29TH NOVEMBER, 2017

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MILIMANI
DAILY CAUSE LIST WEDNESDAY 29TH NOVEMBER, 2017

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2017
OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM
HEARING

1. ELC 351/2011 ABDI ALI FUGICHA & 20 OTHERS VS JAMES M. GITUNDU & 4 OTHERS
2. . ELC 133/2015 MARTIN NGURE NDUNGU VERSUS WALLACE NJENGA NJOROGE

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
3. . ELC 301/2004 WISH LIFE INVESTMENT LIMITED VERSUS LUCY WANGARI AKWEYU AND 3 OTHERS
4. . ELC 1396/2016 CHARITY NJIRU VS SIMON MWANGI NJOROGE AND ANOTHER
5 . ELC 1510/2016 MACHARIA KAGO VERSUS NAIROBI WATER & SEWERAGE CO. LTD AND ANOTHER
6 . ELC/682/2017 JACQUELIN NDUTA HINGA VS ANN MUMBI HINGA & OTHERS

MENTION
7. ELC 1058/2016 JEMIMAH NYAMBURA NJUGUNA VS JOSEPH MWANIKI KIARAHO AND 8 OTHERS
8. ELC 38/2014 JOSEPH GICHUKU VS BENSON MWANGI
9. ELC 751/2003 BENARD KAGIA NJUGUNA VERSUS FRANCIS WABURURU NJAU
10. ELC 761/2012 JOHNSON KYAI NDOO VS BENARD WAMBUA KILONZO AND 2 OTHERS
11. ELC 1486/2013 PAUL WAWERU NGIGE VS PIUS KINDI MAINGI
12. ELC 316/2016 MOHAMMED ANWAR VS MOHAMED ASHRAF AND ANOTHER
13. ELC 1000/2012 JOSEPH OKOYO EDWIN DICKSON WASUNNA
13. ELC 1080/1977 JOSEPH KIHUGU MWENJA VERSUS JOSEPH MWANGI ESTON MBOGO AND ANOTHER
14. ELC 377/2017 JOSEPH GITAU KARANJA VS DANIEL KIMEU

DIRECTIONS
15. ELC/709/2017 RUTH KAGENDO KAIBUNGA VS NATHAN MWITI KAMWARA
16. ELC 1581/2016 KINGORANI INVESTMENTS LIMITED VS SIGMA LIMITED AND 9 OTHERS

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 522/2012 KULDIP SINGH JANDU VERSUS NAIROBI WATER COMPANY LTD
2. ELC 1581/1994 MARY CHARLES WAHOME VERSUS TES KAUR
3. ELC 1327/2007 PRECAST POSTAL STRUCTURE PORTAL STUCTURES LTD VERSUS RICCADO LIZZIER AND 3 OTHERS
4. ELC 756/2012 JAMES KIMANI HORERIA VERSUS JOHN MWANGO MWERU AND ANOR
5. ELC 791/2015 ERICK MBUGUA MUNGAI VERSUS HEMANT KUMAR
6. ELC JR 536/2016 PETER NJORE WAKABA VERSUS NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION AND 2 OTHERS
7. ELC 373/2016 MUUNGANO WA KAMITI SOCIETY VERSUS KAMITI ARMER DEV AND ANOTHER
8. ELC 971/2015 JOYCE NJOKI MBURU VS DAVID MBURU MARARO
9. ELC 232/2006 GLADYS WANJIKU NDIRANGU AND ANOTHER -VS- MAGADI SODA COMPANY LIMITED,AND 6 OTHER INTERESTED PARTIES
10. ELC 24/2014 SIMON NDUNI GICHUHI AND ANOTHER VERSUS TERESIAH WANJIKU NJUGUNA
11. ELC (OS) 141/2007 JOSEPH THUGO GICHUHI AND ANOTHER VS TERESIAH WANJIKU NJUGUNA
12. ELC 584/2017 NENO EVANGELISM CENTRE VS OLIVER SEKI AND 2 OTHERS
13. ELC 270/2008 NJUGUNA MACHARIA VERSUS SUSAN WANGUI KIMANI AND 2 OTHERS
14. ELC 248/2016 UNITED BIBLE SOCEITIES VERSUS GITONGA G.MURUNGI
15. ELC (OS) 17/2017 SAMUEL GITHUKA NJENGA AND 2 OTHERS VERSUS NALEYE ENTERPRISES LIMITED AND ANOTHER

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2017
GITUMBI .J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM
HEARING

1. ELC 30/2014 MOHAMED ALI GULEED VERSUS OLAD ABDIKHALIQ AND 2 OTHERS

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
3. ELC 586/2017 SUSAN NJOKI KABUI KIRIGU VS RUTH NYONGAI MUKARA AND 4 OTHERS
4.. ELC 212/2017 JOSEPH MATHENGE NDERITU VERSUS SAMUEL MWANGI GITAU

MENTION
5. ELC 1276/2016 ANTHONY NJOROGE NJOKI VS ITHONGO MUGO AND ANOTHER
6. ELC 1408/2016 MARGARET WANGARI NJERI VS GRACE WAMBUI AND ANOTHER
7. ELC 1301/2013 KILIMANJARO HOMES LTD VS PASTOR STEPHEN OLUM
8. ELC 979/2015 MWANGANGI MAKAU AND 4 OTHERS VERSUS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KITUI
9. ELC 226/2013 SAMUEL NJENGA KIMANI & 2 OTHERS VS JKUAT
10. ELC 682/2014 SUKHDEV SINGH LALY VERSUS MAGNATE VENTURES LIMITED
11. ELC 422/2013 PETER KAMAU KIRIBA VS CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI
12. ELC 1554/2013 SONA PROPERTIES LTD VERSUS RUIRU-JUJA WATER & SEWERAGES CO. LTD
13. ELC 11/2016 JOHN RIMUI WAWERU VS THIKA DISTRICT LAND REGISTRAR
14. ELC PET 1249/2016 SAMUEL CHOMBO BUNDOTICH VERSUS MINISTRY OF LAND HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND 2 OTHERS
15. ELC MISC 254/2016 PETER KUNG'U NGANGA VS REPUBLIC

DIRECTIONS
16.ELC 735/2007 JOSEPH MUTUKU MWANTHI AND ANOTHER VS RAHAB M'KIAMA AND 2 OTHERS

17. ELC MISC 234/2017 PARAGON ELECTRONICS LTD VS OUISANOU NGUM AND OTHERS

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 24/2017 RONALD KENYANYA NYAMOSI VERSUS NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND AND ANOTHER
2. ELC 334/2012 CATHERINE WAMBUI WARIUNGE VERSUS RATIA ENE SEMERA M.
3. ELC 812/2015 ANDREWS APARTMENTS VERSUS NINETY FOUR EAST CHURCH PROPERTIES LTD AND ANOTHER
4. ELC 1168/2013 PAULINE WANJIKU VS ESTER WANJIKU WAKABA NJOROGE
5. ELC 916/2012 JOSEPHINE LAGAT AND 14 OTHERS VERSUS MOSICA PROPERTIES LTD
6. ELC 1424/2014 SUSAN NJERI KARO VS CATHERINE NJERI NJOROGE AND ANOTHER
7. ELC 166/2012 MARIA NJERI KARIUKI VERSUS MARY WAMBUI KANYINGI ND 3 OTHERS
8. ELC 1370/2014 BENARD P. ODIPO VS CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI
10. ELC 368/2013 NANCY WAITHERA MUTURI VS NOAH MULWA
11. ELC 325/2015 RUTH GATHONI NJAGA AND ANOR VERSUS GEOFFREY NJUGUNA WANJOHI
12. ELC 930/2012 JOSEPH WATHOA KIGWE AND ANOTHER VS KENYA NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY AND 4 OTHERS
13. ELC 515/2012 CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI VERSUS AKAMBA PUBLIC ROAD SERVICES LTD AND ANOR
14. ELC 421/2015 GUNGA PROPERTIES LTD VERSUS AMYN MUSA
15. ELC 1136/2013 CLEMENT V. GACHUHI KIBAYA VERSUS DAVID KIBUIKA NGURE AND 2 OTHERS
16. ELC 1069/2016 STEPHEN MURAYA MUTIGA AND ANOR VERSUS BOSCO MUNYU AD 4 OTHERS
17. ELC 116/2016 MIRIAM NJOKI VERSUS GODFREY GATUNDU
18. ELC MISC 239/2015 MORARA APIEMI & ANOTHER VS WANG CENTER LIMITED

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2017
OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM
HEARING

1. ELC 455/2009 TRUSTLAND DEVELOPERS VS AGRICULTURE RESEARCH INSTITUTE & 2 OTHERS
2. . ELC 666/2012 MARY WANJIRU NDEGWA VERSUS WANDEMI DEVELOPERS LIMITED
3. . ELC 474/2010 SAMUEL MUSAU & 33 OTHERS VS ANDREW MAKAU & 10 OTHERS

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
4.. ELC 445/2017 NOEL JOEL WAMBUA MULWA VS NAIROBI CITY COUNTY
5.. ELC/677/2017 LAWRENCE JENKINS MURITHI & OTHERS VS HONEY SUCKLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED & OTHERS

MENTION
6. ELC JR 12/2017 FURNCORN LTD AND ANOTHER VS THE CABINET SECRETARY, MINISTRY OF LANDS, HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND 2 OTHERS
7. ELC 1138/2014 RAPHAEL DENNIS NYINGI VERSUS JULIAH WANGARIB NDUNGU-NGUNJI AND 2 OTHERS
8. ELC 1380/2014 AGNES WANZA PETER VS LUCY GICHENGA AND ANOTHER
9. ELC APPL 72/2016 LUCY NJERI NJUGUNA VERSUS TONY KIMEU AND 4 OTHERS
10. ELC 1317/2015 KINYUA MUREITHI VS KENYA NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY
11. ELC 271/2008 CYRUS KAMAU VS METRA INVEST. LTD
12. ELC 965/2016 ALI HANGAYA MAYUKI VS EMMANUEL MAHISI SIKU
13. ELC 774/2012 BONDENI PROPERTIES CO. LTD VS DIRECTOR MINISTRY OF HOUSING & ANOTHER
14. ELC/677/2013 SARAH WANGARI MAINA MATHEKA AND ANOTHER VS JOSEPH KUSORO OGOLA AND OTHERS
15. ELC PET 3/2017 KIPKAI ENTERPRISES LTD VERSUS KENYA URBAN ROADS AUTHORITY AND 2 OTHERS
16. ELC MISC 105/2017 MAHIRA HOUSING CO.LTD VERSUS PHILIP MWAI MURIUKI
16. ELC PET 158/2014 KENYA POST OFFICE SAVINGS BANK STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFIT SCHEME REGISTERED TRUSTEES VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL AND 7 OTHERS

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES
1 . ELC 311/2017 FELISITA WANGUI MNJOROGE AND 6 OTHERS VS LAVINGTON RISE LIMITED
2. ELC 906/2016 THE EVANGELISTICAL LUTHERAM CHURCH IN KENYA VS THE NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION AND ANOTHER
3. ELC APPL 29/2017 JOYCE WANGARI NJOROGE VS STEPHEN SHIPANZI
4. ELC 215/2016 AFRICAN RURAL MISSION VERSUS METHODIST CHURCH OF KENYA
5. ELC 1159/2016 CHRISTOPHER IRUNGU WAMBUGU VS CATHERINE WAIRIMU MUGO
6. ELC 660/2015 SHADRACK MUSYOKA VS TIARA PROPERTIES LTD
7. ELC 343/2014 BLOOMFIELD APARTMENT LIMITED VS CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI
8. ELC 749/2013 STEPHEN MWANGI GITAHI VS GEORGE GICHUKI MUKINGA
9. ELC 200/2017 JAMES MURIMI GITHINJI VS EMBAKASI RANCHING COMPANY
10. ELC 382/2017 CALEB MIHESO IJAMI VS MIRAFLORES APARTMENT LTD AND ANOTHER
11. ELC PET 8/2017 MOSES MWAGIRU NJAU VERSUS CHIEF LAND REGISTRAR AND 3 OTHERS
12. ELC 291/2017 JACKSON KAMAU NDEGWA VS THE RENT RESTRICTIONS AND ANOTHER

13. ELC 282/2012 CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI -VS- THE ATTORNEY GENERAL AND OTHERS
14. ELC 851/2016 NDUATI MUNYUA PETERSON VS WINIFRED NYAMBURA WATIRI
15. ELC APPL 18/2017 NENO EVANGELISM CENTRE AND ANOTHER VS OLIVER SEKI AND ANOTHER
16. ELC 291/2017 JACKSON KAMAU NDEGWA VS THE RENT RESTRICTIONS AND ANOTHER
17. ELC 137/2012 TERESIA KAGURE KAGITU VS PETER MUTUA MUSEE
18. ELC 2076/2001 JAMES WAIGWA KAIRETI VS THE HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL AND 3 OTHERS

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2017
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM
HEARING

1. ELC 146/2011 THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
2. ELC 281/2012 STEPHEN KIMANI VS EMBAKASI RANCHING

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
3.. ELC 496/2009 JOHN MWANGI NGAHU VERSUS KWA NDEGE SELF HELP GROUP AND 7 OTHERS
4. ELC/718/2017 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD VS FAMILY BANK LIMITED AND ANOTHER
5. ELC/683/2017 ANN WAIRIMU KIBOI VS EMBAKASI RANCHING CO LIMITED & OTHERS
6. ELC MISC 174/2017 MIRIAM WANJIKU KARURI VS OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL AND ANOTHER

MENTION
8. ELC 354/2013 REBECCA NDANU VS ACHER DIAMOND MORGAN
9. ELC 182/2015 ROCKLINK LIMITED VS PAUL MBUGUA GITAU AND ANOTHER
10. ELC 422/2010 DAVID NJUGUNA MWAURA VS AMBOSELI COURT LIMITED
11. ELC 663/2011 BHAVIN HARILAL SHAH AND ANOR VERSUS SATINDER SINGH KALSI AND ANOR
12. ELC 183/2007 ANDREW MUNYA KARANJA VERSUS EMILIO WANDERI KAHINGA
13. ELC 1715/2007 JOSEPH GITAHI VS PIONEER HOLDINGS
14. ELC MISC 96/2017 ARCHER DRAMOND MORGAN LIMITED VS REBECCA NDANU MUNGUTI

DIRECTIONS
15. ELC 504/2017 SUSAN KALUKI NZIOKI VS JERITAH NGANYI & NATIONAL BANK OF KENYA LTD
16. ELC 337/2017 JULIUS WAINAINA MIRA VERSUS EUNICE NJERI AND 2 OTHERS

11:00 AM
HEARING

17. ELC 604/2006 HASSANALI ASARIA VS SARBJIT SINGH

AT 11.00 A.M.
MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

1. ELC 630/2011 HABIBAH HUKA SACCO VERSUS WINFRED MAINA KARANJA
2. ELC 630/2012 REUBEN MUHAVI MUSUNDI VS URUTAGWO MWIRUTI WOMEN GROUP
3. ELC 1144/2007 GOVIND PURSHOTTAM JERAM VS NAIROBI CITY COUNCIL & 2 OTHERS
4. ELC 196/2015 KENYA WINE AGENCIES LIMITED VERSUS HINA HERJI VARSANI AND 2 OTHERS
5. ELC 651/2010 FAMILY BANK LTD VS KOBIL PETROLEUM LTD
6. ELC 413/2014 VIROMENA WAMBUI KIMANI & ANOTHER VS ROBIN KUNGU
7. ELC 366/2017 KENYA PLANTERS COOPERATIVE UNION VS DANIEL MORAA
8. ELC 2156/2007 SCORPION PROPERTIES LIMITED VS P.I MODY AND ANOTHER
9. ELC 471/2017 MARY ANNE OBONDO VS MOSES N CHIKATI
10. ELC 1435/2014 DR. KEGURO MUHINDI VERSUS SUSAN WAMUHU MUETHE
11. ELC 107/2011 MUNYAKA KUNA CO. V BERNADO VICEZO
12. ELC 112/2017 THE SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH LTD VERSUS DAVID NJOROGE KAIRU AND 3 OTHERS
13. ELC 224/2017 JAMES ODUOR WANYANDE VERSUS MAURICE ODUOR AMBIRO
14. ELC 178/2017 PARAGON ELECTRONICS LTD VERSUS YUSUF SHARAFALLY ESUFALI
15. ELC MISC 62/2015 NAIROBI CITY COUNCIL VS ITE FARMERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD & ANOTHER
16. ELC PET/45/2017 TERWSIAH WAIRIMU KIRIMA VS CORNER PLACE INVESTMENTS

AT 3.00 PM RULING/JUDGEMENT
17 ELC 866/2016 Jane Gataa Vs. Nyakimyua Farmers
18. 945/2016 John Kagechu Vs. Kihumo Pro. Dev 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2017
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM
RULING

1. ELC PET 5/2017 Kenneth Kirimi Vs. Kenafric Industries
2. ELC. 156/2015 Vinemag Ent Ltd Vs. Airport View Housing

HEARING
1. ELC 365/2010 HARISH RAMJI & OTHERS VS MOMBASA CEMENT LTD
2. ELC 658/2012 MWANGI KIARIE VS JORETH LIMITED
3. ELC 170/2012 ROSEMARY NYANGAO VS THE TRUSTEES MATHARE CENTRAL SDA NRB

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
4. ELC 897/2015 JOHN NJUGUNA NGUGI VERSUS ROSEMARY WAMBUI AND ANOTHER
5. ELC 631/2017 HENRY KIMANI GACHUKIA VS MUGA DEVELOPERS LIMITED AND 3 OTHERS
6. ELC 443/2014 FRANCIS KAMAU MURAI AND ANOTHER VS GATUNDU & MANGU CO. LTD AND ANOTHER
7. ELC 24/2015 LYDIA WANJIRU MURIITHI VERSUS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
8. ELC APPL 22/2017 ELECTRICAL MARKETING(WHOLESALE LTD) VS THE NAIROBI CITY COUNCIL AND 2 OTHERS
9. ELC 531/2010 CHELANGAT NASES VS TELEPOSTA P. SCHEME

MENTION

9. ELC (OS) 276/2010 MARGARET NJOKI JOHN & OTHERS VS ROSE WANGUI GACHATHI
10. ELC 372/2017 JOHN KIMOTHO NGINGA AND ANOTHER VS KESSEL HOMES LIMITED
11. ELC 505/2017 TERCY INVESTMENTS LIMITED VSNANCY KIOKO
12. ELC 1397/2016 FREDRICK NJUNGUNA NDUNGU AND 2 OTHERS VERSUS WILSON MBUGUA MWANGI AND 4OTHERS
13. ELC 206/2010 LILY WAIRIMU VS CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI & 4 OTHERS
14. ELC 450/2017 PAUL KIINGATI GATIU VS SUSAN NDUTA KIMANI AND A2 OTHERS
15. ELC 1534/2013 GEORGE WACHIRA VS ROSE WAMAE

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES
1. ELC 1163/2013 SAMUEL MWANGI THUKU AND 6 OTHERSVS MUKESH KESHARIA
2. ELC 65/2012 REV.DR.WYCLIFFE GANIRA AND 2 OTHERS VERSUS CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI
3. ELC 365/2017 OLU MONDU VS NAIROBI CITY COUNCIL
4. ELC 422/2016 JOHN KIRUI MUTHIORA VS STEPHEN WAWERU MUTHIORA
5. ELC 635/2014 BEATRICE WAMUGO WAIRAGU AND ANOTHER VERSUS ERASTUS MAINA NDIRAGU AND ANOTHER

6. ELC APPL 8/2016 KENYA POWER AND LIGHTING COMPANY VS NJUMBI ROAD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION
7. ELC APPL 71/2016 MANSOFT LIMITED AND OTHERS VS PROF. JOHN MUTUKU JOHN MUTINGA
8. ELC 47/2012 GEORGE ANDIVA AND ANOR VERSUS TELEPOSTA PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES REGISTERED
9. ELC 1540/2014 SHADY ACRES LTD VERSUS EUNICE WAITHERA MWANGI AND 8 OTHERS
10. ELC/710/2017 SKEME ADVERTISING GROUP LIMITED AND ANOTHER VS PRIME BANK LTD AND

NOTICE
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTERS COMING UP FOR RULING BEFORE HON JUSTICE K, BOR ON 28TH NOVEMBER 2017 HAVE BEEN RESCHEDULED FOR 5TH DECEMBER 2017

1. ELC.65/2017 Joel Munyoki Vs. Agnes Kariuki
2. Elc.251/2017 Consolata Nanjala Vs. Silverio Singuru
3. Elc.727/2017 Kirati Kanai Vs. Mwauco Co Ltd  

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2017
BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM
RULING


2.ELC MISC 262/2016 NJOROGE NYAGA & CO ADVOCATES VS LEXIS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
3.ELC MISC 75/2017 TOM OJIENDA AND ASSOCIATES ADVOCATES
4.ELC411/2010
5.ELC MISC 171/2017 PHILLIP MUOKA AND COMPANY ADVOCATES VS FIDELITY COMMERCIAL BANK
6.ELC MISC 303/2016 MUSYIMI & COMPANY ADVOCATES VS KISAJU VIEW PARK LIMITED

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
7. ELC 1433/2016 SLUMS INFORMATION DEVELOPMENT AND RESOURCE CENTER VS LUKE NJERU NYAGA AND 3 OTHERS
8. ELC 1234/2014 FRANCISCA WANJIKU MAKENA VERSUS ROSELINE WANJIKU GIKARIAH AND 3 OTHERS
9. ELC 263/2017 CHARLES WAINAINA F. MUNGAI VERSUS MUCHOKI MWANGI AND KINGEE MWANGI
10. ELC 1045/2015 STEPHEN NGARUIYA GITAU VERSUS PAUL MWAURA MWANGI
11. ELC 1389/2013 MAVOLONI CO. LTD VS THE LAND REG, THIKA
12. ELC 301/2014 BHARAT KUMAR VERSUS CHRISTOPHER OTIENO OUGO
13. ELC 417/2008 RUTH AHONO VERSUS THE AG
14. ELC 347/2016 JAMES MAINA MWANGI AND OTHERS VS MICHAEL THIONGO KINYANJUI AND ANOTHER
15. ELC 251/2014 NTHOKI MATIKU AND ANOR VERSUS TITUS NZEKI MATIKU AND ANOR
16. ELC 52/2015 GENERAL H. W. NJOROGE VERSUS WILLIAM NJOROGE MBOTE

TAXATION
17. ELC MISC/193/2017
18. ELC MISC/224/2017 LIKO AND ANAM VS PAMELA BWARI BURUCHARA
19. ELC MISC/222/2017 LIKO AND ANAM ADV VS PAMELA BWARI BURUCHARA
20. ELC MISC/223/2017 LIKO AND ANAM AND CO ADV VS STEPHEN ONYAMBU OMWENGA AND PAMELA BWARI BURUCHARA

MENTION
21. . ELC (OS) 555/2017 NATIONAL HOUSING CORPORATION VS FRANCIS KIBORA
22. ELC (OS) 553/2017 NATIONAL HOUSING CORPORATION VS DOMTILA ANNES OMOLO OBWANDA
23. ELC (OS) 551/2017 NATIONAL HOUSING CORPORATION VS LUCY NJERI MWEGA
19. ELC (OS) 556/2017 NATIONAL HOUSING CORPORATION VS THADDEUS LEBANON MUCHUME
20. ELC (OS) 550/2017 NATIONAL HOUSING CORPORATION VS FLORA W.WANJIKU
21. ELC (OS) 549/2017 NATIONAL HOUSING CORPORATION VS ABRAHAM G. KIHARA
22. ELC 530/2017 AMS PROPERTIES LIMITED VS KENYA AIRPORTS AUTHORUTY
23. ELC 1595/2014 MAINA MURAGE VERSUS DANIEL KELEMBU KATITIA
24. ELC 1031/2013 JANE WAMBUI NJERU VS DENIS NJAGI AND 2 OTHERS
25. ELC 640/2014 MOHAMMED OMAR VS AHMED ABDI TATU AND OTHERS
26. ELC 788/2012 BAKARI MOHAMMMED VERSUS SADIK MUCHIKU IMAANA
27. ELC/691/2017 KELVIN GICHARU NYUTU VS VISHWAS LIMITED
28. ELC 138/2014 WACHIRA BERNARD AND ANOR VERSUS KIHARA KANGETHE AND ANOR
29. ELC 744/2013 EPHANTUS GACHUHI VERSUS FRANCIS MBURU NJOROGE
30. ELC 657/2017 OMAR IDI OMAR AND OTHERS VS ANDREW KIGONDU AND OTHERS
31. ELC 784/2015 ABDI FARAH JIRE AND ANOTHER VERSUS KENYA AIRPORT AUTHORITY
32. ELC 1062/2016 STRONG ROOM. ABDUL AZIZ ALEEM VS QIN MINXUE-JIWEN LENG AND ANOTHER
33. ELC MISC 8/2016 ROSELINE BOKE MOTATIRO VS THOMAS CHACHA GAJI & ANOTHER

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

34. ELC 755/2016 WILLIAM INDINDI OJIAMBO VS EMBAKASI RANCHING COMPANY LIMITED
35. ELC 289/2017 GEOFFREY WACHIRA KAMORE VS CARLOS GACHANJA KARIUKI AND ANOTHER
36. ELC 16/2017 PAUL MAINA NGUGI VS KAMAU KAGAI & OTHERS
37. ELC 1301/2013 KILIMANJARO HOMES LTD VS PASTOR STEPHEN OLUM
38. ELC 648/2012 JANE WAITHERERO AND ANOTHER VS AYUB NJUGUNA MWAURA AND OTHERS
39. ELC 1247/2013 PETER KUNGU NGANGA VERSUS BONIFACE MAYABI AND 2 OTHERS
40. ELC 142/2007 JOSEPH KANGERE MUTHUMBI VS K.C.B LTD
41. ELC 464/2017 ROSE WAMBUI NJUGUNA VERSUS JANE NYAMBURA KIMUCHU AND 2 OTHERS
42. ELC 431/2008 EDWARD MICHAR KIBE AND 4 OTHERS VS BERNARD KUNGU MAINA AND 4 OTHERS
43. ELC 264/2015 ADOLF KENYA ANUNDA VERSUS JANE KERUBO
44. ELC 1289/2014 JOSEPH KABUGI KARANJA VS BENSON MUGO MUKOYA
45. ELC 203/2017 JOEL KIPKEMOI AND OTHERS VERSUS MAXWELL OTIENO
46. ELC 155/2016 EUNICE WAIRIMU MUTURI AND ANOTHER VS CYRUS NYORI MBUGUA T/A WEST MINISTER ACADEMY
47. ELC 650/2017 JOSEPH MWANGI MAINA VS KENYA NAIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY, THE MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, INFRASTRUCTURE, HOUSING & URBAN DEVE., THE HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL AND NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION
48. ELC 561/2015 GACHONI ENTERPRISES LTD VERSUS DAVID NJERU NYAGA
49. ELC 1462/2013 THOMAS NGUGI NJOROGE VERSUS LILIAN WAITHIRA KOORIA
50. ELC 1588/2016 GIBSON HASTING'S GITOME KUHUGUKA VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL AND ANOTHER
51. ELC 1260/2007 VIRGINIA NGENDO KAMAU VS JOSEPH MWANGI MWEHA AND ANOTHER
52. ELC MISC 188/2017 PAUL WAINAINA WAWER VS WAINAINA KAMANU AND OTHERS
53. ELC MISC 146/2017 MBALUKA AND COMPANY ADVOCATES VS ALEX KARIUKI NJERU T/A ORBIT CARE SERVICES
54. ELC MISC 243/2016 JOHN KAMAU WAINAINA AND ANOTHER VS BENARD MUENDO MULWA
55. ELC MISC 161/2017 AHMED SHEIKH DAHIR VS BANK OF AFRICA KENYA LIMITED
56. ELC MISC 81/2017 BENSON KIARIE KARIUKI VS CONTINENTAL DEVELOPS
57. ELC 566/2015 NANCY MUGURE VS LEONARD MUNGAI NJOROGE & ANOTHER
59. ELC 840/2016 UNITED STATES INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY -VS- MAESTRO CONNECTIONS HEALTH SYSTEMS LIMITED
60. ELC 659/2016 JOSEPH MWAI VERSUS JOHN KAMAU AND ANOR
61. ELC 1068/2014 JOHN TEVIN KAMAU WAINOGA VERSUS JAMES KINYAJUI
62. ELC MISC/228/2017 JARED KERONGO T/A KERONGO BOSIRE &CO ADV VS THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES KENYA RAILWAYS RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
63. ELC MISC/226/2017 JARED KERONGO BOSIRE T/A KERONGO BOSIRE & CO ADV VS THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES KENYA RAILWAYS RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
64. ELC MISC/227/2017 JARED KERONGO T/A KERONGO BOSIRE &CO ADV VS THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES KENYA RAILWAYS RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
65. ELC 65/2015 GILLIAN NJERI MUTHUITA VS CATHERINE WAIRIMU KAURAI & 2 OTHERS
66. ELC 840/2012 JAMES NGARA MUKIRI & ANOTHER VS JOSEPHINE WANGARI MUKIRI
67. ELC 1553/2014 ELIUD KARANJA RORE VS DAVID RORE KARANJA
68. ELC 1045/2014 MISHEK MBUTHIA MACHARIA AND OTHERS VS DIRECTOR OF MARKETS NAIROBI AND OTHERS
69. ELC MISC 55/2015 OCHANDA ONGURU AND CO. ADVOCATES VERSUS AIRPORT VIEW HOUSING CO.LTD
70. ELC 892/2015 SALOME WANGUI KIAMBATI AND 2 OTHERS VERSUS DORIS WANJIRU AND ANOTHER