19TH TO 21ST MARCH 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE`S COURT AT BUTERE

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH MARCH, 2019

BEFORE HON. F. MAKOYO S.R.M COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1. CC 22/18 SAMWEL OMACHI & 2 OTH VS GODFREY A. NANDWA

(KIVEU ADV) (NAMATSI ADV)

2. SUCC 37/19 PETER GODIA & MOURICE OGEMBO MOYI

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

3. ELC 93/18 JACKSON S. OBUCHERE VS JOSEPH M. OBUCHERE

(WANGATIA & CO. ADV) (DEFENDANT)

4. CC 31/18 SAMWEL OMACHI & 2 OTH VS WEST KENYA & CO. ADV)

(KIVEU ADV) (NAMATSI & CO. ADV)

TAXATIONS

1. CC 164/12 FREDRICK INGATIA VS NOAH ATEKO & ANOTHER

(NAMATSI & CO. ADV) (C. SAMBA& CO)

2. CC 163/12 FREDRICK INGATIA VS NOAH ATEKO & ANOTHER

(WANGATIA & CO. ADV) (C. SAMBA & CO)

APPLICATIONS

1. CC MISC 3/19 JOHN K. MACHENGO VS JOSEPH OMURUNGA

(ONINDO ADV) (WANGATIA & CO. ADV)

2. SUCC 27/17 HAGGAI KUYA AMAKOBE & SAMUEL JAGOGO & ANO.

(DECEASED) (WANGATIA ADV)

3. CC 102/18 ALLAN O. OWINO VS JOSHUA O. OWITI

(MWAMU & CO. ADV) (KO’WINOH &CO ADV)

4. SUCC141/18 ROCHUS OMUTEKETE K. & MARGARET O. OMUTEKETE

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

5. ELC 83/18 MARTIN WAFULA VS KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO.

(NAMATSI & CO. ADV) (ODHIAMBO& ODHIAMBO ADV)

6. SUCC 145/18 ERASTUS E. MATULA & RESI OWANO SECHELE

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 66/16 PATRICK C. MAINA VS JULIUS MWALE

(PLAINTIFF) (KIBUNJA & CO ADV)

2. CC 93/18 ALBERT E. IMBUYE VS EVANS O. PESA & ANOTHER

(MUKISU & CO. ADV) (NGAYWA & CO)

3. SUCC 102/18 WYCLIFE WASHIKA VS RICHARD WAMBWA

(WANGATIA & CO. ADV) (M. MUKHWANA ADV)

4. SUCC 101/18 JOEL MAULULWA & RICHARD WAMBWA

(DECEASED) (WANGATIA & CO. ADV)

5. CC 16/16 HARISON N. OKOBA VS DANIEL M. OKOBA

(PLAINTIFF) (DEFENDANTS)

6. CC 66/18 LAZARO O. ALIANDA VS HAYE B. SIGN & SONS

(MUKISU ADV) (AKWALA ADV)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTERE LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE`S COURT AT BUTERE

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 21ST MARCH, 2019

BEFORE HON. F. MAKOYO S.R.M COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1. ELC 3/19 MICHAEL AMBAISI VS JOSEPH ESHIULA

(ASHIOYA & CO ADV) (DEFENDANT)

2. ELC 32/18 JUMA W. MIKA VS JOHN M. NECHESA

(NANDWA & CO ADV) (SHITSAMA & CO ADV)

3. ELC 10/18 ZABLON O. OMENO VS JOHN A. MALALA

(SHITSAMA & CO ADV) (E. CHUNGE & CO ADV)

4. CC 95/18 MARGRET WASABA VS KENNETH OUMA

(WANGATIA & CO ADV) (DEFENDANT)

5. ELC 44/18 DANSON O. OYENGO VS CHRISTOPHER NANDWA

(D.C. CHITWAH & CO ADV) (OTINGA ADV)

6. SUCC 261/18 PETER O. OTUNGA & JOSHUA N. KUSIMBA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

7. CIT 455/18 AMBOKO AMUNGA & KENNEDY MWAKA & ANOTHER

(ASHIOYA & CO ADV) (CITEE)

TAXATIONS

1. CC 66/17 PHILIP O. ODHIAMBO VS RICHARD MALALA

(M. LUCHIVYA & CO ADV) (J.M MIGOSI & CO ADV)

2. CC 30/10 ROSE M. W. LUBANGA VS JOSEPH O. MKALA

(M. OAKA & CO ADV) (DEFENDANT)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 112/17 OLUKALA TONGOLA & GLADYS A. MALOBA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

2. SUCC 118/17 WILSON K. NASHIROBE & JOSEPH A. KEYA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

3. ELC 104/18 BENJAMIN J. OFULA VS AMOS O. WAJETA

(M. LUCHIVYA & CO ADV) (MWEBI & CO ADV)

4. SUCC 73/18 FRANCIS A. ATSULU & SAMUEL S. AMUNGA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

5. SUCC 209/18 ANDEREYA O. OCHANGO & DIXON O. OCHANGO

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

6. CC 11/19 SELPHER KOCHUA & ANOTHER VS KENA WOMEN MICROFINANCE

(PLAINTIFFS) (DEFENDANT)

7. SUCC 139/17 OLUCHIRI E. MATSESHE & AGGREY W. ANJIA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 3/18 GODFREY A. SHITANDI VS CALEB E. BUKACHI

(O. OCHUME & ADV) (M. LUCHIVYA & CO ADV)

2. ELC 8/18 WYCLIFFE BWIRE & ANOTHER VS WILLIAM A. BWIRE

(M. KIVEU ADV) (DEFENDANT)

3. ELC 56/18 JOSEPHAT R. MUKABANA VS JOSEPH J. KEYA

(K. WANGATIA ADV) (NAMATSI & CO ADV)

4. ELC 105/18 JOSEPH K. MASANGA VS JOSEPHAT R. MUKABANA

(NAMATSI & CO ADV) (DEFENDANT)

5. CC 70/18 LINET AUMA VS FLORENCE OMURUNGA & ANOTHER

(MUSIEGA & CO ADV) (K. WANGATIA & CO ADV)

6. CC 55/15 JAMES NGAYA VS HARRISON O. OPERE

(MUSIEGA& CO ADV) (IMBENZI & CO ADV)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTERE LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE`S COURT AT BUTERE

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 21ST MARCH, 2019

BEFORE HON. M. I. SHIMENGA R.M COURT TWO

MENTIONS

1. CC 101/18 HARRISON M. LUBANGA VS AGRIC. FINANCE CORPORATION

(PLAINTIFF) (RASHID NGAIRA ADV)

2. SUCC 94/17 ELLY AMWAYI MAINA & CLEMENTINA ALUOCH ODWORI

(DECEASED) (NECHESA MAINA ADV)

3. SUCC 5/15 CHRISTOPHER A. ALUKHOME & RIDAH O. ALOO

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

4. CC 50/15 RAMADHAN MABIALE KASSIM VS EVERLYNE ANAKAYA & ANOTHER

(MUKISU ADV) (KWEYU ADV)

5. SUCC 22/14 KHAYO OMOOLO & ANOTHER & ZADOCK MACHIO KAYO

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

6. CC 65/17 JAMES ASWANI ONIANG’O VS NICHOLAS OKUTOI & LINET OUMA

(MAKOKHA OAKA ADV) (OTINGA ADV)

7. SUCC 198/18 ALUBE AYWA & SILVANO ONYIMBO ALUBE

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

8. SUCC 224/18 RAPHAEL OKUSIMBA & DANIEL MANGULA OKUSIMBA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

9. SUCC 418/18 ROSE AMEYO MBAYI VS MOSES MAPESA MUSASIA & 5 OTHERS

(CITOR) (CITTEES)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 211/18 CHRISTOPHER O. SHITUBI & REFA WERE OMUTANYI

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

HEARINGS

1. SUCC 29/18 WYCLIFFE TOBOSO OCHOLA VS LIVINGSTONE O. OBULEMIRE

(PETITONER) (RESPONDENT)

2. CC 39/17 JOSEPH WASWA NGAYWA VS BONFACE MANDA

(MUKISU ADV) (MAKOKHA W. & LUYALI ADV)

3. CC 43/17 JOSEPH WASWA NGAYWA VS BONFACE MANDA

(MUKISU ADV) (MAKOKHA W. & LUYALI ADV)

4. CC 38/17 JOEL WANYAMA SIMIYU VS BONFACE MANDA

(MUKISU ADV) (MAKOKHA W. & LUYALI ADV)

5. CC 42/17 JOSEPH WASWA NGAYWA VS BONFACE MANDA

(MUKISU ADV) (MAKOKHA W. & LUYALI ADV)

6. CC 100/18 TUMAZ & TUMAZ VS RYCE EAST AFRICA LTD

(MATETE MWELESE ADV) (OWITI, OTIENO & RAGOT ADV)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BUTERE LAW COURTS