13th July 2020 – 16th July 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT RONGO

CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE R.K. LANGAT – SRM

COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1. CR 30/2020 662/11/202 RVS FRANCIS ODERO ONYORE

2. MISC. CR 34/2020 RVS LUCAS OTIENO OMANDA alias PASAKA

3. CR 325/2019 664/103/2019 RVS JOHN MARK OMONDI

4. CR 108/2013 RVS PETER MUSABI NGORO

5. CR 436/2019 664/123/2019 RVS JOHN OOKO ONYANGO & ANOTHER

6. SOA 12/2020 662/41/2020 RVS PAUL OTIENO KIBONDO

7. MIS. CR 5/2020 RVS STEPHEN ADOO ODONDI

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

RONGO LAW COURTS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT RONGO

CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH JULY 2020

COURT TWO

HEARING

1. CR 93/2020 664/34/2020 RVS WALTER AYERA OKUMU & 2 OTHERS

2. CR 81/2020 664/31/2020 RVS JAVAN OGANDO OKOTH

3. CR 234/2019 662/73/2019 RVS WYCLIFE OTIENO OCHUONYO

4. CR 136/2019 664/29/2019 RVS SAMUEL OMONDI OBUYA alias BOYI

5. SOA 42/2019 662/ /2019 RVS BENARD OLUOCH NGOJE

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

RONGO LAW COURTS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT RONGO

CAUSE LIST FOR 15TH JULY 2020

BEFORE R.K. LANGAT – SRM

COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1. CR 223 662/73/2020 RVS GEOFREY OUMA ODHIAMBO

2. CR 229/2020 662/77/2020 RVS PETER OMOLLO OCHIENG

3. CR 224/2020 662/74/2020 RVS DICK EVANS NYAGOWA alias DADDY

4. CR 199/2020 664/66/2020 RVS MEJA MAUTI OBIKO alias SHEM

5. CR 230/2020 664/74/2020 RVS FREDRIC OMONDI NYALELE alias OBACHI

6. CR 225/2020 662/75/2020 RVS KENNEDY OCHIENG OWUOR

7. CR 226/2020 664/71/2020 RVS JOSEPH OKOTH OMOLLO alias RASHID

8. CR 220/2020 662/54/2020 RVS CHARLES ODHIAMBO GEORGE

9. CR 15/2019 664/07/2019 RVS BILTON OWINO

HEARINGS

10. INQ 1/2020 THROUGH BONFACE OCHIENG OTIENO

11. SOA 21/2020 662/67/2020 RVS ENOCK NYAKUNDI ORESI

12. CR 177/2020 664/55/2020 RVS FRED ONYANGO NYAUGU & ANOTHER

13. CR 112/2020 664/40/2020 RVS GODFREY OCHIENG ORONDO

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

RONGO LAW COURTS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT RONGO

CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH JULY 2020

BEFORE R.K. LANGAT – SRM

COURT TWO

MENTIONS

1. SOA 17/2019 662/57/2019 RVS SHEM DAVID OCHUODHO

HEARINGS

2. CR 95/2020 664/35/2020 RVS AGGREY OCHIENG OWUOR

3. SOA 34/2019 662/120/2019 RVS FRANCIS ODHIAMBO NYAGWA

4. CR 168/2019 PCR/46/2019 RVS PETER OTIENO ADERA

5. CR 181/2019 662/59/2019 RVS LAMECK OOKO ANYANGO

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

RONGO LAW COURTS

14th July 2020 – 16th July 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT RONGO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. R.K. LANGAT(SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CC 1/2019

ESTHER NYANCHOKA –VRS- NICHOLAS MOMANYI & ANOTHER

(OCHOKI & CO ADV) (KAMONDO GACHOKA & CO. ADV)

2. CC 36/2019

HESBORNE MUSILA MUTSOTSO -VRS- NYAMOHANGA SAMSON NONANKA

(OCHOKI & CO ADV) (OTIENO & AMISI ADV)

3. CC 35/2019

CEDRICK KASHINDI KHALITSA -VRS- NYAMOHANGA SAMSON NONANKA

(OCHOKI & CO ADV) (OTIENO & AMISI ADV)

HEARINGS

4. SUCC 63/2013

SERFINA ATIENO ODIDA -VRS- STEPHEN ODHIAMBO ODHIANY

5. SUCC 75/2018

LADISLAU OWUOR MASINYA (DECEASED) -AND- ERICK OTIENO OWUOR

6. SUG 46/2016

JANET OLGA OGUTU -VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD

(M/S KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (OTIENO, YOGO, OJURO & CO ADV)

7. SUCC 60/2016

JOHN OBUYA SILATO (deceased) -AND- BENTER ADHIAMBO

8. ELC 69/2018

MOSES OKEYO MBANI -VRS- JARED OBIERO OUYA

9. CC 383/2017

BENARD OWINO ONYINA -VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD

(OCHILLO & CO. ADV) (OTIENO YOGO OJURO & CO ADV)

10. CC 175/2018

ROSE KWAMBOKA ZACHARIA -VRS- JOHN ADOKA MANGENGE & ANOTHER

(OCHOKI AND CO ADV) (PETER M. KARANJA ADV)

11. SUCC 68/2018

JANE ANYANGO OWINO -VRS- YUNIS ADHIAMBO OGOLA & ANOTHER

(G.S. OKOTH & CO ADV) (UNREPRESENTED)

12. CC 214/2017

SIMION NYANGOLA MINYOGA -VRS- TRANSMARA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (KUYIONI, SERIANI & ASSOCIATES ADV)

13. CC 206/2017

BARRACK ODINGO ODINGO -VRS- TRANSMARA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (KUYIONI, SERIANI & ASSOCIATES ADV)

14. CC 210/2017

HELLEN ANYANGO DACHE -VRS- TRANSMARA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (KUYIONI, SERIANI & ASSOCIATES ADV)

15. CC 186/2017

BARACK ODINGO ODOYO -VRS- TRANSMARA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (KUYIONI, SERIANI & ASSOCIATES ADV)

16. CC 184/2017

ERASTO OKUMU OWICH -VRS- TRANSMARA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (KUYIONI, SERIANI & ASSOCIATES ADV)

17. CC 183/2017

PERCILA AKECH AGAI -VRS- TRANSMARA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (KUYIONI, SERIANI & ASSOCIATES ADV)

18. CC 216/2017

ALEX HAMISI KENYANYA -VRS- TRANSMARA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (KUYIONI, SERIANI & ASSOCIATES ADV)

19. CC 195/2017

LUKE OYOO CHOL -VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (MORONGE & CO. ADV)

20. CC 199/2017

EPHRAIM ABWAO EDEKI -VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (MORONGE & CO ADV)

21. CC 191/2017

BENTA ATIENO OCHIENG -VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (MORONGE & CO ADV)

22. CC 208/2017

DAVID ODENI OGISA -VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (MORONGE & CO ADV)

23. CC 204/2017

BENOCH MITIENG -VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (MORONGE & CO ADV)

24. CC 209/2017

CATHERINE ATIENO OYOO -VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (UNREPRESENTED)

25. CC 198/2017

DAVID OMONDI NYANJALA -VRS- SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (MORONGE & CO ADV)

26. CC 201/2017

JAMES KARANI OKWANYO -VRS- TRANSMARA SUGAR CO. LTD

(KERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (KUYIONI, SERIANI & ASSOCIATES AD)

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

RONGO LAW COURTS.

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT RONGO

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 16th JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. R.K. LANG’AT(SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CC 40/2019

JOSPHIN ADONGO OCHIENG & ANOTHER –VRS- KENYA TONER & INK SUPPLIERS & 2

(OCHOKI & CO ADV) (PETER M. KARANJA ADV.)

2. CC 27/2020

JEMIMA WERE ADHIAMBO –VRS- DANIEL KIMANI JOHN

(M/S OCHOKI & CO ADV) (M/S OGEJO OMBOTO & KIJALA ADV.)

3. ELC 10/2020

JAPHET ANGILA ATINGA -VRS- DR. JOHN EARNEST ATINGA

(ODHIAMBO ORONGA & CO ADV) (OKOTH & KIPLAGAT ADV)

4. CC 324/2019

SHADRACK ALOO ODONGO -VRS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV) (M/S OKONG’O WANDAGO & CO ADV)

5. CC 325/2019

BUTIUS OKELLO ONGORO -VRS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV) (M/S OKONG’O WANDAGO & CO ADV)

6. CC 323/2019

MITCHELE ATIENO OKELLO & ANOTHER -VRS- SUKARI INDUSTRIES LTD

(M/S KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV) (M/S OKONG’O WANDAGO & CO ADV)

7. ELC 13/2018

JOSEPH OWUONDA JAOKO -VRS- JOSEPH AWUODI OCHIEL & ANOTHER

(UNREPRESENTED) (UNREPRESENTED)

8. ELC 2/2019

ESPINOZA NIRE -VRS- CHINA HEHAN INTERNATIONAL CO-OP GRP LTD

(H.OBACH & PARTNERS ADV) (NYAMURONGI & CO. ADV)

HEARINGS

9. ELC 50/2019

PETER MOTURI NYANGOKA –VRS- ALEX KENYATTA OBONYO

(ONYANGO OWAKA & ASSOCIATES) (UNREPRESENTED)

10. CC 433/2018

NICODEMUS LIMUMBA NTABO -VRS- BARONGO ORUTA

(OCHOKI & CO. ADV) (ML.G. MENEZES & CO ADV)

11. SUCC 155/2012

ELLY MIKWA ANGIENGA (deceased) -AND- DORCA ADOYO MIKWA

(UNREPRESENTED) (UNREPRESENTED)

12. ELC 4/2019

ALLAN BARASA WAFULA -VRS- RONGO UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

(OUMA OKUTTA & CO ADV) (MANYONGE WANYAMA & ASSOCIATES)

13. CC 52/2019

ROSALLY AOKO OCHIENG –VRS- DANCAN OMONDI NYAGUMBI

(UNREPRESENTED) (UNREPRESENTED)

14. CC 286/2019

ALBERT MOGAKA –VRS- CHINA HENAN INTERNATIONAL CO-OP GRP LTD

(OCHOKI & CO ADV) (OTIENO YOGO OJURO & CO ADV)

15. ELC 17/2019

MIKA OCHIEL ARWA & ANOTHER –VRS- RUSALIA APIYO ARWA & 2 OTHERS

(UNREPRESENTED) (UNREPRESENTED)

16. CC 289/2019

ALICE OTIENO ONYANGO -VRS- XPLICO INSURANCE INSURANCE CO LTD

(MKERARIO MARWA & CO ADV) (MOSE, MOSE & MILIMO ADV)

17. CC 10/2020

MAURICE ADEDE OLUOCH -VRS- SOMONI JOSEPHAT ONDIEKI

(M/S OCHOKI & CO ADV) (M/S KAIRU MC’COURT & CO ADV)

18. CC 11/2020

ROSE AKINYI OLUOCH -VRS- SOMONI JOSEPHAT ONDIEKI

(M/S OCHOKI & CO ADV) (M/S KAIRU MC’COURT & CO ADV)

19. ELC 17/2020

ABDI KURISH BOLE –VRS- MICHAEL OKOTH ORWA

(CHEBOI OUMA & ASSOCIATES) (UNREPRESENTED)

20. SUCC 68/2019

ODIDA ADIDA NYADIAL (deceased) –AND- ROSALIA MBUYA ODIDA

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

RONGO LAW COURTS.