16TH TO 19TH SEPTEMBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT RONGO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 16th SEPTEMBER 2019

COURT ONE-BEFORE HON. R.K. LANGAT-SRM.

MENTION.

1. CR. 366/18 664/89/18 STATE -VS- ALBERT OKOTH NG’ONG’A.

2. CR. 192/19 662/62/19 STATE -VS- DANIEL OYUGI OMOLLO.

3. CR. 245/19 664/73/19 STATE –VS- JACOB ODHIAMBO OKILA & ANOR.

4.T CR. 42/19 159-160/19 STATE –VS- FRANCIS ONYANGO.

HEARING

1. CR. 427/18 664/110/18 STATE -VS- PETER ODHIAMBO OYOKO.

2. CR. 144/19 662/42/19 WALTER OJWANG OTIENO.

3. CR. 142/19 662/65 /19 STATE -VS-SAMWE OGUTU ALIAS ORWA BACCA.

4. CR. 246/18 662/65/18 STATE -VS- EUNICE ACHIENG NYABECHE & 4 OTHERS.

5. CR. 248/19 664/76/19 STATE –VS- ELIJAH OCHIENG OGONJI & ANOR.

6. CR. 293/19 664/89/19 STATE –VS- ERICK OCHIENG ALILA ALIAS MAPENGO.

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT RONGO.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT RONGO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17thSEPTEMBER/2019

COURT ONE-BEFORE HON. C.M. KAMAU-SRM.

MENTION.

1. CR.171/19 662/51/19 STATE –VS- KEVEN OMONDI OKECH & 2 OTHERS.

2. CR. 263/19 662/83/19 STATE -VS- JACOB ONYANGO BONDO.

3. CR. 300/19 662/66/19 STATE –VS- JOSHUA ODHIAMBO OLARI.

4. CR. 276/19 664/73 /19 STATE –VS DAVID ABICH ONDIEK alias ADEVO.

5. CR. 366/18 664/89/18 STATE –VS- ALBERT OKOTH NG’ONG’A & 2 OTHERS.

6. CR. 170/19 664/43/19 STATE –VS- ALPHONCE OMONDI OUMA TURKO.

7. CR. 407/18 664/106/18 STATE –VS- CAROLINE ATIENO DOHIAMBO.

8. S.O.A. 23/19 664/75/19 STATE –VS- WYCLIFFE OCHIENG ODALO.

HEARINGS

1. CR. 245/19 664/73/19 STATE -VS- JACOB ODHIAMBO OKILA.

2. CR. 196/16 664/55/19 STATE –VS- CAROL ODHIAMBO OWINO alias TOP-TEN.

3. CR. 161/19 664/37/19 STATE –VS- GEORGE ONYANGO OGAE & ANOR.

4. CR. 243/19 664/73/19 STATE –VS- NICHOLAS ONYANGO OBONGO.

5. CR. 242/19 662/75/19 STATE –VS – PATRICK OMONDI ODUMO.

6. S.O.A. 22/19 664/74/19 STATE –VS- FRED OTIENO OTIENO alias ONGARO.

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT RONGO.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT RONGO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18 SEPTEMBER/2019

COURT ONE-BEFORE HON. R.K. LANGAT-SRM.

MENTION.

1.PC. 9/19 STATE-VS- DABLUS ANJEDIA SEBA

2. SOA 19/19 STATE – VS – SHAME OTIENO OKELLO

HEARING

1. 1..CR. 220/18 664/50/2018 STATE – VS – DAVID OCHOLA ABICH ALIAS ADEDO

2. CR. 242/19 662/75/2019 STATE – VS – PATRICK OMONDI ODUMO

3. 4. CR. 259/19 662/80/2019 STATE – VS- WINNIE AKINYI ADORO

4. 5. CR. 5/18 664/02/2018 STATE – VS- PHILIP OTIENO ONYANGO ALIAS MALOBA

5. 6. CR. 300/19 664/66/2019 STATE- VS - JOSHUA ODHIAMBO OLARI

6. 7.CR. 261/19 664/82/2019 STATE – VS – ZADDOCK OUMA ONYAA

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT RONGO.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT RONGO

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

COURT ONE-BEFORE HON. R.K. LANGAT-SRM.

MENTION.

1. CR. 311/19 664/96/2019 STATE – VS –PETER OPANDE OTIENO

2. CR. 302/19 664/94/2019 STATE – VS – DANIEL ONYANGO ACHOKI

3. CR. 309/19 PCR 133-5/2019 STATE – VS – MAREN ADHIAMBO NDONG

HEARING

1. CR. 178/19 664/47/2019 STATE – VS – FELIX OCHIENG ODONDI

2. CR. 417/18 664/108/2016 STATE – VS DOMNIC ODHIAMBO OCHOLA

3. CR. 168/19 PCR/46/2019 STATE – VS – PETER ADERA OGAM.

4. CR. 268/19 662/73/2019 STATE – VS- JOHN OUMA OKETCH

5. CR.249/19 662/78/2019 STATE – VS – BRIAN ODHIAMBO ODOYO

6. CR.310/19 664/95/20119 STATE – VS –GEOFREY OCHIENG ONYANGO

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT RONGO.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT RONGO.

CIVIL CASES FOR 16/9 2019.

BEFORE HON C.M KAMAU (SRM)

COURT TWO(2).

MENTION.

CC.25/19KENEDY OCHIENG OWINO & BEATRICE AKINYI OWUOR VS JOSEPH OCHIENG & RUSHING W JUDITH

OCHOKI & CO ADV KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV.

CC.86/19 JOHN MOGERE TIGO VS NYAMOHANGA SAMSON NONANKA

OCHOKI & CO ADV OTIENO & AMISI ADV

CC.87/19 JARED OMINGO NYARUABA alias ONTARIGE JARED VS NYAMOHANGA SAMSON NONANKA

OCHOKI & CO ADV OTIENO & AMISI ADV.

CC. 88/19 FREDRICK STEPHEN OKINYI ONYANGO VS NYAMOHANGA SAMSON NONANKA

OCHOKI & CO ADV OTIENO & AMISI ADV.

HEARING

1. CC 240/17 ALOYCE ODONGO SOTI–VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO LTD

ODHIAMBO ARONGA & CO ADV UNPRESENTED

2. CC.238/17 JENIFER AWUOR KENYENYA –VRS. SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO LTD

ODHIAMBO ARONGA & CO ADV UNREPRESENTED

3. CC.249/17 PHOEBE ASIYO OKETCH –VRS-.. SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO LTD

OKONG’O, WANDAGO & COMPANY ODHIAMBO ARONGA & CO ADV

4. CC. 241/17SOSPETER ONYANGO K’ OCHIEL–VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO LTD

OKONG’O, WANDAGO & COMPANY ODHIAMBO ARONGA & CO ADV

5. CC. 56/17. MOSES ONYANGO DIANGA–VS-JULIUS ONYANGO OBAYI & HON ATTORNEY GENERAL.

M/S OYAGI, ONG’UTI, MAGIYA & CO ADV &COMMISSIONERS FOR OATHS. M/S GS OKOTH & CO ADV

6. CC. 363/18 MORARA SITOKI MAIKABA & JACKLINE NYABOKE ONDIMU–VS-DANIEL MOINDE OGWANGI & REUBEN OMBASO.

OCHOKI & CO ADV M/S OYAGI, ONG’UTI, MAGIYA & CO ADV &COMMISSIONERS FOR OATHS.

7. CC. 439/18. EDWARD OLUOCH -VS- NICHOLAS MOMANYI & HENRY ISABWA MUTANGE.

OCHOKI & CO. ADV KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV.

8. CC. 438/18 EVERLINE NYAKINA NYANGANYI –VS- NICHOLAS MOMANYI & HENRY ISABWA MUTANGE

KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV OCHOKI & CO. ADV

9. CC641/17. ZAKARI O OMBATI –VS- TRANSMARA SUGAR COMPANY LIMITED.

M/S OYUGI, ONGUTI, MAGIYA & CO ADV M/S KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV

10. CC. 643/17HENRY NYABUTO OMUGA.–VS- TRANSMARA SUGAR COMPANY LIMITED.

M/S OYUGI, ONGUTI, MAGIYA & CO ADV KERARIO MARWA & CO

11. CC. 646/17 TERESA MORAA ELIJAH–VS- TRANSMARA SUGAR COMPANY LIMITED.

M/S OYUGI, ONGUTI, MAGIYA & CO ADV KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV

12. CC. 648/17. ZACHARY OYOTI NYAMONGO–VS- TRANSMARA SUGAR COMPANY LIMITED.

M/S OYUGI, ONGUTI, MAGIYA & CO ADV KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV

13. CC. 649/17 EVANS AYORA CHAMORO –VS- TRANSMARA SUGAR COMPANY LIMITED.

14. M/S OYUGI, ONGUTI, MAGIYA & CO ADV KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV

15. CC. 537/17 NYAATA KOMBO -VRS- TRANSMARA SUGAR COMPANY LIMITED.

. M/S OYUGI, ONGUTI, MAGIYA & CO ADV KERARIO MARWA & CO. ADV.

16. CC. 640/17. ROBERT O ONYANCHA –VRS- TRANSMARA SUGAR COMPANY LIMITED.

M/S OYUGI, ONGUTI, MAGIYA & CO ADV KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV

17. CC.613/17 JAPHET K MEKUBO –VRS- TRANSMARA SUGAR COMPANY LIMITED.

M/S OYUGI, ONGUTI, MAGIYA & CO ADV KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV

18. CC. 136/14. SAMWEL A OLALA –VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OKONG’O WANDAGO & CO. ADV. ODUK & COMPANY ADV.

19. CC. 93/14 AYEGE N OGOT –VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

ODUK & COMPANY ADV. OKONG’O WANDAGO & CO. ADV

20. CC. 185/16. ROBERT ONOKA MIYARE –VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

.OWITI,OTIENO & RAGOT CO. ADV. ODUK & COMPANY ADV

21. CC.1/17. PATRICIA ATIENO ASUDI –VRS- CALVINCE OMONDI ABUYA.

UNPRESENTED ROBERT OCHIENG ADV

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

RONGO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT RONGO.

CIVIL CASES FOR 17/09/ 2019.

BEFORE HON R.K. LANG’AT (SRM)

COURT ONE(1).

MENTION.

  1. CC. 220/17 CONSLATA NYATICH –VRS-WILSON NGIGE & JUMA CULEN.

M/S KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV M/S KHAN ASSOCIATES ADV

  1. CC. 220/17 EMMACULATE MORAA –VRS- WILSON NGIGE & JUMA CULEN

M/S KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV M/S KHAN ASSOCIATES ADV.

3. CC. 28/19 PAULUS ODHIER- VS- CAROLINE ATIENO & PETER OTIENO OWAWA & COUNTY GOV OF MIGORI.

M/S ODUK & CO ADV. UNPRESENTED.

4. CC. 140/15 ANDERICUS MIKWAYA – SOUTH NYANZA CO. LTD.

OTIENO, YOGO, OJURO & CO ADV M/S ODUK & COMPANY.

5. CC. 376/17 JOHN DUNGA NYAMWOYO & MARY ATIENO NYAKWAKA – VS GORDON OGOLA MIDAM.

M/S KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV M/S MOSE,MOSE, MILLIMO ADV.

6. ELC. 9/19 ABDEL APIYO MUNDA –VS –OTIENO BOLIVERS OCHIENG’ & SAMWEL ONYANGO OKEYO.

H.OBACH & PATNERS ADV M/S DONDI AWINO & CO ADV.

7. ELC. 7/18 JOSHUA ONYANGO OLOO & GIDEON OTIENO DANS – CHARLES OTIENO SETO & ERASTUS RANDUSI ODETE.

M/S O.M. OTIENO & CO ADV. UNPRESENTED.

8. DIV HELLEN ACHIENG OSUGA – VS- JOEL ODHOCH

UNPRESENTED UNPRESENTED.

9. DIV. 18/19 JUDITH ATIENO BUGO – VS – BEN KAROLI ACHOLA

M/S TOM MBOYA & CO ADV UNPRESENTED

HEARING

10. CC. 137/17 DAVID NTUKUS SHAAI –VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

MORONGE & CO ADV. OYAGI, ONGUTI, MAGIYA & CO ADV.

  1. CC.322/18 GEORGE ODHIAMBO OGOSI -VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO.

OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO & CO. ADV. ODUK & CO. ADV.

  1. CC324/18. VITALIS ONGUTI OWITI -VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO & CO. ADV. ODUK & CO. ADV.

  1. CC. 323/18. NICHOLAS OOKO OCHOLA -VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO & CO. ADV. ODUK & CO. ADV.

  1. CC. 318/18. ALEX OTIENO WILLIAM -VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO & CO. ADV. ODUK & CO. ADV.

  1. ELC. 21/18 AFWATA ROBERT BURA -VS- JOAB AORO

M/S NYAUKE & CO ADV. UNPRESENTED

  1. CC. 458/17 KENEDY OTIENO ONGESO -VS-. SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

M/S OYAGI,ONGU’TI, MAGIYA & CO. ADV. OKONG’O WANDAGO & CO. ADV.

  1. CC. 458/17 CAROLIN ATIENO ACHIYA -VS- SONY SUGAR CO. LTD.

OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO & CO. ADV. M/S OCHILO & CO ADV

  1. CC. 457/17 JEREMIAH OLUOCH OWINO -VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO & CO. ADV. M/S OCHILO & CO ADV

  1. CC233/17 ZACHARIA OKECH OJUOK -VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

.OKONG’O WANDAGO & CO. ADV. KEERARIO MARWA & CO ADV.

  1. CC. 234/17 DISMAS OKUMU OMEK –VS-. SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

.OKONG’O WANDAGO & CO. ADV. KEERARIO MARWA & CO ADV.

21. CC. 235/17 PETER OKEYO SITO –VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OKONG’O WANDAGO & CO. ADV. KEERARIO MARWA & CO ADV.

22. CC. 229/18 RAEL ATIENO OPIYO –VS- INVESCO ASSUARANCE CO LTD

M/S KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV. M/S KIMANGA & CO ADV.

23. CC. 320/17 DANIEL NDEGE OKWARO –VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

ODUK & CO. ADV. UNPRESENTED

24. CC. 175/18 ROSE KWAMBOKA ZACHARIA & SAMWEL ONSENGO NYANCHOKA- VS - JOHN ODOKA MAGENGE & KPLC

OHOKI & CO ADV. PETER .M KARANJA ADV.

25. ELC. 79/18 KOMONDI FREDRICK OLUOCH – SIMON KWANGA AWIDHI & SEVEN OTHERS

OKONG’O WANDAGO & CO ADV. G.S OKOTH & CO ADV.

26. SUG.13/17 ELIZABETH AUMA DINDA – VS – SONY SUGAR CO LTD.

OYAGI, ONGUTI MAGIYA & CO ADV. OKON’GO WANDAGO & CO ADV.

27. SUG.12/17 ROSE ATIENO OCHUODHO – VS - SONY SUGAR CO LTD

OYAGI, ONGUTI MAGIYA & CO ADV. OKON’GO WANDAGO & CO ADV.

28. SUG.4/17 PETER O AMOLO – VS - SONY SUGAR CO LTD

OYAGI, ONGUTI MAGIYA & CO ADV. OKON’GO WANDAGO & CO ADV.

29. SUG.11/17 DISHON OURU OWICH– VS - SONY SUGAR CO LTD

OYAGI, ONGUTI MAGIYA & CO ADV. OKON’GO WANDAGO & CO ADV.

30. SUG. 14/17 CHARLES OCHUDHO OBADO– VS - SONY SUGAR CO LTD

OYAGI, ONGUTI MAGIYA & CO ADV. OKON’GO WANDAGO & CO ADV.

31. SUG.8/17 PATRICK M MONGERI– VS - SONY SUGAR CO LTD

OYAGI, ONGUTI MAGIYA & CO ADV. OKON’GO WANDAGO & CO ADV.

32.

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

RONGO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT RONGO.

CIVIL CASES FOR 18/09/ 2019.

BEFORE HON C. M. KAMAU (SRM)

COURT TWO(2).

MENTION.

  1. CC . 200/17 BENTA ADHIAMBO OKELLO –VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

KERARIO MARWA & CO. ADV. MORONGE & CO. ADV.

  1. CC . 176/17 MARY ATIENO –VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

KERARIO MARWA & CO. ADV. MORONGE & CO. ADV.

  1. CC . 194/17 EFRAIM OTINGU OYANJI –VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

KERARIO MARWA & CO. ADV. MORONGE & CO. ADV.

  1. CC . 181/17 PATRICK NANDWA KISIA –VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

KERARIO MARWA & CO. ADV. MORONGE & CO. ADV.

  1. CC . 177/17 ELIZABETH ANYANGO GONGA –VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

KERARIO MARWA & CO. ADV. MORONGE & CO. ADV.

  1. E.L.C . 27/18 DAMAR ONYANGO NYAMWAYA –VRS- JACKTON ONYANGO MWANGO.

M/S OGUTTU,OCWANGI,OCHWAL & CO. ADV. UNREPRESENTED.

  1. E.L.C . 14/19 MANASE SABARA OTWERE & ANOR. –VRS- LAND RGISTRAR MIGORI & ANOR.

UNREPRESENTED. UNREPRESENTED.

  1. E.L.C . 16/19 ALBERT ORONDO TULI. –VRS- KENYA POWER & CO. LTD.

B.A OBIERO & CO.ADV. WAMAASA MASESE NYAMWANGE.

  1. E.L.C . 25/18 VIVIAN ATIENO OTIENO–VRS- DANIEL OYUGI OWINDE & ANOR.

ODERO NYAKWANA & CO. ADV. P.R OJALA & CO. ADV.

  1. C.C . 14/19 MILLICENT ATIENO KANG’AI. –VRS- NICHOLAS MAIKO

GEMBE CAPIS & CO. ADV. UNREPRESENTED

HEARING

11. CC. 518/17 SAMWEL RIOBA MOKAMI –VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OWITI,OTIENO & RAGOT & CO. ADV. NELSON JURA & CO. ADV.

12. CC. 516/17 PAUL OWUOR ORINDA –VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OWITI,OTIENO & RAGOT & CO. ADV. NELSON JURA & CO. ADV.

.

  1. CC. 183/17. PERCIA AKECH AGAI -VS- TRANSMARA SUGAR CO. LTD.

M/S KERARIO MARWA & CO. ADV. KUYION,SERIAN & CO. ADV

  1. CC. 186/17. BARACK ODINGO ODOYO -VS- TRANSMARA SUGAR CO. LTD.

M/S KERARIO MARWA & CO. ADV. KUYION,SERIAN & CO. ADV

15. CC. 519/17 ROSELIDA ANYANGO MARKOLOO –VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OWITI,OTIENO & RAGOT & CO. ADV. NELSON JURA & CO. ADV.

16. CC. 520/17 ELSHAMAAWIDHI MSKORI –VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OWITI,OTIENO & RAGOT & CO. ADV. NELSON JURA & CO. ADV.

17. CC. 521/17 JOHN OCHIENG YOWI –VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OWITI,OTIENO & RAGOT & CO. ADV. NELSON JURA & CO. ADV.

18. CC. 517/17 CHARLES OLWANDE OCHIENG –VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OWITI,OTIENO & RAGOT & CO. ADV. NELSON JURA & CO. ADV.

  1. CC. 216/18 STEPHEN ODUOR ONYANGO -VS- SONY SUGAR CO. LTD.

M/S KERARIO MARWA & CO. ADV. OTIENO RAGOT & CO. ADV.

  1. CC. 212/18 LAWRENCE OPIYO DANJE -VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

M/S KERARIO MARWA & CO. ADV. OTIENO RAGOT & CO. ADV.

  1. CC. 190/18 SAMUEL OKOTH NYAMWANGO -VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

M/S KERARIO MARWA & CO. ADV. OTIENO RAGOT & CO. ADV.

  1. CC. 188/18 PATRICK JUMA -VS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

M/S KERARIO MARWA & CO. ADV. OTIENO RAGOT & CO. ADV.

  1. E.L.C . 17/18 MUKA OCHIEL ARWA & ANOR–VRS- ROSALIA APIYO ARWA & ANOR 3.

M/S SAGWE & CO. ADV. UNREPRESENTED.

24. ELC. 59/18 GEORGE ODHIAMBO MAGOMBO –VS- MARGARET ODERO

M/S OGUTTU,OCHWANGI,OCHWAL&CO.,ADV M/S SAM ONYANGO &CO.

  1. E.L.C . 7/19 RACHAEL AWUOR OWINO & ANOR–VRS- DANIEL OBUYA OOKO

M/S OGUTTU MBOYA CO.ADV. M/S OMONDI KISERA CO.ADV

  1. E.L.C . 49/17 LILIAN KWAMBOKA OTIENO–VRS- PAMELLLA ATIENO ODINGO & ANOR

M/S PR OJALA & CO. ADV. M/S OWADE CO. ADV

27. E.L.C . 23/18 MICHAEL OWINO OKETCH –VRS- DANIEL OCHIENG ONDIWA & ANOR

ADISO & CO. ADV. G.S OKOTH &CO.ADV.

28. S.U.G . 9/16 JANE ATIENO AYUKA –VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO.LTD.

OCHILO & CO. ADV. OTIENO YOGO,OJURO &CO. ADV.

  1. S.U.G . 154/16 THOMAS MBOYA OUNO –VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO.LTD.

OCHILO & CO. ADV. OTIENO YOGO,OJURO &CO. ADV.

30. SUCC 1/18 SAMUEL ANYANGO MASAWA –VRSRUSALINA AKEYO ANYANGO

ADISO & CO. ADV. ODINGO &CO. ADV.

  1. SUCC 61/16 ONYANGO TAMBO –VRS BENARD ODHIAMBO TAMBO

M/S ODONDI CO.ADV. M/S OWADA CO. ADV

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

RONGO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT RONGO.

CIVIL CASES FOR 19/09/ 2019.

BEFORE HON R.K LANG’AT (SRM)

COURT ONE(1).

MENTION.

1. CC . 26/19 JOAB ONYANGO OMOLO –VRS- CO-OPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA.

UNREPRESENTED. MAKORI & KARIMI CO. ADV.

2. CC . 109/16 MILLICENT ATIENO KANGAI –VRS- NICHOLAS MAKO.

CAPIS GEMBE & CO. ADV. UNREPRESENTED

3. E.L.C . 14/19 MANASE SABARA OTWERE & ANOR –VRSLAND REGISTRAR MIGORI & ANOR.

UNREPRESENTED. UNREPRESENTED.

4. DIV . 4/19 EDWINA ADHIAMBO –VRS- WILLIAM WASONGA.

UNREPRESENTED. UNREPRESENTED.

5. CC . 58/19 JACOB OJWANG & OTHERS –VRS- DISHON DANGA & 8 OTHERS.

UNREPRESENTED. UNREPRESENTED.

HEARING

6. CC . 138/16 EVANCE OTIENO MAGAK & ANOR –VRS- CALEB JUMA ABUTO.

M/S KHAN & CO.ADV. M/S MUMA NYAGAKA &CO.ADV.

7. CC . 249/18 DALMAS OUMA NYAKORE . –VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD.

OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO&CO. ADV. OTIENO WAITITU & ASSOCIATES &CO.ADV

  1. CC . 62/17 CHARLES ORIENDO OTIENO. –VRS- CHARLES M/S KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV. M/S KHAN ASSOCIATES ADV.
  1. CC . 293/17 PETER ARUM OWUOR –VRS- CHINA WU-YI CONSTRUCTION & CO LTD

MUDEYI OKUMU & CO ADV M/S KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV.

  1. C.C . 294/17 JANE ATIENO OKUNA –VRS- CHINA WU-YI CONSTRUCTION & CO LTD

MUDEYI OKUMU & CO ADV M/S KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV.

35. CC . 65/18 ANTORNEY NYANDIGA ORINA –VRS- GABRIEL OTIENO OGELO

M/S J.O. MAGOLO & ADV. M/S OGUTTU-MBOYA & CO ADV.

41. CC . 37/19 ODUOL ONGARO POLLYCARP –VRS- MICHAEL OCHIENG OMBOGA

UNPRESENTED UNPRESENTED

42. ELC. 36/18 PETER NYAMOSI & ANOTHER –VS- ERICK ODHIAMBO & 10 OTHERS

UNPRESENTED S.M. SAWE & CO ADV.

43.ELC. ADAN BAREE MAALIM –VS- JOHN OSITCHO ONYANGO & WYCLIFFE OKINYI OBAR.

J.M. NYAGWENCHA & CO ADV. NELSON JURA & CO ADV.

44.ELC. 13/18 JOSEPH OWUONDA JAOKO -VS- JOSEPH AWUODI OCHIEL & ANOTHER

UNPRESENTED UNPRESENTED.

45.CC. 15/19 PHILIP OWINO & ANOTHER – VS – MORIS OCHOLA ORAO & ANOTHER

OBACH & PATNERS ADV. HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL LAW COURT OFFICES.

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

RONGO LAW COURTS