15TH SEPTEMBER, 2017

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT MILIMANI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FRIDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER, 2017

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT
FRIDAY ,SEPTEMBER 15 , 2017 CAUSE LIST

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG'O, J.
9:30 AM
MENTION

1. ELC 1337/2016 Kariobangi South Land Owners Welfare Group Vs Nairobi City County

JUDGEMENTS/RULINGS
2. ELC 870/2003 M. A. Oseko And Others Vs Maria Ouya
3. ELC 404/2014 Amos Kiburu Wainaina And Others Vs Rose Muthoni T/A Manjing Enterprises
4. ELC 288/2011 Kent Libise And Another Versus Cirkon Trust Co. Ltd And Others
5. ELC 293/2009 Safari Unlimited (Africa) Limited Vs Muchanga Investment Limited
6. ELC 1135/2014 Dr.John Njuguna Mugo Vs Estate of Gikonyo Thuu Deceased
7. ELC 853/2013 Michael Mugi Muya Versus Kennedy Kaikai
8. ELC 122/2015 Jamal Mohamed Jillo Versus Josphat Macharia
9. ELC 1140/2013 Anne Mumbi Hinga Vs Victoria Njoki Gathara & 5 Others
10. ELC. 1232/2015 George Waweru Njuguna Vs. Pauline Chesang Gitau
11. ELC. 757/2016 Highbury Properties Limited Vs. Nairobi City Council
12. ELC. 716/2012 Yose Musela Bidali Vs. Manakamu Agencies Limited
13. ELC. 1337/2016 Kariobangi South Land Owners Vs. Nairobi City County And Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT & LAND COURT

FRIDAY ,SEPTEMBER 15 , 2017 CAUSE LIST
COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR)
GITUMBI .J
9:00 AM
MENTION

1. ELC 1289/2015 Prinsal Enterprises Limited Vs Kenya Electricity Transmission Company
2. ELC 761/2013 Joseph Mwangi Vs Nancy Njoki Muya

JUDGEMENTS/RULINGS
3. ELC MISC 288/2015 Anne Wambui Bancroft And Another Versus David Njogu Kibui And Another
4. ELC 601/2015 Samuel Mureithi Murioki Versus Michael Njproge Gachuhi
5. ELC 120/2008 Marion Gitau Versus The Attorney General
6. ELC 1300/2002 Busuru Richard Mark Vs B. A Omuse T/A Afro Anglo Invest Ltd
7. ELC 655/2015 Raninder Kumar Mandal Vs Anil Kumar & Another
8. ELC 748/2013 David Mburu Githere And Another Vs John Peter Kamau Ruihangi
9. ELC. 910/2013 Alice Mbesa Keesi Vs. Benjamin Mutua Keesi
10. ELC. 3087/1981 Margaret Rose Vs. Silvester Njoroge
11. ELCA 98/2015 Ajale Enterprises Vs. S. Gikonyo Ndirangu
12. ELC. 104/2015 Salyut Services Ltd Vs. Ramuka Agencies Ltd

JUDGMENT
13. ELC 183/2012 John Njenga Njau Vs Peter Njoroge Njau
14. ELC. 8/2016 Khalif Sheikh Adan Vs. The A. G.