17TH TO 21ST FEBRUARY 2020

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SOTIK

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FROM 17THTO 21ST FEBRUARY,2020

BEFORE HON. E. MULEKA CT-1 AND HON. J. OMWANGE CT-2

17.2.2020

BEFORE HON E. MULEKA CT 1

MENTIONS

1.CR 962/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=GEOFRY LANGAT SOTIK

HEARINGS

1.CR 1373/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=JACKLINE CHEMUTAI LANGAT SOTIK

2.CR CR 2109/2019 REPUBLIC=VS WESLEY CHERUYOT KONOIN

3. CR 1126/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=DENIS KIBET KOECH SOTIK

4. CR 539/2019 REPUBLIC=VS= JAME KIPKIRUI ROP KONOIN

5.CR 1663/2018 REPUBLIC=VS=GEOFREY KIPKEMOI MUTAI KONOIN

6.SO 47/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=PIUS KIPROP ROTICH SOTIK

7.TR 132/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=THOMAS OMONDI KONOIN

8.CR 2054/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=BETTY CHEPKOECH SOI KONOIN

BEFORE HON J. OMWANGE CT 2

MENTIONS

1.CR 2138/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=ANNAH CHEPKOSGEI NGETICH SOTIK

2.P&C 9/2020 REPUBLIC=V=FAITH CHELANGAT SOTIK

3.CR 104/2020 REPUBLIC=VS=ELIK KIPRONO ROTICH KONOIN

4.CR 101/2020 REPUBLIC=VS=JAPHET KIRUI BOIYWO SOTIK

HEARINGS

1.SO 3/2020 REPUBLIC=VS=NIXON KIPYEGON TONUI KONOIN

2.CR 2042/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=GILBERTT KIMUTAI LANGAT SOTIK

18.2.2020

BEFORE HON. J. OMWANGE CT 2

HEARING

1.SO. 46/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=GIDEON KIPKOECH KIRUI KONOIN

19.2.2020

BEFORE HON.E. MULEKA

MENTIONS

1.SO 18/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=HLLARY KIPKEMOI NGENO KONOIN

HEARINGS

1.SO 33/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=DENNIS KIGEN KONOIN

2.CR 1680/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=CHARLES KIPRONO TANUI KONOIN

3.CR 836/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=DICKSON KERICH SOTIK

4.CR 1951/2O19 REPUBLIC=VS=BENARD KIPKEMOI KIRUI KONOIN

5.CR 1954/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=JOAN CHEPCHIRCHIR KONOIN

6.CR 2087/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=VINCENT CHERUIYOT KONOIN

7.SO 2/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=LEONARD CHERUIYOT KOECH KONOIN

BEFORE HON. J. OMWANGE CT 2

HEARINGS

1.CR 29/2020 REPUBLIC=VS=NAOMI CHEPKIRUI KONOIN

2.SO 52/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=RONEY KIPRONO LANGAT KONOIN

3.CR 2231/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=PETER CHERUIYOT KIPKEMOI KONOIN

4.CR 1181/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=AMOS KIPKOECH NGENO SOTIK

20.2.2020

BEFORE HON. E. MULEKA

MENTIONS

1.TR 436/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=JOSEPH KIPKORIR NGENO SOTIK

2.SO 13/2016 REPUBLIC=VS=ROBERT KIBET NGENO NDANAI

3.CR 2022/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=JOSHINE KORIR KONOIN

4.TR 455/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=KEVIN KORIR CHERUIYOT SOTIK

HEARINGS

1.SO 32/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=VICTOR CHERUIYOT BIWOTT KONOIN

2.CR 1777/2018 REPUBLIC=VS=DIANA CHEPTOO KONOIN

3.CR 1215/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=NICHOLAS KIPRONO &ANOTHER KONOIN

4.CR 708/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=GIGEON KIMUTAI KIRUI KONOIN

5.CR 1465/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=JANETH CHEPKIRUI TERER SOTIK

6.CR 235/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=KIMUTAI KOECH SOTIK

7.CR 1566/2018 REPUBLIC=VS= SAMUEL RONO KONOIN

8.CR 1261/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=PAUL KIPSANG KERING SOTIK

9.CR 2026/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=EDICAH KIRUI KONOIN

10.CR 2097/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=ELPHAS KIPKEMOI KONOIN

11.INQ 14/2018 REPUBLIC=VS=EMMANUEL KIPTOO KORIR

12.CR 1906/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=KIPLANGAT BYEGON HILLARY KONOIN

BEFORE HON. J. OMWANGE

MENTION

1.TR 2/2020 REPUBLIC=VS=PETER MURIASI SOTIK

HEARINGS

1.CR 846/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=RONALD KIPKEMOI RONO KONOIN

2.CR 1527/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=ERICK KIGEN SOTIK

3.SO 4/2019 REPUBLIC=VS=ENOCK CHERUIYOT SOTIK

4.39/2020 REPUBLIC =VS=BENARD CHERUIYOIT SOTIK

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SOTIK

CIVIL CAUSELIST 18TH FEB, 2020

BEFORE HON. E. MULEKA CT 1 AND BEFORE HON. J. OMWANGE COURT 2)

BEFORE HON.E. MULEKA CT 1

MENTIONS

1.PMCC 115/2017 FRED MOCHUMBE NDONDI=VS=MAGRET ONGANGA BOSIBORI

[BEN. K. GICHANA&CO ADV] [B.O. AKANGO]

2.PMCC 9/2018 BERITH CHEBET=VS=KIPKIRUI CHELUGET RAYMOND

[OYUGI OMBUI&CO ADV] [OYUGI OMBUI&CO ADV]

3.PMCC 82/2018 JOHN KIPKIRUI MIIGO=VS=JOSEPH KIPYEGON MALAEI

[J.K. RONO] [PARTY]

4.ELC 8/2019 ERICK MUTAI=VS=STEPHEN CHEPKWONY

[PARTY] [MITEY, TONUI&CO ADV]

5.CDN 13/2019 MERCY CHERONO=VS=GEOFREY KOSKEI

[PARTY] [GEOFREY KIPNGETICH&CO ADV]

6.PMCC 20B/2019 JOSHUA CHERUIYOT=VS=WILLIAM TALAI

[BILL.V. K&CO ADV] [PARTY]

7.PMCC 122/2019 JAMES BOSIRE OCHENGE=VS=THOMAS KIANYAGA NYAISISI

[PARTY] [GACATHI&CO ADV]

HEARINGS

1.PMCC 33/2018 PATRICK CHERUIYOT TONUI=VS=DOUGLAS KURIA

[KAIRUI&MCCOURT] [T.O. NYANGOS I&CO ADV]

2.PMCC 58/2018 SAMUEL KIPNGENO TONUI=VS=FRANCIS KAPKETWONY &ANOTHER

[PARTY] [KIPKORIR TELE KITUR&CO ADV]

3.SUCC 67/2018 IN THE ESTATE OF KIMITEI MATEB=AND=CHARLES LANGAT &ANOTHER

[PARTY]

4.PMCC 215/2018 ELIJAH KIPKOSKEKEMA=VS=DAVID KIPLANGAT KOECH &ANOTHER

[MAURICE ODUOR&CO ADV] [GEOFRERY KIPNGETICH &CO ADV]

5.PMCC 3/2019 LAWRENCE KIPKIRU LANGAT=VS STEPHEN MUCHINA

[T.O. NYAGOSI &CO ADV] [MOSE, MOSE]

6.PMCC 4/2019 JOAN KERUBO=VS=STEPHEN MUCHINA

[T.O NYAGOSI& CO ADV] [MOSE, MOSE]

7.DIV 9/2019 BASRA CHEPNGENO=VS=EMMANUEL CHERUIYOT

[ENOCK ANYONA MIRUKA] [J.K. RONO&CO ADV]

8.PMCC 19/2019 ALBINE KIPKORIR NGENO=VS=SOTIK TEA COMPANY

[PARTY] [MOSE, MOSE]

9.PMCC 130/2019 RICHARD KIPKEMOI CHERUIYOT=VS=SYLVESTER KIMAIGA OYUGI

[T.O NYANGOSI&CO ADV] [NYAMORI NYASIMI]

10.PMCC 130/2019 RICHARD KIPKEMOI CHERUIYOT=VS=SYLVESTER KIMAIGA OYUGI

[T.O NYANGOSI&CO ADV] [NYAMORI NYASIMI]

11PMCC.133/2019 NELLY CHERONO ROTICH=VS=SYLVESTER KIMAIGA OYUGI&ANOTHER

[KHAN&ASSOCIATES] [NYAMORI NYASIMI]

12PMCC.134/2019 RICHARD KIPKEMOI CHE RUIYOT=VS=SYLVESTER KIMAIGA OYUGI

[KHAN &ASSOCIATES] [NYAMORI NYASIMI]

BEFORE HON. J. OMWANGE CT 2

MENTIONS

1.CR 21/2018 HILLARY LANGAT=VS=EDWIN KOECH &ANOTHER

[BILL.V. K&CO ADV] [J.K. KIRUI &CO ADV]

2.CIT 13/2019 RECHO CHEMUTAI MISIK=VS=JANE CHEMUTAI TOLE

[KEMBOI& COSMAS ADV] [PARTY]

3.ELC 30/2019 PRISCILLA KAPKETWONY=VS=PHILIP CHEPKULUL KAPKETWONY

[J.K. RONO] [PARTY]

4.CDN 19/2018 JUDTH CHEPKIRUI=VS=ROBERT KIPKEMOI CHERUIYOT

[PARTY[ [GEOFRERY KIPNGETICH & ADV]

HEARINGS

1.PMCC 219/2018 ESTHER CHEPNGETICH NGENO =VS=KEN KIPKOECH KORIR

[KHAN &ASSOCIATES] [MOSE, MOSE]

2.PMCC 2/2019 NELLY CHERONO ROTICH=VS=SYLVESTER KIMAIGA OYUGI

[T.O. NYANGOSI&CO ADV] [NYAMORI NYASIMI]

3.CDN 43/2019 CHEROTICH WINY=VS=STANLEY KOECH

[PARTY] [E.M. ORINA]

4.PMCC 76/2019 FELIX OTIENO ODUOR =VS=SAFE WORLD TELECOM LIMITED

[KHAN ASSOCIATES] [PARTY]

5.PMCC 93/2019 ZEDDY KOSKEI&OTHERS=VS=JOHAN RUTTO

[J.K. RONO] [BIRECH NGETICH]

6.PMCC 95/2019 ZEDDY KOSKEI&OTHERS=VS=DANIEL RONO

[J.K. RONO] [BIRECH NGETICH]

7.PMCC 96/2019 ZEDDY KOSKEI& OTHERS=VS=MONICA NDIEMA

[BIRECH NGETICH] [J.K RONO]

8.CDN 22/2019 NOEL CHEPKOECH =VS=LEONARD CHERUIYOT

[PARTY] [BILL.V.K.]

9.PMCC 135/2019 YUNICE CHEPKEMOI RUTO=VS=SYLVESTER KIMAIGA OYUGI

[KHANS& ASSOCIATES] [NYAMORI NYASIMI]

10.ELC 3/2019 EDNA CHELANGAT MOLEL=VS=PHILIP SERONEY&OTHERS

[J.J. RONO] [P.SANG &CO ADV]

[