NOTICE
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTERS PENDING BEFORE HON JUSTICE J.G KEMEI WILL BE DELIVERED ON 22ND SEPTEMBER 2017 AT 9:00AM

NO

ELC NO

PARTIES

CONTACTS/ADVOCATES

STATUS

1

270/09

NORKAN INVESTMENTS LTD – PLAINTIFF

SINGH GITAU & CO (Plaintiff)
14th RIVERSIDE CAVENDISH
BLOCK
3RD FLOOR
NAIROBI

 

 

 

CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI – 1ST DEFENDANT

DAVID MBERIA - 2ND DEFENDANT

OTIENO, RAGOT & CO. (Defendants)
POST BANK HOUSE, 15TH FLOOR
BANDA STREED
P O BOX 48305-00100
NAIROBI
otiragon@yahoo.com/otienoragot@yahoo.com
0202211134/0572021625

2

201/2006

JANE WANJIRU GITHINJI – PLAINTIFF

MUNGAI KALANDE & CO( Plaintiff)
SHANKARDASS BUILDING
3RD FLOOR
P O BOX 6614-00100
NAIROBI

 

 

MARY NJERI KABOCHA – 1ST DEFENDANT

JANE MUMBI KABOCHA – 2ND DEFENDANT

C.W. KINUTHIA & CO. (Defendants)
JASKAT CENTRE, 3RD FLOOR
ROOM 311
ABOVE COOPERATIVE BANK
P O BOX 593 -00217
LIMURU

3

54/2015

GAMI PROPERTIES LIMITED – PLAINTIFF

WETANGULA, ADAN & CO (Plaintiff)
BRUCE HOUSE, 12TH FLOOR
STANDARD STREET
P O BOX 10741-00100 GPO
NAIROBI
info@wetangulawam.co.ke
0202220498

 

 

NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION – DEFENDANT

WAHOME MURAKARU ADVOCATE(Defendant)
C/o NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION
ARDI HOUSE
P O BOX 44417-00100
NAIROBI

 

4

971/13

TERESIA WANJIKU KARANJA – PLAINITFF

MWICIGI KINUTHIA & CO (Plaintiff)
LUTHULI HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR RM B 17
LUTHULI AVENUE
P O BOX 73990-00200
NAIROBI
0721449731
C/o MAGOMANO CHRISTIAN CHURCH
RUIRURO AREA, RUIRU DIVISION

 

 

JOSEPH NDICHU NJUGUNA – DEFENDANT

JOSEPH NDICHU NJUGUNA
NGENDA, GATUNDU DIVISION
KIAMBU COUNTY

 

5

92/2016

THOMAS CYRUS WACHIRA – PLAINTIFF

T O K’OPERE & CO. (Plaintiff)
NSSF BUILDING, BLOCK A
EASTERN WING
12TH FLOOR, BISHOPS ROAD
P O BOX 11831-00100
NAIROBI

 

 

JOSEPH MUIGAI KAMAU – DEFENDANT

NJERU R. NGARI & CO(Defendant)
UCHUMI HOUSE, 10TH FLOOR
SUITE NO 1
AGA KHAN WALK
P O BOX 50330-00100
NAIROBI

 

6

586/2016

KIPKAI ENTERPRISES LTD – PLAINTIFF

NJAGI NYABOKE & CO(Plaintiff)
DUPLEX APARTMENT, ROOM 35
BUNYALA ROAD/LOWER HILL
JUNCTION
P O BOX 68102-00200
NAIROBI

 

 

MAURINE LOUISE OSEMBE – DEFENDANT

DEFENDANT SERVICE OF SUMMONS
TO BE EFFECTED THROUGH THE
PLAINTIFF’S ADVOCATE’S OFFICE
C/O LOUISE KHABURE
P.O. BOX 2249 – 00621
NAIROBI
0729774914

 

7

73/2017

ROSEBELLA IRANMWENYA MIRIEH – PLAINTIFF

MONGERI KINYANJUI & CO(Plaintiff )
HAZINA TOWERS, 14TH FLOOR
UNIVERSITY WAY/MONROVIA STREET
P O BOX 104622-00101
NAIROBI
edomon@hotmail.com
0739812192/0202345639

 

 

 

MWANGI NGUGI – DEFENDANT

MWANGI NGUGI(Defendant)
P O BOX
NAIROBI
C/O DAGORETTI MARTKET
0721992397

8

204/2010

STEPHEN MARARO KAROKI – PLAINTIFF

MUNGAI KALANDE & CO (Plaintiff)
SHANKARDASS HOUSE
3RD FLOOR, MOI AVENUE
P O BOX 6614-00100
NAIROBI
admin@mungaikalande.com
0734279469/0202212524

 

 

JAMES NGONGA NJOROGE – 1ST DEFENDANT

& PRISCILLA NJOKI NJOROGE – 2ND DEFENDANT

MWANGI KIGOTHO & CO (Defendants)
5th AVENUE OFFICE SUITES
4TH FLOOR, NGONG ROAD
P O BOX 46530-00100
NAIROBI
mwangikigotho@gmail.com
0721315814

9

34/2011

ANNE MUMBI HINGA – PLAINTIFF

GATHARA MAHINDA & CO(Plaintiff)
C.P.F. HOUSE, 3RD FLOOR, ROOM 306
HAILE SELASSIE AVENUE
P O BOX 8452-00100
NAIROBI

 

 

WILLIAM MWANGI GATHUMA – 1ST DEFENDANT

& JANE WANJIKU MWANGI - 2ND DEFENDANT

KAIRU MBUTHIA & KIINGATI ADV. (Defendants)
PARESIA CENTRE, 1ST FLOOR
OPP. UCHUMI, NGONG ROAD
P O BOX 6574-00100
NAIROBI
Kiingati@kmkadvocates.com
0752094088/2534201/2

10

430/2008

FIROZ NURALI HIRJI - 1ST PLAINTIFF

SHAROK KHER MOHAMED ALI – 2ND PLAINTIFF

TAIB A TAIB ADVOCATES (Plaintiffs)
THE CRESCENT BUSINESS CENTRE
8TH FLOOR
CRESCENT CLOSE, OFF PARKLANDS ROAD
P O BOX 2105 – 00606
NAIROBI
taib@taibadvocates.com/advocatesnrb@taibadvocates.
com.

 

 

MARCELLUS LAZIMA CHEGE – DEFENDANT

A N NDAMBIRI & CO (Defendant)
NEW WAUMINI HOUSE ANNEX, 6TH FLOOR
CHIROMO ROAD
WESTLANDS
P O BOX 67171-00200
NAIROBI


11

614/2016

EDWARD NJUGUNA KANGETHE – PLAINTIFF

GACHIE MWANZA & CO (Plaintiff)
HAZINA TOWERS 11TH FLOOR, WING A
MONROVIA STREET
P O BOX 2994-00200
NAIROBI
wakili&gachiemwanza.com
www.gachiemwanza.com
0205100378

 

 

JOEL KIEMA MUTINDA - 1ST DEFENDANT
VIOLET NDANU MUTINDA - 2ND DEFENDANT
BOARD OF TRUSTEES NATIONAL
SOCIAL SECURITY FUND – 3RD DEFENDANT

B N MUSYOKI & CO (1st and 2nd Defendant)
DEVELOPMENT HOUSE
2ND FLOOR, ROOM 19
MOI AVENUE
P O BOX 10903 -00100
NAIROBI
info@bmmusyokiadvocates.co.ke
www.bmmusyokiadvocates.co.ke

N M KAMWENDWA & CO(3rd Defendant)
RELI CO-OP SHOUSE
3RD FLOOR, ROOM 303
MFANGANO STREET
P O BOX 13362
NAIROBI

12

1472/2014

PETER MUIRURI KAMAU – PLAINTIFF

KANGETHE WAITERE & CO (Plaintiff)
UNIAFRIC HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR, RM 240
LOITA STREET
P O BOX 7704 – 00100
NAIROBI
karenkangethe@gmail.com
0202211306/0722433376

 

 

MARY MWIHAKI KAMAU – DEFENDANT

NGUGI & WAMUYU & CO (Defendant)
JOOI CENTRE BUILDING, ROOM 45
1ST FLOOR, KIKUYU TOWN
P O BOX 522-00902
KIKUYU

13

436/2009

SAMMY LEONARD ASANDE OGETO & ANR - PLAINTIFFS

TBA

 

 

 

NURIA ABDI NUR & 3 OTHERS - DEFENDANTS

TBA

 

14

45/2016

STEPHEN CHALLO - PLAINTIFF

TBA

 

 

 

CITY CHICKEN & EGGS DEALERS COOP SOCIETY LIMITED

TBA