17TH TO 21ST FEBRUARY 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT AT BUTERE

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH TO 21ST FEBRUARY 2020

BEFORE HON.F MAKOYO S.R.M COURT ONE

MONDAY 17TH FEBRUARY 2020

HEARINGS

1. CR 86/19 REPUBLIC VRS ZAKARIA OKWOMI SHIRELA

2. CR 731/19 REPUBLIC VRS COLLINS S. ABUCHERI & ANOTHER

3. CR 5/20 REPUBLIC VRS VICTOR NANDWA & 2 OTHERS

4. S.O 2/19 REPUBLIC VRS JOSHUA O. AMOS

5. CR 730/19 REPUBLIC VRS PATRICK O. OCHIENG & 3 OTHERS

6. CR 6/20 REPUBLIC VRS VICTOR NANDWA & 2 OTHERS

TUESDAY 18TH FEBRUARY 2020

HEARINGS

1. CR 223/19 REPUBLIC VRS ZEBETAYO OKOTI

2. CR 224/19 REPUBLIC VRS MICHAEL E. OCHOMO & 2 OTHERS

3. CR 542/19 REPUBLIC VRS ABEDNEGO A. OMENO

4. CR 325/19 REPUBLIC VRS JACKSON K. NANDI

WEDNESDAY 19TH FEBRUARY 2020

MENTIONS

1. S.O 6/20 REPUBLIC VRS NICHODEMUS A. PHILIP

2. S.O 32/19 REPUBLIC VRS FRANCIS N. alias MOYI

3. CR 77/20 REPUBLIC VRS APHLINE S. MULOWA

4. S.O 14B/20 REPUBLIC VRS SALIM L. KASUKU

5. S.O 6/19 REPUBLIC VRS MALACHI M. APUYA

6. S.O 53/19 REPUBLIC VRS AMOS MUKOLWE

7. CR 15/20 REPUBLIC VRS ERICK T. KITARI & ANOTHER

8. S.O 37/19 REPUBLIC VRS GEORGE ODHIAMBO

9. S.O 35/19 REPUBLIC VRS KENNEDY OMORUMBWA

10. S.O 46/19 REPUBLIC VRS HEZEKIAH M. KUTEKHA

11. S.O 4919 REPUBLIC VRS SILAS ANYEMBE

12. S.O 50/18 REPUBLIC VRS SAMSON DELO

13. CR 19/20 REPUBLIC VRS GEORGE O. OWUOR

14. S.O 50/19 REPUBLIC VRS FIDEL A. LIMERA

15. CR 8/20 REPUBLIC VRS JOSEPHAT N. OKWARO

16. CR 39/20 REPUBLIC VRS MUSTAFA S. WERE

17. S.O 9/20 REPUBLIC VRS JASON ANDAYI

18. S.O 10/20 REPUBLIC VRS BENSON A. ISHAPWALA

HEARINGS

1. S.O 23/19 REPUBLIC VRS SAMSON W. NDALO

2. CR 588/19 REPUBLIC VRS BENARD O. MADARA

3. CR 715/19 REPUBLIC VRS DANGLAS AMBUBI

4. S.O 36/19 REPUBLIC VRS JOHN O. OGOMBE

FRIDAY 21ST FEBRUARY 2020

HEARINGS

1.CR 595/19 REPUBLIC VRS MOSES N. OBIERO

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTERE LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT AT BUTERE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH TO 21ST FEBRUARY 2020

BEFORE HON.G.OLLIMO R.M COURT TWO

MONDAY 17TH FEBRUARY 2020

MENTIONS

1. CR 352/17 REPUBLIC VRS PETER KODHEK

2. S.O 27/19 REPUBLIC VRS JOAB O. OMUSULA

3. CR 68/20 REPUBLIC VRS JEDIDA O. OUMA

4. CR 67/20 REPUBLIC VRS DANIEL A. AMUKOA

5. S.O 48/19 REPUBLIC VRS MARTIN O. CHITERI

6. CR 9/20 REPUBLIC VRS CHARLES A. ATSULU

7. CR 461/18 REPUBLIC VRS STEPHEN INDAKWA

8. CR 7/20 REPUBLIC VRS VIDALIS JUMA

9. CR 587/18 REPUBLIC VRS JAMES L. EBICHINJI

10. CR 61/19 REPUBLIC VRS PETER O. WESONGA

11. CR 383/19 REPUBLIC VRS HENRY T. AMWAYI

HEARINGS

1. CR 415/18 REPUBLIC VRS LIVINGSTONE N. OMUSINDE

2. S.O 56/19 REPUBLIC VRS PAUL SAMBAYA

3. CR 436/19 REPUBLIC VRS BRADLEY M. MUSUNGU & 2 OTHERS

4. CR 472/19 REPUBLIC VRS DAVID A. MUKHWANA

5. CR 741/19 REPUBLIC VRS VIOLET AMURONO

TUESDAY 18TH FEBRUARY 2020

HEARINGS

1. CR 635/19 REPUBLIC VRS ROBBERT A. OUKO

2. CR 392/19 REPUBLIC VRS SAMUEL O. SHIRUMBA

3. CR 477/18 REPUBLIC VRS SAMUEL A. NABUOBA

WEDNESDAY 19TH FEBRUARY 2020

MENTIONS

1. CR 206/17 REPUBLIC VRS JOHN I. LUKOKO

2. CR 43/20 REPUBLIC VRS NICHODEMUS A. PHILIP

3. CR 706/19 REPUBLIC VRS PAUL A. OPOKI

4. CR 704/19 REPUBLIC VRS FRANCIS A. NAMAYI

5. CR 72/20 REPUBLIC VRS FREDRICK O. OWUOR

6. CR 75/20 REPUBLIC VRS BOAZ O. OMUKUBA

7. S.O 55/19 REPUBLIC VRS TOM M. SILA

8. CR 716/19 REPUBLIC VRS CHRISTOPHER O. OMONDI

9. S.O 15/17 REPUBLIC VRS DAVID S. KALULA

10. CR 88/19 REPUBLIC VRS REUBEN OBARE

11. CR 86/19 REPUBLIC VRS LABAN MAKUKU

12. CR 76/20 REPUBLIC VRS JOHN M. AMAYI

HEARINGS

1. CR 734/19 REPUBLIC VRS CHARLES ORUKU OSALE

2. CR 694/19 REPUBLIC VRS EDWARD WESONGA ALUCHERI

3. TR 236/19 REPUBLIC VRS GEOFFREY H. OKWACH

4. CR 541/19 REPUBLIC VRS JOSHUA E. AYOTI

5. CR 113/17 REPUBLIC VRS TABITHA NANDWA

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTERE LAW COURTS

 IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE`S COURT OF KENYA AT BUTERE

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 20TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. F. MAKOYO S.R.M, COURT NO. ONE

MENTIONS

1. CIT 139/19 FRANKLIN OLUMASAI ASIRA VS SOFIA MUKOMA ETABALE

(CITOR) (CITEE)

2. CIT 475/18 DORCAS AKAKA & ANOTHER VS WYCLIFFE AKAKA & 5 OTHERS

(CITOR) (MUKABI ADV)

3. CC 4/19 FLOICE OCHIEKA AMWAYI VS MICHAEL OKWALLA BUYALA

(MASAVIRU ADV) (KAIRU & McCOURT ADV)

4. ELC 4/19 JAMES ONDUNGA WANJIRI VS BEATRICE ANYANGO OMUYIRIKHA

(C.M ANYONA ADV) (MARISIO LUCHIVYA ADV)

5. ELC 39/19 ERICK TIMOTHY BALONGO VS EDWIN WAYUNDA MUTUBA

(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (MAKOKHA OAKA ADV)

6. CC 239/13 TOMAS ODHIAMBO MUKOYA VS MIDLAND CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD

(C.M MWEBI ADV) (MUMA NYAGAKA ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1. CC 163/12 FREDRICK INGATI VS NOAH ATEKO & 2 OTHERS

(NAMATSI ADV) (A.B.L MUSIEGA ADV)

2. CC 164/12 FREDRICK INGATI VS NOAH ATEKO & 2 OTHERS

(NAMATSI ADV) (A.B.L MUSIEGA ADV)

3. SUCC 272/18 SALANO LUMULA AMBUA & JAMES OLUMULA SALANO

(DECEASED) (D.C CHITWAH ADV)

4. SUCC 252/18 MICHAEL KUSIMBA NYENDE & RINA KUSIMBA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

5. SUCC 467/18 VINCENT M. KISIANG’ANI & JOHN K. MAKOKHA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

6. SUCC 382/18 NASHON MUYIA AMUKOWA & JAMES KONYA MUYIA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

7. SUCC 88/19 STEPHEN NANDWA & SHIRLEY NANDWA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 27/19 AGGREY WILSON ANJIA VS DOUGHLAS OLUMASAI & ANOTHER

(PLAINTIFF) (AMASAKHA ADV)

2. CC 244/13 BENJAMIN A. KHAINGA VS MIDLAND CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD

(C.M MWEBI ADV) (MUMA NYAGAKA ADV)

3. CC 238/13 ALFRED MUSIAYI OKUTO VS MIDLAND CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD

(C.M MWEBI ADV) (MUMA NYAGAKA ADV)

4. CC 237/13 FRANKLINE P. KHAKAAME VS MIDLAND CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD

(C.M MWEBI ADV) (MUMA NYAGAKA ADV)

5. CC 185/13 SHABAN KULUNDI AMOI VS WHITE WAVES AGENCIES

(MUKISU ADV) (C.M ANYONA ADV)

6. CC 15/12 STEPHEN W. MUSANYI VS ELEMECH ENGINEERING & ANOTHER

(NAMATSI ADV) (MUMA NYAGAKA ADV)

7. DIV 5/18 SIMON ALFAS ANDABWA VS JOSEPHINE ANGAYA

(PETITIONER) (RESPONDENT)

8. ELC 48/18 WILLIAM OKOCHI MUTULI VS AGNES M. NASAYE & ANOTHER

(OTINGA ADV) (DEFENDANTS)

9. ELC 26/18 MALACHI AARON ONYIMBO VS SHEPHERD AKOKHO ZADOCK

(OTINGA ADV) (OJODE & UDOTO ADV)

10. ELC 21/18 HABIL ANYANGA & ANOTHER VS MORDEKAI MWANGA NANDWA

(L.M OMBETE ADV) (DEFENDANT)

11. CC 70/18 LINET AUMA VS FLORENCE OMURUNGA & ANOTHER

(OTINGA ADV) (A.B.L MUSIEGA ADV)

12. ELC 83/18 MARTIN WAFULA VS KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO. LTD

(NAMATSI ADV) (ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO ADV)

13. CC 69/18 RAMADHAN W. OMAR VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO. LTD

(NAMATSI ADV) (MAKOKHA W. & LUYALI ADV)

14. CC 111/17 ROSELINE ATIENO NDAI VS JARED ODOYO & GEORGE OKUMU

(SHEM KEBONGO ADV) (KIBICHIY ADV)

15. CC 112/17 JULIUS IKUTWA LOGONZO VS JARED ODOYO & GEORGE OKUMU

(SHEM KEBONGO ADV) (KIBICHIY ADV)

16. CC 113/17 AMINA JERUSA HASSAN VS JARED ODOYO & GEORGE OKUMU

(SHEM KEBONGO ADV) (KIBICHIY ADV)

17. CC 114/17 DAVID ABWAO OMONDI VS JARED ODOYO & GEORGE OKUMU

(SHEM KEBONGO ADV) (KIBICHIY ADV)

18. CC 115/17 TOM MBOYA ODUKA VS JARED ODOYO & GEORGE OKUMU

(SHEM KEBONGO ADV) (KIBICHIY ADV)

19. CC 116/17 ZAKARIA O. OJWANDO VS JARED ODOYO & GEORGE OKUMU

(SHEM KEBONGO ADV) (KIBICHIY ADV)

20. CC 15/15 MICHAEL S. KEYA VS MOHAMED MUNYANYA

(NANDWA ADV) (ODUK ADV)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTERE LAW COURTS

 

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE`S COURT OF KENYA AT BUTERE

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 20TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. G.A OLLIMO R.M, COURT NO. TWO

MENTIONS

1. CHILD 1/19 MATHEWS O. MWAKHA VS LUCY ANYANGO

(OTINGA ADV) (DEFENDANT)

2. CC 75/19 MARTIN S. NANGABO VS SHADRACK S. MAKOKHA

(OTINGA ADV) (DEFENDANT)

3. CC 76/19 VINCENT AYOTA MUTIMBA VS SHADRACK S. MAKOKHA

(OTINGA ADV) (DEFENDANT)

4. CC 77/19 JONAM BENSON MALIKA VS SHADRACK S. MAKOKHA

(OTINGA ADV) (DEFENDANT)

5. CC 78/19 PAULINE ADHIAMBO MAMAI VS SHADRACK S. MAKOKHA

(OTINGA ADV) (DEFENDANT)

6. CC 79/19 BENSON W. OMUKUNGA VS SHADRACK S. MAKOKHA

(OTINGA ADV) (DEFENDANT)

7. CC 88/18 SAMUEL R. S. KWEYU VS SIMBA COLT LTD

(MUKISU ADV) (OUMA NJOGA ADV)

8. CC 71/18 SHEILAH ANYANGU VS MILKA ERODE & 2 OTHERS

(MUKISU ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)

9. CC 74/18 SHEILAH ANYANGU VS MILKA ERODE & 2 OTHERS

(MUKISU ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)

10. CC 73/18 ASMAN EKOMBE LIKHITI VS MILKA ERODE & 2 OTHERS

(MUKISU ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)

11. CC 72/18 ALIMA AHIKANDA JOSEPH VS MILKA ERODE & 2 OTHERS

(MUKISU ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)

12. CC 82/18 WEPPO ELVIS & ANOTHER VS MILKA ERODE & 2 OTHERS

(MUKISU ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)

13. CC 83/18 HAWA AKINYI & ANOTHER VS MILKA ERODE & 2 OTHERS

(MUKISU ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)

14. CC 63/19 CHARLES KWEYU MAYABI VS C.I.C INSURANCE CO. LTD

(MUKISU ADV) (OKONG’O WANDAGO ADV)

15. CC 44/18 FESTUS ATIRA VS ANJELA NJERI NYAGA

(NAMATSI ADV) (DEFENDANT)

16. CC 43/18 ARTHUR MAKOBE LUGONZO VS ANJELA NJERI NYAGA

(NAMATSI ADV) (DEFENDANT)

17. CC 56/19 RUFAS SHISIA MAKOKHA VS DENNIS WANYONYI & ANOTHER

(NAMATSI ADV) (ODONGO AWINO ADV)

18. CC 55/19 MARY AWINO AUMA VS DENNIS WANYONYI & ANOTHER

(NAMATSI ADV) (ODONGO AWINO ADV)

TAXATIONS

1. CC 5/19 FRANCIS OTHIENO VS MUSA OUMA OGWANG’A

(MUKISU ADV) (DEFENDANT)

2. CC 6/19 LAMBERT M. WANZOFU VS MUSA OUMA OGWANG’A

(MUKISU ADV) (DEFENDANT)

3. CC 7/19 CHRISPINUS M. ODERO VS MUSA OUMA OGWANG’A

(MUKISU ADV) (DEFENDANT)

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. CC 68/19 JAMES OPENDA OMMATERA VS SILA NDUARA & LINET SHIVAMBO

(PLAINTIFF) (DEFENDANTS)

2. CC 67/17 JOSEPH SANDE MBUKA VS RICHARD OKUSIMBA

(NAMATSI ADV) (DEFENDANT)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 39/19 WILSON SHIKUMO & SIFIROSA MANJERO MURUNJI

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

2. SUCC 56/17 PETER OKOLI APOLO & PHILIS AMAKOBE ONGOLI

(DECEASED) (K. WANGATIA ADV)

HEARINGS

1. CC 51/19 NELSON OTIPA MAKOKHA VS ANTHONY OKELLO OLOO

(MUKISU ADV) (K.N WESUTSA ADV)

2. CC 130/14 JOSEPH W. MAKOKHA VS FRANCIS NAMATSI MUTAI

(NAMATSI ADV) (NGAYWA N. & KIBET ADV)

3. CC 33/18 PATRICK ELISHA NGANYI VS ALFRED O. ADEMBA & ANOTHER

(E.O KWEYU ADV) (MUMA NYAGAKA ADV)

4. CC 35/18 AINEA OTATWA OLUBENDI VS ELIJAH ETEMESI & BANARI MANYA

(MUKISU ADV) (NISHI PANDIT ADV)

5. CC 100/18 TUMAZ & TUMAZ ENT. VS RYCE EAST AFRICA LTD

(MATETE MWELESE ADV) (OWITI, O. & RAGOT ADV)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTERE LAW COURTS

27TH FEBRUARY 2020

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE`S COURT OF KENYA AT BUTERE

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 27TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. G.A OLLIMO R.M, COURT NO. TWO

MENTIONS

1. CC 135/17 ALFRED A. SHIKANDA VS HAYER BISHAN SINGH & SONS LTD

(R. OMAR ADV) (D. AKWALA ADV)

2. CC 1/20 JANET NAROCHO TABUKA VS SARAH OTINGA OTSIMI

(K. WANGATIA ADV) (ACHERO MUFUAYIA ADV)

3. CIT 254/19 JANE MUKABANA MBINJI VS TITUS MULESHE WANGOYA

(A.B.L MUSIEGA ADV) (CITEE)

4. SUCC 29/18 JACKSON O. TOBOSO & WYCLIFFE TOBOSO OCHOLA

(DECEASED) (R. OMAR ADV)

5. SUCC 308/18 PAUL M. AKHULUNYA & JOICE OKONJI SALASIA

(DECEASED) (A.B.L MUSIEGA ADV)

6. SUCC 101/17 WILLIAM MAINA LUKOYE & JOHN ANYANGA MAINA

(DECEASED) (MOMANYI MANYONI ADV)

7. SUCC 66/17 MUYALE OTOPI & DANIEL MUSINDE

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCES

1. CC 66/19 MARY KARUGU & ANOTHER VS MICHAEL ALWANGA & ANOTHER

(DIRO ADV) (OWAGA ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 36/18 ROSEMARY O. ATSULA & CHRISTOPHER OMULUPI NALIANYA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

2. SUCC 24/19 HENRY OKOBA ATANG’A & CHRISTINE M. OKOBA

(DECEASED) (R. OMAR ADV)

HEARINGS

1. CC 86/16 KELVIN OKUSIMBA WASWA VS PATRICK WAFULA MUNIALO

(C.M MWEBI ADV) (DEFENDANT)

2. CC 92/16 WILSON O. OMBANGO VS PATRICK WAFULA MUNIALO

(C.M MWEBI ADV) (DEFENDANT)

3. CC 97/16 SALIM MUKUNZU MALOBA VS CHARLES AMEYO AMUKOA

(C.M MWEBI ADV) (DEFENDANT)

4. CC 61/19 RASTO SEKA VS PETER MAJIMBO & ANOTHER

(Z.J ATULO ADV) (ATTORNEY GENERAL)

5. CC 61/18 GEORGE KEYA MASANGA VS EDWIN LUTA OBONYO

(C.M MWEBI ADV) (DEFENDANT)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTERE LAW COURTS

___________________________________________________________________________

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE`S COURT OF KENYA AT BUTERE

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 27TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. F. MAKOYO S.R.M, COURT NO. ONE

MENTIONS

1. ELC 78/18 BARTHOLOMEW WANGUBA VS RIZIKI EDWIN & ANOTHER

(K.S OMBAYE ADV) (K.N WESUTSA ADV)

2. CC 17/19 GRACE ELIDAH CHIBAYI VS RURAL E. E. E. PROGRAME

(NAMATSI ADV) (L.G MENEZES ADV)

3. CC 18/19 EVERLYNE A. AMUKHUMA VS RURAL E. E. E. PROGRAME

(NAMATSI ADV) (L.G MENEZES ADV)

4. SUCC 257/19 HENRY S. MASAKHWE & HERBERT MAJIMBO SHIKHULE

(DECEASED) (PHOEBE M. MULESHE ADV)

5. ELC 37/19 RAPHAEL MURUNGA NGANYI VS FANICE MUNALA

(A.B.L MUSIEGA ADV) (IPAPU P. JACKAH ADV)

6. CC 48/19 ALICE NABUALA VS M.O.E SCI. & TECH. & ANOTHER

(PHOEBE M. MULESHE ADV) (DEFENDANTS)

7. CC 71/19 ROSE INDECHE WATERE VS UNITED MILLERS LTD

(S.N NGARE ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)

8. ELC 47/18 SAMSON OTINYA & ANOTHER VS RISPHER OBUBAYI & 3 OTHERS

(MORIGORI, ONDIEKI ADV) (R. OMAR ADV)

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCES

1. ELC 36/19 AGGREY WETENDE VS JENIPHER OMONDI & ANOTHER

(GETANDA ADV) (K. WANGATIA ADV)

TAXATIONS

1. CC 75/17 JARDWIN W. INDAKWA VS KELVIN MUNDI

(MUKISU ADV) (KAIRU & McCOURT ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 44/10 AYUB MUTULI KUSINYO VS RODAH AWINJA & 2 OTHERS

(DECEASED) (ONSANDO GETANDA ADV)

2. SUCC 380/18 CALEB MUHOLO RUPIAH & EFELY ACHAYO MUHOLO

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

4. SUCC 60/17 OKUTOYI OMOLO AYNEA & ALFRED MANDA OKUTOI

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

HEARINGS

1. SUCC 61/15 JAMES NAMAYI ETABALE VS STEPHEN OMUNGALA NAMAYI

(PETITIONER) (PETITIONER)

2. CC 29/19 JUSTUS MUKABANA & 6 OTHERS VS RODGERS OMURUNGA & 2 OTHERS

(OTINGA ADV) (AMASAKHA ADV)

3. ELC 9/19 MARY NASIMIYU OTINI VS SAMWEL NAMAYI OTINI

(PLAINTIFF) (A.B.L MUSIEGA ADV)

4. ELC 13/19 JAMES CHARLES L. OKAKA VS AGGREY OKOTI NANJIRA

(MAKOKHA OAKA ADV) (DEFENDANT)

5. SUCC 387/18 RICHARD LITUNYA LUKOKO & BONFACE JOEL ESHIKUMO

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

6. ELC 55/18 JOSEPHAT R. MUKABANA VS JOSEPH JUMA KEYA

(NAMATSI ADV) (K. WANGATIA ADV)

7. ELC 105/18 JOSEPH KEYA MASANGA VS JOSEPHAT R. MUKABANA

(K. WANGATIA ADV) (NAMATSI ADV)

8. ELC 44/18 DANSON O. OYENGO VS CHRISTOPHER NANDWA

(OTINGA ADV) (D.C CHITWAH ADV)

9. SUCC 261/18 PETER OLAYO OTUNGA & JOSHUA NICODEMO KISIMBA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

10. ELC 1/18 HENRY A. MINYIKHA VS MICHAEL SANDE & 3 OTHERS

(KHADULI ADV) (J. I KHAYUMBI ADV)

11. CC 45/17 MILLICAH B. WANGUBA VS WAMBUA TELLY

(NAMATSI ADV) (J. KIMANI ADV)

12. CC 46/17 ENOCK KHAMALA MUSUNGU VS WAMBUA TELLY

(NAMATSI ADV) (J. KIMANI ADV)

13. CC 47/17 BRANTON MAWA VS WAMBUA TELLY

(NAMATSI ADV) (J. KIMANI ADV)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTERE LAW COURTS