31ST OCTOBER, 2017

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MILIMANI
DAILY CAUSE LIST TUESDAY 31ST OCTOBER, 2017

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2017
OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))

09:00 AM
HEARING

1. ELC 725/2003 SANTABEN RAMNIKLAL PARMAR AD ANOR VERSUS BEATRICE WARUGURU AND 2 OTHERS
3. ELC 432/2012 REGISTERED TRUSTEES REDEEMED GOSPEL CHURCH VS UMOJA RESIDENTS ASS & ANOTHER
4. ELC 252/2012 AUGUSTINE NGOTHI VS JAMES MAINA

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
5.. ELC APPL 97/2016 CHRISTOPHER LEIYAN ROIMEN VERSUS JOHN TIPIS
6. ELC 366/2016 ANASTACIA WACUKA GITHANGA AND CO. VERSUS JAMES NJENGA GITHANGA
7. ELC 316/2009 JOHN NDWARU KINYANJUI VERSUS FLORENCE NJOKI KIGO

8. ELC MISC 143/2017 BETH NDUNGE MUSAU AND OTHERS VERSUS SIMEON NDETI MUASYA
9.ELC 661/2017 KRISHA SITESH VS. JOSEPH MUNGAI

MENTION
10. ELC JR 22/2017 SABINA WANJIRU KUGURU VS THE NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION
11. ELC 499/2015 MWANAISHA KASSIM MWALULU VERSUS HAMISI ZACHARIA ZANI
12. ELC 850/2007 GEORGE KIMANI NJOKI VERSUS HANNAH NJOKI NJOROGE
13. ELC 200/2011 DAVID MAINA MWANGI AND 2 OTHERS VERSUS PERIS WANJIKU KAMARA
14. ELC 614/2013 FALCON KENYA LIMITED VS CHIEF LANDS REGISTRAR AND OTHERS
15. ELC 220/2017 ANKOI ENE KUNTAI VS KUNTAI POLONG AND ANOTHER
16. ELC 588/2015 PETER NJENGA MAGONDU VERSUS AMOS MURU NJUGUNA
17. ELC 372/2016 RAVINE PARK LIMITED VERSUS GAETANO RUFFO
18. ELC 1170/2015 CASTLE ROCK HOMES LTD VS REGISTRAR OF TITLES & ANOTHER
19. ELC 30/2016 SIMON THUO MUHIA AND ANOR VERSUS DELLIAN LANGATA LIMITED

MENTION FOR FIXING HEARING DATES
1. ELC 123/2010 MARY WAIRIMU NGARI VS PAN AFRICAN PROPERTIES & INVESTMENT LTD & 2 OTHERS
2. ELC 749/2015 JANE WANJIRU MUIGAI VERSUS ALICE WAMAITHA MWANGI
3. ELC 603/2008 MOSES M KIEMA VS MARGARET MUTHONI & 4 OTHERS
4. ELC 578/2013 RACHAEL WAIRIMU MAINA VERSUS EDWIN GRAHAM ODALLO
5. ELC 871/2016 JOHN NGUGI KIBATU VS ZEN REAL CARE LIMITED AND 3 OTHERS
6. ELC 1466/2016 JANE WAMBUI KIARIE VERSUS BONIFACE KISANGU
7. ELC 929/2000 JOSEPH KAMAI GICHUKI VERSUS JAMES GATHERU MUKORA AND ANOR
8. ELC 1273/2016 GERALD MUHEMBERI KAVINGUHA VS FAMILY BANK OF KENYA LTD
9. ELC 1205/2015 RONE ACHOKI HUSSEIN VS VINCENT KINUTHIA
10. ELC MISC 12/2014 HENRY WAINAINA KIHORO AND 2 OTHERS VERSUS JOHN MAINA MBURU AND ANOTHER
11. ELC 900/2014 RAVI DUTT PRINJA VERSUS KOTNI RAMASAKARA RAO
12. ELC 673/2016 MOHAMED KALA DIDOW VS NAIROBI CITY COUNTY
14. ELC 1141/2016 CAROLINE KERUBO NYAUNDI VS GORDON OCHIENG
15. ELC 558/2016 STEPHEN NJOROGE NDUNGU VS NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND BOARD OF TRUSTEES
16. ELC 267/2014 DIPTI FERNANDES VS SANDRA BERNADETTE ALLEN AND OTHER
17. ELC 370/2014 MANJULAL DHIRAJLAL VS DUKES INVESTMENT & ANOTHER

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2017
NOTICE
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HON. JUSTICE GITUMBI WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON JUSTICE OKONG’O IN COURT 33 2RD FLOOR
GITUMBI .J (COURT 24 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM
1. ELC 783/2014 FRANCIS ERIC WASUNA AND ANOTHER VERSUS EUNICE NJERU AND 2 OTHERS
2. ELC 494/2011 STEPHEN MACHARIA NJOROGE VERSUS MORVENS DEVELOPERS LTD AND 2 OTHERS

3. ELC 1196/2004 RAJNI KANT NATHOO VS EDWARD NTHULI AND 4 OTHERS
4. ELC 92/2012 JOHN MUGWE KIARIE VS EVANSON KAHIRA
5. ELC 3/2009 TERAKATE PROPERTIES LTD VERSUS DEVELCO INVESTMENTS LTD
6. ELC 1227/2013 HESBON K. LIMISI VS DELILAH ACHIENG MATHEWS AND OTHERS
7. ELC 1127/2015 BENEDICT KABUGI NDUNGU AND ANOTHER VS NAIROBI CITY COUNTY AND ANOTHER
8. ELC 1344/2014 JAMES NGARI NYORO VERSUS KINYAJUI WAWERU JOHN
9. ELC 198/2011 BURTON WACHIRA GITHINJI AND 2 OTHERS VERSUS HENRY RUHIU
10. ELC 173/2008 JEDIDAH MBAIRE NJONJO VERSUS AG
11. ELC 602/2014 ANSON WAWERU NGANGA VS NAIROBI COUNTY GOVERNMENT
12. ELC 331/2016 GEOFFREY KABUTU MBUGUA VS REUBEN NDIRANGU GITHOGO & 2 OTHERS
14. ELC MISC 214/2015 FURNCON LTD AND ANOR VERSUS POST BANK CREDIT LTD
15. ELC 1256/2014 ESTHER MUTHONI PASSARIS VS CHARLES KANYONGA MAINA
16. ELC 537/2005 WAAS ENTERPRISES LTD VERSUS CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI
17. ELC 524/2013 TITAN LIMITED VERSUS QI YE LIMITED AND ANOTHER
18. ELC 1546/2013 KIILU NDUVA MAKITE VERSUS LUKENYA RANCHING AND FARMING CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY AND 5 OTHERS

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
1. ELC 594/2010 JANE NJERI KIBUTHA VS PENNINAH WAMBUI KINUTHIA
2. ELC 538/2014 RICHARD NGATIA WAWERU VS ARVIND VOHORA
3. ELC 1268/2016 PETER NDUATI WANGARI VS HIMATLAL NANDLAL BHATT
4. ELC 754/2015 JOAKIM SILAI SYLVANUS VS BENSON ITEGI AND ANOTHER
5. ELC 516/2016 HUSSSSEIN VIRANI VS TENTY TWENTY RED HILL LTD
8. ELC 17/2011 PENINAH NDENGE VS JOSEPH NYANGAU BOGONKO AND ANOTHER
9. ELC 1072/2016 BENJAMIN MUSYOKA MUTUA AND ANOTHER VS AINUSHAMSI ENERGY LIMITED
10. ELC 371/2015 JOHN NJOROGE MBURU VERSUS WAITHERA NJUNGE KONGO
11. ELC 248/2009 LAZARUS MUNYI MUGO VS STEPHEN MUNGAI
13. ELC 1485/2016 CAROLINE NYAMBURA THIRU VS ANNE NGOIRI KIGURU
14. ELC 80/2015 GUY SPENCER ELMS VERSUS AGNES KARIUKI KAGURE
15. ELC 2363/2007 BETH WAIRIMU BARI AND 3 OTHERS VS JOHN KIMUHU GACHEGA AND 81 OTHERS

16. ELC PET 1602/2016 KIAMBU COFFEE GROWERS COOPERATIVE UNION VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & 3 OTHERS
17. ELC 1687/2007 JORAM NDUNG'U VS JOSEPH NGIMITHI MUIKAMBA
19. ELC 14/2014 SIMON WAITHAKA MURIMI VS CHARLES MUGO MACHARIA AND ANOTHER

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2017
OBAGA,J (COURT 27 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM
HEARING

1. ELC 816/2012 RAJAB AHMED KARUME VERSUS THE CHIEF LAND REGISTRAR AND ANOTHER

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
2. ELC 637/2017 NJIRU MODERN DEVELOPMENT SELF HELP GROUP VS SHAMAS AWAN AND ANOTHER
3. ELC 629/2017 VIVO ENERGY KENYA LIMITED VS VIRGINIA WAHU MWANGI
4. ELC 75/2008 MARIA ROSITA CARDOZO VS ROBERT KIBANGENDI OTACHI AND ANOTHER

MENTION
5. ELC 434/2013 JOHN MBURU NGURE VS PAULINE NJOKI NGURE
6. ELC 827/2014 KAPUPA ENE NKIRIMPAI AND ANOR VERSUS NTOOKI PAPU
7. ELC 243/2017 JULIUS ARINAITWE VERSUS BALBIR SINGH KALSI AND 2 OTHERS
8. ELC 147/2008 KENYA RAILWAYS VS ALUMINAX LIMITED AND OTHERS
9. ELC 706/2011 ROCKVILLE JUNIOR ACADEMEY LTD VERSUS FRANCIS NG'ANG'A MUNDIA AND ANOTHER
10. ELC 520/2009 STRONG ROOM DANIEL NJUGUNA KARARI AND ANOR VERSUS KIAMBU DANDORA FARMERS CO.LTD
11. ELC 783/2012 SERAH NJERI MUIGAI VS GEORGE MWANIKI IRARA
12. ELC 396/2011 EDWARD K. KIGONDU VS GODFREY NGANGA THANJI
13. ELC 995/2016 HITENKUMAR AMRITTAL RAJAAND ANOTHER VS CROWN INDUSTRIES AND ANOTHER
14. ELC MISC 5/2013 JOSEPH GITAU GITHONGO VERSUS DISTRICT LAND REGISTRAR THIKA
15. ELC MISC 15/2017 KIMANI KARANJA VERSUS SAMUEL NGUGI KITUNG'A
16. MISC 131/2013 OSERO AND CO VS. EASY PROPERTIES LTD

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
16. ELC 130/2013 CHAMPION KENYA LIMITED AND ANOTHER VS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
17. ELC 2169/1997 JOHN NGUGI GACHOKA VS SAMUEL FAINI KAMAU
18. ELC 588/2012 NGINA MUNYAOVERSUS JOSEPH NYAGA
19. ELC 626/2012 ROSE NJOKI MUROKI VS DANIEL GATUMBI MUROKI
20. ELC 285/2013 MANISH GOVINDJI SHAH AND ANOTHER VS KANWAL SARJI SINGH DHIMAN AND ANOTHER

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2017
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM
HEARING

1.. ELC 1359/2016 GULF ENERGY LTD VERSUS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KIAMBU AND ANOR
2.. ELC 78/2012 SHEILA WARUGURU GITHAIGA AND ANOTHER VS HAFSA KASSIM SHEIKH
3.. ELC 529/2012 JAMES GITAHI MWANGI VERSUS KAIRU ENTERPRISES LIMITED AND OTHERS
4. ELC 417/2011 JEBICHI FLORENCE MASWAN VERSUS CATHERINE KANYIRI

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
5.. ELC 620/2017 THOMAS WANYOIKE VS MBAKASI RANCHING COMPANY LIMITED AND ANOTHER
6.. ELC 474/2017 EUNICE JELANGAT AND ANOTHER VS MWANANCHI CREDIT LIMITED AND ANOTHER
7. ELC 545/2017 ALFRED NJIRU MUGANE VS NORAH JEPKOSGEI NDEGE
8. ELC 106/2007 GLADYS NJERI KIRUGUMI VS LANGATA DEVELOPMENT CO. LTD AND ANOTHER
9. ELC/666/2017 GODFREY KIARIE KIMANI & 3 OTHERS VS RYAN PROPERTIES LIMITED

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
10. ELC 853/2007 JOSEPH KISUKO VS JOSEPH WANYOIKE

MENTION
11. ELC 1002/2016 REBECCA NZISA NZIOKA VS MAUREEN NDUNGE NZIOKA AND 2 OTHER
12. ELC 131/2014 NADHIR A.MUSA VERSUS ADLYN FLATS LTD AND OTHERS
13. ELC 540/2016 BEATRICE WANJIRU NJOROGE VS MARCO OBITA
14. ELC 262/2010 HITENKUMAR A. RAJA VS ASHOK RUPSHI SHAH
15. ELC 1137/2016 IRENE WANJIRU KAHUTHIA VS EDDIE WA HARDWARE AND 2 OTHERS
16. ELC 465/2017 PIUS ANDREW AMOLLO VS NDEGE ROAD HOMES LIMITED AND 2 OTHERS
17. ELC MISC 218/2016 TERESIA NJERI MWANGI VERSUS THIKA DISTRICT LAND REGISTRAR
18. ELC MISC 241/2016 KIMANI RICHU AND ASSOCIATES ADVOCATES VS MATHARA HOLDINGS LIMITED

DIRECTIONS
19. ELC 1174/2015 SUSAN WAVINYA MUTAVI VS ISSAC NJOROGE KAMAU
20. ELC 819/2012 AFRISON EXPORT IMPORT LTD VERSUS CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
21. ELC 311/2011 DR.CHARLES MARANGA AND10 OTHERS VERSUS ROSELYN DOLA OUKO AND 2 OTHERS
22. ELC (OS) 127/2010 MAVJI RAMJI LADHA AND 3 OTHERS VERSUS PURBHAI GOPAL RAMJI PATEL
23. ELC 574/2015 JOYCE NZISA VERSUS AMUGA & CO.ADV
24. ELC 1238/2015 JOHN KINGORA NDUATI & ANOTHER VS RADIA WANJIKU NDUARU & 2 OTHERS
25. ELC 1213/2015 JOSEPH KINUTHIA NJENGA VERSUS HANNAH WANGARI KINUTHIA AND 2 OTHERS
26 ELC 2730/1984 GRACE WANJA KAREBE VS ANNE NYAWIRA KAREBE
27. ELC MISC 325/2016 GEORGE AMBOGO MARIITRA VS LOISE MUTHONI NDERITU AND ANOTHER
28. ELC 191/2017 SUSAN KAGWIRIA RINGERA AND ANOR VERSUS NANTIE HOMES LTD
29. ELC 157/2017 HARUN OSORO NYAMBOKI VERSUS KENELEC SUPPLIES LIMITED
30. ELC 651/2012 ELIAS MAINA VERSUS MAHIIRA HOUSING COMPANY LTD
31. ELC 1016/2012 ANNE WAMUYU MUCHIRA VS ATTORNEY GENERAL AND 4 OTHERS
32. ELC 422/2010 DAVID NJUGUNA MWAURA VS AMBOSELI COURT LIMITED
ELC MISC 77/2017 MANOJ K. SHAH VERSUS EMBAKASI YOUTH JUA KALI SELF HELP GROUP

AT 2. 30 PM
JUDGMENTS/ RULINGS

33. ELC 1564/ 2016 Stephen Motari Isaboke versus pariken Moko

34. ELC 203/ 2009 Thomas Gatura Gathu versus Joreth Limited and Another
35. ELC 503/ 2016Catherine Wambui Kuria versus Samwel Gichuhi and Another
36. ELC 205/ 2016 Henry Nganga Waweru versus Dinari Developers Limited

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2017
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)

NOTICE
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HON JUSTICE K. BOR WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON I.N BARASA SDR IN CHAMBERS 176 1ST FLOOR

09:00 AM
1. ELC 700/2014 SIRINTAI POLONET KUSO VS PAYIATON KIONGA AND 2 OTHERS
2. ELC 1265/2013 PETER GATONGA MWANGI VS JOSEPH MAINA NDUNGU AND OTHERS
3. ELC 81/2013 RAPHAEL THUKU GAKERE VS STEPHEN MBUGUA KURIA & 4 OTHERS
4. ELC 568/2017 MARY LUISA WANJIKU WANYEE VS SHARON LOUISA WANYEE AND 3 OTHERS
5. ELC 1820/2007 RAVINDRA KARSAN VISHRAM AND ANOTHER VS DR ABDUL WAHAB ABDULAMAN NOORWALI AND 2 OTHERS
6. ELC 808/2012 JOSEPH MWANGI GIKUNJI & 3 OTHERS VS CRISPUS RAINI & 3 OTHERS
7. ELC 230/2010 CHARLES NYAKUNDI VERSUS CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI AND ANOTHER
8. ELC 915/2012 DOROTHY SEYANOL MOSCHION VS PHILIP JOHN & ANOTHER
9. ELC 523/2014 PAUL MUCHUKU MURIUKI VERSUS JORETH LIMITED
10. ELC 1309/2016 JAMES KENNEDY KARANJA KIGWE VS CONSTITUENCY DEVELOPMENT FUND COMMITTEE JUJA CONSTITUENCY
11. ELC 588/2017 PATRICK MATHENGE AND 5 OTHERS VS RESILIENT INVESTMENT LIMITED AND 2 OTHERS
12. ELC 1583/2016 ANDREW HULL TERENCE VS ALICE WANJIKU KAMAU
13. ELC 124/2017 STEPHEN MAINGI MIGICHI AND OTHER VERSUS GRACE WANGARI NJOKA
14. ELC 469/2016 KENAFRIC BAKERY LIMITED VERUS THE NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION
15. ELC (OS) 710/2013 JOSEPH MBOYA AWINO VERSUS ALBERT OMARI
16. ELC (OS) 489/2013 LAZARUS KIBUI NDEGWA VERSUS LABULE OKELLO LUTWA
17. ELC 1295/2013 JOSEPHAT MAILU NDOLO VERSUS COUNTY GOVERNMENT NAIROBI AND ANOTHER
18. ELC 917/2005 PATRICIA WAIRIMU KUNGU VS KENYA COMMERCIAL BANK
19. ELC 455/2008 ALBBERT EKIRAPA VS AGA KHAN FOUNDATION
20. ELC 426/2013 BEN DUKE OMWENGA VS ABIGAEL BONARERI OMWENGA AND ANOTHER
21. ELC 250/2011 GEORGE MBUGUA NJUGUNA AND 3 OTHERS VERSUS REGISTERED TRUSTEES OF WORLD OUTREACH
22. ELC 429/2017 DOMINIC MUTOTE MUSILI VS NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
23. ELC 962/2013 JAMES NDEGWA THUKU VS JORETH LIMITED & ANOTHER
24. ELC 584/2010 MARGARET WAMBUI GITHINJI VERSUS DAVIS WAGEMA
25. ELC 772/2014 TERESIA NJERI MWANGI VERSUS NANCY LYDIA NYAMBURA
26. ELC APPL 24/2017 ZIPPORAH MUTHONI KAMAU VS SPRING BOARD CAPITAL LTD AND ANOTHER
27. ELC 821/2016 BISHOP PETER NUTHU AND GABRIEL MAISIBA AND 3 OTHERS
28. ELC 169/2017 ABDIA IBRAHIM ABDI VERSUS REMU MICROFINANCE BANK LTD

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2017
BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM
HEARING APPLICATION

1. ELC 193/2006 JULIUS NDIRITI AND 2OTHERS VS HABIB OMAR KONGO
2. ELC (OS) 658/2014 WAB HOUSING CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD VS MATHU KIMINGI AND ANOTHER
3. ELC 706/2017 ROCKVILLE JUNIOR ACADEMY VS FRANCIS NG’AN’GA MUNDIA
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
3. ELC 1137/2007 ERNEST KAMAU KINUTHIA VS HEZEKIEL KUNGU KINUTHIA
4. ELC 1533/2016 JOHN MAINA KARIUKI VS JASON KIBAYA MIRITHU AND ANOTHER
5. ELC 268/2015 ANASTACIA NJERI VS THE COUNTY GOVT KIAMBU
6. ELC 57/2015 PAULINE MUKUHI VS JOHN KARINGE
7. ELC 1958/2007 RIVERBANK PLAZA VS CCN
8. ELC 201/2015 ZAKAYO GATHINYE VS JOSEPH KARIUKI
9. ELC 731/2014 ANNE BARONGO VS AWLIYO ABDI
10. ELC 1332/2016 DOUGLAS MABUNDE VS PETER KAMAU MUTHEE
11. ELC 372/2008 PAUL KAGINA VS MUTURI GACHOGU
12. ELC 222/2016 JOSEPHAT WAMBUA VS JOYCE MUTINDA MUTHAMA
13. ELC 740/2016 DAVID KIPKEMBOI VS HON ATTORNEY GENERAL AND OTHERS
14.ELC 927/2016 MUKURU MUNGE VERSUS PAUL MUTISYA MUTUKU KALULU
15.ELC 870/2016 JOHN PETER KAMAU RUHANGI AND 2 OTHERS VERSUS ISAAC MAINA WANDERE
16.ELC 1266/2013 EMBAKASI VILLAGE CRAFTS JUA KALI ASSOCIATION AND ANOTHER VS TRAVEL CARE LIMITED AND ANOTHER
ELC 1263/2014 MUMBI KAMAU VERSUS MARGARET WAITHIRA WAMBUI

TAXATION
17. ELC 1537/2013 SUSAN MBEKE KASOME VERSUS EMBAKASI RANCHING CO.LTD

MENTION
18. ELC 604/2016 TEDDY ODONGO OKELLO AND ANOTHER VS KENYA POST OFFICE SAVINGS BANK
19. ELC 181/2014 ANNE MUTHONI KARANU VS L.A NYAVU GARDENS LIMITED
20. ELC 900/2012 THE KOREAN UNITED CHURCH OF KENYA AND 3 OTHERS VS SEUNG HO SONG
21. ELC 309/2014 MARIAS PAKINE AND ANOTHER VS MAGDALENE NYOKABI GUNDAI
22. ELC 1320/2013 COMMISIONER OF LANDS VS AHMED SAID MOHAMED
23. ELC 942/2013 KIAMBU MURUTANI COMPANY LIMITED VS MICHAEL NJUGUNA AND OTHERS
24. ELC 1053/2015 HERMAN NJOROGE KAMAU VERSUS ANDREW KUBAI
25. ELC 842/2013 PAULINA WANGARI VS TERESIA MUTHONI MAKIRA
26. ELC 352/2017 JULIUS WAHOME WAWERU (ONGUOTA AND CO ADV VERSUS SILANGA LIMITED
27. ELC 1208/2015 BANK OF INDIA VERSUS ORBIT SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT
28. ELC 206/2014 JOHN ONUONGA AND ANOTHER VS ELIZABETH MAHINDA AND 3 OTHERS
29. ELC 1197/2014 SAHARA PETROLEUM LIMITED VS TRITON GAS STATIONS LIMITED AND 20 OTHERS
30. ELC 678/2013 MOHAMED HASHAM ALI T/A KITALE AUTO SPARES VS CHARTER HOUSE BANK LIMITED
31. ELC 1127/2003 ESAU MUMIA BUNYIHWA VERSUS CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI AND 2 OTHERS
32. ELC 25/2011 ESSAR TELECOM KENYA LTD. VS GEMINI PROPERTIES LTD & 2 OTHERS
33. ELC 603/2001 NEW KAMWANGI GUMBA COMPANY LIMITED VS KIAMBU COFFEE GROWERS COOPERATIVE UNION AND 2 OTHERS
34. ELC 131/2016 JULIUS NYUTU NDUATI VERSUS MUKA MUKUU FARMER CO-OPERATIVE SOCEITY LIMITED
35. ELC 373/2012 NAPHTALI KIPYEGO WRAP LIMO AND 6 OTHERS VERSUS NEAH REACH (E.A) LTD AND 2 OTHERS
36. ELC 625/2016 SAMUEL GATHOGO MWANGI VERSUS MAARIFA NI BORA PROPERTIES LTD
37. ELC 1262/2013 NANCY NYAMBU GIKAMA VERSUS NAIROBI CITY COUNTY AND 2 OTHERS
38. ELC MISC 131/2017 JULIUS NYAKIANGANA AND CO.ADV VERSUS GITONGA G.MURUNGI

MENTION FOR FIXING NEW DATES
39. ELC 245/2010 JAMES AMBUJO VERSUS MAURICE ATSALALI OLUKAMA
40. ELC 462/2013 LIMON INVESTMENTS CO.LTD VERSUS DAKANE ALI AND ANOR
41. ELC 784/2013 PETER NJIRU MURITHI VERSUS COMMISSIONER OF LAND AND ANOTHER
42. ELC 2332/2007 PHOEBE WANGUI VS MOHAMED AHMED
40. ELC 573/2017 ETHICS AND ANTI CORRUPTION COMMISSION VS WILSON GACANJA AND 10 OTHERS
43. ELC 842/2014 JOSEPH MUIGAI WANENE VS CYRUS MBUGUA
44. ELC 573/2015 ANN NJERI CHEGE AND 2 OTHERS VS SALOME WANJIRU CHEGE AND ANOTHER
45. ELC 804/2014 CHRISTOPHER MUSYOKA MUSAU VS JONATHAN KITUU KIIA
46. ELC 6062/1992 KHALID MOHAMED AND ANOTHER VS EDWARD RURII AND OTHERS
47. ELC 1512/2013 NGATIA MURIUKI AND ANOTHER VERSUS MUKAMULA INVESTEMENTS LTD
48. ELC 1044/2016 GRACE MWENDWA AND ANOTHER VS KIARIE THUO KIARIE AND 3 0THERS
49. ELC 575/2017 MARGARET WANGARI KAMANDE VS GLADYS WANJIRU KINYANJUI AND OTHERS
50. ELC 335/2017 ADAN EDIN MAALIM ISSACK VERSUS BENJMIN P. LEM LEM,,NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND AND ATTORNEY GENERAL
51. ELC 1161/2013 ZULFIQARA MUGHAL T/A ELEMEC ENGINEERING VS ALCON HOLDINGS LIMITED
52. ELC 279/2014 SAPIYO ENE MPOKO VERSUS LAKANET OLE NCHAKE
53. ELC 170/2017 PATRICK OCHICH VS JULIANA WAMBUI
54. ELC 357/2009 PLANET FOODS LTD VERSUS JOSEPH SWATI OBONYO & ANOTHER
55. ELC 2687/1998 YATIN VINUBHAI KOTAK VS TUCHA ADVENTURES AND OTHERS
56. ELC MISC 290/2016 MOGENI & CO.ADVOCATES VS STANLEY MUNGA GITHUNGURI
57. ELC MISC 86/2017 OKONGO WANDAGO & CO ADVOCATES VERSUS EAST AFRICA PORTLAND CEMENT
58. MISC 291/2016 MOGENI AND COMPANY ADVOCATES VS STANLEY MUNGA GITHUNGUR
59. ELC 1294/2013 ELIZABETH NJOKI NGUNJIRI VERSUS FRANCIS NJOROGE KABUE AND ANOR
.
MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 31 OCTOBER 2017
HON. MWAYULI(DR) (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR)

11:00 AM
TAXATION

1. ELC MISC 170/2017 EDWARD GACAU KARIUKI PRACTICING AS GACAU KARIUKI AND CO ADVOCATES VS SAMWEL NDEGWA KIRIRO

MENTION
2. ELC 162/2011 HARMONY ENTERPRISES LTD VS VILLA INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS

3. ELC 550/2014 KAMAU PATRICK NJUGUNA VS MUMBI HINGA

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
3. . ELC 108/2017 THE REGISTERED TRUSTEES OF THE SISTERS OF MERCY(KENYA) VERSUS SANLAM LIFE ASSURANCE LTD(FORMERLY PAN AFRICA LIFE ASSURANCE LTD) AND ANOTHER
4. . ELC 1374/2016 GEOFFREY NJUGUNA GITHINJI VS MARY ANNE WANJIRU MUNENE AND 2 OTHERS
5. ELC 514/2017 PETER NJAAGA NDU'NGU AND 5 OTHERS VERSUS JIMMY WAMBUGU KIOI AND ANOR
6. ELC 950/2014 KUKAM LTD VS KENYA NATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY