18TH TO 22ND NOVEMBER 2019

NB: TAKE NOTE THAT COURT NO.2 WILL NOT BE SITTING W.E.F 20/11/2019 TO

29/11/2019. TRIAL MAGISTRATE WILL BE ROCEEDING ON ANNUAL LEAVE.

ALL MATTERS LISTED BEFORE COURT NO.2 WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE

COURT NO.1.

SORRY THE INCONVENICE CAUSED.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OTHAYA

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 18TH NOVEMBER, 2019 BEFORE

HON. M. N. MUNYENDO (MS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO.1 AT 9.00 A. M.

MENTION

1.

Tr.50/16

Rep.

Vs.

Samuel Gichuki Mwangi

HEARINGS

2.

Tr.216/19

Rep.

Vs.

Robinson Maigwa Mutitu

Dated this 6th November, 2019

for: M. N. Munyendo (Ms.)

Senior Resident Magistrate

NB: TAKE NOTE THAT COURT NO.2 WILL NOT BE SITTING W.E.F 20/11/2019 TO

29/11/2019. TRIAL MAGISTRATE WILL BE ROCEEDING ON ANNUAL LEAVE.

ALL MATTERS LISTED BEFORE COURT NO.2 WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE

COURT NO.1.

SORRY THE INCONVENICE CAUSED.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OTHAYA

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 18TH NOVEMBER, 2019 BEFORE

HON. D. M. IRERI (MR.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 2 AT 9.00 A. M.

MENTIONS

1.

Cr.383/19

Rep.

Vs.

Paul Gichure Kibe

HEARINGS

2.

Cr.831/19

Rep.

Vs.

Teresia Wambui Wairimu

Dated this 6th November, 2019

for: M. N. Munyendo (Ms.)

Senior Resident Magistrate

NB: TAKE NOTE THAT COURT NO.2 WILL NOT BE SITTING W.E.F 20/11/2019 TO

29/11/2019. TRIAL MAGISTRATE WILL BE ROCEEDING ON ANNUAL LEAVE.

ALL MATTERS LISTED BEFORE COURT NO.2 WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE

COURT NO.1.

SORRY THE INCONVENICE CAUSED.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OTHAYA

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER, 2019 BEFORE

HON. D. M. IRERI (MR.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 2 AT 9.00 A. M.

HEARINGS

1.

Labour 1’B’/19

Gerald Kinori Muiga – (Waweru Macharia & Co. Advocates) (Plaintiff) – versus – Board of Management Mahiga Girls Secondary School (Attorney General) – (Defendant)

2.

Labour 2/19

John Gathiru Kung’u – (Waweru Macharia & Co. Advocates) (Plaintiff) – versus – Board of Management Mahiga Girls Secondary School (Attorney General ) – (Defendant)

Dated this 6th November, 2019

for: M. N. Munyendo (Ms.)

Senior Resident Magistrate

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OTHAYA

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER, 2019 BEFORE

HON. M. N. MUNYENDO (MS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 A. M.

MENTIONS

1.

Succ.107/18

(Formerly Nyeri HC.

Succ.188/09)

In the Matter of the Estate of Kamunya s/o. Karigo alias Kamunya Karigo – (Deceased) and Wangui Ndegwa (Petitioner)

2.

ELC.21/19

Paul Waiganjo Mwangi – (Plaintiff) – versus – Maingi Karocha – (Defendant)

HEARINGS

3.

Succ.182/18

In the Matter of the Estate of Daniel Kago alias Daniel Kirago Kago Kiragu alias Kiragu Kagu – (Deceased) and Esther Wangechi Kiragu – (Petitioner)

Dated this 6th November, 2019

for: M. N. Munyendo (Ms.)

Senior Resident Magistrate

NB: TAKE NOTE THAT COURT NO.2 WILL NOT BE SITTING W.E.F

20/11/2019 TO 29/11/2019. TRIAL MAGISTRATE WILL BE

PROCEEDING ON LEAVE. ALL MATTERS LISTED BEFORE COURT

NO.2 WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE COURT NO.1.

SORRY THE INCONVENICE CAUSED.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OTHAYA

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER, 2019 BEFORE

HON. D. M. IRERI (MR.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 2 AT 9.00 A. M.

MENTIONS

1.

Cr.447/19

Rep.

Vs.

Francis Waweru Ndirangu

HEARINGS

2.

Cr.570/19

Rep.

Vs.

Ismael Mukwaba Ambaisi

Dated this 6th November, 2019

for: M. N. Munyendo (Ms.)

Senior Resident Magistrate

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OTHAYA

CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER, 2019 BEFORE

HON. M. N. MUNYENDO (MS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 A. M.

MENTIONS

1.

Succ.13/16

In the Matter of the Estate of Samuel Githinji Gathungu alias Githinj s/o. Gathungu – (Deceased) and Caleb Marigi Muthoni – (Petitioner)

2.

CC.5/19

Elijah Kahuthia Mwai (Waweru Kiragu & Associates Advocates) – (Plaintiff) – versus – Kiondo Kimuri Charles (Kinyanjui Njuguna & Co. Advocates) – (Defendants)

HEARINGS

3.

CC.58/17

Wilson Mugo Gatutha (Mwangi & Partners Advocates) – (Plaintiff) – versus – Auto Industries, Linkup Services Ltd. & Paul Kairu Macharia (T. M. Kuria & Co. Advocates) – (Defendants)

4.

ELC.12/19

Janet Njeri Wahome– (Plaintiff) – versus – Christine Gathoni Karanja (H. K. Ndirangu & Co. Advocates) – (Defendant)

5.

Cr.448/19

Rep.

Vs.

Jane Gathoni King’ori (C. M. Kingori Advocate)

Dated this 6th November, 2019

for: M. N. Munyendo (Ms.)

Senior Resident Magistrate

NB: TAKE NOTE THAT COURT NO.2 WILL NOT BE SITTING W.E.F 20/11/2019 TO

29/11/2019. TRIAL MAGISTRATE WILL BE ROCEEDING ON ANNUAL LEAVE.

ALL MATTERS LISTED BEFORE COURT NO.2 WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE

COURT NO.1.

SORRY THE INCONVENICE CAUSED.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OTHAYA

CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER, 2019 BEFORE

HON. D. M. IRERI (MR.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 1 AT 9.00 A. M.

MENTIONS

1.

CC.12/17

Agata Wambui Karugu & Titus Kaguru Kairungi (Wagiita Theuri & Co. Advocates) – (Plaintiff) – versus – Leah Watiri Mwaniki & Samuel Gichuki Mwangi - (J. K. Kibicho & Co. Advocates) – (Defendants)

2.

CC.32/18

Esther Waqnjiru Githae (Gathoni Kimunya & Co. Advocates) – (Plaintiff) – versus – Moses Maina Waweru (Kairu & McCourt Advocates) – (Defendants)

3.

CC.46/19

Patrick Gathai Ndirangu (Wagiita Theuri & Co. Advocates) – (Plaintiff) – versus – Leah Watiri Mwaniki(J. K. Kibicho & Co. Advocates) – (Defendants)

Dated this 6th November, 2019

for: M. N. Munyendo (Ms.)

Senior Resident Magistrate