9TH TO 13TH DECEMBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MUMIAS

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FROM 09TH TO 13TH DECEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. T. A. ODERA SPM COURT 1 ON 09TH DECEMBER, 2019

MENTION

CR NO. 1053/18 REP VS LEYA N. AWINJA

CR NO. 383/19 REP VS MOHAMMED S. OMORO

CR NO. 1017/19 REP VS IBRAHIM ORAKA & ANOTHER-I/C

HEARING

SO NO. 25/18 REP VS EDWIN MWEMBE

CR NO. 1188/18 REP VS PETER S. WABUTI

SO NO. 39/19 REP VS KEVIN MATSINI

CR NO. 827/19 REP VS ABDALA S. MAKOKHA

CR NO. 942/19 REP VS BENEAH M. BULIALIA

JUDGMENT

CR NO. 1088/18

BEFORE HON. T. A. ODERA SPM COURT 1 ON 10TH DECEMBER, 2019

HANDLING CIVIL MATTERS

MENTION

CR NO. 1309/16 REP VS BRIAN OKELLO

CR NO. 399/18 REP VS BARASA S. KATAMU

CR NO. 1154/19 REP VS DANIEL AMBAYO & ANOTHER-I/C

CR NO. 1229/19 REP VS KELVIN W. KHAEMBA-I/C

CR NO. 1256/19 REP VS ISAAC VILUS & ANOTHER-I/C

BEFORE HON. T. A. ODERA SPM COURT 1 ON 11TH DECEMBER, 2019

MENTION

CR NO. 825/18 REP VS ESSA J. MOMBO & ANOTHER

CH NO. 124/19 REP VS CHARCHIL L. GAVOLE

CH NO. 125/19 REP VS KEITH MULONGA

CH NO. 126/19 REP VS KIMBERLY K. MANZUGU

HEARING

CR NO. 819/10 REP VS BASILIANO LUKUNGU

SO NO. 26/18 REP VS MARTIN N. MASAI

CR NO. 1628/18 REP VS JOSEPH JUMA & ANOTHER

CR NO. 744/19 REP VS NEDDY M. NANDWA

BEFORE HON. T. A. ODERA SPM COURT 1 ON 12TH DECEMBER, 2019

JAMHURI DAY

BEFORE HON. T. A. ODERA SPM COURT 1 ON 13TH DECEMBER, 2019

NO MATTERS

BEFORE HON. W. CHERUIYOT SRM COURT 2ON 09TH – 13TH DECEMBER, 2019

COURT ON LEAVE

COURT 3 MATTERS TO BE MENTIONED BY THE DUTY COURT

COURT 3 09TH – 13TH DECEMBER, 2019

NO MATTERS

DATED AT MUMIAS THIS 05TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2019

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

MUMIAS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT MUMIAS

CIVIL CAUSELIST FROM 09TH TO 13TH DECEMBER, 2019

COURT 3 ON 09TH DECEMBER, 2019

NO MATTERS

BEFORE: HON.T. A. ODERA (SPM) COURT 1 ON 10TH DECEMBER, 2019

MENTION

CC 158/15 ALICE M. GOKO VS DINNAH WAFULA & ANOTHER

(KIBICHU ADV)

CC 159/15 JOAN TABUKE VS LAWRENCE LANGAT

(KIBICHU ADV)

CC 70/18 BEATRICE AMISI & ANOTHER VS JOHNO.KWEYU

(CHUNGE ADV)

CC 119/18 ALFRED W. NYIKURI VS BETARECOVERRY & 3 OTHERS

(OMAR ADV) (KIVENGA ADV)

CIT 3/19 SYLVESTER O. ABERO & PETER ODINGA & 2 OTHERS

ELC 22/19 MOSES S. MAYEKI VS RUFINAA. WAFULA & ANOTHER

(OMAR ADV)

ELC 31/19 ABDALLAH E. BUSALIRE VS TESTERRIO WAMBA & ANOTHER

CONFIRMATION

SUCC 3/16 WERE K. AMABIA & WILLIAM WERE & ANOTHER

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

SUCC 47/16 JOSEPH M. ORIETO & MAGARET W. MWANZA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

SUCC 66/17 SABASTIAN WAMUSWA & WILFRED WAMUSWA & ANOTHER

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

TAXATION

CC 253/17 BENEAH WANGULU VS SUKARI SACCO SOCIETY & ANOTHER

(ONINDO ADV) (MILIMO ADV)

HEARING

CC 312/11 JARED M. ANYIKA VS WYCLIFF MATANGWE & ANOTHER

(ATEYA ADV)

CC 146/15 TANGA C. NDOMBI VS SAUL E. BUNYALI & ANOTHER

(ATHUNG’A ADV)

CC 231/17 AYUB J. WAMAYWA VS AL HUSNAIN MOTORS & ANOTHER

(PAUL JUMA ADV) (WANDAGO ADV)

CC 232/17 MOHAMMED W. OSUNDWA VS AL HUSNAIN MOTORS & ANOTHER

(PAUL JUMA ADV) (WANDAGO ADV)

CC 187/18 BENJAMIN S. OKOMBE VS ERICK F. WAFULA

(ANYONA ADV)

CC 39/19 JUMA L. ALULA VS EDEN MILLERS LTD

(OMAR ADV)

BEFORE HON. W. CHERUIYOT (SRM) COURT 2 ON 11TH DECEMBER, 2019

COURT ON LEAVE

DATED AT MUMIAS THIS 06TH DAY OF DECEMBER 2019

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

MUMIAS