20th September 2017


JUDICIARY 

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MILIMANI

DAILY CAUSE LIST WEDNESDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER, 2017


NOTICE


SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-


Rules Committee,

Milimani Commercial Court,

Rules Committee,  

5th Floor,

P. O. Box 30420

NAIROBI 


2ND NOTICE


SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO 


Process Servers Committee,

High Court of Kenya,

P.O Box 30041 – 00100


MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT

WEDNESDAY ,SEPTEMBER 20 , 2017 CAUSE LIST 

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)

OKONG'O, J.

9:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1080/2004 Kenya Airports Authority  Versus  City Council of Nairobi

2. ELC 2289/2007 Wariwax Generations Ltd  Versus  Hadgu Gebrehaimonot  

DIRECTIONS

3. ELC 805/2016 Guled Housing Company Limited And Another Vs Accra Trading Center Limitd

HEARING- APPLICATION

4. ELC 336/2007 Col.Alexander Mwangangi  Versus  Vincent Kambo And 5 Others

5. ELC 168/2017 Anthony Kangethe Kariuki  Versus  Ag

6. ELC JR 17/2017 Block Seven Developers Ltd Vs Chief Land Registrar And 2 Others

7. ELC 495/2017 Anthony Oboi Vs Kenya Airports Authority And 2 Others

MENTION

8. ELC (OS) 35/2009 Rajendra Saghani & Jayant Ranch Vs Fairmile Investments Limited 

9. ELC 631/2009 Southern Credit Vs Hadi Investment

10. ELC 100/2012 Rainkant Kelji Vs Galot Industries Ltd

11. ELC APPL 32/2014 Leah Mumbi Kiriga  Vs  Stanley Mathu Ngene

12. ELC 96/2015 Stephen Wainaina Ngethe Vs Commissioner of Lands

13. ELC 940/2015 formerly 113/09 Dr George Gitau Wainaina Vs Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd & 2 Others

14. ELC 1028/2015 Apea Steel Limited Versus National Land Commission 

15. ELC 67/2016 Julius Musyoka Kiumunduu Vs Commissioner of Lands And Another

16. ELC 1043/2016 Esther Wanjiku Nganga And Another Vs Thabita Wanjiku Kibera And Another

17. ELC 1593/2016 Geoffrey Mungai Thiongo  Versus  Elsie Ridge Ltd And 3 Others  

18. ELC PET 29/2017 Virginia Turuka Vs National Land Commission & 3 Others

19. ELC 526/2017 Teresia Kagure Kagitu   Versus  Peter Mutua Musee

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT

WEDNESDAY ,SEPTEMBER 20 , 2017 CAUSE LIST 

COURT 27 - (FIRST FLOOR)

OBAGA , J

9:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 442/2009 Simon Kirui Gathuna Versus David Kayuti Gatimu 

2. ELC 1109/2014 James Mbugua Gitau Vs Purity Josephine Wamaitha & Another

HEARING- APPLICATION

3. ELC 1167/2016 Big Five Breweries Limited Vs Forties Tower Management Limited

4. ELC PET 12/2017 James Mutua Mawathe And 6 Others  Versus  The Hon Attorney General 

5. ELC 577/2017 Kelvin Tom Mogeni  Vs  Samson Kariuki Njengi And Another

MENTION

6. ELC 732/2012 Ruth Njeri Kuria  Versus  Njeri Cucu

7. ELC 419/2013 Ag  Versus  Isaack Gathungu Wanjohi

8. ELC 749/2013 Stephen Mwangi Gitahi Vs George Gichuki Mukinga

9. ELC MISC 70/2013 Antony.M. Mulenyo Advocates Vs Kenda Investment Limited

10. ELC 814/2016 Creekview Limited Vs Cares Catering And Supplies Limited 

11. ELC 1506/2016 Moses Ngene Vs Peter Nguku Kungu

12. ELC APPL 3/2017 Abdul Hameed Sheikh And Another  Versus  Director General Neema 

13. ELC 200/2017 James Murimi Githinji  Vs  Embakasi Ranching Company

14. ELC PET 8/2017 Moses Mwagiru Njau  Versus  Chief Land Registrar And 3 Others

15. ELC 259/2017 Gladys Wairimu Njenga  Versus  Peter Njuguna And Equity Bank of Kenya 

16. ELC PET 8/2017 Moses Mwagiru Njau Vs The Chief Registrar Of Lands

HEARING AT 10:30

17. ELC 1180/2014 Muchangi Investments Ltd   Versus  Habenga Holdings Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT

WEDNESDAY ,SEPTEMBER 20 , 2017 CAUSE LIST 

COURT ROOM 24

GITUMBI.J

9:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC (OS) 16/2011 The Davis Motor Coop Vs Marshals E.A Ltd

2. ELC 94/2001 Loise Wanja Kibutiri Vs James Njoro Kibutiri And Another

DIRECTIONS

3. ELC 434/2017 Nairobi House Limited Vs Lennah Catheriine Koinange

HEARING- APPLICATION

4. ELC 822/2013 Esther .N. Kamuyu Vs Lucy Muthoni And Others

5. ELC 326/2017 Jonathan Musila Nzioka And Another Vs Dominic Gathecha Kinyua

6. ELC 828/2007 Paul Lantei And Another  Vs  Patrick Kangethe Njuguna

7. ELC 335/2016 Mary Wamaitha Kaittany Vs Njeri Kariuki

8. ELC 473/2017 Rajni Patel And 10 Others Vs Ikono Investments Limited And 2 Other

MENTION

9. ELC 81/1999 Johnson Maina Vs Martha Waira

10. ELC 428/2012 Lilian Muthoni Njoroge And Another Versus Nelson Mathu Njoroge 

11. ELC 909/2012 Alice Muthoni Kibiui & 3 Others Vs Allan Mwangi Muigai & 5 Others

12. ELC 266/2013 Paul Njoroge Karuri Vs Kahawa West Investment Company & Another

13. ELC 250/2015 Stanley Gachomoh Kariuki Vs Steve Njoka & Another

14. ELC 1218/2013 Inderjit Singh Hanspal  Versus  Davinder Hanspal

15. ELC 1237/2014 Magaret Kerubo C. VS Evangelical Lutheran Church In Kenya Reg Trustees

16. ELC 709/2015 Wamuongo Karongo Vs James Ng'ang'a

17. ELC 751/2016 Riruta Stalls Operations Group Vs Samuel Ndungu Njoroge And Another

18. ELC 1547/2016 James Mungai & 24 Others Vs Shopping Paradise 

19. ELC 57/2016 Paul Gacheru Versus John K.Mbogo 

20. ELC 1180/2015 Muvorokanza Limited Versus Tredmark  Falls Kenya Limited And 4 Others 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

21. ELC 1308/2014 Joel Ngatiari Versus Madris Kere And Jopseph Gitau 

22. ELC 1162/2016 Mary Njeri Kamau And Another Vs Martin Mwangi Gitau And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT

WEDNESDAY ,SEPTEMBER 20 , 2017 CAUSE LIST 

COURT 34 (SECOND FLOOR)

EBOSO, J

9:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 140/2003 Vinodeep Investments Property Ltd Vs Henkel Polymer Company Ltd 

2. ELC 370/2010 John Wanduri Njoroge Vs Ester Wangui Ngugi And Another

3. ELC 405/2015 Vekaria Karai Developement Limited Versus Elizabeth Juddy Opiyo

4. ELC APPL 80/2015 Major Kahugu Karebe  Versus  Jonas Muiruri Gitau

5. ELC 1174/2015 Susan Wavinya Mutavi Vs Issac Njoroge Kamau

HEARING- APPLICATION

6. ELC 1484/2016 James Ngugi Gitu Vs Hon Maina Kamanda & 2 Others

7. ELC MISC 14/2017 Pauline Jane Njerenga And Justine Njeru Njerenga  Vs Kahawa Sukari Ltd

8. ELC 266/2017 Kenya Church of Christ  Versus  Joseph Karumbi Keingati And 5 Others

9. ELC 639/2015 Sheikh Zayed Bin Sultan Al Nahyan  Vs  Pelican Eng. & Construction Co. Ltd

MENTION

10. ELC 2156/2007 Scorpion Properties Limited Vs P.I Mody And Another

11. ELC 416/2009 Miaraho Ltd Versus Sinohydro Corporation Ltd

12. ELC 38/2011 Njenga Wanyoike Vs Annah Frida Karani

13. ELC 604/2013 James Njunguna Gitau Versus Kenneth Ndungu And Another 

14. ELC 655/2013 Ngecha Properties Ltd Versus Eco Bank Kenya Ltd 

15. ELC 196/2015 Kenya Wine Agencies Limited Versus Hina Herji Varsani And 2 Others 

16. ELC 245/2015 Edward Mumo Macharia Vs Nancy Wangui Gathu

17. ELC 1453/2016 Lucy Wangechi Wanjohi Vs Hannah Wambui Njoroge And 2 Others

18. ELC 177/2017 Gold Lida Limited  Versus  Nic Bank Limited And Another

19. ELC 330/2017 Rico Kinyariro Kariuki Vs Renate Wolff

20. ELC 361/2017 Joy Jenipher Adera Achola And Another Vs Kibagendi Robert Otachi 

21. ELC MISC 102/2017 Land Control Act  Vs  Application By Kacharoba Ltd

22. ELC 474/2017 Eunice Jelangat And Another Vs Mwananchi Credit Limited And Another

23. ELC JR 27/2017 Dayah Construction Co.Ltd  Versus  National Land Commission 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

24. ELC 460/2011 Kenya National Federation of Co Ops Versus Freddrick Aguda 

25. ELC 476/2011 John Kinuthia Mungara  Versus  Margaret Mumbi Wanganga

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT

WEDNESDAY ,SEPTEMBER 20 , 2017 CAUSE LIST 

COURT 25 (FIRST FLOOR)

K. BOR, J

9:00 AM

RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS

1. ELC 531/2010 Edward Ndirangu Vs Teleposta Pension Scheme

2. ELC 646/2014 Ashmi Investments Ltd Vs Riakina Ltd

3. ELC 252/2017 Ngotio Wambura Vs Mephis Centre Ltd

4. ELC 419/2017 John Ng’ang’a Vs Benson Amutai

MENTION

5. ELC 1607/2001 Igainya Ltd And 2 Others  Versus  Godfrey Karuri Githae And 5 Others

6. ELC 507/2007 Gladys Koskei Vs Mn Mwangi & Co Advocates

7. ELC 1540/2014 Shady Acres Ltd  Versus  Eunice Waithera Mwangi And 8 Others

8. ELC 202/2014 Rose Jacob Lelo  Versus  Elizabeth Obara

9. ELC 281/2014 Michael James Karanja  Versus  Samuel Kigathi Gachara And 3 Others

10. ELC 139/2015 Peter Karanja Maina  Versus  Evanson Muiruri

11. ELC 140/2015 Peter Karanja Maina  Versus  Simon Murigi Mburu

12. ELC 168/2015 Lucy Njoki Kinja  Versus  Jackson Wainaina Kimani And Anor

13. ELC 698/2016 Charles Muchiri Waweru  Versus  Maritha Mukara

14. ELC 1263/2016 Robert Otieno Obondy Vs John Obade And Another

15. ELC 1474/2016 Rosemary Oyugi  Versus  Mwambi Investment Limited

HEARING- APPLICATION

16. ELC 514/2012 Victor Mose Birundu  Versus  Peter Manyuru And Nssf

17. ELC 1145/2013 Devlan Limited Vs Obadia Musyoka Kitonyi And 2 Others

18. ELC 1598/2016 Sheikh Mohamed Abdikeir Vs Henry Obiero Ojunge

19. ELC 318/2017 Margaret Wanjiru Onyimbo & Simon Wahinya Onyimbo  Versus  David Chege

20. ELC MISC 129/2017 Rh2 Enterprises Limited  Versus  Roseline Okeyo

HEARING

21. ELC 16/2004 Timothy Mwangi Vs Kenneth Irungu  Mwangi

22. ELC 570/2012 Rone Achoka And Another Versus Ritho Muhoro 

23. ELC 61/2017 Michael Matu Versus Martin Luther King S.A Andati

24. ELC 598/2010 Susan Wamucii Vs Stanley Gathura

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

25. ELC 1317/2007 Etham Hiram Irungu Vs Merarb Anyango Poche

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT

WEDNESDAY ,SEPTEMBER 20 , 2017 CAUSE LIST 

CHAMBERS 180

BARASA, I. N.(DR)

9:00 AM


RULING

1. ELC 289/2010 Tiffanny Criticos(Minor) Suing Through Nicola K .Mathew  Vs  Basil Criticos 

TAXATION

2. ELC 265/2010 Amiano Kiburi Njonjo  Versus  Lawrence Mugambi

3. ELC 1014/2016 John Gaiti Kinyanjui And Another Vs Njoroge Kiarie And Another

4. ELC MISC 81/2017 Benson Kiarie Kariuki Vs Continental Develops

5. ELC MISC 98/2017 Wetangula,Adan And Company Advocates Vs Juliana Muthoni Kitololo

6. ELC MISC 146/2017 Mbaluka And Co. Advocates Vs Alex Kariuki Njeru T/A Orbit Care Services

HEARING- APPLICATION

7. ELC 803/2013 Grace Nyokabi Karegwa  Vs  George Odhiambo

8. ELC (OS) 528/2014 Kimuru Housing Company Limited Vs G.C Residential Limited And Others

9. ELC 1302/2016 Babubhai Bhagwanji Amba Madhwaru Vs Maria Buiton

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

10. ELC 1374/2005 Isaac Gachie Njogoro  Vs  Peter Ndungu Mirugi,City Council,Attorney General 

11. ELC 475/2011 Phillis Njeri Wangaruro  Vs  John Maina Mburu And Commissioner of Lands

12. ELC 395/2015 Ndungu Kahoi Vs Johnson Ngemi Kitema

13. ELC 825/2016 Wilfred Kiptum Kitur Kimlat  Versus  Johannah Kinyanjui And 2 Others

14. ELC 951/2016 Abdirashid Maalim Dakane Versus Veronica Wachuka Karumba

MENTION

15. ELC 1503/2014 Fred Kamau Vs Nairobi City Council

16. ELC 320/2008 Mwauco Limited  Versus  Simon Ole Konte,& Others

17. ELC (OS) 665/2011 Nick Omondi Owango & Others Vs Marashi Holdings Limited

18. ELC 395/2012 Nephat Muchiri Wangari And 45 Others Vs City Ways Limted

19. ELC 398/2012 Marashi Holding Limited Vs Nick Omondi And 34 Others

20. ELC 400/2012 Gorvas Holding Limited   Versus  Kensalt Limited

21. ELC 1408/2013 Willies Thimba Mungai And 2 Others Vs Kikuyu Subcounty(Kiambu County)

22. ELC 508/2014 Henry Nyabuto Omwoyo Vs. Pauline Njoki Makuro

23. ELC 1324/2014 Gitahi Munua Versus Peter Mburu Mwaura 

24. ELC 1316/2015 Hezron  Githathia Mwangi  Nairobi City County

25. ELC 1326/2015 Beyuz Communications Ltd  Versus  Wataalamu Company Ltd

26. ELC 724/2016 Michael Kinyua Vs Ruai Chokaa Housing Scheme

27. ELC 809/2016 Peter Ngigi Kigira Vs Fredrick Nganga Kigira

28. ELC 846/2016 Patrick Njoroge Rungaruro  Vs  Patrick Ndungu And 2 Others

29. ELC 217/2017 Samuel Njuguna Mwangi  Vs  Director Planning Compliance And Enforcement

30. ELC MISC 84/2017 Collmarks Security Services Limited  Versus  Review Realtors Limited

31. ELC 381/2012 Kiongo Njuguna  Versus  Nyakinyua Investments Ltd

32. ELC 823/2014 Elizabeth Wamuranga  Versus  Jamii Bora Bank Ltd

33. ELC 396/2012 Francis Kinyanjui Wairagu And Others Vs Kog Holdings Limited

34. ELC 406/2012 Beth Wanjiru Kamau Vs David Mwangi Kivunja

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT

WEDNESDAY ,SEPTEMBER 20 , 2017 CAUSE LIST 

CHAMBERS 180, 1ST FLOOR

MWAYULI, (DR)

11:00 AM

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC 919/2014 Samuel Mugweru Kirunja Vs George Gakambi And Another

2. ELC 823/2013 Jane Muthoni Nderitu  Versus  Godfrey Hinga Gatiro And 2 Others

3. ELC 1288/2015 Benjamin Omanwa Mokua Vs Bishendass Beri

MENTION

4. ELC 2191/2007 Kenya Railways Corporation  Versus  Loki Developers Ltd And Anor

5. ELC 1091/2014 Naomi Wangari Kariuki Vs M/S Waitherero And Others

6. ELC 676/2015 Peter Njuguna Kibugio Versus Naomi Wairimu Kibugi

7. ELC 647/2016 Fadumo Muhamud Hersi Vs Patrick Kangethe And Sons

8. ELC 934/2015 Rachel Wangari T/A City Oil Limited Versus Nicholus Kamanu Mweru 

9. ELC 1399/2016 Brenda Cherono Rono  Versus  Nathaniel Makiadi Amenya & Anr.

10. ELC 1465/2016 Lucy Wamjiku Muchiri And Another  Versus  Family Bank Limited

                                                                     NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTERS PENDING BEFORE HON JUSTICE J.G KEMEI WILL BE DELIVERED ON 22ND SEPTEMBER 2017 AT 9:00AM

 

NO

 

ELC NO

 

PARTIES

 

CONTACTS/ADVOCATES

 

 

STATUS

1

270/09

NORKAN INVESTMENTS LTD – PLAINTIFF

SINGH GITAU & CO (Plaintiff)

14th RIVERSIDE CAVENDISH

BLOCK

3RD FLOOR

NAIROBI

 

 

 

CITY COUNCIL OF NAIROBI – 1ST DEFENDANT

 

DAVID MBERIA                       -  2ND DEFENDANT

OTIENO, RAGOT & CO. (Defendants)

POST BANK HOUSE, 15TH FLOOR

BANDA STREED

P O BOX 48305-00100

NAIROBI

otiragon@yahoo.com/otienoragot@yahoo.com

0202211134/0572021625

 

      

2

201/2006

JANE WANJIRU GITHINJI – PLAINTIFF

MUNGAI KALANDE & CO( Plaintiff)

SHANKARDASS BUILDING

3RD FLOOR

P O BOX 6614-00100

NAIROBI

 

       

 

 

MARY NJERI KABOCHA – 1ST DEFENDANT

 

JANE MUMBI KABOCHA – 2ND DEFENDANT

C.W. KINUTHIA & CO. (Defendants)

JASKAT CENTRE, 3RD FLOOR

ROOM 311

ABOVE COOPERATIVE BANK

P O BOX 593 -00217

LIMURU

 

        

3

54/2015

GAMI PROPERTIES LIMITED – PLAINTIFF

WETANGULA, ADAN & CO (Plaintiff)

BRUCE HOUSE, 12TH FLOOR

STANDARD STREET

P O BOX 10741-00100 GPO

NAIROBI

info@wetangulawam.co.ke

0202220498

 

        

 

 

NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION – DEFENDANT

WAHOME MURAKARU ADVOCATE(Defendant)

C/o NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION

ARDI HOUSE

P O BOX 44417-00100

NAIROBI

 

4

971/13

TERESIA WANJIKU KARANJA – PLAINITFF

MWICIGI KINUTHIA & CO (Plaintiff)

LUTHULI HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR RM B 17

LUTHULI AVENUE

P O BOX 73990-00200

NAIROBI

0721449731

C/o MAGOMANO CHRISTIAN CHURCH

RUIRURO AREA, RUIRU DIVISION

 

        

 

 

JOSEPH NDICHU NJUGUNA – DEFENDANT

JOSEPH NDICHU NJUGUNA

NGENDA, GATUNDU DIVISION

KIAMBU COUNTY

 

 

5

92/2016

THOMAS CYRUS WACHIRA – PLAINTIFF

T O K’OPERE & CO. (Plaintiff)

NSSF BUILDING, BLOCK A

EASTERN WING

12TH FLOOR, BISHOPS ROAD

P O BOX 11831-00100

NAIROBI

 

         

 

 

JOSEPH MUIGAI KAMAU –  DEFENDANT

NJERU R. NGARI & CO(Defendant)

UCHUMI HOUSE, 10TH FLOOR

SUITE NO 1

AGA KHAN WALK

P O BOX 50330-00100

NAIROBI

 

 

6

586/2016

KIPKAI ENTERPRISES LTD – PLAINTIFF

NJAGI NYABOKE & CO(Plaintiff)

DUPLEX APARTMENT, ROOM 35

BUNYALA ROAD/LOWER HILL

JUNCTION

P O BOX 68102-00200

NAIROBI

 

         

 

 

MAURINE LOUISE OSEMBE – DEFENDANT

DEFENDANT SERVICE OF SUMMONS

TO BE EFFECTED THROUGH THE

PLAINTIFF’S ADVOCATE’S OFFICE

C/O LOUISE KHABURE

P.O. BOX 2249 – 00621

NAIROBI

0729774914

 

 

7

73/2017

ROSEBELLA IRANMWENYA MIRIEH – PLAINTIFF

MONGERI KINYANJUI & CO(Plaintiff )

HAZINA TOWERS, 14TH FLOOR

UNIVERSITY WAY/MONROVIA STREET

P O BOX 104622-00101

NAIROBI

edomon@hotmail.com

0739812192/0202345639

 

 

 

 

MWANGI NGUGI – DEFENDANT

MWANGI NGUGI(Defendant)

P O BOX

NAIROBI

C/O DAGORETTI MARTKET

0721992397

 

          

8

204/2010

STEPHEN MARARO KAROKI – PLAINTIFF

MUNGAI KALANDE & CO (Plaintiff)

SHANKARDASS HOUSE

3RD FLOOR, MOI AVENUE

P O BOX 6614-00100

NAIROBI

admin@mungaikalande.com

0734279469/0202212524

 

           

 

 

JAMES NGONGA NJOROGE – 1ST DEFENDANT

 

& PRISCILLA NJOKI NJOROGE – 2ND DEFENDANT

 

 

 

MWANGI KIGOTHO & CO (Defendants)

5th AVENUE OFFICE SUITES

4TH FLOOR, NGONG ROAD

P O BOX 46530-00100

NAIROBI

mwangikigotho@gmail.com

0721315814

 

 

 

 

         

 

9

34/2011

ANNE MUMBI HINGA – PLAINTIFF

GATHARA MAHINDA & CO(Plaintiff)

C.P.F. HOUSE, 3RD FLOOR, ROOM 306

HAILE SELASSIE AVENUE

P O BOX 8452-00100

NAIROBI

 

          

 

 

WILLIAM MWANGI GATHUMA – 1ST DEFENDANT

 

& JANE WANJIKU MWANGI  - 2ND DEFENDANT

KAIRU MBUTHIA & KIINGATI ADV. (Defendants)

PARESIA CENTRE, 1ST FLOOR

OPP. UCHUMI, NGONG ROAD

P O BOX 6574-00100

NAIROBI

Kiingati@kmkadvocates.com

0752094088/2534201/2

 

           

10

430/2008

FIROZ NURALI HIRJI  - 1ST PLAINTIFF

 

SHAROK KHER MOHAMED ALI – 2ND PLAINTIFF

TAIB A TAIB ADVOCATES (Plaintiffs)

THE CRESCENT BUSINESS CENTRE

8TH FLOOR

CRESCENT CLOSE, OFF PARKLANDS ROAD

O BOX 2105 – 00606

NAIROBI

taib@taibadvocates.com/advocatesnrb@taibadvocates.

com.

          

 

 

 

 

MARCELLUS LAZIMA CHEGE – DEFENDANT

A N NDAMBIRI & CO (Defendant)

NEW WAUMINI HOUSE ANNEX, 6TH FLOOR

CHIROMO ROAD

WESTLANDS

P O BOX 67171-00200

NAIROBI

            

            

11

614/2016

EDWARD NJUGUNA KANGETHE – PLAINTIFF

GACHIE MWANZA & CO (Plaintiff)

HAZINA TOWERS 11TH FLOOR, WING A

MONROVIA STREET

P O BOX 2994-00200

NAIROBI

wakili&gachiemwanza.com

www.gachiemwanza.com

0205100378

  

 

          

 

 

JOEL KIEMA MUTINDA              - 1ST DEFENDANT

VIOLET NDANU MUTINDA       - 2ND DEFENDANT

BOARD OF TRUSTEES NATIONAL

SOCIAL SECURITY FUND        – 3RD DEFENDANT

 

B N MUSYOKI & CO (1st and 2nd Defendant)

DEVELOPMENT HOUSE

2ND FLOOR, ROOM 19

MOI AVENUE

P O BOX 10903 -00100

NAIROBI

info@bmmusyokiadvocates.co.ke

www.bmmusyokiadvocates.co.ke

 

N M KAMWENDWA & CO(3rd Defendant)

RELI CO-OP SHOUSE

3RD FLOOR, ROOM 303

MFANGANO STREET

P O BOX 13362

NAIROBI

 

 

 

             

12

1472/2014

PETER MUIRURI KAMAU – PLAINTIFF

KANGETHE WAITERE & CO (Plaintiff)

UNIAFRIC HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR, RM 240

LOITA STREET

P O BOX 7704 – 00100

NAIROBI

karenkangethe@gmail.com

0202211306/0722433376

 

 

        

 

 

MARY MWIHAKI KAMAU – DEFENDANT

NGUGI & WAMUYU & CO (Defendant)

JOOI CENTRE BUILDING, ROOM 45

1ST FLOOR, KIKUYU TOWN

P O BOX 522-00902

KIKUYU

 

 

        

13

436/2009

SAMMY  LEONARD ASANDE  OGETO & ANR  - PLAINTIFFS

                           TBA

        

 

 

NURIA ABDI  NUR & 3 OTHERS  - DEFENDANTS

                           TBA

        

14

45/2016

STEPHEN CHALLO  - PLAINTIFF

                            TBA

              

 

 

CITY CHICKEN & EGGS DEALERS COOP SOCIETY LIMITED

                            TBA