OLUOCH AGAN

[G.S OKOTH] [ODUK]

9. ELC 111/17: HELLEN ATIENO MADO Vs JENIFER AKINYI ABONGO

[BANA] [PARTY]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 504/17: OTIENO AYUKO Vs PAUL WAREGA & OTHERS

[OGUTTU] [KISERA]

2. ELC 109/17: MARCELLA ODIANGO Vs MAJWEK ISAIAH KIBURO.

[SAGWE] [AGURE]

19/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC PET 7/19: SHEM OGOLA OKECH Vs H/BAY COUNTY GOV’T & OTHERS

[OREGO] [NYAUKE]

2. ELC 624/17: JOHN OMUGA Vs JOHN MWAMBA

[AGURE] [SAM ONYANGO]

3. ELCA 17/19: SABINA NYANOKWE Vs MAROA WAMBURA

[OGUTTU] [NARANGWI]

4. ELC 19/19: DICKSON MIRUKA Vs JOSEPH OTIENO LIGANDA

[G.S OKOTH] [ODERO NYAKWANA]

5. ELCA 14/19: PANCRAS ABONYO NDEGE Vs CHRISANTUS BONDO & OTHERS

[NYAUKE] [G.S OKOTH]

6. ELC 484/17: JAMES SUMBA & ANOTHER Vs RONGO DIST. LAND DISPUTES TRIBUNAL

[G.S OKOTH] [PARTY]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 316/17: PATRICIA OBAR ONYANGO Vs ISAAK ODHIAMBO & OTHERS

[G.S OKOTH] [GEMBE]

2. ELC 159/17: JOASH AGUTU & ANOTHER Vs THOMAS ABILLA & OTHERS.

[G.S OKOTH] [ODONDI AWINO]

3. ELC 128/18: JULIUS MASIA GISIRI Vs JULIUS RIOBA

[MUDEYI] [G.S OKOTH]

4. ELC 65/18: PETER MIENCHA Vs MONICA ACHIENG

[ABISAI] [ODONDI AWINO]

23/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 43/19: FELIX OGUTU OTIENO Vs S.O OKOTH DAWA

[AGURE] [PARTY]

2. ELCA 10/18: TONCAP INVESTMENTS Vs LUORE MANAGEMENT

[NYAUKE] [KABIRU]

3. ELCA 5/19: GEORGE OSINGO OJODE Vs PAMELA AKINYI OJODE & ANOTHER

[AGURE] [OPIYO]

4. ELC 636/17: FRANCIS OKEYO Vs TITUS ABONGO TARO

[G.S OKOTH] [PARTY]

5. ELC 63/18: OMONDI ORINDE Vs OCHAGA RACHUONYO & OTHERS

[BOSIRE GICHANA] [OCHILLO]

6. ELCA 25/19: CONNIE FRANCIS Vs PAUL OJIGO OMANGA

[G.S OKOTH] [ODHIAMBO ORONGA]

7. ELC 33/18: MICHAEL OMOLO Vs LUCAS OMONDI LANDO & OTHERS

[PARTY] [PARTY]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 799/17: PHILIP OBONDI Vs JACKTONE OTIENO OMBA

[MOMANYI] [PARTY]

2. ELC 578/17: WERE ADHUL Vs SHEM OWUOR OTHINA.

[G.S OKOTH] [KISIA]

3. ELC 72/18: RAPHAEL OBUDHO & ANOTHER Vs JOHN KAMAU & ANOTHER

[G.S OKOTH] [MIGAI]

24/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 179/17: NYAKONDI NYAIGOTI Vs MARY ANYANGO OKECHI

[ABISAI] [OJALA]

2. ELC 621/17: MARGARET APIYO Vs UHURU AKWARO

[NYAUKE] [PARTY]

3. MISC 43/17: JOSEPH AGWENGE Vs RAPHAEL OGWENO

[NYAUKE] [PARTY]

4. ELC 465/17: CAREN ANYANGO Vs JOSHUA ONDIGO

[OWADE] [G.S OKOTH]

5. ELC 715/17: DOMNCUS OJWANG Vs SAMWEL ODERO

[NYAUKE] [PARTY]

6. ELC 841/17: KEPHAS OCHIENG Vs MIG. COUNTY LAND MGT. BOARD & OTHERS

[KERARIO] [MATIKO]

7. ELCA 26/19: JOSEPH AGUNGA OKUTHE Vs GEOFFREY OKUMU

[ABISAI] [KISERA]

8. MISC 11/19: GRACE OGADO Vs JOYCE ONDELE

[AGURE] [ODONDI]

9. ELC 716/17: CALEB OTIENO Vs FELIX OCHIENG

[G.S OKOTH] [PARTY]

HEARINGS

1 MISC 15/19: FRANCIS OLOO & ANOTHER Vs ZILPA ATIENO & ANOTHER

[NGALA AWINO] [ODINGO]

2. ELC 147/17: HENRY OCHIENG Vs KENNEDY ODHIAMBO & OTHERS

[KWANGA] [ODONDI AWINO]

3. ELC 474/17: OGUTU OKAKA Vs PAUL ONUNDO OKOTH

[ODHIAMBO OUMA] [G.S OKOTH]

4. ELC 422/17: RICHARD OYUGI Vs THOMAS TONTONE & ANOTHER

[OGUTTU] [KISERA]

5. ELC 625/17: JOHN OSODO & ANOTHER Vs ELISHA AKETCH & ANOTHER

[AGURE] [OCHOKI]

6. ELC 548/17: MARWA DICKSON Vs JOHNES MARWA

[ABISAI] [OGUTTU]

25/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 65/19: MAURICE JUNG’A & ANOTHER Vs DORINA OMACH & OTHERS

[PARTIES] [OWADE]

2. ELC 45/19: BENJAMIN OPIYO & ANOTHER Vs JACK OKOTH & ANOTHER

[NCHOE] [PARTIES]

3. ELC 864/17: CHARLES OTIENO ORORIA Vs DOMNICK OCHIRI ADENYO

[JURA] [KIRUI]

4. MISC 46/17: CHARLES O. ORORIA Vs DOMNIC ADENYO & OTHERS

[JURA] [KIRUI]

5. ELC 50/18: JACKSON OMONDI Vs RAJAB NASUR

[KANYANGI] [KISIA]

6. PET 14/17: DOMNIC PHELIX & OTHERS Vs DIRECTOR OF LAND ADJUDICATION & OTHERS

[OGUTTU] [OPIYO]

7. MISC 3/19: MICAH ODERO ONDIGO Vs SOFIA AKINYI AKUOM

[NYAUKE] [PARTY]

8. ELC 42/19: LEAH ASIGO Vs ESTATE OF SAMWEL ORWA & OTHERS

[NCHOE] [PARTIES]

9. ELC 103/18: PERPETUA AKOTH Vs JOSEPH AYACKO & ANOTHER

[KIRUI] [PARTY]

10. ELC 42/19: LEAH ASIGO Vs ODERO AROKO ODODA & OTHERS

[NCHOE] [PARTIES]

11. ELC 464/17: THOMAS MOOROGA & ANOTHER Vs NYAGUGWA NYAHIRI & ANOTHER

[KIRUI] [PARTY]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 48/19: ANDREW OTIENO & OTHERS Vs ZILPA ODAK

[OGUTTU] [ODINGO]

2 PET 8/19: SILAS ABONGO Vs JANE ATIENO & OTHERS

[O.M OTIENO] [OGUTTU]

3. ELC 203/17: MARTIN OPIYO AJWANG Vs ROSE AKINYI ONYANGO

[G.S OKOTH] [OYWER]

4. ELC 249/17: RICHARD OWIGO Vs PAUL DEBACKO & ANOTHER

[NYAMBATI] [OJALA]

5. ELC 305/17: SONY Vs NICHOLAS OGUN AOGOLA

[OKONG’O] [OGUTTU]

6. ELC 749/17: TOM JARED OTIENO Vs JOASH OUMA ODIRA

[KISERA] [OGUTTU]

26/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 365/17: PETER MADENDE GAGA Vs DR. WELLINGTON OTIENO

[OYIEMBO] [MM. OMONDI]

2. ELC 212/17: SAMWEL OKACH ANDINGLI Vs JOSHUA OKUMU MIYOGI

[OSIEMO] [OGUTTU]

3. ELC 518/17: SHEM KIHAYA ASUNGA Vs THE REG. TRUSTEES, LEGIO MARIA CHURCH

[SOIRE] [OGUTTU]

4. ELC 557/17: SALMON AGUTU & ANOTHER Vs KRISTINA JAOKO OPONDO

[AGURE] [OWADE]

5. ELC 163/17: JACKSON WASONGA Vs SAMWEL BARAZA & OTHERS

[OCHOKI] [KWANGA]

HEARINGS

1 PET 6/19: PHILIP OCHIENG & OTHERS Vs RONGO UNIVERSITY & OTHERS

[NYAMURONGI] [MUSUMBA]

2 ELC 91/17: JARED AJINA & ANOTHER Vs VICTORIA ACHIENG & ANOTHER

[YONGO] [OGUTTU]

3. ELC 786/17: SIPRINA OGWARI Vs PETER OMONDI & OTHERS

[MORARA] [OPIYO]

4. ELC 249/17: RICHARD OWIGO Vs PAUL DEBACKO & ANOTHER

[NYAMBATI] [OJALA]

30/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 510/17: ALEXANDER ODENYO Vs BENTA AKINYI & OTHERS

[OGUTTU] [SOIRE]

2. ELC 293/17: GEDION NYANGENGA Vs JAMILA NYAMORE & ANOTHER

[JURA] [KISERA]

3. ELC 3/17: JOSEPH MARWA CHACHA Vs ISAYA TATIRO SERERIA

[NYAGESOA] [ODONDI AWINO]

4. ELCA 27/19: MICHAEL OWINO Vs DANIEL OCHIENG & ANOTHER

[ADISO] [G.S OKOTH]

5. ELC 97/17: MOSES OWINO ODONGO Vs ALBERT ONYANGO

[PARTY] [KANYANGI]

6. ELC 573/17: GEORGE ODHIAMBO & ANOTHER Vs JARED ODONDO & ANOTHER

[OGUTTU] [KANYANGI]

7. ELC 68/19: SAMUEL DANALD Vs TOM ODHIAMBO OKUKU & ANOTHER

[APONDI] [KISIA]

8. ELC 403/17: THE TRUSTEES LEGION MARIA Vs NICHOLAS OLWALO & ANO

[OGUTTU] [PARTIES]

9. ELCA 10/19: NICHOLAS KIOKO & 1 Vs OMAR FEIZAL MOHAMED

[ABISAI] [SOIRE]

10. PET 3/18: PAUL KABAKA & OTHERS Vs THE NAT’L LAND COMMISSION

[KERARIO] [PARTIES]

11. ELC 91/18: JECTON OTIENO Vs WILLIS ODHIAMBO & ANOTHER

[BIGOGO] [KINYANJUI]

HEARINGS

1 ELC 632/17: JOSIAH CHACHA & OTHERS Vs COUNTY GOV’T OF MIGORI & OTHERS

[SAM ONYANGO] [ABISAI]

2. ELC 197/17: OBONYO NELSON Vs MAURICE OTIENO & ANOTHER

[OGUTTU] [AGURE]

3. ELC 94/18: ALICE KANJALA Vs MARY ATIENO & ANOTHER

[KISIA] [KANYANGII]

4. MISC 2/20: CHARLES MOKAYA Vs GEORGE NYAMWEYA & ANOTHER

[NYAGWENCHA] [SAGWE]

5. ELC 660/17: ELISHA OKOTH & OTHERS Vs JARED OTIENO & ANOTHER

[OGUTTU] [O.M OTIENO]

6. J.R 7/18: FESTO OMOLO Vs HAKIM ABUOR & OTHER

[AROKA] [ACHILLA]

31/3/2020

MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1 ELC 364/17: FLORENCE OLIECH OTHO Vs JOSEPH OTIENO DIGURU

[NYAMURONGI] [KISERA]

2. ELC 74/19: RICHARD OORO Vs NASHON OINGA & OTHERS

[MOERWA] [AKUKU]

3. PET 11/19: ISAAC MAURICE & OTHERS Vs ROBERT ARONGA & OTHERS

[NGOGE] [ODONDI AWINO]

4. J.R 4/19: BINA MWITA Vs LAND REGISTRAR KURIA & ANOTHER

[MUDEYI] [PARTY]

5. ELC 776/17: OBADIA AUKO Vs JOSHUA ODERO & OTHERS

[AGURE] [OJALA]

6. PET 9/19: KENYAN SELF HELP PROG. Vs NAT’L LAND COMMISSION & OTHERS

[JURA] [MACHINDA]

7. ELC 102/17: MICHAEL ODHIAMBO & 1 Vs PAMELA ADHIAMBO

[JURA] [PARTY]

8. ELC 402/17: KANGESO SEC. SCH Vs EDWIN OKONGO AWINO

[KWANGA] [KEN OMOLLO]

9. PET 1/19: LUCAS AYUKO & 2 Vs ZADOCK OYUGI & OTHERS

[KWANGA] [ODINGO]

10. J.R 6/17: REPUBLIC Vs GEORGE ORACH MWAI & 4

[NYAUKE] [PARTIES]

11. ELC 14/19: NICHOLAS ORACHA OMENY Vs RICHARD OLUNGA & 1

[G.S OKOTH] [PARTIES]

12. ELC 1/17: JANE OSICHO OJWENGE Vs KENNEDY OCHIENG OKUMU

[NYAGESOA] [KISIA]

13. ELC 787/17: ROSE GATI MARWA Vs SAMWEL CHACHA RIOBA

[OGUTTU] [ABISAI]

HEARINGS

1 PET 10/19: PETER ODIWUOR NGODE Vs DICKSON AROGO & 1

[NGOGE] [ACHILLA]

2. ELC 602/17: OTIKE OTWALA & 1 Vs JOHN ODHIAMBO LEO

[ABISAI] [OGUTTU]

3. ELC 195/17: SUSILIAH AKOTH Vs LAMECH OCHIENG

[BANA] [OGUTTU]

4. PET 10/17: ISAAC NEWTON Vs THE MANAGER, CHINA WU YI

[AGURE] [MUDEYI]

5. ELC 610/17: ZACHARY OBUDHO CHACHA Vs SAMWEL OTIENO SIBI

[KISERA] [PARTY]

6. ELC 380/17: JOEL MAKENGE Vs DINA MAHEGERE

[KERARIO] [NYAGESOA]

7. ELC 103/17: SILVANCE ODHIAMBO ABAYO Vs MARTIN ODHIAMBO REGE

[O.M OTIENO] [KISIA]